August 19, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 273 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera 19:28.4 6:17/M  
2 (< 5) 786 Jasmine Rangel Rio Hondo 19:55.0 6:25/M  
3 (< 5) 725 Lizbett Rivera Progreso 20:23.5 6:35/M  
4 1 390 Mayra Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 20:23.6 6:35/M  
5 2 375 Melodee Marroquin Edinburg 20:24.9 6:35/M  
6 3 865 Danielle Garza Weslaco East 20:32.5 6:37/M  
7 (< 5) 653 Yaremi Cobos Mercedes 20:33.4 6:38/M  
8 4 684 Carissa Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:36.8 6:39/M  
9 5 372 Adriana Cruz Edinburg 20:38.1 6:39/M  
10 6 877 Yaleina Ramirez Rowe 20:41.3 6:40/M  
11 7 838 Destinee Longoria Weslaco 20:50.1 6:43/M  
12 8 878 Veronica Dougherty Rowe 20:51.8 6:44/M  
13 9 880 Laurynn Garcia Rowe 21:01.9 6:47/M  
14 10 558 Briana Reyes La Feria 21:06.6 6:48/M  
15 11 391 Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes 21:07.6 6:49/M  
16 12 562 Dariana Vasquez La Feria 21:08.0 6:49/M  
17 13 476 Liliana Perez Edinburg Vela 21:08.2 6:49/M  
18 14 864 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East 21:11.4 6:50/M  
19 (< 5) 510 Michelle Medina Harlingen 21:12.8 6:50/M  
20 15 559 Analiza Rodriguez La Feria 21:33.0 6:57/M  
21 16 760 Daniela Solis PSJA North 21:35.4 6:58/M  
22 17 564 Katrina Villarreal La Feria 21:40.6 6:59/M  
23 18 756 Gisela Flores PSJA North 21:40.7 6:59/M  
24 19 682 Alma Diaz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:41.6 7:00/M  
25 20 634 Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial 21:41.7 7:00/M  
26 21 837 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco 21:44.3 7:01/M  
27 22 632 Holly Jenkinson McAllen Memorial 21:44.4 7:01/M  
28 (< 5) 784 Jazaline Ayala Rio Hondo 21:49.9 7:02/M  
29 23 636 Brianna Tapia McAllen Memorial 21:52.1 7:03/M  
30 24 389 Jessica Amaya Edinburg Economedes 21:57.9 7:05/M  
31 25 434 Andrea Saenz Edinburg North 22:02.5 7:06/M  
32 26 876 Alex Gutierrez Rowe 22:04.9 7:07/M  
33 27 635 Katy Slusher McAllen Memorial 22:07.2 7:08/M  
34 28 602 Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos 22:08.6 7:08/M  
35 29 839 Savannah Mendez Weslaco 22:11.6 7:09/M  
36 (< 5) 748 Violet Torres PSJA Memorial 22:11.9 7:09/M  
37 30 867 April Rosales Weslaco East 22:13.8 7:10/M  
38 31 371 Maria Cortez Edinburg 22:25.9 7:14/M  
39 32 560 Annabelle Rodriguez La Feria 22:29.1 7:15/M  
40 (< 5) 652 Samantha Belcher Mercedes 22:33.6 7:16/M  
41 33 866 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East 22:38.3 7:18/M  
42 34 374 Yaquisha Loredo Edinburg 22:38.9 7:18/M  
43 35 388 Jennifer Almanza Edinburg Economedes 22:40.8 7:19/M  
44 36 395 Lesley Trevino Edinburg Economedes 22:42.0 7:19/M  
45 37 868 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East 22:47.0 7:21/M  
46 38 761 Esther Vargas PSJA North 22:51.4 7:22/M  
47 39 376 Angelica Noyola Edinburg 22:51.9 7:22/M  
48 40 561 Miranda Torres La Feria 23:01.3 7:25/M  
49 41 430 Miranda Gaytan Edinburg North 23:04.1 7:26/M  
50 42 598 Brenda Garcia Los Fresnos 23:07.2 7:27/M  
51 43 633 Alejandra Medina McAllen Memorial 23:08.0 7:28/M  
52 44 835 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco 23:08.0 7:28/M  
53 45 370 Laura Alvarado Edinburg 23:08.3 7:28/M  
54 46 836 Natalie Garcia Weslaco 23:10.3 7:28/M  
55 47 373 Yaharia Echavarria Edinburg 23:10.8 7:28/M  
56 48 631 Alyssa Correa McAllen Memorial 23:11.1 7:29/M  
57 49 879 Angela Corona Rowe 23:14.0 7:30/M  
58 50 685 Vanessa Sanchez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:16.4 7:30/M  
59 51 600 Alexia Niles Los Fresnos 23:23.4 7:33/M  
60 52 341 Maritza Miranda Donna 23:29.3 7:35/M  
61 53 563 Marina Villanueva La Feria 23:29.8 7:35/M  
62 54 302 Lynnsie Allen Brownsville Veterans Memorial 23:33.1 7:36/M  
63 55 392 Charlene Garcia Edinburg Economedes 23:39.9 7:38/M  
64 56 757 Nancy Ibarra PSJA North 23:42.4 7:39/M  
65 57 475 Lynnette Lopez Edinburg Vela 23:42.9 7:39/M  
66 58 308 Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veterans Memorial 23:47.9 7:40/M  
67 59 394 Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes 23:56.2 7:43/M  
68 60 447 Lizzette Loera Edinburg North 23:59.8 7:44/M  
69 61 306 Valerie Garza Brownsville Veterans Memorial 24:03.5 7:45/M  
70 (< 5) 508 Jazmin Lopez Harlingen 24:08.5 7:47/M  
71 62 683 Melissa Flores Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:11.1 7:48/M  
72 63 340 Crystal Cardenas Donna 24:14.8 7:49/M  
73 64 435 Mariana Torres Edinburg North 24:29.1 7:54/M  
74 65 681 Sarahi Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:40.7 7:57/M  
75 66 429 Jannette Carranza Edinburg North 24:41.3 7:58/M  
76 67 758 Amaris Ovalle PSJA North 24:42.9 7:58/M  
77 68 343 Giselle Truijillo Donna 24:43.2 7:58/M  
78 69 595 Kassidi Arellano Los Fresnos 24:44.1 7:59/M  
79 (< 5) 656 Bryanna Moya Mercedes 24:46.1 7:59/M  
80 70 604 Cynthia Gonzalez Los Fresnos 24:51.9 8:01/M  
81 71 471 Tatiana Briones Edinburg Vela 24:56.9 8:03/M  
82 72 834 Dionne Aguilar Weslaco 24:58.3 8:03/M  
83 73 881 Kayla Gutierrez Rowe 24:59.4 8:04/M  
84 74 472 Megan Cantu Edinburg Vela 25:01.1 8:04/M  
85 75 304 Rebecca Cedillo Brownsville Veterans Memorial 25:02.5 8:05/M  
86 76 557 Kayla Lowe La Feria 25:06.8 8:06/M  
87 77 307 Natalia Ramirez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 25:18.7 8:10/M  
88 78 305 Mariana Garcia Brownsville Veterans Memorial 25:23.4 8:11/M  
89 79 601 Natalie Saldana Los Fresnos 25:25.8 8:12/M  
90 80 473 Angelisa Diaz Edinburg Vela 25:34.0 8:15/M  
91 81 482 Renae Diaz Edinburg Vela 25:35.0 8:15/M  
92 82 755 Tatiana Borrego PSJA North 25:50.1 8:20/M  
93 83 599 Rosie Gutierrez Los Fresnos 25:59.8 8:23/M  
94 84 594 Marci Cortez Los Fresnos 26:04.6 8:25/M  
95 85 342 Savana Tamez Donna 26:27.0 8:32/M  
96 86 344 Celinda Yanez Donna 26:28.2 8:32/M  
97 87 686 Anissa Suarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:52.5 8:40/M  
98 (< 5) 506 Myranda Cumpian Harlingen 27:11.0 8:46/M  
99 88 603 Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos 30:11.0 9:44/M  
100 89 596 Ashley Cadena Los Fresnos 30:27.9 9:49/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 706 Jeniffer Martinez Port Isabel 12:58.4 6:29/M  
2 2 772 Rachel Pea Gomez PSJA Southwest 13:05.9 6:33/M  
3 3 275 Christina Garza Brownsville Rivera 13:20.4 6:40/M  
4 4 705 Ava Gomez Port Isabel 13:24.5 6:42/M  
5 5 638 Aleydes Gonzales McAllen Memorial 13:24.8 6:42/M  
6 6 279 Bethany Guzman Brownsville Rivera 13:32.1 6:46/M  
7 7 437 Isabelle Garcia Edinburg North 13:35.3 6:48/M  
8 (< 5) 841 Amity Ebarb Weslaco 13:36.4 6:48/M  
9 8 645 Sofie Salvo McAllen Memorial 13:37.5 6:49/M  
10 9 380 Marisol Ortiz Edinburg 13:43.3 6:52/M  
11 10 773 Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest 13:50.3 6:55/M  
12 11 566 Esmeralda Cortez La Feria 14:00.7 7:00/M  
13 12 478 Cristina Young Edinburg Vela 14:04.9 7:02/M  
14 13 704 Marlyn Cesenes Port Isabel 14:05.4 7:03/M  
15 (< 5) 763 Sophia Arista PSJA North 14:09.6 7:05/M  
16 14 381 Klarissa Salinas Edinburg 14:10.5 7:05/M  
17 15 580 Samantha Guzman Lasara 14:11.8 7:06/M  
18 16 787 Julie Del Bosque Rio Hondo 14:20.7 7:10/M  
19 17 582 Abriana Vasquez Lasara 14:23.9 7:12/M  
20 18 642 Jennifer Ibarra McAllen Memorial 14:29.6 7:15/M  
21 (< 5) 870 Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East 14:32.9 7:16/M  
22 19 752 Serina Kornegay PSJA Memorial 14:36.6 7:18/M  
23 20 570 Vivian Martinez La Feria 14:40.2 7:20/M  
24 21 569 Ja'maria Garcia La Feria 14:48.3 7:24/M  
25 22 776 Jennifer San Martin PSJA Southwest 14:51.0 7:26/M  
26 23 730 Kassandra Gonzalez Progreso 14:51.5 7:26/M  
27 24 644 Kysta Ramirez McAllen Memorial 14:51.6 7:26/M  
28 25 346 Gabriela Campos Donna 14:55.5 7:28/M  
29 26 572 Katherine Reyes La Feria 14:57.3 7:29/M  
30 (< 5) 762 Paola Alvarado PSJA North 15:01.4 7:31/M  
31 (< 5) 875 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East 15:06.1 7:33/M  
32 27 378 Helen Hernandez Edinburg 15:10.1 7:35/M  
33 28 788 Savanna Gonzalez Rio Hondo 15:11.7 7:36/M  
34 29 710 Susana Torres Port Isabel 15:13.1 7:37/M  
35 30 789 Rebecca Johnston Rio Hondo 15:14.3 7:37/M  
36 31 581 Jackie Mendez Lasara 15:14.6 7:37/M  
37 32 439 Monserrat Lara Edinburg North 15:14.7 7:37/M  
38 33 793 Mia Zuniga Rio Hondo 15:15.2 7:38/M  
39 34 791 Averie Macias Rio Hondo 15:18.0 7:39/M  
40 35 571 Kate Ortiz La Feria 15:19.5 7:40/M  
41 (< 5) 396 Jennifer Barron Edinburg Economedes 15:19.7 7:40/M  
42 36 313 Andrea Hurtado Brownsville Veterans Memorial 15:19.9 7:40/M  
43 37 274 Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera 15:24.1 7:42/M  
44 (< 5) 659 Priscila Espinosa Mercedes 15:25.9 7:43/M  
45 38 567 Jaimee Galaviz La Feria 15:31.2 7:46/M  
46 39 573 Brianna Valdez La Feria 15:32.2 7:46/M  
47 40 583 Daniela Rivera Lasara 15:33.2 7:47/M  
48 (< 5) 871 Emily Cisneros Weslaco East 15:34.1 7:47/M  
49 41 314 Marina Martinez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 15:37.2 7:49/M  
50 42 442 Brianna Muniz Edinburg North 15:43.3 7:52/M  
51 43 316 Fatima Rios Brownsville Veterans Memorial 15:44.9 7:52/M  
52 (< 5) 874 Evelyn Gonzales Weslaco East 15:49.3 7:55/M  
53 44 726 Mia Canales Progreso 15:50.5 7:55/M  
54 45 348 Vivian Esparza Donna 15:52.9 7:56/M  
55 46 790 Melanie Loredo Rio Hondo 15:55.3 7:58/M  
56 47 310 Ana Garcia Brownsville Veterans Memorial 15:55.7 7:58/M  
57 48 480 Stephany Carrillo Edinburg Vela 15:58.7 7:59/M  
58 49 731 Giselle Martinez Progreso 16:00.0 8:00/M  
59 50 379 Valeria Hernandez Edinburg 16:01.2 8:01/M  
60 51 708 Gabriela Torres Port Isabel 16:05.7 8:03/M  
61 52 312 Arely Guzman Brownsville Veterans Memorial 16:07.5 8:04/M  
62 53 278 Karla Gutierrez Brownsville Rivera 16:08.1 8:04/M  
63 54 774 Michelle Guerra PSJA Southwest 16:09.2 8:05/M  
64 55 639 America Gonzalez McAllen Memorial 16:09.8 8:05/M  
65 (< 5) 516 Rhoda Lopez Harlingen 16:09.8 8:05/M  
66 56 568 Celeste Garcia La Feria 16:09.9 8:05/M  
67 (< 5) 661 Karissa Moya Mercedes 16:14.1 8:07/M  
68 57 280 Joanna Hernandez Brownsville Rivera 16:14.4 8:07/M  
69 58 484 Briana Pichardo Edinburg Vela 16:16.1 8:08/M  
70 (< 5) 400 Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes 16:16.9 8:08/M  
71 (< 5) 766 Alyssa Luna PSJA North 16:18.0 8:09/M  
72 59 592 Danisa Garcia Lasara 16:19.0 8:10/M  
73 60 637 Raven Espericueta McAllen Memorial 16:26.1 8:13/M  
74 61 749 America Corpus PSJA Memorial 16:27.4 8:14/M  
75 (< 5) 692 Rhianna Richie Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:30.1 8:15/M  
76 62 579 Charlotte Garcia Lasara 16:31.3 8:16/M  
77 63 485 Kiara Villegas Edinburg Vela 16:39.4 8:20/M  
78 64 777 Michelle Torres PSJA Southwest 16:48.3 8:24/M  
79 65 479 Justine Alcoser Edinburg Vela 16:56.2 8:28/M  
80 (< 5) 398 Aaron Franco Edinburg Economedes 16:57.4 8:29/M  
81 (< 5) 517 Audrey Marroquin Harlingen 16:57.9 8:29/M  
82 66 727 Darlene Casas Progreso 17:06.1 8:33/M  
83 67 277 Meilani Gracia Brownsville Rivera 17:17.4 8:39/M  
84 68 753 Amber Trevino PSJA Memorial 17:22.8 8:41/M  
85 69 733 Tamara Pecina Progreso 17:23.9 8:42/M  
86 70 436 Daisy Doria Edinburg North 17:24.1 8:42/M  
87 71 349 Rubi Gonzalez Donna 17:27.1 8:44/M  
88 72 345 Summer Bermea Donna 17:31.2 8:46/M  
89 73 707 Elizabeth Torres Port Isabel 17:33.7 8:47/M  
90 74 377 Fernanda Guiterrez Aldana Edinburg 17:35.7 8:48/M  
91 75 347 Ruby Dehoyos Donna 17:44.8 8:52/M  
92 (< 5) 512 Jaslynn Aceves Harlingen 17:50.2 8:55/M  
93 (< 5) 513 Victoria Becerra Harlingen 17:50.6 8:55/M  
94 76 709 Neftaly Torres Port Isabel 18:26.3 9:13/M  
95 (< 5) 690 Klarissa Monroy Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:27.5 9:14/M  
96 (< 5) 658 Alysha Cavasoz Mercedes 18:28.8 9:14/M  
97 77 750 Sade Cuevas PSJA Memorial 18:29.9 9:15/M  
98 78 441 Faith Melendez Edinburg North 18:30.9 9:15/M  
99 79 584 Brittney Salinas Lasara 18:56.1 9:28/M  
100 80 440 Biancha Lerma Edinburg North 18:59.8 9:30/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 81 751 Alysha Gonzalez PSJA Memorial 19:00.2 9:30/M  
102 82 792 Yerathzi Montalvo Rio Hondo 19:01.5 9:31/M  
103 (< 5) 688 Nancy Flores Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:12.1 9:36/M  
104 83 728 Anna Garcia Progreso 19:18.7 9:39/M  
105 84 779 Erika Arrona-Cruz PSJA Southwest 22:20.7 11:10/M  
DQ DQ 778 Daisy Martinez PSJA Southwest 18:08.9 9:04/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 490 Megan Zambrano Edinburg Vela 13:13.2 6:37/M  
2 (< 5) 518 Rebeka Jimenez Harlingen 13:41.2 6:51/M  
3 (< 5) 318 Valeria Gamez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 13:54.9 6:57/M  
4 2 488 Iliana Garza Edinburg Vela 14:16.7 7:08/M  
5 3 487 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg Vela 14:38.4 7:19/M  
6 (< 5) 352 Emily Gonzalez Los Fresnos 14:38.9 7:19/M  
7 (< 5) 403 Georgina Lara Edinburg Economedes 15:29.0 7:45/M  
8 (< 5) 317 Makaila Aguilar Brownsville Veterans Memorial 15:40.6 7:50/M  
9 (< 5) 734 Stephanie Rodriguez Progreso 15:41.1 7:51/M  
10 (< 5) 406 Dalia Zungia Edinburg Economedes 15:49.2 7:55/M  
11 (< 5) 402 Clarissa Gomez Edinburg Economedes 16:02.4 8:01/M  
12 (< 5) 354 Veronica Martinez Los Fresnos 16:32.9 8:16/M  
13 4 489 Alyssa Trejo Edinburg Vela 16:43.4 8:22/M  
14 5 486 Odessa Leal Edinburg Vela 17:35.9 8:48/M  
15 (< 5) 695 Celine De Haro Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:44.0 8:52/M  
16 (< 5) 353 Araceli Rodriguez Donna 17:46.7 8:53/M  
17 (< 5) 697 Priscilla Luevano Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:01.5 9:01/M  
18 (< 5) 698 Maritza Rodriguez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:18.2 9:09/M  
19 (< 5) 448 Kiersten Razo Edinburg North 19:29.3 9:45/M  
20 (< 5) 351 Chloe Lopez Donna 20:56.0 10:28/M  
21 (< 5) 588 Jackie Rios Lasara 21:27.7 10:44/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 412 Tristan Pena Edinburg North 15:58.2 5:09/M  
2 (< 5) 646 Dominic Cavazos Mercedes 16:10.2 5:13/M  
3 2 846 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 16:11.8 5:13/M  
4 3 616 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial 16:16.3 5:15/M  
5 4 617 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial 16:20.0 5:16/M  
6 5 493 Fernando Escovar Harlingen 16:30.5 5:19/M  
7 6 491 Art Benavides Harlingen 16:33.9 5:20/M  
8 7 712 Everardo Esparza Progreso 16:35.8 5:21/M  
9 8 454 Mario Salas Edinburg Vela 16:40.3 5:23/M  
10 9 496 Edward Ramos Harlingen 16:42.2 5:23/M  
11 10 355 Juan Garcia Edinburg 16:47.0 5:25/M  
12 11 812 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer 16:54.1 5:27/M  
13 12 410 Tonatihu Gonzalez-Monterrubio Edinburg North 17:04.8 5:30/M  
14 13 408 Jose Esqueda Edinburg North 17:07.0 5:31/M  
15 14 844 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East 17:08.2 5:32/M  
16 15 452 Jeremy Niño Edinburg Vela 17:08.9 5:32/M  
17 16 357 Julio Montemayor Edinburg 17:09.1 5:32/M  
18 17 453 Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Vela 17:09.3 5:32/M  
19 18 806 Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer 17:09.9 5:32/M  
20 19 615 Leonardo Saavedra McAllen Memorial 17:10.7 5:32/M  
21 20 359 Abel Sepulveda Edinburg 17:13.2 5:33/M  
22 21 329 Eric Garza Donna 17:13.9 5:33/M  
23 22 322 Gerardo Ledezma Donna 17:15.9 5:34/M  
24 23 613 Jorge Perez McAllen Memorial 17:16.4 5:34/M  
25 24 323 Oziel Madrigal Donna 17:16.6 5:34/M  
26 25 711 Omar Anguiano Progreso 17:30.4 5:39/M  
27 26 843 Abrahm Maldonado Weslaco East 17:30.9 5:39/M  
28 27 451 Ramsey Moreno Edinburg Vela 17:31.0 5:39/M  
29 28 495 Caesar Fuentes Harlingen 17:32.6 5:39/M  
30 29 805 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer 17:34.8 5:40/M  
31 30 324 Samuel Martinez Donna 17:34.8 5:40/M  
32 (< 5) 663 Isaiah Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:37.9 5:41/M  
33 31 492 Danny Diaz Harlingen 17:38.9 5:41/M  
34 (< 5) 649 Eduardo Trevino Mercedes 17:39.1 5:42/M  
35 32 525 Reyes Rodriguez La Feria 17:41.9 5:42/M  
36 (< 5) 647 Julian Fuentes Mercedes 17:42.1 5:43/M  
37 33 713 Gerardo Gallardo Progreso 17:44.8 5:43/M  
38 34 715 Jonathan Vega Progreso 17:45.2 5:44/M  
39 35 519 Mario Aleman La Feria 17:47.2 5:44/M  
40 36 281 Max Carmona Brownsville Veterans Memorial 17:47.8 5:44/M  
41 37 611 Christian Garza McAllen Memorial 17:50.5 5:45/M  
42 38 842 David Burciaga Weslaco East 17:51.1 5:45/M  
43 39 807 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer 18:00.3 5:48/M  
44 40 287 Demian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:01.9 5:49/M  
45 41 714 Anthony Vasquez Progreso 18:03.0 5:49/M  
46 42 614 Hector Puente McAllen Memorial 18:03.2 5:49/M  
47 (< 5) 664 Adan Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:04.5 5:50/M  
48 43 358 Andres Ramon Edinburg 18:11.6 5:52/M  
49 44 520 Santos Botello La Feria 18:13.9 5:53/M  
50 45 286 Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:14.6 5:53/M  
51 46 284 Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:14.8 5:53/M  
52 47 808 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer 18:15.0 5:53/M  
53 48 321 Cosme Ibarra Donna 18:19.0 5:55/M  
54 49 283 Dante Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:19.4 5:55/M  
55 50 285 Luis Hinojosa Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:25.5 5:56/M  
56 51 494 Luis Escovar Harlingen 18:27.0 5:57/M  
57 52 449 Victor Cordova Edinburg Vela 18:28.6 5:57/M  
58 53 360 Alejandro Sepulveda Edinburg 18:28.8 5:57/M  
59 54 798 Christopher Mendoza Rowe 18:29.6 5:58/M  
60 55 320 Salvador De La Mora Donna 18:33.8 5:59/M  
61 56 450 Chris Hill Edinburg Vela 18:34.7 5:59/M  
62 57 847 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East 18:35.2 6:00/M  
63 58 811 Josue Perez Sharyland Pioneer 18:42.0 6:02/M  
64 59 794 Jesus Tovias Rowe 18:47.6 6:04/M  
65 60 524 Curtis Rodriguez La Feria 18:49.2 6:04/M  
66 61 618 Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial 18:50.1 6:05/M  
67 62 497 Aaron Ruiz Harlingen 18:59.3 6:07/M  
68 63 455 Mathew Pena Edinburg Vela 18:59.9 6:07/M  
69 64 282 Jesus Gonzalez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 19:03.0 6:09/M  
70 65 795 Juan Garces Rowe 19:18.4 6:14/M  
71 66 411 Aaron Pena Edinburg North 19:20.1 6:14/M  
72 67 797 Diego Quinones Rowe 19:20.5 6:14/M  
73 68 413 Romeo Rivera Edinburg North 19:22.0 6:15/M  
74 69 521 Anthony Cepeda La Feria 19:31.9 6:18/M  
75 (< 5) 607 Michael Paredes Los Fresnos 19:38.3 6:20/M  
76 (< 5) 699 Emanuel Jaramillo Port Isabel 19:41.4 6:21/M  
77 70 845 Jacob Perez Weslaco East 19:46.3 6:23/M  
78 71 796 Angel Cantu Rowe 19:55.1 6:25/M  
79 72 523 Juan A. Garcia La Feria 20:21.1 6:34/M  
80 73 356 Christian Martinez Edinburg 20:38.6 6:39/M  
81 74 612 Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial 20:40.4 6:40/M  
82 (< 5) 605 Jose Briseno Los Fresnos 20:41.0 6:40/M  
83 75 821 Roman Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 20:42.3 6:41/M  
84 (< 5) 700 Alan Leon Hernandez Port Isabel 21:13.7 6:51/M  
85 76 522 Octavio Contreras La Feria 21:31.3 6:56/M  
86 77 610 Roel Castaneda McAllen Memorial 22:06.9 7:08/M  
87 (< 5) 781 Derek De la Cerda Rio Hondo 22:08.9 7:08/M  
88 (< 5) 608 James Trujillo Los Fresnos 23:11.6 7:29/M  
89 (< 5) 701 Shawn Shrewsberry Port Isabel 23:28.0 7:34/M  
90 (< 5) 606 Angel Garcia Los Fresnos 25:10.4 8:07/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 739 Javier Cardoza PSJA Memorial 18:10.7 5:52/M  
2 (< 5) 499 Phillip Guerrero Harlingen 18:21.2 5:55/M  
3 1 325 Abdiel Ramirez Donna 18:23.3 5:56/M  
4 2 387 Jonathan Pulido Edinburg Economedes 18:35.9 6:00/M  
5 3 809 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 18:41.4 6:02/M  
6 4 456 Eduardo Velador Edinburg Vela 18:58.8 6:07/M  
7 (< 5) 363 Ricardo Mendoza Edinburg 19:02.7 6:08/M  
8 5 553 Juan Villeda La Feria 19:03.2 6:09/M  
9 (< 5) 362 Matthew Mendez Edinburg 19:06.7 6:10/M  
10 6 552 Victor Velasquez La Feria 19:10.4 6:11/M  
11 7 810 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 19:12.2 6:12/M  
12 (< 5) 743 Ramon Viamontes PSJA Memorial 19:13.8 6:12/M  
13 8 459 Marcus De Los Santos Edinburg Vela 19:14.1 6:12/M  
14 (< 5) 500 Tyler Marroquin Harlingen 19:18.0 6:14/M  
15 9 384 Angel Hernandez Edinburg Economedes 19:20.9 6:14/M  
16 (< 5) 502 Aaron M. Ruiz Harlingen 19:21.1 6:15/M  
17 10 823 Octavian Alex Morales Sharyland Pioneer 19:21.8 6:15/M  
18 11 294 Colby Rookstool Brownsville Veterans Memorial 19:22.9 6:15/M  
19 (< 5) 716 Samuel Cerda Progreso 19:27.6 6:16/M  
20 (< 5) 848 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East 19:32.9 6:18/M  
21 12 818 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 19:32.9 6:18/M  
22 (< 5) 717 David Cervantes Progreso 19:35.8 6:19/M  
23 13 383 Amado Chavez Edinburg Economedes 19:39.2 6:20/M  
24 14 668 Aaron Lazo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:43.8 6:22/M  
25 (< 5) 850 Javi Esquivel Weslaco East 19:44.2 6:22/M  
26 15 266 Kalani GraCIA Brownsville Rivera 19:44.2 6:22/M  
27 16 817 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer 19:48.6 6:23/M  
28 (< 5) 623 Ricky Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 19:51.4 6:24/M  
29 17 298 Joey Zarate Brownsville Veterans Memorial 19:56.3 6:26/M  
30 18 385 David Medina Edinburg Economedes 20:00.1 6:27/M  
31 19 457 Matthew Arteaga Edinburg Vela 20:00.3 6:27/M  
32 20 819 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 20:02.1 6:28/M  
33 21 330 Jaime Guzman Donna 20:06.9 6:29/M  
34 22 548 Ethan Torres La Feria 20:11.2 6:31/M  
35 23 464 Enrique Madrigal Edinburg Vela 20:14.5 6:32/M  
36 24 386 Brian Pulido Edinburg Economedes 20:19.1 6:33/M  
37 25 272 Alejandro Villanueva Brownsville Rivera 20:19.7 6:33/M  
38 26 267 Eleazar Hernandez Brownsville Rivera 20:20.4 6:34/M  
39 (< 5) 650 Jason Ledesma Mercedes 20:22.1 6:34/M  
40 27 289 Ricardo Gutierrez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:22.3 6:34/M  
41 28 297 Andre Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:22.6 6:34/M  
42 29 673 Gilbert Saenz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:22.9 6:34/M  
43 (< 5) 742 Angel Martinez PSJA Memorial 20:23.3 6:35/M  
44 30 463 Thomas Herrera Edinburg Vela 20:23.9 6:35/M  
45 31 326 Isaiah Alvarez Donna 20:26.8 6:35/M  
46 32 293 Jacob Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:26.8 6:35/M  
47 33 328 Alex Dickason Donna 20:30.8 6:37/M  
48 34 327 Jesus Chavez Donna 20:32.1 6:37/M  
49 35 382 Jorge Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 20:32.4 6:37/M  
50 36 551 Ryan Vela La Feria 20:35.2 6:38/M  
51 37 820 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer 20:35.6 6:38/M  
52 (< 5) 718 Jacob Martinez Progreso 20:40.8 6:40/M  
53 38 295 Carlos Ruvalcaba Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:41.0 6:40/M  
54 (< 5) 365 Anthony Ortega Edinburg 20:52.2 6:44/M  
55 39 331 Charlie Hernandez Donna 20:52.7 6:44/M  
56 (< 5) 856 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East 20:58.1 6:46/M  
57 40 461 Kaleb Coronado Edinburg Vela 21:16.7 6:52/M  
58 41 671 Felix Quezada Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:17.8 6:52/M  
59 (< 5) 575 Avram Vasquez Lasara 21:19.3 6:53/M  
60 (< 5) 364 Ray Mercado Edinburg 21:19.6 6:53/M  
61 (< 5) 702 Rogelio Suarez Port Isabel 21:21.0 6:53/M  
62 42 822 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer 21:34.6 6:57/M  
63 43 526 Daniel Abrego La Feria 21:35.1 6:58/M  
64 (< 5) 852 Joel Ginez Weslaco East 21:45.6 7:01/M  
65 44 462 Anthony Guajardo Edinburg Vela 21:48.9 7:02/M  
66 45 268 Diego Silva Brownsville Rivera 22:00.3 7:06/M  
67 46 814 Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer 22:00.6 7:06/M  
68 47 264 Jorge Castillo Brownsville Rivera 22:02.7 7:06/M  
69 48 296 Juan Trevino Brownsville Veterans Memorial 22:06.0 7:08/M  
70 49 291 Gianni Perez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 22:06.0 7:08/M  
71 50 816 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer 22:14.4 7:10/M  
72 51 669 Jet Lopez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:23.6 7:13/M  
73 52 460 Javier Garcia Edinburg Vela 22:24.9 7:14/M  
74 53 458 Rick De La Rosa Edinburg Vela 22:30.0 7:15/M  
75 54 263 Uriel Bocanegra Brownsville Rivera 22:39.5 7:18/M  
76 55 547 Carlos Rodriguez La Feria 22:46.9 7:21/M  
77 56 271 Brian Valdez Brownsville Rivera 22:48.1 7:21/M  
78 (>10) 813 Martin Alaniz Sharyland Pioneer 22:56.3 7:24/M  
79 (< 5) 783 Ivan Alanis Rio Hondo 23:00.3 7:25/M  
80 57 270 Maximiliano Uvalle Brownsville Rivera 23:14.2 7:30/M  
81 (< 5) 619 Juan Chavez Peralez McAllen Memorial 23:14.6 7:30/M  
82 58 292 Cristian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 23:20.4 7:32/M  
83 (< 5) 621 Carlos Ramirez McAllen Memorial 23:22.3 7:32/M  
84 59 546 Antonio Rodriguez La Feria 24:04.2 7:46/M  
85 (< 5) 624 Francisco Torres McAllen Memorial 24:36.0 7:56/M  
86 60 262 Brandon AraIza Brownsville Rivera 24:46.2 7:59/M  
87 61 672 Jose Rios Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 25:29.4 8:13/M  
88 62 332 Anthony Moreno Donna 27:16.5 8:48/M  
89 63 334 Leo Zamora Donna 27:16.7 8:48/M  
90 64 288 Mark Boswell Brownsville Veterans Memorial 27:42.7 8:56/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 832 Cesar Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 10:31.5 5:16/M  
2 2 831 Diego Palos Sharyland Pioneer 10:56.1 5:28/M  
3 3 862 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 10:59.7 5:30/M  
4 (< 5) 319 Erick Chavez Donna 11:05.1 5:33/M  
5 4 826 Miguel Del Angel Sharyland Pioneer 11:08.8 5:34/M  
6 5 860 David Medrano Weslaco East 11:18.2 5:39/M  
7 6 827 Shawn Fernald Sharyland Pioneer 11:19.1 5:40/M  
8 (< 5) 651 Jose Bocardo Mercedes 11:26.3 5:43/M  
9 (< 5) 722 Alex Pecina Progreso 11:27.2 5:44/M  
10 (< 5) 505 Andrew Ruiz Harlingen 11:27.3 5:44/M  
11 7 815 Seth Rodriguez Sharyland Pioneer 11:29.8 5:45/M  
12 (< 5) 744 Robert Balderas PSJA Memorial 11:30.1 5:45/M  
13 8 830 William Jacob Neal Sharyland Pioneer 11:31.8 5:46/M  
14 9 824 Diego Castillo Sharyland Pioneer 11:31.9 5:46/M  
15 (< 5) 299 Cesar Cepeda Brownsville Veterans Memorial 11:40.2 5:50/M  
16 (< 5) 424 Aaron Mateo Edinburg North 11:42.5 5:51/M  
17 10 467 Jeremy Longoria Edinburg Vela 11:45.1 5:53/M  
18 11 468 Antonny Medina Edinburg Vela 11:48.8 5:54/M  
19 12 863 Kevin Vazquez Weslaco East 11:52.9 5:56/M  
20 13 466 Arnold Garza Edinburg Vela 11:56.9 5:58/M  
21 (< 5) 678 Christian Hernamdez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 11:58.5 5:59/M  
22 (< 5) 504 Art Galvan Harlingen 11:58.6 5:59/M  
23 14 825 Juan Cuellar Sharyland Pioneer 12:10.3 6:05/M  
24 (< 5) 335 Levin Chavez Donna 12:11.2 6:06/M  
25 (< 5) 369 Armando Gonzalez Edinburg 12:13.4 6:07/M  
26 (< 5) 628 Santiago Guerrero McAllen Memorial 12:15.4 6:08/M  
27 15 545 Anthony Rodriguez La Feria 12:23.9 6:12/M  
28 (< 5) 627 Emmanuel Esparza McAllen Memorial 12:24.5 6:12/M  
29 16 857 Jesus Bagarron Weslaco East 12:25.6 6:13/M  
30 (< 5) 721 Juan Jose Guajardo Progreso 12:25.8 6:13/M  
31 (< 5) 425 Alexis Mercado Lopez Edinburg North 12:26.3 6:13/M  
32 (< 5) 503 Andrew Diaz Harlingen 12:33.3 6:17/M  
33 17 469 Rodolfo Pichardo Edinburg Vela 12:33.4 6:17/M  
34 18 859 Ismael Lopez Weslaco East 12:38.8 6:19/M  
35 19 803 Jose Valencia Rowe 12:53.2 6:27/M  
36 (< 5) 339 Mark Trejo Donna 13:01.7 6:31/M  
37 20 538 Luis Lopez La Feria 13:05.3 6:33/M  
38 21 861 Marco Reyes Weslaco East 13:05.8 6:33/M  
39 22 530 Daniel Garcia La Feria 13:10.8 6:35/M  
40 (< 5) 723 Armando Santana Progreso 13:15.6 6:38/M  
41 23 829 Sebastian Hinojosa Sharyland Pioneer 13:24.6 6:42/M  
42 24 799 Roman Juan Rowe 13:32.6 6:46/M  
43 (< 5) 300 Jesus Guerra Brownsville Veterans Memorial 13:34.7 6:47/M  
44 25 833 Juan Salinas Sharyland Pioneer 13:34.9 6:47/M  
45 26 540 Ben McCall La Feria 13:41.0 6:51/M  
46 27 802 Perfecto Aleman Rowe 13:49.3 6:55/M  
47 (< 5) 336 Eddy Epperson Donna 13:53.5 6:57/M  
48 (>10) 630 David De Leon Sharyland Pioneer 13:53.7 6:57/M  
49 (>10) 785 Jason Farias Sharyland Pioneer 13:56.7 6:58/M  
50 (< 5) 680 Mario Sigala Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 14:05.8 7:03/M  
51 (< 5) 578 Ronny Trevino Lasara 14:24.1 7:12/M  
52 28 800 Banquita Thomas Rowe 14:35.4 7:18/M  
53 (< 5) 746 Cristian Morelos PSJA Memorial 14:35.7 7:18/M  
54 (< 5) 577 Jose Castillon Lasara 14:36.0 7:18/M  
55 29 801 Diego Gill Rowe 14:37.2 7:19/M  
56 (>10) 828 Hector Garza Sharyland Pioneer 15:01.0 7:31/M  
57 30 556 Noah Guerrero La Feria 15:22.2 7:41/M  
58 31 528 Tristan Castelan La Feria 15:39.3 7:50/M  
59 32 465 Estevan Cardenas Edinburg Vela 16:05.2 8:03/M  
60 (< 5) 679 Eric Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:06.6 8:03/M  
61 (< 5) 576 Justin Carlos Lasara 19:13.6 9:37/M  
62 (< 5) 665 Ethan Vela Los Fresnos 19:48.2 9:54/M