City of Mission Citrus 5k Run

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Garcia 116 10 32 27:59.3 9:02/M
2 Briana Garza 107 13 33 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 LARISSA LOPEZ MISSION 286 12 48 30:18.9 9:46/M
4 CONNIE MACIAS GRULLA 69 12 76 35:38.4 11:30/M
5 DALACIE PENA EDINBURG 80 11 90 39:39.9 12:47/M
6 LILY SALDIVAR MISSION 44 5 92 40:14.4 12:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felecia Rivera 126 19 7 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 LAUREN LOPEZ MISSION 287 15 58 31:37.3 10:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAUDIA MARTINEZ EDINBURG 63 28 18 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 ALYSSA CANO MISSION 12 26 57 31:33.1 10:11/M
3 SYLVIA CANTU ALTON 297 29 62 32:00.7 10:19/M
4 MIRANDA GARZA MISSION 26 25 68 33:37.0 10:51/M
5 SAMANTHA CANTU MISSION 300 25 69 34:06.2 11:00/M
6 ERIKA BETANCOURT MISSION 3 27 77 35:41.0 11:31/M
7 KARINA L. VISTA MISSION 72 29 79 36:14.8 11:41/M
8 STEPHANIE PUENTE MISSION 290 27 80 36:31.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINA ZAPATA MCALLEN 74 35 4 20:57.6 6:45/M
2 ELVIA HITZGES HARLINGEN 85 31 19 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 DULCE CORTINA MISSION 299 30 29 27:32.7 8:53/M
4 Myra Perez 123 33 31 27:55.9 9:00/M
5 Jennifer Arndorfer 112 32 39 29:08.3 9:24/M
6 KARINA RIOS EDINBURG 16 35 43 29:25.0 9:29/M
7 NILSA TREVINO EDINBURG 51 31 51 31:07.5 10:02/M
8 CLAUDIA C. ITIZARRY MCALLEN 48 32 52 31:08.1 10:03/M
9 CYNTHIA PEDRAZA-ALANIZ PHARR 14 35 53 31:09.1 10:03/M
10 YOLANDA FLORES EDINBURG 53 30 61 31:59.4 10:19/M
11 MARIAM GARZA MISSION 278 38 64 32:33.1 10:30/M
12 DENNISE GARZA MISSION 4 35 65 32:34.1 10:30/M
13 LAURA RODRIGUEZ MISSION 2 30 66 32:43.2 10:33/M
14 Flavia Cantu MCALLEN 78 34 67 33:29.4 10:48/M
15 APRIL VALLEJO MISSION 271 34 72 34:46.2 11:13/M
16 CORY GARZA MISSION 288 37 73 35:26.0 11:26/M
17 KARINA GARCIA MCALLEN 55 38 75 35:35.0 11:29/M
18 SYMONE SAENZ MISSION 291 39 82 36:43.9 11:51/M
19 Erika Gonzalez 117 38 83 38:13.5 12:20/M
20 LAURA SALINAS MISSION 21 38 86 38:41.4 12:29/M
21 Megan Larson 113 31 87 38:53.9 12:33/M
22 ANABEL CARRIZAL EDINBURG 79 36 89 39:39.8 12:47/M
23 IRIS SALDIVER MISSION 42 35 91 40:14.2 12:59/M
24 LUARA GARCES MISSION 269 38 93 40:16.6 12:59/M
25 ISELA SINGLETERRY ALAMO 82 38 96 43:11.8 13:56/M
26 SHERILYN ESTACIO MCALLEN 57 39 100 43:57.0 14:11/M
27 IRISHA FLORES MISSION 17 38 103 46:48.6 15:06/M
28 ARACELI GARZA MISSION 7 33 104 47:06.8 15:12/M
29 MYRA PEREZ MISSION 281 33 106 50:08.9 16:10/M
30 SARAH DE LA FUENTE GRULLA 68 33 112 56:59.2 18:23/M
31 BRANDA TREVINO GRULLA 65 34 115 59:10.2 19:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE CAVAZOS MCALLEN 83 47 6 21:01.5 6:47/M
2 Teresa Mancobelli 128 49 13 23:52.3 7:42/M
3 KARINA LOPEZ MCALLEN 59 42 22 26:44.5 8:37/M
4 DANAYA TAYLOR MCALLEN 84 40 37 28:29.7 9:11/M
5 Myra Garza 106 40 40 29:08.6 9:24/M
6 KRISTA GARZA MISSION 289 40 42 29:22.4 9:28/M
7 VERONICA TOVAR MCALLEN 33 42 55 31:32.6 10:10/M
8 Elsa Hernandez 124 44 60 31:56.1 10:18/M
9 DIANA RODRIGUEZ SAN JUAN 50 40 74 35:33.4 11:28/M
10 LUPITA MORALES MISSION 11 49 88 39:03.2 12:36/M
11 BOBBIE ESPERIQUETA MISSION 280 41 94 40:16.7 12:59/M
12 MONICA ORTIZ EDINBURG 43 41 95 43:11.7 13:56/M
13 ROSSY LARA MCALLEN 60 40 98 43:15.4 13:57/M
14 MA. DE LOUDRES REYNA MISSION 91 43 99 43:31.9 14:02/M
15 SONIA GARCIA-MAYNUGH MCALLEN 270 43 107 51:08.5 16:30/M
16 MINA RIOS EDINBURG 90 44 110 55:02.8 17:45/M
17 MARTHA LOPEZ MISSION 275 41 113 57:54.6 18:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTHA ELISA CORONA MCALLEN 283 51 23 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 Denise Ross 102 56 59 31:42.3 10:14/M
3 M VILLEGAS MISSION 19 54 71 34:13.0 11:02/M
4 ANA VERLEY EDINBURG 37 57 97 43:13.3 13:56/M
5 Analyn Garcia 108 53 102 46:14.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Fisher 119 66 101 45:31.1 14:41/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Garces 115 14 17 25:26.6 8:12/M
2 JOSUE ADAN CISNEROS MISSION 292 10 21 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 PATRICK MOORE MCALLEN 273 11 26 27:22.6 8:50/M
4 BRANDON CANTU ALTON 296 11 49 30:37.6 9:53/M
5 BRYAN CANTU ALTON 298 10 50 30:39.7 9:53/M
6 ANTHONY MACIAS GRULLA 70 13 109 51:57.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Garza 125 19 11 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 ELEAZAR SALINAS MISSION 87 17 81 36:35.2 11:48/M
3 ISAURO SALINAS JR. MISSION 89 15 111 55:22.2 17:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID ITIZARRY MCALLEN 49 29 8 23:10.7 7:28/M
2 ANDRES MARTINEZ EDINBURG 62 28 15 24:54.8 8:02/M
3 Juan Carlos Garcia 111 29 34 28:02.2 9:03/M
4 MICHAEL BAUGES DALLAS 272 25 36 28:25.1 9:10/M
5 Randy Jailani 118 28 46 30:09.6 9:44/M
6 LEO DUQUE MISSION 73 29 105 48:44.8 15:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE VILLEGAS EDINBURG 35 37 2 19:41.5 6:21/M
2 CHRISTOPHER ADAME EDINBURG 81 32 3 20:18.4 6:33/M
3 David Rodriguez 109 31 10 23:38.0 7:37/M
4 EDER DAVILA MCALLEN 41 34 14 24:45.3 7:59/M
5 ROBERT SOTO JR. MISSION 61 33 16 24:59.6 8:04/M
6 Chris Larson 114 33 27 27:23.6 8:50/M
7 Ernien Latimore 122 34 30 27:43.3 8:56/M
8 Humberto Escamilla 110 39 35 28:14.7 9:06/M
9 FRANCISCO MONTANO EDINBURG 52 30 45 29:57.3 9:40/M
10 ISAAC GARZA MISSION 279 37 63 32:12.1 10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID ZUNIGA MISSION 15 40 1 16:16.3 5:15/M
2 Ben Martinez 120 48 5 21:00.6 6:46/M
3 ALEJANDRO GARCIA MISSION 25 45 9 23:25.3 7:33/M
4 ARCHIE MORALES MISSION 54 48 12 23:47.1 7:40/M
5 JAMES SANCHEZ MISSION 284 48 24 26:55.1 8:41/M
6 FIDEL GARZA JR. PALMHURST 39 41 41 29:08.9 9:24/M
7 GERARDO VALDEZ MCALLEN 34 43 56 31:32.6 10:10/M
8 Harrh Tav 130 47 70 34:11.7 11:02/M
9 CARLOS DIAZ-LIMON JR. MCALLEN 24 46 85 38:36.5 12:27/M
10 JOSHUA KESBEL GRULLA 66 41 108 51:55.6 16:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG VERLEY EDINBURG 38 54 20 26:02.5 8:24/M
2 KEITH SPIKES MISSION 36 54 28 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 JORGE DA SILVA WESLACO 40 57 44 29:35.7 9:33/M
4 David Wing 104 58 54 31:20.8 10:06/M
5 WILLIAM JENSEN MCALLEN 76 58 78 36:09.5 11:40/M
6 VICTOR LIMON-DIAZ MCALLEN 32 53 84 38:36.4 12:27/M
7 JOSE SOLIS MISSION 267 50 114 57:57.5 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R.C. CALDERON MISSION 282 65 25 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 JOSE A. GARZA MISSION 295 60 38 28:40.9 9:15/M
3 LLOYD BURNETT MCALLEN 64 68 47 30:15.0 9:45/M