Mission Veterans Patriot Invitational

August 26, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.4

Ave Time:17:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Marcos Garza   2 2 17:17.0 17:17.0 0:00.0
2 487 Rudy Aranda   3 5 17:33.9 34:50.9 0:16.8
3 493 Wilberth Soberanis   4 9 17:35.2 52:26.2 0:18.2
4 492 Cesar Ramirez   9 18 17:47.9 1:10:14.2 0:30.9
5 489 Robert Delarosa   12 30 18:11.1 1:28:25.4 0:54.1
6 488 Angel Avila   (13) (43) 18:27.5 1:46:52.9 1:10.4
7 490 Favian Garcia   (24) (67) 19:37.3 2:06:30.3 2:20.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:32:55.2

Ave Time:18:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Isaac Martinez   5 5 17:37.0 17:37.0 0:00.0
2 564 Abrahm Maldonado   7 12 17:44.9 35:22.0 0:07.9
3 563 David Burciaga   14 26 18:36.4 53:58.5 0:59.4
4 568 Ricardo Rios   21 47 19:08.7 1:13:07.3 1:31.7
5 566 Jacob Perez   28 75 19:47.9 1:32:55.2 2:10.9

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.9

Ave Time:18:47.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Antonio Sanchez   1 1 17:09.5 17:09.5 0:00.0
2 544 Jorge Figueroa   11 12 18:11.1 35:20.6 1:01.6
3 546 Cristian Longoria   17 29 18:57.3 54:17.9 1:47.8
4 548 Eduardo Pardon   27 56 19:46.0 1:14:04.0 2:36.5
5 547 Jorge Martinez   29 85 19:52.8 1:33:56.9 2:43.3
6 543 Cristian Figueroa   (30) (115) 19:55.2 1:53:52.1 2:45.7
7 542 Jesus Espinoza   (33) (148) 20:28.5 2:14:20.6 3:19.0
8 541 Jonathon Andrade   (35) (183) 21:43.9 2:36:04.6 4:34.4
9 545 Diego Garza   (37) (220) 22:46.2 2:58:50.8 5:36.6

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:34:45.9

Ave Time:18:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 293 Alonso Gonzalez   15 15 18:42.2 18:42.2 0:00.0
2 295 David Johnson   16 31 18:44.7 37:27.0 0:02.4
3 292 Ricardo Garcia   18 49 18:58.0 56:25.0 0:15.7
4 294 Eduardo Heredia   20 69 19:04.7 1:15:29.7 0:22.5
5 296 Alan Moreno   23 92 19:16.1 1:34:45.9 0:33.8
6 291 Isaac Flores   (26) (118) 19:40.1 1:54:26.0 0:57.8
7 297 Jose Ponce   (32) (150) 20:19.7 2:14:45.7 1:37.4
8 289 Brandon Delado   (39) (189) 23:20.6 2:38:06.3 4:38.3

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:36:09.9

Ave Time:19:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Jaime Sanchez   8 8 17:47.7 17:47.7 0:00.0
2 356 Rudy Vela   10 18 18:06.3 35:54.1 0:18.6
3 353 Jacob Marquez   19 37 19:00.5 54:54.6 1:12.7
4 350 Isaac Desiga   31 68 20:06.6 1:15:01.2 2:18.8
5 354 Brandon Orrego   34 102 21:08.6 1:36:09.9 3:20.9
6 352 Stephan Jabs   (36) (138) 21:50.4 1:58:00.3 4:02.6

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:44:16.3

Ave Time:20:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Juan Orozco   6 6 17:43.6 17:43.6 0:00.0
2 408 Jorge Cavazos   22 28 19:14.8 36:58.4 1:31.1
3 412 Christopher Razo   25 53 19:39.5 56:38.0 1:55.8
4 410 Josue Morin   38 91 23:04.8 1:19:42.9 5:21.2
5 413 Nathan Salinas   40 131 24:33.4 1:44:16.3 6:49.7
6 409 Daniel Maldonado   (41) (172) 24:47.0 2:09:03.3 7:03.3

Team - Edinburg IDEA Quest College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Cristian Torres   Less Than 5   19:39.1 19:39.1 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:39:42.1

Ave Time:19:56.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Eddye Tovar   1 1 19:11.4 19:11.4 0:00.0
2 280 Juan Chavero   3 4 19:20.8 38:32.3 0:09.4
3 282 Fabian Garza   5 9 19:38.9 58:11.2 0:27.5
4 285 Jonathan Samaniego   11 20 20:21.0 1:18:32.3 1:09.6
5 283 Anthony Ramon   18 38 21:09.7 1:39:42.1 1:58.3
6 279 Seth Calderon   (30) (68) 23:15.2 2:02:57.3 4:03.7
7 284 Jason Samaniego   (33) (101) 24:11.8 2:27:09.1 5:00.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:41:36.8

Ave Time:20:19.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 508 Octavian Alex Morales   4 4 19:24.2 19:24.2 0:00.0
2 503 Romeo Garcia   10 14 20:20.9 39:45.1 0:56.6
3 500 Seth Epling   12 26 20:22.3 1:00:07.5 0:58.1
4 501 Edward Garcia   14 40 20:40.4 1:20:47.9 1:16.2
5 502 Ethan Garcia   15 55 20:48.8 1:41:36.8 1:24.6
6 505 Roman Hernandez   (20) (75) 21:34.8 2:03:11.6 2:10.6
7 496 Franky Aranda   (24) (99) 22:09.0 2:25:20.6 2:44.7
8 498 Cody Carr   (27) (126) 22:41.1 2:48:01.7 3:16.9
9 507 Ramon Molar   (28) (154) 23:04.9 3:11:06.7 3:40.7
10 494 Martin Alaniz   (34) (188) 24:35.8 3:35:42.5 5:11.5
11 506 Fabian Lopez   More Than 10   28:38.5 4:04:21.0 9:14.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:44:11.2

Ave Time:20:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Joel Alaniz   6 6 19:44.6 19:44.6 0:00.0
2 571 Javi Esquivel   7 13 20:09.2 39:53.9 0:24.6
3 575 Nathan Zavala   17 30 20:59.7 1:00:53.6 1:15.0
4 573 Joel Ginez   19 49 21:30.4 1:22:24.1 1:45.8
5 574 Jesus Vazquez   22 71 21:47.0 1:44:11.2 2:02.4

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:47:08.4

Ave Time:21:25.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Landon Howard   8 8 20:10.1 20:10.1 0:00.0
2 300 Flores Cristobal   9 17 20:19.1 40:29.3 0:09.0
3 307 Jorge Gutierrez   13 30 20:25.9 1:00:55.2 0:15.7
4 302 Michael Thomson   25 55 22:15.3 1:23:10.6 2:05.2
5 299 Sebastian De La Garza   32 87 23:57.8 1:47:08.4 3:47.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:53:33.5

Ave Time:22:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Joshua Botello   2 2 19:20.8 19:20.8 0:00.0
2 420 Arnold Ortiz   21 23 21:39.5 41:00.4 2:18.7
3 424 jose Villanueva   29 52 23:05.2 1:04:05.6 3:44.3
4 416 Geronimo Gonzalez   31 83 23:51.8 1:27:57.5 4:31.0
5 418 Angel Mata   36 119 25:36.0 1:53:33.5 6:15.1
6 419 Alexis Ortiz   (37) (156) 25:48.2 2:19:21.8 6:27.4
7 423 Gerardo Vega   (39) (195) 28:52.6 2:48:14.4 9:31.7
8 421 Eligio Pineda   (40) (235) 29:01.1 3:17:15.5 9:40.2

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:57:30.8

Ave Time:23:30.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 357 Brayam Avina   16 16 20:56.5 20:56.5 0:00.0
2 360 Julian Duron   23 39 21:59.1 42:55.7 1:02.5
3 358 Elian Cantu   26 65 22:29.9 1:05:25.6 1:33.3
4 361 Silviano Marquez   35 100 25:32.4 1:30:58.1 4:35.9
5 359 Daniel Duron   38 138 26:32.6 1:57:30.8 5:36.1

Team - Edinburg IDEA Quest College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Simon York   Less Than 5   26:30.4 26:30.4 0:00.0
2 203 Vickmark Harrison   Less Than 5   27:43.7 54:14.2 1:13.2
3 204 Jarod York   Less Than 5   28:52.1 1:23:06.4 2:21.7

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Christian Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:28.5 19:28.5 0:00.0
2 395 Derek Barrios   Less Than 5   19:45.7 39:14.2 0:17.2

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 551 Evan Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:35.1 21:35.1 0:00.0
2 553 Rowdy Sandoval   Less Than 5   23:14.6 44:49.7 1:39.5
3 550 Roger Figueroa   Less Than 5   23:26.6 1:08:16.4 1:51.5

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:02:35.3

Ave Time:12:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Diego Castillo   1 1 12:10.6 12:10.6 0:00.0
2 515 Shawn Fernald   2 3 12:17.3 24:27.9 0:06.6
3 519 Diego Palos   3 6 12:23.5 36:51.4 0:12.9
4 520 Seth Rodriguez   4 10 12:33.7 49:25.2 0:23.1
5 518 William Jacob Neal   5 15 13:10.1 1:02:35.3 0:59.5
6 511 Juan Cuellar   (7) (22) 13:56.8 1:16:32.2 1:46.2
7 521 Juan Salinas   (9) (31) 14:33.5 1:31:05.7 2:22.8
8 513 David Deleon   (10) (41) 14:50.6 1:45:56.3 2:39.9
9 517 Sebastian Hinojosa   (11) (52) 15:22.1 2:01:18.5 3:11.5
10 516 Hector Garza   (13) (65) 17:04.2 2:18:22.7 4:53.6

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:21:41.2

Ave Time:16:20.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Kevin Morales   6 6 13:42.9 13:42.9 0:00.0
2 426 Jerimiah Botello   8 14 14:02.2 27:45.2 0:19.3
3 430 Hector Lopez   12 26 16:28.1 44:13.3 2:45.2
4 427 David Castellanos   14 40 18:18.2 1:02:31.6 4:35.3
5 429 Phillip Gomez   15 55 19:09.6 1:21:41.2 5:26.7
6 425 Dominic Almanza   (16) (71) 22:21.1 1:44:02.4 8:38.2
7 428 Eric De La Cerda   (17) (88) 23:08.3 2:07:10.8 9:25.4
8 432 Edgar Sosa   (18) (106) 25:30.8 2:32:41.6 11:47.8

Team - Edinburg IDEA Quest College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Fernando Jurtado   Less Than 5   13:53.7 13:53.7 0:00.0
2 209 Andres Sendejo   Less Than 5   18:13.6 32:07.3 4:19.8
3 210 Elias Van Liere   Less Than 5   21:54.3 54:01.7 8:00.6

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Stevan Garza   Less Than 5   12:40.3 12:40.3 0:00.0
2 288 Emilio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   13:04.5 25:44.8 0:24.2

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Levi Baesa   Less Than 5   17:22.2 17:22.2 0:00.0
2 305 Julian Cantu   Less Than 5   19:49.8 37:12.0 2:27.6

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 366 Elijah De La Garza   Less Than 5   13:45.7 13:45.7 0:00.0
2 363 Hiram Aguilar   Less Than 5   13:48.8 27:34.6 0:03.0

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Oscar Hernadez   Less Than 5   12:09.1 12:09.1 0:00.0
2 405 Joseph Garza   Less Than 5   16:30.1 28:39.2 4:21.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 554 Roman Handy   Less Than 5   15:02.0 15:02.0 0:00.0
2 555 Alexander Reyes   Less Than 5   15:36.7 30:38.8 0:34.7

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 David Medrano   Less Than 5   12:10.1 12:10.1 0:00.0
2 581 Kevin Vazquez   Less Than 5   12:32.3 24:42.5 0:22.1
3 580 Rene Tamez   Less Than 5   13:32.7 38:15.2 1:22.5
4 577 Ismael Lopez   Less Than 5   13:46.8 52:02.1 1:36.6