Charro Days

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Esquivel Brownsville 136 10 67 26:26.3 8:32/M
2 Hannah Reyes Brownsville 84 7 99 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 Mia Izaguirre Brownsville 192 10 234 36:15.2 11:42/M
4 Lauren Stucky Rockville MD 161 10 246 38:11.2 12:19/M
5 Sophia Martinez Brownsville 98 8 276 49:05.6 15:50/M
6 Lilly Wilson 343 7 299 1:05:34.0 21:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Brock Brownsville 251 11 39 24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Rebeca Furgerson Brownsville 48 12 120 29:03.7 9:22/M
3 Haily Reyes Brownsville 86 12 136 30:00.9 9:41/M
4 Alexandra Mireles Brownsville 104 12 202 34:14.6 11:03/M
5 Stacey Rivera Brownsville 121 11 219 35:37.1 11:29/M
6 Mellani Herrera Brownsville 113 12 285 52:53.5 17:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Garza Brownsville 316 13 58 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Magali Osowski Brownsville 208 14 59 26:00.3 8:23/M
3 Rianna Trevino Brownsville 299 13 64 26:16.5 8:28/M
4 Autumn Orozco 330 14 95 27:35.9 8:54/M
5 Daniella Espinosa Brownsville 289 14 174 32:18.4 10:25/M
6 Clarissa Olivares Brownsville 52 13 187 33:23.6 10:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Sinfuentes Brownsville 159 15 7 21:24.8 6:54/M
2 Reyna Medrano Brownsville 295 19 84 27:11.1 8:46/M
3 Marquel Rivera 332 19 122 29:08.7 9:24/M
4 Alejandra Lopez Brownsville 234 19 158 31:12.3 10:04/M
5 Marcela Castillo Brownsville 259 19 160 31:18.2 10:06/M
6 Connie Olazaran Rancho Viejo 42 19 182 33:18.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeria Bianca Fernandez Brownsville 281 23 32 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Diana E Medrano Brownsville 294 24 161 31:19.4 10:06/M
3 Maricela Perez Mercedes 9 24 163 31:29.9 10:09/M
4 Desiree Guerra Brownsville 34 24 226 35:59.8 11:36/M
5 Karla Garza Brownsville 182 20 254 40:14.8 12:59/M
6 Clarrisa Gomez Brownsville 2 23 261 42:12.1 13:37/M
7 Magali Gutierrez Brownsville 149 23 268 44:14.9 14:16/M
8 Ana Cantu Rancho Viejo 242 24 272 46:14.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 18 27 26 22:38.3 7:18/M
2 Katie Garcia Brownsville 223 27 71 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Micaela Hernadez 364 28 108 28:21.2 9:09/M
4 Gaby Maraboto 370 27 110 28:25.4 9:10/M
5 Victoria Padron Hutto Tx 12 29 144 30:12.7 9:45/M
6 Aracely Medina Olmito 37 25 151 30:40.8 9:54/M
7 Karina Franco Olmito 38 25 152 30:41.6 9:54/M
8 Calles Albesa 336 27 196 33:56.7 10:57/M
9 Carla Pizana Brownsville 110 29 212 35:09.8 11:20/M
10 Leah Montalvo Donna 127 28 220 35:38.3 11:30/M
11 Deborah Bell Brownsville 314 26 223 35:46.9 11:32/M
12 Brenda Denise Lara Brownsville 287 25 227 36:01.1 11:37/M
13 Amanda Nicole Vega Olmito 76 29 230 36:02.3 11:37/M
14 Celina Martinez Olmito 75 29 231 36:02.7 11:37/M
15 Estafania Garza Brownsville 191 27 235 36:19.5 11:43/M
16 Norma Perez Mercedes 8 25 239 36:42.3 11:50/M
17 Kristtela Castro Brownsville 308 27 241 36:55.6 11:55/M
18 Nicole Ulloa Brownsville 296 28 277 49:31.9 15:58/M
19 Laura Martinez Harlingen 254 29 296 59:23.8 19:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Guerrero Ft Hood 258 31 66 26:21.4 8:30/M
2 Monica Rodriguez Brownsville 312 31 81 27:01.9 8:43/M
3 Griselda Guajardo Brownsville 168 34 93 27:32.2 8:53/M
4 Laura Vasquez Brownsville 231 32 115 28:49.1 9:18/M
5 Dulce Rodriguez Brownsville 106 31 121 29:04.7 9:23/M
6 Mary Gracia Brownsville 263 34 126 29:25.4 9:29/M
7 Jeannette Blancas McAllen 126 32 143 30:12.5 9:45/M
8 Emily Aguilar Kyle Tx 67 34 155 30:44.2 9:55/M
9 Maria Alvear Brownsville 108 31 172 32:05.2 10:21/M
10 Apolonia Ramirez Brownsville 105 30 203 34:15.6 11:03/M
11 Sylvia Bracamontes Brownsville 197 32 214 35:16.7 11:23/M
12 Evelyn Rodriguez Brownsville 152 34 221 35:39.1 11:30/M
13 Irene Pena Brownsville 229 32 228 36:01.7 11:37/M
14 Pamela McCumber Brownsville 210 34 236 36:19.6 11:43/M
15 Vanessa Rivera 331 34 248 38:26.2 12:24/M
16 Jennifer Cardenas Harlingen 129 30 250 38:32.4 12:26/M
17 Ana Gonzalez 355 34 259 42:01.2 13:33/M
18 Rosie Sanchez Brownsville 171 31 262 42:12.2 13:37/M
19 Crystal Cantu Houston 297 30 270 44:48.9 14:27/M
20 Crystal Garcia Olmito 139 30 289 53:42.6 17:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Harwood Brownsville 81 36 20 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 Lorena Gutierrez Los Fresnos 249 38 62 26:10.1 8:26/M
3 Nadia Erosa Los Fresnos 247 36 82 27:09.9 8:45/M
4 Elena Tellez 362 37 112 28:41.0 9:15/M
5 Maritza Pineda Sierra Visa Az 160 35 116 28:53.3 9:19/M
6 Heidi Jones Brownsville 269 35 132 29:45.6 9:36/M
7 Brenda Bouchot Brownsville 184 38 145 30:13.0 9:45/M
8 Monica Lape 346 37 181 32:54.1 10:37/M
9 Adriana Garza Brownsville 209 35 193 33:39.3 10:51/M
10 Griselda Trevino 335 39 197 34:06.9 11:00/M
11 Stefanie Gonzalez Friendswood Tx 114 37 218 35:36.8 11:29/M
12 Bertha Esparza Brownsville 233 37 229 36:01.7 11:37/M
13 Socorro Torres Brownsville 226 39 240 36:51.1 11:53/M
14 Vicky Barron San Benito 144 37 242 37:05.0 11:58/M
15 Michelle Stucky Rockville MD 162 37 247 38:11.2 12:19/M
16 Yvonne Rodriguez Brownsville 55 38 253 39:55.1 12:53/M
17 Linda Vega San Benito 148 38 257 40:55.4 13:12/M
18 Lee Chrisentha Brownsville 125 38 267 44:11.4 14:15/M
19 Michele Saldivar Brownsville 154 39 286 53:10.5 17:09/M
20 Maria Arriola Brownsville 153 36 287 53:33.2 17:16/M
21 Xochilt Moore Brownsville 252 38 294 56:08.7 18:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesika Martinez Brownsville 178 41 56 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Rosario Martinez Brownsville 212 41 65 26:17.2 8:29/M
3 Elsa Mejia Brownsville 122 44 90 27:31.3 8:53/M
4 Laura Basler Brownsville 97 40 94 27:32.6 8:53/M
5 Virginia Faz San Benito 219 41 104 28:11.7 9:05/M
6 Chelsea Dwiggins Rancho Viejo 140 40 106 28:18.1 9:08/M
7 Michelle Cortez Brownsville 207 44 131 29:37.6 9:33/M
8 Monika Yniesta Brownsville 112 43 138 30:01.3 9:41/M
9 Alma Rodriguez 354 43 148 30:34.0 9:52/M
10 Patricia Coronado Los Fresnos 237 43 159 31:12.8 10:04/M
11 Norma Lopez Brownsville 17 43 195 33:55.2 10:56/M
12 Grisielda Palacios 366 43 207 34:46.4 11:13/M
13 Blanca Cardenas Brownsville 286 41 215 35:17.2 11:23/M
14 Cecilia Garza Brownsville 288 43 278 49:34.7 15:59/M
15 Ana Tovar Brownsville 145 42 288 53:42.4 17:19/M
16 Mary Grace Porciunucala Brownsville 56 40 293 55:33.5 17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Martinez Brownsville 285 49 57 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 Monica Sullins Brownsville 26 45 86 27:14.5 8:47/M
3 Rocio Reyes Edinburg 132 46 89 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Sandy Aguilar San Benito 44 45 117 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Maria Espino Rancho Viejo 275 49 118 28:56.8 9:20/M
6 Raquel Villarreal Brownsville 176 49 137 30:01.2 9:41/M
7 Joanna Imperial Brownsville 186 48 150 30:40.6 9:54/M
8 Mary Hernandez Brownsville 45 46 166 31:31.9 10:10/M
9 Denise Lopez Brownsville 14 46 183 33:21.3 10:45/M
10 Shannon Canant Brownsville 33 48 188 33:25.7 10:47/M
11 Rosa Elena Reyes Matamoros 77 47 189 33:27.1 10:47/M
12 Ana De la Rosa Brownsville 24 49 244 38:00.4 12:15/M
13 Lupita Sifuentes 350 47 255 40:24.0 13:02/M
14 Cynthia Borjas Harlingen 266 45 265 44:00.8 14:12/M
15 Ellie Ahumada Harlingen 267 46 279 50:45.1 16:22/M
16 Maria Ong Brownsville 315 48 292 55:32.1 17:55/M
17 Elizabeth De Los Santos 342 46 297 1:05:33.2 21:09/M
18 Diana Berestien 344 45 300 1:05:59.9 21:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupita Montoya Brownsville 100 52 43 24:39.4 7:57/M
2 Juana De Garcia Brownsville 19 50 139 30:02.3 9:41/M
3 Aide Escalante Rancho Viejo 215 53 171 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Veronica Furgerson Brownsville 49 50 211 34:58.1 11:17/M
5 Sandy Lopez Brownsville 57 52 252 39:01.7 12:35/M
6 Lety Garcia Brownsville 25 52 271 45:33.7 14:42/M
7 Celeste Canant Brownsville 32 53 281 51:12.0 16:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 279 59 85 27:11.4 8:46/M
2 Elia Saldivar Brownsville 62 57 100 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Jovita Martinez Brownsville 99 58 168 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Marlene Duave Brownsville 216 56 176 32:23.3 10:27/M
5 Sally Sandoval Rancho Viejo 243 58 180 32:50.9 10:35/M
6 Terri Charles Alice 60 58 184 33:22.2 10:46/M
7 Elda Abrego Brownsville 158 58 245 38:03.9 12:16/M
8 Noemi Olivares Brownsville 118 56 274 47:38.8 15:22/M
9 Cecilia Garza La Porte Tx 95 57 280 50:57.2 16:26/M
10 Rebecca Rendon Brownsville 88 57 284 51:54.1 16:45/M
11 Ana Garza Austin 181 57 291 54:31.7 17:35/M
12 Janet Kirkconnell Brownsville 96 57 301 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rodriguez Warsaw In 28 60 157 30:56.5 9:59/M
2 Laura Rocha Brownsville 155 60 201 34:13.3 11:02/M
3 Connie Rodriguez Los Fresnos 72 64 224 35:49.5 11:33/M
4 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 31 60 264 43:12.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 margaret Macleod 490 66 199 34:10.3 11:01/M
2 MaBenita Alvarez Pearland Tx 94 68 206 34:46.2 11:13/M
3 Norma Guera Brownsville 89 67 302 1:07:31.4 21:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Gomez Brownsville 240 75 258 41:17.4 13:19/M
2 Glenda Browski Michigan 61 73 282 51:44.0 16:41/M
3 Mary Louise Gardner Brownsville 179 75 290 54:18.3 17:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Reyes Brownsville 85 9 5 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Joseph Brock Brownsville 250 10 52 25:14.6 8:08/M
3 Diego Gomez Rancho Viejo 36 10 74 26:49.9 8:39/M
4 Adrian Buentello Brownsville 284 9 164 31:30.6 10:10/M
5 Christian Martinez Brownsville 59 10 194 33:49.9 10:55/M
6 Gustavo Mendez Brownsville 201 6 208 34:46.6 11:13/M
7 Jesus Izaguirre Brownsville 193 8 225 35:53.8 11:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sullins Brownsville 27 12 4 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Luis Fabela 329 12 29 22:49.4 7:22/M
3 Joshoua Perez Brownsville 290 11 36 24:18.4 7:50/M
4 Marcus Perez Mercedes 7 11 78 27:00.0 8:43/M
5 Rico Gael Brownsville 183 11 96 27:38.2 8:55/M
6 Vladimir Martinez Brownsville 262 12 125 29:21.8 9:28/M
7 Matthew Liams Mercedes 11 11 149 30:38.0 9:53/M
8 Jose Blanco Brownsville 198 12 177 32:29.2 10:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Leos Brownsville 260 13 6 20:57.7 6:45/M
2 Gilbert Sanchez 340 14 69 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 Anthony Gozalez 357 14 124 29:20.8 9:28/M
4 Taylor Banuelos Brownsville 53 13 186 33:23.4 10:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Vasquez 369 16 2 20:13.6 6:31/M
2 Ruben Ramirez Brownsville 120 15 12 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Gonzalo III Hernandez Brownsville 46 17 19 22:22.2 7:13/M
4 Francisco Martinez Brownsville 255 15 24 22:35.1 7:17/M
5 Javier II Garcia Brownsville 200 19 25 22:36.9 7:17/M
6 Jorge Martinez Brownsville 310 16 28 22:48.6 7:21/M
7 Adan Gutierrez Brownsville 165 17 30 23:05.3 7:27/M
8 Brandon Cortez 353 16 53 25:17.5 8:09/M
9 Rey Imperial Brownsville 185 15 77 26:57.8 8:42/M
10 Cristian Perez Brownsville 319 17 80 27:00.9 8:43/M
11 Sebastian Reyna Brownsville 323 16 87 27:17.9 8:48/M
12 Oscar Redeagle 358 18 101 28:06.7 9:04/M
13 Edgardo Martinez Brownsville 177 16 135 30:00.6 9:41/M
14 Jesus Perez Brownsville 318 17 162 31:29.2 10:09/M
15 Hector Rodriguez Brownsville 54 17 204 34:33.9 11:09/M
16 Scott Pedley 363 15 232 36:09.2 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucaus Hernadez 365 24 17 22:16.3 7:11/M
2 Rick Barrientes 334 21 42 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Izaac Estrada Indian Lake 273 20 46 24:48.4 8:00/M
4 Martin Gomez Olmito 138 23 55 25:40.2 8:17/M
5 Jerry Cantu Rancho Viejo 241 24 109 28:22.8 9:09/M
6 Rigoberto Perez Brownsville 1 22 114 28:48.4 9:17/M
7 Ricardo Losoya Los Fresnos 22 23 119 28:58.5 9:21/M
8 Mauricio Burbano Brownsville 93 22 147 30:22.0 9:48/M
9 Ricardo Jr Cantu Donna 130 22 179 32:50.9 10:35/M
10 Jose Carlos Pizana Brownsville 111 21 216 35:19.0 11:24/M
11 Jesus Jr Rangel Mercedes 5 23 238 36:42.0 11:50/M
12 Pedro III Ramos Brownsville 256 22 263 42:35.0 13:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Martinez Brownsville 65 27 8 21:24.8 6:54/M
2 Edgar Lopez Brownsville 180 29 11 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Alejandro Perez Mercedes 6 28 27 22:41.0 7:19/M
4 Jorge Garza Brownsville 257 29 37 24:18.9 7:50/M
5 Marcos Garcia Brownsville 222 28 50 24:58.9 8:03/M
6 Josue Carrillo Brownsville 305 29 76 26:53.2 8:40/M
7 Milton Hernadez 359 26 83 27:10.1 8:46/M
8 Sammy Martinez Brownsville 82 28 105 28:14.3 9:06/M
9 Jesus Martinez 349 29 133 29:45.6 9:36/M
10 Edgar Tovar Brownsville 307 27 156 30:52.1 9:57/M
11 Rich Bell Brownsville 313 27 222 35:41.1 11:31/M
12 Victor Mendez Brownsville 270 27 273 46:16.3 14:55/M
13 David Rendon Brownsville 87 29 283 51:50.9 16:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Hinojosa Brownsville 135 31 3 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Josue Trejo Laguna Vista 225 32 18 22:21.6 7:13/M
3 Christopher Strong Brownsville 282 34 31 23:28.2 7:34/M
4 Rogelio Rodriguez San Juan 131 33 34 23:58.4 7:44/M
5 Angel Juarez Brownsville 163 34 73 26:49.7 8:39/M
6 Carlos Jr Ybarra Brownsville 116 34 98 27:49.7 8:58/M
7 Roel Ortiz Brownsville 107 31 129 29:32.2 9:32/M
8 Joe Albert Padron Hutto Tx 13 32 142 30:12.1 9:45/M
9 Alexis Reyes Brownsville 230 33 154 30:44.0 9:55/M
10 Robert Moreno Brownsville 283 32 165 31:31.0 10:10/M
11 Manny Rivera Brownsville 204 30 175 32:19.0 10:25/M
12 Ismael Olivares Brownsville 70 33 178 32:42.1 10:33/M
13 Jose Luis Esquivel Olmito 73 34 233 36:13.7 11:41/M
14 Rafael Torres Brownsville 228 32 251 38:57.5 12:34/M
15 Edgar Sanchez Brownsville 170 34 260 42:07.9 13:35/M
16 Hector Flores Brownsville 21 30 266 44:03.1 14:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edmundo Salazar Valle Hermosa 63 39 10 21:33.7 6:57/M
2 Jesse Saldana 367 39 54 25:35.9 8:15/M
3 Octavio Salazar Brownsville 66 36 60 26:09.0 8:26/M
4 Alex Akinwande Brownsville 268 36 63 26:15.1 8:28/M
5 Samuel Anzaldua Brownsville 298 37 103 28:11.5 9:05/M
6 Fermin Alejos Brownsville 90 35 111 28:30.1 9:12/M
7 Joe Alvear Brownsville 271 39 140 30:04.0 9:42/M
8 Jose Sosa 345 36 141 30:05.3 9:42/M
9 San Perez Rancho Viejo 187 37 153 30:43.8 9:55/M
10 Octavio Gonzalez Friendswood Tx 115 36 169 31:46.5 10:15/M
11 Raynaldo Garza Brownsville 246 37 170 31:51.2 10:16/M
12 Gustavo Mendez Brownsville 196 35 209 34:47.2 11:13/M
13 Billy Ulibarri Brownsville 272 39 210 34:48.4 11:14/M
14 Oscar Rivera 356 35 269 44:35.4 14:23/M
15 Julio Pacheco Harlingen 253 37 295 59:20.9 19:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Sanchez Brownsville 30 40 9 21:24.9 6:54/M
2 Felipe Lopez Brownsville 16 43 14 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Lui Ayala Mercedes 311 42 21 22:27.3 7:15/M
4 Daniel Sampayo Brownsville 239 41 22 22:32.7 7:16/M
5 Fabian Ledesma Mercedes 303 44 51 25:08.2 8:06/M
6 Tony Rivera San Benito 220 44 70 26:32.9 8:34/M
7 Juan Cantu 339 43 72 26:47.6 8:38/M
8 Andrew Garza Brownsville 317 43 79 27:00.5 8:43/M
9 Rolando Rivera 333 43 97 27:41.1 8:56/M
10 Juan Degollado 360 44 127 29:27.5 9:30/M
11 Guadalupe Torres Brownsville 79 43 185 33:23.2 10:46/M
12 Tomas Padilla San Benito 218 43 237 36:35.2 11:48/M
13 Ramon Arredondo 337 42 243 37:41.5 12:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Trevino Brownsville 300 47 1 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Tomas Torres San Antonio 91 48 38 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Rene Cruz Brownsville 3 48 45 24:45.2 7:59/M
4 Frank Cortez Brownsville 206 45 68 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Shane Snelson Brownsville 221 49 75 26:50.0 8:39/M
6 Michael Costa Rancho Viejo 276 45 113 28:45.0 9:16/M
7 Enrique Sandoval Rancho Viejo 244 49 134 29:59.8 9:40/M
8 Jaime A Alardin Brownsville 293 45 173 32:10.6 10:23/M
9 Carlos De la Rosa Brownsville 23 49 217 35:23.3 11:25/M
10 Michael De Los Santos 341 45 298 1:05:33.8 21:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 15 50 13 21:46.4 7:01/M
2 Jose Montoya 368 54 15 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Juan Gozalez 352 50 16 22:05.7 7:07/M
4 Marco Salazar Valle Hermosa 64 53 35 24:13.5 7:49/M
5 Humberto Segura Mercedes 245 53 40 24:26.2 7:53/M
6 David Gallardo Mercedes 4 54 61 26:09.1 8:26/M
7 Sergio Mendoza Rancho Viejo 43 53 88 27:24.0 8:50/M
8 Mario Garza Brownsville 309 50 146 30:16.7 9:46/M
9 Raul Martinez Brownsville 278 50 191 33:30.6 10:48/M
10 JC Ruiz 361 50 198 34:08.9 11:01/M
11 Jose Luis Carranza Brownsville 277 51 205 34:39.9 11:11/M
12 Eric Valle Brownsville 157 51 213 35:12.8 11:21/M
13 Kent Furgerson Brownsville 51 54 256 40:31.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Saldana Brownsville 80 56 33 23:31.5 7:35/M
2 Eugenio Jr Tovar Brownsville 306 56 41 24:34.5 7:55/M
3 Tim Klouser 328 56 44 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Jaime Rios Brownsville 83 59 47 24:49.3 8:00/M
5 Sergio Escobedo Brownsville 324 58 48 24:55.6 8:02/M
6 Jose Cortez 338 57 91 27:32.0 8:53/M
7 Juan Jose Garcia Brownsville 199 57 102 28:08.7 9:05/M
8 Daniel G Cantu Brownsville 325 56 123 29:12.9 9:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernestino Sanchez Brownsville 29 62 23 22:33.7 7:16/M
2 Enrique Esquivel Olmito 74 62 107 28:21.1 9:09/M
3 Arnoldo Rodriguez Los Fresnos 71 62 200 34:12.5 11:02/M
4 Mario Rocha Brownsville 156 61 249 38:30.9 12:25/M
5 Valentin Mata Brownsville 189 62 275 49:00.4 15:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Saenz 347 67 49 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Jesus Torres Brownsville 227 67 92 27:32.1 8:53/M
3 Tom Hans 326 66 128 29:31.9 9:31/M
4 Rafael Sampayo Brownsville 238 69 167 31:32.3 10:10/M
5 Jose Garza Brownsville 68 67 190 33:27.7 10:47/M
6 Rosendo Lopez Brownsville 304 67 192 33:36.2 10:50/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramiro Leos Corral 327 73 130 29:36.7 9:33/M