Superheores 5k Run for Autism -Mercedes

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY WILSON MCALLEN 114 41 5 18:57.9 18:57.9 6:19/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassidy Villalobos Mission 121 12 14 21:15.4 21:15.4 7:05/M
2 Kimberly Villalobos Mission 122 10 27 24:03.6 24:03.6 8:01/M
3 Miranda L Hernandez Raymondville 116 13 33 25:20.1 25:20.1 8:27/M
4 Kelsey Villalobos Mission 123 9 34 25:23.1 25:23.1 8:28/M
5 Makayla Reyes Guerra Elsa 78 6 66 33:31.1 33:31.1 11:10/M
6 Sophia de la Tejera McAllen 140 12 79 36:14.9 36:14.9 12:05/M
7 Hailey Rios Mercedes 110 9 102 46:30.0 46:30.0 15:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isha Leah McAllen 51 18 9 19:36.1 19:36.1 6:32/M
2 Natalie Garza San Juan 35 16 29 24:48.9 24:48.9 8:16/M
3 Martina L Garcia Raymonville 117 17 39 26:15.9 26:15.9 8:45/M
4 Alex Papacek Weslaco 65 15 56 30:49.0 30:49.0 10:16/M
5 Frida Hernandez Weslaco 130 19 78 35:54.0 35:54.0 11:58/M
6 Isabella Peralez San Juan 66 15 91 42:11.2 42:11.2 14:04/M
7 angelica rivera olmito 81 19 126 1:02:49.8 1:02:49.8 20:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Carmona Edinburg EDINBURG 8 22 20 22:51.0 22:51.0 7:37/M
2 Carmen Torres Pharr 95 27 38 25:54.2 25:54.2 8:38/M
3 Shannon Ortega San Juan 127 22 40 26:20.6 26:20.6 8:47/M
4 Ary Cruz Mcallen 16 29 57 31:29.8 31:29.8 10:30/M
5 Joy Gray 138 27 62 32:38.3 32:38.3 10:53/M
6 Estefania Abrego Mission 1 26 69 34:12.7 34:12.7 11:24/M
7 Jasmin Coronado 137 21 70 34:18.6 34:18.6 11:26/M
8 Maria Sanchez Alton 91 25 76 35:05.7 35:05.7 11:42/M
9 Lori Patlan Edinburg EDINBURG 120 28 77 35:21.6 35:21.6 11:47/M
10 Dayana Hinojosa Edinburg EDINBURG 46 29 89 38:56.3 38:56.3 12:59/M
11 Cynthia Vargas 148 23 93 43:48.0 43:48.0 14:36/M
12 Silvia Isassi Brownsville 49 29 97 45:09.3 45:09.3 15:03/M
13 Gabriela Rivera Mercedes 80 28 111 47:49.7 47:49.7 15:56/M
14 Angela Saenz Mercedes 88 24 112 48:24.7 48:24.7 16:08/M
15 Linda Carmona Edinburg EDINBURG 7 26 114 50:46.1 50:46.1 16:55/M
16 Lisa Lopez Pharr 54 27 119 54:03.3 54:03.3 18:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Treviño Mercedes 98 37 18 22:21.5 22:21.5 7:27/M
2 Marisa Martinez Mercedes 57 36 41 26:24.0 26:24.0 8:48/M
3 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 72 36 54 30:18.4 30:18.4 10:06/M
4 Aida Garcia Brownsville 26 38 58 31:37.0 31:37.0 10:32/M
5 Claudia Chavez 135 35 80 36:22.6 36:22.6 12:07/M
6 Sarah Garza San Juan 124 37 81 37:21.1 37:21.1 12:27/M
7 Joanne Garcia Edinburg 25 38 87 38:48.7 38:48.7 12:56/M
8 Yolanda Estrada Olmito 21 39 96 44:59.8 44:59.8 15:00/M
9 Audra Maldonado Mercedes 111 30 106 46:32.5 46:32.5 15:31/M
10 Berenice Martinez Mercedes MERCEDES 58 30 110 47:22.9 47:22.9 15:47/M
11 Rebecca Rodriguez Mercedes MERCEDES 84 37 116 51:58.7 51:58.7 17:19/M
12 Janet Olivares Mercedes 62 37 117 52:12.5 52:12.5 17:24/M
13 Emily Rodriguez Pharr 87 36 118 54:03.2 54:03.2 18:01/M
14 Blanca Aragon Alamo 3 30 121 57:40.6 57:40.6 19:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Rios Mercedes 79 44 16 21:42.1 21:42.1 7:14/M
2 Victoria Papacek Weslaco 64 40 31 25:05.8 25:05.8 8:22/M
3 Maribel Garza Edinburg EDINBURG 30 44 44 27:00.0 27:00.0 9:00/M
4 Sabrina Franco Elsa 119 44 48 28:18.1 28:18.1 9:26/M
5 Nohelia Velazquez Brownsville 102 48 53 30:17.2 30:17.2 10:06/M
6 Olga Guadiana Garza Donna 34 48 55 30:45.9 30:45.9 10:15/M
7 Maria Rincon La feria 131 44 59 31:37.6 31:37.6 10:32/M
8 Micaela Reyes Elsa ELSA 76 46 64 32:57.5 32:57.5 10:59/M
9 Maricela Reyes Elsa 74 42 65 33:30.8 33:30.8 11:10/M
10 Ana Mancha McAllen 55 48 71 34:19.4 34:19.4 11:26/M
11 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 52 47 74 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:36/M
12 Michelle Castillo Donna 128 40 85 38:24.8 38:24.8 12:48/M
13 Sandra Perez Mcallen 68 49 86 38:47.6 38:47.6 12:56/M
14 NOEMI HERNANDEZ HARLINGEN 39 45 90 41:14.4 41:14.4 13:45/M
15 Rachal Valdez Mission MISSION 100 40 94 44:02.3 44:02.3 14:41/M
16 Alejandra Quintanilla Alamo 69 48 98 45:52.0 45:52.0 15:17/M
17 Roxxane Serna San Juan 92 44 99 46:25.9 46:25.9 15:28/M
18 Iliana Hinojosa McAllen MCALLEN 45 47 100 46:26.7 46:26.7 15:29/M
19 herlinda GARCIA GREYSTONECIRCLE 24 48 101 46:28.7 46:28.7 15:29/M
20 Blanca Castaneda Mercedes 106 40 108 46:34.1 46:34.1 15:31/M
21 Marissa Wallace Mercedes MERCEDES 103 48 113 49:50.9 49:50.9 16:37/M
22 Alicia Martinez 136 41 115 50:47.6 50:47.6 16:56/M
23 MELBA MARTINEZ OLMITO OLMITO 59 42 125 1:02:46.4 1:02:46.4 20:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen MCALLEN 37 56 15 21:16.2 21:16.2 7:05/M
2 Maria T De la Torre Mercedes 17 50 49 28:18.5 28:18.5 9:26/M
3 Connie Ipina Alamo PHARR 47 54 83 37:59.1 37:59.1 12:40/M
4 Lidia Muñiz Alamo 61 50 120 56:17.1 56:17.1 18:46/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Taormina Weslaco 94 69 82 37:37.4 37:37.4 12:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Cardona Mercedes 6 16 1 16:11.1 16:11.1 5:24/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 82 82 123 57:59.3 57:59.3 19:20/M
2 Unknown Partic. 83 83 124 58:00.0 58:00.0 19:20/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 202 202 DQ 8:22.1 8:22.1 2:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harrison de la Tejera McAllen 139 13 2 17:22.2 17:22.2 5:47/M
2 Pedro Arizpe 141 14 6 19:10.7 19:10.7 6:23/M
3 Juan Cantu Donna 126 11 17 22:20.9 22:20.9 7:27/M
4 Elisha Rodriguez 147 10 26 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:53/M
5 Nathaniel Tran 144 14 42 26:32.6 26:32.6 8:51/M
6 Leonardo Rodriguez 146 11 47 28:08.8 28:08.8 9:23/M
7 Sebastian Garz San Juan 27 9 50 29:14.2 29:14.2 9:45/M
8 Anthony Reyes Elsa ELSA 73 8 60 32:34.6 32:34.6 10:51/M
9 Kobe Reyes Elsa ELSA 129 9 61 32:36.5 32:36.5 10:52/M
10 Daniel Reyes Elsa ELSA 77 8 63 32:57.1 32:57.1 10:59/M
11 Yahir Vargas 149 11 72 34:20.2 34:20.2 11:27/M
12 Donovan Patlan 145 9 73 34:29.7 34:29.7 11:30/M
13 AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ HARLINGEN 40 12 84 38:09.4 38:09.4 12:43/M
14 Jeziah Franks Mission 22 5 122 57:41.2 57:41.2 19:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Peynado MERCEDES 142 17 3 17:41.4 17:41.4 5:54/M
2 Ricky Garza Edinburg EDINBURG 31 17 67 33:49.4 33:49.4 11:16/M
3 Monico Carmona Jr Edinburg 9 19 92 43:11.3 43:11.3 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edgar Sanchez Brownsville 90 23 8 19:35.5 19:35.5 6:32/M
2 Jaime Gonzalez Elsa 36 26 13 20:54.1 20:54.1 6:58/M
3 Pedro Quiroz Mercedes 71 23 22 23:27.3 23:27.3 7:49/M
4 Cesar Cid Weslaco 11 23 24 23:31.0 23:31.0 7:50/M
5 Florencio Camacho Mercedes 105 24 104 46:32.0 46:32.0 15:31/M
6 Francisco Torres Pharr PHARR 96 23 109 47:21.6 47:21.6 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Adame Edinburg 2 32 4 18:52.3 18:52.3 6:17/M
2 Roy Garza San Juan 125 37 11 19:47.7 19:47.7 6:36/M
3 Freddy Garza Edinburg 29 33 19 22:25.6 22:25.6 7:28/M
4 Christopher Galvan Donna 23 38 28 24:10.9 24:10.9 8:03/M
5 Ernesto J. Infante Donna 50 32 32 25:12.8 25:12.8 8:24/M
6 Jorge Cantu Castaneda 134 36 43 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:56/M
7 Felix Cid Weslaco 12 31 45 27:44.5 27:44.5 9:15/M
8 Jose Alberto Sosa 132 36 46 27:49.3 27:49.3 9:16/M
9 David Mendez Mission 60 30 68 34:12.5 34:12.5 11:24/M
10 Joe Hernandez Weslaco WESLACO 41 33 88 38:50.0 38:50.0 12:57/M
11 Rosendo Torres Jr Rio Hondo 97 39 95 44:59.3 44:59.3 15:00/M
12 Isaac Guerra Mercedes 107 30 103 46:31.1 46:31.1 15:30/M
13 Carlos Diaz Mercedes 108 33 105 46:32.2 46:32.2 15:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neftali Nava 133 41 7 19:32.8 19:32.8 6:31/M
2 BRANT WILSON MCALLEN 115 43 10 19:41.3 19:41.3 6:34/M
3 RICK MARTINEZ SAN JUAN 56 47 12 20:41.9 20:41.9 6:54/M
4 Cesar Garza Edinburg 28 42 21 22:51.1 22:51.1 7:37/M
5 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 85 47 23 23:29.2 23:29.2 7:50/M
6 NOE DELEON HARLINGEN 18 40 25 23:32.7 23:32.7 7:51/M
7 Ernesto Isassi Brownsville 48 48 30 24:57.6 24:57.6 8:19/M
8 Jose F Garcia Raymondville 118 42 37 25:52.1 25:52.1 8:37/M
9 Joe Trevino McAllen 99 45 51 29:30.7 29:30.7 9:50/M
10 Jacob Sierra Edinburg 93 43 52 30:07.4 30:07.4 10:02/M
11 Rolando Vega Mercedes 109 40 107 46:33.6 46:33.6 15:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alberto Garza Donna 33 54 35 25:24.8 25:24.8 8:28/M
2 ANTONIO OLIVAREZ McALLEN 63 51 75 35:01.5 35:01.5 11:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose A. Garza Mission MISSION 32 60 36 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:35/M