Tequila 10k/5k

Age Group Results

August 11, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Run Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego hereida 468 13 3 20:44.5 6:41/M
2 Dylan Moreno Mcallen 252 14 14 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Lee Perez San Juan 271 13 111 39:19.7 12:41/M
4 Eloy Diaz Mission 83 12 118 39:56.4 12:53/M
5 Julian Rodriguez McAllen 314 11 122 40:27.8 13:03/M
6 robert lee zamudio mcallen 423 8 228 1:00:52.2 19:38/M
7 Diego Costa rancho Viejo 479 13 240 1:28:55.3 28:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Hereida 467 15 1 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 Andrew Ruiz 463 15 2 20:43.8 6:41/M
3 sean Rodriguez mcallen 424 16 11 23:53.1 7:42/M
4 JD ESPARZA ALAMO 93 16 58 33:35.2 10:50/M
5 ramon garcia mission 116 17 124 40:28.8 13:03/M
6 john paul rodriguez 407 19 231 1:09:52.5 22:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gutierrez rio hondo 458 27 6 22:02.6 7:06/M
2 Andres Salazar McAllen 333 29 7 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 Michael Galvan Brownsville 111 29 8 23:05.1 7:27/M
4 Alex Anaya Pharr 13 26 17 26:48.6 8:39/M
5 Eliseo Garcia Edinburg 405 26 20 27:40.3 8:55/M
6 Lucas Larson Edinburg 197 22 29 28:56.1 9:20/M
7 Pedro Flores Alamo 99 24 34 30:24.4 9:48/M
8 James Ortiz Mcallen 264 25 77 35:44.6 11:32/M
9 Christian Hernandez Pharr 172 23 84 36:11.3 11:40/M
10 Isaias Galaviz Mission 472 29 100 38:36.8 12:27/M
11 Adolfo Medellin Edinburg EDINBURG 237 23 220 58:06.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Alejandro Mission MCALLEN 6 32 19 27:25.7 8:51/M
2 Pedro Garcia Olmito 124 34 28 28:55.9 9:20/M
3 Hector Martinez Brownsville 229 35 35 30:35.3 9:52/M
4 Adan lopez La Feria 210 39 36 30:46.3 9:55/M
5 Emanuel Jimenez Harlingen 191 30 37 30:52.9 9:57/M
6 Jorge Lopez Alamo 209 37 57 33:13.9 10:43/M
7 Jesse Flores Brownsville 105 38 91 37:17.3 12:02/M
8 Erick Navarrete Laredo 257 36 99 38:05.6 12:17/M
9 Juan Avolos San Juan 415 35 109 39:09.4 12:38/M
10 George Paez Brownsville 265 31 110 39:09.9 12:38/M
11 Gerardo Salazar Edinburg 335 38 130 41:47.5 13:29/M
12 Andy Garcia La joya 127 39 139 43:03.3 13:53/M
13 Humberto Cerda San Juan 413 38 153 44:05.3 14:13/M
14 Rene Hernandez San juan SAN JUAN 174 31 183 48:06.3 15:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Cobos Mission 454 44 9 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Javier Moreno Mcallen 254 42 10 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Tom Izaguirre rio hondo 185 49 12 24:15.5 7:49/M
4 Carlos Diaz-Limon, Jr. McAllen 86 47 15 26:13.8 8:27/M
5 Lance Wright Buda 383 46 18 27:13.6 8:47/M
6 Stanley Snelson Brownsville 352 49 26 28:36.4 9:14/M
7 Noe DeLeon Elsa 76 40 33 29:40.7 9:34/M
8 Jesus Guerrero Harlingen 166 42 43 31:41.7 10:13/M
9 Andres Ramos McAllen 461 45 45 31:44.2 10:14/M
10 Oscar Montemayor Fair Oaks 249 47 117 39:52.8 12:52/M
11 LEONEL MENCHACA MCALLEN 242 44 145 43:41.7 14:05/M
12 Tony Casso McAllen 40 40 169 46:26.6 14:59/M
13 Rene Arroyo San Marcos 18 41 180 47:24.4 15:17/M
14 Jason Suasin Mcallen 359 40 193 49:53.0 16:05/M
15 Armando Sanchez McAllen 340 44 198 50:45.5 16:22/M
16 Jose Vargas 436 43 199 50:51.0 16:24/M
17 Gilbert Perez Pharr 275 45 202 51:10.4 16:30/M
18 Jason De la Rosa McAllen 74 40 216 55:42.9 17:58/M
19 Abel Avalos San benito 21 40 217 56:58.1 18:23/M
20 ruben ramirez McAllen 240 43 222 58:34.2 18:54/M
21 Wally Martinez San Juan 230 42 225 59:16.3 19:07/M
22 LAZARO CALDERON WESLACO 29 49 232 1:10:58.0 22:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REUBEN GARZA Weslaco WESLACO 141 51 24 28:07.2 9:04/M
2 Roy Rodriguez McAllen 327 53 31 29:22.3 9:28/M
3 Hector Velarde Edinburg 375 50 32 29:37.1 9:33/M
4 JESUS TORRES MISSION 365 57 46 31:59.0 10:19/M
5 Martin Infante Laguna Vista 184 50 65 34:20.0 11:05/M
6 Felipe Garcia 435 56 121 40:26.1 13:03/M
7 Jim Cordes Harlingen 60 59 127 41:09.5 13:16/M
8 Ramiro Ramirez jr Mission 295 59 150 44:02.0 14:12/M
9 Thomas Leatherman Brownsville 200 50 192 49:31.3 15:58/M
10 Adrian Ramos 466 54 207 52:01.2 16:47/M
11 ROBERTO CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 37 50 213 54:55.1 17:43/M
12 Charlie De La Rosa Harlingen 75 55 233 1:12:31.5 23:24/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT ESPINOZA MISSION 96 60 40 31:16.8 10:05/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Trevino 401 0 95 37:40.9 12:09/M
2 Glenda Reyes Pharr EDINBURG 402 0 221 58:33.3 18:53/M
3 Mercedes Garza Pharr PHARR 400 0 229 1:06:49.6 21:33/M
4 Joanne Perez McAllen MCALLEN 276 0 234 1:18:51.6 25:26/M
5 Brenda De Jarnett 69 0 239 1:25:12.4 27:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Ruiz 464 11 62 34:06.1 11:00/M
2 MaryElizabeth Le Mission 198 12 82 36:04.2 11:38/M
3 Elicia Diaz Mission 82 11 158 44:40.3 14:25/M
4 Eliana Diaz Mission 81 8 172 46:41.6 15:04/M
5 brisy garcia mission 115 12 189 49:03.9 15:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea ramos 465 15 4 21:56.8 7:05/M
2 Jasmine Cruz Mission 66 16 160 44:46.4 14:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wedesky Mcallen 381 27 13 24:41.0 7:58/M
2 Nora Elizondo San Juan 89 23 16 26:45.4 8:38/M
3 JWBETTZY SOLIS MISSION 353 22 22 27:57.8 9:01/M
4 TIFFANY RIVERA MISSION 307 23 23 28:03.6 9:03/M
5 Felicia Vazquez Alton 373 24 25 28:17.7 9:07/M
6 Yureli Villa Brownsville 378 21 27 28:55.4 9:20/M
7 Caylie Garcia San Juan 414 27 48 32:09.5 10:22/M
8 Laura Garza Pharr 135 29 55 32:41.9 10:33/M
9 Perla Pena Edinburg 267 26 68 34:38.3 11:10/M
10 Carolina Perez 456 23 69 34:43.6 11:12/M
11 Vanesa García McAllen 422 26 74 35:19.4 11:24/M
12 Erika Cerda Mission 51 29 76 35:43.4 11:31/M
13 rochelle CALDERON WESLACO 28 22 78 35:58.0 11:36/M
14 Delicia Sanchez La Feria 339 26 81 36:03.9 11:38/M
15 veronica Zamora Mission 476 25 83 36:05.6 11:38/M
16 Emily Cerda Mission 50 27 87 36:31.5 11:47/M
17 Erika M Herevia Hidalgo 171 23 119 40:00.0 12:54/M
18 Kayla Brock Harlingen 27 25 128 41:35.1 13:25/M
19 Amanda Torres San Benito 363 27 129 41:45.0 13:28/M
20 Claudia Rios Edinburg EDINBURG 303 27 140 43:04.7 13:54/M
21 Jesi Rodriguez Laredo 316 26 144 43:28.8 14:01/M
22 Cynthia Vargas McAllen 371 24 168 46:23.0 14:58/M
23 BRENDA GONZALEZ MCALLEN 154 29 173 46:46.3 15:05/M
24 ZAFIRO ESPARZA ALAMO 94 21 174 46:46.6 15:05/M
25 Vanessa Delgado Laredo 77 22 176 47:12.4 15:14/M
26 Elizabeth Salinas Harlingen 336 24 187 48:46.9 15:44/M
27 Jessica Torres Brownsville 366 25 214 55:29.6 17:54/M
28 Carolina Garcia Edinburg 117 23 219 58:06.7 18:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Alton 164 37 5 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 vanessa carr south padre island 34 30 21 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Erika Sciaraffa Pharr PHARR 344 39 38 31:04.7 10:01/M
4 Mary Garza Mission 137 37 39 31:16.1 10:05/M
5 isabel castillo Harlingen 43 32 41 31:36.2 10:12/M
6 Evelyn Ruiz Mission 330 33 42 31:39.5 10:13/M
7 Noemi Zamora La feria 384 33 51 32:13.7 10:24/M
8 Claudia Jensen Harlingen 190 38 61 33:45.7 10:53/M
9 Sandy Valdez Harlingen 369 38 64 34:12.6 11:02/M
10 Annaliza Casape McAllen 35 37 67 34:36.0 11:10/M
11 Kristen Tovias Harlingen 367 35 71 34:49.1 11:14/M
12 Carla Rodriguez Harlingen 453 32 72 34:54.1 11:15/M
13 Norma Garcia La joya 126 37 79 36:02.7 11:37/M
14 Juanita AVALOS San juan 20 35 80 36:03.9 11:38/M
15 Elizabeth Flores Brownsville 104 36 86 36:28.2 11:46/M
16 Valerie Hernandez Pharr SAN JUAN 175 38 90 37:10.7 11:59/M
17 Vanessa Grajeda Hidalgo 160 35 92 37:29.3 12:05/M
18 Irene Gaona Weslaco 113 38 94 37:36.6 12:08/M
19 Liz Galaviz McAllen 471 34 101 38:37.5 12:27/M
20 Julie Takatsuki san antonio 473 35 102 38:38.4 12:28/M
21 Patricia Cortez Salineno 63 32 108 38:58.5 12:34/M
22 Sarah Leos Harlingen 201 30 113 39:36.0 12:46/M
23 Andrea Pena Edinburg 268 36 116 39:51.4 12:51/M
24 Chris Casso McAllen 39 39 123 40:27.9 13:03/M
25 Anissa Rubalcaba Edinburg 328 30 126 40:48.3 13:10/M
26 Kelly Salazar Edinburg 334 38 132 41:48.0 13:29/M
27 Veronica Lugo Laredo 220 37 134 42:32.0 13:43/M
28 Melissa Ruiz Mercedes 329 30 135 42:53.0 13:50/M
29 Robynne Solis Edinburg EDINBURG 354 34 137 42:59.9 13:52/M
30 Jasmine Perez Edinburg EDINBURG 273 36 138 42:59.9 13:52/M
31 Jeanette Mendoza San Juan 246 30 142 43:07.5 13:55/M
32 Angelica Menchaca mcallen 241 38 146 43:44.6 14:06/M
33 Yvette Cerda San Juan 412 37 152 44:05.0 14:13/M
34 Araceli Lopez harlingen 208 36 157 44:32.8 14:22/M
35 Laura Segura Edinburg 346 31 165 45:36.2 14:43/M
36 Nancy Lozano Edinburg 219 30 170 46:28.7 14:59/M
37 Amy Diaz Mission 84 34 171 46:41.4 15:04/M
38 Mary Villarreal Donna 379 39 177 47:15.1 15:15/M
39 Iris Puente San Juan 282 35 179 47:24.3 15:17/M
40 lisett garcia pharr 125 34 190 49:06.0 15:50/M
41 Mandy Silva McAllen 348 35 191 49:31.1 15:58/M
42 melissa loera mcallen 205 36 201 51:05.2 16:29/M
43 Erika Lizarraga San benito 204 35 204 51:22.0 16:34/M
44 Jacquelyn Ary Brownsville 19 31 208 52:43.7 17:00/M
45 Claudia Garcia Mission 404 32 212 54:31.7 17:35/M
46 Frances De la Rosa McAllen MCALLEN 73 39 215 55:42.7 17:58/M
47 Vivianna Moreno Mission 253 37 224 59:14.9 19:06/M
48 MONICA ROCHA Mercedes 313 33 237 1:23:59.2 27:05/M
49 Noemi Rodriguez Weslaco 318 36 238 1:24:00.1 27:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Gonzalez Harlingen 158 45 30 29:16.0 9:26/M
2 Rachel Kram Harlingen 195 48 47 32:08.2 10:22/M
3 Joanna Gonzalez Harlingen 159 46 52 32:18.8 10:25/M
4 Lucy Rodriguez Edinburg 319 44 53 32:26.6 10:28/M
5 Estela Roberts la feria 417 40 54 32:35.9 10:31/M
6 Linda Montemayor Fair Oaks 250 47 56 32:55.9 10:37/M
7 Albesa Hereida 469 41 60 33:42.4 10:52/M
8 Diana Galaviz Pharr 108 44 63 34:09.3 11:01/M
9 Lupita Lopez McAllen 214 46 66 34:26.6 11:06/M
10 Michelle Elizondo Mission MISSION 90 42 70 34:47.9 11:13/M
11 Maricela Reyes Elsa 301 42 73 34:56.9 11:16/M
12 Elena Valdez 455 41 75 35:43.1 11:31/M
13 Rocio Gutierrez-Mejia Brownsville 169 44 85 36:23.4 11:44/M
14 Mara Le Mission 199 45 88 36:39.8 11:49/M
15 Melissa Cantu-Mitchell Harlingen 32 45 89 36:56.6 11:55/M
16 Connie Grodecki Sugar Land 162 47 93 37:35.5 12:07/M
17 Cynthia Munoz La Joya 256 41 98 37:55.4 12:14/M
18 Veronica Martinez Austin 459 47 103 38:40.5 12:28/M
19 Patricia Robledo Austin 312 45 104 38:40.8 12:28/M
20 KRISTINE DRAKE ELSA 88 48 106 38:49.6 12:31/M
21 Helen Anderson Mission 15 42 107 38:54.7 12:33/M
22 Sandra Martinez San Juan 232 45 112 39:35.6 12:46/M
23 Ofelia Jimenez Edinburg EDINBURG 411 43 114 39:38.2 12:47/M
24 Patricia Rios Harlingen 304 42 115 39:48.5 12:50/M
25 Rosa Correa Alamo 62 46 120 40:17.4 13:00/M
26 Wendy Light La Feria 202 48 125 40:38.9 13:06/M
27 Gaby Castro Brownsville 45 40 133 42:06.9 13:35/M
28 Esperanza Quezada San Juan 223 42 136 42:54.1 13:50/M
29 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 25 46 143 43:26.4 14:01/M
30 Martha silva Brownsville 349 47 147 43:49.6 14:08/M
31 Julissa Alanis Mission 4 42 148 43:57.7 14:11/M
32 Lupita Morales Mission MISSION 251 49 151 44:03.9 14:13/M
33 Nila Pena Edinburg 269 41 154 44:07.9 14:14/M
34 Liz Guerra Mission 165 40 155 44:09.6 14:15/M
35 veronica Martinez mission 457 48 156 44:23.4 14:19/M
36 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 17 41 159 44:44.7 14:26/M
37 EDALIA GARZA WESLACO WESLACO 140 49 167 46:21.7 14:57/M
38 Esmie Bennett Brownsville 24 45 175 46:58.0 15:09/M
39 Marie SIerra San Marcos 347 40 178 47:24.3 15:17/M
40 Gisela Delgado Brownsville 79 40 181 47:25.9 15:18/M
41 Roxanne Ramirez Harlingen 432 41 185 48:22.1 15:36/M
42 Ma Golda Polan Mcallen 279 42 186 48:33.6 15:40/M
43 Rosie Lozano Weslaco 434 44 194 50:17.1 16:13/M
44 Maria Ivy Suasin Mcallen 358 40 195 50:20.4 16:14/M
45 Bea Barrientoz Mission MISSION 22 45 197 50:43.8 16:22/M
46 Minnie Garcia Laredo 128 46 200 50:51.5 16:24/M
47 Patricia Suarez San Juan 357 44 203 51:11.3 16:31/M
48 Mona Salinas Mercedes 337 47 209 53:50.7 17:22/M
49 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 289 44 210 53:50.8 17:22/M
50 Amy Cruz Mission 67 43 211 53:53.2 17:23/M
51 Liz Ortiz 433 49 218 58:06.4 18:45/M
52 Marilu Fuentes San Juan 106 40 223 59:14.4 19:06/M
53 denise garcia McAllrn 239 46 226 59:37.2 19:14/M
54 Tina Menchaca McAllen 243 46 236 1:21:13.9 26:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Compeon Flores 58 55 44 31:43.8 10:14/M
2 Angie Garcia Sebastian 131 53 49 32:10.5 10:23/M
3 Rebecca Arevalo Harlingen 16 52 50 32:13.7 10:24/M
4 Martha Rodriguez San Juan 324 54 59 33:39.1 10:51/M
5 Julia Delgado Selma 80 52 96 37:45.1 12:11/M
6 San Juanita Ruiz Mercedes SAN JUAN 331 56 105 38:44.5 12:30/M
7 Elva Izaguirre Pharr 186 52 131 41:47.7 13:29/M
8 Dalia Garza Edinburg 142 51 141 43:05.8 13:54/M
9 Cecilia Alegria Harlingen 5 51 149 43:59.6 14:11/M
10 Lucy Olvera La Feria 262 53 161 44:56.8 14:30/M
11 RINA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 38 52 162 44:58.8 14:30/M
12 Olga Ramirez Harlingen 293 59 163 44:59.1 14:31/M
13 Alicia Garcia Mercedes 132 55 164 45:07.7 14:33/M
14 Orfelinda Ramirez Mission 294 59 166 45:39.0 14:44/M
15 Esmeralda Salinas Sebastian 338 54 184 48:17.0 15:35/M
16 Elvira Molina Pharr 248 54 188 48:57.6 15:47/M
17 Laura Riplow McAllen 305 53 196 50:21.4 16:15/M
18 Linda Cordes Harlingen 59 54 205 51:39.0 16:40/M
19 Melba Sotelo edinburg 418 52 227 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
20 Maria Jaime McAllen 188 55 235 1:21:13.7 26:12/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 98 61 97 37:50.5 12:12/M
2 DORA ESPINOZA MISSION 97 60 182 47:45.1 15:24/M
3 Angelina Lopez La Féria 218 63 206 51:44.0 16:41/M
4 Diana Esparza Harlingen 95 65 230 1:09:15.6 22:20/M
 

10k Run

Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Rodriguez McAllen 315 11 47 1:12:04.8 11:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Rodriguez McAllen 325 19 10 51:21.4 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Merlin San Juan 247 26 23 59:05.5 9:32/M
2 Daniel Mancha San Juan 224 26 40 1:09:33.1 11:13/M
3 Richard Gutierrez Edinburg 167 29 42 1:10:36.7 11:23/M
4 Israel Hinojosa Santa Maria 178 25 48 1:12:07.5 11:38/M
5 GERARD MATA Harlingen 235 26 50 1:12:43.5 11:44/M
6 David A Garcia Mission 119 27 56 1:13:37.8 11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gonzaleez Pharr 150 32 1 44:35.8 7:11/M
2 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 133 36 5 48:08.0 7:46/M
3 Miguel Hinojosa Brownsville 180 32 8 49:47.1 8:02/M
4 Elva Alvarado Mission 403 32 13 54:31.1 8:48/M
5 Daniel Fuertes McAllen 107 39 15 54:37.6 8:49/M
6 Jesus Encinia Brownsville 92 38 20 57:34.8 9:17/M
7 Francisco J Garcia Mission 122 30 31 1:04:39.9 10:26/M
8 Jose Alviso Tampico 12 35 37 1:07:36.3 10:54/M
9 Tirso Requena Corpus christi 300 32 43 1:10:39.5 11:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Shatkowsky Canada 431 48 2 46:30.7 7:30/M
2 Abel Hernandez Mission MISSION 177 40 3 46:35.0 7:31/M
3 Robert Wilcox Leander 382 48 9 50:38.4 8:10/M
4 Mario Sanchez McAllen 342 46 11 53:22.1 8:36/M
5 adolfo lopez mcallen 212 42 17 55:14.2 8:55/M
6 PEDRO OROS EDINBURG 263 42 19 57:19.8 9:15/M
7 Serkan Celtek McAllen 48 46 28 1:00:49.9 9:49/M
8 Hector Diaz Harlingen 85 43 30 1:04:14.0 10:22/M
9 Rene C Ramirez Pharr 291 47 33 1:05:10.1 10:31/M
10 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 321 47 35 1:07:32.0 10:54/M
11 Martin Rodriguez Mcallen 320 45 74 1:22:03.3 13:14/M
12 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 322 49 83 1:28:18.4 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Coy McAllen 65 50 27 1:00:25.5 9:45/M
2 Baltazar perezjr 475 50 53 1:12:59.1 11:46/M
3 Javier Mendez Los Fresnos 478 50 68 1:18:59.7 12:44/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hurry Harlingen 182 67 25 1:00:21.5 9:44/M
2 joe ( silver fo garza edinburg 143 60 38 1:07:47.5 10:56/M
3 robert galligan weslaco 110 75 45 1:10:58.0 11:27/M
4 Rene Garza McAllen 145 65 58 1:14:02.6 11:56/M
5 Jorge Gutierrez Austin 168 63 65 1:17:51.8 12:33/M
6 Argelio Jr. Jasso Edinburg 189 61 86 1:28:30.9 14:16/M
7 armando galvan Brownsville 112 64 88 1:30:28.2 14:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivanna lopez brownsville 206 17 51 1:12:48.6 11:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Gonzalez Pharr PHARR 151 27 4 46:58.0 7:35/M
2 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 356 28 16 54:50.2 8:51/M
3 Christine Judge Harlingen 194 27 18 55:33.3 8:58/M
4 cassandra ramirez edinburg 285 26 44 1:10:39.9 11:24/M
5 Laura Flores Edinburg 100 25 55 1:13:36.7 11:52/M
6 Victoria Ladd McAllen 196 25 61 1:15:29.1 12:10/M
7 Robin Martinez Pharr 226 27 69 1:19:30.2 12:49/M
8 Jennifer Jones Mission 193 27 71 1:20:19.0 12:57/M
9 Marissa Segura Mcallen 345 28 75 1:22:06.2 13:15/M
10 Noemi Tadina weslaco 360 28 77 1:23:02.3 13:24/M
11 Liliana Hinojosa Raymonville 179 28 97 1:41:08.5 16:19/M
12 Krystle Gonzalez Harlingen 153 29 100 1:48:34.9 17:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalyla Dean Edinburg 425 36 7 48:12.1 7:46/M
2 Lisa Ramirez Brownsville 286 32 12 53:31.9 8:38/M
3 Yhadira Encina Edinburg 91 37 14 54:35.2 8:48/M
4 Kate Hurry Harlingen 181 37 24 1:00:20.8 9:44/M
5 Marycruz Tamayo Mcallen 361 31 36 1:07:33.3 10:54/M
6 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 309 37 39 1:08:11.0 11:00/M
7 Veronica Delgado Mission 78 39 49 1:12:18.4 11:40/M
8 Erica Martinez Pharr 228 33 62 1:15:30.4 12:11/M
9 Myra Perez Edinburg 272 33 64 1:17:13.6 12:27/M
10 Elsa Ramirez Pharr 287 37 66 1:18:18.7 12:38/M
11 Cindy Macias Harlingen 222 31 67 1:18:31.3 12:40/M
12 Analee Flores McAllen MCALLEN 103 31 73 1:21:15.3 13:06/M
13 Anabel Martinez San benito 234 38 76 1:22:17.8 13:16/M
14 Cindy Vargas Brownsville 372 30 79 1:24:23.5 13:37/M
15 Ruth Elizabeth de la Fuente Brownsville 71 35 81 1:24:56.6 13:42/M
16 Vanessa Garza Flores Harlingen 147 38 82 1:28:10.6 14:13/M
17 monica Benavidez 470 35 87 1:29:28.4 14:26/M
18 Lisa Smith Edinburg 351 30 92 1:33:29.6 15:05/M
19 Sylvia Rivera Harlingen 308 35 93 1:34:07.3 15:11/M
20 Connie Lopez harlingen 474 39 98 1:48:08.6 17:26/M
21 Katherine Renteria Mcallen 298 30 99 1:48:34.7 17:31/M
22 Karen Renteria Harlingen 299 35 101 1:48:35.3 17:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Pinon Brownsville 278 40 6 48:11.8 7:46/M
2 MARIA VELEZ EDINBURG TX 376 42 21 57:44.3 9:19/M
3 laura martinez brownsville 233 49 22 59:01.0 9:31/M
4 Melinda Lopez La feria 211 41 26 1:00:23.3 9:44/M
5 Cynthia Cardenas Brownsville 33 40 29 1:01:17.4 9:53/M
6 Rosa Galindo Brownsville 109 47 46 1:11:25.6 11:31/M
7 Minerva McGrath Brownsville 236 45 52 1:12:59.1 11:46/M
8 Thelma Ramirez Edinburg 292 48 54 1:13:19.2 11:50/M
9 Leticia Mendez Los Fresnos 244 40 57 1:13:38.4 11:53/M
10 Rosa Vaden Mcallen 368 44 60 1:15:02.7 12:06/M
11 Ale Coy McAllen 64 43 78 1:23:21.3 13:27/M
12 Sandra Gomez Brownsville 149 48 80 1:24:42.9 13:40/M
13 Lisa Sanchez McAllen 341 45 84 1:28:29.2 14:16/M
14 Adriana Castillo Solis Edinburg 416 48 85 1:28:29.4 14:16/M
15 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg EDINBURG 323 49 91 1:33:17.4 15:03/M
16 Kathya Gonzalez Brownsville 462 41 94 1:34:50.4 15:18/M
17 Irene Martinez Brownsville 231 45 95 1:34:59.6 15:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Sauceda Brownsville 343 51 32 1:04:53.9 10:28/M
2 Chrissy Dijkman South Padre Island 87 52 34 1:05:41.3 10:36/M
3 Kym Sadler Laguna Vista 332 54 41 1:09:58.2 11:17/M
4 Elizabeth Alvarez Mission 10 59 59 1:14:49.6 12:04/M
5 Sugar Vela Brownsville 374 57 63 1:16:09.6 12:17/M
6 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 326 52 70 1:20:13.5 12:56/M
7 Denise Rossi Rio De Janeiro 460 56 72 1:20:32.0 12:59/M
8 Deborah Vann Port Isabel 370 59 89 1:32:21.4 14:54/M
9 Margaret Allen HARLINGEN 7 52 90 1:32:31.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Garza Brownsville 144 62 96 1:37:57.0 15:48/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 531 531 1 20:32.3 6:37/M
2 Unknown Partic. 485 485 2 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Unknown Partic. 52 52 3 28:07.1 9:04/M
4 Unknown Partic. 481 481 4 28:32.9 9:12/M
5 Unknown Partic. 123 123 5 29:25.3 9:29/M
6 Unknown Partic. 489 489 6 30:00.0 9:41/M
7 Unknown Partic. 488 488 7 30:04.0 9:42/M
8 Unknown Partic. 494 494 8 30:05.3 9:42/M
9 Unknown Partic. 440 440 9 37:17.5 12:02/M
10 Unknown Partic. 452 452 10 37:34.9 12:07/M
11 Unknown Partic. 442 442 11 38:06.1 12:17/M
12 Unknown Partic. 44 44 12 39:33.8 12:45/M
13 Unknown Partic. 438 438 13 40:03.9 12:55/M
14 Unknown Partic. 450 450 14 41:48.4 13:29/M
15 Unknown Partic. 437 437 15 41:51.9 13:30/M
16 Unknown Partic. 445 445 16 42:07.0 13:35/M
17 Unknown Partic. 482 482 17 42:26.9 13:41/M
18 Unknown Partic. 492 492 18 43:15.0 13:57/M
19 Unknown Partic. 447 447 19 44:13.3 14:16/M
20 Unknown Partic. 443 443 20 44:15.0 14:16/M
21 Unknown Partic. 446 446 21 47:45.6 15:24/M
22 Unknown Partic. 444 444 22 47:59.7 15:29/M
23 Unknown Partic. 449 449 23 48:55.0 15:47/M
24 Unknown Partic. 54 54 24 49:37.4 16:00/M
25 Unknown Partic. 53 53 25 49:42.3 16:02/M
26 Unknown Partic. 491 491 26 49:48.9 16:04/M
27 Unknown Partic. 451 451 27 50:52.1 16:25/M
28 Unknown Partic. 439 439 28 50:56.1 16:26/M
29 Unknown Partic. 480 480 29 54:57.5 17:44/M
30 Unknown Partic. 448 448 30 56:19.9 18:10/M
31 Unknown Partic. 441 441 31 56:22.7 18:11/M
32 Unknown Partic. 245 245 32 1:07:43.2 21:51/M
33 Unknown Partic. 490 490 33 1:11:49.2 23:10/M
34 Unknown Partic. 486 486 34 1:16:44.7 24:45/M
35 Unknown Partic. 487 487 35 1:30:13.2 29:06/M
36 Unknown Partic. 493 493 36 1:48:02.8 34:51/M