Shamrock 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Mercado Burns 49 9 29 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yazminn Pesina 157 22 57 30:26.5 9:49/M
2 Jessica Abrego mcallen 158 23 58 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Samantha Oviedo 37 20 72 32:49.2 10:35/M
4 Claudia Gonzalez San Juan 9 23 107 39:56.3 12:53/M
5 Ana Cantu Rancho Viejo 30 24 127 44:57.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Zamora 153 29 38 28:17.2 9:07/M
2 Samantha Sustaete 169 28 63 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Erika Olvera 80 28 87 36:22.9 11:44/M
4 Ruby Gonzalez 101 25 97 37:33.2 12:07/M
5 Elsa Alvear 3 25 114 41:39.6 13:26/M
6 Destiny Rodriguez 43 26 125 44:38.2 14:24/M
7 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 6 28 138 46:57.0 15:09/M
8 Denisha Trevino 56 25 156 57:04.0 18:25/M
9 Vanessa Saldivar 57 25 157 57:04.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bonilla Harlingen 65 32 17 25:11.5 8:07/M
2 Desiree Minahan 17 32 65 31:38.0 10:12/M
3 Evelyn Rodriguez Brownsville 141 34 77 34:15.2 11:03/M
4 Pam McCumber 109 34 80 35:03.5 11:18/M
5 Aracely Hernandez 78 34 143 47:45.1 15:24/M
6 Roxanne Rojas 122 34 149 52:03.0 16:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Chacon 54 37 26 26:44.7 8:37/M
2 Priscilla Garcia 68 35 31 27:14.0 8:47/M
3 Gab Silva 46 35 43 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 Crystaline Breier 67 37 54 29:57.0 9:40/M
5 Lucy Carrejo 63 37 55 30:18.1 9:46/M
6 Audrey Garza 108 35 61 30:39.3 9:53/M
7 Rosy Cepeda 110 38 73 32:58.1 10:38/M
8 Angela Hernandez 64 38 147 50:47.9 16:23/M
9 Sandra Siller 117 37 151 53:01.6 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Zapata Brownsville 1 43 60 30:35.5 9:52/M
2 Alma Rodriguez 14 43 71 32:29.8 10:29/M
3 Marilu Anzaldua Brownsville 178 43 84 35:43.1 11:31/M
4 Marianela Caballero Rancho Viejo 71 41 92 36:36.6 11:48/M
5 Ana Amaro 79 42 101 37:55.6 12:14/M
6 Alma Garza Brownsville 123 43 109 40:42.4 13:08/M
7 Dinorah de la Cerda 83 44 117 42:06.3 13:35/M
8 Veronica Mancha 128 42 118 42:20.9 13:39/M
9 Claudia Chirinos 93 43 124 44:32.6 14:22/M
10 Baleria Magana 126 40 131 45:27.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 154 49 28 26:48.8 8:39/M
2 Maria Elena Espino 135 48 41 29:05.6 9:23/M
3 Carol Rodriguez Brownsville 39 46 51 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Amanda Zurita 107 46 78 34:20.1 11:05/M
5 Aida Rodriguez 103 49 79 34:56.5 11:16/M
6 Minnie Valdez 95 46 89 36:29.3 11:46/M
7 Claudia Rocha 8 48 94 37:08.9 11:59/M
8 Georgina Torres 125 46 96 37:33.2 12:07/M
9 Nellie Donaldson 36 46 110 40:45.2 13:09/M
10 Julia de la Garza 104 47 113 41:38.4 13:26/M
11 Rosy Romo Brownsville 26 46 119 42:28.5 13:42/M
12 Maribel Salinas 86 49 121 42:55.2 13:51/M
13 Claudia Ramirez Lucio MS 98 47 126 44:48.8 14:27/M
14 Marby Sweeney 92 49 130 45:20.9 14:37/M
15 Alicia Dominguez 76 49 135 46:10.5 14:54/M
16 Ida Montemayor 82 49 136 46:29.8 15:00/M
17 Maricela Franco 97 49 137 46:56.8 15:08/M
18 Laura Hinojosa 130 47 140 47:14.9 15:14/M
19 Leslie Jones Brownsville 51 47 142 47:43.3 15:24/M
20 Mary Vidos 88 49 144 47:50.9 15:26/M
21 Lisa Werbiski 133 48 155 56:54.4 18:21/M
22 Araceli Rivera 124 45 161 1:02:56.5 20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Shears Brownsville 129 51 32 27:21.2 8:49/M
2 Angie Garcia Sebastian 136 52 46 29:28.7 9:30/M
3 Maribel de la Garza 20 52 48 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Aide Escalante Rancho Viejo 47 53 50 29:40.2 9:34/M
5 Rebecca Arevalo Harlingen 137 52 56 30:25.4 9:49/M
6 Linda Lucio 106 51 67 32:08.3 10:22/M
7 Mari Alvarado Brownsville 34 52 88 36:25.7 11:45/M
8 Margaret Coronado 112 53 100 37:52.1 12:13/M
9 Teresa Ramirez 111 50 106 39:36.2 12:46/M
10 Analicia Rodriguez 53 51 115 41:44.5 13:28/M
11 Mariana Figueroa 131 53 116 42:05.1 13:35/M
12 Ruth Gomez Serra 44 53 120 42:45.4 13:47/M
13 Bertha Wong 85 53 146 50:11.5 16:11/M
14 Mercy Tejada-Paz 100 53 158 57:56.4 18:41/M
15 Oralia Mendez 89 51 159 58:01.7 18:43/M
16 Norma Lopez Brownsville 132 51 160 1:00:35.7 19:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 151 59 21 25:55.9 8:22/M
2 Rosa Guerrero 121 59 44 29:11.5 9:25/M
3 Sugar Vela Brownsville 164 56 52 29:48.4 9:37/M
4 EDNA OCEGUERA Brownsville 60 55 59 30:34.4 9:52/M
5 Sally Sandoval Rancho Viejo 29 58 62 30:58.3 9:59/M
6 Elda Abrego Brownsville 138 58 93 36:47.8 11:52/M
7 Nancy Zepeda 10 59 104 39:24.1 12:43/M
8 Belinda Ochoa 119 55 111 40:48.3 13:10/M
9 Eugenia Egly Brownsville 24 56 112 40:53.9 13:11/M
10 Maria Grimaldo 90 55 129 45:19.5 14:37/M
11 Enedelia Sosa 94 56 134 45:51.0 14:47/M
12 Eva Herehia 116 55 139 47:14.8 15:14/M
13 Margarita Pizano 120 58 145 49:15.3 15:53/M
14 Mary Rodriguez Warsaw In 99 59 150 52:26.4 16:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rocha Brownsville 140 60 74 33:18.7 10:45/M
2 Margarret Macleod 23 66 75 33:22.9 10:46/M
3 Norma Chavez 105 67 85 35:58.7 11:36/M
4 Beatriz Garcia Mission 19 61 86 36:19.5 11:43/M
5 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 15 61 90 36:33.5 11:47/M
6 Paula Hoskins 113 63 123 43:41.0 14:05/M
7 Letty Rodriguez 48 67 132 45:33.7 14:42/M
8 Carmela Petraitis 115 63 154 55:36.4 17:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegan 21 73 148 50:58.8 16:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafa Kirckpratick 165 0 3 21:00.4 6:46/M
2 Charles Lackey 161 0 141 47:40.3 15:23/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Paredes 170 14 2 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Jared Mercado McAllen 177 12 13 24:33.3 7:55/M
3 Seth Sweeney 91 13 14 24:39.9 7:57/M
4 Austin Breier 66 8 23 26:10.7 8:26/M
5 Abel Rodriguez Brownsville 40 10 36 28:05.0 9:04/M
6 Adan Lopez Rancho Viejo 72 5 91 36:33.7 11:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Jonguitud 5 17 4 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Roberto Zamora 155 15 22 26:07.9 8:25/M
3 Oliver Krauss 163 15 30 27:11.8 8:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izaac Estrada Indian Lake 18 20 12 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Christian Kocian 59 24 19 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Jerry Cantu Rancho Viejo 27 24 34 27:38.2 8:55/M
4 Daniel Sauceda 150 24 152 53:02.6 17:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Lopez Brownsville 58 29 5 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Rogelio Rodriguez San Juan 147 27 11 24:11.5 7:48/M
3 Jesse Martinez Mission 166 29 20 25:44.6 8:18/M
4 Mario Gonzalez Brownsville 102 26 98 37:33.3 12:07/M
5 Ramon Munoz 55 26 99 37:38.2 12:08/M
6 Mark Martinez 173 26 103 38:33.3 12:26/M
7 Eduardo Garrido 148 27 108 40:27.3 13:03/M
8 Victor Mendez Brownsville 160 27 133 45:44.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Olivares 171 31 1 19:15.1 6:13/M
2 Ruben Hernandez 156 31 9 23:29.7 7:35/M
3 Gabriel Garza San Juan 35 34 15 24:50.1 8:01/M
4 Ismael Olivares Jr. 74 33 66 31:50.8 10:16/M
5 Luis Estrella Brownsville 176 32 76 33:50.7 10:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Sierra 159 36 18 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 John Alfaro 81 35 83 35:41.4 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob McBee Rancho viejo 175 40 7 22:14.3 7:10/M
2 Eddie Gonzalez Harlingen 69 40 8 23:15.5 7:30/M
3 Amador Zapata 2 43 69 32:15.0 10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 75 47 27 26:46.6 8:38/M
2 Joseph Siragusa 42 46 33 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 Abelardo Rodriguez Brownsville 41 46 37 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 Daniel De Leon 145 45 40 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Oscar Gonzalez Alton 134 48 53 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 Enrique Sandoval Rancho Viejo 28 49 64 31:26.7 10:08/M
7 Alberto Chapa 127 49 70 32:20.9 10:26/M
8 Mark Stevens 96 47 105 39:32.3 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gutierrez 172 50 10 23:39.0 7:38/M
2 Abel Hinojosa 143 52 16 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 Alvaro Maldonado 13 54 24 26:23.3 8:31/M
4 Hermann Degwitz 77 54 45 29:22.9 9:28/M
5 Sasha Krauss 162 52 95 37:18.7 12:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Jones Brownsville 50 58 35 27:38.2 8:55/M
2 Robert Daniels 7 59 39 28:30.2 9:12/M
3 Joseph O'Gwynn 38 58 49 29:40.0 9:34/M
4 Peter Egly Brownsville 25 57 68 32:11.5 10:23/M
5 Steve Leos 31 58 81 35:17.1 11:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Sanchez Brownsville 174 62 6 21:46.1 7:01/M
2 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 152 61 25 26:38.6 8:35/M
3 Miguel Salinas 114 60 42 29:09.2 9:24/M
4 Jesus Gascon Los Fresnos 22 63 47 29:32.6 9:32/M
5 Tom Schwartz 168 63 82 35:36.2 11:29/M
6 Mario Rocha Brownsville 139 61 102 37:59.6 12:15/M
7 Brent Cannon 4 63 128 45:03.5 14:32/M
8 Gary Zimmer 33 63 153 54:10.6 17:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Heit 167 73 122 43:03.0 13:53/M