City of Elsa 5k Quince Run

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-69
Women: 9-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5k Run

Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTEN RODRIGUEZ WESLACO 245 10 61 44:01.9 44:01.9 14:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarissa Aguirre LYFORD 213 11 32 30:58.7 30:58.7 9:59/M
2 APRIL PADILLA 271 13 45 37:08.8 37:08.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisol segovia 297 16 8 22:16.7 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 NATALI MIRELES EDCOUCH 233 15 10 23:14.0 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 MICHELLE MONCADA 260 15 25 27:02.7 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 DULCE IBANEZ ELSA 255 16 27 27:37.9 27:37.9 8:55/M
5 VIVIAN SALDANA EDCOUCH 246 15 30 29:52.3 29:52.3 9:38/M
6 YESENIA SALDANA EDCOUCH 247 17 56 41:51.1 41:51.1 13:30/M
7 MAEGAN RODRIGUEZ WESLACO 244 16 63 44:24.1 44:24.1 14:19/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Aguinaga 296 19 7 21:51.2 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 LAUREN RODRIGUEZ WESLACO 243 21 62 44:24.1 44:24.1 14:19/M
3 MAGGEN SOLIS 270 22 70 49:40.2 49:40.2 16:01/M
4 Selina Garcia 274 21 71 49:40.8 49:40.8 16:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUCERO SPOLYAR MCALLEN 214 28 16 25:15.5 25:15.5 8:09/M
2 VENESSA CANTU ELSA 203 29 36 31:47.3 31:47.3 10:15/M
3 Janet Montemayor 307 28 39 32:41.1 32:41.1 10:33/M
4 Ruby Gonzalez 309 27 52 40:40.0 40:40.0 13:07/M
5 Krystal Garcia 308 27 60 43:50.1 43:50.1 14:08/M
6 Lucina Cepeda 267 26 66 46:09.6 46:09.6 14:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA OCHOA 259 34 31 30:22.4 30:22.4 9:48/M
2 Bianca Garza 304 33 34 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:14/M
3 SYLVIA GUERRA MCALLEN 228 31 41 34:04.4 34:04.4 10:59/M
4 MIRIAM PADILLA 279 33 46 37:14.0 37:14.0 12:01/M
5 Monica Rivera 292 34 76 50:05.4 50:05.4 16:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AUBREY MURRAY EDINBURG 250 39 40 33:11.4 33:11.4 10:42/M
2 VERONICA VILLANUEVA EDINBURG 204 37 54 41:20.4 41:20.4 13:20/M
3 JULIE MARTINEZ WESLACO 209 36 55 41:23.7 41:23.7 13:21/M
4 Janie Garces 269 38 64 44:46.0 44:46.0 14:26/M
5 Maribel Garces 286 37 68 48:12.3 48:12.3 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BELINDA AGUILAR DONNA 220 41 28 29:07.0 29:07.0 9:24/M
2 ANNETTE MARTINEZ EDINBURG 205 43 47 37:56.1 37:56.1 12:14/M
3 MELISSA RODRIGUEZ WESLACO 242 41 50 39:37.5 39:37.5 12:47/M
4 MELISSA TREVINO PROGRESO 221 42 53 41:08.4 41:08.4 13:16/M
5 JANIE ASCENCIO WESLACO 219 40 57 42:21.1 42:21.1 13:40/M
DQ ERIKA AGUIRRE WESLACO 225 43 DQ 7:03.9 7:03.9 2:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EDNA RODRIGUEZ ELSA 256 45 17 25:23.8 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Aza Gonzalez 305 47 26 27:10.3 27:10.3 8:46/M
3 Cindy Castillo 264 45 42 34:26.5 34:26.5 11:06/M
4 JOSIE PENA PHARR 218 49 49 38:46.2 38:46.2 12:30/M
5 EDALIA GARZA WESLACO 215 49 58 43:00.0 43:00.0 13:52/M
6 ROSA RANGEL EDINBURG 211 48 78 51:09.7 51:09.7 16:30/M
7 lupita saurez 282 46 79 1:01:10.3 1:01:10.3 19:44/M
8 VELMA ALEJANDRO Elsa 276 49 80 1:02:42.0 1:02:42.0 20:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH BETANCOURT ELSA 207 51 65 44:51.3 44:51.3 14:28/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvaro Aguinaga 284 7 21 26:17.4 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Joshua Rivera IDEA San Juan 290 5 72 49:51.8 49:51.8 16:05/M
3 Jacob Rivera 275 6 73 49:52.5 49:52.5 16:05/M
4 Andrew Suarez 281 7 77 50:09.9 50:09.9 16:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 john aguinaga 299 9 12 23:19.9 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Aaron Bernal 289 9 59 43:37.4 43:37.4 14:04/M
3 Ramiro Ramierz 287 9 67 48:12.0 48:12.0 15:33/M
4 JP Rivera 278 9 74 49:55.1 49:55.1 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Carrillo 298 14 5 20:27.5 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 ROBERT AGUIRRE WESLACO 224 12 18 25:30.9 25:30.9 8:14/M
3 Michael Flores 306 14 44 35:56.2 35:56.2 11:35/M
4 KRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 277 14 81 1:02:45.8 1:02:45.8 20:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albiro Rodriguez 268 15 1 18:27.7 18:27.7 5:57/M
2 Dominik Medrano 300 15 2 19:16.5 19:16.5 6:13/M
3 Paulo Rodriguez 301 17 3 19:58.2 19:58.2 6:26/M
4 Isreal Nava 295 18 4 20:15.1 20:15.1 6:32/M
5 NATHANIEL RODRIGUEZ 252 18 6 20:49.5 20:49.5 6:43/M
6 MATTHEW AYALA EDINBURG 210 16 9 22:44.7 22:44.7 7:20/M
7 Derreck Figueroa ELSA 229 15 11 23:17.1 23:17.1 7:31/M
8 JOSE RUIZ MERCEDES 253 16 23 26:37.0 26:37.0 8:35/M
9 JORGE GONZALEZ McAllen 254 18 37 31:55.1 31:55.1 10:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFFREY GONZALEZ 261 22 19 25:58.2 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 JOSHUA FONSECA 251 19 51 40:24.2 40:24.2 13:02/M
3 Pilo Rivera 293 24 75 49:55.7 49:55.7 16:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 juan perez IDEA Donna 266 34 15 24:00.0 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Alvaro Sr Aguinaga 303 33 22 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 CRISTOBAL GARCIA EDCOUCH 202 30 38 32:22.5 32:22.5 10:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JuanSr aguinaga 302 38 13 23:20.8 23:20.8 7:32/M
2 OSIEL RAMOS ELSA 208 38 29 29:40.1 29:40.1 9:34/M
3 JAVIER BORREGO ALTON 249 38 48 38:26.2 38:26.2 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DARRYK CARAVEO PHARR 217 40 33 31:28.4 31:28.4 10:09/M
2 J.P RODRIGUEZ WESLACO 241 40 35 31:45.5 31:45.5 10:15/M
3 ROBERT AGUIRRE WESLACO 227 43 43 35:48.6 35:48.6 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REUBEN GARZA WESLACO 216 51 20 26:05.6 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Mario Ramierez 265 50 24 26:43.9 26:43.9 8:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Garces 280 57 69 48:55.6 48:55.6 15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vidal Moreno EDINBURG 230 62 14 23:36.7 23:36.7 7:37/M