Viva McAllen 2017

Overall Finish List

August 03, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com
Suncorcher
Viva McAllen 10k
Bandit

Viva McAllen 5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jose Olvera 213 M 18:01.2 5:49/M
2 Andres Salazar McAllen 5 M 20:06.5 6:29/M
3 Benito Maldonado Edinburg 127 M 20:18.8 6:33/M
4 Rogelio de Leon 327 M 21:15.0 6:51/M
5 Cynthia Garcia Weslaco 211 F 22:12.5 7:10/M
6 Luis Ovalle Alamo 195 M 22:35.9 7:17/M
7 Alejandra Medina 200 F 22:47.7 7:21/M
8 Luis Cortez 210 M 22:50.7 7:22/M
9 Irma Guerra McAllen 346 F 23:08.3 7:28/M
10 Hiram Elizondo 157 M 23:24.7 7:33/M
11 Tyler Gonzalez 344 M 23:40.9 7:38/M
12 Marshall Johnston McAllen 11 M 23:44.7 7:39/M
13 Reynaldo Garcia mission 140 M 23:56.8 7:43/M
14 Carlos Diaz-Limon, Jr. 186 M 24:01.4 7:45/M
15 Marisa Marroquin 69 F 24:02.8 7:45/M
16 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 309 M 24:07.4 7:47/M
17 Adrian Alejandro Mission 282 M 24:21.4 7:51/M
18 Manuel Padilla 286 M 24:41.9 7:58/M
19 REUBEN Garza WESLACO 154 M 25:24.7 8:12/M
20 Alfonso Gonzalez 269 M 25:39.0 8:16/M
21 Kenia Martinez Alamo 374 F 25:44.0 8:18/M
22 Anel Maldonado 462 F 26:19.7 8:29/M
23 Hope cruz Pharr 167 F 26:47.0 8:38/M
24 Megan Solis 202 F 29:05.9 9:23/M
25 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 82 F 29:16.1 9:26/M
26 Onesimo Guerrero 36 M 29:27.9 9:30/M
27 Emily Valle 56 F 29:40.3 9:34/M
28 Theodore Kauffman 341 M 29:45.4 9:36/M
29 Sylvia Guerra Mcallen 126 F 30:01.3 9:41/M
30 Rigoberto Reyes 284 M 30:05.4 9:42/M
31 Norberto Garcia 182 M 30:05.9 9:42/M
32 Raina Reyes 199 F 30:06.7 9:43/M
33 Selene Avila 281 F 30:11.3 9:44/M
34 Jared Munoz 16 M 30:12.4 9:45/M
35 Stephanie Granado McAllen 37 F 30:25.6 9:49/M
36 Elsa Ramirez 164 F 30:32.9 9:51/M
37 Clara Barrera 30 F 30:39.8 9:53/M
38 Mariana Chavero 24 F 30:40.0 9:54/M
39 Eduardo Galvan 152 M 30:41.2 9:54/M
40 Flor Guerrero Alton 130 F 30:42.0 9:54/M
41 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 44 F 31:03.5 10:01/M
42 Shirley Chapa mcallen 139 F 31:12.9 10:04/M
43 Rebecca Gradson 452 F 31:13.8 10:04/M
44 julissa flores 180 F 31:14.9 10:05/M
45 Maria Cerda 324 F 31:20.7 10:06/M
46 Arlene Ramirez pharr 295 F 31:30.7 10:10/M
47 Yvette Trevino 232 F 31:33.7 10:11/M
48 Michael Perez Edinburg 273 M 31:33.7 10:11/M
49 Cynthia Soto 235 F 31:35.7 10:11/M
50 Silva Lopez 71 F 31:38.9 10:12/M
51 Lloyd Burnett MCALLEN 138 M 31:46.7 10:15/M
52 David Melendez McAllen 318 M 31:54.2 10:17/M
53 Alicia Espinoza 172 F 32:10.8 10:23/M
54 Michelle Elizondo Mission 259 F 32:12.7 10:23/M
55 Beatriz Vargas 7 F 32:19.1 10:25/M
56 Victor Moyeda Jr 136 M 32:24.1 10:27/M
57 Linda Barrientos 144 F 32:25.6 10:27/M
58 Ivry Moyeda 49 F 32:25.6 10:27/M
59 Esmeralda Del Toro Monte Alto 174 F 32:28.6 10:28/M
60 Maribel Ruvio Santiago 233 F 32:28.8 10:28/M
61 Unknown Partic. 87 87 M 32:35.5 10:31/M
62 Eden Leija 77 F 32:39.8 10:32/M
63 Graciela Gonzalez 68 F 32:46.2 10:34/M
64 Kelly Magnuson McAllen 33 F 32:56.3 10:37/M
65 Magali Cirlos Pharr 122 F 32:59.1 10:38/M
66 Tracey Lerma 246 F 33:22.2 10:46/M
67 Cindy Vargas 80 F 33:24.1 10:46/M
68 Dennise Amaya 125 F 33:24.2 10:46/M
69 Erika Sciaraffa 83 F 33:30.3 10:48/M
70 Veronica Orenday 209 F 33:35.7 10:50/M
71 JESSICA CORTEZ McAllen 242 F 33:42.2 10:52/M
72 Christine Nott 312 F 33:42.4 10:52/M
73 Ismael Garcia Edinburg 188 M 33:46.4 10:54/M
74 Sonia Ortiz McAllen 265 F 33:48.9 10:54/M
75 Marlene Mendoza Hidalgo 230 F 33:56.4 10:57/M
76 Brenda Lopez Edinburg 121 F 33:59.0 10:58/M
77 Rigo Montoya 291 M 34:02.7 10:59/M
78 Roberto Zapata McAllen 55 M 34:17.7 11:04/M
79 Xiomara Cortez 279 F 34:29.7 11:07/M
80 Rachel Rodriguez McAllen 277 F 34:36.8 11:10/M
81 Josephine Soto 117 F 34:53.5 11:15/M
82 Esmeralda Arizmendi Edinburg 168 F 35:02.8 11:18/M
83 Roberto Cavazos 194 M 35:04.3 11:19/M
84 Brenda Gloria 221 F 35:15.9 11:22/M
85 Mayra Jerez 340 F 35:16.0 11:23/M
86 Briana Rodriguez 283 F 35:17.0 11:23/M
87 Criselda Cruz 185 F 35:23.3 11:25/M
88 Eddica Moreno 95 F 35:24.7 11:25/M
89 Raul De leon 74 M 35:25.4 11:25/M
90 Shane Gagnon 328 M 35:57.7 11:36/M
91 Jose Soto 119 M 36:01.3 11:37/M
92 Karina Cossio Misison 161 F 36:16.3 11:42/M
93 Ruby De La Garza 336 F 36:17.1 11:42/M
94 Porfirio Castillo 262 M 36:25.4 11:45/M
95 Erica Lechuga McAllen 103 F 36:26.0 11:45/M
96 Ruby Orenday 206 F 36:29.7 11:46/M
97 Laura Lopez Mission 352 F 36:35.4 11:48/M
98 Jacqui Wilson McAllen 120 F 36:35.6 11:48/M
99 NASARIO PENA Weslaco 229 M 36:46.6 11:52/M
100 Lupita Morales Mission 32 F 36:47.5 11:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Mariano Avila 25 M 37:24.2 12:04/M
102 Dora Alvarez 166 F 37:47.7 12:11/M
103 Michelle Reid 228 F 37:55.6 12:14/M
104 Georgina Villegas McAllen 81 F 38:01.2 12:16/M
105 Jorge Gonzalez Jr 27 M 38:10.4 12:19/M
106 Elva Izaguirre Pharr 20 F 38:18.4 12:21/M
107 Cynthia Torres Edinburg 6 F 38:25.8 12:24/M
108 gracie martinez McAllen 100 F 38:33.4 12:26/M
109 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 150 F 38:48.8 12:31/M
110 Unknown Partic. 450 450 M 39:00.1 12:35/M
111 Unknown Partic. 148 148 M 39:05.9 12:36/M
112 Montserrat Garza IDEA San Benito 151 F 39:22.0 12:42/M
113 dominga flores Pharr 187 F 39:26.7 12:43/M
114 Grace Martinez Edinburg 239 F 39:29.7 12:44/M
115 Irma Gallegos 256 F 39:41.7 12:48/M
116 Carlos Garcia IDEA Donna 350 M 39:45.5 12:49/M
117 Edalia Garza Weslaco 222 F 40:12.1 12:58/M
118 Mark Torres 14 M 40:18.5 13:00/M
119 Rebecca Hernandez Edinburg 52 F 40:23.2 13:02/M
120 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 274 F 40:41.5 13:07/M
121 Alex Trevino Edinburg 276 M 41:03.8 13:15/M
122 Manuel Olivarez Jr 207 M 41:28.6 13:23/M
123 anita flores 171 F 41:32.8 13:24/M
124 Unknown Partic. 142 142 M 41:33.5 13:24/M
125 Laura Salinas Mission 357 F 41:45.4 13:28/M
126 David Molina Jr 137 M 41:55.1 13:31/M
127 Angel Martinez 10 M 42:12.8 13:37/M
128 Lisett Garcia Pharr 329 F 42:14.7 13:37/M
129 Victor Flores 212 M 42:21.4 13:40/M
130 Maria gonzalez 131 F 42:23.0 13:40/M
131 Norberto Martinez Jr 216 M 42:40.0 13:46/M
132 Maricela Velasquez 118 F 42:41.8 13:46/M
133 mary mata McAllen 108 F 43:22.6 13:59/M
134 Rosie Lozano Weslaco 101 F 43:39.6 14:05/M
135 VERONICA VILLANUEVA Edinburg 299 F 43:43.6 14:06/M
136 susie rodriguez McAllen 107 F 43:50.3 14:08/M
137 Alfonso Gonzalez III Harlingen 153 M 43:50.9 14:08/M
138 Dalia Gutierrez 244 F 43:51.4 14:09/M
139 Rosa Garcia 179 F 43:51.9 14:09/M
140 Roxanne Garcia 356 F 43:53.5 14:09/M
141 Gracie Garcia Weslaco 348 F 43:53.8 14:09/M
142 Giselle Arroyo McAllen 198 F 43:56.0 14:10/M
143 Mayra Quintanilla Pharr 227 F 44:00.5 14:12/M
144 Rosa Singleterry 435 F 44:05.9 14:13/M
145 Jessica Evaline Marroquin 240 F 44:13.6 14:16/M
146 Delma Muniz 42 F 44:30.0 14:21/M
147 Mary Garcia Elsa 189 F 44:30.6 14:21/M
148 Connie Vela McAllen 109 F 44:32.6 14:22/M
149 Jesus Miranda Penitas 292 M 44:35.3 14:23/M
150 Alyssa Cavazos 253 F 45:16.2 14:36/M
151 Jeanne Jimenez harlingen 342 F 45:48.2 14:46/M
152 Amberly Melendez 201 F 47:24.6 15:17/M
153 Rosanna Muniz 9 F 47:32.2 15:20/M
154 Jesus Muniz 48 M 47:34.9 15:21/M
155 Cristina Martínez 165 F 47:38.8 15:22/M
156 Dante Pena 163 M 48:08.9 15:32/M
157 Raul Rodriguez Pharr 270 M 48:44.3 15:43/M
158 Matthew Barrera Donna 196 M 48:52.1 15:46/M
159 Jessica Martinez 343 F 51:04.4 16:28/M
160 Kathy Johnston 35 F 51:09.7 16:30/M
161 Leslie Gomez McAllen 355 F 51:13.1 16:31/M
162 Larry Prater McAllen 132 M 51:18.2 16:33/M
163 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 26 M 51:23.4 16:35/M
164 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 104 F 51:51.6 16:44/M
165 Robert Nott 316 M 52:01.4 16:47/M
166 Claudia Sanchez Mcallen 310 F 52:41.0 17:00/M
167 Nereyda Ortiz Alton 287 F 53:27.7 17:15/M
168 Michael Murray 47 M 53:41.5 17:19/M
169 Joshua Davis Weslaco 326 M 54:17.5 17:31/M
170 stephanie espinoza Edinburg 86 F 55:48.2 18:00/M
171 David Sotuyo 193 M 56:36.6 18:15/M
172 Enrique Martinez 455 M 57:08.9 18:26/M
173 Erica Gutierrez 354 F 57:38.4 18:35/M
174 Efrain Davila Lopez 323 M 58:50.4 18:59/M
175 Adrian Villanueva 2 M 59:04.8 19:03/M
176 Unknown Partic. 99 99 M 59:17.7 19:07/M
177 Unknown Partic. 448 448 M 1:00:36.3 19:33/M
178 Ricardo Garza Mcallen 22 M 1:00:39.3 19:34/M
179 Denisse Barba 124 F 1:00:44.0 19:35/M
180 Tracy Alvarez 454 F 1:00:58.0 19:40/M
181 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg 181 F 1:01:07.6 19:43/M
182 Delia Moreno Harlingen 333 F 1:01:55.8 19:58/M
183 Joe (Silver Fox Garza edinburg 254 M 1:02:00.3 20:00/M
184 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 255 M 1:02:18.9 20:06/M
185 Veronica Delgado Mission 241 F 1:02:19.2 20:06/M
186 Emma Ortiz 31 F 1:02:27.9 20:09/M
187 Gustavo Serrano 319 M 1:02:30.2 20:10/M
188 Marisol Garcia Pharr 214 F 1:03:11.7 20:23/M
189 Diana Martinez San Juan 248 F 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
190 Bob Galligan weslaco 257 M 1:03:52.7 20:36/M
191 Unknown Partic. 146 146 M 1:03:54.1 20:37/M
192 Odilia Varela 268 F 1:04:11.2 20:42/M
193 Joe Cobos McAllen 173 M 1:04:49.2 20:55/M
194 Caylie Garcia San Juan 155 F 1:05:47.4 21:13/M
195 Diana Galaviz Pharr 28 F 1:06:53.7 21:35/M
196 Juan Briones Mission 263 M 1:08:24.5 22:04/M
197 Terri Parris 41 F 1:09:17.6 22:21/M
198 Michael Costa 57 M 1:09:22.1 22:23/M
199 Myra Perez Edinburg 297 F 1:09:35.2 22:27/M
200 Melissa Deluna Alamo 111 F 1:09:51.0 22:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Carlos Ortega 208 M 1:11:21.2 23:01/M
202 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 215 M 1:11:28.9 23:03/M
203 Rodrigo Cainglet 123 M 1:11:32.4 23:05/M
204 J. Gilberto Rodriguez 266 M 1:11:39.0 23:07/M
205 Angelica Guzman McAllen 251 F 1:12:07.3 23:16/M
206 Vanessa Garcia McAllen 156 F 1:12:33.7 23:24/M
207 Omar Salinas Mcallen 236 M 1:13:35.3 23:44/M
208 Juan Cadena Mission 176 M 1:14:52.3 24:09/M
209 Vianey Munoz McAllen 313 F 1:14:53.3 24:09/M
210 Diana Munoz Mcallen 317 F 1:15:07.9 24:14/M
211 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg 149 F 1:15:43.7 24:25/M
212 Monica Barrera Donna 264 F 1:17:13.2 24:55/M
DQ Josue Garcia 204 M --- ---
DQ Michelle Leftwich 250 F --- ---
DQ Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 116 F --- ---
Top  

Suncorcher

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrison 421 M 18:43.8 6:02/M
2 Davis Joshua 412 M 19:01.7 6:08/M
3 Jaime Salinas 416 M 20:56.2 6:45/M
4 Daniel McGinniss 423 M 21:18.7 6:52/M
5 David Diaz 408 M 22:23.0 7:13/M
6 Richard Coronado 420 M 22:29.3 7:15/M
7 David Moyle 422 M 23:02.1 7:26/M
8 Gabriel Soza 457 M 23:03.3 7:26/M
9 Irma Guerra 426 F 23:08.6 7:28/M
10 Rogelio Salinas 405 M 23:20.2 7:32/M
11 Johnathan Davis 441 M 23:30.8 7:35/M
12 Adriana Estrada 407 F 24:28.0 7:54/M
13 Keith Spikes 425 M 25:38.3 8:16/M
14 Francisco Cerda 428 M 28:24.8 9:10/M
15 Tarashea Partain 402 F 29:08.1 9:24/M
16 Randy Hicks 432 M 30:22.5 9:48/M
17 Josh Davis 440 M 32:19.6 10:25/M
18 Michael Davis 442 M 32:20.1 10:26/M
19 Martin Gow 415 M 32:53.8 10:36/M
20 Jose Francisco Hernandez 143 M 34:04.3 10:59/M
21 Adan Moreira 456 M 37:52.9 12:13/M
22 Carlos Garza 401 M 37:55.3 12:14/M
23 Destiny Perez 439 F 41:27.6 13:22/M
24 Maria Martinez 436 F 46:18.0 14:56/M
25 Samantha Palma 437 F 48:12.9 15:33/M
26 Cindy Spikes 431 F 52:40.1 16:59/M
27 Sandra Ortiz 453 F 1:03:12.1 20:23/M
28 Pablo Barcena 451 M 1:05:20.1 21:05/M
Top  

Viva McAllen 10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Gaytan Mission 243 M 48:26.6 7:49/M
2 Daniel Cather 444 M 48:28.2 7:49/M
3 Benjamin Ramirez San Juan 267 M 52:52.5 8:32/M
4 Glenda Reyes 102 F 53:08.5 8:34/M
5 Veronica Galligan 330 F 53:20.9 8:36/M
6 MATTHEW MARTINEZ McAllen 351 M 55:05.2 8:53/M
7 Clara Cordero Edinburg 278 F 55:25.1 8:56/M
8 Nayla DeLeon 159 F 1:01:05.0 9:51/M
9 Jennifer Farias McAllen 106 F 1:07:08.1 10:50/M
10 Elia Pena-Arteaga 288 F 1:15:15.6 12:08/M