August 19, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:24:58.3

Ave Time:16:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Fernando Escovar   5 5 16:30.5 16:30.5 0:00.0
2 491 Art Benavides   6 11 16:33.9 33:04.5 0:03.4
3 496 Edward Ramos   9 20 16:42.2 49:46.7 0:11.7
4 495 Caesar Fuentes   28 48 17:32.6 1:07:19.3 1:02.1
5 492 Danny Diaz   31 79 17:38.9 1:24:58.3 1:08.4
6 494 Luis Escovar   (51) (130) 18:27.0 1:43:25.4 1:56.5
7 497 Aaron Ruiz   (62) (192) 18:59.3 2:02:24.7 2:28.8

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.2

Ave Time:16:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Evan Williams   3 3 16:16.3 16:16.3 0:00.0
2 617 Trevor Williams   4 7 16:20.0 32:36.4 0:03.7
3 615 Leonardo Saavedra   19 26 17:10.7 49:47.2 0:54.4
4 613 Jorge Perez   23 49 17:16.4 1:07:03.6 1:00.0
5 611 Christian Garza   37 86 17:50.5 1:24:54.2 1:34.2
6 614 Hector Puente   (42) (128) 18:03.2 1:42:57.4 1:46.9
7 618 Juan Zamora   (61) (189) 18:50.1 2:01:47.6 2:33.8
8 612 Nathaniel Garza   (74) (263) 20:40.4 2:22:28.0 4:24.0
9 610 Roel Castaneda   (77) (340) 22:06.9 2:44:34.9 5:50.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:26:58.4

Ave Time:17:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Mario Salas   8 8 16:40.3 16:40.3 0:00.0
2 452 Jeremy NiƱo   15 23 17:08.9 33:49.3 0:28.5
3 453 Jacob Rodriguez   17 40 17:09.3 50:58.7 0:29.0
4 451 Ramsey Moreno   27 67 17:31.0 1:08:29.8 0:50.6
5 449 Victor Cordova   52 119 18:28.6 1:26:58.4 1:48.2
6 450 Chris Hill   (56) (175) 18:34.7 1:45:33.2 1:54.3
7 455 Mathew Pena   (63) (238) 18:59.9 2:04:33.1 2:19.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:27:17.4

Ave Time:17:27.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Luis Ramirez   2 2 16:11.8 16:11.8 0:00.0
2 844 Isaac Martinez   14 16 17:08.2 33:20.0 0:56.4
3 843 Abrahm Maldonado   26 42 17:30.9 50:51.0 1:19.1
4 842 David Burciaga   38 80 17:51.1 1:08:42.1 1:39.3
5 847 Ricardo Rios   57 137 18:35.2 1:27:17.4 2:23.4
6 845 Jacob Perez   (70) (207) 19:46.3 1:47:03.7 3:34.4

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:27:39.4

Ave Time:17:31.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 712 Everardo Esparza   7 7 16:35.8 16:35.8 0:00.0
2 711 Omar Anguiano   25 32 17:30.4 34:06.2 0:54.5
3 713 Gerardo Gallardo   33 65 17:44.8 51:51.1 1:08.9
4 715 Jonathan Vega   34 99 17:45.2 1:09:36.3 1:09.3
5 714 Anthony Vasquez   41 140 18:03.0 1:27:39.4 1:27.1

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:27:49.8

Ave Time:17:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Juan Garcia   10 10 16:47.0 16:47.0 0:00.0
2 357 Julio Montemayor   16 26 17:09.1 33:56.1 0:22.1
3 359 Abel Sepulveda   20 46 17:13.2 51:09.3 0:26.1
4 358 Andres Ramon   43 89 18:11.6 1:09:21.0 1:24.6
5 360 Alejandro Sepulveda   53 142 18:28.8 1:27:49.8 1:41.7
6 356 Christian Martinez   (73) (215) 20:38.6 1:48:28.4 3:51.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.4

Ave Time:17:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Wilberth Soberanis   11 11 16:54.1 16:54.1 0:00.0
2 806 Rudy Aranda   18 29 17:09.9 34:04.0 0:15.8
3 805 Marcos Garza   29 58 17:34.8 51:38.9 0:40.7
4 807 Angel Avila   39 97 18:00.3 1:09:39.3 1:06.2
5 808 Robert Delarosa   47 144 18:15.0 1:27:54.4 1:20.9
6 811 Josue Perez   (58) (202) 18:42.0 1:46:36.4 1:47.9
7 821 Roman Hernandez   (75) (277) 20:42.3 2:07:18.8 3:48.2

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:27:40.5

Ave Time:17:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Eric Garza   21 21 17:13.9 17:13.9 0:00.0
2 322 Gerardo Ledezma   22 43 17:15.9 34:29.9 0:01.9
3 323 Oziel Madrigal   24 67 17:16.6 51:46.6 0:02.6
4 324 Samuel Martinez   30 97 17:34.8 1:09:21.5 0:20.9
5 321 Cosme Ibarra   48 145 18:19.0 1:27:40.5 1:05.0
6 320 Salvador De La Mora   (55) (200) 18:33.8 1:46:14.4 1:19.8

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:28:52.2

Ave Time:17:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Tristan Pena   1 1 15:58.2 15:58.2 0:00.0
2 410 Tonatihu Gonzalez-Monterrubio   12 13 17:04.8 33:03.0 1:06.6
3 408 Jose Esqueda   13 26 17:07.0 50:10.0 1:08.8
4 411 Aaron Pena   66 92 19:20.1 1:09:30.2 3:21.9
5 413 Romeo Rivera   68 160 19:22.0 1:28:52.2 3:23.8

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:30:38.8

Ave Time:18:07.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Max Carmona   36 36 17:47.8 17:47.8 0:00.0
2 287 Demian Rodriguez   40 76 18:01.9 35:49.8 0:14.0
3 286 Carlos Rodriguez   45 121 18:14.6 54:04.4 0:26.7
4 284 Jesus Gracia   46 167 18:14.8 1:12:19.3 0:26.9
5 283 Dante Gracia   49 216 18:19.4 1:30:38.8 0:31.5
6 285 Luis Hinojosa   (50) (266) 18:25.5 1:49:04.3 0:37.6
7 282 Jesus Gonzalez   (64) (330) 19:03.0 2:08:07.3 1:15.1

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.4

Ave Time:18:24.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Reyes Rodriguez   32 32 17:41.9 17:41.9 0:00.0
2 519 Mario Aleman   35 67 17:47.2 35:29.2 0:05.2
3 520 Santos Botello   44 111 18:13.9 53:43.1 0:31.9
4 524 Curtis Rodriguez   60 171 18:49.2 1:12:32.4 1:07.3
5 521 Anthony Cepeda   69 240 19:31.9 1:32:04.4 1:50.0
6 523 Juan A. Garcia   (72) (312) 20:21.1 1:52:25.5 2:39.1
7 522 Octavio Contreras   (76) (388) 21:31.3 2:13:56.9 3:49.3

Team - Rowe

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:35:51.3

Ave Time:19:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Christopher Mendoza   54 54 18:29.6 18:29.6 0:00.0
2 794 Jesus Tovias   59 113 18:47.6 37:17.2 0:18.0
3 795 Juan Garces   65 178 19:18.4 56:35.7 0:48.8
4 797 Diego Quinones   67 245 19:20.5 1:15:56.2 0:50.9
5 796 Angel Cantu   71 316 19:55.1 1:35:51.3 1:25.5

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Michael Paredes   Less Than 5   19:38.3 19:38.3 0:00.0
2 605 Jose Briseno   Less Than 5   20:41.0 40:19.3 1:02.7
3 608 James Trujillo   Less Than 5   23:11.6 1:03:30.9 3:33.3
4 606 Angel Garcia   Less Than 5   25:10.4 1:28:41.4 5:32.1

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Dominic Cavazos   Less Than 5   16:10.2 16:10.2 0:00.0
2 649 Eduardo Trevino   Less Than 5   17:39.1 33:49.3 1:28.8
3 647 Julian Fuentes   Less Than 5   17:42.1 51:31.4 1:31.8

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Isaiah Garcia   Less Than 5   17:37.9 17:37.9 0:00.0
2 664 Adan Hernandez   Less Than 5   18:04.5 35:42.5 0:26.6

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Emanuel Jaramillo   Less Than 5   19:41.4 19:41.4 0:00.0
2 700 Alan Leon Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:13.7 40:55.2 1:32.3
3 701 Shawn Shrewsberry   Less Than 5   23:28.0 1:04:23.2 3:46.6

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Derek De la Cerda   Less Than 5   22:08.9 22:08.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:36:37.1

Ave Time:19:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Favian Garcia   3 3 18:41.4 18:41.4 0:00.0
2 810 Romeo Garcia   7 10 19:12.2 37:53.7 0:30.7
3 823 Octavian Alex Morales   10 20 19:21.8 57:15.5 0:40.3
4 818 Edward Garcia   12 32 19:32.9 1:16:48.4 0:51.5
5 817 Seth Epling   16 48 19:48.6 1:36:37.1 1:07.1
6 819 Ethan Garcia   (20) (68) 20:02.1 1:56:39.2 1:20.6
7 820 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero   (37) (105) 20:35.6 2:17:14.9 1:54.2
8 822 Ramon Molar   (42) (147) 21:34.6 2:38:49.5 2:53.1
9 814 Franky Aranda   (46) (193) 22:00.6 3:00:50.1 3:19.1
10 816 Cody Carr   (50) (243) 22:14.4 3:23:04.6 3:32.9
11 813 Martin Alaniz   More Than 10   22:56.3 3:46:00.9 4:14.8

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:37:55.4

Ave Time:19:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Jonathan Pulido   2 2 18:35.9 18:35.9 0:00.0
2 384 Angel Hernandez   9 11 19:20.9 37:56.8 0:45.0
3 383 Amado Chavez   13 24 19:39.2 57:36.0 1:03.3
4 385 David Medina   18 42 20:00.1 1:17:36.2 1:24.2
5 386 Brian Pulido   24 66 20:19.1 1:37:55.4 1:43.2
6 382 Jorge Bernardo   (35) (101) 20:32.4 1:58:27.9 1:56.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:38:51.7

Ave Time:19:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Eduardo Velador   4 4 18:58.8 18:58.8 0:00.0
2 459 Marcus De Los Santos   8 12 19:14.1 38:12.9 0:15.3
3 457 Matthew Arteaga   19 31 20:00.3 58:13.2 1:01.5
4 464 Enrique Madrigal   23 54 20:14.5 1:18:27.7 1:15.7
5 463 Thomas Herrera   30 84 20:23.9 1:38:51.7 1:25.1
6 461 Kaleb Coronado   (40) (124) 21:16.7 2:00:08.5 2:17.9
7 462 Anthony Guajardo   (44) (168) 21:48.9 2:21:57.5 2:50.1
8 460 Javier Garcia   (52) (220) 22:24.9 2:44:22.4 3:26.1
9 458 Rick De La Rosa   (53) (273) 22:30.0 3:06:52.5 3:31.2

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:40:35.2

Ave Time:20:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 553 Juan Villeda   5 5 19:03.2 19:03.2 0:00.0
2 552 Victor Velasquez   6 11 19:10.4 38:13.6 0:07.1
3 548 Ethan Torres   22 33 20:11.2 58:24.9 1:07.9
4 551 Ryan Vela   36 69 20:35.2 1:19:00.1 1:31.9
5 526 Daniel Abrego   43 112 21:35.1 1:40:35.2 2:31.9
6 547 Carlos Rodriguez   (55) (167) 22:46.9 2:03:22.2 3:43.6
7 546 Antonio Rodriguez   (59) (226) 24:04.2 2:27:26.4 5:00.9

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:40:31.1

Ave Time:20:06.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Colby Rookstool   11 11 19:22.9 19:22.9 0:00.0
2 298 Joey Zarate   17 28 19:56.3 39:19.3 0:33.3
3 289 Ricardo Gutierrez   27 55 20:22.3 59:41.6 0:59.3
4 297 Andre Villarreal   28 83 20:22.6 1:20:04.3 0:59.7
5 293 Jacob Rodriguez   32 115 20:26.8 1:40:31.1 1:03.8
6 295 Carlos Ruvalcaba   (38) (153) 20:41.0 2:01:12.2 1:18.1
7 296 Juan Trevino   (48) (201) 22:06.0 2:23:18.3 2:43.0
8 291 Gianni Perez   (49) (250) 22:06.0 2:45:24.4 2:43.1
9 292 Cristian Rodriguez   (58) (308) 23:20.4 3:08:44.8 3:57.4
10 288 Mark Boswell   (64) (372) 27:42.7 3:36:27.6 8:19.8

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.0

Ave Time:20:00.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Abdiel Ramirez   1 1 18:23.3 18:23.3 0:00.0
2 330 Jaime Guzman   21 22 20:06.9 38:30.2 1:43.5
3 326 Isaiah Alvarez   31 53 20:26.8 58:57.0 2:03.4
4 328 Alex Dickason   33 86 20:30.8 1:19:27.9 2:07.4
5 327 Jesus Chavez   34 120 20:32.1 1:40:00.0 2:08.7
6 331 Charlie Hernandez   (39) (159) 20:52.7 2:00:52.8 2:29.4
7 332 Anthony Moreno   (62) (221) 27:16.5 2:28:09.3 8:53.1
8 334 Leo Zamora   (63) (284) 27:16.7 2:55:26.0 8:53.3

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:44:27.4

Ave Time:20:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Kalani GraCIA   15 15 19:44.2 19:44.2 0:00.0
2 272 Alejandro Villanueva   25 40 20:19.7 40:03.9 0:35.4
3 267 Eleazar Hernandez   26 66 20:20.4 1:00:24.3 0:36.1
4 268 Diego Silva   45 111 22:00.3 1:22:24.7 2:16.1
5 264 Jorge Castillo   47 158 22:02.7 1:44:27.4 2:18.4
6 263 Uriel Bocanegra   (54) (212) 22:39.5 2:07:07.0 2:55.3
7 271 Brian Valdez   (56) (268) 22:48.1 2:29:55.1 3:03.9
8 270 Maximiliano Uvalle   (57) (325) 23:14.2 2:53:09.4 3:30.0
9 262 Brandon AraIza   (60) (385) 24:46.2 3:17:55.7 5:02.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:49:17.7

Ave Time:21:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Aaron Lazo   14 14 19:43.8 19:43.8 0:00.0
2 673 Gilbert Saenz   29 43 20:22.9 40:06.8 0:39.1
3 671 Felix Quezada   41 84 21:17.8 1:01:24.7 1:34.0
4 669 Jet Lopez   51 135 22:23.6 1:23:48.3 2:39.7
5 672 Jose Rios   61 196 25:29.4 1:49:17.7 5:45.5

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Ricardo Mendoza   Less Than 5   19:02.7 19:02.7 0:00.0
2 362 Matthew Mendez   Less Than 5   19:06.7 38:09.4 0:04.0
3 365 Anthony Ortega   Less Than 5   20:52.2 59:01.7 1:49.5
4 364 Ray Mercado   Less Than 5   21:19.6 1:20:21.3 2:16.9

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 499 Phillip Guerrero   Less Than 5   18:21.2 18:21.2 0:00.0
2 500 Tyler Marroquin   Less Than 5   19:18.0 37:39.2 0:56.8
3 502 Aaron M. Ruiz   Less Than 5   19:21.1 57:00.4 0:59.9

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 575 Avram Vasquez   Less Than 5   21:19.3 21:19.3 0:00.0

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 623 Ricky Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:51.4 19:51.4 0:00.0
2 619 Juan Chavez Peralez   Less Than 5   23:14.6 43:06.1 3:23.1
3 621 Carlos Ramirez   Less Than 5   23:22.3 1:06:28.4 3:30.8
4 624 Francisco Torres   Less Than 5   24:36.0 1:31:04.5 4:44.5

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Jason Ledesma   Less Than 5   20:22.1 20:22.1 0:00.0

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Rogelio Suarez   Less Than 5   21:21.0 21:21.0 0:00.0

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 716 Samuel Cerda   Less Than 5   19:27.6 19:27.6 0:00.0
2 717 David Cervantes   Less Than 5   19:35.8 39:03.4 0:08.1
3 718 Jacob Martinez   Less Than 5   20:40.8 59:44.3 1:13.2

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 Javier Cardoza   Less Than 5   18:10.7 18:10.7 0:00.0
2 743 Ramon Viamontes   Less Than 5   19:13.8 37:24.5 1:03.0
3 742 Angel Martinez   Less Than 5   20:23.3 57:47.9 2:12.6

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Ivan Alanis   Less Than 5   23:00.3 23:00.3 0:00.0

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Joel Alaniz   Less Than 5   19:32.9 19:32.9 0:00.0
2 850 Javi Esquivel   Less Than 5   19:44.2 39:17.1 0:11.3
3 856 Nathan Zavala   Less Than 5   20:58.1 1:00:15.3 1:25.2
4 852 Joel Ginez   Less Than 5   21:45.6 1:22:00.9 2:12.6

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 55:25.4

Ave Time:11:05.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 832 Cesar Ramirez   1 1 10:31.5 10:31.5 0:00.0
2 831 Diego Palos   2 3 10:56.1 21:27.6 0:24.5
3 826 Miguel Del Angel   4 7 11:08.8 32:36.4 0:37.2
4 827 Shawn Fernald   6 13 11:19.1 43:55.6 0:47.6
5 815 Seth Rodriguez   7 20 11:29.8 55:25.4 0:58.2
6 830 William Jacob Neal   (8) (28) 11:31.8 1:06:57.3 1:00.3
7 824 Diego Castillo   (9) (37) 11:31.9 1:18:29.2 1:00.4
8 825 Juan Cuellar   (14) (51) 12:10.3 1:30:39.6 1:38.8
9 829 Sebastian Hinojosa   (23) (74) 13:24.6 1:44:04.2 2:53.1
10 833 Juan Salinas   (25) (99) 13:34.9 1:57:39.2 3:03.4
11 630 David De Leon   More Than 10   13:53.7 2:11:33.0 3:22.2
12 785 Jason Farias   More Than 10   13:56.7 2:25:29.7 3:25.2
13 828 Hector Garza   More Than 10   15:01.0 2:40:30.8 4:29.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 59:15.5

Ave Time:11:51.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Rene Tamez   3 3 10:59.7 10:59.7 0:00.0
2 860 David Medrano   5 8 11:18.2 22:18.0 0:18.5
3 863 Kevin Vazquez   12 20 11:52.9 34:10.9 0:53.1
4 857 Jesus Bagarron   16 36 12:25.6 46:36.6 1:25.9
5 859 Ismael Lopez   18 54 12:38.8 59:15.5 1:39.1
6 861 Marco Reyes   (21) (75) 13:05.8 1:12:21.3 2:06.1

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:04:09.5

Ave Time:12:49.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Jeremy Longoria   10 10 11:45.1 11:45.1 0:00.0
2 468 Antonny Medina   11 21 11:48.8 23:33.9 0:03.6
3 466 Arnold Garza   13 34 11:56.9 35:30.8 0:11.8
4 469 Rodolfo Pichardo   17 51 12:33.4 48:04.3 0:48.3
5 465 Estevan Cardenas   32 83 16:05.2 1:04:09.5 4:20.1

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:07:43.3

Ave Time:13:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Anthony Rodriguez   15 15 12:23.9 12:23.9 0:00.0
2 538 Luis Lopez   20 35 13:05.3 25:29.2 0:41.4
3 530 Daniel Garcia   22 57 13:10.8 38:40.1 0:46.9
4 540 Ben McCall   26 83 13:41.0 52:21.1 1:17.1
5 556 Noah Guerrero   30 113 15:22.2 1:07:43.3 2:58.2
6 528 Tristan Castelan   (31) (144) 15:39.3 1:23:22.7 3:15.4

Team - Rowe

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.9

Ave Time:13:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Jose Valencia   19 19 12:53.2 12:53.2 0:00.0
2 799 Roman Juan   24 43 13:32.6 26:25.9 0:39.4
3 802 Perfecto Aleman   27 70 13:49.3 40:15.2 0:56.1
4 800 Banquita Thomas   28 98 14:35.4 54:50.7 1:42.2
5 801 Diego Gill   29 127 14:37.2 1:09:27.9 1:43.9

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Cesar Cepeda   Less Than 5   11:40.2 11:40.2 0:00.0
2 300 Jesus Guerra   Less Than 5   13:34.7 25:15.0 1:54.4

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Erick Chavez   Less Than 5   11:05.1 11:05.1 0:00.0
2 335 Levin Chavez   Less Than 5   12:11.2 23:16.4 1:06.0
3 339 Mark Trejo   Less Than 5   13:01.7 36:18.1 1:56.5
4 336 Eddy Epperson   Less Than 5   13:53.5 50:11.7 2:48.3

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Armando Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:13.4 12:13.4 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 424 Aaron Mateo   Less Than 5   11:42.5 11:42.5 0:00.0
2 425 Alexis Mercado Lopez   Less Than 5   12:26.3 24:08.9 0:43.7

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Andrew Ruiz   Less Than 5   11:27.3 11:27.3 0:00.0
2 504 Art Galvan   Less Than 5   11:58.6 23:25.9 0:31.3
3 503 Andrew Diaz   Less Than 5   12:33.3 35:59.3 1:06.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Ronny Trevino   Less Than 5   14:24.1 14:24.1 0:00.0
2 577 Jose Castillon   Less Than 5   14:36.0 29:00.1 0:11.9
3 576 Justin Carlos   Less Than 5   19:13.6 48:13.7 4:49.5

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Ethan Vela   Less Than 5   19:48.2 19:48.2 0:00.0

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Santiago Guerrero   Less Than 5   12:15.4 12:15.4 0:00.0
2 627 Emmanuel Esparza   Less Than 5   12:24.5 24:40.0 0:09.1

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Jose Bocardo   Less Than 5   11:26.3 11:26.3 0:00.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 678 Christian Hernamdez   Less Than 5   11:58.5 11:58.5 0:00.0
2 680 Mario Sigala   Less Than 5   14:05.8 26:04.3 2:07.2
3 679 Eric Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:06.6 42:10.9 4:08.1

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Alex Pecina   Less Than 5   11:27.2 11:27.2 0:00.0
2 721 Juan Jose Guajardo   Less Than 5   12:25.8 23:53.0 0:58.5
3 723 Armando Santana   Less Than 5   13:15.6 37:08.7 1:48.4

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Robert Balderas   Less Than 5   11:30.1 11:30.1 0:00.0
2 746 Cristian Morelos   Less Than 5   14:35.7 26:05.8 3:05.6