Commnunity Autism Awareness

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Lechuga Pharr 52 13 14 24:44.9 7:59/M
2 Julia Meline 165 10 31 28:20.2 9:08/M
3 Celeste Yzaguirre McAllen 33 14 72 34:40.8 11:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Garcia Donna 195 18 102 41:49.0 13:29/M
2 Aishah Lechuga Pharr 46 18 112 45:02.2 14:32/M
3 Aimee Abalos McAllen 389 16 129 50:18.0 16:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Villalpando 189 28 19 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 Clara Cordero Pharr 53 29 38 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Ana Zamorano Edinburg 447 27 39 29:22.0 9:28/M
4 Miriam Ontiveros 147 24 44 30:11.8 9:44/M
5 Irene Gonzalez Pharr PHARR 429 26 57 32:12.6 10:23/M
6 Vanessa Cantu Pharr 31 29 58 32:14.5 10:24/M
7 Leyda Montoya La Joya 485 24 60 32:32.0 10:30/M
8 Tashiana Rodriguez ICE Edinburg 384 29 64 33:27.7 10:47/M
9 Dystani De Leon McAllen 486 23 66 33:36.2 10:50/M
10 Oralia Verdin 166 22 71 34:39.4 11:11/M
11 Vanessa Villarreal McAllen 358 26 75 35:23.8 11:25/M
12 Audrey Longoria McAllen 14 28 81 39:30.3 12:45/M
13 Brittney Rodriguez Alamo 484 24 82 39:33.2 12:45/M
14 Dania Garcia Mission 66 20 85 39:42.0 12:48/M
15 Lori Patlan Edinburg EDINBURG 72 28 95 40:27.7 13:03/M
16 Melanie Schroedter McAllen 65 29 106 42:59.5 13:52/M
17 Amanda Zamorano Harlingen 369 29 110 43:57.4 14:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hoerth McAllen 16 30 13 24:40.8 7:57/M
2 Desiree French McAllen 383 36 15 24:56.8 8:03/M
3 Adriana Munoz 191 35 20 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Patricia Ruiz Alamo 70 32 21 26:01.3 8:24/M
5 Glenda Reyes Pharr EDINBURG 44 38 23 26:12.1 8:27/M
6 Cristina Aguilar 167 38 35 28:49.0 9:18/M
7 Rebecca Chapa San Juan 6 30 46 30:15.4 9:45/M
8 maritza davila mission 465 36 47 30:26.6 9:49/M
9 Veronica Delgado 157 39 48 30:37.3 9:53/M
10 Petra Ayala 150 32 50 30:59.1 10:00/M
11 Laura Gomez Mission 473 32 52 31:45.5 10:15/M
12 Celina Meline McAllen 382 39 53 31:51.3 10:16/M
13 Erica Aguilar Pharr EDINBURG 364 32 62 32:49.0 10:35/M
14 Virginia Rodriguez 160 39 69 34:15.7 11:03/M
15 Elizabeth Flores McAllen 377 34 70 34:30.7 11:08/M
16 Macarena Adames McAllen 345 35 73 35:07.0 11:20/M
17 Daniela Garcia Mission 386 30 84 39:37.3 12:47/M
18 Ruby Cruz Harlingen 375 38 86 39:48.0 12:50/M
19 Maria Lazo Pharr 342 34 93 40:21.0 13:01/M
20 Joanne Garcia Edinburg 28 38 94 40:22.3 13:01/M
21 Elizabeth Porras McAllen 25 38 97 40:41.1 13:07/M
22 Myriam Flores Pharr 26 34 100 41:27.0 13:22/M
23 Julie Martinez Weslaco 391 36 109 43:40.4 14:05/M
24 Erica Lechuga Pharr 47 36 111 45:01.9 14:31/M
25 Veronica Villanueva Edinburg 362 37 117 46:17.0 14:56/M
26 Dora Garza Pharr 349 37 123 49:29.0 15:58/M
27 Sandra Mora Edinburg 394 34 128 50:12.0 16:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ismelda Castillo Edinburg 359 40 22 26:08.6 8:26/M
2 Yesenia Cuellar McAllen 27 44 24 26:18.0 8:29/M
3 Trudi Pacheco McAllen 11 49 25 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Rebecca De La Garza Mission 373 41 27 26:48.0 8:39/M
5 Cindy Leal McAllen 12 42 30 27:32.8 8:53/M
6 Mary Garcia McAllen MCALLEN 381 46 61 32:34.0 10:30/M
7 Alicia Acevedo McAllen 468 46 63 32:53.0 10:36/M
8 Monica Sustaita McAllen 392 40 74 35:11.8 11:21/M
9 Michelle elizondo Mission MISSION 352 41 77 39:09.8 12:38/M
10 Michelle Vecchio Alamo 367 42 90 40:13.1 12:58/M
11 Lourdes De Jesus Edinburg 463 45 91 40:14.3 12:59/M
12 Lydia Gomez 144 45 96 40:40.2 13:07/M
13 Michelle Kalteux Pharr 374 40 103 41:56.0 13:32/M
14 Dora Alvarez McAllen 380 41 105 42:24.6 13:41/M
15 Sylvette Ibay Mission 8 45 108 43:10.2 13:55/M
16 suhayl cedillo mission 9 40 115 45:25.0 14:39/M
17 Gladys Cassina Pharr 45 43 116 45:29.4 14:40/M
18 Nydia Vazquez Mission 482 41 119 47:10.0 15:13/M
19 Bea Barrientoz Mission MISSION 353 45 121 48:48.3 15:45/M
20 Angelica Espinoza San Juan 15 42 122 49:21.0 15:55/M
21 Elsie Abalos McAllen 390 48 127 50:10.1 16:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosa M Yzaguirre McAllen 393 50 41 29:58.2 9:40/M
2 Anita Larralde 139 59 59 32:29.7 10:29/M
3 Luz Catindig McAllen 34 58 65 33:30.1 10:48/M
4 Patricia Garcia McAllen 376 56 99 41:09.0 13:16/M
5 Jessica Mendiola McAllen 475 50 104 42:20.5 13:39/M
6 Maggie Olivarez Pharr 397 55 114 45:12.4 14:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Garza Edinburg EDINBURG 346 60 79 39:19.0 12:41/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ortiz 197 14 7 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Adrian Acevedo McAllen 471 13 10 23:32.0 7:35/M
3 Cristian Acevedo McAllen 470 11 28 26:58.3 8:42/M
4 Isaiah Rodriguez ICE McAllen 39 10 32 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 Brian Meline 164 7 45 30:13.1 9:45/M
6 Diego Mercado 161 10 56 32:11.1 10:23/M
7 Donaven Patlan Edinburg EDINBURG 29 9 80 39:29.3 12:44/M
8 Christian Cruz Harlingen 354 13 87 39:56.8 12:53/M
9 Jose Lazo jr Pharr 365 13 88 40:01.1 12:55/M
10 Diego De Jesus Edinburg 371 10 125 49:41.3 16:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Garza McAllen 372 16 1 18:18.5 5:54/M
2 Nicolas Martinez Edinburg 368 16 6 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Nicolas Acevedo McAllen 469 15 18 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 Isaiah Lechuga Pharr 49 16 49 30:40.0 9:54/M
5 Jonathan Lazo Pharr 341 17 83 39:36.2 12:46/M
6 carlos davila 148 16 92 40:18.2 13:00/M
7 Ruben Luna 187 15 118 46:28.8 14:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Marmolejo 145 21 11 24:21.9 7:51/M
2 Luis Solis 196 26 36 29:02.8 9:22/M
3 Casey Gawriluk McAllen 97 24 42 30:03.9 9:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Raudales McAllen 388 35 3 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 J. Carlos davila mission 466 36 4 21:19.5 6:53/M
3 G. Alonso Valle San Juan 458 32 8 23:19.8 7:31/M
4 Martin Lopez McAllen 7 34 9 23:28.7 7:34/M
5 Guillermo Zamorano Edinburg 445 30 12 24:34.9 7:55/M
6 Xavier Gonzalez Pharr 370 32 16 25:24.1 8:12/M
7 Ryan Flores McAllen 378 37 29 27:13.0 8:47/M
8 Jesus Perez McAllen 348 31 33 28:28.4 9:11/M
9 Ruben Luna 480 37 34 28:41.0 9:15/M
10 Ed Banhart 149 33 37 29:06.0 9:23/M
11 Juventino Ruiz Alamo 366 34 43 30:04.0 9:42/M
12 Ricco Ollervidez Mission 474 37 54 32:04.0 10:21/M
13 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 30 30 67 34:01.0 10:58/M
14 Jose Lazo Pharr 73 36 120 47:57.4 15:28/M
15 Jim De Jesus Edinburg 75 34 124 49:41.0 16:02/M
16 Andres Del Fierro Edinburg 363 36 126 50:00.9 16:08/M
17 Daniel Flores Harlingen 62 32 130 52:03.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jorge vega 477 49 2 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Rick Garcia Mission 385 40 5 21:38.4 6:59/M
3 Marcos Sainz 146 49 51 31:06.0 10:02/M
4 Robbie Pickens Edinburg EDINBURG 64 48 68 34:11.0 11:02/M
5 Rosario Saloivar 200 47 76 39:06.8 12:37/M
6 Martin Rodriguez ICE McAllen 68 45 89 40:08.6 12:57/M
7 Javier Gracia McAllen 356 44 101 41:42.6 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hoerth McAllen 350 57 17 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Oliverio Espinosa Mcallen 467 55 26 26:39.3 8:36/M
3 Andres Mercado 162 52 55 32:08.3 10:22/M
4 William W Jensen McAllen MCALLEN 344 58 78 39:17.0 12:40/M
5 Antonio Olivarez McAllen 476 51 98 41:02.8 13:14/M
6 Narciso De Jesus Edinburg 459 59 107 43:05.0 13:54/M
7 Armando Garcia McAllen 483 50 113 45:06.1 14:33/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Quezada 194 70 40 29:27.8 9:30/M