Sweet Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Acuna McAllen 319 0 35 28:15.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassidy Villalobos Mission 374 12 3 21:18.0 6:52/M
2 Kimberly Villalobos Mission 375 10 9 24:03.5 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Perez 397 17 62 37:11.0 12:00/M
2 Mayte Doster Pharr 307 17 65 37:30.6 12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Salazar McAllen 330 21 29 27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Laura Kenison mcallen 313 29 39 29:58.2 9:40/M
3 Vanessa Villarreal Brownsville 376 25 49 32:43.9 10:33/M
4 Karina Cossio Mission 359 27 55 34:44.2 11:12/M
5 Alejandra Rosales McAllen 328 22 60 36:42.5 11:50/M
6 Eliana Reyes Pharr 329 21 61 36:48.2 11:52/M
7 Lorissa Quintanilla Edinburg 327 25 67 37:51.1 12:13/M
8 Gabriela Flores Mcallen 312 25 69 38:00.0 12:15/M
9 Krystal Flores Mission 361 25 78 43:22.1 13:59/M
10 Rebekah Blueslein 389 23 87 46:58.1 15:09/M
DQ Kethsaly Salinas 101 29 DQ 5:25.0 1:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Domenzain 395 31 10 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Mercedes Garza Pharr 305 36 17 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 Eva Villanueva 391 39 18 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Glenda Reyes Pharr 303 39 19 25:43.4 8:18/M
5 Yazmin G. Garza Edinburg 322 37 25 26:49.9 8:39/M
6 Erica Aguilar Edinburg 302 32 26 27:09.2 8:45/M
7 Crystal Sanchez 346 30 27 27:09.2 8:45/M
8 Norali Garza McAllen 304 33 34 28:14.8 9:06/M
9 Christy Jara 338 34 40 30:30.7 9:50/M
10 Andrea Cardenas McAllen 332 30 56 34:53.0 11:15/M
11 Shareyll Escabarte 398 37 63 37:18.7 12:02/M
12 Ileana Jacobo McAllen 311 35 66 37:40.4 12:09/M
13 Claudia Aguilar 382 32 68 37:56.5 12:14/M
14 Iza Luna San Juan 362 33 72 40:03.0 12:55/M
15 Claudia Villalobos Mission 373 32 73 40:50.8 13:10/M
16 Mary Saenz McAllen 352 38 75 42:15.3 13:38/M
17 Aseret Trevino Edinburg 360 35 79 44:04.7 14:13/M
18 Cristie Esparza 334 32 80 44:39.6 14:24/M
19 Laura Rodriguez Palmview 345 30 85 46:39.3 15:03/M
20 Frances De La Rosa McAllen 357 39 89 53:21.3 17:13/M
21 Iliana Elizondo 333 31 91 55:29.7 17:54/M
22 Melissa Montelongo 343 33 92 1:02:52.7 20:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez MCALLEN 349 40 7 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Becky Villanueva 384 41 21 26:09.7 8:26/M
3 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg 308 41 28 27:16.0 8:48/M
4 Stephanie Sharpe 396 43 31 27:34.3 8:54/M
5 Ana Cabello Edinburg 306 42 37 28:21.8 9:09/M
6 Alda Martinez McAllen 326 45 38 28:26.6 9:10/M
7 Magali Cirlos Pharr 314 43 50 33:00.6 10:39/M
8 Michelle Sweet 350 42 52 33:50.3 10:55/M
9 Diana Almaguer San Juan 386 43 53 34:02.3 10:59/M
10 Elizabet Jondreau 339 43 54 34:13.7 11:02/M
11 Nancy Aguilera Edinburg 366 49 57 35:06.9 11:19/M
12 Polan Ma Golda McAllen 364 42 64 37:20.0 12:03/M
13 Adriana Galan Edinburg 309 40 70 39:02.9 12:35/M
14 Janie Hernandez 337 49 82 45:40.0 14:44/M
15 Martha Lopez Mission 371 41 90 53:50.7 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tchoua Urbain 377 52 4 21:27.4 6:55/M
2 Estella Garcia Edinburg 363 50 22 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 Laura Alvarez McAllen 317 57 44 31:31.2 10:10/M
4 Maria Jimenez McAllen 369 51 58 35:07.2 11:20/M
5 Sofia Ramon McAllen 318 50 59 36:14.6 11:41/M
6 Ana Larralde Mission 315 58 74 42:14.1 13:37/M
7 Jaye Garcia McAllen 340 50 77 42:23.7 13:40/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Mejia Mcallen 378 60 84 46:36.1 15:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Calera 387 11 24 26:46.5 8:38/M
2 Emilinao Aguilar McAllen 310 9 71 39:36.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicente Vivian 347 24 1 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Alberto Munoz Edinburg 103 27 2 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Carlos Aguirre 380 24 6 22:17.3 7:11/M
4 Chris Schilk Edinburg 368 26 12 24:29.8 7:54/M
5 Adam Foster 335 24 13 24:38.1 7:57/M
6 Justin Escamila Edinburg 356 23 14 24:42.3 7:58/M
7 Andrew Vera Edinburg 354 28 32 27:45.4 8:57/M
8 Brando Contreras 381 22 36 28:20.7 9:08/M
9 Jay Perez 344 26 76 42:19.0 13:39/M
10 Haziel Lopez 341 22 81 45:00.6 14:31/M
11 Alexis Trevino 388 23 86 46:58.0 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rodriguez Mission 358 31 8 23:52.2 7:42/M
2 Aaron Vera Edinburg 353 35 23 26:22.5 8:30/M
3 Erasmo Espericueta San Juan 348 37 30 27:32.9 8:53/M
4 JJ Escabarte 399 36 47 32:10.3 10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Martinez 394 47 5 22:04.1 7:07/M
2 Armando Alaniz Mission 365 46 11 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Araulfo Villanueva 385 43 15 24:56.0 8:03/M
4 Juan Villanueva 392 47 33 27:55.0 9:00/M
5 Robert Cordonier Edinburg 355 48 42 30:50.7 9:57/M
6 Joe Salazar McAllen 331 46 43 31:01.3 10:00/M
7 Michael Gonzalez McAllen 324 46 45 31:33.7 10:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Spikes Mission 321 54 20 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Jaime Jimenez McAllen 370 53 46 31:51.7 10:16/M
3 David Wing 383 58 48 32:15.2 10:24/M
4 Michael McCarty Harlingen 342 51 51 33:42.0 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 323 65 16 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 Jose A. Garza Mission 351 60 41 30:32.1 9:51/M
3 Leo Mejia Mcallen 379 67 83 46:03.7 14:51/M
4 Leandro Perales 390 73 88 49:02.8 15:49/M