Total Eclipse of the Sun 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Rodriguez McAllen 143 5 2 18:07.4 5:51/M
2 June Rodriguez McAllen 142 6 3 18:54.1 6:06/M
3 Jazmine Rodriguez McAllen 144 11 4 19:09.3 6:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desiree Trejo Pharr 163 18 62 38:55.4 12:33/M
2 Rebecca Caro Pharr 23 16 86 44:31.1 14:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgina Villegas McAllen 170 27 15 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Cassandra Ramirez Edinburg 131 26 21 26:28.4 8:32/M
3 Monica Carmona Edinburg EDINBURG 21 22 24 27:06.2 8:45/M
4 Sabrina Hammond EDINBURG 86 26 30 28:02.1 9:03/M
5 Vanessa Garcia McAllen 57 26 42 33:08.5 10:41/M
6 Jennifer Jones Mission 94 27 43 33:25.3 10:47/M
7 Flor Guerrero Alton 82 29 44 33:56.1 10:57/M
8 Briana Olivares McAllen 116 24 45 33:56.6 10:57/M
9 yuridia rutiaga san juan 175 24 69 40:16.4 12:59/M
10 Cristina Reyna Alamo 138 20 74 41:04.1 13:15/M
11 Faith Ramirez San Juan 132 29 75 41:06.2 13:15/M
12 Genesia Reyna Brownsville 137 29 89 44:51.6 14:28/M
13 Melanie Ortiz Mcallen 119 23 94 47:24.4 15:17/M
14 Kimberly Alfaro McAllen 7 21 96 47:37.8 15:22/M
15 Jennifer Rutledge San Juan 148 29 98 49:43.7 16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Flores Mission 50 34 11 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 Yhadira Encina Edinburg 44 37 18 25:48.7 8:19/M
3 Veronica Chacon Mission MISSION 33 38 26 27:28.1 8:52/M
4 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 139 37 28 27:53.5 9:00/M
5 Elsa Ramirez Pharr 129 36 46 34:08.4 11:01/M
6 Monica Navarro Mission 114 30 56 35:31.9 11:27/M
7 Melissa Guerra Mission MISSION 80 38 63 39:04.2 12:36/M
8 Edith Lopez Pharr 100 37 65 39:16.2 12:40/M
9 Erica Leos Kingsville 95 34 77 42:11.6 13:36/M
10 Angelica Menchaca McAllen 108 38 81 44:05.2 14:13/M
11 Marisol Acuna Edinburg 4 30 83 44:14.5 14:16/M
12 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 141 36 87 44:31.7 14:22/M
13 Monica Alfaro Mcallen 8 30 93 47:23.7 15:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 155 41 14 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Rhonda Guerrero Weslaco 83 43 23 26:59.1 8:42/M
3 Selene Avila Mission 16 41 40 32:53.9 10:36/M
4 Liliana De La Garza Pharr 40 44 50 34:42.8 11:12/M
5 Candy Costilla Santa Rosa 38 40 51 34:43.8 11:12/M
6 Diana Galaviz Pharr 53 44 53 35:04.7 11:19/M
7 Ma Golda Polan Mcallen 126 42 61 37:41.6 12:09/M
8 Martha Escobedo Pharr 46 46 64 39:12.9 12:39/M
9 Delia PiƱa Edinburg EDINBURG 123 48 70 40:20.3 13:01/M
10 Rocio Gutierrez -Mejia Brownsville 85 44 72 40:38.9 13:06/M
11 Mayra Jimenez Edinburg 93 42 76 41:40.0 13:26/M
12 Lupita Morales Mission MISSION 111 49 82 44:10.5 14:15/M
13 Tina Menchaca McAllen 106 46 88 44:46.5 14:26/M
14 Marisela Solis Mission 157 40 90 45:49.0 14:47/M
15 Dayna Espericueta Mission 47 42 91 45:49.2 14:47/M
16 Rosa Rodriguez Mission 140 49 97 47:55.7 15:27/M
17 Rachal Valdez Mission MISSION 164 40 100 50:09.6 16:11/M
18 Maribel Garza Edinburg EDINBURG 60 44 101 50:15.5 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Compean Flores Mission 37 55 34 30:14.7 9:45/M
2 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 150 50 47 34:20.8 11:05/M
3 Gloria Gonzalez Alamo 75 51 67 39:47.7 12:50/M
4 Irene Snell Alamo 156 52 68 39:52.5 12:52/M
5 Sandy Chrostowski Weslaco 36 50 73 40:46.1 13:09/M
6 Laura Gillett McAllen 70 50 79 43:16.6 13:57/M
7 Betty Hinojosa 89 52 84 44:15.1 14:16/M
8 rina casas edinburg EDINBURG 28 53 92 46:18.4 14:56/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Gillett McAllen 71 0 32 29:23.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josue Garcia Mission 56 12 22 26:52.7 8:40/M
2 Jochen Piater weslaco 124 7 55 35:08.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Salazar McAllen 151 29 6 21:03.7 6:47/M
2 Alejandro Anaya Pharr 10 26 25 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Jose armando reyes mcallen 180 24 29 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 Justin Escamilla Edinburg 45 24 31 28:33.1 9:13/M
5 Balmore Carranza Edinburg 25 29 37 31:27.5 10:09/M
6 Jesus Garza Mission 63 25 38 32:06.0 10:21/M
7 Raul Montenegro Pharr 110 27 48 34:31.7 11:08/M
8 Job Saenz Pharr PHARR 149 28 71 40:28.1 13:03/M
9 Juan Perez Mission 121 28 85 44:25.4 14:20/M
10 leonardo rodriguez hidalgo 146 24 95 47:37.1 15:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Contreras 184 37 10 23:27.0 7:34/M
2 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 145 34 12 24:06.6 7:46/M
3 Glafiro Valle San Juan 166 32 13 24:48.8 8:00/M
4 Fernando Garcia del Rio 185 39 16 25:17.4 8:09/M
5 Freddy Garza Edinburg 62 33 19 26:03.1 8:24/M
6 Reynaldo Garcia Mission 59 30 20 26:26.0 8:32/M
7 Adrian Alejandro Mission MCALLEN 6 32 27 27:46.4 8:57/M
8 Onesimo Guerrero Alton 81 30 39 32:35.2 10:31/M
9 Erika Carranza Edinburg 24 31 58 36:20.3 11:43/M
10 CELESTINO OLLERVIDEZ JR PHARR 118 34 59 36:26.2 11:45/M
11 Matthew Leveck Mission 96 33 78 43:15.8 13:57/M
12 Robert Flores Mission 48 34 99 50:02.9 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga 183 41 1 16:34.5 5:21/M
2 Jesse Gayton Mission 69 43 7 21:22.3 6:54/M
3 Jose Luis Morales McAllen 112 41 8 22:43.4 7:20/M
4 Carlos Diaz-Limon, Jr. McAllen 43 47 17 25:22.3 8:11/M
5 Cesar Garza Edinburg 61 42 41 33:04.6 10:40/M
6 Johnny Araguz Pharr 11 41 52 34:56.9 11:16/M
7 Eric Piater Weslaco 125 40 54 35:08.6 11:20/M
8 Andres Ramos Mcallen 133 46 57 35:47.9 11:33/M
9 Armando Reyes Donna DONNA 135 45 66 39:42.7 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Chacon Mission EDINBURG 34 59 5 19:43.6 6:22/M
2 Matthew Martinez McAllen 103 51 9 23:00.0 7:25/M
3 JESUS TORRES MISSION 161 57 33 29:49.0 9:37/M
4 Josep O'Gwynn Harlingen 115 58 35 30:51.0 9:57/M
5 Jesus Torres Mission 160 57 36 31:09.2 10:03/M
6 David Wing Edinburg 174 58 49 34:38.2 11:10/M
7 William Jensen McAllen 92 58 60 37:25.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Gillett III McAllen 72 67 80 43:22.3 13:59/M
2 Larry Prater McAllen 127 68 102 51:07.2 16:29/M