Dia de las Madres 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dania Casas McAllen 315 10 8 22:11.3 7:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassidy Villalobos Mission 236 12 21 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Kimberly Villalobos Mission 237 10 30 25:19.5 8:10/M
3 Kelsey Villalobos Mission 238 9 46 27:11.0 8:46/M
4 Sabina Quiroz Rio Grande City 181 10 59 28:18.4 9:08/M
5 Eyvanna Quiroz Rio Grande City 182 10 60 28:32.0 9:12/M
6 Elicia Diaz Mission 340 10 65 29:01.4 9:22/M
7 Yahir Viveros-Rodriguez San Juan 135 8 101 32:17.2 10:25/M
8 Dayenara Salinas Roma 128 11 133 35:29.9 11:27/M
9 Neolani Quiroz Rio Grande City 180 11 148 36:37.6 11:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Flores Alton 197 19 38 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Aishah Martinez 117 18 84 30:25.1 9:49/M
3 Giselle Arroyo McAllen 5 15 200 43:40.6 14:05/M
4 Rebecca Caro Pharr 147 16 233 49:14.8 15:53/M
5 Desiree Trejo Pharr 148 18 235 49:21.3 15:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 92 23 16 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 86 28 20 24:05.1 7:46/M
3 Clara Cordero Edinburg 106 29 50 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Robin Martinez Pharr 280 27 66 29:03.2 9:22/M
5 Laura Garza Pharr 36 29 73 29:42.0 9:35/M
6 Samantha Cantu Mission 12 25 74 29:50.4 9:37/M
7 Sandra Lopez Rio Grande 186 29 83 30:18.8 9:46/M
8 Flor Guerrero Alton 142 29 109 32:57.6 10:38/M
9 Leticia Puente Palmview 143 28 116 33:48.9 10:54/M
10 Sarai Mancias Pharr 309 27 118 33:57.1 10:57/M
11 Vanessa Villarreal McAllen 196 26 126 34:33.6 11:09/M
12 Meagan Garret Mission 321 22 134 35:33.0 11:28/M
13 Esther Quintanilla San Benito 230 29 157 38:03.0 12:16/M
14 Joanna Escalante Alamo 201 27 167 38:44.4 12:30/M
15 Vanessa Luna San Juan 113 28 176 40:30.2 13:04/M
16 Irene Gonzalez Pharr 268 27 186 42:17.0 13:38/M
17 Angela Ibarra Edinburg 163 21 195 43:18.6 13:58/M
18 Stephanie Puente Mission 66 27 198 43:38.7 14:05/M
19 Veronica Bernal Pharr 9 26 204 43:53.8 14:09/M
20 Maria Pena Brownsville 61 29 214 44:55.9 14:29/M
21 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 46 28 216 45:00.4 14:31/M
22 Jennifer Tijerina Edinburg 87 29 221 46:49.7 15:06/M
23 Greysi Rodriguez Mission 265 21 236 49:32.1 15:59/M
24 Jania Quintero Palmhurst 67 27 248 53:36.1 17:17/M
25 Isenia Galaviz Mission 26 29 264 57:53.0 18:40/M
26 Samantha Saenz Mission 77 25 266 59:33.6 19:13/M
27 Laura Reyna Alamo 229 27 268 59:39.6 19:15/M
28 Alexys Acosta McAllen 185 27 274 1:07:47.0 21:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Mission 207 37 12 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Desiree French McAllen 239 36 17 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 Audra Cruz Edinburg 198 31 18 23:55.7 7:43/M
4 Nereyda Ortiz Alton 57 30 19 23:56.4 7:43/M
5 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 47 37 24 24:42.6 7:58/M
6 Yvonne Arzola Mcallen 167 36 31 25:24.7 8:12/M
7 Debbie Esquival Mission 332 36 33 25:45.4 8:18/M
8 Glenda Reyes Pharr 114 38 34 25:47.8 8:19/M
9 Adriana Munoz Pharr 122 35 36 25:53.9 8:21/M
10 Elizabeth Domenzain Edinburg 227 30 37 25:54.4 8:21/M
11 Natalie Ruiz Edinburg 205 34 42 26:39.4 8:36/M
12 Sara Gandara Edinburg 118 30 45 27:04.0 8:44/M
13 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 2 38 47 27:12.9 8:46/M
14 Lucy Martinez McAllen 53 37 48 27:13.5 8:47/M
15 Mercedes Garza Pharr 105 36 49 27:17.5 8:48/M
16 Marisa Palomo McAllen 110 36 53 27:54.1 9:00/M
17 Narali Garza McAllen 104 32 57 28:15.9 9:07/M
18 Crisitina Vasquez Mission 294 30 64 28:57.6 9:20/M
19 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 97 35 68 29:08.3 9:24/M
20 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 138 34 69 29:12.1 9:25/M
21 Veronica Delgado Mission 324 39 72 29:40.9 9:34/M
22 Erica Aguilar Edinburg 115 32 79 30:01.1 9:41/M
23 Melissa Guerra McAllen 218 38 86 30:28.3 9:50/M
24 Oakland Saba Mission 126 32 87 30:51.3 9:57/M
25 Nena Romo Mission 282 33 90 31:03.9 10:01/M
26 Cris Guerra Alton 40 36 91 31:04.0 10:01/M
27 Sandra Flores Mission 24 38 92 31:09.7 10:03/M
28 Amy De Hoyos Mcallen 272 30 95 31:34.2 10:11/M
29 Myra Perez Edinburg 310 33 96 31:34.5 10:11/M
30 Maira Quiroz Rio Grande City 177 32 98 32:12.2 10:23/M
31 Valerie Hernandez San juan 43 38 103 32:24.9 10:27/M
32 Sylvia Guerra McAllen 204 31 108 32:57.3 10:38/M
33 Erica Martinez Pharr 54 32 110 33:06.8 10:41/M
34 lisa vargas mercedes 192 35 113 33:36.2 10:50/M
35 Alexandra Reyna Edinburg 176 30 119 34:02.5 10:59/M
36 Gracie Gonzalez Mission 273 36 120 34:12.1 11:02/M
37 Josette Ramirez Edinburg 153 39 122 34:29.8 11:07/M
38 Monica Soto Edinburg 183 34 131 34:59.8 11:17/M
39 Rebecca Ordonez Mcallen 56 32 132 35:14.9 11:22/M
40 Diana Stansberry Edinburg 199 36 137 35:59.1 11:36/M
41 Iris Ramirez Pharr 289 38 142 36:13.7 11:41/M
42 Charonda Wilson Mission 284 39 145 36:27.4 11:45/M
43 Rocio Salinas Weslaco 81 30 151 37:21.2 12:03/M
44 Haydee Arteaga Edinburg 323 39 156 37:46.9 12:11/M
45 Juanita Avalos Pharr 6 30 160 38:04.0 12:17/M
46 Mercedez Cahue Mission 136 37 161 38:04.1 12:17/M
47 Lucy Gutierrez Pharr 107 38 166 38:39.1 12:28/M
48 Cludia Fraga Pharr 252 35 173 40:08.8 12:57/M
49 Laura Salinas Mission 327 39 179 41:58.4 13:32/M
50 Julie Martinez Weslaco 159 36 181 42:07.2 13:35/M
51 Patricia Handy Donna 254 38 183 42:09.6 13:36/M
52 Erika Salinas San Juan 80 33 189 42:23.5 13:40/M
53 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 68 36 190 42:23.7 13:40/M
54 Claudia Liszt Pharr 49 39 192 42:35.8 13:44/M
55 Maria Yanez Mission 100 36 193 43:09.7 13:55/M
56 Amy Diaz-Ingrim Mission 339 34 197 43:29.9 14:02/M
57 Erica Lechuga McAllen 108 36 203 43:46.7 14:07/M
58 Veronica Villanueva-Sanchez Edinburg 160 37 217 45:07.7 14:33/M
59 Frances De la Rosa McAllen 188 39 222 46:58.0 15:09/M
60 Dora Garza Alton 194 38 226 48:34.1 15:40/M
61 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 146 37 232 49:14.5 15:53/M
62 Lynda Sanchez Pharr 116 36 245 50:53.5 16:25/M
63 Mary Villarreal Donna 98 39 250 53:40.8 17:19/M
64 Chela Galvan Mercedes 28 39 254 54:32.7 17:35/M
65 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 266 38 257 54:58.8 17:44/M
66 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 74 30 263 57:52.7 18:40/M
67 Bekkie Acedo McAllen 1 36 265 58:34.5 18:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Karr McAllen 336 45 11 22:39.1 7:18/M
2 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg 91 48 13 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Fela Perez Edinburg 225 40 51 27:30.6 8:52/M
4 Myra A. Garza Palmhurst 32 40 62 28:53.1 9:19/M
5 Maria Luisa Salinas McAllen 144 46 67 29:05.7 9:23/M
6 Sylvia Lopez Mission 213 40 76 29:56.9 9:39/M
7 Marissa Anette Marroquin Edinburg 274 42 77 29:57.1 9:40/M
8 Maria Alleyne McAllen 137 40 78 30:00.9 9:41/M
9 Marisela Solis Mission 84 40 88 30:51.6 9:57/M
10 joanne Perez McAllen 63 49 94 31:21.8 10:07/M
11 Dolores Garcia Roma 130 47 104 32:31.9 10:29/M
12 Leticia De Los Reyes Mission 228 42 105 32:39.4 10:32/M
13 linda vega mercedes 191 43 112 33:35.8 10:50/M
14 Rebecca Berf Mission 322 45 117 33:54.6 10:56/M
15 Yvonne Salinas Edinburg 79 48 121 34:17.9 11:04/M
16 Particia Mon Edinburg 152 41 123 34:30.3 11:08/M
17 Blanca Nieto Edinburg 165 40 124 34:30.3 11:08/M
18 Anita Hernandez Pharr 304 46 125 34:32.3 11:08/M
19 Linda Carrillo San Juan 14 42 127 34:36.4 11:10/M
20 Doris Rios 127 45 128 34:40.6 11:11/M
21 Diana Galaviz Pharr 338 44 135 35:34.6 11:28/M
22 Melissa Vargas San Antonio 95 44 138 35:59.4 11:36/M
23 Brenda Lopez McAllen 251 46 139 36:10.7 11:40/M
24 Irene Cardoza Mission 13 48 140 36:12.1 11:41/M
25 Jennifer Wilson Mission 283 40 141 36:12.7 11:41/M
26 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 195 49 143 36:16.6 11:42/M
27 Aracely Garcia Mercedes 30 49 146 36:27.9 11:45/M
28 Claudia Rodriguez Mission 337 43 147 36:33.2 11:47/M
29 Patricia Suarez San juan 193 43 159 38:03.8 12:16/M
30 Erica Soliz Edinburg 85 42 163 38:05.8 12:17/M
31 Michelle elizondo Mission 20 41 164 38:09.0 12:18/M
32 Diana Almaguer San Juan 260 44 169 39:03.8 12:36/M
33 Doris Rios Palmhurst 347 45 174 40:09.3 12:57/M
34 Edalia Garza Weslaco 33 49 177 41:11.2 13:17/M
35 Maria Pena Mission 258 47 178 41:42.0 13:27/M
36 Jennifer Lopez Harlingen 139 45 185 42:11.4 13:36/M
37 Beatriz Perez Mission 62 44 196 43:26.0 14:01/M
38 Symone Saenz Mission 76 42 199 43:38.9 14:05/M
39 Veronica Marquez Alamo 326 43 201 43:44.7 14:06/M
40 Luz cepeda Alamo 325 43 202 43:45.2 14:07/M
41 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 4 41 205 43:54.3 14:10/M
42 Jenifer Zamora Pharr 123 41 206 43:54.4 14:10/M
43 Dayna Espericueta Mission 21 43 207 44:01.8 14:12/M
44 Yadira Villarreal Pharr 187 43 208 44:14.3 14:16/M
45 Rosa Ochoa McAllen 256 45 210 44:30.3 14:21/M
46 Diana Rodriguez San Juan 73 40 213 44:52.0 14:28/M
47 Lupita Morales Mission 189 49 218 45:18.5 14:37/M
48 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 58 41 219 46:01.0 14:51/M
49 Noemi Ortega Mercedes 232 41 227 48:37.9 15:41/M
50 Bea Barrientoz Mission 7 45 228 48:42.5 15:43/M
51 Nydia Vazquez Mission 291 41 234 49:18.6 15:54/M
52 Martha Valencia Mission 264 41 237 49:32.6 15:59/M
53 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 11 46 239 50:13.2 16:12/M
54 Nohemi Gonzalez 246 40 242 50:24.5 16:15/M
55 Marie Fernandez Mercedes 349 40 252 54:12.8 17:29/M
56 Cynthia Lopez McAllen 276 42 256 54:56.4 17:43/M
57 Martha Lopez Mission 52 41 258 55:41.9 17:58/M
58 Patricia Moncivais Pharr 221 42 259 56:37.1 18:16/M
59 C Hart Alamo 42 41 261 56:47.4 18:19/M
60 Marisela Perez 353 47 269 1:00:11.3 19:25/M
61 Janie sanchez Mission 172 40 271 1:01:06.9 19:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josefina Acuna Reynosa 341 53 35 25:53.1 8:21/M
2 Clara Flores Mcallen 25 51 71 29:34.3 9:32/M
3 Maggie Olivares McAllen 109 57 75 29:52.8 9:38/M
4 LouAnn MacDonald Pharr 119 52 80 30:12.1 9:45/M
5 Cindy Compean Flores Mission 131 55 82 30:16.5 9:46/M
6 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 214 58 85 30:28.3 9:50/M
7 Leticia Garcia Pharr 31 54 93 31:09.8 10:03/M
8 Maggie Saldana Mission 286 55 107 32:53.8 10:36/M
9 Alexa Thompson Edinburg 318 51 115 33:40.9 10:52/M
10 Nelda Garret Mission 320 52 129 34:46.7 11:13/M
11 Linette Linsangan McAllen 102 50 165 38:38.6 12:28/M
12 Aleli Duque Mission 124 57 171 39:38.0 12:47/M
13 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 82 50 175 40:29.6 13:04/M
14 isabel handy donna 41 55 194 43:11.9 13:56/M
15 Hayde Miranda Penitas 312 54 209 44:27.8 14:20/M
16 petra sanchez austin 174 55 230 48:52.6 15:46/M
17 Sandie Acosta McAllen 184 51 240 50:13.7 16:12/M
18 Gina Rivera Mission 103 52 243 50:25.6 16:16/M
19 Diana Padron Palmview 240 56 244 50:26.2 16:16/M
20 Laura Riplow McAllen 72 53 246 51:29.4 16:36/M
21 Aurora Ramirez Donna 69 59 251 53:42.8 17:19/M
22 Rosalinda Garcia Palmview 267 50 262 57:38.9 18:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elva Castillo Mercedes 16 62 215 44:59.6 14:31/M
2 Francisca Loa Edinburg 50 68 220 46:01.7 14:51/M
3 Oralia Rodriguez Donna 226 63 225 48:11.1 15:33/M
4 Magdalena Torres Edinburg 203 66 229 48:47.0 15:44/M
5 Sylvia Contreras Mercedes 17 65 253 54:18.7 17:31/M
6 Hortencia Villanueva Mercedes 96 69 255 54:33.3 17:36/M
7 Amelia Rodriguez Pharr 145 62 270 1:00:47.2 19:36/M
8 francisca sanchez mcallen 171 75 272 1:01:07.6 19:43/M
9 Janie Garza Pharr 121 77 273 1:01:42.9 19:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Mission 345 40 1 19:27.7 6:16/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Anaya 306 0 55 28:00.6 9:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Rodriguez McAllen 170 11 26 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 kevin sanchez austin 173 11 40 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Onny Quiroz Rio Grande City 179 12 106 32:50.4 10:35/M
4 Diego Arteaga Edinburg 134 6 149 36:39.3 11:49/M
5 Montezuma requena corpus christi 71 7 153 37:30.1 12:06/M
6 Tristan Quintanilla San Benito 231 6 158 38:03.2 12:16/M
7 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 271 9 168 38:47.8 12:31/M
8 Jacob Sanchez Edinburg 162 13 180 42:02.8 13:34/M
9 Victor Lopez Pharr 270 7 187 42:17.3 13:38/M
10 Keith Best San Juan 10 7 211 44:43.3 14:25/M
11 Matteo Garza Mission 35 10 247 52:14.0 16:51/M
12 Sylus Saenz Mission 78 12 267 59:33.8 19:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Galligan McAllen 316 18 2 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 Jacob Lopez Harlingen 141 19 3 21:13.6 6:51/M
3 Gabriel Gonzalez Mission 348 19 6 21:55.7 7:04/M
4 Isaiah Martinez 351 16 52 27:38.4 8:55/M
5 Arturo Ochoa McAllen 331 17 170 39:06.6 12:37/M
6 Enrique Tienda Mission 314 16 231 49:04.5 15:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Gracia McAllen 39 25 7 21:58.5 7:05/M
2 Alejandro Anaya Pharr 346 26 54 28:00.2 9:02/M
3 Cameron MacDonald Pharr 120 21 81 30:12.3 9:45/M
4 Mattew Lopez Harlingen 140 21 184 42:11.3 13:36/M
5 Mario Garcia Palmhurts 298 22 212 44:48.1 14:27/M
6 Justin Jimenez San Juan 292 20 249 53:38.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 206 32 5 21:36.9 6:58/M
2 Jose Villegas Pharr 99 37 9 22:14.5 7:10/M
3 Alonso Garcia McAllen 281 37 10 22:32.4 7:16/M
4 Onesimo Quiroz Rio Grande City 178 32 15 23:48.8 7:41/M
5 Adrian Alejandro McAllen 219 32 23 24:38.7 7:57/M
6 David Rodriguez 352 39 28 25:16.6 8:09/M
7 Fabian Garcia Edinburg 279 35 39 26:17.6 8:29/M
8 Salvador Alcantar Mission 3 38 43 26:41.2 8:36/M
9 Jose Alviso Tampico 344 34 56 28:11.7 9:05/M
10 Eric Piater Weslaco 132 39 70 29:13.8 9:25/M
11 Salvador Guerrero Alamo 149 30 136 35:48.5 11:33/M
12 tirso requena corpus christi 70 32 152 37:30.1 12:06/M
13 Juan Quintanilla Edinburg 275 39 154 37:33.6 12:07/M
14 Noe Perez Edinburg 311 33 172 40:06.2 12:56/M
15 Arturo Handy Donna 253 35 182 42:09.4 13:36/M
16 David Gonzalez Pharr 269 32 191 42:31.7 13:43/M
17 Noe Fernandez Mission 23 35 238 49:59.0 16:07/M
18 Rene Hernandez San juan 44 31 241 50:18.8 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Garza Misson 302 48 22 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Jaime Rocha Donna 262 41 25 25:03.4 8:05/M
3 Carlos Lima McAllen 330 47 29 25:18.0 8:10/M
4 Ralph Vela Edinburg 233 45 41 26:35.7 8:35/M
5 Joe Solis Edinburg 278 49 58 28:16.8 9:07/M
6 Fidel Garza Jr. Palmhurst 38 41 61 28:52.6 9:19/M
7 Rick Carrera McAllen 263 45 89 30:56.7 9:59/M
8 israel vega mercedes 190 44 100 32:16.1 10:25/M
9 Martin Rodriguez McAllen 169 45 162 38:05.7 12:17/M
10 Raul Garza Jr Mission 37 46 188 42:17.4 13:38/M
11 Ignacio Almaguer San Juan 261 43 223 47:00.3 15:10/M
12 Jose R Castilleja Alamo 15 42 260 56:47.4 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 285 53 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Miguel Juarez Reynosa 343 56 14 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Reuben Garza Weslaco 34 51 44 27:01.3 8:43/M
4 JESUS TORRES MISSION 88 57 102 32:18.7 10:25/M
5 Isidro Pina Edinburg 65 50 111 33:12.6 10:43/M
6 Jose Garza Mission 208 54 130 34:54.0 11:15/M
7 Rogelio Duque Mission 166 58 144 36:23.0 11:44/M
8 David Wing Edinburg 295 58 150 36:51.3 11:53/M
9 William W Jensen McAllen 48 58 155 37:33.7 12:07/M
10 JESUS Miranda Penitas 287 54 224 47:10.4 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Mancias Edinburg 308 63 27 25:11.5 8:07/M
2 Nestor Garza Mission 125 64 32 25:35.4 8:15/M
3 Rey Ortiz McAllen 317 63 63 28:55.3 9:20/M
4 Bob Galligan Weslaco 133 75 97 31:44.1 10:14/M
5 Joe Garza Mission 101 60 99 32:12.2 10:23/M
6 Rene Garza McAllen 288 65 114 33:37.0 10:51/M