EHA 2nd Annual 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Galvan 178 14 7 25:02.9 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naila Rodridguez 104 15 9 25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Sarah Smith 176 18 20 29:37.9 9:33/M
3 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 156 18 51 36:56.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Morales 87 27 17 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Leah Montalvo 54 28 41 34:32.9 11:08/M
3 Allison Garcia 33 22 43 34:51.3 11:15/M
4 Valeria Alanis 78 26 56 38:19.9 12:22/M
5 Brenda Calderon 51 23 58 38:31.6 12:25/M
6 Jessica Garza McAllen 116 27 76 49:05.9 15:50/M
7 Karina Garza 180 27 83 52:43.7 17:00/M
8 Selene Garza 71 20 93 55:06.0 17:46/M
9 Amanda Jimenez 52 28 99 1:00:50.1 19:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Trevino 168 37 11 26:21.8 8:30/M
2 Veronica Chacon MISSION 105 38 18 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Angela Aceves 50 38 21 29:51.0 9:38/M
4 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 48 38 27 30:34.8 9:52/M
5 Sara Orta 146 36 31 31:46.8 10:15/M
6 Marisol Cavazos 77 32 38 33:19.2 10:45/M
7 Jasmine Perez Edinburg EDINBURG 15 36 42 34:43.3 11:12/M
8 Michelle Pelham Edinburg EDINBURG 14 33 45 35:08.5 11:20/M
9 Claudia Alvarado 85 34 47 35:33.2 11:28/M
10 Claudia A. Martinez 17 34 48 36:03.2 11:38/M
11 Rene Betancurt 186 36 52 37:30.5 12:06/M
12 Monique Montenegro 13 33 55 38:15.5 12:20/M
13 Jennifer Cadenas 57 30 61 39:00.1 12:35/M
14 Roxanna De Leon 62 37 74 47:37.5 15:22/M
15 Claudia Kypuras 59 39 80 51:45.7 16:42/M
16 Dalia Hernandez Pharr 61 30 81 51:46.9 16:42/M
17 Daniela Treviņo 60 31 84 54:03.1 17:26/M
18 Petra Martinez Edinburg 65 39 86 54:40.4 17:38/M
19 Judy Garza 58 38 87 54:41.3 17:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rocio Reyes Edinburg 55 47 13 26:40.1 8:36/M
2 Celina Raufu 4 42 39 33:30.0 10:48/M
3 Sandra Hernandez 12 40 46 35:18.2 11:23/M
4 Natividad Carrillo 8 45 50 36:28.1 11:46/M
5 Dacia Salinas 64 48 60 38:58.4 12:34/M
6 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg EDINBURG 21 49 65 40:58.5 13:13/M
7 Dina Garcia 63 40 71 45:19.1 14:37/M
8 Alice Salinas 45 41 89 54:50.7 17:41/M
9 Soraida Urbina 80 45 91 55:05.3 17:46/M
10 Maria Martinez 79 46 92 55:05.5 17:46/M
11 Adriana Valdez 53 46 98 1:00:49.7 19:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalia Garza Lonestar 114 51 23 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 Angelica Perez Pharr 147 55 24 29:58.9 9:40/M
3 Alicia Ocanas 41 54 62 39:30.2 12:45/M
4 Gracie Chavana Edinburg 27 55 67 42:05.0 13:35/M
5 Rina Casas EDINBURG 100 52 72 46:20.0 14:57/M
6 Jasmine Avloas 183 59 78 50:44.9 16:22/M
7 Marta Barrera Edinburg 95 55 79 51:04.1 16:28/M
8 Maria Avloas 182 59 90 54:55.0 17:43/M
9 Dalinda Garcia Edinburg 46 58 94 56:36.7 18:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Thomas 164 66 96 1:00:04.1 19:23/M
Top

Male 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Gonzalez 185 14 4 22:26.0 7:14/M
2 Raul Gonzalez IDEA San Juan 86 10 69 44:59.4 14:31/M
3 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg EDINBURG 130 9 70 45:03.1 14:32/M
4 Cody Salinas 44 10 85 54:15.0 17:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwardo Trevino 188 17 1 18:48.7 6:04/M
2 Mathew Mendez 184 16 3 21:24.0 6:54/M
3 Daniel Cuellar 43 19 12 26:28.7 8:32/M
4 Joe Andrew Solis Edinburg 82 19 28 30:51.0 9:57/M
5 Aaron Puente 49 19 30 31:44.2 10:14/M
6 Mathew Mercado 177 19 37 33:01.7 10:39/M
7 Aaron Riojas 42 19 54 37:59.5 12:15/M
8 Abel Sepulveda Edinburg 163 17 97 1:00:36.7 19:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Guajardo 75 20 8 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Joseph Castillo 103 28 14 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Angel Barrera 94 22 64 40:37.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Puga 6 35 5 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 Caesar Alvarado Hidalgo 91 37 35 32:27.1 10:28/M
3 Roel Aviles 56 35 53 37:37.8 12:08/M
4 Robert Lucio 22 38 57 38:28.0 12:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Mission MISSION 129 40 2 19:24.1 6:15/M
2 Joe Solis Edinburg 83 49 16 27:13.7 8:47/M
3 Christopher Losoya 132 43 19 29:14.6 9:26/M
4 Mario Estrada Weslaco 7 48 25 30:19.8 9:47/M
5 Hector Rios 88 42 29 31:22.9 10:07/M
6 Robert Garcia McAllen 34 46 36 32:56.6 10:37/M
7 Pete Lobato Edinburg 25 49 40 33:57.8 10:57/M
8 Daniell Shelton 72 49 44 34:58.2 11:17/M
9 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 20 49 63 39:58.8 12:54/M
10 Efriam Ochoa 179 41 73 46:55.8 15:08/M
11 Abel Avalos San Benito 92 40 88 54:45.9 17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aureliano Martinez 137 51 26 30:33.3 9:51/M
2 Jesus Torres MISSION 167 57 32 31:50.2 10:16/M
3 Jose Luis Martinez 18 58 33 32:12.0 10:23/M
4 Sandra Saenz 39 53 34 32:14.8 10:24/M
5 Carlos Losoya Pharr 133 59 49 36:11.5 11:40/M
6 William Jenson 70 58 59 38:31.7 12:25/M
7 Jaime A Rodriguez 157 53 66 41:29.3 13:23/M
8 Jose Peralez 76 58 75 48:55.5 15:47/M
9 Fernando Sanchez 162 53 77 49:33.1 15:59/M
10 Robert Casas edinburg 102 50 95 58:00.7 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodolfo Jimenez 3 62 6 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 47 65 10 26:04.1 8:25/M
3 David Chavana Edinburg 28 64 15 27:08.1 8:45/M
4 Reynaldo Ortiz Mcallen 67 64 22 29:52.2 9:38/M
5 Armando Barrera Edinburg 93 65 68 44:35.1 14:23/M
6 Gabe Lozano Edinburg 134 61 82 52:21.2 16:53/M