Bunny Dash 5k

Age Group Results

April 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 7 8-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 7 8-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Saldivar McAllen 265 5 112 43:19.5 13:58/M
2 Liz Garza Edinburg 248 0 132 49:35.2 16:00/M
3 Zeya Barbin McAllen 427 5 135 50:18.7 16:14/M
Top

Female 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yaresi Loredo Edinburg 251 13 22 26:49.7 8:39/M
2 Isabella Rodriguez Edinburg 474 14 41 29:43.4 9:35/M
3 Katelyn Chapa Pharr 431 11 60 32:47.9 10:35/M
4 Allie Parker Edinburg 305 14 140 52:21.9 16:53/M
5 Kayla Navarro Alamo 271 10 150 56:08.6 18:06/M
6 Miriam Garza Edinburg 258 8 166 59:11.5 19:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Salinas McAllen 337 18 118 44:45.3 14:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Corona McAllen 308 27 9 23:47.5 7:40/M
2 Melissa Wedsky McAllen 411 27 10 23:53.8 7:42/M
3 Lucero Spoylar McAllen 287 28 15 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Corrine Schmit Donna 463 24 32 28:11.8 9:05/M
5 Samantha Cantu Mission 327 25 34 28:52.5 9:19/M
6 Irene Gonzalez Pharr 229 27 43 29:59.5 9:40/M
7 Adelina Chavez McAllen 309 29 44 30:14.0 9:45/M
8 Allison Garcia Edinburg 445 21 51 31:26.1 10:08/M
9 Stepahine Cazares Alamo 451 28 54 32:18.4 10:25/M
10 Gladys Cavazos McAllen 295 27 55 32:36.5 10:31/M
11 Amanda De Leon Pharr 456 27 57 32:37.5 10:31/M
12 Lisa Vela Edinburg 490 26 73 34:27.9 11:07/M
13 Genesis Silva Edinburg 475 22 79 35:24.8 11:25/M
14 Gabriela Cantu Mission 227 27 80 35:41.5 11:31/M
15 Delia Alaniz San Juan 220 28 81 35:49.3 11:33/M
16 Susana Gonzalez McAllen 237 26 94 38:39.2 12:28/M
17 Jessica Sanchez Mission 253 26 109 42:08.3 13:35/M
18 Emily Valle San Juan 224 27 119 45:01.2 14:31/M
19 Susy Pomer McAllen 423 27 137 50:23.4 16:15/M
20 Laura Tamez Edinburg 217 23 144 53:30.6 17:15/M
21 Franchesca Rosas McAllen 226 26 156 57:00.6 18:23/M
22 Melinda Loera McAllen 212 21 168 59:24.0 19:10/M
23 Alessandra Rios McAllen 214 27 184 1:07:44.4 21:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Bermea Edinburg 447 32 12 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Milagros Martinez San Antonio 274 35 13 24:15.3 7:49/M
3 Christina Vasquez Mission 320 30 25 27:47.6 8:58/M
4 Lupita Reyna Edinburg 284 32 26 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 Gris Garcia Pharr 430 31 28 28:05.0 9:04/M
6 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 241 34 35 29:00.1 9:21/M
7 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 256 37 37 29:11.1 9:25/M
8 Maricruz Tamayo Edinburg 285 30 53 32:07.0 10:22/M
9 Monica Soto Edinburg 318 35 58 32:39.5 10:32/M
10 Jasmin Perez Edinburg 280 35 59 32:47.9 10:35/M
11 Maria Garcia Donna 276 32 63 32:55.8 10:37/M
12 Michelle Pelham Edinburg 279 33 64 32:57.7 10:38/M
13 Graciela Gonzalez Mission 228 36 68 33:41.2 10:52/M
14 Melinda Martinez San Juan 233 37 70 34:18.6 11:04/M
15 Natalia Gonzalez Mission 461 34 71 34:27.4 11:07/M
16 Cathy Medley Delmita 218 31 77 34:54.9 11:15/M
17 Nita Gallegos McAllen 289 36 83 36:11.8 11:40/M
18 Jennifer Volcy Pharr 291 31 90 37:52.5 12:13/M
19 Mercedez Cahue Edinburg 328 37 91 38:14.1 12:20/M
20 Bekkie Acedo McAllen 254 36 95 38:49.5 12:31/M
21 Esmeralda Arizmendi Edinburg 408 37 99 40:09.6 12:57/M
22 Jaqueline Wilson McAllen 480 33 101 40:39.1 13:07/M
23 Robin Watts Pharr 487 38 102 40:58.9 13:13/M
24 Maria Ramirez Edinburg 259 30 114 43:39.9 14:05/M
25 Christian Zuniga McAllen 331 35 115 44:03.4 14:13/M
26 Brenda Deasces Pharr 293 33 116 44:31.4 14:22/M
27 Iris Puente San Juan 294 35 121 46:04.8 14:52/M
28 Yahaira Pina San Juan 296 35 122 46:26.0 14:59/M
29 Frances De la Rosa McAllen 410 35 124 46:48.3 15:06/M
30 Marible Quintero Alamo 270 35 152 56:14.7 18:08/M
31 Josefina Cuellar San Juan 269 32 154 56:21.7 18:11/M
32 Kristina Segura Elsa 333 36 159 58:24.8 18:50/M
33 Belinda Escaname Pharr 412 38 167 59:21.0 19:09/M
34 Mia Guerra McAllen 277 35 170 59:43.4 19:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Garza Pharr 263 47 23 27:31.1 8:53/M
2 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg 232 42 42 29:44.5 9:35/M
3 Lourdes Reyna Mission 326 44 45 30:43.8 9:55/M
4 Sandra Hernandez Carrion McAllen 205 40 65 33:12.4 10:43/M
5 Yvonne Salinas Edinburg 437 48 69 33:56.3 10:57/M
6 Diana Galaviz Pharr 336 44 74 34:40.0 11:11/M
7 Diana Almaguer San Juan 206 43 84 36:41.2 11:50/M
8 Zulmaris Diaz Pharr 330 48 85 36:55.7 11:55/M
9 Cynthia Lopez McAllen 219 42 87 37:38.0 12:08/M
10 Esperanza Quezada San Juan 209 42 88 37:41.3 12:09/M
11 Jessica Castillo Edinburg 267 41 89 37:43.0 12:10/M
12 Isela Leal Pharr 297 40 100 40:34.8 13:05/M
13 Marissa Anna Carranza Hernandez Edinburg 207 40 103 41:28.9 13:23/M
14 Cecilia Avilor Edinburg 272 40 104 41:39.7 13:26/M
15 Cynthia Saavedra Edinburg 329 44 105 41:40.4 13:26/M
16 Rosa Ochoa McAllen 210 45 106 41:57.3 13:32/M
17 Lupita Morales Mission 264 49 108 42:05.5 13:35/M
18 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 262 48 113 43:39.3 14:05/M
19 Yadira Villarreal Pharr 306 43 117 44:38.2 14:24/M
20 Rebecca Hernandez Edinburg 407 44 120 45:22.6 14:38/M
21 Veronica Cantu McAllen 238 42 130 48:32.2 15:39/M
22 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 239 44 133 49:56.8 16:06/M
23 Mona Salinas Mercedes 234 47 134 49:57.8 16:07/M
24 Elizabeth Barbin McAllen 424 40 136 50:21.7 16:15/M
25 Elsa Gonzalez Edinburg 302 44 141 52:26.9 16:55/M
26 Chrissy Gamez Edinburg 303 44 142 52:27.1 16:55/M
27 Yvonne Garza Edinburg 419 49 149 56:07.0 18:06/M
28 Alicia Salinas Edinburg 416 40 151 56:11.9 18:07/M
29 Elsa Martinez McAllen 222 49 155 56:59.9 18:23/M
30 Christie Rodriguez Edinburg 332 41 160 58:26.6 18:51/M
31 Minnie Quintanilla Sharyland 292 44 162 58:49.7 18:58/M
32 Claudia Medina McAllen 338 42 171 1:00:37.1 19:33/M
33 Debra Gomez McAllen 401 42 175 1:00:53.3 19:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myrna Solis Alamo 491 52 76 34:45.6 11:13/M
2 Julie Barbin McAllen 428 51 93 38:37.2 12:27/M
3 Teresa Garcia Pharr 432 51 111 43:00.9 13:52/M
4 Gina Rivera Mission 307 51 126 47:13.3 15:14/M
5 Laura Riplow McAllen 252 53 146 53:54.2 17:23/M
6 Rina Casas Edinburg 452 52 148 56:01.6 18:04/M
7 norma Guzman Edinburg 417 57 163 58:53.2 19:00/M
8 Elisa Tijerina Edinburg 415 56 164 58:54.0 19:00/M
9 Ana Salinas McAllen 340 50 173 1:00:38.6 19:34/M
10 Perla Alvarez Edinburg 436 57 181 1:02:09.9 20:03/M
11 Dalinda Garcia Edinburg 418 57 182 1:03:23.1 20:27/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Rodriguez Edinburg 484 70 125 47:07.0 15:12/M
2 Mary Garcia Elsa 414 70 183 1:03:23.6 20:27/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Loredo Edinburg 249 0 39 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Unknown Partic. 494 494 49 31:15.6 10:05/M
3 Adrian Mandujano McAllen 266 6 50 31:20.5 10:06/M
Top

14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 319 8 14 24:34.4 7:55/M
2 Isaiah Rodriguez McAllen 245 11 30 28:10.9 9:05/M
3 Rivers Martinez Edinburg 282 13 47 31:07.9 10:02/M
4 Alexis Canales Edinburg 488 13 75 34:40.6 11:11/M
5 Steban Ramos San Juan 440 11 96 38:51.3 12:32/M
6 Zander Barbin McAllen 426 8 97 38:51.7 12:32/M
7 Sebastian Ramos San Juan 441 11 123 46:32.5 15:01/M
8 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 235 9 127 47:35.4 15:21/M
9 Matteo Garza Mission 406 10 129 48:11.6 15:33/M
10 Cody Salinas Edinburg 420 10 145 53:34.0 17:17/M
11 Diego Salas McAllen 339 10 172 1:00:38.6 19:34/M
12 Mark Gomez McAllen 402 13 176 1:01:00.6 19:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Moreno Dallas 314 19 7 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Mariano Cortez Edinburg 485 19 11 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Omar Castillo Edinburg 482 17 56 32:36.8 10:31/M
4 Joelle Mayo McAllen 422 18 131 49:13.4 15:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Jaime Trevino McAllen 231 29 29 28:05.1 9:04/M
2 Pedro Torres Donna 275 28 46 30:45.7 9:55/M
3 Uzael Rodriguez Edinburg 335 27 67 33:30.1 10:48/M
4 Alejandro Trejo Edinburg 283 28 92 38:36.3 12:27/M
5 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 221 26 143 53:29.9 17:15/M
6 Diego Oros Edinburg 213 21 169 59:24.7 19:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sinai Lopez Pharr 492 30 1 19:28.0 6:17/M
2 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 268 32 2 20:57.9 6:45/M
3 Hector Gandara Edinburg 496 30 3 21:01.6 6:47/M
4 Jose Luis Saldivar Weslaco 317 38 4 22:11.7 7:09/M
5 Robert Rosell Edinburg 442 31 5 22:22.6 7:13/M
6 Alonso Valle San Juan 215 32 6 23:16.1 7:30/M
7 Jose Flores Edinburg 495 39 16 25:03.8 8:05/M
8 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 281 34 17 25:03.8 8:05/M
9 Luis Alamia Edinburg 301 33 20 25:20.7 8:10/M
10 Jaime Garcia Alamo 493 30 21 25:35.5 8:15/M
11 Enrique Quintanilla Edinburg 225 39 31 28:11.4 9:05/M
12 Xavier Gonzalez Pharr 240 32 33 28:46.6 9:17/M
13 Caesar Alvarado Hidalgo 481 37 52 31:39.5 10:13/M
14 Raul Gonzalez Pharr 298 38 66 33:23.9 10:46/M
15 Jaime Flores Harlingen 278 34 72 34:27.5 11:07/M
16 Eduardo Garza Edinburg 261 30 139 51:59.8 16:46/M
17 Martin Pecina Edinburg 273 39 147 54:54.5 17:43/M
18 Raul De Leon Mission 236 37 178 1:01:16.2 19:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hernandez Edinburg 208 42 8 23:40.2 7:38/M
2 Robert Garcia Edinburg 444 46 18 25:13.9 8:08/M
3 Kristopher Losoya Edinburg 439 42 24 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Joe Solis Edinburg 405 45 27 27:53.1 9:00/M
5 Dan Ramirez Alamo 288 46 48 31:09.4 10:03/M
6 Martin Rodriguez McAllen 244 44 86 37:32.6 12:06/M
7 Cesar Barbin McAllen 425 45 98 40:01.4 12:55/M
8 PEdro Trevino Edinburg 304 45 107 41:58.6 13:32/M
9 Raul Garza McAllen 404 46 110 42:25.9 13:41/M
10 Agustin Miranda Edinburg 468 48 128 48:05.9 15:31/M
11 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 438 45 138 50:55.6 16:25/M
12 Roberto Casas Edinburg 453 49 153 56:18.8 18:10/M
13 Edward Macias McAllen 300 49 161 58:49.3 18:58/M
14 Ruben Escaname Pharr 413 40 165 59:07.4 19:04/M
15 Roland Gomez McAllen 403 43 174 1:00:52.2 19:38/M
16 Reymundo De Leon Mission 243 41 177 1:01:15.6 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John De la Garza Edinburg 434 56 36 29:03.1 9:22/M
2 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 201 55 38 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Carlos Losoya Edinburg 324 59 61 32:48.8 10:35/M
4 Jesus Torres Mission 477 57 62 32:55.3 10:37/M
5 Aureliano Martinez Edinburg 489 50 78 35:04.6 11:19/M
6 Mary Moroles Edinburg 316 54 157 57:08.7 18:26/M
7 Hector Moroles Edinburg 315 55 158 57:11.0 18:27/M
8 Tomas De Leon Mission 242 50 180 1:01:17.0 19:46/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 255 65 19 25:14.2 8:08/M
2 Reynaldo Ortiz McAllen 321 60 40 29:41.2 9:35/M
3 Sam Barnett Edinburg 409 64 82 36:03.4 11:38/M
4 Alejandro Montalvo Edcouch 435 84 179 1:01:16.3 19:46/M