Conquering the Vilian 5k Run

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 macarena parra 852 9 35 35:19.0 11:24/M
2 isabella parra 856 7 36 35:19.8 11:24/M
3 kayla villanueva 855 8 45 37:23.7 12:04/M
4 Danica Rivera Edinburg 798 11 50 39:14.9 12:39/M
5 Alisa Farias Pharr 733 11 59 41:13.8 13:18/M
6 isabella cantu 859 8 60 41:14.0 13:18/M
7 sophia ngvyen 857 10 62 41:55.6 13:31/M
8 Aliana Martinez San Juan 768 9 74 45:59.5 14:50/M
9 Amanda Borrego Donna 714 9 94 51:22.9 16:34/M
10 Jessica Hancock Edinburg 755 6 112 57:44.0 18:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Belmares 837 15 26 32:25.4 10:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Carmona Edinburg 721 22 6 25:40.8 8:17/M
2 Flor Guerrero Alton 753 29 28 33:18.4 10:45/M
3 Rochelle Calderon 840 23 33 34:37.1 11:10/M
4 Crystal Avila Edinburg 707 27 43 37:13.8 12:00/M
5 Leticia Puente Palmview 790 28 53 39:54.2 12:52/M
6 samantha cantu 842 27 75 46:00.8 14:50/M
7 Sandra Salce Mission 808 28 77 46:20.8 14:57/M
8 Danielle Martinez Edinburg 771 22 83 47:30.9 15:19/M
9 Bianca Orozco Donna 783 26 93 51:22.9 16:34/M
10 Alejandra Charles Pharr 726 25 95 52:46.5 17:01/M
11 Monica Rodriguez Pharr 802 25 96 52:46.7 17:01/M
12 Linda Carmona Edinburg 720 26 100 53:51.1 17:22/M
13 Kristina Villarreal Rio Grande City 826 28 102 54:07.3 17:27/M
14 Tasheena Montoya Edinburg 776 28 113 58:19.6 18:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 799 39 12 27:26.8 8:51/M
2 myra perez 858 34 20 30:43.4 9:55/M
3 Marsha Torres San Antonio 818 34 22 30:57.1 9:59/M
4 dulce cortina 860 31 23 31:14.5 10:05/M
5 Alisa Farias Pharr 734 37 24 31:22.1 10:07/M
6 San Juanita Garza 834 32 27 32:26.3 10:28/M
7 Claudia O. Martinez Edinburg 766 34 37 35:24.2 11:25/M
8 Jessica Cabrera Weslaco 715 34 39 35:37.7 11:29/M
9 Lerissa Martinez San Juan 767 32 41 36:27.3 11:45/M
10 tessy garcia 847 38 46 37:47.8 12:11/M
11 michelle polanco 848 38 47 37:48.6 12:12/M
12 Margarita Ruiz McAllen 806 35 55 40:22.7 13:01/M
13 Erica Hernandez Edinburg 756 32 57 41:04.3 13:15/M
14 Smiriam Limon Weslaco 761 34 63 41:56.1 13:32/M
15 Cynthia Villanueva San Juan 831 37 69 43:51.8 14:09/M
16 Stephany Cano McAllen 717 32 70 44:05.1 14:13/M
17 Aida Tamez McAllen 815 33 71 44:05.3 14:13/M
18 Lorena Ramirez McAllen 792 33 72 44:07.9 14:14/M
19 belinda lopez 846 32 73 44:56.6 14:30/M
20 Lisett Garcia Pharr 742 35 79 46:40.6 15:03/M
21 Veronica Villanueva Edinburg 825 37 80 46:54.4 15:08/M
22 Annette Monty Weslaco 838 39 85 47:49.9 15:25/M
23 Rosa Aguirre Edinburg 701 31 86 48:12.1 15:33/M
24 Vivianna Moreno Mission 778 37 90 50:53.0 16:25/M
25 Clara Flores Edinburg 736 38 91 51:12.7 16:31/M
26 Brenda DeAses Pharr 729 33 92 51:18.3 16:33/M
27 Noemi Rodriguez Weslaco 803 36 98 53:33.3 17:16/M
28 Judith Lopez Alamo 764 35 103 54:08.8 17:28/M
29 Rocio Rodriguez Pharr 800 32 105 54:35.7 17:36/M
30 Judith Perez Edinburg 787 31 107 55:06.3 17:46/M
31 Mayra Martinez Edinburg 769 32 111 56:58.4 18:23/M
32 Veronica Olivarez Edinburg 781 38 114 58:46.2 18:57/M
33 Edelmira Alvarado San Isidro 704 34 115 58:46.3 18:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 erika martinez Edinburg 722 43 14 27:34.7 8:54/M
2 Nora Trevino San Juan 821 43 18 29:22.7 9:28/M
3 Maribel Garza Edinburg 746 44 19 29:51.7 9:38/M
4 celina raufu 841 42 25 32:10.5 10:23/M
5 Veronica Rodriquez 828 41 31 33:53.1 10:56/M
6 Sabrina Franco Elsa 738 45 38 35:24.2 11:25/M
7 Christina A. Vasquez Donna 823 42 42 37:00.0 11:56/M
8 Cindy Castillo Edinburg 724 45 48 38:40.3 12:28/M
9 Cassandra Alaniz Weslaco 702 45 49 39:09.7 12:38/M
10 macarena chavez 850 42 51 39:32.0 12:45/M
11 Monica Perez Mcallen 788 42 54 40:22.1 13:01/M
12 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 801 49 65 42:42.6 13:46/M
13 gilda cantu 843 45 76 46:01.7 14:51/M
14 Dalia Gutierrez Alamo 754 43 81 47:15.9 15:15/M
15 Claudia Alvarado Donna 703 44 87 49:00.5 15:48/M
16 Marilu Fuentes San Juan 739 40 89 50:52.6 16:25/M
17 nora rodriguez 862 43 101 54:03.4 17:26/M
18 Cris Chapa Edinburg 725 44 110 56:14.6 18:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Garza Edinburg 749 54 56 40:39.2 13:07/M
2 nettie aleman 845 57 68 43:45.2 14:07/M
3 Jomarie Lightburne Harlingen 760 50 88 49:45.7 16:03/M
4 Maribel Lopez Alamo 765 54 104 54:09.6 17:28/M
5 Juanita Cruz Edinburg 728 51 106 54:37.2 17:37/M
6 Sylvia DeLaGarza Mission 731 54 117 1:02:17.5 20:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Garza Edinburg 744 60 66 42:42.8 13:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 827 8 3 24:07.4 7:47/M
2 Connor McLeal McAllen 774 10 64 42:25.0 13:41/M
3 Johnny Perez Edinburg 785 5 108 55:07.3 17:47/M
4 paulo parra 849 10 118
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 monico carmona 957 19 67 43:08.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Salazar McAllen 807 29 1 22:06.7 7:08/M
2 Paul Casas Edinburg 723 28 7 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Juan Flores 839 23 17 29:21.8 9:28/M
4 Raul S. Serna Mission 812 26 78 46:20.9 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Puga Edinburg 791 35 2 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 Freddy Garza Edinburg 748 33 10 26:43.0 8:37/M
3 Pete Garcia Brownsville 741 34 13 27:28.6 8:52/M
4 Anthony Lewis Edinburg 759 32 34 34:41.9 11:11/M
5 Reyneld Jean Edinburg 757 36 82 47:20.1 15:16/M
6 Robert Moreno Mission 779 36 99 53:35.3 17:17/M
7 Juan Perez Edinburg 786 31 109 55:07.8 17:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 michael rodriguez 853 44 4 25:21.4 8:11/M
2 Isaac Bazan Pharr 711 46 5 25:28.9 8:13/M
3 roberto muniz 844 41 8 26:04.6 8:25/M
4 Celestino Silva Weslaco 813 43 9 26:38.6 8:35/M
5 Carlos McMeninmen Edinburg 773 46 15 28:22.9 9:09/M
6 Gilbert Beas McAllen 830 44 16 29:01.6 9:22/M
7 Victor Barbosa Edinburg 709 44 29 33:19.5 10:45/M
8 Johnny Araguz Pharr 705 41 30 33:52.0 10:55/M
9 Cesar Garza Edinburg 747 42 32 34:18.7 11:04/M
10 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 716 46 40 36:08.4 11:39/M
11 Juan Armando Avila Edinburg 708 48 44 37:15.3 12:01/M
12 Tony Rodriguez San Juan 805 46 52 39:40.9 12:48/M
13 horacio rodriguez 863 43 58 41:04.7 13:15/M
14 Nasario Pens Weslaco 784 44 61 41:26.3 13:22/M
15 Wally Martinez San Juan 770 42 97 52:57.0 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Doria McAllen 732 56 11 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 David Salinas Burns 809 57 21 30:49.3 9:56/M
3 San Juan Rodriguez McAllen 804 50 84 47:44.9 15:24/M
4 Rene DeLaGarza Mission 730 55 116 1:02:16.7 20:05/M