KMB Arbor Days

Age Group Results

January 26, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alanah Moreno McAllen 903 16 11 24:09.4 7:47/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briley Gaona McAllen 920 10 28 26:25.0 8:31/M
2 Aaliyah Alfaro McAllen 668 10 67 30:46.6 9:55/M
3 Luna Cuevas McAllen 674 9 136 36:57.2 11:55/M
4 Anastacia Susan Cuellar Edinburg 580 7 142 37:32.0 12:06/M
5 Eva Monty Weslaco 897 9 162 39:57.7 12:53/M
6 Sophia de la Tejera McAllen 782 13 172 40:36.4 13:06/M
7 Kacie Rogers McAllen 918 11 186 42:34.5 13:44/M
8 Emma de la Cruz McAllen 671 9 197 44:31.5 14:22/M
9 Layna Vasquez McAllen 672 9 201 45:28.1 14:40/M
10 Natalia Cuevas Mission 896 9 202 45:28.3 14:40/M
11 Miranda Diaz McAllen 820 11 223 49:06.2 15:50/M
12 Deisiree De Jesus Edinburg 882 12 232 50:18.8 16:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ramirez Pharr 893 15 45 28:18.3 9:08/M
2 Jenessa Esquivel Weslaco 814 15 84 32:10.4 10:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Brennan McAllen 772 24 64 30:24.4 9:48/M
2 Sophie Stein Fort Myers 866 24 95 33:14.6 10:43/M
3 Elizabeth Castillo MISSION 701 20 107 34:34.9 11:09/M
4 Debbie Sanchez Weslaco 684 20 139 37:23.1 12:04/M
5 Raquel Alonzo McAllen 739 24 211 46:16.2 14:55/M
6 Vivianna Salinas Mission 720 23 254 56:23.7 18:11/M
7 Jayda Silva McAllen 632 23 264 1:02:04.3 20:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wedesky McAllen 817 27 14 24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Zoe Cunningham Edinburg 721 25 49 28:48.6 9:17/M
3 Christina Garza McAllen 762 25 53 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Erika Trevino Edinburg 753 29 73 31:08.2 10:03/M
5 Reina Lemus Pharr 758 29 85 32:13.8 10:24/M
6 Erika Cerda Palmveiw 636 29 87 32:20.5 10:26/M
7 Laura Garcia Mission 583 26 88 32:25.4 10:27/M
8 Kelly Loney McAllen 616 25 90 32:35.3 10:31/M
9 Emily Cerda Palmview 635 27 120 35:11.2 11:21/M
10 Annalysha Gonzalez San Juan 840 28 128 36:29.2 11:46/M
11 Miranda Campos Mercedes 650 29 167 40:04.6 12:55/M
12 Emily de Leon Edinburg 577 29 170 40:33.0 13:05/M
13 Tammy Bernal Mission 695 25 189 43:03.0 13:53/M
14 Janelle Blackwood McAllen 630 27 200 45:24.2 14:39/M
15 Cristina Correa Mcallen 699 29 217 47:57.7 15:28/M
16 LeeAnn Garza McAllen 713 26 245 53:36.6 17:17/M
17 Iris Jensen Alton 830 27 247 54:42.6 17:39/M
18 Lisa Marie Pharr 599 27 257 59:40.1 19:15/M
19 Crystal Ollervidez Edinburg 831 29 262 1:01:18.0 19:46/M
20 Kimberly Garza Elsa 622 27 267 1:03:49.9 20:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nereyda Ortiz Alton 732 30 25 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Edna Bearden McAllen 748 34 58 30:12.9 9:45/M
3 Petra Ayala Edinburg 877 32 69 30:48.4 9:56/M
4 Krystle Trevino Edinburg 655 31 112 35:04.7 11:19/M
5 Jacqui Wilson McAllen 744 33 126 36:17.2 11:42/M
6 Naomi Blaha Donna 712 32 127 36:22.2 11:44/M
7 Erika Montanaro McAllen 664 32 150 38:27.6 12:24/M
8 Lindsey Pepin McAllen 910 33 155 39:28.3 12:44/M
9 Myriam Flores Pharr 714 34 160 39:44.4 12:49/M
10 Nancy Tamez Edinburg 899 31 163 39:58.2 12:54/M
11 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg 835 31 174 40:58.0 13:13/M
12 Amanda Cruz Combes 730 31 176 41:03.2 13:15/M
13 Jasmine Aguilera Mcallen 717 33 180 42:04.5 13:34/M
14 Sel Marie Mcallen 797 33 185 42:27.5 13:42/M
15 Anita Garay Alamo 574 30 187 42:47.1 13:48/M
16 Michelle Pelham Edinburg 708 33 192 43:24.4 14:00/M
17 Cristina Vasquez Mission 560 30 205 45:44.1 14:45/M
18 Guadalupe Garcia Edinburg 862 33 209 46:06.9 14:52/M
19 Canyesa Leveck Mission 614 30 221 48:42.2 15:43/M
20 Tamara Rodriguez San Juan 891 30 233 50:22.4 16:15/M
21 Laura De Luna mission 852 30 234 50:22.9 16:15/M
22 Rebecca Vargas McAllen 631 32 266 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
23 Edna Martinez Hernandez San Juan 845 33 271 1:04:42.1 20:52/M
24 Diana Delgado San Juan 759 32 272 1:04:42.2 20:52/M
25 Maria Elena Arredondo Mcallen 693 33 274 1:08:24.7 22:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Esquivel Palmhurist 703 36 19 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Cherri Garcia McAllen 834 38 43 28:03.5 9:03/M
3 Ileana Jacobo McAllen 895 35 98 33:33.3 10:49/M
4 Kristina Corral McAllen 554 37 122 35:35.9 11:29/M
5 Alejandra Cantu McAllen 563 38 123 35:46.8 11:32/M
6 Margie Lopez Edinburg 581 38 151 38:43.6 12:29/M
7 Patty Handy Donna 771 37 153 39:13.1 12:39/M
8 Isela Singleterry Alamo 702 38 156 39:31.4 12:45/M
9 Teresa Virgen Hidalgo 766 37 166 40:03.2 12:55/M
10 Amarilis Aranzazu Mission 719 37 177 41:40.4 13:26/M
11 Jessica Hammer Mcallen 756 36 181 42:09.9 13:36/M
12 Ana Valencia Weslaco 894 38 183 42:20.1 13:39/M
13 Veronica Villanueva Edinburg 751 37 193 43:29.6 14:02/M
14 Gaby Torres Mcallen 601 38 207 45:56.0 14:49/M
15 Jill Guillot Georgetown 755 36 210 46:16.1 14:55/M
16 Gulissa Lopez Edinburg 727 38 214 46:44.1 15:05/M
17 Melinda Drescher Donna 711 37 216 47:46.3 15:25/M
18 Dicla Palacios McAllen 605 37 220 48:37.0 15:41/M
19 Tesalonica Garcia McAllen 878 38 225 49:32.4 15:59/M
20 Annette Monty Weslaco 898 39 228 50:04.7 16:09/M
21 Monica Garcia Pharr 649 37 237 50:56.3 16:26/M
22 Angie Wing Edinburg 579 39 239 51:53.6 16:44/M
23 Elsa Lopez McAllen 629 38 250 56:14.5 18:08/M
24 frances de la Rosa McAllen 686 39 263 1:01:53.2 19:58/M
25 MAYRA QUINTANILLA Pharr 856 37 279 1:15:48.7 24:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ismelda Castillo Edinburg 864 40 31 26:37.4 8:35/M
2 Sonia Barron Edinburg 906 43 47 28:30.9 9:12/M
3 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 765 41 48 28:37.9 9:14/M
4 Marisa Gomez Alamo 734 42 54 29:34.4 9:32/M
5 Glenda Gaona mcallen 844 41 56 29:55.7 9:39/M
6 Diana Rodriguez San Juan 842 40 61 30:22.0 9:48/M
7 Becky Koehler Edinburg 889 43 75 31:37.2 10:12/M
8 Bessie Anzaldua Edinburg 875 43 81 32:01.2 10:20/M
9 Lorena Garza Mcallen 638 40 91 32:45.8 10:34/M
10 Dayana Taylor MCALLEN 556 40 99 33:41.3 10:52/M
11 sonia garate elsa 723 43 101 34:06.8 11:00/M
12 Rosa Vaden El Paso 561 44 108 34:37.7 11:10/M
13 Melissa Garza McAllen 902 40 109 34:38.5 11:10/M
14 Diana Galaviz Pharr 890 44 113 35:05.6 11:19/M
15 Michele Garcia McAllen 847 41 124 35:55.3 11:35/M
16 Maria Elena Martinez-Fraire Hidalgo 738 41 129 36:38.7 11:49/M
17 Virginia Faz San benito 1493 41 130 36:40.1 11:50/M
18 Symone Saenz Mission 589 41 132 36:45.6 11:51/M
19 Michelle Finn Mission 602 42 137 37:04.7 11:57/M
20 Marta P Gonzalez Alton 919 42 140 37:26.2 12:05/M
21 Sylvia Esquivel McAllen 850 41 146 38:16.0 12:21/M
22 Diana Zuniga Edinburg 769 40 157 39:37.8 12:47/M
23 Magolda Polan McAllen 858 42 161 39:55.0 12:53/M
24 Yvette Jaramillo Pharr 917 41 238 51:33.6 16:38/M
25 Jennifer Mittelstaedt McAllen 594 43 255 57:41.8 18:36/M
26 Francis Gomez Edinburg 643 42 261 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
27 Jessica Martinez McAllen 628 44 270 1:04:02.8 20:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy De Lopez McAllen 582 48 70 30:56.6 9:59/M
2 Corina Lopez Pharr 698 49 86 32:18.4 10:25/M
3 Yvonne Salinas Edinburg 724 48 103 34:13.8 11:02/M
4 Ana Cordova Pharr 892 45 131 36:40.6 11:50/M
5 Arlene Esquivel Weslaco 683 46 141 37:27.1 12:05/M
6 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 653 47 149 38:20.3 12:22/M
7 Tracy Bluhm McAllen 562 48 206 45:45.3 14:45/M
8 Kristi Rogers MCALLEN 558 46 215 46:53.8 15:07/M
9 Mary Olivarez McAllen 658 48 224 49:16.3 15:54/M
10 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 854 48 227 50:04.6 16:09/M
11 Theresa Escobar Edinburg 887 47 249 56:00.5 18:04/M
12 Araceli Trevino McAllen 657 46 265 1:02:04.4 20:01/M
13 Ivone Silva McAllen 633 49 269 1:04:02.6 20:39/M
14 Theresa Valladares Mission 811 47 276 1:12:35.3 23:25/M
15 Clara Garcia Edinburg 641 47 277 1:14:26.0 24:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Cohoe Woodslee 566 53 51 28:56.4 9:20/M
2 Sally Hartman McAllen 802 51 104 34:21.6 11:05/M
3 Marissa Monroe McAllen 652 54 169 40:18.3 13:00/M
4 Irma Adame La Blanca 654 54 212 46:34.8 15:01/M
5 Cristina Lopez McAllen 613 53 246 54:37.4 17:37/M
6 Martina Gutierrez Alton 569 53 256 59:05.7 19:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blanca Garza Edinburg 816 56 83 32:09.1 10:22/M
2 Ester Molina McAllen 763 56 125 36:11.3 11:40/M
3 Kate Horan McAllen 784 57 194 43:37.2 14:04/M
4 Gracie Martinez McAllen 704 59 195 44:09.8 14:15/M
5 isabel handy donna 637 55 196 44:19.3 14:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Chang McAllen 853 63 164 39:59.2 12:54/M
2 Patricia Gabel Littleton 792 67 188 42:47.2 13:48/M
3 Mary Mata McAllen 707 62 218 48:14.4 15:34/M
4 Diane Freeland McAllen 913 62 230 50:06.7 16:10/M
5 Connie Vela McAllen 706 63 243 53:24.5 17:14/M
6 Susie Rodriguez McAllen 705 61 244 53:25.1 17:14/M
7 Nancy Dillard McAllen 754 66 251 56:21.9 18:11/M
8 Gert Panko McAllen 743 77 258 1:00:18.5 19:27/M
Top

Male overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jc Saenz Mcallen 618 31 1 18:33.6 5:59/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 923 923 57 30:03.4 9:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison de la Tejera McAllen 773 13 3 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 Pedro Arispe Jr. McAllen 777 13 5 20:50.8 6:43/M
3 Brandon Rios McAllen 836 13 21 25:46.2 8:19/M
4 Joel Osman Hernandez Mission 779 14 22 25:46.3 8:19/M
5 Efren Muñoz Edinburg 839 12 24 25:54.8 8:21/M
6 Rodman Cruz McAllen 778 13 27 26:24.6 8:31/M
7 Hector I Reyes McAllen 670 10 30 26:34.5 8:34/M
8 Jaxon Prater Austin 822 11 34 26:48.3 8:39/M
9 Santiago Mirelez McAllen 776 13 59 30:13.9 9:45/M
10 Adrian Garza McAllen 901 10 60 30:19.7 9:47/M
11 Aaden Anzaldua Edinburg 876 8 77 31:43.9 10:14/M
12 Andre Anzaldua Edinburg 873 10 79 31:59.8 10:19/M
13 Derek Hernandez McAllen 783 13 105 34:32.4 11:08/M
14 Ramon A. Londres McAllen 912 11 114 35:05.9 11:19/M
15 Erick de Leon McAllen 781 11 154 39:22.3 12:42/M
16 Leonardo Uresti McAllen 774 12 159 39:42.0 12:48/M
17 Matteo Garza Mission 576 10 171 40:35.4 13:05/M
18 Connor Mclead McAllen 675 9 203 45:33.4 14:42/M
19 Nicholas Garcia McAllen 669 10 204 45:40.9 14:44/M
20 Bodhi Prater Austin 821 9 222 49:05.8 15:50/M
21 ANDREE DE JESUS Edinburg 787 10 231 50:11.6 16:11/M
22 Edgar Garza McAllen 775 13 242 52:47.6 17:02/M
23 Xevan Garcia Edinburg 888 7 248 56:00.1 18:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrell Blackwood McAllen 627 15 6 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Arturo Ornelas McAllen 795 19 62 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Joe Andrew Solis Edinburg 837 19 74 31:15.8 10:05/M
4 Matthew Mercado Edinburg 790 18 76 31:43.6 10:14/M
5 Miguel Gonzalez Mission 908 15 96 33:25.0 10:47/M
6 Hector Zavala McAllen 800 19 121 35:14.6 11:22/M
7 Cordero Lopez Mission 812 17 133 36:45.6 11:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Olson Mesa 868 24 7 20:55.4 6:45/M
2 Jesus Gonzalez Wing Jr Mission 725 23 12 24:20.1 7:51/M
3 Matt Davis McAllen 789 24 52 29:21.0 9:28/M
4 Brando Contreras Pharr 823 22 65 30:26.9 9:49/M
5 Arjo Lapinid McAllen 785 22 94 33:09.6 10:42/M
6 Jose Rios McAllen 794 22 119 35:10.7 11:21/M
7 Brandon Valdez Edinburg 793 23 143 37:40.5 12:09/M
8 Carlos Lopez McAllen 644 24 158 39:39.5 12:47/M
9 Ridge Alvarez Mcallen 680 24 190 43:03.0 13:53/M
10 Guillermo Guerrero Mcallen 690 24 275 1:08:24.9 22:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Arevalo McAllen 915 27 8 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 Sergio Escobedo Edinburg 870 26 9 22:56.1 7:24/M
3 Craig Ulicni Edinburg 764 28 18 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 Isidro Hernandez McAllen 829 28 26 26:23.3 8:31/M
5 Tyler Lonergan Edinburg 685 28 50 28:48.6 9:17/M
6 Javier Campos Jr. Mercedes 651 28 92 32:58.9 10:38/M
7 Tyler Gjeltema Kalamazoo 859 25 116 35:07.3 11:20/M
8 Homar Venecia Jr McAllen 623 29 135 36:48.1 11:52/M
9 Mark Hernandez Donna 810 28 168 40:06.2 12:56/M
10 Edward Cruz Combes 729 29 175 41:03.0 13:15/M
11 Andrew Carrizales Mcallen 679 25 191 43:03.0 13:53/M
12 Rick Rodriguez Pharr 809 29 253 56:23.5 18:11/M
13 Victor Salinas Mcallen 692 25 273 1:05:58.5 21:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bearden McAllen 749 32 2 18:34.1 5:59/M
2 Rene Arellano Alton 900 31 13 24:25.5 7:53/M
3 Juan Reyes McAllen 761 32 29 26:34.3 8:34/M
4 David Rodriguez Mission 555 31 35 26:56.8 8:41/M
5 Rodrigo Rodriiguez 90001 34 40 27:46.5 8:57/M
6 Carlos Jimenez San Juan 676 31 66 30:28.3 9:50/M
7 Ismael Garcia Edinburg 838 33 72 31:04.5 10:01/M
8 Jesus Perez McAllen 590 31 78 31:50.2 10:16/M
9 Romeo Rodriguez Mcallen 722 30 80 32:00.1 10:19/M
10 Michael Vasquez McAllen 832 32 106 34:33.5 11:09/M
11 Celestino Ollervidez Edinburg 833 33 117 35:09.2 11:20/M
12 Uziel Medina Pharr 584 30 138 37:06.0 11:58/M
13 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 750 30 145 38:03.7 12:16/M
14 Roque Herrera Edinburg 861 33 208 46:06.8 14:52/M
15 Matthew Leveck Mission 615 32 226 49:39.1 16:01/M
16 Leonardo Cavazos Pharr 808 30 252 56:23.3 18:11/M
17 Alan Ruiz mCaLLEN 619 34 268 1:03:50.1 20:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Puente Weslaco 841 35 15 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Roberto Trevino Mission 595 36 36 27:19.4 8:49/M
3 Justin Prater Austin 818 39 41 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Rene Anzaldua Edinburg 874 39 93 33:04.7 10:40/M
5 Ramon Londres McAllen 911 36 115 35:06.7 11:19/M
6 Arturo Handy Donna 747 35 152 39:13.0 12:39/M
7 Odwin Leal McAllen 718 36 178 41:42.0 13:27/M
8 Martin Perez McAllen 716 36 182 42:11.9 13:36/M
9 David Palacios McAllen 604 37 219 48:36.8 15:41/M
10 Mark Liong weslaco 678 39 236 50:37.4 16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delfino Gaona mcallen 843 44 10 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Ben Wilson McAllen 745 40 17 25:05.4 8:05/M
3 JAIME QUEZADA MISSION 552 44 39 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Omar Quintanilla McAllen 846 41 42 27:50.6 8:59/M
5 Cristobal Barco Edinburg 606 44 44 28:06.3 9:04/M
6 Adam Herrera Mission 735 40 55 29:47.9 9:36/M
7 Jonathan Reid Markle Mission 752 43 68 30:47.4 9:56/M
8 Domingo Aleman Alamo 907 40 97 33:28.9 10:48/M
9 John Ball McAllen 786 40 100 33:46.1 10:54/M
10 Carlos Muriel McAllen 620 40 134 36:46.4 11:52/M
11 Saul Romo Alamo 596 40 147 38:16.5 12:21/M
12 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 767 44 165 40:03.2 12:55/M
13 Brandon Wagner McAllen 709 41 179 41:50.7 13:30/M
14 Edward Lopez McAllen 696 41 184 42:20.2 13:39/M
15 robert vleck Edinburg 731 42 198 44:53.3 14:29/M
16 Victor Barbosa Edinburg 645 43 199 45:08.5 14:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrison McAllen 557 47 4 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Richard Coronado Weslaco 760 47 16 24:39.5 7:57/M
3 Edgar Torres Mcallen 598 48 71 30:59.2 10:00/M
4 Sergio Lopez McAllen 770 49 89 32:32.4 10:30/M
5 Rogelio Reyna Mission 662 47 118 35:10.1 11:21/M
6 Alejandro Esquivel McAllen 848 48 148 38:18.2 12:21/M
7 Raul Garza Mission 575 46 213 46:36.6 15:02/M
8 Stylianos Gideris Weslaco 909 45 235 50:35.9 16:19/M
9 Kat Callaway McAllen 597 49 241 52:29.9 16:56/M
10 Frank Garcia Edinburg 640 46 278 1:14:26.2 24:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Ortega Edinburg 905 51 32 26:38.7 8:35/M
2 Keith Spikes Mission 768 54 37 27:30.2 8:52/M
3 Frank Lopez Pharr 697 50 38 27:42.6 8:56/M
4 Brent Smith McAllen 871 50 110 34:45.3 11:13/M
5 Juan Gomez Edinburg 805 52 260 1:00:45.2 19:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 daniel valdez donna 757 56 20 25:38.6 8:16/M
2 Edwin J Cook McAllen 572 56 23 25:46.4 8:19/M
3 Walt McVey Hidalgo 737 59 33 26:47.4 8:38/M
4 Andres Marquez Mercedes 733 57 46 28:18.9 9:08/M
5 Rey Garza Edinburg 815 57 82 32:09.1 10:22/M
6 David Wing Edinburg 578 58 102 34:10.2 11:01/M
7 William Jensen McAllen 621 58 144 37:50.8 12:12/M
8 Chris Freeland McAllen 914 55 229 50:06.1 16:10/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose A. Garza Mission 715 60 63 30:23.5 9:48/M
2 Roger Nelson McAllen 687 69 111 34:46.3 11:13/M
3 William Stansell McAllen 857 63 173 40:49.8 13:10/M
4 Larry Prater McAllen 819 68 240 51:53.7 16:44/M
5 Richard Panko McAllen 741 78 259 1:00:19.0 19:27/M
 

10k

Top

Female overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hernandez Lucas McAllen 1367 29 2 44:58.9 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Worthington Mission 1556 13 185 1:36:36.0 15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Rose Garcia Edinburg 1543 15 145 1:13:41.3 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandra Hernandez Pharr 1536 23 48 57:38.1 9:18/M
2 Corinne Schmidt Donna 1394 24 52 59:00.6 9:31/M
3 Demi Rae Garza Leming 1386 22 70 1:01:04.8 9:51/M
4 Nicole Rodriguez MIssion 1388 23 139 1:12:23.3 11:40/M
5 Savannah Hinojosa San Juan 1565 24 155 1:16:10.5 12:17/M
6 Paulina Rodríguez Edinburg 1509 24 160 1:17:47.9 12:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Gutierrez san juan 1439 29 28 54:03.0 8:43/M
2 Yolanda Purata Mission 1553 29 46 57:25.1 9:16/M
3 Iris Ramos Edinburg 1469 28 47 57:25.7 9:16/M
4 Robyn Sierra Mercedes 1373 29 54 59:21.7 9:34/M
5 Samantha Casas Edinburg 1397 27 66 1:00:27.4 9:45/M
6 Veronica Bernal Pharr 1363 26 69 1:00:58.6 9:50/M
7 Isnelia Fernandez Rio Bravo 1421 27 81 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
8 Miranda Garza San Juan 1457 25 89 1:03:38.1 10:16/M
9 Marissa Segura McAllen 1455 27 108 1:06:21.9 10:42/M
10 Cassandra Ramirez Edinburg 1499 26 119 1:08:50.7 11:06/M
11 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 1381 25 120 1:09:11.0 11:10/M
12 Victoria Ladd McAllen 1353 25 134 1:10:48.6 11:25/M
13 Laura Kenison mcallen 1415 29 151 1:14:41.0 12:03/M
14 JENNIFER JONES Mission 1390 26 154 1:16:10.4 12:17/M
15 Andrea Garza McAllen 1458 26 161 1:17:48.1 12:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Lucas McALLEN 1368 32 5 45:59.7 7:25/M
2 Marsha Torres San Antonio 1463 34 17 51:14.5 8:16/M
3 Andrea Quintanilla Weslaco 1379 32 26 53:13.3 8:35/M
4 Ana Paez Mission 1544 30 38 56:27.9 9:06/M
5 Maria Colon Gonzalez EDINBURG 1486 34 41 57:08.0 9:13/M
6 Sherri Pastula Winnipeg 1419 31 55 59:37.2 9:37/M
7 Priscilla Chiu Mission 1436 32 86 1:03:09.3 10:11/M
8 Edith Gonzalez Mcallen 1391 34 88 1:03:35.5 10:15/M
9 Lisa Garza San Juan 1412 31 97 1:04:22.4 10:23/M
10 Myra Perez Edinburg 1383 33 102 1:05:56.0 10:38/M
11 Ruby Rodriguez Brownsville 1442 30 113 1:06:52.4 10:47/M
12 Giselle Martinez Edinburg 1528 30 114 1:06:58.3 10:48/M
13 Christina Arriaga McAllen 1423 33 140 1:12:25.9 11:41/M
14 Melissa Villarreal McAllen 1375 30 141 1:12:47.9 11:44/M
15 Zynthia Zuniga Donna 1404 33 150 1:14:31.8 12:01/M
16 Michelle Taylor McDonough 1413 34 153 1:15:37.5 12:12/M
17 SUSANA SALAZAR BROWNSVILLE 1408 33 156 1:16:17.0 12:18/M
18 Karina Trevino brownsville 1416 34 158 1:17:25.0 12:29/M
19 Audra lee Benavidez Edinburg 1470 33 168 1:20:50.5 13:02/M
20 Erica Leos Kingsville 1357 33 173 1:23:49.2 13:31/M
21 Kristina Flores LaJoya 1429 32 174 1:25:30.5 13:47/M
22 Ashley Denno Mission 1352 31 184 1:34:47.1 15:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Briseno Rosas Edinburg 1355 38 31 54:53.3 8:51/M
2 Jennifer Lopez Mission 1434 36 39 56:54.0 9:11/M
3 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 1554 36 42 57:08.4 9:13/M
4 Nina Llanos weslaco 1468 38 71 1:01:05.2 9:51/M
5 Jessica De leon Mcallen 1488 37 80 1:02:19.0 10:03/M
6 Julissa Jauregui McAllen 1480 39 91 1:03:41.0 10:16/M
7 Diana Rojas mission 1518 38 93 1:03:49.0 10:18/M
8 Michelle Cantu McAllen 1555 38 94 1:04:02.7 10:20/M
9 Michelle Martinez Edinburg 1490 35 96 1:04:06.4 10:20/M
10 Adriana Islas-Arredondo Alamo 1511 39 101 1:05:37.8 10:35/M
11 Sharon Te Mission 1472 38 104 1:05:57.8 10:38/M
12 Annette Ozuna McAllen 1530 37 105 1:06:05.3 10:40/M
13 Angie Guzman McAllen 1360 37 117 1:08:08.5 10:59/M
14 Maritza Lara Pharr 1450 38 122 1:09:16.5 11:10/M
15 Rachel Reyna Edinburg 1551 38 125 1:09:35.7 11:13/M
16 Mercedez Cahue Edinburg 1497 37 166 1:18:21.1 12:38/M
17 Carissa Salinas McAllen 1498 38 171 1:23:07.5 13:24/M
18 Laura Salinas Mission 1482 39 177 1:26:45.3 14:00/M
19 Jenny Gonzalez Mission 1529 36 183 1:34:46.9 15:17/M
20 Aseret Trevino Edinburg 1476 35 188 1:37:28.0 15:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 1370 40 22 52:36.5 8:29/M
2 Marisol Pena Mission 1483 40 35 55:59.6 9:02/M
3 Rosie Coronado Weslaco 1563 41 40 57:04.7 9:12/M
4 Rosario Faris McAllen 1502 43 43 57:13.6 9:14/M
5 MARIA VELEZ TOLUCA 1520 42 58 59:58.2 9:40/M
6 Maria Alleyne McAllen 1393 41 60 1:00:10.4 9:42/M
7 Melissa Jimenez San Juan 1549 44 65 1:00:23.0 9:44/M
8 Myra A. Garza Palmhurst 1485 40 73 1:01:09.0 9:52/M
9 melinda lopez la feria 1510 40 79 1:02:08.7 10:01/M
10 Stephanie Sharpe Mission 1387 43 83 1:02:37.2 10:06/M
11 CANDI RAMIREZ ALTON 1351 40 87 1:03:10.8 10:11/M
12 Marifina Gonzalez Mission 1446 40 92 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
13 Laura Tapia McAllen 1547 40 115 1:07:13.9 10:50/M
14 Felicia Torres McAllen 1532 40 123 1:09:24.8 11:12/M
15 Jennifer Farias McAllen 1459 41 126 1:09:40.7 11:14/M
16 Briget Martinez Edinburg 1432 41 127 1:09:44.0 11:15/M
17 Lourdes De Jesus Edinburg 1501 44 128 1:10:07.8 11:19/M
18 Veronica Tovar McAllen 1401 42 132 1:10:17.4 11:20/M
19 Ana Hernandez Pharr 1475 41 137 1:11:23.3 11:31/M
20 Magali Cirlos Pharr 1440 43 144 1:13:23.8 11:50/M
21 Nora Morin edinburg 1534 40 146 1:13:45.0 11:54/M
22 Michele Sweet Pharr 1359 42 147 1:14:01.1 11:56/M
23 Debra Sauceda McAllen 1358 44 170 1:23:06.9 13:24/M
24 Lisa Sanchez McAllen 1542 44 175 1:25:53.6 13:51/M
25 Laurie Segovia pharr 1376 40 178 1:27:59.4 14:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Rivera McAllen 1369 47 63 1:00:22.1 9:44/M
2 Rebecca Grimes McAllen 1525 48 67 1:00:33.8 9:46/M
3 Rosie Parra San Benito 1460 47 85 1:03:01.4 10:10/M
4 Thelma Ramirez Edinburg 1500 48 124 1:09:34.2 11:13/M
5 Helen Cantu McAllen 1504 45 143 1:13:23.4 11:50/M
6 Deninah Canete McAllen 1494 48 169 1:23:03.3 13:24/M
7 Graciela Alvarez Mission 1478 48 172 1:23:27.1 13:28/M
8 ADRIANA CASTILLO SOLIS EDINBURG 1568 47 176 1:25:55.3 13:51/M
9 Sylvette Ibay Mission 1437 45 180 1:31:31.6 14:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Rogers Mercedes 1372 51 53 59:21.4 9:34/M
2 Tina Flores-Molina Edinburg 1385 50 75 1:01:36.2 9:56/M
3 Clara Flores McAllen 1562 51 76 1:01:38.4 9:56/M
4 Ann Vega McAllen 1513 52 118 1:08:14.0 11:00/M
5 Cristina Acuna McAllen 1566 50 121 1:09:16.4 11:10/M
6 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 1540 52 129 1:10:09.0 11:19/M
7 Juany Trevino Mission 1392 54 179 1:29:55.5 14:30/M
8 Jeri Worthington Mission 1558 53 186 1:36:57.9 15:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 1495 58 100 1:05:25.4 10:33/M
2 Luz Catindig Edinburg 1435 58 130 1:10:09.4 11:19/M
3 Denise Rossi Weslaco 1477 56 135 1:11:16.9 11:30/M
4 Debra Key McAllen 1489 58 189 1:38:06.5 15:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enid Schantz-Hagelberg Pharr 1538 61 4 45:28.8 7:20/M
2 Marina Jacobson Mission 1496 60 24 52:51.4 8:31/M
3 Sandra Hinojosa McAllen 1362 63 163 1:18:07.0 12:36/M
Top

Male overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Villegas Edinburg 1451 37 1 42:38.5 6:53/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Worthington Mission 1557 14 116 1:07:49.6 10:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Maldonado Palmview 1402 16 27 53:25.5 8:37/M
2 Lupe Hernandez III Mercedes 1517 17 78 1:02:05.0 10:01/M
3 Michael Mathew Reyes Mission 1561 18 182 1:33:54.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Garcia Mcallen 1508 23 61 1:00:19.0 9:44/M
2 Art Garcia Jr Edinburg 1410 24 103 1:05:56.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Guerra Mission 1481 29 3 45:24.4 7:19/M
2 Jonathan Silva Edinburg 1464 27 18 51:28.3 8:18/M
3 Juan Gonzalez San Juan 1374 25 36 56:07.4 9:03/M
4 Armando Mercado Palmview 1403 28 56 59:47.5 9:39/M
5 Carlos Juarez Pharr 1522 29 152 1:15:11.0 12:08/M
6 Christopher Champion Edinburg 1356 28 164 1:18:15.7 12:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Trevino Edinburg 1418 33 12 48:48.0 7:52/M
2 Robert Rosell Edinburg 1473 30 16 50:50.7 8:12/M
3 Eric Perez Donna 1514 32 20 51:44.4 8:21/M
4 Herbert Lopez Mission 1433 33 23 52:38.4 8:29/M
5 Yuuichi Inomata Mcallen 1371 33 57 59:55.6 9:40/M
6 Gabriel Garza San Juan 1411 31 68 1:00:43.8 9:48/M
7 OMAR SALINAS MCALLEN 1567 33 72 1:01:08.4 9:52/M
8 jorge De Leon mcallen 1487 34 111 1:06:33.2 10:44/M
9 Javier Martinez Edinburg 1527 32 112 1:06:51.7 10:47/M
10 Estevan Ruiz Donna 1405 34 136 1:11:22.0 11:31/M
11 Daniel Martinez McAllen 1548 33 157 1:16:17.0 12:18/M
12 Frank Pedraza McAllen 1443 32 165 1:18:17.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupe Hernandez Mercedes 1516 36 9 48:03.3 7:45/M
2 Michael Ho Mission 1452 37 11 48:44.1 7:52/M
3 Julio Trevino Pharr 1545 35 13 48:57.5 7:54/M
4 Alonso Garcia McAllen 1396 36 14 49:33.1 8:00/M
5 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 1422 39 15 49:39.4 8:00/M
6 Joe Cobos McAllen 1389 35 51 58:16.9 9:24/M
7 Jorge Roman McAllen 1546 36 84 1:02:52.5 10:08/M
8 Miguel Hernández Mission 1407 36 95 1:04:05.4 10:20/M
9 Paul Garcia Edinburg 1409 35 99 1:05:03.4 10:30/M
10 Roberto Zapata McAllen 1350 39 159 1:17:37.6 12:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aris Alfajardo Mcallen 1456 44 7 47:36.5 7:41/M
2 Stephen Heslip McAllen 1474 42 8 47:43.6 7:42/M
3 adolfo lopez McAllen 1505 41 21 52:22.0 8:27/M
4 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 1559 42 30 54:31.2 8:48/M
5 Juan Delgado Edinburg 1515 40 33 55:26.3 8:56/M
6 Tomad Padilla San benito 1492 43 34 55:57.8 9:01/M
7 Mike Kanto Mission 1445 43 50 58:11.6 9:23/M
8 J Eloy Jimenez San Juan 1550 43 64 1:00:22.9 9:44/M
9 Fidel Garza Jr. Palmhurst 1484 41 74 1:01:09.4 9:52/M
10 Feliberto Jimenez Mission 1441 42 107 1:06:11.7 10:40/M
11 David Melendez McAllen 1395 41 110 1:06:32.9 10:44/M
12 Gerardo Valdez Mission 1400 43 131 1:10:17.3 11:20/M
13 Eddie segovia pharr 1377 41 148 1:14:07.3 11:57/M
14 David Segovia Pharr 1378 42 149 1:14:09.6 11:58/M
15 JP Rodriguez Weslaco 1364 40 167 1:19:49.0 12:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Flores Mission 1552 47 6 46:54.9 7:34/M
2 Robert Olvera Pharr 1537 46 19 51:37.8 8:20/M
3 Jesus Castillo McAllen 1479 48 25 53:04.6 8:34/M
4 Jose Esqueda Edinburg 1454 46 49 58:00.3 9:21/M
5 Mauricio Gomez Edinburg 1491 45 62 1:00:21.1 9:44/M
6 Efrain Davila Reynosa 1420 47 82 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
7 sergio Garcilazo McAllen 1417 49 90 1:03:39.5 10:16/M
8 Ron Ozuna McAllen 1531 45 106 1:06:05.3 10:40/M
9 Omar Salinas McAllen 1507 46 109 1:06:22.4 10:42/M
10 Carlos Diaz-Limon Jr McAllen 1414 46 133 1:10:17.7 11:20/M
11 Pete Lobato Edinburg 1533 48 142 1:13:14.8 11:49/M
12 Roberto Ramirez McAllen 1438 45 187 1:37:17.2 15:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beto Alvarez Edinburg 642 50 10 48:26.8 7:49/M
2 Jose Luis Garcia Edinburg 1462 52 32 55:00.1 8:52/M
3 Oscar Vega McAllen 1512 52 37 56:22.1 9:05/M
4 Roy Rodriguez McAllen 1539 53 59 1:00:00.7 9:41/M
5 Juan Contreras McAllen 1444 53 98 1:04:29.8 10:24/M
6 Isidro Pina Edinburg 1541 50 138 1:11:59.5 11:37/M
7 Michael Reyes Mission 1560 50 181 1:33:06.4 15:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Chavez McAllen 1453 58 77 1:02:02.8 10:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Gabel Littleton 1471 66 29 54:03.1 8:43/M
2 Carlos Lima McAllen 1535 66 44 57:13.6 9:14/M
3 Armando Martinez Mission 1448 63 45 57:21.0 9:15/M
4 Mario Hinojosa, Jr. Mcallen 1361 62 162 1:18:07.0 12:36/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 003278ced 90002 1 1:21:28.1 26:17/M