Idea XC Invitational

*bad date*


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Idea Mcallen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:24:49.9

Ave Time:16:57.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 MICHELE nIEVES   1 1 16:02.3 16:02.3 0:00.0
2 760 ALYSSA AGUILAR   3 4 16:38.2 32:40.5 0:35.8
3 742 DEBANHI eSCALANTE   4 8 16:48.3 49:28.9 0:46.0
4 763 ANGELA sTECKLER   8 16 17:06.2 1:06:35.1 1:03.9
5 761 KRYSTA RIVERO   13 29 18:14.7 1:24:49.9 2:12.4
6 759 dANIELA dEL ANGEL   (17) (46) 18:47.4 1:43:37.3 2:45.0
7 762 ALEXA PULIDO   (27) (73) 20:29.0 2:04:06.4 4:26.7

Team - IDEA Pharr CP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:29:00.4

Ave Time:17:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Sandy Gonzalez   2 2 16:19.7 16:19.7 0:00.0
2 718 Nabil Cotero   11 13 17:35.5 33:55.2 1:15.7
3 720 Dalilah Hernandez   12 25 18:02.6 51:57.9 1:42.9
4 716 Tsitsiki Alcala   14 39 18:22.9 1:10:20.8 2:03.2
5 721 Jennifer Obregon    16 55 18:39.5 1:29:00.4 2:19.7
6 717 Glenda Arciniega   (20) (75) 18:59.9 1:48:00.4 2:40.2
7 722 Porsha Castillo    (28) (103) 20:34.9 2:08:35.3 4:15.2

Team - IDEA Edinburg CP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:29:43.9

Ave Time:17:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Adriana Villafuerte   5 5 16:51.0 16:51.0 0:00.0
2 648 Angelica Medina   6 11 16:56.1 33:47.1 0:05.0
3 649 Jacqueline Pena   9 20 17:07.6 50:54.7 0:16.6
4 650 Arislaidy Vega   15 35 18:29.0 1:09:23.7 1:38.0
5 651 Dalila Mireles   26 61 20:20.1 1:29:43.9 3:29.1
6 765 Ana Martinez   (31) (92) 21:31.4 1:51:15.3 4:40.4
7 652 Isabella Espinoza   (38) (130) 22:40.4 2:13:55.7 5:49.4

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:31:50.4

Ave Time:18:22.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 Michelle Moncada   7 7 16:57.0 16:57.0 0:00.0
2 854 Emily Rojas   10 17 17:17.4 34:14.5 0:20.3
3 855 Iashia De La Garza   18 35 18:50.0 53:04.5 1:52.9
4 851 Samantha Elizondo   19 54 18:53.2 1:11:57.7 1:56.1
5 853 Fernanda Hernandez   23 77 19:52.6 1:31:50.4 2:55.6
6 852 Jenessa Esquivel   (29) (106) 20:35.0 1:52:25.4 3:37.9
7 848 Juliette Gonzalez   (44) (150) 24:29.5 2:16:54.9 7:32.4

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:48:08.0

Ave Time:21:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 749 John Doe 7 John Doe 7   21 21 19:00.0 19:00.0 0:00.0
2 745 John Doe 3 John Doe 3   24 45 20:04.4 39:04.4 1:04.4
3 747 John Doe 5 John Doe 5   33 78 21:40.7 1:00:45.2 2:40.7
4 746 John Doe 4 John Doe 4   34 112 22:15.0 1:23:00.2 3:15.0
5 748 John Doe 6 John Doe 6   45 157 25:07.7 1:48:08.0 6:07.7
6 743 John Doe 1 John Doe 1   (47) (204) 26:33.3 2:14:41.3 7:33.3
7 744 John Doe 2 John Doe 2   (48) (252) 27:36.3 2:42:17.7 8:36.3

Team - IDEA Mission CP

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:47:58.0

Ave Time:21:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Amairanny Pecina   25 25 20:09.2 20:09.2 0:00.0
2 675 ALYNNE NINO   30 55 21:11.0 41:20.3 1:01.8
3 676 Teresa Ochoa   32 87 21:38.7 1:02:59.1 1:29.4
4 679 Maria Torres   36 123 22:28.0 1:25:27.1 2:18.7
5 678 Angela Garza   37 160 22:30.9 1:47:58.0 2:21.6
6 680 Dayanna Galvan   (39) (199) 22:55.2 2:10:53.2 2:45.9
7 674 CARLYNNA MARTINEZ   (40) (239) 23:03.3 2:33:56.6 2:54.1

Team - IDEA Brownsville CP

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:52:15.2

Ave Time:22:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Destiny Villarreal   22 22 19:06.9 19:06.9 0:00.0
2 603 Julianna Desjardin   35 57 22:20.6 41:27.5 3:13.6
3 604 Suly Sanchez   41 98 23:13.9 1:04:41.5 4:07.0
4 606 Paulina Rodiguez   42 140 23:44.5 1:28:26.0 4:37.5
5 594 Karla Camacho   43 183 23:49.2 1:52:15.2 4:42.2
6 605 Maggie Leal   (46) (229) 26:02.2 2:18:17.5 6:55.3

Team - IDEA Donna CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Damaris Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:26.8 19:26.8 0:00.0
2 621 Nayeli Flores   Less Than 5   21:48.0 41:14.8 2:21.1

Team - IDEA Toros CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Garbrielle Martinez   Less Than 5   15:58.1 15:58.1 0:00.0
2 811 Victoria Balboa   Less Than 5   18:27.3 34:25.5 2:29.1
3 808 Aleythia Gutirrez   Less Than 5   25:46.5 1:00:12.0 9:48.3

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 894 Genesis Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:48.9 19:48.9 0:00.0
2 892 Tanya Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:31.6 42:20.6 2:42.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School

Team - IDEA Pharr CP

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:26:43.7

Ave Time:17:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 714 Grace Santana   1 1 16:07.5 16:07.5 0:00.0
2 709 Camila Alvarez   13 14 17:32.8 33:40.4 1:25.3
3 712 Naomi Cotero   14 28 17:34.7 51:15.1 1:27.1
4 711 Heily Chavez   15 43 17:38.7 1:08:53.9 1:31.2
5 713 Hania Gonzalez   18 61 17:49.8 1:26:43.7 1:42.3
6 710 Frida Arciniega   (31) (92) 19:13.8 1:45:57.6 3:06.3

Team - Idea Mcallen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:27:37.5

Ave Time:17:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Sofia Davila   6 6 17:03.3 17:03.3 0:00.0
2 776 Clarissa Sanchez   10 16 17:10.5 34:13.9 0:07.2
3 778 FATIMA HUESCA   12 28 17:27.0 51:40.9 0:23.6
4 779 ASHLEY SANDOVAL   16 44 17:39.7 1:09:20.7 0:36.4
5 777 KAYLA ROJAS   22 66 18:16.8 1:27:37.5 1:13.5
6 781 LINDSEN STERNBERG   (40) (106) 19:59.3 1:47:36.9 2:56.0

Team - IDEA North Mission CP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.0

Ave Time:18:04.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Ammy Garcia   11 11 17:20.4 17:20.4 0:00.0
2 690 Frieda Zavala   19 30 17:57.7 35:18.2 0:37.3
3 692 Elizabeth De La   20 50 17:58.3 53:16.5 0:37.8
4 691 Rosa Barrera   23 73 18:28.7 1:11:45.3 1:08.3
5 694 Jasmine Pena   25 98 18:37.6 1:30:23.0 1:17.1
6 688 Alex Orozco   (37) (135) 19:50.6 1:50:13.6 2:30.1
7 689 Ariana Gonzalez   (56) (191) 22:16.9 2:12:30.6 4:56.4

Team - IDEA Mission CP

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:33:30.1

Ave Time:18:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 Aixa Aleman   4 4 16:52.6 16:52.6 0:00.0
2 668 Valeria Vasquez   7 11 17:05.5 33:58.1 0:12.9
3 670 Minerva Olvera   9 20 17:06.0 51:04.1 0:13.4
4 669 Alexandria Ayala   47 67 21:11.9 1:12:16.1 4:19.3
5 673 daniella rAMOS   48 115 21:14.0 1:33:30.1 4:21.4
6 671 Lindsey Alvarez   (61) (176) 23:35.6 1:57:05.8 6:43.0
7 672 Aranza Trejo   (67) (243) 25:13.5 2:22:19.4 8:20.9

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.8

Ave Time:18:34.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 842 Clarissa Rodriguez   2 2 16:39.8 16:39.8 0:00.0
2 846 Princesa Guarjardo   24 26 18:33.4 35:13.2 1:53.5
3 850 Klarissa Rizo   26 52 18:43.5 53:56.8 2:03.6
4 845 Erika Vasquez   30 82 19:11.4 1:13:08.2 2:31.5
5 843 Natalie Trevino   36 118 19:46.6 1:32:54.8 3:06.7
6 844 Yuridia Espinosa   (38) (156) 19:55.7 1:52:50.5 3:15.8

Team - IDEA Brownsville CP

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:36:08.1

Ave Time:19:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Angela Reta   5 5 16:59.1 16:59.1 0:00.0
2 599 Angelia Pablo   17 22 17:39.7 34:38.9 0:40.6
3 597 Damara Paredes   21 43 18:04.6 52:43.6 1:05.5
4 596 Alexis Reguenes   43 86 20:39.3 1:13:22.9 3:40.1
5 601 Kelly Sanchez   57 143 22:45.2 1:36:08.1 5:46.0
6 598 Amy Guadarrama   (58) (201) 23:04.2 1:59:12.4 6:05.0
7 600 Hannah Desjardin   (59) (260) 23:18.6 2:22:31.0 6:19.4

Team - Riverview

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:38:12.3

Ave Time:19:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Ariadna Jimenez   3 3 16:45.8 16:45.8 0:00.0
2 881 Grecia Hernandez   33 36 19:20.9 36:06.8 2:35.0
3 882 Andrea Salazar   39 75 19:57.0 56:03.8 3:11.1
4 878 Daniela Reynua   45 120 20:58.9 1:17:02.8 4:13.1
5 879 Alessandra Olvera   46 166 21:09.5 1:38:12.3 4:23.6
6 883 Anahi Leija   (50) (216) 21:38.2 1:59:50.5 4:52.3
7 880 Daniela Zuniga   (63) (279) 24:21.7 2:24:12.2 7:35.8

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike CP

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:38:45.0

Ave Time:19:45.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Emily Jones   8 8 17:05.5 17:05.5 0:00.0
2 866 Julieta Gonzalez   28 36 18:49.0 35:54.6 1:43.4
3 864 Frida Martinez   41 77 20:26.8 56:21.5 3:21.2
4 868 Vanessa Cantu   44 121 20:40.1 1:17:01.7 3:34.6
5 867 Kristina Mayes   51 172 21:43.3 1:38:45.0 4:37.7
6 865 Makayle Payton   (64) (236) 24:30.1 2:03:15.1 7:24.5

Team - IDEA Edinburg CP

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.9

Ave Time:20:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 641 Jenna Ramirez   27 27 18:46.7 18:46.7 0:00.0
2 644 Amaris Garza   29 56 18:49.4 37:36.1 0:02.7
3 640 Melany Cruz   34 90 19:28.8 57:05.0 0:42.1
4 646 Ailianni Villarreal   42 132 20:39.2 1:17:44.2 1:52.5
5 642 Julianna Zamora   65 197 24:36.6 1:42:20.9 5:49.9
6 645 Ahliyah Wheeler   (68) (265) 25:44.8 2:08:05.8 6:58.1
7 643 Galilea Garcia   (69) (334) 25:57.9 2:34:03.7 7:11.2

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos CP

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:46:45.8

Ave Time:21:21.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Sofia Ortiz   32 32 19:17.4 19:17.4 0:00.0
2 823 Jennifer Escalante   35 67 19:45.1 39:02.5 0:27.6
3 825 Kaitlyn Richardson   53 120 22:05.4 1:01:08.0 2:48.0
4 824 Delilah Martinez   55 175 22:16.0 1:23:24.1 2:58.6
5 827 Alexa Raudales   60 235 23:21.6 1:46:45.8 4:04.1

Team - IDEA Rio Grande City CP

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:54:03.4

Ave Time:22:48.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Arianna Trevino   49 49 21:29.5 21:29.5 0:00.0
2 731 Evelyn Ortiz   52 101 21:50.1 43:19.6 0:20.5
3 730 Anahy Ortiz   54 155 22:15.2 1:05:34.9 0:45.6
4 733 Yanelly Alaniz   62 217 23:49.3 1:29:24.2 2:19.8
5 734 Kayla Rodriguez   66 283 24:39.1 1:54:03.4 3:09.6

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 740 John Doe 19 John Doe 19   Less Than 5   16:45.9 16:45.9 0:00.0
2 738 John Doe 17 John Doe 17   Less Than 5   19:42.2 36:28.1 2:56.2
3 739 John Doe 18 John Doe 18   Less Than 5   22:15.9 58:44.1 5:29.9

Team - IDEA San Juan CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 Unknown Partic. 774   Less Than 5   17:55.0 17:55.0 0:00.0
2 772 Unknown Partic. 772   Less Than 5   19:04.3 36:59.3 1:09.3
3 773 Unknown Partic. 773   Less Than 5   22:30.0 59:29.4 4:35.0