City of Pharr St. Patricks 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristian Martinez Edouch 491 17 11 18:31.6 5:58/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mary williams 806 0 271 33:10.1 10:42/M
2 Tracy Bluhm McAllen 670 0 460 42:40.1 13:46/M
3 Angie Bernal 31 0 465 42:53.7 13:50/M
4 aledia villarreal 805 0 601 52:34.3 16:57/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dania Casas Mcallen 620 10 49 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 Valentina Lugo 246 8 58 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 Aaliyah Alfaro McAllen 657 10 176 28:33.9 9:13/M
4 Eyvanna Quiroz Rio Grande 636 10 190 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Sabrina Quiroz Rio Grande 635 10 203 29:41.0 9:35/M
6 Audrie Gonzalez San Juan 531 9 265 32:49.9 10:35/M
7 Jada Romo Pharr 386 9 296 34:07.7 11:00/M
8 Damaris Blanco San Juan 508 10 311 34:31.1 11:08/M
9 Jacqueline Reyes Pharr 342 7 320 34:46.5 11:13/M
10 Jenizyz Ramirez Pharr 685 10 339 35:54.3 11:35/M
11 Ava Lauren Hernandez San Juan 203 10 349 36:12.1 11:41/M
12 Katherine Reyes Pharr 343 9 352 36:16.8 11:42/M
13 Gracie Romo Alamo 385 9 469 43:31.4 14:02/M
14 Scarlett Reyna Alamo 353 10 473 43:56.6 14:10/M
15 Vanessa Garcia San Juan 140 9 475 44:00.1 14:12/M
16 Mia Rodriguez Pharr 374 9 527 47:50.6 15:26/M
17 Sayuri Alvarado Alamo 10 9 540 48:43.9 15:43/M
18 Berenice Reyes Pharr 339 10 585 51:23.3 16:35/M
19 Jazmine Garcia 776 9 612 53:47.9 17:21/M
20 Kayla Navarro Alamo 294 10 620 54:45.6 17:40/M
21 Giovanna Alvarez 12 10 624 55:27.9 17:53/M
22 Destiney Guerrero San Juan 193 8 627 55:40.5 17:57/M
23 Bryzei Zamora San Juan 477 10 630 55:43.0 17:58/M
24 Camila Rangel Alamo 334 10 660 59:30.7 19:12/M
25 Yulisssa Trevino Mission 688 3 675 1:07:51.9 21:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernanda Vasquez 771 13 29 20:38.6 6:39/M
2 Haley Villalpando Weslaco 603 14 59 23:03.9 7:26/M
3 Faith Cruz Pharr 90 12 60 23:09.2 7:28/M
4 Marina Villanueva La Feria 646 13 74 24:00.1 7:45/M
5 Kayla Lechuga San Juan 533 13 76 24:02.3 7:45/M
6 Danielle Salinas Mcallen 401 12 85 24:24.4 7:52/M
7 Isabella Arroyo Mcallen 621 12 86 24:25.5 7:53/M
8 Rachel Pena PHARR 594 14 100 24:51.2 8:01/M
9 Hope Cruz Pharr 91 11 115 25:25.3 8:12/M
10 Hannah Martinez Brownsville 678 11 218 30:13.3 9:45/M
11 Angelina Montemayor Mission 666 11 233 31:19.0 10:06/M
12 Mary Elizabeth Le 235 12 246 32:14.0 10:24/M
13 Victoria Alvarez Alton 15 13 280 33:27.4 10:47/M
14 Carolina Hernandez 756 13 291 33:46.8 10:54/M
15 Angel Flores 117 14 309 34:28.8 11:07/M
16 Alexandra Le 233 14 314 34:34.8 11:09/M
17 Fatima Avalos 484 13 354 36:20.1 11:43/M
18 Heaven Saenz 648 11 362 36:39.1 11:49/M
19 Neolani Quiroz Rio Grande 638 11 365 36:51.5 11:53/M
20 Anahi Segovia 751 14 377 37:45.6 12:11/M
21 Dalacie Pena Edinburg 307 11 404 39:02.1 12:35/M
22 Juana Santes Alamo 412 11 416 39:50.3 12:51/M
23 Jocelyne Guajardo Alamo 181 11 481 44:20.6 14:18/M
24 Kacie Rogers McAllen 382 11 528 47:52.9 15:26/M
25 Naylea Trevino San Juan 445 11 614 54:03.6 17:26/M
26 Dayenora Salinas Palmhurst 653 11 667 1:00:24.9 19:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Sanchez San Juan 734 17 30 20:41.3 6:40/M
2 Isha Guerra Mcallen 523 18 44 21:59.8 7:05/M
3 Yaquisha Loredo 244 15 55 22:51.5 7:22/M
4 Desiree Guerra Brownsville 183 15 65 23:18.0 7:31/M
5 Xitlally Tabarez 788 15 91 24:30.8 7:54/M
6 Vanessa Sanchez San Juan 736 15 93 24:33.7 7:55/M
7 Rebecca Caro Pharr 59 16 102 24:51.6 8:01/M
8 Xetlaly Villanueva Mission 695 16 117 25:33.9 8:15/M
9 Michele Salazar Pharr 395 16 133 26:17.7 8:29/M
10 Melissa Borjas Rodriguez Mexico 714 17 134 26:18.1 8:29/M
11 Nayeli Villanueva 464 18 164 28:04.3 9:03/M
12 Aryn Sanchez MISSION 405 15 188 29:13.7 9:25/M
13 Maria Martinez 258 18 205 29:41.3 9:35/M
14 Desiree Trejo Pharr 528 18 239 31:44.3 10:14/M
15 Meagan Ledesma Pharr 682 18 315 34:37.8 11:10/M
16 Melisa Segovia 750 18 324 34:56.8 11:16/M
17 Julissa Cardoza Misson 56 16 407 39:08.8 12:37/M
18 Fernanda Figueroa Donna 541 17 434 40:47.6 13:09/M
19 Lexi Villalpando Weslaco 604 18 451 42:08.5 13:35/M
20 Cameron Gonzalez Pharr 167 16 453 42:15.3 13:38/M
21 Nancy Martinez Pharr 260 17 470 43:36.9 14:04/M
22 Maria F Ortiz Pharr 301 18 506 46:03.6 14:51/M
23 Sydney Martinez McAllen 704 16 525 47:46.6 15:25/M
24 Destiny Cabrera 42 16 542 48:46.2 15:44/M
25 Keilah Gaitan Mission 727 15 571 50:44.5 16:22/M
26 Joanna Garcia McAllen 133 15 628 55:41.0 17:58/M
27 Kendra Moncada Pharr 279 15 631 55:48.0 18:00/M
28 Patricia Rodriguez 488 17 633 56:08.6 18:06/M
29 Brandy Cabrera Donna 41 18 646 57:03.1 18:24/M
30 Emily Corpus 720 15 658 59:28.9 19:11/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Aguinaja Edcouch 699 19 26 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Miriam Tamez Edinburg 576 24 152 27:12.4 8:46/M
3 Stephanie Smart 423 24 182 28:50.0 9:18/M
4 Celia Tamez Edinburg 575 23 269 33:04.3 10:40/M
5 Rochelle Calderon 45 22 304 34:19.3 11:04/M
6 Adelia Pedraza 748 20 373 37:18.5 12:02/M
7 Valerie Suarez Edinburg 435 24 376 37:43.8 12:10/M
8 Sandra Ramirez Pharr 486 21 412 39:23.6 12:42/M
9 Anylu Bernal 32 24 462 42:45.0 13:47/M
10 Rosyvon Montemayor MISSION 285 24 498 45:41.8 14:44/M
11 Cassie Moreno San Juan 232 21 533 48:29.5 15:38/M
12 Milan Arellano Edinburg 618 21 580 51:06.8 16:29/M
13 Crystal Perez San Juan 483 22 593 51:59.3 16:46/M
14 Jackie Ruiz Alamo 156 21 617 54:21.9 17:32/M
15 Jaqueline Martinez Pharr 663 20 619 54:29.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Cavazos Weslaco 492 29 94 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Lucero Spolyar McAllen 432 27 130 26:06.5 8:25/M
3 Claudia Martinez EDINBURG 254 28 145 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Carolina Lerma Mission 731 28 146 26:53.2 8:40/M
5 Bianca D. Lugo Pharr 525 27 167 28:06.5 9:04/M
6 Tamara Moya Alamo 154 29 177 28:34.7 9:13/M
7 Maricela Ramirez 331 26 192 29:23.0 9:29/M
8 Esther Ybarra Mcallen 580 28 198 29:33.8 9:32/M
9 Jessica Flores Richmond 119 28 225 30:37.5 9:53/M
10 Veronica Bernal Pharr 33 26 227 30:48.1 9:56/M
11 Karena Herrera 215 28 234 31:30.3 10:10/M
12 Amanda De Leon Pharr 99 27 240 31:51.5 10:16/M
13 Erika Trevino Edinburg 443 29 248 32:18.1 10:25/M
14 Gladys Cavazos 67 27 251 32:37.9 10:31/M
15 Samantha Cantu Misson 54 25 259 32:45.5 10:34/M
16 Laura Garcia Mission 622 26 261 32:46.5 10:34/M
17 Vanessa Luna San Juan 529 28 264 32:49.0 10:35/M
18 Chenoa Hurtado 217 25 270 33:06.6 10:41/M
19 Stephanie Ann Casares 62 28 275 33:17.4 10:44/M
20 Franchesca Rosas Mcallen 572 26 284 33:34.9 10:50/M
21 Virginia Odria Mission 296 28 293 33:53.4 10:56/M
22 Alessandra Rios Mcallen 570 27 295 33:55.4 10:56/M
23 Lira Vista 504 29 301 34:13.4 11:02/M
24 Sofia Verastegui Mercedes 596 27 302 34:16.3 11:03/M
25 Marlene Mendoza 276 28 345 36:07.1 11:39/M
26 Cory Garza San Juan 25 29 350 36:12.2 11:41/M
27 Irene Gonzalez Pharr 562 27 367 37:01.2 11:56/M
28 Reyna Galvan 127 27 368 37:01.2 11:56/M
29 Gabriela Cantu Mission 556 27 369 37:10.6 11:59/M
30 Jessica Sanchez 409 26 375 37:36.3 12:08/M
31 Susana Gonzalez Mcallen 563 26 385 38:13.5 12:20/M
32 Loren Barrera 29 25 422 40:10.1 12:57/M
33 Emily Valle San Juan 578 27 426 40:19.3 13:00/M
34 Delia Alaniz San Juan 554 28 427 40:23.7 13:02/M
35 Stephanie Puente MISSION 316 27 431 40:43.2 13:08/M
36 Natalia Rocillo 362 27 454 42:18.0 13:39/M
37 Maggie Cantu San Juan 53 25 480 44:12.6 14:15/M
38 Silvia Garcia Edinburg 611 27 501 45:48.6 14:46/M
39 Jennifer Serna Edinburg 673 28 508 46:10.1 14:54/M
40 Cecilia Tijerina Pharr 440 26 509 46:10.3 14:54/M
41 Claudia Rios Edinburg 354 27 572 50:46.9 16:23/M
42 Claudia Montoya Edinburg 284 25 575 50:53.6 16:25/M
43 Aleyda Reyes Edinburg 337 25 577 50:54.7 16:25/M
44 Tatum Ferree 116 25 596 52:33.2 16:57/M
45 Aliana Hinojosa 498 25 600 52:33.9 16:57/M
46 Amay Guzman 763 25 610 53:41.6 17:19/M
47 Karina Cossio Misison 88 27 611 53:45.4 17:20/M
48 Alejandra Ivanez 220 26 621 55:15.8 17:49/M
49 Reyna Alvarado Alamo 9 28 625 55:29.4 17:54/M
50 Lisa Lopez 241 27 662 1:00:03.3 19:22/M
51 Samantha Saenz Mission 390 25 669 1:01:30.9 19:50/M
52 Miranda Campos Mercedes 50 29 674 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
53 Carmen Trevino Mission 687 28 676 1:07:51.9 21:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merce Flores Rio grande city 609 30 103 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Claudia Rodriguez Pharr 364 30 113 25:18.6 8:10/M
3 Crystal Sanchez 406 30 154 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Blanca Lopez Reynosa 721 34 156 27:31.8 8:53/M
5 Natalie Ruiz Pharr 745 34 163 27:53.8 9:00/M
6 Emilia Alvarez Alton 11 32 165 28:05.4 9:04/M
7 Karla Vega Edinburg 148 30 178 28:35.2 9:13/M
8 Norali Garza de Aguilar 520 32 185 29:04.0 9:23/M
9 Samantha Saldivar Harlingen 397 31 189 29:13.8 9:25/M
10 Adriana Ortega 298 31 199 29:35.8 9:33/M
11 Erica Aguilar Mission 503 32 200 29:36.7 9:33/M
12 Cristina Vasquez Mission 689 30 202 29:40.6 9:34/M
13 Jara Christylee 81 34 208 29:47.5 9:36/M
14 Analee Flores Mcallen 560 31 237 31:40.1 10:13/M
15 Sylvia Guerra McAllen 192 31 242 31:54.9 10:17/M
16 Claudia Irizarry McAllen 490 32 243 32:05.5 10:21/M
17 Maira Quiroz Rio Grande 634 32 249 32:32.5 10:30/M
18 Lisa Garza San Juan 702 31 260 32:46.1 10:34/M
19 Lorena Juarez Alamo 728 31 276 33:19.4 10:45/M
20 Amy De Hoyos Pharr 557 30 285 33:39.8 10:51/M
21 Cristina Garza Edinburg 145 34 290 33:45.9 10:53/M
22 Tamara Rodriguez San Juan 571 30 299 34:12.5 11:02/M
23 Krystale Trevino 444 30 308 34:28.2 11:07/M
24 Mayra Garcia Donna 393 32 316 34:40.9 11:11/M
25 Marycruz Tamayo Fernandez 115 30 317 34:41.7 11:11/M
26 Ana Farias McAllen 114 34 322 34:47.8 11:13/M
27 Lidya Flores 120 34 325 35:05.6 11:19/M
28 Nora L Hernandez Penitas 524 31 327 35:14.4 11:22/M
29 Erika Salinas San Juan 402 33 378 37:49.3 12:12/M
30 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg 170 31 381 38:02.7 12:16/M
31 Laura Segura Edinburg 419 31 391 38:31.0 12:25/M
32 Andrea Cardenas Mcallen 58 30 400 38:58.9 12:34/M
33 Jennifer Volcy Pharr 468 31 409 39:11.2 12:38/M
34 Maria Lazo Pharr 642 34 410 39:15.8 12:40/M
35 Adriana Garcia Pharr 128 31 424 40:18.1 13:00/M
36 Cristie Esparza 110 32 425 40:18.4 13:00/M
37 Maxra Navez Pharr 526 31 430 40:43.2 13:08/M
38 Cathy Medley Delmita 568 31 440 41:13.4 13:18/M
39 Christina Lugo Elsa 155 30 456 42:24.7 13:41/M
40 Melissa Pena Mission 310 33 459 42:35.6 13:44/M
41 Jennifer Rodriguez 370 30 477 44:07.7 14:14/M
42 Blanca Cortez Edinburg 147 30 482 44:37.5 14:24/M
43 Letty Reyes Alamo 344 34 495 45:27.3 14:40/M
44 Cristina Vasquez Mission 450 30 499 45:43.6 14:45/M
45 Brenda DeAses Pharr 606 33 500 45:44.2 14:45/M
46 Diana Delgado San Juan 104 32 507 46:09.5 14:53/M
47 Loretta Canos 768 33 510 46:18.4 14:56/M
48 Anali Alanis Pharr 5 30 529 47:54.2 15:27/M
49 Patricia Brown 39 34 560 49:37.4 16:00/M
50 Veronica Garcia McAllen 693 30 563 50:02.2 16:08/M
51 Maricarmen Monroy 281 31 564 50:02.6 16:08/M
52 Maria Perez Pharr 311 33 566 50:05.6 16:09/M
53 Karla Ortega 300 31 567 50:23.6 16:15/M
54 Angelica Montoya Edinburg 283 31 576 50:54.1 16:25/M
55 Marlen Diaz Mcallen 559 33 592 51:53.3 16:44/M
56 Jacqui Wilson McAllen 473 33 599 52:33.9 16:57/M
57 Bernadette Chacon 77 32 607 53:33.0 17:16/M
58 Kristina Garcia 774 31 613 53:48.0 17:21/M
59 Gabriela Mendez 767 34 616 54:13.2 17:29/M
60 Joanna Alvarez 13 30 626 55:30.0 17:54/M
61 Edna Martinez Hernandez 204 33 653 58:31.1 18:53/M
62 Blanca Aragon 19 30 672 1:03:59.7 20:38/M
63 Jazmin Ochoa 295 32 681 1:13:06.8 23:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Sanchez Mission 407 35 71 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 JoAnn Alaniz 787 36 73 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 679 36 137 26:22.6 8:30/M
4 Veronica Chacon 78 37 140 26:34.2 8:34/M
5 Eva Villanueva 462 39 148 26:56.7 8:41/M
6 Glenda Reyes Pharr 546 38 150 27:02.7 8:43/M
7 Melissa Guerra Mission 188 38 191 29:22.0 9:28/M
8 Jessica DeLeon 132 37 201 29:39.2 9:34/M
9 Edith Garcia Pharr 601 38 206 29:45.7 9:36/M
10 Mercedes Garza Pharr 547 36 219 30:15.1 9:45/M
11 Michelle Montalvo 282 37 223 30:33.8 9:51/M
12 Anabel Carrizal Edinburg 60 37 226 30:42.3 9:54/M
13 Elsa Ramirez 325 36 247 32:15.8 10:24/M
14 Cynthia Pedraza Pharr 304 35 277 33:21.5 10:45/M
15 Judith Campos Pharr 49 36 283 33:32.6 10:49/M
16 Nina Cordoba Weslaco 599 38 286 33:39.9 10:51/M
17 Valerie Hernandez san juan 214 38 294 33:55.0 10:56/M
18 Gracie Gonzalez Mission 561 36 306 34:20.4 11:05/M
19 Karen Teverovsky 439 39 323 34:54.4 11:15/M
20 Judith Muaoz 289 39 330 35:29.8 11:27/M
21 Katty Mejia 268 37 331 35:32.1 11:28/M
22 Damariz Zamora Edinburg 478 35 346 36:09.0 11:40/M
23 Iieana Jacobo 221 35 347 36:10.9 11:40/M
24 Christina Garza San Juan 143 36 351 36:12.4 11:41/M
25 Maria Reyes Pharr 345 39 353 36:17.5 11:42/M
26 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 322 36 363 36:41.3 11:50/M
27 Iris Ramirez Pharr 326 37 371 37:16.1 12:01/M
28 Sandra Gallardo de Pacheco San Juan 573 38 379 37:53.0 12:13/M
29 Eva Segura Edinburg 418 37 392 38:38.8 12:28/M
30 Adriana Reyna Mission 349 37 393 38:39.0 12:28/M
31 Tamica Avendano Pharr 487 36 395 38:45.9 12:30/M
32 Patricia Handy 199 38 402 39:00.2 12:35/M
33 Nita Gallegos Mcallen 126 36 408 39:10.5 12:38/M
34 Erica Lechuga San Juan 532 36 423 40:10.8 12:57/M
35 Yvette Cerda 74 36 432 40:43.4 13:08/M
36 Isala Singleterry Alamo 421 37 439 41:11.1 13:17/M
37 Criselda Martinez 781 39 441 41:15.8 13:18/M
38 Robin Watts Pharr 683 38 448 41:53.1 13:31/M
39 Christina Garcia Pharr 706 36 449 41:53.5 13:31/M
40 Cecilia Gonzalez Mission 726 36 450 41:55.5 13:31/M
41 Melinda Martinez San Juan 651 37 455 42:18.2 13:39/M
42 Angie Wing Edinburg 475 39 463 42:46.5 13:48/M
43 Mayra Quintanilla Pharr 319 37 468 43:25.5 14:00/M
44 Ann Solis 424 38 472 43:50.9 14:08/M
45 Iris Lynn Puente San Juan 598 35 487 45:08.7 14:34/M
46 Yesenia Pina Alamo 608 37 488 45:09.0 14:34/M
47 Yahaira Pina San Juan 607 35 489 45:12.2 14:35/M
48 Priscilla Lane McAllen 231 39 490 45:19.4 14:37/M
49 Cindy Sandoval Alamo 411 39 496 45:28.4 14:40/M
50 Aracely Garcia Pharr 130 38 502 45:54.0 14:48/M
51 Esmeralda Arizmendi 20 37 504 45:55.1 14:49/M
52 Aseret Ramirez Edinburg 323 35 505 46:01.9 14:51/M
53 Bertha Gonzalez Pharr 166 35 536 48:32.3 15:39/M
54 Erika Guerra 187 35 539 48:43.4 15:43/M
55 Debra Rodriguez Donna 365 36 541 48:45.2 15:44/M
56 Imelda Barrera Misson 28 38 547 48:51.7 15:45/M
57 Belinda Escaname Pharr 108 37 568 50:30.9 16:17/M
58 Marissa Rodriguez Mcallen 584 38 574 50:53.3 16:25/M
59 Josie Ruiz Edinburg 612 36 587 51:33.4 16:38/M
60 Rebecca Acedo 2 35 588 51:35.1 16:38/M
61 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 565 38 597 52:33.5 16:57/M
62 Laura Jimenez 226 37 622 55:26.8 17:53/M
63 Maribel Quintero 485 35 634 56:08.7 18:06/M
64 Edith Lopez 239 37 639 56:29.6 18:13/M
65 Frances De La Rosa McAllen 97 39 656 59:05.3 19:04/M
66 Emila Rodriguez Pharr 367 36 673 1:04:08.0 20:41/M
67 Mireya Gutierrez 197 39 678 1:12:02.9 23:14/M
DQ Hilda Vela Mcallen 434 39 DQ 18:41.8 6:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blanca Esther Rodriguez 772 43 72 23:54.5 7:43/M
2 Maria Velez TOLUCA 509 42 89 24:30.1 7:54/M
3 Marisol Pena Mission 797 40 144 26:44.9 8:37/M
4 Becky Villanueva 461 41 147 26:54.3 8:41/M
5 Virgina Apancio Garcia Maccspana 717 43 153 27:17.1 8:48/M
6 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 302 41 161 27:44.5 8:57/M
7 Yvette Jaramillo Pharr 223 41 170 28:20.0 9:08/M
8 Krista Garza Mission 151 40 180 28:45.2 9:16/M
9 Julie Hernandez 208 43 181 28:47.3 9:17/M
10 Diana Rodriguez San Juan 368 40 184 29:00.0 9:21/M
11 Marie Rodriguez Pharr 379 44 197 29:33.5 9:32/M
12 Patricia Suarez Pharr 692 43 213 30:00.7 9:41/M
13 Adriana Islas - Arredondo 6 40 224 30:35.0 9:52/M
14 Michell Kalteux Pharr 229 40 238 31:43.2 10:14/M
15 Elizabeth Jondreau 228 43 263 32:48.3 10:35/M
16 Nora Morin edinburg 288 40 278 33:24.4 10:46/M
17 Mara Le 234 44 318 34:42.5 11:12/M
18 Esther Layton Edouch 632 40 336 35:46.0 11:32/M
19 Melissa Villanueva La Feria 645 41 340 35:55.6 11:35/M
20 Marcela Freeland Pharr 124 44 341 35:57.7 11:36/M
21 Michele Sweet Pharr 436 42 342 35:59.5 11:36/M
22 Maribel Villalpando Weslaco 605 40 348 36:11.0 11:40/M
23 Claudia Paderez 785 42 361 36:36.8 11:48/M
24 Denise Rodriguez 366 41 384 38:13.3 12:20/M
25 Michelle Guerra Mercedes 189 42 387 38:16.6 12:21/M
26 Jennifer Wilson Mission 474 40 397 38:52.0 12:32/M
27 Erica Soliz 429 42 399 38:54.2 12:33/M
28 Magali Cirlos Pharr 82 43 411 39:23.0 12:42/M
29 Ofelia Jimenez Edinburg 227 42 414 39:36.0 12:46/M
30 Symone Saenz 392 41 429 40:42.4 13:08/M
31 Doris Rios Palmhurst 655 44 437 40:52.8 13:11/M
32 Carolina Carpio 515 40 444 41:42.0 13:27/M
33 Laurie Segovia Pharr 415 40 471 43:45.9 14:07/M
34 Arlene Eastright Pharr 669 42 478 44:07.8 14:14/M
35 Rebecca Hernandez Edinburg 210 44 503 45:54.4 14:48/M
36 Amanda Tarborough Edinburg 437 42 518 47:06.6 15:12/M
37 Yadira Villarreal 467 43 520 47:13.5 15:14/M
38 Rosy Moncada Pharr 280 43 524 47:45.6 15:24/M
39 Jennifer Funk Pharr 681 43 545 48:51.1 15:45/M
40 Sugey Aguilar Donna 540 40 546 48:51.6 15:45/M
41 Christina Marin 617 41 549 48:55.8 15:47/M
42 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 569 44 550 49:05.2 15:50/M
43 Monica Barrera Donna 641 44 554 49:17.8 15:54/M
44 Claudia Jerez Mcallen 224 41 556 49:21.4 15:55/M
45 Diana Solis 426 42 562 50:01.8 16:08/M
46 Susie Arredondo Pharr 22 44 579 51:06.0 16:29/M
47 Cristina Reyes Pharr 340 42 589 51:35.8 16:38/M
48 Della Robles Mcallen 360 44 602 52:46.8 17:01/M
49 Claudia Gonzalez San Juan 168 40 615 54:11.3 17:29/M
50 Charis Hart Alamo 201 40 637 56:28.8 18:13/M
51 Candy Roa San Juan 359 40 643 56:53.3 18:21/M
52 Martha Lopez Mission 243 41 647 57:21.1 18:30/M
53 Jennifer Rivera Pharr 630 40 655 59:01.8 19:02/M
54 Anabel Mendoza edinburg 273 41 663 1:00:05.4 19:23/M
55 Alice Murillo 292 43 665 1:00:09.3 19:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yesenia Cuellar 446 46 125 25:57.5 8:22/M
2 Denise Lopez Brownsville 238 46 245 32:13.4 10:24/M
3 Dolores Garcia Palmhurst 656 46 288 33:44.4 10:53/M
4 Diana Martinez San Juan 696 48 292 33:51.4 10:55/M
5 Irene Cardoza Misson 55 48 328 35:22.7 11:25/M
6 Yelissa De La Rosa San Juan 98 45 329 35:25.4 11:25/M
7 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 237 47 335 35:40.5 11:30/M
8 Ana Mancha Mcallen 248 47 364 36:49.0 11:53/M
9 Hilda Pedraza Pharr 305 49 382 38:06.5 12:17/M
10 Karla Barnett-Bermea Mcallen 668 46 396 38:51.6 12:32/M
11 Irene Garza 777 49 398 38:54.1 12:33/M
12 Josie Pena Pharr 308 49 415 39:46.3 12:50/M
13 Ana Cordova Pharr 87 45 428 40:35.3 13:05/M
14 MarA-a Ale Quintanilla 318 48 433 40:47.4 13:09/M
15 Elsa Martinez Mcallen 567 49 446 41:46.8 13:28/M
16 Carla Pierantozzi 313 45 466 42:53.7 13:50/M
17 Kristi Rogers MCALLEN 383 46 517 47:05.4 15:11/M
18 Paige Martinez 650 47 526 47:47.3 15:25/M
19 Mona Salinas Mercedes 574 47 557 49:22.8 15:55/M
20 San Juanita Hernandez 213 49 561 49:53.3 16:05/M
21 Linda Perez Mcallen 585 48 573 50:53.0 16:25/M
22 Michele Peckinpaugh McAllen 303 46 581 51:09.6 16:30/M
23 Elizabet Garza 149 48 582 51:09.6 16:30/M
24 Susan Trevino Edinburg 577 48 598 52:33.6 16:57/M
25 Josie Garcia McAllen 134 46 629 55:41.3 17:58/M
26 Anna Reyes Edinburg 708 45 650 58:21.3 18:49/M
27 Sandra Villarreal Mcallen 465 46 657 59:24.3 19:10/M
28 Ayde Pena Mcallen 306 45 659 59:29.2 19:11/M
29 Mina Rios EDINBURG 355 45 664 1:00:09.0 19:24/M
30 Nydia Garza Pharr 158 45 670 1:02:24.1 20:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupita Montoya Brownsville 286 52 81 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Bridget Sparks 760 52 111 25:10.1 8:07/M
3 Griselda Karr Pharr 589 50 262 32:47.6 10:35/M
4 Marcela Cruz 92 50 406 39:04.0 12:36/M
5 Nora Melendez 270 53 479 44:07.9 14:14/M
6 Irma Adame La Blanca 4 54 515 46:53.6 15:07/M
7 Leticia Hernandez 691 51 516 47:01.2 15:10/M
8 Virginia Resendez Alamo 336 52 531 48:17.0 15:35/M
9 Paula Jurcotte Edinburg 551 52 544 48:48.2 15:45/M
10 Rhoda Duazo Mcallen 671 51 569 50:35.0 16:19/M
11 Laura Riplow 356 53 605 53:10.5 17:09/M
12 Nora Trejo 441 53 623 55:27.1 17:53/M
13 Rina Casas 63 52 641 56:45.7 18:18/M
14 Sonia Yaeger Pharr 627 54 680 1:12:47.9 23:29/M
15 Lidia Muatiz 290 50 682 1:13:09.4 23:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra Mcallen 522 56 79 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 Patricia Garcia Edinburg 137 56 333 35:35.0 11:29/M
3 Bertha Maldonado Pharr 247 56 413 39:33.8 12:45/M
4 Gracie Martinez McAllen 255 59 417 39:54.6 12:52/M
5 Ofelia Delgado Mcallen 72 56 435 40:48.6 13:10/M
6 Dora Arroyo Pharr 21 58 461 42:41.3 13:46/M
7 Isabel Handy donna 200 55 491 45:19.7 14:37/M
8 Hilda Rodriguez Madison 507 57 492 45:21.5 14:38/M
9 Sylvia Ficker Edinburg 647 59 493 45:25.6 14:39/M
10 Yolanda Garcia Pharr 141 57 537 48:35.3 15:40/M
11 Belia Solis 425 58 565 50:03.8 16:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Aparicio Pharr 18 62 241 31:53.2 10:17/M
2 Mary Mata McAllen 264 62 511 46:20.5 14:57/M
3 Anna M. Arroyo Pharr 545 60 519 47:10.6 15:13/M
4 Chagnon Ginette Edinburg 159 67 543 48:48.2 15:45/M
5 Isabel Quiroga Donna 542 68 555 49:18.9 15:54/M
6 Oralia Rodriguez 375 62 559 49:37.3 16:00/M
7 Sylvia S. De Leon Pharr 548 64 586 51:26.8 16:35/M
8 Connie Vela McAllen 456 64 594 51:59.5 16:46/M
9 Susie Rodriguez McAllen 377 61 595 52:05.9 16:48/M
10 Mary Pulliam Mission 643 65 666 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominga Flores Pharr 118 72 438 40:58.5 13:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel De La Cruz 795 17 1 16:37.8 5:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 adacio villarreal 804 0 172 28:21.9 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Aguinaja Jr. Edcouch 698 8 62 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 732 8 118 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Alexis Ramirez Palmhurst 654 8 166 28:06.2 9:04/M
4 Yahir Rodriguez Alamo 381 10 266 32:56.8 10:37/M
5 isaiah Soto 782 10 287 33:41.9 10:52/M
6 Joshua Martinez Alamo 257 10 297 34:08.9 11:01/M
7 Ignacio Canos 752 10 313 34:33.9 11:09/M
8 Antonio Andrade Pharr 16 10 334 35:39.9 11:30/M
9 Devin Solis 501 10 356 36:22.6 11:44/M
10 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 566 9 358 36:29.2 11:46/M
11 Cash Gutierrez McAllen 659 8 389 38:26.4 12:24/M
12 Daven Gonzalez Alamo 169 10 401 39:00.1 12:35/M
13 Joe Barrera Alamo 549 9 458 42:27.8 13:42/M
14 Elias X. Celedon Alamo 68 10 467 43:22.6 13:59/M
15 Leland Reyna Mcallen 351 9 474 43:57.6 14:11/M
16 AJ Salinas Edinburg 399 8 514 46:41.9 15:04/M
17 Diego Mata Edinburg 144 6 521 47:15.1 15:15/M
18 Juan Gutierrez MISSION 616 8 548 48:55.5 15:47/M
19 Raliegh Watts Pharr 686 10 553 49:16.3 15:54/M
20 Lazarus Ramirez Pharr 684 6 558 49:25.5 15:56/M
21 Demetrio Villarreal 783 10 606 53:18.5 17:12/M
22 Emmanuel Castellanos Pharr 582 8 640 56:29.6 18:13/M
DQ Isaiah Rodriguez Mcallen 615 10 DQ 4:32.4 1:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Solis 427 13 23 19:39.4 6:20/M
2 Diego De Leon Mcallen 521 12 25 19:42.6 6:21/M
3 Marc Corpus 724 12 33 21:13.0 6:51/M
4 Antonio Iruegas Jr. Pharr 664 13 34 21:21.7 6:53/M
5 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 182 13 35 21:22.5 6:54/M
6 Evan Macorro 759 12 45 22:00.4 7:06/M
7 Luis Fabela 113 12 52 22:29.5 7:15/M
8 Drew Davis McAllen 741 13 84 24:19.0 7:51/M
9 Isaac Martinez Burns 649 14 99 24:51.2 8:01/M
10 Oscar Loredo 779 14 101 24:51.6 8:01/M
11 Julio Granados 790 12 107 25:08.3 8:06/M
12 Erick Loredo 780 11 116 25:32.4 8:14/M
13 Nicolas Carpio 516 13 139 26:33.4 8:34/M
14 Jaime Salinas Jr Edinburg 404 11 143 26:39.7 8:36/M
15 Damian Gonzalez 775 11 222 30:20.7 9:47/M
16 Adolfo Salazar Pharr 715 14 231 31:07.2 10:02/M
17 Onesino Quiroz Rio Grande 637 12 273 33:12.6 10:43/M
18 Christopher Reyes Pharr 341 11 307 34:26.1 11:06/M
19 Matthew Barrera Donna 640 11 326 35:10.7 11:21/M
20 Edward Flores 482 12 344 36:06.2 11:39/M
21 Noe A. Guevara Pharr 195 11 374 37:32.0 12:06/M
22 Mario Ibarra Alamo 625 12 380 38:00.3 12:15/M
23 Jay Delgado 105 14 420 40:01.6 12:55/M
24 Leo Delgado McAllen 661 11 436 40:51.2 13:11/M
25 Bryan Garcia San Juan 131 11 483 44:52.1 14:28/M
26 Heros Cabrera Pharr 43 11 485 44:58.8 14:30/M
27 Cesar Moncada Pharr 278 13 486 45:03.9 14:32/M
28 Steban Ramos 496 11 494 45:27.1 14:40/M
29 Brandon Rodriguez Edinburg 363 13 538 48:43.4 15:43/M
30 Dominik Delgado Mcallen 85 12 635 56:12.6 18:08/M
31 Sebastian Ramos 497 11 644 56:53.6 18:21/M
32 David Guajardo Pharr 71 12 649 58:12.6 18:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernado Teran 796 18 2 16:47.4 5:25/M
2 Ramiro Granados San Juan 178 18 4 17:18.4 5:35/M
3 Gilberto Palomo 794 16 5 17:37.9 5:41/M
4 Jesus Mora 791 16 6 18:00.9 5:48/M
5 Marco Trevino Mission 789 17 9 18:17.2 5:54/M
6 Alex Sedas Apancio Reynosa 716 16 12 18:32.1 5:59/M
7 Gerardo Ledezma Alamo 535 16 13 18:33.3 5:59/M
8 Axel Rueda 757 16 14 18:36.6 6:00/M
9 Oscar Rivas Jr. 358 17 16 18:53.4 6:05/M
10 Omar Hernandez 793 18 17 19:06.8 6:10/M
11 Edgar Goytia 792 18 18 19:08.5 6:10/M
12 Mark Cardona Edcouch 700 17 20 19:22.5 6:15/M
13 Christin Herandez 744 15 21 19:27.6 6:16/M
14 Samuel Martinez Alamo 536 15 27 20:03.4 6:28/M
15 Alejandro Gonzales Reynosa 163 15 28 20:10.4 6:30/M
16 Jorge Sanchez Pharr 410 16 48 22:06.4 7:08/M
17 Noe Jr segovia 754 16 56 22:51.7 7:22/M
18 Jose Rios San Juan 539 15 63 23:14.2 7:30/M
19 Ivan Pena Mission 798 17 77 24:05.7 7:46/M
20 Matthew Flores Mission 722 15 83 24:18.3 7:50/M
21 Eduardo Uvia 784 17 87 24:26.1 7:53/M
22 Johnathon Aguilera 755 16 92 24:31.4 7:55/M
23 Nicholas Nicanor San Juan 711 16 95 24:36.2 7:56/M
24 Armando Granados San Juan 676 15 105 24:57.5 8:03/M
25 John Ramirez Pharr 328 15 114 25:22.5 8:11/M
26 Jose Luis Hinojosa 746 15 183 28:52.1 9:19/M
27 Isaiah Lechuga San Juan 534 16 257 32:41.7 10:33/M
28 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 272 16 343 36:05.9 11:38/M
29 Steven Alvarez Alton 14 15 421 40:07.9 12:56/M
30 Jose Luis Ruan Pharr 388 15 452 42:15.1 13:38/M
31 Armando Granados San Juan 177 15 535 48:31.1 15:39/M
32 Francisco Rangel Alamo 335 16 661 1:00:01.7 19:22/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Mireles 277 24 8 18:14.2 5:53/M
2 David Guillen 196 23 10 18:29.9 5:58/M
3 daniel flores 802 22 61 23:13.1 7:29/M
4 Leonardo Gomez Edinburg 161 21 68 23:38.0 7:37/M
5 Steven Oviado Pharr 737 23 80 24:11.8 7:48/M
6 Adam Foster 121 24 119 25:37.2 8:16/M
7 juan selvera 801 24 149 26:58.4 8:42/M
8 Ricardo Lara 747 22 160 27:42.2 8:56/M
9 Justin Rey Escamilla Edinburg 122 23 168 28:15.3 9:07/M
10 Cesar Martinez Edinburg 253 23 359 36:31.0 11:47/M
11 Jesus Lopez San Juan 619 21 532 48:27.5 15:38/M
12 Adrian Jaramillo Pharr 222 20 552 49:15.3 15:53/M
13 Andres Cantu Pharr 662 24 618 54:28.1 17:34/M
14 Justin Jimenez 225 20 645 56:56.1 18:22/M
15 Kaleb Yaeger Pharr 628 23 679 1:12:28.7 23:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton E Bosler 36 27 3 17:06.8 5:31/M
2 Jesse Garza 778 25 50 22:15.1 7:11/M
3 Jay Perez 309 26 66 23:26.5 7:34/M
4 David Irizarry Jr 489 29 75 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 jesus flores jr 803 27 98 24:48.0 8:00/M
6 Andres Martinez EDINBURG 250 28 110 25:09.0 8:07/M
7 Emmanuel Joseph Castillo San Juan 428 28 120 25:44.0 8:18/M
8 Miguel Mata 799 27 123 25:48.4 8:19/M
9 Juan Gonzalez San Juan 173 25 124 25:52.2 8:21/M
10 Marco Villanueva Mission 433 25 127 26:01.3 8:24/M
11 Adan Salinas 398 26 141 26:35.4 8:35/M
12 Daniel Calvillo Pharr 46 25 157 27:40.3 8:55/M
13 Miquel Mata Penitas 588 27 216 30:05.3 9:42/M
14 Ricardo Ramirez Pharr 332 25 229 31:04.1 10:01/M
15 Henry Lee Jr. 552 25 236 31:33.4 10:11/M
16 Randy Jailani 514 28 256 32:40.4 10:32/M
17 Michae Perez 312 25 312 34:32.2 11:08/M
18 Demetrio Casares Alamo 61 26 357 36:23.6 11:44/M
19 Michael Craft San Juan 89 28 419 39:57.1 12:53/M
20 Javier Campos Jr 51 28 578 51:04.0 16:28/M
21 Leo Duque MISSION 505 29 583 51:14.8 16:32/M
22 Adrian Alvarado Alamo 8 29 671 1:03:54.8 20:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Serrano Pharr 23 33 37 21:24.6 6:54/M
2 Alejandro Flores Gonzalez Pharr 164 32 46 22:02.2 7:06/M
3 Jorge Guerra Pharr 184 32 47 22:06.2 7:08/M
4 Onesimo Quiroz Rio Grande 639 31 90 24:30.2 7:54/M
5 Glafiro A Valle San Juan 579 32 122 25:45.6 8:18/M
6 Adrian Alejandro McAllen 7 32 151 27:05.0 8:44/M
7 David Gonzalez Pharr 564 31 155 27:22.0 8:50/M
8 Rafael Trevino Pharr 24 31 159 27:41.3 8:56/M
9 Gabriel Garza San Juan 703 31 171 28:21.6 9:09/M
10 Martin Mejia Jr 269 31 187 29:13.2 9:25/M
11 Vicente Navez Pharr 527 31 204 29:41.0 9:35/M
12 Jose Hernandez 207 31 209 29:53.9 9:38/M
13 Jorge De Leon mcallen 100 34 268 33:01.4 10:39/M
14 Mark Garza Edinburg 152 34 289 33:45.9 10:53/M
15 Leo Gutierrez McAllen 658 33 390 38:26.6 12:24/M
16 Joey Reyna Mcallen 350 34 476 44:02.8 14:12/M
17 Rene Hernandez San juan 211 31 484 44:53.3 14:29/M
18 Antonio Campos McAllen 766 30 513 46:31.8 15:00/M
19 Michael Mata Edinburg 633 32 522 47:15.3 15:15/M
20 Julian Howard San Juan 216 32 570 50:42.2 16:21/M
21 Carlos Chavarria Mcallen 79 32 608 53:39.0 17:18/M
22 Roberto Hernandez 212 32 652 58:30.0 18:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Cano Jr San Juan 52 37 32 21:11.1 6:50/M
2 Micheal Echavarria San Juan 718 38 51 22:15.9 7:11/M
3 Antonio Ismael Vazquez Salinas 517 39 54 22:46.4 7:21/M
4 Juan M. Aguinaja Sr. Edcouch 697 38 64 23:14.3 7:30/M
5 Juan Gonzalez Pharr 174 36 69 23:39.3 7:38/M
6 Larry Cuellar Edinburg 95 38 96 24:41.3 7:58/M
7 Israel Nicanor San Juan 710 39 97 24:47.0 8:00/M
8 Keith Best II 35 35 112 25:15.8 8:09/M
9 Juan Granados 753 35 129 26:05.4 8:25/M
10 Miguel Balzaldua 773 36 132 26:16.2 8:28/M
11 Robert Ruiz Edinburg 613 36 136 26:22.0 8:30/M
12 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 274 38 174 28:26.6 9:10/M
13 Erasmo Espericueta 111 37 175 28:30.5 9:12/M
14 Trauis McAlpine 265 36 186 29:10.0 9:25/M
15 Ernie Vargas Pharr 447 38 217 30:12.5 9:45/M
16 Leo Munoz Pharr 291 36 220 30:19.7 9:47/M
17 Angel Alonzo McAllen 743 39 228 30:56.3 9:59/M
18 Efren Anaya 481 39 253 32:38.4 10:32/M
19 Ricco Ollervidez Mission 297 37 254 32:39.3 10:32/M
20 Laura Gomez 160 37 255 32:39.5 10:32/M
21 Javier Hernandez Edinburg 623 39 258 32:45.4 10:34/M
22 Darryk Caraveo 57 39 274 33:14.0 10:43/M
23 Gabriel Vasquez 452 35 279 33:26.8 10:47/M
24 Jessy Campos Pharr 48 38 282 33:31.7 10:49/M
25 Gilberto J Rodriguez 369 38 298 34:09.3 11:01/M
26 Carlos Ortega 299 35 332 35:33.9 11:28/M
27 Manuel Olivarez Pharr 502 38 355 36:21.5 11:44/M
28 Rafael Rodriguez Pharr 376 38 370 37:15.6 12:01/M
29 Humberto Cerda 73 36 372 37:17.2 12:02/M
30 Rod Patino 694 39 386 38:15.2 12:20/M
31 Arturo Handy Donna 198 35 403 39:00.8 12:35/M
32 Jose Barrera Alamo 550 35 447 41:52.4 13:30/M
33 Earl Lane Weslaco 230 39 457 42:25.0 13:41/M
34 Agustin Guzman 762 38 609 53:40.6 17:19/M
35 Mike Singleterry Alamo 422 39 651 58:29.5 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Misson 202 40 22 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 Joshua Davis Weslaco 493 41 24 19:40.2 6:21/M
3 Luis Ayala Mercedes 26 42 39 21:34.3 6:57/M
4 Nefalii Nava 758 41 41 21:55.2 7:04/M
5 Esteban Cobo 84 44 57 22:54.8 7:23/M
6 Eduardo San Rom Rivera 712 43 88 24:29.8 7:54/M
7 Ben Wilson McAllen 471 40 108 25:08.6 8:06/M
8 Mike Kanto Mission 592 43 121 25:45.0 8:18/M
9 Arnulfo Villanueva 460 43 131 26:09.1 8:26/M
10 Roy Corpus 725 43 162 27:52.3 8:59/M
11 Simon Zamora Groves 479 40 193 29:23.8 9:29/M
12 Eddie Segovia Pharr 413 41 195 29:32.0 9:32/M
13 David Segovia Pharr 414 42 196 29:32.4 9:32/M
14 Ruben Figueroa Donna 543 40 210 29:54.0 9:39/M
15 Martin Gow San Juan 176 44 211 29:56.8 9:39/M
16 Adolfo Garcia Edinburg 690 44 214 30:02.8 9:41/M
17 Jaime Salazar 396 41 221 30:20.5 9:47/M
18 Rudy Guerra San Juan 191 42 250 32:34.3 10:30/M
19 Miguel Reyes Pharr 346 41 319 34:43.2 11:12/M
20 Osvaldo Saenz Jr. 389 42 394 38:44.7 12:30/M
21 Micheal Rodriguez 675 41 405 39:02.7 12:35/M
22 Joel Robles Mcallen 361 44 603 52:46.8 17:01/M
23 Ruben Escaname Pharr 109 40 632 55:58.6 18:03/M
24 Jose R Castilleja Alamo 65 43 638 56:29.0 18:13/M
25 Sylus Saenz MISSION 391 42 668 1:01:30.7 19:50/M
26 Adam Rodriguez Pharr 384 40 677 1:08:49.6 22:12/M
DQ Pedro Oros TOLUCA 510 42 DQ 0:06.3 0:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Noe Ramire Flores Reynosa 738 45 7 18:07.2 5:51/M
2 Miguel Flores Mission 733 47 38 21:34.0 6:57/M
3 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 403 45 43 21:59.6 7:05/M
4 Danny Contreras 86 48 78 24:06.0 7:46/M
5 Alex Martinez Pharr 742 47 104 24:57.2 8:03/M
6 Rodolfo Rodriguez Pharr 380 46 109 25:09.0 8:07/M
7 Juan Manuel Hernandez Brownsville 593 49 126 25:59.6 8:23/M
8 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 680 46 135 26:19.8 8:29/M
9 James Sanchez MISSION 408 48 169 28:19.2 9:08/M
10 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 190 48 179 28:45.0 9:16/M
11 Hector Velarde 457 49 194 29:26.2 9:30/M
12 Juan Villanueva 463 47 212 29:57.2 9:40/M
13 Daniel Ramirez Alamo 324 46 232 31:17.6 10:05/M
14 Lazaro Calderon WESLACO 44 46 235 31:31.9 10:10/M
15 Daniel Shetton Pharr 537 48 244 32:13.0 10:24/M
16 Henry Lee Sr. 555 45 267 32:58.3 10:38/M
17 Rogelio Reyna Mission 352 47 321 34:47.1 11:13/M
18 Armando Reyes Pharr 338 45 360 36:31.4 11:47/M
19 Martin Rodriguez McAllen 707 46 418 39:55.6 12:53/M
20 Vittorio Puente 317 47 464 42:52.6 13:50/M
21 Roberto Ramirez Mcallen 333 45 636 56:23.4 18:11/M
22 Roberto Casas 64 49 642 56:46.9 18:19/M
23 Mario Guajardo Pharr 34 49 654 58:42.7 18:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Lara Zapata Reynosa 730 54 15 18:50.5 6:05/M
2 Oscar De Aquino Edinburg 629 53 36 21:23.0 6:54/M
3 Martin Martinez Brownsville 259 51 42 21:58.0 7:05/M
4 Humberto Secura Mercedes 723 53 70 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Keith Spikes Mission 431 54 142 26:37.5 8:35/M
6 Ramon Mancha Mcallen 249 50 230 31:06.0 10:02/M
7 Ricardo Lara Alamo 729 53 272 33:11.1 10:42/M
8 Michael McCarty Harlingen 266 51 305 34:19.6 11:04/M
9 Hector Guerrero Pharr 194 50 497 45:29.1 14:40/M
10 Douglas Crist Rancho Viejo 553 54 591 51:46.7 16:42/M
11 Joseph Duazo McAllen 672 52 604 52:49.1 17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Rivas 357 55 19 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Benito Chacon 626 59 31 20:55.9 6:45/M
3 Jorge Navarro Pharr 293 56 40 21:40.2 6:59/M
4 Rodrigo Gavino G Reynosa 713 57 67 23:28.9 7:34/M
5 Ruben Granados San Juan 179 57 82 24:13.6 7:49/M
6 Santos Jr Maldonado 770 55 138 26:26.6 8:32/M
7 Michael Garcia 136 57 207 29:46.8 9:36/M
8 Ricardo Velasquez 765 58 252 32:38.4 10:32/M
9 Carlos Losoya 153 59 303 34:16.9 11:03/M
10 David Wing Edinburg 476 58 310 34:29.1 11:07/M
11 Rodolfo Martinez Pharr 263 56 337 35:46.1 11:32/M
12 Gary Rodriguez 749 59 338 35:52.2 11:34/M
13 William W. Jensen Mcallen 538 58 366 37:00.8 11:56/M
14 Javier Gonzalez Pharr 172 58 388 38:22.7 12:23/M
15 Ruben Villescas Pharr 705 58 443 41:26.6 13:22/M
16 Samuel Garcia Pharr 139 55 530 48:11.2 15:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Martinez Alamo 262 62 53 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Jerry Sparks 761 64 106 25:07.4 8:06/M
3 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 175 65 128 26:01.5 8:24/M
4 Raul De Leon Lonestar 101 60 158 27:40.5 8:55/M
5 Jose A Garza 150 60 215 30:03.3 9:42/M
6 Leobardo Lopez Misson 240 64 281 33:28.3 10:48/M
7 Rene Garza San Juan 157 64 300 34:13.0 11:02/M
8 Rogelio Cano 769 62 383 38:08.1 12:18/M
9 Jesus Anaya 448 65 442 41:22.5 13:21/M
10 Leonardo Perez Pharr 138 60 445 41:42.2 13:27/M
11 Daniel Cavazos Mcallen 583 61 523 47:36.1 15:21/M
12 Lazaro Aparicio Pharr 17 65 534 48:30.3 15:39/M
13 LeeRoy Pulliam Mission 644 65 648 57:44.2 18:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Dupor Madison 107 78 173 28:24.0 9:10/M
2 Rafael Celedon Alamo 69 74 512 46:26.5 14:59/M
3 John Ionsway 219 73 551 49:10.7 15:52/M
4 William Watson Edinburg 470 74 584 51:20.2 16:34/M
5 Eugene Freeland Pharr 123 71 590 51:42.1 16:41/M