Bike Master Du or Die 8th Annual

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Duathlon Men: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-43 44-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Duathlon Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-43 44-49 50-54 55-59
Female Relay Women: 0-99
Male Relay Men: 0-99
Co Ed Relay 0-99

Duathlon

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Alcantara 4 21 57 1:28:33.7 1:28:33.7 5:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonia Alanis 1 27 78 1:42:52.8 1:42:52.8 6:51/M
2 Victoria Herrera 35 28 88 1:59:14.5 1:59:14.5 7:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paola Herrera 36 34 44 1:23:41.1 1:23:41.1 5:35/M
2 Julia Cordova Victoria 15 33 75 1:42:00.3 1:42:00.3 6:48/M
3 Flor Sesin Edinburg 85 32 83 1:47:06.0 1:47:06.0 7:08/M
4 Jessica Rivera Edinburg 89 33 85 1:48:17.0 1:48:17.0 7:13/M
5 Erica Leos Kingsville 38 33 93 2:03:45.1 2:03:45.1 8:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 V.Karina Martinez Edinburg 42 39 25 1:14:15.7 1:14:15.7 4:57/M
2 Paty Garcia 47 38 26 1:14:43.2 1:14:43.2 4:59/M
3 Michelle Martinez Edinburg 43 35 52 1:25:44.3 1:25:44.3 5:43/M
4 Margie Lopez Edinburg 39 38 96 2:19:08.0 2:19:08.0 9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Tijerina McAllen 64 42 21 1:13:45.2 1:13:45.2 4:55/M
2 Erica Garcia 26 42 74 1:39:35.0 1:39:35.0 6:38/M
3 Laurie Segovia Pharr 58 40 97 2:29:46.0 2:29:46.0 9:59/M
Top

Female 44 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Garza McAllen 70 46 59 1:31:00.0 1:31:00.0 6:04/M
2 Anna Sanchez San Juan 56 48 69 1:36:28.6 1:36:28.6 6:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ramirez San Benito 48 50 58 1:28:34.7 1:28:34.7 5:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beatriz Tijerina 79 55 65 1:34:12.0 1:34:12.0 6:17/M
2 Ester Molina McAllen 74 57 76 1:42:26.6 1:42:26.6 6:50/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002e45219 9000 18 1:12:05.1 1:12:05.1 4:48/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002e45193 9002 84 1:47:06.2 1:47:06.2 7:08/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 149 149 DQ 47:05.3 47:05.3 3:08/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 145 145 DQ 50:06.1 50:06.1 3:20/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 150 150 DQ 1:31:42.6 1:31:42.6 6:07/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 148 148 DQ 1:32:04.0 1:32:04.0 6:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Berner 107 16 31 1:17:21.9 1:17:21.9 5:09/M
2 Demetrio Cantu 87 15 89 2:01:38.0 2:01:38.0 8:07/M
3 giovanny castillo 104 16 95 2:06:30.0 2:06:30.0 8:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Arellano Edinburg 5 21 1 52:53.3 52:53.3 3:32/M
2 Steven Bartlick 10 24 12 1:09:38.1 1:09:38.1 4:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Simmons Donna 100 28 27 1:14:59.7 1:14:59.7 5:00/M
2 Juan Mercado 71 25 32 1:17:39.7 1:17:39.7 5:11/M
3 Guillermo Gonzalez 94 25 49 1:25:27.1 1:25:27.1 5:42/M
4 Tyler Gjeltema Kalamazoo 33 26 63 1:32:43.2 1:32:43.2 6:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Garza 30 30 4 1:04:05.4 1:04:05.4 4:16/M
2 Hector Rodriguez Jr. 110 32 5 1:04:40.7 1:04:40.7 4:19/M
3 J.C. Saenz 52 31 8 1:06:44.3 1:06:44.3 4:27/M
4 gerardo martinez 103 31 11 1:09:19.2 1:09:19.2 4:37/M
5 francisco rugama 51 31 29 1:16:04.2 1:16:04.2 5:04/M
6 Alejandro Fernandez de Jauregu 19 30 35 1:19:30.9 1:19:30.9 5:18/M
7 Reynaldo Chapa 14 31 36 1:19:51.3 1:19:51.3 5:19/M
8 Romeo Rodriguez Mcallen 50 30 38 1:21:20.6 1:21:20.6 5:25/M
9 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 84 32 39 1:21:30.9 1:21:30.9 5:26/M
10 Sergio Enrique Lopez 40 31 45 1:23:41.9 1:23:41.9 5:35/M
11 Jonathon Vasquez McAllen 65 31 47 1:24:33.9 1:24:33.9 5:38/M
12 Rigoberto Flores 21 30 60 1:31:00.0 1:31:00.0 6:04/M
13 Fernando Segura 81 30 62 1:32:40.0 1:32:40.0 6:11/M
14 Ricardo Munoz 76 31 67 1:35:36.8 1:35:36.8 6:22/M
15 Jaime Flores Harlingen 22 34 71 1:37:26.1 1:37:26.1 6:30/M
16 Fabian Garcia 27 34 77 1:42:51.9 1:42:51.9 6:51/M
17 Julio Funes 25 30 79 1:44:26.8 1:44:26.8 6:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jarod Wilson 98 37 3 58:53.4 58:53.4 3:56/M
2 Artemio Arriaga 8 36 13 1:10:22.0 1:10:22.0 4:41/M
3 Obed Santiago 82 39 14 1:10:34.3 1:10:34.3 4:42/M
4 Genaro Alanis 2 36 23 1:14:04.9 1:14:04.9 4:56/M
5 Juan Espronceda 93 36 28 1:15:34.6 1:15:34.6 5:02/M
6 Rolando Miguel pharr 44 36 30 1:16:15.9 1:16:15.9 5:05/M
7 Lisandro Lopez 92 36 33 1:17:50.4 1:17:50.4 5:11/M
8 Adrian Olivarez McAllen 45 38 40 1:21:36.3 1:21:36.3 5:26/M
9 Antonio Rios 97 35 46 1:24:07.6 1:24:07.6 5:36/M
10 Larry Cuellar Edinburg 16 38 51 1:25:30.8 1:25:30.8 5:42/M
11 James Fullingim 24 39 53 1:26:19.5 1:26:19.5 5:45/M
12 E.J Rivera 90 37 72 1:37:44.3 1:37:44.3 6:31/M
13 Arturo Saldana Hidalgo 54 35 80 1:46:16.3 1:46:16.3 7:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jarrell Jobe 112 43 2 55:28.2 55:28.2 3:42/M
2 Javier Gomez 111 43 6 1:05:02.1 1:05:02.1 4:20/M
3 Mario Rangel 49 40 7 1:05:12.2 1:05:12.2 4:21/M
4 Raul Reyes 86 41 15 1:10:52.5 1:10:52.5 4:43/M
5 Roel Gonzalez 95 40 20 1:13:27.4 1:13:27.4 4:54/M
6 Donny Garcia 28 41 43 1:23:30.0 1:23:30.0 5:34/M
7 Robert Garza Mission 31 42 55 1:27:12.8 1:27:12.8 5:49/M
8 Brian Arredondo Weslaco 7 41 56 1:27:25.0 1:27:25.0 5:50/M
9 javier cavazos McAllen 102 41 87 1:56:13.0 1:56:13.0 7:45/M
10 Eduardo Segovia 59 41 90 2:02:02.5 2:02:02.5 8:08/M
11 David Segovia Pharr 60 42 91 2:02:16.0 2:02:16.0 8:09/M
Top

Male 44 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Lugo 75 48 9 1:07:49.4 1:07:49.4 4:31/M
2 Pedro J. Solis 62 48 34 1:19:01.2 1:19:01.2 5:16/M
3 Omar Salinas McAllen 55 46 42 1:23:19.0 1:23:19.0 5:33/M
4 Jose Luis Garcia Edinburg 29 44 50 1:25:28.2 1:25:28.2 5:42/M
5 Jose Cepeda Port Isabel 13 45 54 1:26:20.6 1:26:20.6 5:45/M
6 RAUL SESIN Edinburg 109 47 68 1:36:01.1 1:36:01.1 6:24/M
7 Mike Berner 106 49 81 1:46:53.6 1:46:53.6 7:08/M
8 Dennis Davis Edinburg 91 46 92 2:02:24.3 2:02:24.3 8:10/M
9 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 3 44 94 2:03:45.6 2:03:45.6 8:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Flores Richmond 23 50 16 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5 4:47/M
2 Javier Escamilla 108 52 19 1:12:22.3 1:12:22.3 4:49/M
3 Scott Lee 88 52 24 1:14:12.9 1:14:12.9 4:57/M
4 Frank Lopez IDEA Quest 41 50 41 1:22:43.7 1:22:43.7 5:31/M
5 luis martin torres 105 50 64 1:33:11.5 1:33:11.5 6:13/M
6 Albert Garza Brownsville 32 54 73 1:38:35.0 1:38:35.0 6:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Barrera Rio Bravo 9 56 10 1:08:48.2 1:08:48.2 4:35/M
2 Guadalupe Rodriguez 77 58 22 1:13:45.9 1:13:45.9 4:55/M
3 joe escamilla Mission 18 58 48 1:25:01.1 1:25:01.1 5:40/M
4 Oscar Tijerina 78 57 66 1:34:12.1 1:34:12.1 6:17/M
5 David Wing Edinburg 69 58 82 1:47:00.5 1:47:00.5 7:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Doran 17 61 17 1:12:04.9 1:12:04.9 4:48/M
2 Federico Salazar 96 62 37 1:20:04.9 1:20:04.9 5:20/M
3 Carlos Maqueda McAllen 73 60 61 1:32:40.0 1:32:40.0 6:11/M
4 Joe Cano 12 61 70 1:37:24.3 1:37:24.3 6:30/M
5 Joe Garza Mission 72 60 86 1:48:45.7 1:48:45.7 7:15/M
 

Female Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elisa Gonzalez 139 40 1 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2 4:30/M
2 Diana Mercedes 136 13 2 1:14:59.9 1:14:59.9 5:00/M
3 Cynthia Sanchez 130 47 3 1:23:27.6 1:23:27.6 5:34/M
4 Eva Rodriguez 133 4 1:23:44.9 1:23:44.9 5:35/M
 

Male Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Zamudio 141 17 1 59:43.7 59:43.7 3:59/M
2 DJ Amaya 135 35 2 1:01:49.2 1:01:49.2 4:07/M
3 Eli Escamilla 134 22 3 1:06:43.9 1:06:43.9 4:27/M
4 Ricardo Cruz 137 11 4 1:22:32.6 1:22:32.6 5:30/M
5 Jacob Banda 132 41 5 1:28:41.9 1:28:41.9 5:55/M
 

Co Ed Relay

Top

Mixed 99 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodrigo Centeno 140 16 1 1:17:48.8 1:17:48.8 5:11/M
2 Mattew Mac 138 44 2 1:34:25.2 1:34:25.2 6:18/M