Back the Badge 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Palacios 334 14 51 29:57.8 9:40/M
2 Jenizyz Ramirez Pharr 116 11 149 39:06.6 12:37/M
3 isabel handy donna 353 1 177 43:24.9 14:00/M
4 Isabelle Cantu Mcallen 90 11 182 44:14.9 14:16/M
5 Karina vela 345 11 211 49:58.5 16:07/M
6 mia tienda 364 7 219 52:18.2 16:52/M
7 Ally Solis Mission 391 13 233 57:00.7 18:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Rosas Lyford 105 15 120 35:55.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 25 28 10 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Julie Yarman Mission 193 27 11 23:57.6 7:44/M
3 Yesenia De La Rosa Mission 19 28 21 26:19.5 8:29/M
4 Monica Carmona Edinburg 135 22 24 26:52.7 8:40/M
5 Alejandra Hernandez Pharr 241 23 25 27:05.7 8:44/M
6 Gladis Saenz Edinburg 357 27 33 28:23.7 9:09/M
7 Liliana Partida Mission 57 21 37 28:49.3 9:18/M
8 Robin Martinez Pharr 346 27 38 28:52.4 9:19/M
9 Jocelyn Rex Edinburg 157 28 40 29:12.0 9:25/M
10 dana almeida mcallen 228 29 46 29:43.2 9:35/M
11 Venessa Cantu Pharr 89 29 63 31:33.3 10:11/M
12 Sandra Lopez Rio Grande City 367 29 71 31:58.3 10:19/M
13 Laura Garcia Mission 33 26 77 32:18.6 10:25/M
14 ashley read pharr 122 27 85 33:12.9 10:43/M
15 cassandra sanchez edinburg 378 23 91 33:30.4 10:48/M
16 Sarai Mancias Pharr 51 27 113 34:59.3 11:17/M
17 alexandra sanchez edinburg 379 20 136 38:03.2 12:16/M
18 Savannah Hinojosa San Juan 47 24 150 39:16.7 12:40/M
19 Chelsea Alford edinburg 315 28 168 40:59.4 13:13/M
20 Cassandra Betancourt McAllen 362 27 174 43:17.4 13:58/M
21 Ariana Cruz Edinburg 76 29 191 45:47.9 14:46/M
22 Rocio Marquez Mission 141 26 196 47:31.2 15:20/M
23 Maria Elizondo Edinburg 398 28 217 52:12.6 16:50/M
24 Linda Carmona Edinburg 136 26 228 56:17.6 18:09/M
25 Valeria Reyes La Feria 302 26 231 56:34.5 18:15/M
26 Bonnie Solis Mission 390 22 232 56:59.9 18:23/M
27 SAMANTHA CASAS EDINBURG 180 27 234 57:01.1 18:24/M
28 Jacqueline De La Rosa donna 24 28 238 59:28.1 19:11/M
29 Ashley Cantu Donna 23 28 239 59:31.1 19:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Quintanilla Edinburg 150 32 19 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Elizabeth Domenzain Edinburg 172 30 26 27:09.1 8:45/M
3 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 68 37 36 28:47.8 9:17/M
4 Guadalupe Reyna Edinburg 338 32 39 29:02.0 9:22/M
5 Cristina Vasquez Mission 366 30 42 29:14.0 9:26/M
6 Yanette Rangel Weslaco 212 35 43 29:29.4 9:31/M
7 Melissa Guerra Mcallen 160 38 56 30:43.7 9:55/M
8 Olga De la garza San juan 394 39 59 31:00.6 10:00/M
9 myra perez mission 70 33 64 31:35.9 10:11/M
10 Nilsa Robles Edinburg 94 31 65 31:41.9 10:13/M
11 Erica Martinez Pharr 316 32 66 31:46.0 10:15/M
12 Jessica Ler Ramirez Edcouch 86 36 67 31:52.3 10:17/M
13 Jennifer Rosillo McAllen 87 31 68 31:52.5 10:17/M
14 Canyesa Leveck Mission 46 30 79 32:46.9 10:34/M
15 Karina Rios Mcallen 386 36 86 33:13.4 10:43/M
16 Victoria Vargas Mcallen 16 31 89 33:23.0 10:46/M
17 Sylvia Guerra Mcallen 145 31 93 33:49.4 10:55/M
18 Diana Stansberry Edinburg 389 35 94 33:50.4 10:55/M
19 arlene ramirez Pharr 15 36 95 33:52.0 10:55/M
20 Marisa Maldonado Edinburg 220 38 96 33:52.3 10:55/M
21 Jacqui Wilson Mcallen 258 33 103 34:22.7 11:05/M
22 Kelly Magnuson McAllen 200 39 105 34:31.4 11:08/M
23 Nuemi Ramos Edinburg 48 37 107 34:39.1 11:11/M
24 Jessica Cabrera Edinburg 83 33 109 34:45.9 11:13/M
25 Michelle Bagsic Edinburg 82 34 111 34:48.1 11:14/M
26 Rebecca Ordonez Mcallen 92 32 115 35:15.0 11:22/M
27 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg 174 32 119 35:50.9 11:34/M
28 Zynthia Zuniga Donna 28 33 121 35:57.4 11:36/M
29 Jacqueline Rodriguez Edinburg 39 31 123 36:01.7 11:37/M
30 kristina rodriguez Harlingen 254 30 124 36:03.8 11:38/M
31 Melinda Martinez 329 37 127 36:14.5 11:41/M
32 Alejandra Garza Edinburg 343 34 129 36:58.3 11:55/M
33 Michelle Pelham Edinburg 336 33 132 37:40.1 12:09/M
34 Patricia Handy Donna 352 38 142 38:25.9 12:24/M
35 Patricia Cortez Salineno 387 31 143 38:35.0 12:27/M
36 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 114 35 160 40:23.3 13:02/M
37 Jessica Rivera Edinburg 99 33 161 40:25.6 13:02/M
38 Isela Singleterry Alamo 65 38 162 40:29.7 13:04/M
39 Jasmine Perez Edinburg 337 35 172 42:50.8 13:49/M
40 Julia Verhoy Mission 199 36 179 43:44.4 14:06/M
41 Robin Watts Pharr 115 38 181 43:56.7 14:10/M
42 Marissa TIJERINA Edinburg 29 37 184 44:19.2 14:18/M
43 Monica Suarez Alamo 350 38 186 44:26.1 14:20/M
44 Mary Villarreal Donna 26 39 188 44:54.9 14:29/M
45 Sandra Guajardo Mission 22 30 190 45:43.9 14:45/M
46 Lisett Garcia Pharr 58 34 198 47:43.7 15:24/M
47 Yvette Cerda San Juan 331 37 202 48:11.1 15:33/M
48 Jessica Villarreal Edinburg 40 34 205 48:39.7 15:42/M
49 adriana garcia edinburg 304 35 215 51:00.7 16:27/M
50 Tanya Mancillas Mcallen 8 35 226 55:14.1 17:49/M
51 Amanda Crowley Mission 77 32 230 56:34.0 18:15/M
52 Arlyn Reyna Roma 41 34 237 59:06.2 19:04/M
53 Diocelina Vasquez Edinburg 4 31 243 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
DQ Marsha Torres San Antonio 226 34 DQ --- 0:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez Mcallen 38 41 20 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Iris Garza Pharr 147 47 32 28:19.0 9:08/M
3 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 64 41 47 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Veronica Cantu 324 42 50 29:55.3 9:39/M
5 Marisa Marroquin 323 42 52 30:15.1 9:45/M
6 Maribel Garza Edinburg 131 44 55 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 Lourdes Reyna Mission 181 44 58 30:59.4 10:00/M
8 Marisela Solis Mission 112 40 60 31:06.6 10:02/M
9 Diana Rodriguez San Juan 63 40 61 31:28.7 10:09/M
10 Nancy Valles Mcallen 80 48 73 32:09.3 10:22/M
11 Mari Ochoa Edinburg 230 42 75 32:16.2 10:25/M
12 elena oviedo edinburg 110 47 92 33:41.2 10:52/M
13 Jennifer Ortiz Mcallen 311 44 100 34:14.4 11:03/M
14 Michele Sweet Pharr 30 42 108 34:45.3 11:13/M
15 Irene Cardoza Mission 359 48 116 35:25.8 11:25/M
16 Melissa Vargas San Antonio 360 44 117 35:38.9 11:30/M
17 Sharee Rosas Lyford 106 42 122 35:57.8 11:36/M
18 Lisa Loera Weslaco 18 46 125 36:12.0 11:41/M
19 Zulmaris Diaz Pharr 161 48 126 36:13.5 11:41/M
20 cindy Lopez Mcallen 249 42 137 38:05.9 12:17/M
21 Ofelia Jimenez Edinburg 333 43 147 38:56.8 12:34/M
22 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 238 47 148 38:59.3 12:35/M
23 Esperanza Quezada San Juan 266 42 155 39:58.6 12:54/M
24 Dora Meza Edinburg 341 43 159 40:08.8 12:57/M
25 Tracy Bluhm McAllen 127 48 167 40:50.0 13:10/M
26 Maribel Velasquez Edinburg 190 42 169 41:02.8 13:14/M
27 Jeanna Ramirez San Juan 125 41 170 41:32.8 13:24/M
28 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 383 49 173 43:15.8 13:57/M
29 Briget Martinez Edinburg 151 42 187 44:53.5 14:29/M
30 Laurie Segovia Pharr 62 40 195 46:22.6 14:57/M
31 Cynthia Longoria Mission 142 43 197 47:31.4 15:20/M
32 Angie Wing Edinburg 186 40 199 47:47.0 15:25/M
33 Bea Barrientoz Mission 59 45 200 48:04.7 15:30/M
34 Christina Marin Alamo 207 41 203 48:21.1 15:36/M
35 Marissa Sanchez Edinburg 376 47 208 49:08.3 15:51/M
36 Michelle Clough Edinburg 103 41 212 50:24.3 16:15/M
37 Beatriz Perez Mission 358 44 218 52:17.6 16:52/M
38 Patricia Jara Edcouch 156 45 229 56:33.4 18:15/M
39 Wendy Solis Mission 392 41 235 57:03.4 18:24/M
40 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 171 45 241 59:51.1 19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEFINA ACUNA REYNOSA 237 54 22 26:34.1 8:34/M
2 shirley chapa mcallen 5 52 78 32:40.1 10:32/M
3 Martha Rodriguez San Juan 2 54 84 33:10.2 10:42/M
4 Patricia Garcia McAllen 32 56 140 38:10.1 12:19/M
5 Gracie Garza Edinburg 342 54 144 38:46.6 12:30/M
6 Irma Adame La Blanca 355 54 183 44:19.1 14:18/M
7 Teri Carlos Edinburg 349 58 189 45:12.9 14:35/M
8 rina casas edinburg 168 53 240 59:34.8 19:13/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 259 259 88 33:18.1 10:45/M
2 Unknown Partic. 260 260 102 34:22.1 11:05/M
3 Unknown Partic. 7 7 128 36:28.2 11:46/M
4 Unknown Partic. 305 305 138 38:08.0 12:18/M
5 Unknown Partic. 326 326 154 39:39.9 12:47/M
6 Unknown Partic. 265 265 156 39:58.8 12:54/M
7 Unknown Partic. 318 318 158 40:01.6 12:55/M
8 Unknown Chip: 002fda27f 90002 164 40:39.8 13:07/M
9 Unknown Chip: 002fdd8d5 90001 166 40:40.2 13:07/M
10 Unknown Partic. 320 320 176 43:21.4 13:59/M
11 Unknown Partic. 328 328 178 43:35.5 14:04/M
12 Unknown Partic. 335 335 185 44:24.0 14:19/M
13 Unknown Partic. 44 44 206 48:40.1 15:42/M
14 Unknown Partic. 319 319 214 50:37.6 16:20/M
15 Unknown Partic. 327 327 220 52:51.5 17:03/M
16 Unknown Partic. 325 325 222 53:02.8 17:06/M
17 Unknown Partic. 330 330 224 53:50.7 17:22/M
18 Unknown Partic. 9 9 225 55:09.7 17:47/M
19 Unknown Partic. 10 10 227 55:14.1 17:49/M
20 Unknown Chip: 00316ca63 90004 244 1:02:14.1 20:05/M
21 Unknown Chip: 00300dde5 90003 245 1:02:17.5 20:05/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Rivera Edinburg 100 12 80 32:54.6 10:37/M
2 Christian Garza Mcallen 202 10 131 37:12.4 12:00/M
3 Malakai Romo Pharr 117 14 180 43:56.6 14:10/M
4 Yahir Viveros-Rodriguez San juan 31 10 192 45:48.6 14:46/M
5 noe garza edinburg 344 7 210 49:58.0 16:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis vale Mcallen 313 17 8 23:25.2 7:33/M
2 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 13 16 76 32:16.7 10:25/M
3 michael sanchez edinburg 380 19 118 35:41.4 11:31/M
4 Ricky Garza Edinburg 134 17 130 37:00.1 11:56/M
5 Caleb Longoria Edinburg 240 18 193 46:00.3 14:50/M
6 Monico Carmona Jr. Edinburg 137 19 194 46:21.8 14:57/M
7 eringue tienda 365 16 223 53:08.0 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Oros Edinburg 373 21 15 24:27.3 7:53/M
2 AJ castro san juan 73 27 23 26:34.7 8:34/M
3 Justin Escamilla Edinburg 385 23 28 27:37.7 8:55/M
4 Jose Trevino 322 29 30 27:59.0 9:02/M
5 Joseph Montes Weslaco 158 27 41 29:13.0 9:25/M
6 Job Saenz Pharr 231 28 62 31:32.5 10:10/M
7 Christian Longoria Edinburg 239 20 135 37:56.3 12:14/M
8 Adrian De La Rosa Mission 20 29 151 39:24.3 12:43/M
9 Michael Betancourt McAllen 363 27 175 43:18.4 13:58/M
10 Juan diego Ortiz Edinburg 66 29 216 51:40.8 16:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Gutierrez Edinburg 381 33 1 21:42.4 7:00/M
2 Luis Celedon Edinburg 399 32 3 22:53.0 7:23/M
3 Alonso Garcia McAllen 196 37 4 22:55.1 7:24/M
4 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 126 32 5 23:03.2 7:26/M
5 Adrian Alejandro Mcallen 159 32 9 23:44.2 7:39/M
6 Alonso Valle 321 32 14 24:22.4 7:52/M
7 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 382 34 16 24:30.4 7:54/M
8 Freddy Garza Edinburg 133 33 27 27:22.0 8:50/M
9 ignacio mendoza edinburg 12 38 34 28:36.7 9:14/M
10 FIDENCIO CASTANEDA EDINBURG 229 34 44 29:31.8 9:31/M
11 eric piater weslaco 375 39 48 29:49.8 9:37/M
12 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 88 30 72 31:59.8 10:19/M
13 EJ Rivera Edinburg 98 37 81 32:56.5 10:37/M
14 Javier De la garza San juan 395 39 83 33:01.7 10:39/M
15 Jorge De leon Mcallen 195 34 87 33:14.0 10:43/M
16 Urbano lopez Pharr 74 34 98 34:11.5 11:02/M
17 Fidel Elizondo Edinburg 397 32 99 34:12.4 11:02/M
18 Estevan Ruiz Donna 27 34 104 34:23.7 11:05/M
19 Angel Gonzalez Edinburg 173 36 106 34:34.2 11:09/M
20 Randy Ybarra Edinburg 91 34 112 34:56.6 11:16/M
21 Jason Cavazos Edinburg 396 36 139 38:08.7 12:18/M
22 Arturo Handy Donna 354 35 141 38:25.4 12:24/M
23 Humberto Cerda San Juan 332 37 145 38:49.5 12:31/M
24 noe perez mission 69 33 153 39:36.8 12:46/M
25 David Clark Roma 42 33 236 59:02.3 19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rick martinez SAN JUAN 144 47 13 24:19.7 7:51/M
2 Cesar Garza Edinburg 132 42 17 25:14.6 8:08/M
3 Joe Solis Edinburg 128 49 29 27:38.0 8:55/M
4 Jorge Loera Weslaco 17 40 35 28:44.0 9:16/M
5 Ralph Vela Edinburg 393 45 57 30:49.6 9:56/M
6 David Segovia Pharr 60 42 69 31:53.0 10:17/M
7 Eduardo Segovia Pharr 61 41 70 31:54.0 10:17/M
8 efrain muniz edinburg 303 42 82 33:00.1 10:39/M
9 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 124 46 90 33:28.0 10:48/M
10 Eric Salazar Mission 188 40 97 34:01.2 10:58/M
11 Max Gonzalez Mission 146 41 101 34:20.2 11:05/M
12 gabriel Hernandez edinburg 84 41 110 34:46.3 11:13/M
13 Rick Clough Edinburg 102 46 114 35:12.9 11:21/M
14 Armando Reyes Donna 301 45 157 40:00.8 12:54/M
15 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 384 49 163 40:37.0 13:06/M
16 Joey Buitron McAllen 143 46 165 40:40.0 13:07/M
17 Joselito Vasquez 340 47 171 41:42.7 13:27/M
18 Imelda Mendoza Edinburg 14 43 201 48:08.5 15:32/M
19 Horaldo Sanchez Edinburg 377 48 207 49:07.5 15:51/M
20 Dennis Davis Edinburg 101 46 209 49:25.2 15:56/M
21 Joey Cadena Edinburg 56 43 221 53:00.9 17:06/M
22 Joselito Vasquez Edinburg 3 46 242 1:02:10.2 20:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 49 53 2 21:44.0 7:01/M
2 MIGUEL JUAREZ REYNOSA 232 56 7 23:17.9 7:31/M
3 George Vives San Juan 1 54 12 24:00.9 7:45/M
4 Juan ortiz Mcallen 310 55 45 29:35.9 9:33/M
5 Angel Cruz Pharr 162 52 49 29:50.3 9:37/M
6 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 372 56 54 30:29.9 9:50/M
7 David Wing Edinburg 185 58 133 37:41.2 12:09/M
8 Raul Gonzales Pharr 118 54 134 37:55.7 12:14/M
9 William W. Jensen McAllen 75 58 146 38:52.4 12:32/M
10 Gabriel Garza Mission 201 50 152 39:29.6 12:44/M
11 roberto casas edinburg 170 50 204 48:28.1 15:38/M
12 Guadalupe chapa mcallen 6 54 213 50:33.8 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Martinez Alamo 356 62 6 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Fernado Mancias Edinburg 52 63 18 25:51.8 8:20/M
3 Rolado Cruz Edinburg 50 65 31 28:08.7 9:05/M
4 Joe Garza Edinburg 361 60 53 30:22.3 9:48/M
5 bob galligan weslaco 374 75 74 32:14.8 10:24/M