EL GRITO DE INDEPENDENCIA 5K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Araceli Padilla 452 0 148 32:55.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Sanchez los fresnos 377 12 69 27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Lacile Galligan 451 13 71 28:00.7 9:02/M
3 EYVANNA QUIROZ Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 256 10 98 29:54.8 9:39/M
4 SABINA QUIROZ Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 257 10 120 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 NEOLANI QUIROZ Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 255 12 207 37:38.9 12:08/M
6 Evalina Cerda 218 10 267 49:58.7 16:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Mata IDEA San Juan 341 17 198 36:55.6 11:55/M
2 Amanda Guardia 419 19 208 37:41.4 12:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savanna Antley 424 22 12 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Wedesky Melissa 478 27 18 23:29.8 7:35/M
3 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 202 28 19 23:30.4 7:35/M
4 Laura Garcia Mission MISSION 349 26 27 24:42.8 7:58/M
5 Cassandra Ramirez Edinburg 344 27 28 24:43.2 7:58/M
6 Alma Sanchez Brownsville 335 25 35 25:05.3 8:05/M
7 Isnelia Fernandez Rio Bravo 280 28 40 25:52.2 8:21/M
8 Kaela Rosa 375 21 42 25:57.6 8:22/M
9 Gracie Orozco 167 26 66 27:49.9 8:58/M
10 Esther Ybarra Mcallen 162 28 73 28:11.8 9:05/M
11 Linda Alcántara 316 21 80 28:25.4 9:10/M
12 Laura Flores Edinburg 351 25 84 28:35.2 9:13/M
13 Stephanie Mata 339 23 87 28:40.7 9:15/M
14 Kimberly Alfaro McAllen 400 21 92 29:18.9 9:27/M
15 Cinthia Marquez 151 24 108 30:22.6 9:48/M
16 Samantha Garza Rio Hondo 329 27 131 31:24.9 10:08/M
17 Emily Valle San Juan SAN JUAN 258 27 132 31:37.0 10:12/M
18 VANESSA VILLARREAL 462 26 149 32:56.8 10:37/M
19 Griselda Garcia Pharr 168 22 158 33:31.3 10:49/M
20 Jennifer Jones Mission 275 27 168 34:22.4 11:05/M
21 Faith Ramirez San Juan 131 29 172 34:41.9 11:11/M
22 Pryscilla Pena McAllen 178 27 175 35:01.5 11:18/M
23 Andrea Hernandez 426 21 178 35:25.9 11:25/M
24 Annabel Garcia 146 21 179 35:28.3 11:26/M
25 Lorena Rodriguez 407 22 183 35:31.5 11:27/M
26 Vanesa Castellanos McAllen 312 26 184 35:33.9 11:28/M
27 Karla Saenz Alamo 315 24 186 35:43.4 11:31/M
28 Yamilex Gallardo 425 20 190 36:07.6 11:39/M
29 Georgina Villegas McAllen 211 27 195 36:40.4 11:50/M
30 Venessa Cantu Pharr 378 29 203 37:18.4 12:02/M
31 Karina Cossio Mission 122 27 213 38:33.4 12:26/M
32 Lilia Sanchez 345 27 216 38:47.3 12:31/M
33 Nimbe Ricano Rio Grande City 194 28 220 38:55.8 12:33/M
34 Erika Herevia 293 23 223 39:05.2 12:36/M
35 Daniela Mora 152 25 225 39:26.1 12:43/M
36 Almee Garcia 145 21 227 40:09.3 12:57/M
37 Anali Bravo 285 27 230 40:25.3 13:02/M
38 Norma L. Morales 430 24 232 40:50.8 13:10/M
39 Nallely Arellano 402 24 241 42:56.5 13:51/M
40 Kimberly Chapa Mission 437 24 244 43:56.6 14:10/M
41 Abigail Gonzalez 230 26 245 44:07.5 14:14/M
42 Karina Gonzalez Edinburg 365 24 251 45:01.8 14:31/M
43 Mellisa Cruz 113 24 253 46:13.3 14:55/M
44 Gabriela Guerrero 245 26 255 46:35.3 15:02/M
45 Savannah Hinojosa San Juan 271 24 263 49:30.1 15:58/M
46 Martha Olvera Mission 270 23 264 49:31.7 15:58/M
47 Tatiana Montemayor McAllen 204 21 265 49:35.2 16:00/M
48 Clarissa Gonzalez IDEA San Juan 223 21 266 49:35.9 16:00/M
49 Iris Moreno Edinburg 137 27 268 50:32.0 16:18/M
50 Yadira Gonzalez san juan 140 26 269 50:53.8 16:25/M
51 Natalie Rutiaga san juan 141 28 271 51:33.4 16:38/M
52 Denise Rutiaga 139 24 272 51:33.5 16:38/M
53 Isenia Galaviz Mission 368 29 278 52:45.6 17:01/M
54 Franchesca Gomez 164 26 280 53:07.4 17:08/M
55 Julie Olivarez 172 24 281 53:08.5 17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Flores Mission 222 34 20 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Glenda Reyes Pharr EDINBURG 385 39 31 24:59.2 8:04/M
3 Oakland Saba Mission 456 31 38 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Lupita Reyna Edinburg EDINBURG 364 32 62 27:33.5 8:53/M
5 Diana Munoz Mcallen 417 33 67 27:50.4 8:59/M
6 Michelle Cantu McAllen MCALLEN 394 38 68 27:51.5 8:59/M
7 Laura 481 31 72 28:07.4 9:04/M
8 Nayla De leon HIDALGO 224 37 74 28:12.7 9:06/M
9 Judith Muñoz 279 39 76 28:17.4 9:07/M
10 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg EDINBURG 158 38 85 28:35.6 9:13/M
11 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 127 39 89 28:55.0 9:20/M
12 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 282 37 93 29:34.5 9:32/M
13 Monica Navarro Mission 134 30 95 29:45.9 9:36/M
14 Amy D. Hunyos 155 30 100 30:07.1 9:43/M
15 Karrianne Contreras Mission 404 37 104 30:12.2 9:45/M
16 DORA GARZA 395 39 105 30:12.2 9:45/M
17 Laura Gomez Mission 370 31 107 30:17.3 9:46/M
18 Cristina Vasquez Mission MISSION 346 30 115 30:45.3 9:55/M
19 Sandra Lopez Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 350 30 117 30:48.3 9:56/M
20 Jessica Lawrence 438 34 127 31:16.1 10:05/M
21 Monica Jimenez 330 37 133 31:38.9 10:12/M
22 MAIRA quiroz Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 253 32 144 32:25.5 10:27/M
23 Analee M. Flores 156 31 153 33:19.3 10:45/M
24 Graciela Gonzalez Weslaco 166 36 154 33:26.1 10:47/M
25 Leslie Gomez 213 36 160 33:35.1 10:50/M
26 Irene Gaona Weslaco 247 38 162 33:55.9 10:56/M
27 Leticia Ebarra 118 32 164 34:04.0 10:59/M
28 Myriam Flores Pharr 325 34 169 34:22.9 11:05/M
29 Jasmine Perez Edinburg EDINBURG 239 36 170 34:35.7 11:09/M
30 Erika Carranza Edinburg 454 32 173 34:52.5 11:15/M
31 Lorena Segovia 191 31 174 35:00.3 11:17/M
32 Claudia Barrera 102 38 176 35:12.7 11:21/M
33 Marisol Aluna 133 30 177 35:13.7 11:22/M
34 Cristella de la Rosa 189 34 181 35:31.1 11:27/M
35 juanita avalos San juan 297 35 187 35:52.4 11:34/M
36 Petra Ayala Edinburg 358 32 189 35:56.1 11:35/M
37 Mercedez Cahue Mission 186 38 193 36:26.3 11:45/M
38 Cindy Vargas Brownsville 235 30 196 36:44.9 11:51/M
39 Nayeli Lara 269 34 200 37:12.0 12:00/M
40 Laura Kenison mcallen MCALLEN 318 30 201 37:16.0 12:01/M
41 Lilia Cahue 184 35 205 37:31.5 12:06/M
42 AMANDA TAYLOR 436 31 211 37:45.8 12:11/M
43 Patricia Cortez Salineno 319 32 212 38:28.6 12:25/M
44 Erica Lechuga McAllen 391 36 214 38:40.4 12:28/M
45 Teresa Virgen Hidalgo HIDALGO 120 38 219 38:55.6 12:33/M
46 Yvette Cerda San Juan 216 37 235 41:09.2 13:16/M
47 Yuliana Salinas 304 31 237 41:37.3 13:25/M
48 Alma Quintero McAllen 248 32 242 43:13.9 13:56/M
49 Laura Salinas Mission 103 39 250 44:39.6 14:24/M
50 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 263 31 252 45:19.7 14:37/M
51 Cynthia Pedraza Alaniz Pharr 382 35 258 48:35.2 15:40/M
52 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 374 31 279 52:47.4 17:02/M
53 Barbara Ceres 415 33 284 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
DQ DIANA GOMEZ 467 33 DQ 0:00.9 0:00/M
DQ Silvia Lopez Lonestar 180 30 DQ 3:03.9 0:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRISTINA GUERECA 276 49 24 24:15.6 7:49/M
2 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 326 41 26 24:30.0 7:54/M
3 Laura Esthela Tamez 273 42 39 25:33.1 8:15/M
4 Mary Jane Rodriguez Hidalgo 348 41 51 26:43.1 8:37/M
5 Monica Ortiz Edinburg 232 41 53 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Rhonda Guerrero Weslaco 210 44 61 27:24.1 8:50/M
7 Diana Rodríguez 305 40 70 27:57.8 9:01/M
8 Marisa Marroquin EDINBURG 173 42 75 28:14.1 9:06/M
9 Thelma Ramirez Edinburg 444 48 90 29:04.5 9:23/M
10 Stephanie Sharpe Mission 379 43 109 30:32.4 9:51/M
11 Rosa Vaden Mcallen 193 44 111 30:33.5 9:51/M
12 Selene Avila Mission 130 41 112 30:35.5 9:52/M
13 Nancy Valles Mcallen MCALLEN 236 48 130 31:22.9 10:07/M
14 Denise Lopez Brownsville 322 47 135 31:39.7 10:13/M
15 Maricela Reyes Elsa 260 42 143 32:17.6 10:25/M
16 Josie Cortez 281 43 151 33:07.8 10:41/M
17 Lupita Lopez McAllen 352 46 156 33:30.2 10:48/M
18 Natividad Carrillo 338 46 161 33:43.0 10:53/M
19 Magali Cirlos Pharr 111 44 163 34:03.9 10:59/M
20 Elena Martinez Fraire 266 42 167 34:17.6 11:04/M
21 Maria Rincon La feria 359 44 185 35:39.3 11:30/M
22 Virginia Rodriguez Brownsville 342 40 188 35:56.1 11:35/M
23 Michele Sweet Pharr 234 43 191 36:08.2 11:39/M
24 ofelia Jimenez Edinburg EDINBURG 208 43 199 37:10.2 11:59/M
25 Esther Guerra 161 44 206 37:37.6 12:08/M
26 Griselda Benavides 389 40 209 37:42.4 12:10/M
27 Adriana Castillo Mission 429 48 221 38:56.3 12:34/M
28 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 116 41 226 40:06.2 12:56/M
29 Dayna Espericueta Mission 388 42 228 40:20.8 13:01/M
30 Graciela Morales 431 46 231 40:48.6 13:10/M
31 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 205 46 233 41:07.3 13:16/M
32 Gloria Villanueva 354 43 234 41:07.5 13:16/M
33 Rebecca Pequeno 412 44 236 41:34.2 13:25/M
34 Ester Hernandez 413 40 256 48:10.8 15:32/M
35 Susan Trevino Edinburg 181 48 260 48:41.3 15:42/M
36 Erika L Herevia 291 42 262 49:07.5 15:51/M
37 Mabel Castro Edinburg 135 43 273 52:11.9 16:50/M
38 Mayra Jimenez Edinburg 142 43 274 52:14.1 16:51/M
39 Elsa Martinez Mcallen 159 49 277 52:25.3 16:55/M
40 Rosa Correa Alamo 381 46 282 56:01.8 18:04/M
41 Tina Menchaca McAllen 229 46 285 1:05:07.6 21:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agata Borys Mcallen 197 50 43 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Linette Linsangan McAllen 128 50 81 28:25.5 9:10/M
3 Graciela Torres Almaguer 372 55 114 30:42.1 9:54/M
4 Juana Escareno Harlingen 384 50 122 31:02.0 10:01/M
5 Lucy Rodriguez Edinburg 125 58 124 31:07.4 10:02/M
6 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 320 50 136 31:54.3 10:17/M
7 Esmeralda Del Toro Monte Alto 471 54 145 32:30.4 10:29/M
8 Maria Guardia 420 52 157 33:31.2 10:49/M
9 Laura Gillett McAllen 143 50 165 34:04.5 10:59/M
10 Sandy Chrostowski Weslaco 296 50 224 39:18.7 12:41/M
11 Maria Escareno Harlingen 399 52 238 42:00.4 13:33/M
12 Bettly J. Hinojosa 132 52 239 42:05.2 13:35/M
13 Elvira Molina Pharr 343 54 249 44:35.0 14:23/M
14 Rocio Renteria 448 50 283 56:36.8 18:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Loredo BROWNSVILLE 286 60 246 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Alessandro Fabela Espinoza 238 13 8 21:29.7 6:56/M
2 Isaiah Rodriguez McAllen 196 11 32 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Dagan Saldana 386 14 118 30:49.1 9:56/M
4 Diego Perez 331 10 123 31:05.5 10:02/M
5 Jochen Piater weslaco 106 7 142 32:17.5 10:25/M
6 Cuauhtemoc Cerda 219 8 217 38:47.7 12:31/M
7 ONNY QUIROZ Rio Grande City RIO GRANDE 254 13 222 39:03.7 12:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Doria 109 18 1 16:15.0 5:15/M
2 Emmanuel Soto 433 19 3 19:56.8 6:26/M
3 Luis Angel Sanchez Vadillo 183 16 78 28:20.5 9:08/M
4 Hector Daniel Balderas Torres 373 15 88 28:45.7 9:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fhernando Delgado 340 24 2 19:24.2 6:15/M
2 Isaac Merlin San Juan 450 22 5 20:33.5 6:38/M
3 Aguirre Carlos 482 24 7 21:20.3 6:53/M
4 Jesus Benitez 240 29 22 24:05.1 7:46/M
5 Gonzalo Rodriguez Laredo 361 24 25 24:20.4 7:51/M
6 Alex Guzman 357 22 41 25:56.6 8:22/M
7 Celestino Anaya 428 26 45 26:06.8 8:25/M
8 Ricardo Garza Mcallen 317 26 46 26:12.0 8:27/M
9 Adolfo A. Medellin 154 23 58 27:12.3 8:46/M
10 Rene R. Rodriguez 147 21 63 27:35.3 8:54/M
11 Michael Torres 175 24 64 27:40.0 8:55/M
12 JOSE OLLERVIDES 427 20 91 29:18.6 9:27/M
13 Irving Alday Hidalgo 314 24 102 30:08.7 9:43/M
14 Joe Andrew Solis Edinburg 440 20 139 32:12.0 10:23/M
15 JOSE HERNANDEZ 473 20 140 32:13.3 10:24/M
16 Dagoberto Rodriguez 355 20 155 33:29.7 10:48/M
17 Angel Manriquez 138 29 171 34:36.7 11:10/M
18 Andrew Villegas 401 24 180 35:30.5 11:27/M
19 Alex Garcia McAllen 406 23 182 35:31.2 11:27/M
20 Peter Rind 231 27 243 43:42.3 14:06/M
21 Humberto Martinez 244 27 254 46:35.2 15:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Cortez 259 33 9 22:20.1 7:12/M
2 martin gonzalez 447 30 10 22:26.8 7:14/M
3 Javier Ybarra 421 36 16 23:08.7 7:28/M
4 Armando Perez 371 33 17 23:18.3 7:31/M
5 Glafiro A. Valle 165 32 23 24:15.3 7:49/M
6 Jose G. Alviso 192 35 36 25:14.2 8:08/M
7 cesar Aguilar 441 31 37 25:15.9 8:09/M
8 Pablo Morales 177 34 47 26:13.4 8:27/M
9 Kike Garza 360 30 59 27:15.0 8:47/M
10 Veronica Chacon 237 38 65 27:41.2 8:56/M
11 Anyelin Sanchez 136 32 86 28:37.1 9:14/M
12 J. Gilberto Rodriguez 249 39 96 29:46.4 9:36/M
13 Lee Cervantes McAllen 434 38 99 29:57.2 9:40/M
14 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 489 34 103 30:09.2 9:44/M
15 Juan E. Quintanilla 160 39 106 30:15.0 9:45/M
16 Eduardo Galvan 225 39 128 31:16.5 10:05/M
17 Raul De Leon Mission EDINBURG 179 38 129 31:18.5 10:06/M
18 Miguel Cruz IDEA San Juan DONNA 334 34 134 31:38.9 10:12/M
19 Angel Gonzalez Edinburg 277 36 137 32:05.9 10:21/M
20 Carlos Ortega San Juan 250 36 138 32:08.3 10:22/M
21 Jonathon Vasquez McAllen 311 31 146 32:30.5 10:29/M
22 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 274 30 192 36:11.3 11:40/M
23 CARLOS DIAZ 414 30 197 36:53.1 11:54/M
24 Jaime Solis Mission 303 32 210 37:45.2 12:11/M
25 Humberto Cerda San Juan 217 38 215 38:46.8 12:30/M
26 JUAN AVALOS 463 35 229 40:21.5 13:01/M
27 Manuel Olivarez Jr 376 39 240 42:31.6 13:43/M
28 José Luis Alaniz 383 34 259 48:35.5 15:40/M
29 Aaron Garcia la joya 458 34 275 52:20.0 16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Luis 453 46 11 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Luis Ovalle Alamo 367 42 15 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Jose LUIS MORALES 149 41 21 23:47.6 7:40/M
4 Carlos Sanchez MCALLEN 294 47 44 26:06.7 8:25/M
5 Hector Diaz Harlingen 380 43 48 26:27.4 8:32/M
6 Noe Deleon Elsa 261 40 52 26:50.5 8:39/M
7 Carlos Alfaro 299 40 55 27:00.5 8:43/M
8 Angel Cornejo 435 44 56 27:04.2 8:44/M
9 Joe Solis Edinburg 439 49 57 27:05.4 8:44/M
10 Carlos Garza Mission 443 40 77 28:20.2 9:08/M
11 Mario Estrada Weslaco 337 48 79 28:21.1 9:09/M
12 Osvaldo Araiza McAllen 176 40 82 28:30.5 9:12/M
13 Juan Carlos Briones 209 47 94 29:40.0 9:34/M
14 Raul Briones 369 46 97 29:50.1 9:37/M
15 Jesse Gayton Mission 129 43 110 30:32.6 9:51/M
16 Martin Rodriguez Mcallen 195 45 113 30:38.6 9:53/M
17 Juan Valle Hidalgo 347 41 119 30:50.3 9:57/M
18 Sergio Contreras 405 44 121 31:01.8 10:00/M
19 Dan Vlaisavljevic Edinburg 333 48 125 31:09.7 10:03/M
20 Eric Piater Weslaco 108 40 141 32:17.3 10:25/M
21 Tomas Rodriguez 362 48 166 34:17.0 11:04/M
22 Pedro Lobato Edinburg 300 49 194 36:30.3 11:46/M
23 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo HIDALGO 121 44 218 38:55.1 12:33/M
24 Homer Gomez Jr 150 49 248 44:24.1 14:19/M
25 Armando Sanchez McAllen 115 43 257 48:15.3 15:34/M
26 Samuel Herevia 290 45 261 49:07.1 15:51/M
27 Armando Garcia McAllen 457 45 276 52:20.6 16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 321 51 6 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Mark Coppins 252 57 13 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Matthew Martinez McAllen 327 51 14 22:57.0 7:24/M
4 Jesus Baca 284 53 29 24:46.1 7:59/M
5 Humberto Segura 190 54 33 25:03.0 8:05/M
6 Walt McVey Hidalgo HIDALGO 265 59 49 26:27.8 8:32/M
7 Ruben Estrada MCALLEN 170 51 50 26:31.6 8:33/M
8 Keith Spikes Mission 410 54 54 27:00.4 8:43/M
9 Sal Colmenero McAllen 206 52 60 27:23.8 8:50/M
10 rafael cisneros 278 51 116 30:46.6 9:55/M
11 Pedro A. Ruiz 198 56 159 33:32.2 10:49/M
12 David Wing Edinburg 445 58 202 37:17.5 12:02/M
13 William W. Jensen Mcallen 119 58 204 37:24.5 12:04/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Chacon Mission EDINBURG 328 60 4 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Fernando Marcias 353 64 30 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 126 65 34 25:03.9 8:05/M
4 Gabe Lozano Edinburg 123 61 83 28:34.6 9:13/M
5 Bob Galligan Weslaco 107 75 101 30:08.2 9:43/M
6 Rene Garza McAllen 104 65 126 31:13.3 10:04/M
7 Garza Joe 474 60 147 32:39.4 10:32/M
8 Scott Howes 201 60 150 32:58.0 10:38/M
9 Fernando Lara Palmview 163 63 152 33:10.9 10:42/M
10 Richard Gillete 144 67 247 44:22.1 14:19/M
11 Larry Prater 307 68 270 51:02.5 16:28/M