Weslaco Be Fast 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martinez Brownsville 54 12 32 29:49.7 9:37/M
2 Jenizyz Ramirez 79 11 50 33:01.3 10:39/M
3 Maylin Magana 88 9 81 45:37.0 14:43/M
4 Sofia Sanchez 86 12 84 48:12.7 15:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra Brownsville 8 15 13 26:06.1 8:25/M
2 Joann Ponce 55 15 30 29:34.1 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Trevino 51 27 14 26:13.8 8:27/M
2 VerĂ³nica Bernal 34 26 31 29:43.2 9:35/M
3 Vanessa Villarreal McAllen 32 26 52 34:37.8 11:10/M
4 Georgina Villegas 39 27 59 36:45.1 11:51/M
5 Alexandra Gonzalez 30 23 67 37:19.1 12:02/M
6 Grace Jeong 64 27 85 49:02.5 15:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mireya Perez 124 30 8 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 Laura Trevino Mission 47 37 10 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Heather Watts 81 37 23 28:06.7 9:04/M
4 Yanette Rangel Weslaco 26 35 27 28:57.8 9:20/M
5 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 38 37 33 29:55.1 9:39/M
6 Gaby Solis 50 33 37 30:50.6 9:57/M
7 Christina Ochoa 2 34 40 31:25.8 10:08/M
8 Monica Ramirez 59 37 49 32:59.0 10:38/M
9 Sheila Stephenson 31 30 62 36:52.8 11:54/M
10 Patricia Handy Donna 29 38 64 36:56.2 11:55/M
11 Isa Tamez 11 39 68 37:36.1 12:08/M
12 Robin Watts 75 38 72 40:49.2 13:10/M
13 Sarah Leos harlingen 37 30 73 40:50.9 13:10/M
14 Sandie Corpus 15 36 78 43:55.8 14:10/M
15 Alejandra Cantu McAllen 20 38 80 45:04.3 14:32/M
16 Casandra Soto 77 30 83 47:41.4 15:23/M
17 Rasmi Chandran 63 30 86 49:03.2 15:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 16 41 12 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 Belinda Aguilar 33 41 26 28:26.7 9:10/M
3 Corina Humphreys 7 47 35 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 Brenda Cantu 24 42 36 30:12.9 9:45/M
5 Theresa Valladares Mission 62 47 38 31:09.0 10:03/M
6 Michele Sweet Pharr 70 42 44 32:19.3 10:25/M
7 Nancy DeLeon 67 40 58 36:36.1 11:48/M
8 Victoria Longoria 90 47 74 41:30.8 13:23/M
9 Rosie Lozano 36 43 76 43:07.3 13:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria T De la Torre Mercedes 1 50 43 31:55.3 10:18/M
2 Esmeralda Del Toro Monte Alto 21 54 69 37:56.0 12:14/M
3 Irma Adame La Blanca 3 54 75 42:38.8 13:45/M
4 isabel handy donna 4 55 77 43:14.2 13:57/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Mascorro 69 12 1 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 9 13 3 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Nicolas Castillo 73 13 4 22:43.9 7:20/M
4 Alex Burton 57 14 5 23:27.7 7:34/M
5 Malakia Romo 80 14 15 26:15.2 8:28/M
6 David Cortez IDEA Donna 23 13 18 26:32.0 8:34/M
7 Samuel Burton 58 13 20 27:00.7 8:43/M
8 Armando Cabrera 85 11 29 29:29.6 9:31/M
9 Elude DeLeon 84 10 45 32:36.4 10:31/M
10 Yahir Viveros-Rodriguez 27 10 46 32:36.7 10:31/M
11 jochen piater 41 7 61 36:52.3 11:54/M
12 Emilar DeLeon 83 11 70 38:11.7 12:19/M
13 Raliegh Watts 72 12 79 44:45.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sea De La Garza Pharr 65 18 9 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Cordero Lopez Mission 61 17 57 36:06.4 11:39/M
3 Noah Ruiz 78 18 66 37:08.0 11:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Job Saenz Pharr 13 28 41 31:42.5 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 46 32 2 22:20.2 7:12/M
2 Edwin Espinoza 6 31 11 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 Jose Echavarria 43 39 16 26:19.3 8:29/M
4 Bismarck Robles 44 32 17 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 Guillermo Trevino 45 38 21 27:54.5 9:00/M
6 James Watts 74 34 22 27:54.8 9:00/M
7 Dan Lewis 5 37 25 28:15.2 9:07/M
8 Manuel Olivarez Jr 25 38 54 35:41.8 11:31/M
9 Kevin Tadus 10 39 55 35:45.9 11:32/M
10 Celestino Ollervidez Edinburg 71 33 56 35:48.0 11:33/M
11 eric piater Weslaco 40 39 63 36:54.2 11:54/M
12 Arturo Handy Donna 28 35 65 36:56.5 11:55/M
13 Luis Magana 68 39 82 45:42.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Farray 89 43 6 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Richard Coronado Weslaco 48 47 7 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Roy Corpus Jr. 14 43 19 26:50.5 8:39/M
4 Alfonso Gonzalez III 35 48 24 28:13.9 9:06/M
5 Rafael Moran 66 42 48 32:46.9 10:34/M
6 Javier Tamez 12 41 51 33:19.1 10:45/M
7 Nasario Pena 82 43 60 36:47.1 11:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Sosa 49 52 28 29:17.8 9:27/M
2 Tony Rodriguez 19 52 34 29:58.4 9:40/M
3 JESUS TORRES MISSION 18 57 42 31:54.6 10:17/M
4 Israel Villarreal 76 56 47 32:43.1 10:33/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Galligan McAllen 42 75 39 31:22.7 10:07/M
2 Rudy De La Garza 22 62 53 35:12.4 11:21/M
3 Jeffrey Burton 56 63 71 38:46.5 12:30/M