Bird Bowl 5k Run

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Lopez Mcallen MCALLEN 398 15 60 35:02.6 11:18/M
2 Cynthia Mendoza 382 19 61 35:03.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mireles 374 20 8 22:55.5 7:24/M
2 Kaycee Liendo 351 20 10 23:13.7 7:29/M
3 Irene Gonzalez Pharr PHARR 310 20 36 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 Liliana Hinojosa Raymonville 385 20 71 38:49.7 12:31/M
5 Elizabeth Salinas Harlingen 306 20 76 41:41.0 13:27/M
6 Jackeline Santamaria 308 20 77 41:42.6 13:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Cano Harlingen 381 33 13 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Teresa Tavora 376 30 34 28:58.7 9:21/M
3 Yezenia Henriquez 333 30 35 29:09.7 9:24/M
4 Crystal Valdez HARLINGEN 363 30 38 29:15.6 9:26/M
5 Christi Mirino 362 30 39 29:15.7 9:26/M
6 Julissa Cerda 318 30 40 29:30.7 9:31/M
7 Analee Flores McAllen MCALLEN 309 31 43 29:55.1 9:39/M
8 Viridiana Ortega 319 30 46 32:01.6 10:20/M
9 Leticia Cervantes 329 30 53 32:59.1 10:38/M
10 Laura Sierra 392 30 62 35:38.4 11:30/M
11 Jeanette Zapata Harlingen 344 30 63 36:12.4 11:41/M
12 Ruby Cruz Harlingen 378 30 66 36:31.1 11:47/M
13 Lupita Bassett 377 30 74 39:29.2 12:44/M
14 Debra Espinoza 337 30 80 45:06.9 14:33/M
15 Michelle Reid 336 30 81 45:08.1 14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mellisa juarez 384 40 29 27:21.9 8:49/M
2 Marsella Huerta 399 40 32 28:34.2 9:13/M
3 Carmen Mata HARLINGEN 371 40 42 29:44.0 9:35/M
4 Rachel Kram Harlingen 353 40 49 32:16.0 10:25/M
5 Melissa Aguirre 361 40 50 32:32.6 10:30/M
6 Candy Costilla Santa Rosa 366 40 52 32:49.4 10:35/M
7 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 386 40 70 38:29.6 12:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kym Sadler Laguna Vista 354 50 21 25:04.1 8:05/M
2 Martina Boen 383 50 58 34:54.7 11:15/M
3 Gloria Barajs 345 50 59 34:57.9 11:16/M
4 Debbie Ramirez 387 50 65 36:20.1 11:43/M
5 Nancy Arellano 320 50 69 38:15.3 12:20/M
6 Alicia Trevino LA FERIA 323 50 79 43:08.4 13:55/M
7 Sandie Acosta McAllen MCALLEN 394 50 83 48:36.3 15:41/M
8 Maria E. Ramirez 339 50 84 50:19.8 16:14/M
9 Yvonne Sierra 327 50 85 51:00.2 16:27/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Reagan 313 60 67 36:52.3 11:54/M
2 Diana Esparza 266 60 75 40:13.4 12:58/M
3 Irma Villarreal 314 60 86 51:27.1 16:36/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Olvera 335 19 1 18:01.3 5:49/M
2 Joseph Kaine Gaytan 342 19 28 27:13.3 8:47/M
3 Joshua Garcia 390 19 33 28:40.2 9:15/M
4 Eduardo jr Ramirez 341 16 56 33:56.4 10:57/M
5 Patrick Watson 380 19 72 39:18.7 12:41/M
6 Izaak Zapata 343 19 73 39:24.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Gonzalez IDEA San Juan 330 20 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 JACOB Garcia 400 23 12 23:27.2 7:34/M
3 Manuel Lopez 395 20 14 23:43.7 7:39/M
4 JC Tovar 260 20 16 24:04.7 7:46/M
5 Jose Garza Mission 302 20 26 26:36.5 8:35/M
6 Ricardo Moreno McAllen 334 20 31 27:51.0 8:59/M
7 Adolfo Medellin Edinburg EDINBURG 304 20 45 31:55.6 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Valle San Juan 307 30 6 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Walter Williams HARLINGEN 347 30 9 22:56.2 7:24/M
3 Carlos Portales 375 30 19 24:22.3 7:52/M
4 Michael Muniz 346 30 24 26:10.3 8:26/M
5 Francisco Rodriguez 349 30 25 26:24.3 8:31/M
6 Ramiro Maldonado 315 30 48 32:06.1 10:21/M
7 Phillip Midgley 324 30 51 32:41.2 10:33/M
8 Chris Whitten 358 30 64 36:13.3 11:41/M
9 Armando Sierra 397 32 82 46:10.3 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Menchaca RIO HONDO 365 40 5 21:02.9 6:47/M
2 Eddie Gonzalez Harlingen 364 40 7 21:59.9 7:05/M
3 David Rodriguez Mission MISSION 396 40 11 23:13.9 7:29/M
4 Tony Aguirre 360 40 18 24:17.2 7:50/M
5 Hector Diaz Harlingen 348 40 20 24:31.0 7:55/M
6 Alfonso Gonzalez 332 40 23 25:39.0 8:16/M
7 Costa Michael 311 40 27 27:07.6 8:45/M
8 Robert Cavazos HARLINGEN 356 40 47 32:03.4 10:20/M
9 Jim Garza 372 40 55 33:43.8 10:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Montoya HARLINGEN 369 50 2 19:00.0 6:08/M
2 Benjamin Avalos Harlingen 331 50 4 20:46.5 6:42/M
3 Charlie DeLaRosa 305 50 15 24:02.4 7:45/M
4 Gus Valencia HARLINGEN 359 50 17 24:09.7 7:47/M
5 Jesus Mata Harlingen 370 50 30 27:33.9 8:53/M
6 Isreal Villarreeal 401 57 37 29:14.4 9:26/M
7 George Moreno 388 50 41 29:33.2 9:32/M
8 Steve Leos SAN BENITO 317 50 44 31:22.2 10:07/M
9 Eduardo Ramirez 338 50 54 33:18.5 10:45/M
10 Carlos Ramirez Palmhurst 340 50 57 34:31.9 11:08/M
11 Ross Arellano 321 50 68 38:14.9 12:20/M
12 Rick Monjaras 328 50 78 42:26.1 13:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Reagan 312 60 22 25:05.0 8:05/M