Idea XC Invitational

*bad date*


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - IDEA Edinburg CP

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:37:57.8

Ave Time:19:35.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 634 Fabian Garcia   4 4 19:07.3 19:07.3 0:00.0
2 633 Isai Garcia   6 10 19:13.7 38:21.0 0:06.4
3 637 Hugo Chavarria   9 19 19:40.0 58:01.1 0:32.7
4 636 Angel Garcia   10 29 19:50.9 1:17:52.0 0:43.6
5 635 Adrian Garcia   15 44 20:05.8 1:37:57.8 0:58.5
6 638 Joel Solis   (19) (63) 20:28.1 1:58:25.9 1:20.8
7 639 Gerardo Herrera   (23) (86) 20:41.4 2:19:07.3 1:34.1

Team - IDEA Pharr CP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:38:48.4

Ave Time:19:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 707 Luis Sanchez   5 5 19:11.4 19:11.4 0:00.0
2 706 Gerardo Munoz   7 12 19:19.2 38:30.7 0:07.8
3 704 Abel Gomez   11 23 19:57.3 58:28.0 0:45.8
4 703 Erick Chavarria   12 35 19:57.7 1:18:25.7 0:46.2
5 705 Josue Mosqueda   17 52 20:22.6 1:38:48.4 1:11.1
6 702 Carlos Cantu    (25) (77) 20:47.1 1:59:35.5 1:35.6

Team - IDEA Toros CP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.5

Ave Time:19:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 Izui Villasana   1 1 18:58.9 18:58.9 0:00.0
2 800 Ricardo Salazar   2 3 19:03.9 38:02.9 0:05.0
3 801 Omar Villasana   3 6 19:05.9 57:08.8 0:06.9
4 799 Julian Colchado   16 22 20:11.0 1:17:19.8 1:12.0
5 805 Alexis Damian Valdez   32 54 21:43.6 1:39:03.5 2:44.7
6 803 Diaz Francisco   (34) (88) 21:51.6 2:00:55.1 2:52.6
7 804 Victor Medellin   (45) (133) 23:46.6 2:24:41.7 4:47.6

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:42:06.1

Ave Time:20:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Michael Medrano   8 8 19:28.6 19:28.6 0:00.0
2 838 Caleb Stevens   13 21 20:04.3 39:33.0 0:35.7
3 837 Pedro Boza   14 35 20:04.8 59:37.8 0:36.1
4 839 Diego Martinez   27 62 21:12.6 1:20:50.4 1:43.9
5 836 Nicandro Mendoza   28 90 21:15.6 1:42:06.1 1:46.9
6 835 Jaime Garcia   (35) (125) 21:52.7 2:03:58.8 2:24.1

Team - Idea Mcallen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:48:47.0

Ave Time:21:45.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 751 Javier Rodriguez   20 20 20:28.2 20:28.2 0:00.0
2 753 DANIEL TRYILLO   26 46 20:58.0 41:26.2 0:29.7
3 752 LUIS LOPEZ   33 79 21:46.4 1:03:12.7 1:18.2
4 756 JACOB hUESCA   37 116 22:13.7 1:25:26.4 1:45.5
5 755 ISMAEL LOPEZ   43 159 23:20.5 1:48:47.0 2:52.3
6 754 FRANCISCO gARZA   (50) (209) 24:14.0 2:13:01.1 3:45.8

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:51:11.5

Ave Time:22:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Frank Ramos   21 21 20:36.8 20:36.8 0:00.0
2 889 Miguel Alvarez   24 45 20:41.8 41:18.6 0:05.0
3 886 Jonathan Anguino   31 76 21:35.1 1:02:53.8 0:58.3
4 887 Angel Silva   41 117 23:02.5 1:25:56.3 2:25.7
5 888 Ruben Sustatia   54 171 25:15.1 1:51:11.5 4:38.3
6 891 Yahir Mendez   (56) (227) 26:10.6 2:17:22.2 5:33.8
7 890 Kevin Arevalo   (58) (285) 28:34.5 2:45:56.7 7:57.7

Team - IDEA Brownsville CP

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:52:29.2

Ave Time:22:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Kevin Sanchez   18 18 20:25.7 20:25.7 0:00.0
2 588 Matthew Rohrer   36 54 21:57.9 42:23.7 1:32.2
3 587 Bradley Ibarra   39 93 22:45.8 1:05:09.5 2:20.1
4 592 Luke Torres   44 137 23:21.1 1:28:30.7 2:55.4
5 590 Carlos Paredes   48 185 23:58.5 1:52:29.2 3:32.7
6 589 Jose Garza   (51) (236) 24:33.3 2:17:02.5 4:07.6
7 593 Ruiz Ramesses   (55) (291) 25:58.1 2:43:00.7 5:32.3

Team - IDEA Mission CP

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:53:09.9

Ave Time:22:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Adolfo Ayala   29 29 21:17.7 21:17.7 0:00.0
2 660 PABLO TREJO   30 59 21:26.6 42:44.4 0:08.8
3 661 Sammy Martinez   38 97 22:24.7 1:05:09.2 1:07.0
4 665 HECTOR RIZO   46 143 23:47.6 1:28:56.8 2:29.8
5 662 HUGO RODEO   49 192 24:13.1 1:53:09.9 2:55.3
6 666 Ivan Palacios   (53) (245) 24:47.1 2:17:57.1 3:29.3

Team - IDEA Donna CP

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:55:32.5

Ave Time:23:06.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Jose Nieto   22 22 20:37.0 20:37.0 0:00.0
2 617 Brian Powers   40 62 23:02.4 43:39.4 2:25.4
3 616 Elliot Garcia   42 104 23:19.6 1:06:59.0 2:42.6
4 615 Caleb Alanis   47 151 23:53.0 1:30:52.0 3:16.0
5 619 Emilio Oliva   52 203 24:40.4 1:55:32.5 4:03.4
6 614 Isaac Alanis   (57) (260) 26:40.4 2:22:12.9 6:03.4

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Abraham Rivero   Less Than 5   21:18.3 21:18.3 0:00.0
2 758 John Doe 9 John Doe 9   Less Than 5   25:38.8 46:57.1 4:20.5
3 757 John Doe 8 John Doe 8   Less Than 5   25:41.7 1:12:38.9 4:23.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School

Team - IDEA Pharr CP

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.3

Ave Time:14:40.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 697 Antuan Cotero   4 4 14:05.0 14:05.0 0:00.0
2 701 David Villarreal   6 10 14:21.7 28:26.8 0:16.7
3 696 Diego Briones   10 20 14:32.4 42:59.3 0:27.4
4 700 Pedro Rios    17 37 14:48.5 57:47.9 0:43.5
5 699 Luis Castillo    27 64 15:32.3 1:13:20.3 1:27.2
6 695 Jesus Almaraz   (29) (93) 15:33.2 1:28:53.5 1:28.1
7 698 Addin Vela   (39) (132) 15:58.3 1:44:51.9 1:53.2

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:15:25.3

Ave Time:15:05.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 829 Jose Molina   7 7 14:22.4 14:22.4 0:00.0
2 832 Kevin Rojas   14 21 14:44.4 29:06.8 0:22.0
3 833 Jose Luna   20 41 15:15.3 44:22.1 0:52.8
4 830 Roel Medina   22 63 15:21.2 59:43.4 0:58.8
5 828 Andrew Graham   32 95 15:41.9 1:15:25.3 1:19.4
6 834 Gael Gonzales   (48) (143) 16:33.8 1:31:59.2 2:11.4
7 831 Andres Franco   (50) (193) 16:51.9 1:48:51.2 2:29.5

Team - Idea Mcallen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:16:25.5

Ave Time:15:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Micah Sanchez   2 2 13:52.7 13:52.7 0:00.0
2 623 Albert Garza   9 11 14:28.5 28:21.2 0:35.8
3 618 Enrique Perez   19 30 15:00.3 43:21.5 1:07.6
4 610 Samuel Bustamante   36 66 15:52.4 59:14.0 1:59.7
5 780 LORYN SANCHEZ   55 121 17:11.5 1:16:25.5 3:18.8

Team - Riverview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:17:02.7

Ave Time:15:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Jose Luis Guerrero   16 16 14:48.0 14:48.0 0:00.0
2 874 Manuel Mena   24 40 15:24.6 30:12.6 0:36.6
3 875 Victor Guerrero   25 65 15:26.3 45:39.0 0:38.3
4 871 Adrian Valdez   28 93 15:32.4 1:01:11.5 0:44.4
5 870 Jesus Belmares   35 128 15:51.1 1:17:02.7 1:03.1
6 873 Eduardo Najera   (42) (170) 16:10.2 1:33:13.0 1:22.2
7 876 Gael Leduc   (52) (222) 16:55.0 1:50:08.0 2:06.9

Team - IDEA Toros CP

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:18:24.2

Ave Time:15:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Kevin Herrera   8 8 14:28.1 14:28.1 0:00.0
2 795 Eleazar Garcia   11 19 14:33.0 29:01.1 0:04.9
3 792 Marcos Gonzalez   31 50 15:39.6 44:40.8 1:11.5
4 793 Emir Sanchez Bahena   44 94 16:18.7 1:00:59.5 1:50.6
5 797 Eric Salas   58 152 17:24.7 1:18:24.2 2:56.5
6 796 Sergio Vidal Gonzalez   (59) (211) 17:29.0 1:35:53.3 3:00.9

Team - IDEA Brownsville CP

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:18:20.3

Ave Time:15:40.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 580 Jorge Orozco   3 3 14:04.9 14:04.9 0:00.0
2 581 Adrian Cosio   15 18 14:47.0 28:51.9 0:42.0
3 584 Benito Reta   41 59 16:05.8 44:57.7 2:00.8
4 582 Alex Gonzalez   46 105 16:23.0 1:01:20.8 2:18.0
5 586 Matthew Cruz   53 158 16:59.5 1:18:20.3 2:54.5
6 583 Odasi Villafranca   (65) (223) 18:09.0 1:36:29.4 4:04.0
7 585 Julio Garcia   (76) (299) 19:37.7 1:56:07.1 5:32.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike CP

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:21:06.3

Ave Time:16:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Alexander Guiterrez   12 12 14:35.1 14:35.1 0:00.0
2 859 Orlando Valencia   23 35 15:23.9 29:59.0 0:48.7
3 856 Luis Gomez   26 61 15:28.9 45:28.0 0:53.7
4 860 Hector Guajardo   61 122 17:34.9 1:03:02.9 2:59.7
5 857 Angel Lopez   63 185 18:03.4 1:21:06.3 3:28.3
6 862 Pablo Maldonado   (74) (259) 19:25.6 1:40:32.0 4:50.4
7 861 Bradley Odems   (79) (338) 19:51.3 2:00:23.3 5:16.1

Team - IDEA North Mission CP

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:21:50.9

Ave Time:16:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Omar Vidal   1 1 13:43.7 13:43.7 0:00.0
2 682 Joseph Rodriguez   5 6 14:18.3 28:02.1 0:34.5
3 687 Jesus Garcia   47 53 16:26.6 44:28.7 2:42.9
4 686 Adrain Garcia   62 115 17:40.6 1:02:09.4 3:56.8
5 683 Jacob Perez   78 193 19:41.5 1:21:50.9 5:57.7

Team - IDEA Edinburg CP

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:21:28.8

Ave Time:16:17.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Omar Vega   33 33 15:46.9 15:46.9 0:00.0
2 630 Gael Rivera   37 70 15:52.8 31:39.8 0:05.9
3 626 Uziel Vasquez   38 108 15:54.6 47:34.4 0:07.6
4 629 Efren Martinez   49 157 16:49.8 1:04:24.2 1:02.9
5 628 Josue Quintanilla   54 211 17:04.5 1:21:28.8 1:17.5
6 632 Javier Pena   (72) (283) 18:57.9 1:40:26.7 3:11.0
7 631 Daniel Barrera   (80) (363) 20:48.2 2:01:15.0 5:01.3

Team - IDEA San Juan CP

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:24:27.3

Ave Time:16:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 770 Unknown Partic. 770   34 34 15:49.1 15:49.1 0:00.0
2 768 Unknown Partic. 768   40 74 16:03.3 31:52.4 0:14.2
3 766 Unknown Partic. 766   43 117 16:17.2 48:09.7 0:28.1
4 769 Unknown Partic. 769   51 168 16:54.2 1:05:03.9 1:05.1
5 767 Unknown Partic. 767   73 241 19:23.3 1:24:27.3 3:34.2

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos CP

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:25:45.0

Ave Time:17:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Diego Alaniz   18 18 14:51.2 14:51.2 0:00.0
2 819 Augustine Hernandez   21 39 15:17.7 30:09.0 0:26.4
3 814 Alberto Alberto Zavala   67 106 18:21.4 48:30.4 3:30.1
4 817 Eduardo Cavazos   69 175 18:28.2 1:06:58.6 3:36.9
5 820 David Santes   70 245 18:46.3 1:25:45.0 3:55.0
6 815 Felix Cardoza   (75) (320) 19:34.7 1:45:19.7 4:43.4
7 818 Angel Cedillo   (87) (407) 25:25.3 2:10:45.0 10:34.0

Team - IDEA Donna CP

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:30:18.1

Ave Time:18:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 608 Josue Rodriguez   13 13 14:38.6 14:38.6 0:00.0
2 611 Diego Sepulveda   30 43 15:39.5 30:18.1 1:00.8
3 607 Benjamin Mata   66 109 18:20.7 48:38.8 3:42.0
4 609 Justin Mendez   68 177 18:27.4 1:07:06.2 3:48.7
5 612 Maxwel Walters   86 263 23:11.8 1:30:18.1 8:33.2

Team - IDEA Rio Grande City CP

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 1:27:45.4

Ave Time:17:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Jose Silva   45 45 16:21.3 16:21.3 0:00.0
2 724 Jesse Alaniz   56 101 17:13.6 33:35.0 0:52.3
3 723 Oscar Zurita   57 158 17:13.8 50:48.8 0:52.5
4 725 Axel Alaniz   64 222 18:04.8 1:08:53.7 1:43.5
5 726 Jesai Munoz   71 293 18:51.6 1:27:45.4 2:30.3
6 729 Manuel Benavidez   (81) (374) 20:57.6 1:48:43.0 4:36.3
7 728 Homero Garcia   (82) (456) 21:20.8 2:10:03.9 4:59.5

Team - IDEA Mission CP

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 389

Team Score (times): 1:45:02.8

Ave Time:21:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Ricky Lopez   60 60 17:32.3 17:32.3 0:00.0
2 659 Miguel Galvan   77 137 19:39.7 37:12.0 2:07.3
3 655 CHRISTIAN RENTERIA   83 220 22:18.6 59:30.6 4:46.2
4 653 MISAEL GALVAN   84 304 22:20.4 1:21:51.1 4:48.1
5 656 NINO OSCAR   85 389 23:11.7 1:45:02.8 5:39.3

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 737 John Doe 16 John Doe 16   Less Than 5   16:48.3 16:48.3 0:00.0
2 736 John Doe 15 John Doe 15   Less Than 5   17:41.1 34:29.4 0:52.7