Team Mario Night of Heroes

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata McAllen 1023 36 10 23:08.2 7:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Flores Mission 587 13 35 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 Sabina Quiroz Rio Grande City 540 10 39 27:39.1 8:55/M
3 Eyvanna Quiroz Rio Grande City 541 10 79 30:38.7 9:53/M
4 Aaliyah Alfaro McAllen 469 10 114 32:29.9 10:29/M
5 Neolani Quiroz Rio Grande City 542 11 148 35:03.4 11:18/M
6 DAYANARA SALINAS ROMA 420 11 163 35:56.0 11:35/M
7 damaris blanco san juan 1028 10 169 36:11.4 11:40/M
8 Eva Monty Weslaco 579 9 172 36:22.2 11:44/M
9 Rivers Martinez Edinburg 19 13 186 37:10.1 11:59/M
10 Luna Cuevas McAllen 473 9 187 37:17.8 12:02/M
11 Lesley Ramirez WESLACO 497 13 245 40:30.1 13:04/M
12 Serina Alcantar Weslaco 815 9 274 42:09.1 13:36/M
13 Dalacie Pena Edinburg 514 11 282 42:40.4 13:46/M
14 Layna Vasquez McAllen 466 9 305 43:40.5 14:05/M
15 Julianne Gonzalez Edinburg 303 6 327 46:33.2 15:01/M
16 Natalia Cuevas McAllen 474 8 332 46:39.5 15:03/M
17 isabel handy donna 482 1 337 47:02.3 15:10/M
18 Mia Garcia Edinburg 553 9 345 48:06.9 15:31/M
19 Liliana SALDIVAR MCALLEN 67 6 370 49:07.7 15:51/M
20 Emma Victoria Garcia Edinburg 1019 11 386 50:54.2 16:25/M
21 Kacie Rogers MCAllen 127 11 404 53:16.9 17:11/M
22 Ashlyn Palermo Pharr 1031 9 421 53:59.0 17:25/M
23 Avery Palermo Pharr 1030 6 424 54:35.0 17:36/M
24 Larissa Lopez Mission 507 13 427 54:40.3 17:38/M
25 Haley Jasso Donna 71 13 437 55:42.7 17:58/M
26 Lynette Lopez Weslaco 817 10 449 56:43.1 18:18/M
27 Kaydens Guerra McAllen 450 10 460 58:06.4 18:45/M
28 Mia Itzel Tienda Mission 637 7 464 58:20.6 18:49/M
29 Sophia Garcia Edinburg 89 2 494 1:01:56.1 19:59/M
30 Alexa Curry Weslaco 27 7 518 1:10:02.3 22:35/M
31 Sara Lopez 400 10 524 1:11:13.6 22:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isha Guerra McAllen 461 18 13 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Nayeli Villanueva Mission 479 18 76 30:26.9 9:49/M
3 Amanda Rose Garcia Edinburg 1018 15 87 30:49.4 9:56/M
4 Keilah Gaitan Mission 456 15 342 47:51.8 15:26/M
5 iris SALDIVAR MCALLEN 66 18 372 49:20.8 15:55/M
6 Karen Perez McAllen 77 17 380 50:06.9 16:10/M
7 Janice Martinez Mercedes 251 18 428 54:41.4 17:38/M
8 Natalia Villarreal Edinburg 627 15 434 55:16.2 17:50/M
9 Ashley Mendoza Mission 427 16 462 58:12.6 18:46/M
10 Samara Galvan McAllen 334 15 513 1:07:15.5 21:42/M
11 bianca ferguson olmito 203 17 520 1:10:04.5 22:36/M
12 Lakisha DeLa Garza Pharr 1032 18 526 1:13:24.2 23:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Maya Alamo 688 29 41 27:47.4 8:58/M
2 Priscilla Barrera Edinburg 821 22 61 29:50.1 9:37/M
3 Bethany Thompson Lewisville 312 25 70 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 Monica Carmona Edinburg 1056 22 77 30:28.1 9:50/M
5 Ashley Gonzalez Weslaco 103 24 82 30:46.8 9:55/M
6 Cristina Zepeda McAllen 322 28 83 30:47.2 9:56/M
7 Jessica Flores Mission 574 28 100 31:50.7 10:16/M
8 Carmen Adriana Torres Pharr 247 27 102 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 Dana Almeida McAllen 1006 28 103 31:58.6 10:19/M
10 Priscilla Rodriguez Edinburg 108 29 107 32:08.0 10:22/M
11 Julissa Villarreal Mcallen 31 20 134 33:45.2 10:53/M
12 Patricia Puente McAllen 332 29 135 33:46.5 10:54/M
13 Olga Michelle Faugier McAllen 331 27 142 34:32.6 11:08/M
14 Sandra Lopez rio grande city 548 29 145 34:49.8 11:14/M
15 Laura Garcia Mission 1003 26 160 35:44.7 11:32/M
16 MaryLou Santiago 1084 25 165 36:01.3 11:37/M
17 Nancy Chapa McAllen 460 25 174 36:23.5 11:44/M
18 Laura Kenison mcallen 500 29 203 38:29.1 12:25/M
19 Chenoa Hurtado Edinburg 411 25 205 38:33.4 12:26/M
20 Sarah Zavala Donna 1011 28 206 38:34.5 12:26/M
21 Marlene Mendoza Hidalgo 119 28 207 38:42.6 12:29/M
22 Yoseline Gonzalez Sullivan City 3 24 211 39:14.2 12:39/M
23 Sarah Salazar Edinburg 685 28 220 39:28.6 12:44/M
24 Norma Martinez Harlingen 21 29 231 40:03.9 12:55/M
25 Ruby Cantu Edinburg 811 23 238 40:20.5 13:01/M
26 Elizabeth Mendoza Harlingen 445 27 241 40:27.9 13:03/M
27 Cassie Contreras Weslaco 808 29 244 40:29.4 13:04/M
28 Lilianna Nacianceno Mission 404 27 246 40:35.7 13:05/M
29 Roxanne Pedraza Mission 405 29 247 40:36.3 13:06/M
30 Karina A. Cassio Luna Mission 604 27 248 40:37.1 13:06/M
31 virginia villarreal mcallen 15 24 251 40:48.5 13:10/M
32 Candace Guerra Edinburg 549 22 265 41:26.5 13:22/M
33 Gabriela Perez Edinburg 81 23 269 41:46.2 13:28/M
34 Stephanie Garcia Edinburg 204 25 272 42:07.0 13:35/M
35 Claudia Rios Edinburg 483 27 277 42:17.6 13:38/M
36 Daisy Garcia McAllen 689 27 278 42:21.3 13:40/M
37 Irene Gonzalez Pharr 619 27 280 42:21.8 13:40/M
38 Emily Valle San Juan 448 27 281 42:27.2 13:42/M
39 Deirdre Hernandez McAllen 407 28 285 42:45.5 13:47/M
40 Ellie Garcia Palmhurst 502 27 298 43:07.3 13:55/M
41 Lori Patlan Edinburg 109 28 314 44:29.0 14:21/M
42 Grace Martinez Edinburg 307 25 323 46:13.0 14:55/M
43 Sandra Salce Edinburg 583 28 325 46:14.0 14:55/M
44 Brenda Pulido Pharr 423 20 351 48:12.3 15:33/M
45 Valerie Torres weslaco 492 22 357 48:34.8 15:40/M
46 Maggie Cantu San Juan 412 25 366 48:57.0 15:47/M
47 Valerie Suarez Edinburg 35 24 369 49:05.1 15:50/M
48 Angela Ramirez Mission 408 26 374 49:38.2 16:01/M
49 Jazmin Zuniga Edinburg 409 26 375 49:38.8 16:01/M
50 Victoria Zamora Weslaco 572 28 377 49:49.2 16:04/M
51 Natalia Rocillo 658 27 381 50:15.6 16:13/M
52 Janelle Martinez Mercedes 250 23 384 50:44.9 16:22/M
53 dayana hinojosa Edinburg 1002 29 387 51:25.3 16:35/M
54 Itzel Hernandez 651 26 390 52:15.8 16:51/M
55 Adriana Briseno San Juan 182 28 394 52:53.9 17:04/M
56 Lisa Alavardo Weslaco 180 25 395 52:54.1 17:04/M
57 Alicia Rangel Mercedes 249 21 407 53:29.2 17:15/M
58 Aleyda Reyes Donna 1040 25 408 53:31.5 17:16/M
59 Miriam De Leon Weslaco 257 21 409 53:36.4 17:17/M
60 Vanessa Saldivar Harlingen 317 25 410 53:46.5 17:21/M
61 K'lyn Flores Harlingen 316 26 412 53:48.6 17:21/M
62 Karla Ortega Alamo 683 25 431 54:52.3 17:42/M
63 Bianca Gana Harlingen 320 25 435 55:33.9 17:55/M
64 Abigail Roman Harlingen 319 22 436 55:35.1 17:56/M
65 Kayla Hernandez Donna 70 20 439 55:45.5 17:59/M
66 Linda Carmona Edinburg 1055 26 453 57:35.0 18:35/M
67 Sabrina Rebollar Pharr 333 26 471 58:38.8 18:55/M
68 Ilse Aleman Weslaco 324 25 472 58:42.9 18:56/M
69 Samantha Casas Edinburg 575 27 479 59:04.7 19:03/M
70 Chelsea Howell Mcallen 46 26 481 59:09.3 19:05/M
71 Bianca Wildfong Weslaco 9 27 486 1:00:22.5 19:28/M
72 Valerie Faugier MCALLEN 335 25 514 1:07:15.5 21:42/M
73 Maria C Garcia Vera Pharr 323 25 515 1:07:17.1 21:42/M
74 Silvia Garcia Edinburg 625 25 517 1:08:35.3 22:07/M
75 Kat Villa San Juan 329 25 528 1:13:51.1 23:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayla Jasso McAllen 633 35 14 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Sherlie Cantu san juan 1099 34 28 26:13.5 8:27/M
3 Veronica Chacon Mission 536 37 48 28:32.0 9:12/M
4 Eva Villanueva Penitas 463 39 50 29:01.9 9:22/M
5 Crystal Sanchez 661 30 52 29:06.4 9:23/M
6 Glenda Reyes Edinburg 1013 38 53 29:10.4 9:25/M
7 Sara Lozano McAllen 274 37 55 29:35.4 9:33/M
8 Karina Cardoza McAllen 277 38 65 29:57.6 9:40/M
9 Michelle Cantu Mcallen 814 38 66 29:58.8 9:40/M
10 Diana Villarreal Weslaco 135 32 67 29:58.8 9:40/M
11 Marisol Garcia Pharr 555 32 78 30:36.3 9:52/M
12 Lupita Reyna Edinburg 16 32 81 30:42.6 9:54/M
13 Lourdes Hidalgo Mcallen 806 36 93 31:22.4 10:07/M
14 Mercedes Garza Pharr 1014 36 94 31:25.9 10:08/M
15 Erica Aguilar Edinburg 1015 32 95 31:26.2 10:08/M
16 Adriana Ortega Edinburg 682 31 96 31:31.8 10:10/M
17 Karla Vega Edinburg 687 30 111 32:27.5 10:28/M
18 Marisa Maldonado Edinburg 508 38 113 32:29.1 10:29/M
19 Nayla De Leon Hidalgo 602 37 118 32:42.5 10:33/M
20 Analee Flores MCALLEN 610 31 121 32:47.8 10:35/M
21 Sharon Watts McAllen 49 37 133 33:44.0 10:53/M
22 Jessica Cabrera Edinburg 209 33 143 34:33.9 11:09/M
23 Valerie hernandez san juan 699 38 147 34:54.2 11:15/M
24 Elsa Ramirez 657 36 149 35:04.6 11:19/M
25 Delia Garza Weslaco 558 30 155 35:32.6 11:28/M
26 Maira Quiroz Rio Grande City 544 32 156 35:36.4 11:29/M
27 Evelin Artalejo Mission 1043 35 159 35:44.1 11:32/M
28 Maria C Salinas Edinburg 1008 33 164 36:00.0 11:37/M
29 Michelle Pelham Edinburg 20 33 179 36:38.4 11:49/M
30 Paty MCALLEN 606 35 180 36:40.0 11:50/M
31 Claudia Villanueva McAllen 592 33 184 37:05.2 11:58/M
32 Kristina Rodriguez harlingen 6 30 194 37:37.8 12:08/M
33 Rebecca Ordonez Mcallen 438 31 195 37:44.0 12:10/M
34 Erika Sciaraffa Pharr 614 39 196 37:45.9 12:11/M
35 Sylvia Guerra McAllen 681 31 199 37:54.7 12:14/M
36 Norma Beas Mission 476 37 201 38:02.1 12:16/M
37 Stephanie Espinoza Edinburg 458 33 204 38:29.1 12:25/M
38 April M. Vallejo Mission 75 35 209 39:04.8 12:36/M
39 Zynthia Zuniga Donna 12 33 210 39:13.8 12:39/M
40 Ana Rodriguez Alton 519 31 214 39:21.2 12:42/M
41 Adriana Reyna Mission 512 37 216 39:22.7 12:42/M
42 Laura Cocrcroan McAllen 1097 35 221 39:29.7 12:44/M
43 Felicia Torres Edinbur 134 31 233 40:04.2 12:55/M
44 Victoria Vargas Brownsville 488 31 234 40:04.6 12:55/M
45 Robynne Solis Edinburg 133 34 235 40:09.0 12:57/M
46 Patricia Handy Donna 478 38 253 40:51.1 13:11/M
47 Catalina Mejia Gonzalez Mission 603 37 255 40:53.2 13:11/M
48 Melissa Blanco Edinburg 1034 33 257 40:55.1 13:12/M
49 Alyssa Blanco Edinburg 546 31 262 41:12.9 13:17/M
50 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 634 36 284 42:44.4 13:47/M
51 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg 503 31 289 42:48.0 13:48/M
52 Anabel Carrizal Edinburg 513 37 292 42:52.1 13:50/M
53 Cassandra Barrera Harlingen 410 30 293 42:56.8 13:51/M
54 Cristie Esparza 646 32 299 43:07.5 13:55/M
55 Teresa Virgen Hidalgo 396 36 301 43:11.3 13:56/M
56 Cecilia Gonzalez Mission 452 36 309 43:54.1 14:10/M
57 Kristina Segura 662 36 312 44:18.8 14:17/M
58 Yeri DiaZ Weslaco 589 36 315 44:46.5 14:26/M
59 oneida zurita garciasville 440 37 321 45:57.8 14:49/M
60 Dorinda Ramirez Edinburg 305 37 328 46:36.3 15:02/M
61 Nancy Tamez Edinburg 446 31 330 46:38.9 15:03/M
62 Cristina Vasquez Mission 48 30 331 46:39.2 15:03/M
63 Alejandra Garza Edinburg 432 34 336 46:51.8 15:07/M
64 Sue De Jesus Edinburg 179 38 340 47:46.9 15:25/M
65 Vanessa Alvarez Harlingen 253 34 343 47:52.4 15:26/M
66 Iliana Elizondo 645 31 344 47:59.4 15:29/M
67 Aracely Garcia Edinburg 554 38 347 48:08.8 15:32/M
68 Rosanna Pedroza Pharr 415 34 354 48:22.8 15:36/M
69 Julia Verhoy Mission 311 35 355 48:24.2 15:37/M
70 Lily Cuellar San Juan 684 32 356 48:26.7 15:37/M
71 Leila Castillo Pharr 142 30 358 48:35.9 15:40/M
72 Monica Medrano Weslaco 39 31 361 48:37.2 15:41/M
73 Martha Teran Edinburg 79 30 365 48:56.7 15:47/M
74 Shessiqua Garcia Weslaco 820 37 373 49:28.0 15:57/M
75 Annette Monty Weslaco 577 39 378 49:59.0 16:07/M
76 Berenice Martinez Mercedes 244 30 393 52:53.8 17:04/M
77 Keisa Romero Pharr 617 30 398 53:04.5 17:07/M
78 Erica Hernandez Edinburg 830 31 406 53:23.4 17:13/M
79 Elaine Briones Harlingen 318 36 411 53:47.6 17:21/M
80 Krystal Garcia Alamo 58 39 413 53:51.5 17:22/M
81 Idalia Leanos Mission 1026 35 417 53:53.2 17:23/M
82 SheilA Mulanax Edinburg 537 34 420 53:59.0 17:25/M
83 Maria SAFEGUARD INSURANCE McAllen 390 33 423 54:26.8 17:34/M
84 Nellie Salazar Edinburg 37 36 432 55:01.2 17:45/M
85 Estrella Villarreal Edinburg 626 34 433 55:15.7 17:49/M
86 Clara Villarreal Donna 32 36 440 55:52.7 18:01/M
87 Corynna Garza Mission 506 37 443 56:15.3 18:09/M
88 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 612 38 446 56:28.1 18:13/M
89 Rachel Sanchez Mission 518 30 463 58:19.5 18:49/M
90 Jenny Saenz Weslaco 1042 35 467 58:27.5 18:51/M
91 Lisa Beccera Edinburg 57 32 469 58:34.2 18:54/M
92 Janelle Alamia McAllen 327 37 473 58:44.7 18:57/M
93 Katie Church Weslaco 136 30 475 58:46.7 18:57/M
94 Mireya Gutierrez 650 39 485 59:59.3 19:21/M
95 Betsy Garcia Pharr 417 34 487 1:00:26.6 19:30/M
96 Rebecca Rodriguez Mercedes 557 37 488 1:00:52.7 19:38/M
97 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 659 30 490 1:01:05.1 19:42/M
98 Patty Garcia Edinburg 87 39 493 1:01:53.3 19:58/M
99 Viviana Carmona mission 94 37 504 1:04:50.0 20:55/M
100 Michelle Villarreal Palmview 401 30 512 1:06:28.1 21:26/M
101 Nicole Saenz Weslaco 26 33 519 1:10:02.7 22:35/M
102 Yvette Garcia Mcallen 398 33 522 1:10:56.9 22:53/M
103 Jaclyn Buitron Mission 430 37 525 1:12:44.0 23:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 660 40 27 26:11.6 8:27/M
2 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 1020 45 49 28:34.9 9:13/M
3 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg 1010 41 64 29:55.6 9:39/M
4 Myra A. Garza Mission 73 40 86 30:49.1 9:56/M
5 Mary Bell Garza Mission 123 42 89 30:50.7 9:57/M
6 Nancy Valles Mcallen 525 48 120 32:45.2 10:34/M
7 Krista Garza Mission 402 40 125 33:23.3 10:46/M
8 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg 618 42 130 33:39.2 10:51/M
9 JoAnne Perez mcallen 475 49 131 33:39.9 10:51/M
10 Lourdes Reyna Mission 84 44 139 34:15.3 11:03/M
11 Elizabeth Jondreau 653 43 140 34:19.3 11:04/M
12 Sonia Branca Mission 358 45 141 34:29.6 11:07/M
13 Maribel Garza Edinburg 1053 44 144 34:40.1 11:11/M
14 Mary Bell Garza Mission 630 43 150 35:10.9 11:21/M
15 Mary Garcia McAllen 308 46 153 35:18.8 11:23/M
16 Denise Rodriguez McAllen 532 41 162 35:51.6 11:34/M
17 Maria Elena Martinez-Fraire Hidalgo 106 42 167 36:05.7 11:38/M
18 Mitchel Garza McAllen 631 42 175 36:27.8 11:45/M
19 Mary Williams Edinburg 177 42 182 36:47.8 11:52/M
20 Cynthia Castillo 641 45 190 37:34.4 12:07/M
21 Martha Olivarez Edinburg 559 40 191 37:34.9 12:07/M
22 Michele Sweet Pharr 663 42 192 37:35.1 12:07/M
23 concepcion manrriquez weslaco 680 48 197 37:47.8 12:11/M
24 Claudia Paredes Edinburg 176 42 215 39:22.3 12:42/M
25 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 121 48 218 39:27.4 12:44/M
26 Aida Ramirez Edinburg 435 42 229 39:58.3 12:54/M
27 Theresa Escobar Edinburg 1017 47 236 40:12.3 12:58/M
28 DOLORES GARCIA ROMA 419 46 240 40:21.4 13:01/M
29 Jessica Cortez McAllen 1061 40 250 40:48.3 13:10/M
30 DORIS RIOS PALMHURST 421 45 254 40:52.3 13:11/M
31 Irma Gomez 383 40 256 40:53.9 13:11/M
32 Micaela Reyes Elsa 52 46 259 41:03.5 13:15/M
33 Araseli Mireles Weslaco 85 41 261 41:11.3 13:17/M
34 Delia Piña Edinburg 498 48 266 41:30.2 13:23/M
35 Roxy Lopez Mission 566 42 268 41:35.2 13:25/M
36 Ofelia Jimenez Edinburg 43 42 276 42:12.2 13:37/M
37 Gloria Canchola Mission 406 45 286 42:46.4 13:48/M
38 Veronica Franklin Edinburg 299 46 290 42:50.4 13:49/M
39 María Valdez Port Isabel 98 41 295 42:58.6 13:52/M
40 Michelle Elizondo Mission 24 42 302 43:33.8 14:03/M
41 LUPITA MORALES MISSION 90 49 310 43:56.2 14:10/M
42 Clarissa Ramirez Mission 571 45 316 45:01.5 14:31/M
43 Elsa Gonzalez Edinburg 387 44 320 45:57.1 14:49/M
44 Diana Solis McAllen 531 42 329 46:38.7 15:03/M
45 Arlene Eastright Pharr 644 42 335 46:45.8 15:05/M
46 Yadira Villarreal Pharr 562 43 341 47:48.0 15:25/M
47 Candy Garza Edinburg 810 45 346 48:08.4 15:32/M
48 Ernestina Martinez Edinburg 516 46 349 48:11.6 15:33/M
49 Brenda Pulido Pharr 422 42 350 48:12.1 15:33/M
50 Rhonda Cantu Weslaco 28 44 367 49:02.6 15:49/M
51 Janie Garcia Rio Grande City 436 40 376 49:41.7 16:02/M
52 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 447 48 379 50:04.5 16:09/M
53 Michele Castillo Donna 499 40 382 50:17.7 16:13/M
54 Julie Silva Edinburg 139 41 389 51:44.2 16:41/M
55 Liza Ramos Pharr 509 45 391 52:40.3 16:59/M
56 Maria E Posada Monte Alto 2 41 392 52:52.7 17:03/M
57 San Juanita Hernandez 652 49 396 53:02.5 17:06/M
58 Norma Hernandez Donna 69 45 402 53:11.5 17:09/M
59 Belinda Casares Donna 125 42 403 53:12.2 17:10/M
60 Kristi Rogers McAllen 126 46 405 53:19.8 17:12/M
61 Patty Puente Mcallen 414 44 419 53:54.1 17:23/M
62 Roxxane` Serna San Juan 64 44 429 54:42.7 17:39/M
63 Edalia Garza Weslaco 140 49 430 54:47.8 17:40/M
64 ILIANA HINOJOSA McAllen 51 47 441 56:08.7 18:06/M
65 Annette Zamora Mission 91 43 444 56:15.5 18:09/M
66 Rachal Valdez Mission 60 40 448 56:39.5 18:16/M
67 Melissa Munguia McAllen 313 46 450 57:05.0 18:25/M
68 bea barrientoz Mission 23 45 451 57:16.9 18:28/M
69 Dalia Ibarra DALLAS 534 48 457 57:58.1 18:42/M
70 Laura Newton Mission 426 47 461 58:08.2 18:45/M
71 Beatriz Tienda Mission 639 44 466 58:22.6 18:50/M
72 Martha Lopez Mission 654 41 478 59:03.0 19:03/M
73 San Juanita Ruiz San Juan 129 46 482 59:29.3 19:11/M
74 Lydia Rodriguez San Juan 131 40 483 59:30.4 19:12/M
75 Marissa Wallace Mercedes 124 48 484 59:56.6 19:20/M
76 Melissa Guevara San Juan 130 42 499 1:03:47.1 20:35/M
77 Sabina Perez McAllen 78 45 505 1:04:50.1 20:55/M
78 Rosa Correa 642 45 506 1:04:51.3 20:55/M
79 Nancy Torres Harlingen 665 40 507 1:04:51.7 20:55/M
80 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 567 45 516 1:07:28.7 21:46/M
81 MELBA MARTINEZ OLMITO 113 42 521 1:10:34.9 22:46/M
82 Patty Palermo Pharr 1029 41 527 1:13:24.4 23:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 462 56 21 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Louisa Escamilla Mission 362 57 101 31:50.8 10:16/M
3 Lupita Espinoza Edinburg 1051 52 119 32:43.2 10:33/M
4 Sirley Chapa McAllen 306 52 132 33:43.2 10:53/M
5 Griselda Karr Pharr 1059 50 157 35:42.8 11:31/M
6 Maria D Reyes Edinburg 597 53 183 36:52.8 11:54/M
7 Sandy Banda Edinburg 599 51 193 37:37.1 12:08/M
8 Hilda Villarreal Palmview 397 56 222 39:33.1 12:45/M
9 Gracie Garza Edinburg 433 54 230 39:58.9 12:54/M
10 Bertha Maldonado Pharr 607 56 260 41:08.1 13:16/M
11 Carmen Diaz Pharr 570 53 263 41:22.5 13:21/M
12 Mary Alaniz 640 51 296 43:02.9 13:53/M
13 Marcela Cruz 643 50 297 43:05.9 13:54/M
14 Connie Ipina Pharr 22 54 322 46:02.6 14:51/M
15 Nora Melendez 655 53 334 46:45.1 15:05/M
16 Irma Adame La Blanca 485 54 338 47:05.4 15:11/M
17 Veronica Alonzo Mission 593 50 371 49:12.0 15:52/M
18 DEBRA KEY MCALLEN 522 59 425 54:39.4 17:38/M
19 Donann Smith McAllen 504 59 426 54:40.1 17:38/M
20 Sandra Morin Donna 72 53 438 55:42.9 17:58/M
21 Cynthia Rios Weslaco 115 52 455 57:45.2 18:38/M
22 Rosie Guerra McAllen 449 52 459 58:05.6 18:44/M
23 rina casas edinburg 1044 52 480 59:06.0 19:04/M
24 Martha Orozco Donna 1012 54 491 1:01:32.4 19:51/M
25 JoAnn Cantu Donna 1022 59 496 1:03:23.1 20:27/M
26 BECKY MONTEMAYOR SAN JUAN 560 55 500 1:03:47.5 20:35/M
27 Linda Martinez Mission 42 59 503 1:04:33.5 20:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 cathy garza Edinburg 580 60 225 39:49.4 12:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga Mission 550 40 1 17:39.3 5:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEB 367 0 124 33:14.8 10:43/M
2 FROST 262 0 152 35:16.9 11:23/M
3 FROST 260 0 171 36:18.7 11:43/M
4 HEB 366 0 185 37:08.9 11:59/M
5 Unknown Partic. 804 804 228 39:51.4 12:51/M
6 HEB 365 0 232 40:03.9 12:55/M
7 Pablo Nava 672 0 264 41:25.3 13:22/M
8 Unknown Partic. 805 805 287 42:47.2 13:48/M
9 Unknown Partic. 803 803 288 42:47.7 13:48/M
10 FROST 261 0 303 43:39.1 14:05/M
11 HEB 363 0 415 53:53.0 17:23/M
12 HEB 364 0 416 53:53.0 17:23/M
13 Unknown Partic. 1094 1094 498 1:03:46.0 20:34/M
14 Unknown Partic. 1095 1095 509 1:06:17.0 21:23/M
15 Unknown Partic. 1093 1093 510 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
16 Unknown Partic. 1092 1092 511 1:06:18.1 21:23/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Fabela Edinburg 210 12 9 22:23.8 7:13/M
2 Jacob Gonzalez EDINBURG 453 8 19 25:21.3 8:11/M
3 Andrew Davis McAllen 309 13 24 26:01.4 8:24/M
4 Hector Reyes McAllen 467 10 47 28:28.7 9:11/M
5 Onny Quiroz Rio Grande City 543 12 127 33:26.2 10:47/M
6 Andrik Ramirez Edinburg 822 7 128 33:26.4 10:47/M
7 Adrian Mandujano McAllen 696 6 154 35:19.3 11:24/M
8 Donaven Patlan Edinburg 111 9 212 39:16.2 12:40/M
9 Jason Closner Weslaco 206 10 213 39:18.3 12:41/M
10 Damian Garcia Rio Grande City 437 11 237 40:14.7 12:59/M
11 Anthony Reyes Elsa 55 9 258 41:01.0 13:14/M
12 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 302 11 267 41:32.9 13:24/M
13 Sean Alcantar Weslaco 816 8 270 41:56.0 13:32/M
14 Adolfo Gonzalez Port Isabel 99 11 271 42:00.9 13:33/M
15 Akon Gonzalez Port Isabel 100 6 294 42:57.9 13:51/M
16 Donovan Pedroza Pharr 416 12 304 43:39.2 14:05/M
17 Connor McLeod McAllen 465 9 306 43:41.7 14:05/M
18 Raphael Carmona mission 95 8 308 43:52.7 14:09/M
19 Victor Jose Lopez Pharr 623 7 319 45:17.9 14:36/M
20 Nicholas Garcia McAllen 471 10 333 46:40.8 15:03/M
21 Nathan Rios Mercedes 594 14 339 47:30.8 15:19/M
22 Michael Garcia Pharr 143 7 359 48:36.1 15:41/M
23 Julian Garcia MCALLEN 276 14 383 50:38.2 16:20/M
24 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 620 9 447 56:31.0 18:14/M
25 Jaden Patlan Edinburg 112 6 456 57:57.5 18:42/M
26 Julian Closner Weslaco 819 5 458 58:05.5 18:44/M
27 James Paul Closner St 818 9 474 58:45.1 18:57/M
28 Leonel Tienda Mission 636 14 495 1:03:14.0 20:24/M
29 ELIAS MONTEMAYOR SAN JUAN 561 9 497 1:03:43.2 20:33/M
30 James Gonzalez Edinburg 304 9 502 1:04:31.8 20:49/M
31 Agustin Lopez Mcallen 399 8 523 1:11:11.0 22:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Arguijo Donna 538 17 3 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Juan Hidalgo Mcallen 807 15 7 21:37.0 6:58/M
3 Matthew Flores Mission 586 15 17 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Mariano Cortez Edinburg 481 19 22 25:57.6 8:22/M
5 Carlos Hernandez San Juan 1098 17 29 26:21.6 8:30/M
6 Shawn De La Rosa Weslaco 310 16 51 29:02.2 9:22/M
7 Juan Banda Edinburg 598 19 54 29:33.0 9:32/M
8 Issac Ramirez Mcallen 104 17 59 29:44.0 9:35/M
9 Diego Torres Pharr 568 15 116 32:33.0 10:30/M
10 Ricky Garza Edinburg 1054 17 158 35:43.4 11:31/M
11 Jae Diego Garcia Alamo 59 15 414 53:51.6 17:22/M
12 Enrique Tienda Mission 638 16 452 57:28.5 18:32/M
13 Oscar Julian Rios Weslaco 444 17 477 58:59.6 19:02/M
14 Arturo Rodriguez Mercedes 83 19 508 1:05:00.6 20:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton E Bosler Edinburg 418 27 2 18:10.3 5:52/M
2 Vicente Vivian 664 24 12 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 Jay Perez 656 26 16 24:51.0 8:01/M
4 Jonathan Silva Edinburg 207 27 20 25:24.5 8:12/M
5 Adam Foster 648 24 38 27:35.2 8:54/M
6 Justin Navarro Mission 585 26 44 28:16.5 9:07/M
7 David Gonzalez Edinburg 591 26 63 29:53.3 9:38/M
8 Adolfo Medellin Edinburg 608 23 74 30:19.0 9:47/M
9 Adrian Rodriguez harlingen 7 29 75 30:21.0 9:47/M
10 Mark Arteaga McAllen 1058 25 85 30:48.6 9:56/M
11 Robert Garcia 649 27 91 31:09.0 10:03/M
12 Carlos Contreras Hidalgo 611 21 98 31:45.4 10:15/M
13 John Paul Cantu Harlingen 443 25 112 32:28.0 10:28/M
14 Patrick Patlan Edinburg 110 27 129 33:31.8 10:49/M
15 Joshua Trevino 1046 23 161 35:47.2 11:33/M
16 MAXIMO C Alamo 1087 24 166 36:02.5 11:37/M
17 Michael Perez Edinburg 692 25 168 36:08.2 11:39/M
18 Job Saenz Pharr 429 28 188 37:19.0 12:02/M
19 Lucio Rodriguez Edinburg 686 29 219 39:28.5 12:44/M
20 Hector Gonzales Edinburg 812 25 239 40:21.3 13:01/M
21 Carlos Rodriguez Weslaco 809 29 242 40:28.1 13:03/M
22 Michael Craft San Juan 581 29 273 42:08.8 13:35/M
23 Alejandro Trejo Jr Edinburg 138 28 283 42:43.9 13:47/M
24 Nathan Pullin Harlingen 321 21 318 45:11.4 14:35/M
25 Raul Serna Edinburg 584 26 324 46:13.6 14:55/M
26 Andrew Coward Weslaco 494 28 352 48:16.2 15:34/M
27 Richard A. Weigold Edinburg 621 26 360 48:36.2 15:41/M
28 Cesar Martinez Edinburg 36 24 368 49:04.7 15:50/M
29 Alvaro Ramirez Pharr 609 25 399 53:05.5 17:07/M
30 Abimael Ramos La Joya 4 25 489 1:01:01.7 19:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Manuel Gamboa-Chuquipoma San Antonio 25 32 4 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Eddie Villarreal Mission 425 35 8 21:47.4 7:02/M
3 Javier Gonzalez Edinburg 1100 34 15 24:41.2 7:58/M
4 Glafiro Alonso Valle San Juan 616 32 18 25:17.8 8:09/M
5 Randy Villarreal Weslaco 10 32 30 26:26.6 8:32/M
6 David Rodriguez Mission 576 31 32 26:30.9 8:33/M
7 Adrian Alejandro Mcallen 454 32 33 26:34.1 8:34/M
8 Fidencio Castaneda Edinburg 114 34 36 27:16.8 8:48/M
9 Joshua Barajas 1038 30 37 27:22.0 8:50/M
10 Onesimo Quiroz Rio Grande City 545 31 40 27:44.6 8:57/M
11 Fernando Betancourt San Juan 615 32 43 28:11.7 9:05/M
12 Oscar Rivera Pharr 535 34 45 28:23.1 9:09/M
13 Jonathan Ayala Bronx 556 34 56 29:39.5 9:34/M
14 Leo Lozano McAllen 273 37 58 29:41.0 9:35/M
15 Alfonso Coronado 1082 30 62 29:50.2 9:37/M
16 Erik Lopez Palmview 178 32 72 30:10.4 9:44/M
17 Christopher Ruiz McAllen 1052 30 90 31:04.1 10:01/M
18 Jorge Mata Harlingen 254 36 92 31:13.0 10:04/M
19 Juan Enrique Quintanilla Gonzalez Edinburg 613 39 99 31:45.8 10:15/M
20 Eric Piater 381 39 106 32:06.0 10:21/M
21 Erasmo Espericueta 647 37 108 32:08.0 10:22/M
22 Marco Tapia Mcallen 691 31 109 32:17.0 10:25/M
23 Jorge De Leon McAllen 694 34 117 32:38.9 10:32/M
24 Miguel Cruz Donna 526 34 126 33:23.5 10:46/M
25 Julian Fuentes jr McAllen 551 31 137 34:12.7 11:02/M
26 Gabriel Vasquez Alamo 666 35 146 34:50.5 11:14/M
27 Leonel Ramirez Mcallen 65 31 170 36:14.1 11:41/M
28 Randall Monty Weslaco 578 37 173 36:22.2 11:44/M
29 Rod Patino Edinburg 524 39 177 36:35.5 11:48/M
30 Manuel Olivarez Alamo 1007 38 200 37:59.3 12:15/M
31 Estevan Ruiz Donna 13 34 202 38:15.5 12:20/M
32 Gilbert Rodriguez San Juan 493 38 217 39:23.3 12:42/M
33 Carlos Segura Brownsville 588 37 224 39:44.9 12:49/M
34 Elijio Leanos Mission 1025 37 226 39:49.8 12:51/M
35 Arturo Handy Donna 477 35 252 40:50.9 13:10/M
36 Roberto Uribe McAllen 690 31 279 42:21.4 13:40/M
37 Adrian Carmona mission 93 36 307 43:50.8 14:08/M
38 Andres Cantu Weslaco 573 31 311 44:04.0 14:13/M
39 Paul Closner Weslaco 205 30 313 44:26.1 14:20/M
40 Samuel Sanchez San Juan 539 33 317 45:10.9 14:34/M
41 Charlie Ortega San Juan 491 35 326 46:26.6 14:59/M
42 Rene Hernandez san juan 700 31 362 48:37.8 15:41/M
43 alexander Sanchez Mission 517 30 363 48:43.0 15:43/M
44 Joe Hernandez Weslaco 511 32 364 48:50.4 15:45/M
45 Xavier David Gonzalez Pharr 624 30 388 51:39.8 16:40/M
46 Rigoberto Castillo-Lugo 1083 30 400 53:07.7 17:08/M
47 ARTURO GARCIA Edinburg 1086 30 401 53:08.5 17:08/M
48 Blas Medrano Weslaco 38 37 445 56:19.8 18:10/M
49 Robert Curry Harlingen 441 35 454 57:42.0 18:37/M
50 John Saenz Weslaco 1041 30 468 58:28.3 18:52/M
51 Jason Church Weslaco 137 38 470 58:36.2 18:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Mission 601 40 5 20:41.7 6:40/M
2 Nelson Gonzalez Lewisville 1050 42 23 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 IVAN CONTRERAS 1085 44 31 26:28.3 8:32/M
4 Eric Lopez Mission 565 40 34 26:40.0 8:36/M
5 arnulfo villanueva mission 486 43 42 27:58.1 9:01/M
6 Miguel Blanco San Juan 1060 46 46 28:23.6 9:09/M
7 becky Villanueva mission 487 41 68 30:03.7 9:42/M
8 Hector Velarde 667 49 69 30:04.6 9:42/M
9 Javier Branca Mission 359 47 80 30:39.2 9:53/M
10 Fidel Garza Jr. Palmhurst 74 41 84 30:48.6 9:56/M
11 Omar Quintanilla 258 41 97 31:33.0 10:11/M
12 Marcos Castro McAllen 50 40 104 32:00.0 10:19/M
13 Juan Villanueva Mission 480 47 105 32:00.2 10:19/M
14 Robert Garza Mission 403 42 122 32:56.6 10:37/M
15 Rick Carrera 259 45 138 34:14.8 11:03/M
16 Robbie Pickens Edinburg 1024 48 176 36:32.4 11:47/M
17 Hector Mireles Weslaco 86 42 178 36:35.6 11:48/M
18 Pedro "Pete" Lobato Edinburg 697 48 181 36:47.4 11:52/M
19 Marcela Freeland Pharr 428 44 189 37:28.1 12:05/M
20 ARMANDO REYES DONNA 563 45 198 37:54.6 12:14/M
21 Carlos Magal Pharr 595 43 208 38:46.0 12:30/M
22 Jose Bridges Mission 490 49 223 39:38.6 12:47/M
23 Crescencio Rodriguez Progreso 802 40 227 39:51.4 12:51/M
24 Nasario Pena Weslaco 439 43 243 40:28.2 13:03/M
25 Emilio Escobar Edinburg 120 45 275 42:10.5 13:36/M
26 Angel Pulido Pharr 424 42 291 42:51.2 13:49/M
27 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 8 44 300 43:11.1 13:56/M
28 Raul Martinez Jr Edinburg 515 42 348 48:11.2 15:33/M
29 Jose Franklin Edinburg 300 45 353 48:21.5 15:36/M
30 Adolfo Gonzalez Port Isabel 97 43 385 50:48.7 16:23/M
31 Ramon Ortiz Pharr 1033 45 422 54:19.6 17:31/M
32 James Sanchez Mission 501 48 442 56:15.1 18:09/M
33 Manny Eppeson Donna 30 41 465 58:22.4 18:50/M
34 Miguel Gonzalez San Juan 132 42 501 1:03:48.7 20:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Chacon Edinburg 211 59 6 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Jorge Navarro Pharr 523 55 11 23:23.2 7:33/M
3 Francisco Torres Pharr 569 54 25 26:07.2 8:25/M
4 Daniel Valdez Donna 431 56 26 26:08.3 8:26/M
5 Walt McVey Hidalgo 105 59 57 29:40.3 9:34/M
6 Reuben Garza Weslaco 141 51 71 30:09.1 9:44/M
7 Ruben Estrada McAllen 622 51 73 30:11.0 9:44/M
8 Joe Escamilla Mission 361 58 88 30:49.7 9:56/M
9 Eladio Villarreal Alamo 185 55 115 32:31.4 10:29/M
10 Isidro Piña Edinburg 693 50 136 33:48.7 10:54/M
11 Teodoro Trevino Edinburg 1016 54 151 35:15.4 11:22/M
12 William W Jensen McAllen 96 58 249 40:47.8 13:09/M
13 Tony Puente Mcallen 413 50 418 53:53.3 17:23/M
14 Oscar Rios Jr. Weslaco 442 51 476 58:59.6 19:02/M
15 Joseluis Garcia Edinburg 88 52 492 1:01:47.0 19:56/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul De leon Edinburg 268 60 60 29:46.8 9:36/M
2 jose a. garza mission 679 60 110 32:26.5 10:28/M
3 Bob Galligan 380 75 123 32:56.9 10:37/M
4 Lazaro Ledesma Alamo 56 60 397 53:02.7 17:06/M