Turbo Triathlon by IDEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Age Group Results

July 02, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Triathlon

Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 96 Willis Karley 137 18 1 7:00.8             1 1:24:50.8 1:31:51.6 1:31:51.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 39 Debra Pena Donna 14 26 1 5:47.3 1 1:25.1 1 46:39.8 1 0:28.7 1 15:12.8 1:09:33.8 1:09:33.8
2 54 Erika Gonzalez Harlingen 86 26 2 6:21.3 3 2:47.5         2 1:03:29.3 1:12:38.2 1:12:38.2
3 59 Ariana Barbosa 9003 29                 3 1:13:32.6 1:13:32.6 1:13:32.6
4 107 Anthea Garcia 139 22 3 6:57.3 2 2:08.0         4 1:35:35.3 1:44:40.6 1:44:40.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Liliana Cabrera Mission 84 36 3 4:58.8 6 1:27.7 1 39:47.6 6 1:05.0 1 15:34.4 1:02:53.6 1:02:53.6
2 27 Cristina Boreaux Brownsville 73 37 1 4:17.9 1 0:40.4 2 41:51.3 3 0:45.2 5 18:24.6 1:05:59.6 1:05:59.6
3 28 Nina Torkelson Weslaco 35 39 4 5:04.8 2 0:47.0 3 44:12.5 1 0:43.9 2 15:49.1 1:06:37.5 1:06:37.5
4 35 Priscilla Analiz 104 33         6 51:14.2 2 0:44.6 3 16:58.2 1:08:57.0 1:08:57.0
5 43 V Karina Martinez Edinburg 19 39 5 5:30.0 5 1:11.8 4 44:30.5 4 0:47.7 4 18:24.5 1:10:24.8 1:10:24.8
6 55 Carolina Cardenas McAllen 78 33 2 4:47.0 4 1:02.6 5 46:31.8 5 0:52.6 6 19:37.1 1:12:51.3 1:12:51.3
7 101 Marisela Garza Brownsville 8 34 6 18:20.3 3 1:02.0         7 1:17:29.0 1:36:51.4 1:36:51.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Nancy Rodriguez Harlingen 81 45 3 5:17.7 2 0:44.5 1 38:50.4 1 0:36.4 1 18:16.8 1:03:46.0 1:03:46.0
2 32 Lori Tijerina McAllen 37 42 2 5:00.9 1 0:30.3 2 42:40.9 3 0:39.7 2 19:03.3 1:07:55.4 1:07:55.4
3 56 EDITH ELLORIMO HARLINGEN 39 43 5 6:49.6 4 0:59.7 3 45:08.5 4 0:49.2 3 19:24.3 1:13:11.5 1:13:11.5
4 69 Jenn Kilgore Brownsville 3 41 1 4:20.6 3 0:53.8 4 49:45.5 2 0:37.2 4 20:51.1 1:16:28.3 1:16:28.3
5 73 Patty Palermo Pharr 98 41 7 7:05.5 5 1:41.8         6 1:11:10.5 1:19:57.9 1:19:57.9
6 90 Perla Rodriguez Mission 27 45 8 7:20.0 6 1:56.3 5 50:32.2 5 1:37.8 5 24:34.5 1:26:00.9 1:26:00.9
7 91 Sandra Martinez San Juan 42 45 4 5:27.5 8 2:16.3         7 1:19:49.2 1:27:33.1 1:27:33.1
8 99 Ginger Padilla 132 44 9 7:28.9 10 4:01.2         8 1:21:35.9 1:33:06.0 1:33:06.0
9 102 Alma Rodriguez San Benito 70 43 10 10:14.4 9 2:37.2         9 1:24:04.2 1:36:55.9 1:36:55.9
10 108 Gaby Castro Brownsville 7 40 6 6:53.0 7 2:14.7         10 1:36:09.1 1:45:16.9 1:45:16.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 40 Karen Watt Laguna Vista 21 54 1 4:54.1 8 43:57.7 1 0:44.5     1 20:23.5 1:09:59.9 1:09:59.9
2 72 Cathi Quick Harlingen 45 53 2 5:30.3 3 1:14.1         3 1:12:04.9 1:18:49.4 1:18:49.4
3 78 Rosa Gaby Lozano Los Fresnos 20 51 3 5:58.9 1 0:52.0 2 49:11.8 1 1:18.7 2 24:46.0 1:22:07.6 1:22:07.6
4 89 Sugar Vela Brownsville 115 57 6 8:56.0 2 1:00.5         4 1:15:16.6 1:25:13.2 1:25:13.2
5 97 fernald Sheila 133 50 4 7:24.3 7 3:59.3         5 1:21:06.4 1:32:30.1 1:32:30.1
6 104 Kathryn Polt Harlingen 121 56 5 7:58.8 4 2:02.3         6 1:29:26.0 1:39:27.2 1:39:27.2
7 109 Maggie Saldana 106 55                 9 1:45:33.3 1:45:33.3 1:45:33.3
8 110 Deanna Rodriguez Brownsville 83 52 8 10:04.3 6 3:47.7         7 1:37:45.4 1:51:37.5 1:51:37.5
9 111 Lori Fulton Los fresnos 10 54 7 9:35.6 5 2:24.4         8 1:44:04.1 1:56:04.2 1:56:04.2
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 61 Jeannean Ryman McAllen 4 60 1 5:07.0 1 1:45.3 1 43:49.3 1 1:14.0 1 22:00.4 1:13:56.2 1:13:56.2
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 34 Francisco “Fran Garcia 90 13 1 3:13.4 1 0:50.3 3 47:32.6 2 0:15.0 1 16:45.7 1:08:37.2 1:08:37.2
2 42 Nathan Groves 93 14 2 4:45.6 2 1:13.8 2 44:48.0 3 0:47.2 2 18:39.8 1:10:14.5 1:10:14.5
3 105 Mario Marquez 92 14 3 6:36.6 3 3:41.4 1 0:11.6 1 0:06.1 3 1:32:36.5 1:43:12.3 1:43:12.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Ryan Songer Harlingen 9 27 1 3:08.7 1 0:14.9 1 34:15.1 2 0:15.5 1 14:09.8 52:04.1 52:04.1
2 15 Jesus Zepeda Weslaco 31 29 3 4:05.1 7 1:00.2 3 40:48.5 7 1:04.5 3 16:05.7 1:03:04.2 1:03:04.2
3 20 Carlos Ramirez Brownsville 67 28                 10 1:03:48.0 1:03:48.0 1:03:48.0
4 22 Recto Dennis 99 24 8 5:44.4 3 0:47.8 2 39:55.1 4 0:37.1 5 17:18.6 1:04:23.1 1:04:23.1
5 33 Ignacio Tanguma IV Rio Grande City 33 27 5 4:19.5 2 0:36.3 5 45:00.3 5 0:42.2 4 17:18.2 1:07:56.6 1:07:56.6
6 36 Brandon Simmons Donna 26 28 6 4:42.9 4 0:51.1 6 45:23.3 3 0:24.5 6 17:39.6 1:09:01.7 1:09:01.7
7 48 Matt Davis McAllen 16 25 4 4:07.4 5 0:52.8 4 44:08.1 6 0:43.5 9 21:57.5 1:11:49.5 1:11:49.5
8 53 P.J. Izaguirre Mercedes 60 23 2 3:51.5 6 0:57.8 9 53:09.5 1 0:12.3 2 14:10.1 1:12:21.4 1:12:21.4
9 62 Davis Will 105 26         8 51:04.6 8 1:07.5 8 21:56.1 1:14:08.3 1:14:08.3
10 63 Jones Alan 135 27 7 4:42.9 8 1:13.2 7 45:24.4 9 1:16.2 7 21:41.3 1:14:18.1 1:14:18.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jeremy Bergeaux Brownsville 72 32 3 3:16.0 3 0:22.3 2 35:31.9 2 0:23.0 1 11:59.5 51:32.9 51:32.9
2 5 Martinez Juan Carlos 100 39 6 3:38.4 2 0:19.6 3 36:47.2 3 0:25.4 3 14:36.7 55:47.6 55:47.6
3 7 Jesse Garcia Edinburg 65 35 2 3:12.8 5 0:31.1 4 37:10.9 4 0:33.6 7 15:47.7 57:16.2 57:16.2
4 8 Steve Martinez Edinburg 5 35 4 3:30.1 6 0:47.1 5 38:20.8 5 0:35.4 4 14:58.3 58:11.8 58:11.8
5 9 Luis Garza McAllen 34 30 1 2:53.2 8 0:59.9 6 40:10.4 11 0:58.1 2 13:14.0 58:15.7 58:15.7
6 24 Nhan Nguyen 125 35 7 3:47.1     10 44:42.0 6 0:43.4 6 15:39.2 1:04:51.8 1:04:51.8
7 25 LEO SALDANA Brownsville 75 39 5 3:38.4 4 0:26.9 8 42:18.8 13 1:21.0 10 17:47.4 1:05:32.8 1:05:32.8
8 29 Roberto Fantini 9002 33                 19 1:07:00.9 1:07:00.9 1:07:00.9
9 38 Hugo Carmona Mcallen 55 34 9 4:25.4 11 1:24.5 15 47:19.9 9 0:49.1 5 15:22.7 1:09:21.7 1:09:21.7
10 44 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 22 36 19 6:23.2 19 2:40.3 12 45:31.4     8 16:07.8 1:10:42.8 1:10:42.8
11 45 Lionel Fuentes Brownsville 2 36 18 6:12.6 9 1:13.5         17 1:03:36.4 1:11:02.6 1:11:02.6
12 46 Michael Muniz Harlingen 62 39 15 5:54.6 12 1:39.8 9 43:39.5 12 0:59.7 12 19:29.0 1:11:42.7 1:11:42.7
13 47 Alejandro Cardenas Harlingen 79 31 10 4:25.7 13 1:48.9 11 44:46.4 7 0:46.5 13 19:57.5 1:11:45.2 1:11:45.2
14 49 J.C. Ramirez Brownsville 69 36 24 7:56.9 7 0:58.2 7 40:57.8 8 0:46.7 15 21:13.0 1:11:52.8 1:11:52.8
15 50 Alejandro Fernandez de Jauregu Mission 52 30 11 4:34.4 14 1:53.4 13 45:50.9 10 0:50.3 11 18:49.5 1:11:58.7 1:11:58.7
16 57 Eric Elizondo McAllen 51 39 16 6:03.0 21 3:34.6 14 46:14.7     9 17:23.6 1:13:16.0 1:13:16.0
17 65 Hasbatch Eduardo Harlingen 80 39 14 5:54.1 20 3:05.4         18 1:06:02.6 1:15:02.2 1:15:02.2
18 66 Joe Vela Harlingen 12 38 12 5:01.0 18 2:24.3         20 1:07:43.4 1:15:08.8 1:15:08.8
19 75 Cano Raul 97 37 21 6:57.1 15 1:59.3         21 1:11:23.9 1:20:20.4 1:20:20.4
20 79 Jaime Farias McAllen 18 36 8 4:15.1 10 1:16.1 17 55:32.8 1 0:18.1 14 21:07.5 1:22:29.8 1:22:29.8
21 82 Juan Carlos Garcia Brownsville 63 36 23 7:06.6 1 0:04.5 1 3:28.8     22 1:13:54.3 1:24:34.4 1:24:34.4
22 92 Ryan Henry Brownsville 11 39 20 6:23.7 16 2:20.4 16 49:16.8     16 30:18.8 1:28:19.8 1:28:19.8
23 94 Omar Elizondo Edinburg 58 33 17 6:11.4 22 3:44.9         23 1:20:08.3 1:30:04.8 1:30:04.8
24 103 Arturo Longoria Edingburg 49 34 22 6:58.7 17 2:24.2         24 1:28:17.9 1:37:40.9 1:37:40.9
25 106 David Munoz Edinburg 13 32 13 5:19.9 23 5:20.3         25 1:32:50.6 1:43:30.9 1:43:30.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 tom torkelson Weslaco 36 42 3 4:07.9 2 0:29.8 2 36:17.8 1 0:23.5 1 13:47.7 55:06.8 55:06.8
2 4 Roger Cantu 9001 40 4 4:09.0     1 34:59.0     4 16:22.4 55:30.4 55:30.4
3 6 JUN ELLORIMO HARLINGEN 38 43 1 3:20.6 1 0:28.9 4 37:25.3 2 0:25.8 3 15:28.5 57:09.1 57:09.1
4 10 Jason Reinhardt 127 45 2 3:56.8 3 0:32.9 6 38:53.5 5 0:35.4 5 16:36.0 1:00:34.8 1:00:34.8
5 11 TOMMY AGUILAR HARLINGEN 46 40 8 4:56.4 6 0:51.9 3 36:58.9 3 0:26.3 8 17:49.9 1:01:03.6 1:01:03.6
6 17 Carlos Vergara Mcallen 29 40 5 4:24.1 4 0:45.7 7 39:28.7 8 0:56.1 7 17:49.3 1:03:24.0 1:03:24.0
7 18 Chuy Cano Harlingen 17 42 6 4:25.6 12 1:17.9 9 40:00.1 7 0:54.5 6 16:49.9 1:03:28.1 1:03:28.1
8 23 Michael Gorena McAllen 6 41 7 4:27.3 5 0:50.2 10 43:11.0 6 0:48.8 2 15:11.2 1:04:28.6 1:04:28.6
9 31 Diaz Arturo 94 43 9 5:05.8 14 2:06.2 8 39:37.7 12 1:17.6 12 19:24.7 1:07:32.1 1:07:32.1
10 51 Ignacio Alaniz McAllen 28 42 14 5:47.4 17 2:28.5 11 44:12.5 14 1:30.1 9 18:03.8 1:12:02.4 1:12:02.4
11 52 Francisco Torres Austin 82 47 20 13:15.7 8 1:09.5 5 38:08.8 10 1:14.5 11 18:28.4 1:12:17.1 1:12:17.1
12 60 Edwardo Uribe Edinburg 66 43 10 5:18.5 9 1:10.0 12 44:25.9 13 1:28.4 14 21:14.8 1:13:37.8 1:13:37.8
13 64 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 53 47 15 5:50.9 10 1:14.5 13 45:21.8 11 1:15.2 13 20:39.6 1:14:22.3 1:14:22.3
14 67 Jose Morales B319 85 41 17 5:57.2 13 1:51.2 15 48:22.9 4 0:33.8 10 18:27.6 1:15:12.8 1:15:12.8
15 71 Miguel Santos 136 44 13 5:46.9 19 3:04.1         16 1:09:47.4 1:18:38.5 1:18:38.5
16 80 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 57 44 19 8:41.1 16 2:15.5         17 1:11:46.3 1:22:43.0 1:22:43.0
17 84 Ted Venecia Mission 1 48 11 5:19.7 11 1:17.2         18 1:18:08.8 1:24:45.8 1:24:45.8
18 88 Edgar Martínez Edinburg 32 46 18 7:03.6 18 2:47.8 14 46:08.1 9 0:56.4 15 28:13.6 1:25:09.6 1:25:09.6
19 93 Juan Pinedo Harlingen 48 40 16 5:55.1 7 0:54.9         19 1:21:37.4 1:28:27.5 1:28:27.5
20 98 Daniel Ramirez San Juan 41 44 12 5:28.9 15 2:15.4         20 1:24:55.7 1:32:40.1 1:32:40.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Fabian Silguero Harlingen 140 50 3 4:17.9 1 0:50.4 7 42:00.2     1 15:10.9 1:02:19.5 1:02:19.5
2 13 Kelly Madden Mission 24 50 2 3:34.4 3 0:54.3 2 36:19.1     4 22:00.3 1:02:48.3 1:02:48.3
3 21 Joe Aguilar Harlingen 68 51 6 5:51.7 8 1:56.5 3 37:17.0 5 1:27.6 2 17:27.5 1:04:00.4 1:04:00.4
4 26 James Pearcy Harlingen 40 53 4 4:33.7 5 1:13.3 4 39:04.8 3 1:03.4 3 19:58.7 1:05:54.1 1:05:54.1
5 37 Perdo Barrera 134 57 9 6:04.6 6 1:17.6 1 0:08.1     8 1:01:39.8 1:09:10.2 1:09:10.2
6 58 Ricardo Carreon 130 55 10 6:13.8 2 0:52.0 5 40:33.7 1 0:44.4 6 24:54.4 1:13:18.4 1:13:18.4
7 68 Rick Pro Harlingen 44 55 1 2:49.6 4 1:11.7 8 47:46.3 2 0:50.5 5 22:59.5 1:15:37.9 1:15:37.9
8 70 Jose Zamudio 91 51 5 5:49.2 9 1:59.4 6 41:55.3 4 1:23.7 7 26:23.6 1:17:31.4 1:17:31.4
9 76 Michael. Jones Brownsville 61 59 11 6:29.1 7 1:47.7         9 1:13:13.4 1:21:30.2 1:21:30.2
10 83 Alvaro Maldonado Brownsville 71 54 12 7:49.9 12 2:20.3         10 1:14:34.7 1:24:45.0 1:24:45.0
11 86 Rolando Vela Sebastian 59 54 8 6:04.3 11 2:10.5         11 1:16:40.2 1:24:55.0 1:24:55.0
12 87 Keith Spikes Mission 50 54 7 5:57.3 10 2:07.3         12 1:17:01.5 1:25:06.1 1:25:06.1
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Jorge Gutierrez Austin 64 63 3 5:35.4 3 1:48.2 2 38:40.4 1 0:43.4 1 16:24.1 1:03:11.7 1:03:11.7
2 30 Ramon Catindig Harlingen 77 60 2 5:17.2 2 1:29.4 3 41:00.3 2 1:07.6 3 18:09.6 1:07:04.3 1:07:04.3
3 41 Chuck Doran Rio Hondo 15 61 1 5:12.2 1 1:21.6 4 45:12.5 4 1:36.3 2 16:51.0 1:10:13.8 1:10:13.8
4 74 Francisco Garcia MISSION 89 67 5 6:00.1 8 49:04.9 1 1:41.3     4 23:32.3 1:20:18.8 1:20:18.8
5 77 Brunett Lloyd 95 68 4 5:44.8 5 2:13.2 5 47:08.2 3 1:12.8 5 25:33.6 1:21:52.8 1:21:52.8
6 81 Garza Gilberto 96 62 8 8:13.0 4 2:01.2         6 1:12:59.5 1:23:13.8 1:23:13.8
7 85 Jorge Gutierrez 103 63                 9 1:24:53.2 1:24:53.2 1:24:53.2
8 95 Jorge L Kutugata Weslaco 54 60 6 6:10.7 6 3:27.0         7 1:20:48.9 1:30:26.7 1:30:26.7
9 100 Charles Mild La Feria 56 71 7 8:04.8 7 3:27.3         8 1:24:38.5 1:36:10.8 1:36:10.8