Fathers Day 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10k Run Men: 20-39 40-59 60-99
10k Run Women: 20-39 40-59
1 Mile Run Men: 1-99
1 Mile Run Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassidy Villalobos Mission 22 12 21 24:55.1 8:02/M
2 LEEANN MANCHA MCALLEN 62 13 22 25:19.1 8:10/M
3 Kimberly Villalobos Mission 23 10 29 26:03.3 8:24/M
4 Kelsey Villalobos Mission 24 9 40 28:32.8 9:12/M
5 Janie Garza Pharr 200 0 189 1:00:35.3 19:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Flores Alton 187 19 23 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 MARIA ZERMENO Mcallen 138 19 93 33:56.3 10:57/M
3 ARIANNA REYES PHARR 181 16 157 43:44.3 14:06/M
4 Giselle Arroyo McAllen 9 16 179 51:00.8 16:27/M
5 Mayte Doster Pharr 247 18 181 51:36.9 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Carrizales Donna 125 26 1 0:00.2 0:00/M
2 Vanessa Luna San Juan 240 29 2 0:00.4 0:00/M
3 Laura Garza Pharr 101 29 37 28:18.0 9:08/M
4 Cassandra Ramirez Edinburg 284 26 42 28:41.3 9:15/M
5 Mandy Davis Edinburg 275 28 50 29:26.8 9:30/M
6 Ashley Mariscal Pharr 264 27 56 29:58.9 9:40/M
7 Irene Gonzalez Pharr 218 27 74 31:31.3 10:10/M
8 Vanessa Garcia McAllen 164 26 82 32:43.6 10:33/M
9 Erika Cerda Mission 120 29 85 33:04.8 10:40/M
10 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 43 27 92 33:49.5 10:55/M
11 Yanira Ramos San Juan 276 27 94 34:03.7 10:59/M
12 Emily Valle San Juan 233 27 97 34:36.8 11:10/M
13 Emily Cerda Palmview 117 27 99 34:44.9 11:12/M
14 Jennifer Jones Mission 71 26 101 35:10.7 11:21/M
15 Jackeline Santamaria Los Fresnos 226 20 112 36:47.7 11:52/M
16 Joanna Escalante Alamo 102 27 114 36:50.3 11:53/M
17 Anali Bravo Mercedes 118 27 117 37:08.6 11:59/M
18 Georgina Villegas McAllen 272 27 118 37:08.7 11:59/M
19 Alicia Flores Sillivan 260 29 162 44:37.4 14:24/M
20 Maggie Cantu San Juan 103 25 170 46:16.7 14:55/M
21 Samantha Casas Edinburg 158 27 177 48:37.6 15:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Alton 149 37 8 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Guadalupe Reyna Edinburg 69 32 38 28:20.6 9:08/M
3 Perla Saldivar McAllen 277 30 52 29:31.1 9:31/M
4 Melissa Guerra Mission 176 38 60 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Amy De Hoyos McAllen 230 33 62 30:30.2 9:50/M
6 Olga De la garza San juan 85 39 70 31:04.4 10:01/M
7 Cristina Vasquez Mission 95 30 71 31:09.7 10:03/M
8 Dora Garza Alton 188 38 73 31:30.3 10:10/M
9 Sandra Flores Mission 28 38 80 32:19.9 10:25/M
10 Diana Stansberry Edinburg 39 36 84 33:04.8 10:40/M
11 Stephanie Espinoza Edinburg 171 33 89 33:47.5 10:54/M
12 Belinda Vargas Pharr 319 31 98 34:42.7 11:12/M
13 Julia Verhoy Mission 178 36 102 35:13.5 11:22/M
14 Iris Ramirez Pharr 21 38 103 35:34.8 11:28/M
15 Valerie Hernandez San Juan 76 38 105 35:40.0 11:30/M
16 Jessica Rodriguez Peñitas 18 37 115 36:53.3 11:54/M
17 Mercedes Cahue Edinburg 296 32 116 37:04.6 11:57/M
18 Patricia Handy Donna 162 38 123 38:09.7 12:18/M
19 Isela Singleterry Alamo 258 38 126 38:23.7 12:23/M
20 Rebecca Ordonez McAllen 91 32 128 38:36.8 12:27/M
21 Charonda Wilson Mission 5 39 130 39:08.2 12:37/M
22 Teresa Lazo Pharr 97 34 131 39:21.2 12:42/M
23 Clara Villlarreal Donna 152 36 137 39:51.4 12:51/M
24 Laura Salinas Mission 57 39 141 40:22.9 13:01/M
25 Mary Villareal Donna 208 39 147 41:48.5 13:29/M
26 Erica Lechuga McAllen 243 36 149 42:38.6 13:45/M
27 Anabel Flores Sullivan 259 33 163 44:37.9 14:24/M
28 Yuliana Salinas Mission 73 31 164 44:42.7 14:25/M
29 Maria Yanez Mission 80 36 166 45:31.2 14:41/M
30 Lisett Garcia Pharr 83 34 169 46:05.9 14:52/M
31 Blanca Arjona Peñitas 11 39 172 46:29.9 15:00/M
32 Erica Aguilar Edinburg 237 33 193 1:08:47.3 22:11/M
33 Lucy Gutierrez Mission 292 38 196 1:21:08.1 26:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Rodriguez San Juan 163 40 43 28:44.2 9:16/M
2 Thelma Ramirez 334 48 49 29:25.0 9:29/M
3 Unice Flores Mission 299 42 55 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 Marisa Marroquin Mission 231 42 58 30:05.9 9:42/M
5 Mitchel Garza 330 42 66 30:49.7 9:56/M
6 Stephanie Sharpe Mission 179 43 69 31:02.0 10:01/M
7 ADRIANA CASTILLO MISSION 286 42 81 32:33.2 10:30/M
8 Maria Elena Martinez-Fraire Hidalgo 48 41 87 33:10.8 10:42/M
9 Michele Sweet Pharr 93 42 95 34:18.6 11:04/M
10 Mary Jane Rodriguez Hidalgo 113 41 96 34:25.1 11:06/M
11 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 52 49 106 35:43.8 11:31/M
12 Michelle elizondo Mission 50 41 108 36:13.2 11:41/M
13 ANA MANCHA MCALLEN 61 48 121 37:23.8 12:04/M
14 Iris Buitron McAllen 253 44 132 39:30.1 12:45/M
15 YADIRA CALDERON MCALLEN 132 45 133 39:40.9 12:48/M
16 Veronica Marquez Alamo 316 43 142 40:44.0 13:08/M
17 Esperanza Quezada San Juan 159 42 146 41:48.2 13:29/M
18 Libby Salinas Edinburg 245 47 150 42:39.9 13:45/M
19 Isauro Salinas Mission 59 41 153 43:10.8 13:55/M
20 Rosa Ochoa Mcallen 112 45 154 43:12.8 13:56/M
21 Edalia Garza Weslaco 67 49 161 44:25.4 14:20/M
22 Bea Barrientoz Mission 74 45 173 46:32.9 15:01/M
23 Patricia Suarez San juan 254 43 175 47:49.1 15:25/M
24 Mona Salinas Mercedes 224 47 184 54:13.3 17:29/M
25 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 225 44 185 54:14.5 17:30/M
26 Elsa Martinez McAllen 228 49 186 57:07.9 18:25/M
27 Nancy Torres Alamo 300 40 187 1:00:09.4 19:24/M
28 Rosa Correa Alamo 291 45 188 1:00:09.5 19:24/M
29 Nicole Stone Honey Grove 33 45 190 1:02:04.5 20:01/M
30 Leticia De Los Reyes Mission 10 42 195 1:09:31.4 22:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Garcia Pharr 148 54 79 32:13.0 10:24/M
2 Ester Molina Mcallen 206 56 91 33:48.2 10:54/M
3 PATRICIA GARCIA McAllen 89 56 110 36:44.5 11:51/M
4 Irma Adame La Blanca 146 54 156 43:33.7 14:03/M
5 Maggie Olivarez McAllen 241 55 159 44:11.4 14:15/M
6 isabel handy donna 160 55 160 44:11.6 14:15/M
7 RINA CASAS EDINBURG 55 53 171 46:21.7 14:57/M
8 Gina Rivera Mission 36 51 191 1:02:05.1 20:02/M
9 Lolly Carrizales Donna 124 56 192 1:02:37.1 20:12/M
10 Maggie Saldana Mission 311 55 194 1:09:20.7 22:22/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Aguinaga 332 9 11 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 Jose Nunez 322 0 18 24:32.6 7:55/M
3 Isaiah Rodriguez McAllen 294 11 32 27:25.5 8:51/M
4 Jacob Vargas Pharr 320 10 34 27:30.5 8:52/M
5 SANTIAGO ZERMENO MCALLEN 139 14 54 29:48.4 9:37/M
6 GABRIEL PENA mission 281 12 57 30:02.3 9:41/M
7 GERARDO ZERMENO MCALLEN 134 12 90 33:47.9 10:54/M
8 Yahir Viveros Alamo 64 10 104 35:37.6 11:29/M
9 Dwight Gregory 326 0 120 37:23.4 12:04/M
10 Keith Best III San juan 145 7 135 39:42.2 12:48/M
11 Oscar Santos Pharr 308 0 144 41:11.0 13:17/M
12 Andres Flores Pharr 306 12 151 42:46.6 13:48/M
13 Jonathan Flores Pharr 310 9 165 45:20.1 14:37/M
14 Justin Jiminez 302 0 182 53:15.7 17:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Corpus Edinburg 211 17 7 22:20.9 7:12/M
2 EUGENIO ZERMENO MCALLEN 135 17 14 23:41.1 7:38/M
3 RAMON MANCHA MCALLEN 63 18 19 24:37.3 7:56/M
4 Isaiah Martinez McAllen 242 16 25 25:31.5 8:14/M
5 ivan pena Mission 298 17 27 25:40.1 8:17/M
6 Rogelio Gutierrez McAllen 317 18 46 28:54.7 9:19/M
7 Zyan Gregory 325 15 51 29:27.3 9:30/M
8 Alejandro Torres Edinburg 257 16 109 36:43.8 11:51/M
9 Arturo Ochoa III McAllen 150 17 125 38:18.5 12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnaldo Martínez Brownsville 94 27 5 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Alex Anaya Pharr 100 26 33 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Job Saenz Pharr 151 28 61 30:18.8 9:46/M
4 Ricardo Torres Laredo 313 22 113 36:49.4 11:53/M
5 Matthew Garcia McAllen 87 25 138 39:52.5 12:52/M
6 Alejandro Trejo Jr Edinburg 78 28 140 40:02.8 12:55/M
7 Rick Torres Edinburg 285 25 148 42:30.6 13:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Gutierrez Edinburg 26 33 3 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Ray Cano 321 38 4 21:14.3 6:51/M
3 Luis Magana McAllen 168 39 6 22:00.7 7:06/M
4 Juan Aguinaga 333 38 9 22:45.5 7:20/M
5 Alonso Garcia McAllen 3 37 10 22:51.1 7:22/M
6 Ernesto Ochoa Alamo 290 33 12 23:15.4 7:30/M
7 Adrian Alejandro Mcallen 177 32 15 23:56.8 7:43/M
8 Andrew Salinas Edinburg 109 30 16 24:14.1 7:49/M
9 Rigoberto Flores Mcallen 110 30 17 24:14.6 7:49/M
10 Steve Martinez Edinburg 154 35 20 24:45.9 7:59/M
11 Pete Esperza 327 38 24 25:26.8 8:12/M
12 Glafiro Alonso Valle 223 32 26 25:32.8 8:14/M
13 Leo Vargas Pharr 318 36 53 29:48.0 9:37/M
14 Javier De la garza San juan 84 39 68 30:54.4 9:58/M
15 Angel Gonzalez EDINBURG 116 36 76 31:43.2 10:14/M
16 Mario Garza Pharr 265 30 77 31:45.5 10:15/M
17 Juan Quintanilla Edinburg 229 39 78 32:05.4 10:21/M
18 Jorge De leon Mcallen 266 34 86 33:06.8 10:41/M
19 eric piater weslaco 105 39 119 37:15.5 12:01/M
20 Arturo Handy Donna 161 35 122 38:08.7 12:18/M
21 Raul De Leon Mission 227 37 124 38:11.9 12:19/M
22 Ramon Garcia Pharr 166 38 129 39:07.7 12:37/M
23 Keith Best II San juan 147 35 134 39:42.1 12:48/M
24 Matthew Leveck Mission 209 33 136 39:42.8 12:48/M
25 Noe Perez Edinburg 66 33 143 41:01.0 13:14/M
26 Jaime Solis Mission 72 32 145 41:25.5 13:22/M
27 Rene Hernandez Pharr 75 31 155 43:20.8 13:59/M
28 David Gonzalez Pharr 219 32 167 45:36.5 14:43/M
29 Noe Fernandez Mission 79 35 174 47:33.7 15:20/M
30 Jose Lazo Pharr 96 36 178 48:48.1 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Coronado 328 48 13 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Adolfo A. 336 44 28 25:47.7 8:19/M
3 Ralph Vela Edinburg 40 45 31 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Hector velarde 297 49 36 27:44.2 8:57/M
5 Jorge Loera Weslaco 173 40 39 28:27.4 9:11/M
6 Alvaro Marquez Alsmo 191 44 45 28:48.0 9:17/M
7 Joey Buitron McAllen 252 45 47 29:05.5 9:23/M
8 Josh Gonzales 329 40 48 29:09.9 9:24/M
9 Carlos Garza McAllen 303 40 59 30:10.1 9:44/M
10 Jacob Banda Mission 153 41 64 30:45.5 9:55/M
11 Mario Estrada 331 48 65 30:46.6 9:55/M
12 Michael Gonzalez McAllen 273 40 75 31:33.2 10:11/M
13 Michael Ochoa Edinburg 172 43 88 33:46.9 10:54/M
14 ARMANDO REYES PHARR 180 45 100 35:02.3 11:18/M
15 Martin Rodriuez 295 45 111 36:44.8 11:51/M
16 Nathan Flores Pharr 307 40 139 40:00.7 12:54/M
17 EUGENIO ZERMENO MCALLEN 131 49 158 44:05.8 14:13/M
18 Melissa Flores Pharr 309 41 168 45:45.4 14:45/M
19 Gilbert Perez jr. San juan 255 45 176 47:49.7 15:25/M
20 Armando Sanchez McAllen 8 44 180 51:02.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walt McVey Hidago 47 59 30 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 REUBEN GARZA WESLACO 68 51 35 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Ruben Solis McAllen 279 51 63 30:34.1 9:52/M
4 Michael Garcia McAllen 86 57 67 30:54.3 9:58/M
5 RAMON MANCHA MCALLEN 60 51 72 31:11.7 10:04/M
6 Jesus Torres mission 1 57 83 33:03.1 10:40/M
7 Jensen William McAllen 215 58 107 35:46.8 11:32/M
8 David Wing Edinburg 92 58 127 38:36.3 12:27/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jose a. garza Edinburg 29 60 41 28:36.7 9:14/M
2 Rolando Cruz Edinburg 212 65 44 28:47.2 9:17/M
3 Jorge De leon McAllen 267 62 152 42:53.3 13:50/M
4 Fernando Mancias Edinburg 213 63 183 53:49.4 17:22/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Puente Mission 42 27 9 53:59.1 8:41/M
2 Laura Trevino Mercedes 271 37 10 54:34.9 8:46/M
3 Patricia Del Angel 324 39 17 56:58.8 9:10/M
4 Glenda Reyes Pharr 236 38 18 57:27.8 9:14/M
5 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 31 32 19 59:12.0 9:31/M
6 Clara Cordero Edinburg 238 29 20 1:00:30.6 9:44/M
7 Marycruz Fernandez Mcallen 192 31 25 1:04:38.0 10:23/M
8 Myra Perez Edinburg 65 33 29 1:06:19.1 10:40/M
9 Julissa Jauregui McAllen 51 39 32 1:07:52.3 10:55/M
10 Venessa Cantu Pharr 182 29 34 1:10:03.4 11:16/M
11 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 35 38 36 1:11:42.2 11:32/M
12 Sandra Lopez Rio Grande City 12 29 37 1:11:54.0 11:34/M
13 Veronica Bernal Pharr 126 27 38 1:15:35.5 12:09/M
14 Berta Martinez Pharr 167 25 41 1:31:11.0 14:40/M
15 Veronica Villanueva Edinburg 184 37 44 1:35:25.8 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Pena Mission 280 40 12 55:09.4 8:52/M
2 JOSEFINA ACUNA REYNOSA, TAM 128 54 13 55:37.0 8:56/M
3 BEGONA SIMON MCALLEN 137 44 15 56:22.7 9:04/M
4 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 32 41 26 1:05:07.5 10:28/M
5 Clara Flores McAllen 205 51 27 1:05:52.9 10:35/M
6 Myra A. Garza Palmhurst 88 40 31 1:07:38.5 10:52/M
7 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 207 58 33 1:09:18.1 11:08/M
8 Jennifer Farias McAllen 170 41 35 1:11:15.9 11:27/M
9 Yadira Villarreal Pharr 70 43 43 1:33:58.5 15:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Garza McAllen 142 30 2 43:42.9 7:02/M
2 Jose Villegas Edinburg 77 37 3 44:29.5 7:09/M
3 James Martinez Pharr 58 25 4 48:06.8 7:44/M
4 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa 193 32 6 50:18.4 8:05/M
5 Guillermo Camara Mission 186 32 21 1:00:54.2 9:47/M
6 Jerry Alviso Edinburg 315 34 22 1:01:03.4 9:49/M
7 Guillermo Trevino Mercedes 270 38 28 1:06:18.8 10:40/M
8 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 129 30 39 1:16:04.3 12:14/M
9 Stephen McCann Edinburg 282 35 40 1:19:57.4 12:51/M
10 Juan Perez Mission 114 28 42 1:33:55.7 15:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Nunez 323 40 1 0:00.1 0:00/M
2 rick martinez SAN JUAN 121 47 5 49:09.8 7:54/M
3 MIGUEL JUAREZ REYNOSA 127 56 7 50:42.0 8:09/M
4 Guillermo Del olmo Mission 185 44 8 53:43.2 8:38/M
5 David Rodriguez 335 40 11 55:03.3 8:51/M
6 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 53 49 23 1:03:49.3 10:16/M
7 Fidel Garza Jr. Palmhurst 90 41 30 1:07:38.0 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nestor Garza Mission 301 64 14 56:11.1 9:02/M
2 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 34 65 16 56:24.3 9:04/M
3 Reynaldo Ortiz Edinburg 214 63 24 1:03:53.9 10:16/M
 

1 Mile Run

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nayeli Garci McAllen 4 4 4 10:58.7 10:58/M
2 Laila Lazo Pharr 99 12 6 12:29.8 12:29/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Villalobos Mission 25 7 1 7:05.6 7:05/M
2 Juan Manuel Garcia Mission 144 16 2 7:36.3 7:36/M
3 Robert Zamudio McAllen 165 8 3 9:53.9 9:53/M
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Pharr 111 12 5 11:20.6 11:20/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 375 375 1 27:08.7 8:45/M