Activate Brownsville

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damara Paredes 45 11 29 32:57.1 10:38/M
2 Regina Medina 15 9 30 33:04.9 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Maldonado 14 16 24 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 Lesly Cardenas 5 17 41 42:04.9 13:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Absalon Castellanos 6 22 21 28:49.0 9:18/M
2 Naxely Garcia 8 26 28 31:01.3 10:00/M
3 Nadia Murphy 19 26 40 41:57.2 13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Cantu Mcallen 4 38 14 25:43.9 8:18/M
2 Liliana Paredes 43 37 20 28:29.3 9:11/M
3 Zarai Fuentes 7 30 26 30:42.4 9:54/M
4 Adriana Cancino 41 37 27 30:50.6 9:57/M
5 Liliana Fragoso 37 30 36 36:33.3 11:47/M
6 Maria Arizpe 44 39 38 40:35.8 13:05/M
7 Mary Pizana 21 36 44 42:36.0 13:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Barron 3 40 22 29:09.9 9:24/M
2 Margarita Gracia 9 40 23 29:38.4 9:34/M
3 Idalia Rivera 24 45 31 33:50.4 10:55/M
4 Yazmine Amazan 39 41 32 33:51.1 10:55/M
5 Rocio Robles 42 43 35 36:31.4 11:47/M
6 Mary Rodriguez Warsaw In 26 44 37 40:33.0 13:05/M
7 Paty Medina 16 40 39 40:36.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Villalon 34 13 6 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Jesus Ramirez 1 13 7 22:03.1 7:07/M
3 Pedro Medina IV 17 11 13 25:28.1 8:13/M
4 Daniel Hinojosa 11 11 15 26:12.1 8:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Rodriguez Mission 25 15 1 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 Rafael Torres 53 16 3 20:33.1 6:38/M
3 Isasi Gerardo 51 19 11 24:59.5 8:04/M
4 Isac Villalon 33 16 34 36:29.6 11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agustin Yillalon 35 20 9 24:16.3 7:50/M
2 Omar Virues 32 23 12 25:16.5 8:09/M
3 Felipe Fuentes 47 29 42 42:33.3 13:44/M
4 Alan Trevino 49 24 43 42:35.0 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Vargas 30 30 5 20:58.1 6:46/M
2 Pedro Medina Jr 18 39 8 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 Pedro Torres Donna 29 31 16 27:05.1 8:44/M
4 Alejandro Salas 28 35 25 30:38.1 9:53/M
5 Josue Jr Pizana 22 37 33 35:42.7 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Vega 50 40 2 20:19.8 6:33/M
2 Luis A Alvarez 40 40 4 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 27 47 10 24:35.7 7:56/M
4 David Aguero 48 47 19 28:29.1 9:11/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Avila 2 56 17 27:44.3 8:57/M
2 Michael Hobaugh Brownsville 36 54 18 28:07.6 9:04/M