Meet of Champs 17

September 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1595 Ariana Beth Ramos Edinburg North 18:18.6 5:54/M    
2 1 602 Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview 18:47.7 6:04/M    
3 (< 5) 1544 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera 19:05.3 6:09/M    
4 2 604 Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview 19:41.5 6:21/M    
5 3 264 Adriana Cruz Edinburg 19:57.0 6:26/M    
6 4 603 Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview 20:05.1 6:29/M    
7 5 890 Valeria Diaz Mission Sharyland 20:07.0 6:29/M    
8 6 1448 Destinee Longoria Weslaco 20:15.9 6:32/M    
9 (< 5) 1095 Lizbett Rivera Progreso 20:18.7 6:33/M    
10 (< 5) 373 Liliana Perez Edinburg Vela 20:26.2 6:35/M    
11 7 1359 Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 20:27.9 6:36/M    
12 8 1447 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco 20:28.4 6:36/M    
13 9 281 Mayra Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 20:28.5 6:36/M    
14 10 893 Samantha Guerrero Mission Sharyland 20:29.6 6:36/M    
15 (< 5) 807 Yaleina Ramirez McAllen Rowe 20:31.7 6:37/M    
16 11 1458 Danielle Garza Weslaco East 20:34.7 6:38/M    
17 12 601 Yoko Gomez La Joya Palmview 20:36.0 6:39/M    
18 (< 5) 804 Veronica Dougherty McAllen Rowe 20:36.7 6:39/M    
19 (< 5) 440 Michelle Medina Harlingen 20:48.3 6:43/M    
20 13 1457 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East 20:52.4 6:44/M    
21 14 21 Cecilia Tellez Brownsville Hanna 20:52.5 6:44/M    
22 (< 5) 805 Laurynn Garcia McAllen Rowe 20:58.9 6:46/M    
23 15 1358 Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer 21:10.1 6:50/M    
24 16 1360 Gabriela Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 21:14.2 6:51/M    
25 17 282 Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes 21:17.9 6:52/M    
26 18 1356 Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer 21:20.7 6:53/M    
27 19 600 Karla Chapa La Joya Palmview 21:21.7 6:53/M    
28 20 1444 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco 21:22.8 6:54/M    
29 21 268 Angelica Noyola Edinburg 21:22.9 6:54/M    
30 22 283 Dayan Lozano Edinburg Economedes 21:24.1 6:54/M    
31 23 892 Arianna Gomez Mission Sharyland 21:24.9 6:54/M    
32 24 1033 Carissa Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:25.1 6:55/M    
33 25 894 Delilah Vega Mission Sharyland 21:30.2 6:56/M    
34 26 599 Brittany Cano La Joya Palmview 21:36.9 6:58/M    
35 27 267 Melodee Marroquin Edinburg 21:37.0 6:58/M    
36 28 1031 Alma Diaz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:39.4 6:59/M    
37 (< 5) 451 Kalen Aguero Harlingen South 21:39.6 6:59/M    
38 29 19 Scarlett Salazar Brownsville Hanna 21:41.3 7:00/M    
39 30 1361 Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer 21:43.4 7:00/M    
40 (< 5) 806 Alex Gutierrez McAllen Rowe 21:46.4 7:01/M    
41 31 279 Jennifer Almanza Edinburg Economedes 21:47.3 7:02/M    
42 32 823 Michelle Flores Mission 21:47.8 7:02/M    
43 33 720 Katy Slusher McAllen Memorial 21:54.0 7:04/M    
44 34 598 Brianna Cano La Joya Palmview 21:54.3 7:04/M    
45 35 263 Maria Cortez Edinburg 21:57.9 7:05/M    
46 36 15 Chelsea Barrera Brownsville Hanna 21:59.9 7:05/M    
47 37 891 Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland 22:04.7 7:07/M    
48 38 825 Jazmine Sustaita Mission 22:08.4 7:08/M    
49 39 1449 Savannah Mendez Weslaco 22:10.0 7:09/M    
50 40 940 Nyla Vela Mission Veterans Memorial 22:15.2 7:11/M    
51 41 721 Brianna Tapia McAllen Memorial 22:19.2 7:12/M    
52 42 285 Lesley Trevino Edinburg Economedes 22:25.7 7:14/M    
53 43 716 Holly Jenkinson McAllen Memorial 22:27.0 7:15/M    
54 44 1460 April Rosales Weslaco East 22:27.4 7:15/M    
55 45 826 Layla Trevino Mission 22:36.3 7:17/M    
56 46 1446 Natalie Garcia Weslaco 22:39.5 7:18/M    
57 47 1461 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East 22:40.0 7:19/M    
58 48 262 Laura Alvarado Edinburg 22:41.4 7:19/M    
59 49 717 Alejandra Medina McAllen Memorial 22:42.4 7:19/M    
60 50 1355 Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer 22:59.2 7:25/M    
61 51 939 Alexis Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial 23:00.5 7:25/M    
62 52 1459 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East 23:01.9 7:25/M    
63 53 265 Yaharia Echavarria Edinburg 23:03.6 7:26/M    
64 54 280 Jessica Amaya Edinburg Economedes 23:04.6 7:26/M    
65 55 20 Nadia Sifuentes Brownsville Hanna 23:07.4 7:27/M    
66 (< 5) 452 Estephanie Cano Harlingen South 23:09.0 7:28/M    
67 56 822 Alexis Flores Mission 23:10.6 7:28/M    
68 57 1035 Vanessa Sanchez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:11.4 7:29/M    
69 (< 5) 453 Kayla Rodgers Harlingen South 23:14.5 7:30/M    
70 58 719 Sofie Salvo McAllen Memorial 23:20.8 7:32/M    
71 59 17 Hilary Pina Brownsville Hanna 23:21.1 7:32/M    
72 60 935 Charlize De la garza Mission Veterans Memorial 23:23.3 7:33/M    
73 61 938 Dariela Rodriguez Mission Veterans Memorial 23:23.5 7:33/M    
74 62 16 Adelaida Gomez Brownsville Hanna 23:23.7 7:33/M    
75 63 941 Carla Zarate Mission Veterans Memorial 23:26.2 7:34/M    
76 (< 5) 1239 Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest 23:27.6 7:34/M    
77 (< 5) 439 Lauren Macias Harlingen 23:33.3 7:36/M    
78 64 1032 Melissa Flores Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:36.0 7:37/M    
79 65 284 Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes 23:36.6 7:37/M    
80 66 718 Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial 23:49.8 7:41/M    
81 67 1030 Sarahi Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:03.3 7:45/M    
82 68 1445 Amity Ebarb Weslaco 24:37.9 7:56/M    
83 69 715 Aleydes Gonzales McAllen Memorial 24:47.5 8:00/M    
84 70 936 Linda Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 24:55.0 8:02/M    
85 71 824 Victoria Rodriguez Mission 25:22.9 8:11/M    
86 72 937 Nathalie Gamez Mission Veterans Memorial 25:24.7 8:12/M    
87 73 820 Illiana Alvarado Mission 25:30.2 8:14/M    
88 (< 5) 1238 Michelle Guerra PSJA Southwest 26:37.6 8:35/M    
89 (< 5) 1241 Michelle Torres PSJA Southwest 26:50.6 8:39/M    
90 (< 5) 436 Myranda Cumpian Harlingen 27:33.7 8:53/M    
91 (< 5) 1242 Danna Zapata Porras PSJA Southwest 28:54.3 9:19/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

6A/5A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1338 Jasmine Rangel Rio Hondo 20:19.5 6:33/M    
2 1 692 Paulina Maldonado McAllen 20:45.0 6:42/M    
3 (< 5) 1337 Jazaline Ayala Rio Hondo 21:17.6 6:52/M    
4 2 1003 Giovanna Ventura Pharr Valley View 21:23.8 6:54/M    
5 3 997 Karen Cruz Pharr Valley View 21:34.0 6:57/M    
6 (< 5) 1346 Monica Hernandez San Benito 21:35.0 6:58/M    
7 4 1215 Jackeline Villasenor PSJA North 21:35.2 6:58/M    
8 5 697 Adriana Valencia McAllen 21:40.4 6:59/M    
9 6 1286 Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City 21:49.0 7:02/M    
10 7 696 Xela Shawn McAllen 21:55.8 7:04/M    
11 8 633 Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos 22:02.1 7:06/M    
12 9 350 Isabelle Garcia Edinburg North 22:02.5 7:06/M    
13 10 1213 Daniela Solis PSJA North 22:06.4 7:08/M    
14 11 356 Andrea Saenz Edinburg North 22:18.5 7:12/M    
15 12 1289 Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande City 22:20.8 7:12/M    
16 13 273 Shania Vasquez Edinburg 22:22.2 7:13/M    
17 14 354 Angela Nuno Gutierrez Edinburg North 22:26.2 7:14/M    
18 15 1287 Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City 22:27.8 7:15/M    
19 16 1210 Gisela Flores PSJA North 22:28.9 7:15/M    
20 17 694 Danielle Renaud McAllen 22:29.9 7:15/M    
21 18 1285 Sarah C. Cantu Rio Grande City 22:34.5 7:17/M    
22 19 351 Miranda Gaytan Edinburg North 22:38.0 7:18/M    
23 20 272 Klarissa Salinas Edinburg 22:40.9 7:19/M    
24 21 270 Marisol Ortiz Edinburg 22:44.8 7:20/M    
25 (< 5) 808 Angela Corona McAllen Rowe 22:46.9 7:21/M    
26 22 691 Ashlynne Delias McAllen 22:49.9 7:22/M    
27 (< 5) 22 Shannon Perez Brownsville Hanna 22:51.7 7:22/M    
28 23 1214 Esther Vargas PSJA North 22:54.8 7:23/M    
29 24 1001 Analy Ramirez Pharr Valley View 22:56.1 7:24/M    
30 25 897 Sidney Bravo Mission Sharyland 22:56.5 7:24/M    
31 26 1290 Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande City 22:58.9 7:25/M    
32 (< 5) 809 Janie Delgado McAllen Rowe 23:06.3 7:27/M    
33 27 378 Iliana Garza Edinburg Vela 23:10.1 7:28/M    
34 28 899 Laura Garza Mission Sharyland 23:13.2 7:29/M    
35 29 377 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg Vela 23:15.4 7:30/M    
36 30 1000 Daisy Gamez Pharr Valley View 23:16.2 7:30/M    
37 31 379 Lynnette Lopez Edinburg Vela 23:22.3 7:32/M    
38 (< 5) 810 Luciri Nazario McAllen Rowe 23:23.0 7:33/M    
39 32 900 Sofia Guevara Mission Sharyland 23:24.3 7:33/M    
40 33 533 Alyssa De La Garza Hidalgo Early College 23:24.7 7:33/M    
41 34 534 Shannon De Leon Hidalgo Early College 23:27.0 7:34/M    
42 (< 5) 541 Lesly Ramirez La Joya 23:29.1 7:35/M    
43 35 531 Alexis Arjona Hidalgo Early College 23:31.3 7:35/M    
44 (< 5) 59 Samantha Casanova Brownsville Lopez 23:33.8 7:36/M    
45 36 352 Anzhelany Jordan Edinburg North 23:34.3 7:36/M    
46 37 537 Danielle Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 23:36.2 7:37/M    
47 38 355 Jerilyn Perales Edinburg North 23:40.6 7:38/M    
48 39 538 Savannah Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 23:42.9 7:39/M    
49 (< 5) 1450 Dionne Aguilar Weslaco 23:45.0 7:40/M    
50 (< 5) 540 Jacqueline Ramirez La Joya 23:46.9 7:40/M    
51 40 896 Fernanda Barrera Mission Sharyland 23:47.7 7:40/M    
52 41 381 Cristina Young Edinburg Vela 23:52.0 7:42/M    
53 (< 5) 286 Charlene Garcia Edinburg Economedes 23:52.8 7:42/M    
54 42 349 Jannette Carranza Edinburg North 23:52.9 7:42/M    
55 43 628 Cynthia Gonzalez Los Fresnos 23:54.4 7:43/M    
56 44 380 Jennifer Ruiz Edinburg Vela 23:56.0 7:43/M    
57 45 902 Odett Meza Mission Sharyland 24:03.8 7:45/M    
58 (< 5) 1464 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East 24:08.3 7:47/M    
59 46 1042 Xitlally Tabarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:11.1 7:48/M    
60 47 1564 Anila Villarreal Edinburg 24:12.2 7:48/M    
61 48 1002 Anissa Trejo Pharr Valley View 24:14.6 7:49/M    
62 49 353 Lizzette Loera Edinburg North 24:16.4 7:50/M    
63 50 375 Angelisa Diaz Edinburg Vela 24:16.7 7:50/M    
64 51 376 Renae Diaz Edinburg Vela 24:16.8 7:50/M    
65 52 357 Mariana Torres Edinburg North 24:23.5 7:52/M    
66 53 632 Natalie Saldana Los Fresnos 24:27.7 7:53/M    
67 (< 5) 1462 Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East 24:33.2 7:55/M    
68 (< 5) 87 Heidy Paz Brownsville Pace 24:38.4 7:57/M    
69 54 1212 Amaris Ovalle PSJA North 24:56.7 8:03/M    
70 55 1208 Sophia Arista PSJA North 25:05.4 8:05/M    
71 56 382 Megan Zambrano Edinburg Vela 25:28.3 8:13/M    
72 57 626 Marcela Cortez Los Fresnos 25:28.8 8:13/M    
73 58 374 Marlena Borrego Edinburg Vela 25:29.1 8:13/M    
74 59 269 Veronica Alanis Edinburg 25:31.8 8:14/M    
75 60 271 Kiana Ruiz Edinburg 25:41.3 8:17/M    
76 61 829 Ashley Gonzalez Mission 25:49.6 8:20/M    
77 (< 5) 229 Savana Tamez Donna 25:59.2 8:23/M    
78 (< 5) 231 Celinda Yanez Donna 26:00.6 8:23/M    
79 62 1041 Anissa Suarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:18.8 8:29/M    
80 63 903 Silke Rivero Mission Sharyland 26:35.0 8:35/M    
81 64 536 Linda Perez Hidalgo Early College 26:35.9 8:35/M    
82 65 1038 Itzel Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:57.0 8:42/M    
83 66 1207 Paola Alvarado PSJA North 27:10.3 8:46/M    
84 67 629 Rosie Gutierrez Los Fresnos 27:11.3 8:46/M    
85 68 834 Jazmine Ornelas Mission 27:19.1 8:49/M    
86 (< 5) 1463 Emily Cisneros Weslaco East 27:21.2 8:49/M    
87 69 999 Emily Dennett Pharr Valley View 27:27.9 8:51/M    
88 (< 5) 90 Anahi Treviño Brownsville Pace 27:35.1 8:54/M    
89 70 1036 Alexandra Delgado Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 27:36.5 8:54/M    
90 (< 5) 88 Dominique Ramirez Brownsville Pace 27:53.6 9:00/M    
91 (< 5) 86 Julianne Bolanos Brownsville Pace 28:01.7 9:02/M    
92 71 832 Victoria Molina Mission 28:03.5 9:03/M    
93 72 831 Alondra Martinez Mission 28:08.5 9:05/M    
94 73 1040 Aileen Saenz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 28:10.0 9:05/M    
95 74 631 Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos 28:17.4 9:07/M    
96 75 827 Monica Duarte Mission 30:17.1 9:46/M    
97 76 828 Alexis Garza Mission 30:38.3 9:53/M    
98 77 1037 Petra Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 30:54.0 9:58/M    
99 78 830 Mary Carmen Gonzalez Mission 31:32.4 10:10/M    
100 79 836 Itzel Vasquez Mission 32:39.6 10:32/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 80 833 Alondra Moreno Mission 38:02.8 12:16/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

4A/3A/2A/1A Pivate/JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1531 Kaelynn Gonzalez Zapata 13:04.9 6:32/M    
2 (< 5) 623 Robbie Sue Espericueta La Villa 13:11.8 6:36/M    
3 2 1532 Elizabeth Kimble Zapata 13:12.9 6:36/M    
4 3 1067 Susana Torres Port Isabel 13:16.0 6:38/M    
5 4 1307 Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande City Grulla 13:20.8 6:40/M    
6 5 1316 Cristina Vela Rio Grande City Grulla 13:27.7 6:44/M    
7 6 1306 Chelsey Castillo Rio Grande City Grulla 13:29.0 6:45/M    
8 7 1368 Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 13:39.0 6:50/M    
9 8 1062 Ava Gomez Port Isabel 13:41.1 6:51/M    
10 9 1309 Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City Grulla 13:41.8 6:51/M    
11 10 1314 Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla 13:43.1 6:52/M    
12 11 61 Yuliana De la Garza Brownsville Lopez 13:44.8 6:52/M    
13 (< 5) 278 Annika Saenz Edinburg 13:47.2 6:54/M    
14 (< 5) 636 Alexia Niles Los Fresnos 13:49.1 6:55/M    
15 12 704 Tyler Rodriguez McAllen 13:49.3 6:55/M    
16 13 1312 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City Grulla 13:50.2 6:55/M    
17 14 911 Nicole Hinojosa Mission Sharyland 13:51.2 6:56/M    
18 15 611 Gissell Gonzalez La Joya Palmview 13:54.3 6:57/M    
19 16 922 Natalia Torres Mission Sharyland 14:01.2 7:01/M    
20 17 64 Kenya Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 14:05.5 7:03/M    
21 18 24 Estephania Aviles Brownsville Hanna 14:06.2 7:03/M    
22 19 1133 Carmen Trevino PSJA Memorial 14:08.2 7:04/M    
23 20 1534 Sarai Resendez Zapata 14:11.7 7:06/M    
24 21 1529 Sonia Garcia Zapata 14:12.4 7:06/M    
25 22 1063 Jeniffer Martinez Port Isabel 14:12.6 7:06/M    
26 23 447 Jahlia Pave Harlingen 14:13.7 7:07/M    
27 24 1313 Stephanie Resendez Rio Grande City Grulla 14:21.6 7:11/M    
28 25 1362 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer 14:21.7 7:11/M    
29 26 1108 Julissa Torres Progreso 14:30.2 7:15/M    
30 27 706 Carolina Suarez McAllen 14:30.8 7:15/M    
31 28 703 Naila Rodriguez McAllen 14:31.8 7:16/M    
32 29 908 Daribel De Jesus Mission Sharyland 14:33.3 7:17/M    
33 30 730 Kysta Ramirez McAllen Memorial 14:38.9 7:19/M    
34 31 1061 Marlyn Cesenes Port Isabel 14:44.1 7:22/M    
35 32 1216 Susana Alvarez PSJA North 14:45.7 7:23/M    
36 33 1594 Brianna Muniz Edinburg North 14:45.7 7:23/M    
37 34 1100 Kassandra Gonzalez Progreso 14:46.0 7:23/M    
38 35 728 Jennifer Ibarra McAllen Memorial 14:46.2 7:23/M    
39 36 27 Diana Guerrero Brownsville Hanna 14:52.0 7:26/M    
40 (< 5) 1351 Katrina Guerra San Benito 14:52.7 7:26/M    
41 (< 5) 635 Anai Martinez Los Fresnos 14:54.8 7:27/M    
42 37 700 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez McAllen 14:54.9 7:27/M    
43 38 363 Monserrat Lara Edinburg North 14:55.2 7:28/M    
44 39 1369 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer 14:56.2 7:28/M    
45 40 1527 Regina Chapa Zapata 14:56.4 7:28/M    
46 41 702 Hannah Kelly McAllen 14:57.0 7:29/M    
47 42 535 Salinas Desrae Edinburg North 14:58.7 7:29/M    
48 43 33 Kimberly Trujillo Brownsville Hanna 15:02.3 7:31/M    
49 44 1120 Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial 15:05.1 7:33/M    
50 45 613 Priscilla Lozano La Joya Palmview 15:06.0 7:33/M    
51 (< 5) 942 Bryanna Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:10.8 7:35/M    
52 46 1367 Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer 15:12.9 7:36/M    
53 47 1339 Julie Del Bosque Rio Hondo 15:17.9 7:39/M    
54 (< 5) 945 Lizeth Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:18.8 7:39/M    
55 48 30 Russia Pyle Brownsville Hanna 15:19.3 7:40/M    
56 49 724 Angelina Gonzalez McAllen Memorial 15:22.5 7:41/M    
57 50 445 Rhoda Lopez Harlingen 15:22.9 7:41/M    
58 51 1365 Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer 15:26.4 7:43/M    
59 52 612 Frida Lopez La Joya Palmview 15:27.8 7:44/M    
60 53 359 Jocelyn Galloso Edinburg North 15:29.0 7:45/M    
61 54 1533 Berenice Lopez Zapata 15:30.0 7:45/M    
62 55 384 Stephany Carrillo Edinburg Vela 15:32.3 7:46/M    
63 56 1340 Savanna Gonzalez Rio Hondo 15:36.5 7:48/M    
64 57 31 Ashley Rhodes Brownsville Hanna 15:38.2 7:49/M    
65 58 705 Violet Sandoval McAllen 15:39.3 7:50/M    
66 59 65 Reyni Lopez Brownsville Lopez 15:39.4 7:50/M    
67 60 94 Alexis Guajardo Brownsville Pace 15:39.9 7:50/M    
68 61 920 Macie Saenz Mission Sharyland 15:41.1 7:51/M    
69 62 916 Diana Perez Mission Sharyland 15:41.8 7:51/M    
70 63 618 Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview 15:44.6 7:52/M    
71 64 1125 Serina Kornegay PSJA Memorial 15:45.0 7:53/M    
72 (< 5) 1353 Yamilex Perez San Benito 15:45.5 7:53/M    
73 65 909 Gabriella Garcia Mission Sharyland 15:47.6 7:54/M    
74 (< 5) 637 Vanessa Puig Los Fresnos 15:47.7 7:54/M    
75 66 32 Leslie Rios Brownsville Hanna 15:48.6 7:54/M    
76 (< 5) 947 Gabriella Villarreal Mission Veterans Memorial 15:49.2 7:55/M    
77 (< 5) 277 Valeria Hernandez Edinburg 15:51.3 7:56/M    
78 67 608 Jimena Cuadros La Joya Palmview 15:57.3 7:59/M    
79 68 606 Gabriela Benitez La Joya Palmview 15:59.6 8:00/M    
80 69 291 Annelyz Garza Edinburg Economedes 16:00.3 8:00/M    
81 70 1225 Alina Rodriguez PSJA North 16:02.6 8:01/M    
82 71 1341 Rebecca Johnston Rio Hondo 16:03.4 8:02/M    
83 72 1103 Giselle Martinez Progreso 16:04.2 8:02/M    
84 73 441 Jaslynn Aceves Harlingen 16:04.5 8:02/M    
85 74 607 Bianca Cabrera La Joya Palmview 16:05.7 8:03/M    
86 75 917 Maria Quezada Mission Sharyland 16:05.7 8:03/M    
87 (< 5) 812 Kayla Gutierrez McAllen Rowe 16:09.0 8:05/M    
88 (< 5) 1347 Amber Cano San Benito 16:10.0 8:05/M    
89 76 1097 Darlene Casas Progreso 16:11.3 8:06/M    
90 77 358 Daisy Doria Edinburg North 16:12.1 8:06/M    
91 78 446 Audrey Marroquin Harlingen 16:12.8 8:06/M    
92 79 387 Briana Pichardo Edinburg Vela 16:13.6 8:07/M    
93 80 289 Aaron Franco Edinburg Economedes 16:17.3 8:09/M    
94 81 1104 Marlin Medrano Progreso 16:17.7 8:09/M    
95 82 545 Lisbeth Garcia La Joya 16:18.1 8:09/M    
96 83 26 Elizabeth Guajardo Brownsville Hanna 16:21.5 8:11/M    
97 84 1131 Brandy Ortiz PSJA Memorial 16:21.7 8:11/M    
98 (< 5) 946 Cielo Veliz Mission Veterans Memorial 16:22.1 8:11/M    
99 85 1096 Mia Canales Progreso 16:23.7 8:12/M    
100 86 98 Jillianeey Perez Brownsville Pace 16:24.2 8:12/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 87 1345 Mia Zuniga Rio Hondo 16:24.2 8:12/M    
102 88 616 Alex Tamez La Joya Palmview 16:25.3 8:13/M    
103 89 288 Cecila Canales Edinburg Economedes 16:27.2 8:14/M    
104 90 723 America Gonzalez McAllen Memorial 16:29.4 8:15/M    
105 91 701 Ariana Juarez McAllen 16:33.3 8:17/M    
106 92 1066 Katia Torres Port Isabel 16:38.1 8:19/M    
107 93 236 Vivian Esparza Donna 16:38.3 8:19/M    
108 94 97 Jennifer Oliveira Brownsville Pace 16:39.4 8:20/M    
109 95 383 Justine Alcoser Edinburg Vela 16:40.5 8:20/M    
110 96 726 America Hernandez McAllen Memorial 16:41.2 8:21/M    
111 97 1370 Karen Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 16:45.1 8:23/M    
112 (< 5) 1292 Araceli Garza Rio Grande City 16:45.5 8:23/M    
113 98 605 Gracie Barrios La Joya Palmview 16:46.3 8:23/M    
114 99 293 Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes 16:47.0 8:24/M    
115 (< 5) 1455 Anika Olvera Weslaco 16:52.2 8:26/M    
116 100 1342 Melanie Loredo Rio Hondo 16:55.5 8:28/M    
117 101 442 Victoria Becerra Harlingen 16:57.1 8:29/M    
118 102 698 Alexandria Fernandez McAllen 16:57.1 8:29/M    
119 (< 5) 1565 ~Fernanda Guiterrez Aldana Edinburg 16:58.1 8:29/M    
120 103 1134 Sevanna Vasquez PSJA Memorial 16:59.4 8:30/M    
121 104 1118 Yasmine Garcia PSJA Memorial 17:03.3 8:32/M    
122 105 235 Ruby Dehoyos Donna 17:03.9 8:32/M    
123 (< 5) 1467 Evelyn Gonzales Weslaco East 17:04.4 8:32/M    
124 106 388 Jennifer Villafana Edinburg Vela 17:04.9 8:32/M    
125 107 1106 Mariana Rosas Progreso 17:07.4 8:34/M    
126 (< 5) 1354 Kalista Rivera San Benito 17:08.5 8:34/M    
127 (< 5) 1465 Valeria Alejos Weslaco East 17:09.6 8:35/M    
128 (< 5) 457 Karina Valencia Harlingen South 17:11.2 8:36/M    
129 108 1222 Ines Molina PSJA North 17:11.5 8:36/M    
130 109 233 Summer Bermea Donna 17:11.8 8:36/M    
131 110 1130 Elijah Nava PSJA Memorial 17:13.0 8:37/M    
132 (< 5) 813 Karla Lozano McAllen Rowe 17:14.7 8:37/M    
133 111 1047 Klarissa Monroy Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:17.4 8:39/M    
134 112 101 Ximena Vasquez Brownsville Pace 17:18.4 8:39/M    
135 (< 5) 1295 Crystal McKee Rio Grande City 17:24.1 8:42/M    
136 113 1223 Anahi Narvaez PSJA North 17:25.0 8:43/M    
137 114 1217 Evelyn Chavez PSJA North 17:28.0 8:44/M    
138 115 60 Yazmin Briseno Brownsville Lopez 17:28.3 8:44/M    
139 116 1221 Jasmin Martinez PSJA North 17:28.4 8:44/M    
140 117 1366 Alejandra Galvan Sharyland Pioneer 17:30.8 8:45/M    
141 118 619 Brianna Yerna La Joya Palmview 17:38.1 8:49/M    
142 119 1305 Clarissa Barrera Rio Grande City Grulla 17:45.1 8:53/M    
143 120 1116 America Corpus PSJA Memorial 17:46.3 8:53/M    
144 121 1105 Tamara Pecina Progreso 17:47.5 8:54/M    
145 122 542 Nora Arellano La Joya 17:50.5 8:55/M    
146 123 386 Adelaida Huicochea Edinburg Vela 17:50.9 8:55/M    
147 124 389 Michell Villafana Edinburg Vela 18:01.6 9:01/M    
148 125 919 Kristian Mariso Rodriguez Mission Sharyland 18:07.5 9:04/M    
149 126 551 Gabby Romo La Joya 18:08.7 9:04/M    
150 127 1219 Victoria Garcia PSJA North 18:08.8 9:04/M    
151 128 1592 Ana Guari Edinburg North 18:09.0 9:05/M    
152 129 360 Lauren Garcia Edinburg North 18:10.8 9:05/M    
153 130 67 Veronica Rivera Brownsville Lopez 18:15.4 9:08/M    
154 131 1117 Sade Cuevas PSJA Memorial 18:16.1 9:08/M    
155 132 1098 Anna Garcia Progreso 18:24.2 9:12/M    
156 (< 5) 1453 Lauren Lazo Weslaco 18:25.0 9:13/M    
157 133 1065 Gabriela Torres Port Isabel 18:26.0 9:13/M    
158 134 906 Jocelyn Briseno Mission Sharyland 18:27.0 9:14/M    
159 (< 5) 1456 Alessa Zapata Weslaco 18:27.6 9:14/M    
160 (< 5) 1294 Sabrina Lopez Rio Grande City 18:30.3 9:15/M    
161 135 905 Geraldine Briseno Mission Sharyland 18:32.7 9:16/M    
162 (>10) 609 Ruth Garcia La Joya Palmview 18:35.7 9:18/M    
163 136 237 Rubi Gonzalez Donna 18:38.5 9:19/M    
164 (< 5) 1452 Faith Cornejo Weslaco 18:39.6 9:20/M    
165 137 239 Julissa Puente Donna 18:39.9 9:20/M    
166 138 729 Aarati Parajulee McAllen Memorial 18:43.7 9:22/M    
167 139 544 Sofia Elizondo La Joya 18:51.3 9:26/M    
168 140 63 Kiara Garcia Brownsville Lopez 18:55.4 9:28/M    
169 141 91 Klarissa Alvarado Brownsville Pace 19:07.9 9:34/M    
170 142 290 Cassandra Galvan Edinburg Economedes 19:11.7 9:36/M    
171 143 99 Ashley Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 19:17.6 9:39/M    
172 144 1099 Daniela Garcia Progreso 19:20.6 9:40/M    
173 145 1048 Marianne Ortiz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:28.6 9:44/M    
174 146 66 Carmen Macareno Brownsville Lopez 20:01.6 10:01/M    
175 147 549 Dominic Perez La Joya 20:04.6 10:02/M    
176 148 550 Priscilla Pulido La Joya 20:19.8 10:10/M    
177 (< 5) 814 Lorena Ruvlvacaba McAllen Rowe 20:28.7 10:14/M    
178 149 95 Jaqueline Martinez Brownsville Pace 20:41.6 10:21/M    
179 150 93 Isabella Garza Brownsville Pace 20:46.0 10:23/M    
180 151 1044 Nancy Flores Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:45.3 10:53/M    
181 152 100 Esmeralda Ruiz-Balli Brownsville Pace 22:04.4 11:02/M    
182 (>10) 615 Vicky Quintana La Joya Palmview 22:06.5 11:03/M    
183 153 1045 Angielica Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:40.1 11:20/M    
184 (>10) 910 Karla Garza Mission Sharyland 23:17.9 11:39/M    
185 154 1043 Aleisha Bazan Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:26.2 11:43/M    
186 155 1310 Ismene Gutierrez-Suarez Rio Grande City Grulla 25:49.5 12:55/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 709 Anna Martinez McAllen 13:41.8 6:51/M    
2 (< 5) 36 Alexia Perez Brownsville Hanna 13:56.7 6:58/M    
3 2 708 Chloe Fallek McAllen 14:00.0 7:00/M    
4 (< 5) 461 Aimee Trevino Harlingen South 14:01.6 7:01/M    
5 (< 5) 460 Alex Perez Harlingen South 14:05.4 7:03/M    
6 3 1374 Frida Madrigal Sharyland Pioneer 14:07.9 7:04/M    
7 (< 5) 1326 Zwdith Lozano Edinburg Economedes 14:13.0 7:07/M    
8 4 643 Rochelle Marroquin Los Fresnos 14:17.0 7:09/M    
9 5 1377 Alyssa Saenz Sharyland Pioneer 14:18.1 7:09/M    
10 6 641 Gisemani Garica Los Fresnos 14:26.0 7:13/M    
11 7 954 Halle Milam Mission Veterans Memorial 14:27.1 7:14/M    
12 (< 5) 35 Rebeca Lopez Brownsville Hanna 14:29.1 7:15/M    
13 8 963 Ashley Trujillo Mission Veterans Memorial 14:30.8 7:15/M    
14 (< 5) 841 Azusena Huizar Mission 14:32.9 7:16/M    
15 9 960 Sophia Saenz Mission Veterans Memorial 14:47.2 7:24/M    
16 10 953 Jayden Longoria Mission Veterans Memorial 14:48.2 7:24/M    
17 11 712 Madison Shorthill McAllen 14:48.7 7:24/M    
18 12 714 Eden Williamson McAllen 14:49.4 7:25/M    
19 13 1540 Sarena Pena Zapata 14:50.0 7:25/M    
20 14 952 Ashley Gutierrez Mission Veterans Memorial 14:55.8 7:28/M    
21 (< 5) 1114 Stephanie Rodriguez Progreso 14:57.3 7:29/M    
22 15 948 Alyssa Cantu Mission Veterans Memorial 14:59.6 7:30/M    
23 16 950 Briana Garza Mission Veterans Memorial 15:10.3 7:35/M    
24 17 961 Vanessa Saenz Mission Veterans Memorial 15:15.7 7:38/M    
25 18 1235 Carolina Sanchez PSJA North 15:16.7 7:38/M    
26 (< 5) 1137 Kristin Maldonado PSJA Memorial 15:22.1 7:41/M    
27 19 927 Melany Garcia Mission Sharyland 15:25.2 7:43/M    
28 20 1542 Margot Wheeler Zapata 15:25.2 7:43/M    
29 21 1539 Corina Garza Zapata 15:30.2 7:45/M    
30 22 711 Arely Sandoval McAllen 15:34.3 7:47/M    
31 (< 5) 450 Fatima Saucedo Harlingen 15:34.8 7:47/M    
32 23 958 Ryan Ramirez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:41.3 7:51/M    
33 24 642 Emily Gonzalez Los Fresnos 15:41.7 7:51/M    
34 25 1541 Alexandra Rodriguez Zapata 15:43.9 7:52/M    
35 26 925 Catherine Garcia Mission Sharyland 15:45.7 7:53/M    
36 (< 5) 34 Diana Arjona Brownsville Hanna 15:45.9 7:53/M    
37 27 707 Ariana Cisneros McAllen 15:46.0 7:53/M    
38 28 644 Veronica Martinez Los Fresnos 15:49.4 7:55/M    
39 29 1372 Raquel Guajardo Sharyland Pioneer 15:49.4 7:55/M    
40 30 956 Felicia Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:51.0 7:56/M    
41 31 1371 Zoith Flores Sharyland Pioneer 15:54.1 7:57/M    
42 (>10) 955 Collin Murillo Mission Veterans Memorial 15:57.0 7:59/M    
43 32 1538 Sara Davila Zapata 15:57.3 7:59/M    
44 33 934 Carly Simpson Mission Sharyland 15:58.0 7:59/M    
45 (>10) 964 Dafne Yau Mission Veterans Memorial 16:00.9 8:00/M    
46 (< 5) 838 Yeimi Charles Mission 16:06.4 8:03/M    
47 (< 5) 296 Iliana Garcia Edinburg Economedes 16:06.6 8:03/M    
48 (< 5) 843 Esbeidy Rosales Mission 16:11.0 8:06/M    
49 34 931 Briana Reed Mission Sharyland 16:12.2 8:06/M    
50 (< 5) 68 Fabiola Estrada Brownsville Lopez 16:17.1 8:09/M    
51 (< 5) 298 Georgina Lara Edinburg Economedes 16:19.8 8:10/M    
52 35 639 Sarai Baltazar Los Fresnos 16:23.5 8:12/M    
53 (< 5) 1109 Elida Garces Progreso 16:24.5 8:12/M    
54 36 1376 Karen Rivera Sharyland Pioneer 16:32.1 8:16/M    
55 37 713 Regan Smith McAllen 16:37.3 8:19/M    
56 (>10) 957 Lesly Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:38.2 8:19/M    
57 38 926 Daniela Garcia Mission Sharyland 16:40.2 8:20/M    
58 (>10) 959 Laisha Rivas Mission Veterans Memorial 16:42.3 8:21/M    
59 (< 5) 303 Dalia Zungia Edinburg Economedes 16:42.8 8:21/M    
60 39 928 Sophia Guillen Mission Sharyland 16:52.2 8:26/M    
61 (< 5) 372 Kiersten Razo Edinburg North 16:55.1 8:28/M    
62 (< 5) 69 Sophia Medina Brownsville Lopez 16:56.7 8:28/M    
63 40 1051 Celine De Haro Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:57.7 8:29/M    
64 (< 5) 1070 Neftaly Torres Port Isabel 17:01.4 8:31/M    
65 (< 5) 1299 Rosalinda Lopez Rio Grande City 17:17.4 8:39/M    
66 41 1228 Jada Coutino PSJA North 17:27.7 8:44/M    
67 (< 5) 1302 Ayleen Ortiz Rio Grande City 17:34.1 8:47/M    
68 (< 5) 1112 Galilea Pecina Progreso 17:34.6 8:47/M    
69 42 1537 Jessica Barrera Zapata 17:42.1 8:51/M    
70 43 1375 Daniella Reyes Sharyland Pioneer 17:48.7 8:54/M    
71 (< 5) 449 Devanee Loredo Harlingen 17:53.1 8:57/M    
72 44 1056 Priscilla Luevano Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:00.7 9:00/M    
73 45 1060 Maritza Rodriguez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:08.2 9:04/M    
74 (< 5) 243 Araceli Rodriguez Donna 18:17.3 9:09/M    
75 (< 5) 459 Ximena Larios Harlingen South 18:21.8 9:11/M    
76 46 1236 Natalie Trevino PSJA North 18:40.3 9:20/M    
77 (< 5) 1298 Susie Baray Rio Grande City 18:43.0 9:22/M    
78 (< 5) 371 Itzabel Lara Edinburg North 18:51.3 9:26/M    
79 47 1050 Nichole Arguello Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:02.2 9:31/M    
80 48 929 Sara Kujanpaa Mission Sharyland 19:10.1 9:35/M    
81 (< 5) 556 Amberly Gonzalez La Joya 19:24.4 9:42/M    
82 (< 5) 1068 Jessica Baltazar Port Isabel 19:37.2 9:49/M    
83 (< 5) 1071 Destiny Valdez Port Isabel 19:37.7 9:49/M    
84 (< 5) 242 Delilah Mireles Donna 19:57.1 9:59/M    
85 (>10) 951 Yesenia Govea Mission Veterans Memorial 19:58.1 9:59/M    
86 (< 5) 240 Kaylee Alonso Donna 20:02.9 10:01/M    
87 (< 5) 815 ALyssa Briales McAllen Rowe 20:07.3 10:04/M    
88 (< 5) 1136 Monica Diaz PSJA Memorial 20:08.9 10:04/M    
89 (< 5) 554 Kassandra Chavez La Joya 20:12.2 10:06/M    
90 49 1054 Hilda Irracheta Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:16.7 10:08/M    
91 50 1230 Destiny Escobar PSJA North 20:28.0 10:14/M    
92 (< 5) 241 Chloe Lopez Donna 20:29.5 10:15/M    
93 (< 5) 1135 Jamie Anguiano PSJA Memorial 20:35.5 10:18/M    
94 51 1231 Dezarae Garcia PSJA North 20:38.3 10:19/M    
95 (< 5) 555 Celia De Los Santos La Joya 22:04.7 11:02/M    
96 52 1227 Yazmin Chavez PSJA North 22:39.1 11:20/M    
97 53 1237 Daniela Vasquez PSJA North 22:39.7 11:20/M    
98 (< 5) 558 Destiny Torres La Joya 28:37.5 14:19/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Elite

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 319 Tristan Pena Edinburg North 15:40.4 5:03/M    
2 2 1269 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City 15:47.7 5:05/M    
3 3 844 Marco Castro Mission 15:55.0 5:08/M    
4 4 736 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial 16:08.0 5:12/M    
5 5 735 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial 16:10.9 5:13/M    
6 6 428 Edward Ramos Harlingen 16:21.1 5:16/M    
7 7 424 Fernando Escovar Harlingen 16:26.1 5:18/M    
8 8 4 Leonel Pena Brownsville Hanna 16:28.4 5:19/M    
9 9 398 Mario Salas Edinburg Vela 16:30.4 5:19/M    
10 10 422 Art Benavides Harlingen 16:32.1 5:20/M    
11 11 1082 Everardo Esparza Progreso 16:33.0 5:20/M    
12 12 244 Juan Garcia Edinburg 16:34.5 5:21/M    
13 (< 5) 1543 Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera 16:35.9 5:21/M    
14 13 1427 Antonio Sanchez Weslaco 16:38.5 5:22/M    
15 14 1598 Jeremy Niño Edinburg Vela 16:38.6 5:22/M    
16 (< 5) 1329 Juaquin Medina San Benito 16:39.2 5:22/M    
17 15 846 Agustus Martielo Mission 16:41.2 5:23/M    
18 16 1079 Omar Anguiano Progreso 16:42.3 5:23/M    
19 17 668 Hunter Herrera McAllen 16:50.8 5:26/M    
20 18 732 Jorge Perez McAllen Memorial 16:53.6 5:27/M    
21 19 1380 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer 16:56.1 5:28/M    
22 20 1381 Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer 16:58.0 5:28/M    
23 21 1385 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer 16:58.9 5:28/M    
24 22 1270 Alex Lopez Rio Grande City 17:01.5 5:29/M    
25 23 1267 JD Corona Rio Grande City 17:02.0 5:30/M    
26 24 563 Caleb Guerrero La Joya 17:02.3 5:30/M    
27 25 397 Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Vela 17:03.5 5:30/M    
28 26 1384 Cesar Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 17:04.1 5:30/M    
29 27 847 Felix Perez Mission 17:04.6 5:30/M    
30 (< 5) 620 Refugio Montelongo La Villa 17:05.9 5:31/M    
31 28 1271 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City 17:06.4 5:31/M    
32 29 1423 Jorge Figueroa Weslaco 17:06.7 5:31/M    
33 30 318 Aaron Pena Edinburg North 17:08.8 5:32/M    
34 31 245 Julio Montemayor Edinburg 17:09.7 5:32/M    
35 (< 5) 37 Ricky Cuvillier Brownsville Lopez 17:10.8 5:32/M    
36 32 392 Victor Cordova Edinburg Vela 17:13.0 5:33/M    
37 (< 5) 1004 Isaiah Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:14.2 5:34/M    
38 33 970 Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 17:14.3 5:34/M    
39 34 1476 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 17:15.3 5:34/M    
40 35 316 Tonatihu Gonzalez-Monterrubio Edinburg North 17:17.0 5:35/M    
41 36 315 Jose Esqueda Edinburg North 17:18.4 5:35/M    
42 37 1473 Abrahm Maldonado Weslaco East 17:18.8 5:35/M    
43 38 1268 Frank Gonzalez Rio Grande City 17:19.8 5:35/M    
44 39 246 Andres Ramon Edinburg 17:21.9 5:36/M    
45 40 734 Leonardo Saavedra McAllen Memorial 17:22.7 5:36/M    
46 41 971 Rudy Vela Mission Veterans Memorial 17:23.5 5:36/M    
47 42 423 Danny Diaz Harlingen 17:24.4 5:37/M    
48 43 1562 Jacob Marquez Mission Veterans Memorial 17:25.6 5:37/M    
49 44 393 Chris Hill Edinburg Vela 17:25.7 5:37/M    
50 45 192 Samuel Martinez Donna 17:26.3 5:37/M    
51 46 188 Eric Garza Donna 17:26.4 5:37/M    
52 (< 5) 1178 Juan Orozco PSJA North 17:27.7 5:38/M    
53 47 1474 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East 17:27.9 5:38/M    
54 48 394 Ramsey Moreno Edinburg Vela 17:28.3 5:38/M    
55 49 1085 Jonathan Vega Progreso 17:28.7 5:38/M    
56 50 190 Gerardo Ledezma Donna 17:32.0 5:39/M    
57 51 247 Abel Sepulveda Edinburg 17:32.5 5:39/M    
58 52 565 Jorge Sepulveda La Joya 17:32.6 5:39/M    
59 53 1472 David Burciaga Weslaco East 17:32.9 5:39/M    
60 54 579 Marlon Casas La Joya Palmview 17:34.8 5:40/M    
61 55 1084 Anthony Vasquez Progreso 17:35.6 5:40/M    
62 56 731 Christian Garza McAllen Memorial 17:36.3 5:41/M    
63 57 671 Paco Rodriguez McAllen 17:37.1 5:41/M    
64 58 1273 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City 17:37.2 5:41/M    
65 59 581 Rodendo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview 17:37.4 5:41/M    
66 60 426 Caesar Fuentes Harlingen 17:39.0 5:42/M    
67 61 1425 Cristian Longoria Weslaco 17:42.2 5:43/M    
68 62 1382 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer 17:42.7 5:43/M    
69 63 248 Alejandro Sepulveda Edinburg 17:44.1 5:43/M    
70 (< 5) 1005 Adan Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:45.5 5:44/M    
71 64 1246 Miguel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 17:46.2 5:44/M    
72 65 561 Antonio Gonzalez La Joya 17:46.5 5:44/M    
73 66 187 Erick Chavez Donna 17:47.2 5:44/M    
74 67 191 Oziel Madrigal Donna 17:48.4 5:45/M    
75 68 845 Irving Heredia Mission 17:49.5 5:45/M    
76 69 672 Alexis Velazquez McAllen 17:53.3 5:46/M    
77 70 464 Eric Lopez Harlingen South 17:57.9 5:47/M    
78 71 1383 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer 18:00.9 5:48/M    
79 72 1563 Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans Memorial 18:02.0 5:49/M    
80 73 559 Alexsander Cortez La Joya 18:03.7 5:49/M    
81 74 1245 Manuel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 18:04.7 5:50/M    
82 75 564 Octavio Pruneda La Joya 18:05.7 5:50/M    
83 76 5 Daniel Rivera Brownsville Hanna 18:05.8 5:50/M    
84 77 670 Esteban Mendoza McAllen 18:07.3 5:51/M    
85 78 733 Hector Puente McAllen Memorial 18:08.0 5:51/M    
86 79 669 Carlos Juarez McAllen 18:10.2 5:52/M    
87 80 3 Felipe Parra Brownsville Hanna 18:10.9 5:52/M    
88 81 1244 Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest 18:15.1 5:53/M    
89 82 1426 Eduardo Pardon Weslaco 18:16.2 5:54/M    
90 83 560 Jason Garza La Joya 18:19.5 5:55/M    
91 84 562 Oscar Gonzalez La Joya 18:22.3 5:55/M    
92 85 189 Cosme Ibarra Donna 18:23.2 5:56/M    
93 86 1477 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East 18:23.6 5:56/M    
94 87 425 Luis Escovar Harlingen 18:24.6 5:56/M    
95 (< 5) 38 Osvaldo Gallegos Brownsville Lopez 18:29.2 5:58/M    
96 88 308 Jonathan Pulido Edinburg Economedes 18:29.8 5:58/M    
97 89 320 Romeo Rivera Edinburg North 18:35.8 6:00/M    
98 90 850 Juan Chavero Mission 18:38.1 6:01/M    
99 91 1248 Eddie Uria PSJA Southwest 18:39.1 6:01/M    
100 92 427 Phillip Guerrero Harlingen 18:39.6 6:01/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 93 1080 Samuel Cerda Progreso 18:41.4 6:02/M    
102 94 6 Justin Weaver Brownsville Hanna 18:41.5 6:02/M    
103 95 1247 Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest 18:42.0 6:02/M    
104 96 468 Jorge Vidales Harlingen South 18:42.4 6:02/M    
105 97 1574 Amado Chavez Edinburg Economedes 18:42.5 6:02/M    
106 98 463 Daylon Hernandez Harlingen South 18:45.2 6:03/M    
107 99 396 Mathew Pena Edinburg Vela 18:45.4 6:03/M    
108 100 467 Sammy Ruiz Harlingen South 18:51.0 6:05/M    
109 101 580 Arturo Rios La Joya Palmview 18:51.3 6:05/M    
110 102 305 Angel Hernandez Edinburg Economedes 18:52.4 6:05/M    
111 103 466 Idol Ramon Harlingen South 18:53.5 6:05/M    
112 104 1249 Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest 18:56.0 6:06/M    
113 105 673 Nathan Zamora McAllen 19:03.5 6:09/M    
114 106 737 Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial 19:05.4 6:09/M    
115 107 1475 Jacob Perez Weslaco East 19:06.0 6:10/M    
116 108 577 Ivan Alvarez La Joya Palmview 19:06.8 6:10/M    
117 109 578 Rudy Alvarez La Joya Palmview 19:12.4 6:12/M    
118 110 1081 David Cervantes Progreso 19:15.0 6:13/M    
119 111 1421 Jesus Espinoza Weslaco 19:16.9 6:13/M    
120 112 1555 Brayam Avina Mission Veterans Memorial 19:21.4 6:15/M    
121 113 1422 Cristian Figueroa Weslaco 19:24.3 6:15/M    
122 114 1 Roosevelt Garcia Brownsville Hanna 19:26.3 6:16/M    
123 115 307 Brian Pulido Edinburg Economedes 19:28.2 6:17/M    
124 116 1083 Gerardo Gallardo Progreso 19:35.3 6:19/M    
125 117 1243 Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest 19:43.5 6:22/M    
126 118 465 Angel Perez Harlingen South 19:51.0 6:24/M    
127 119 1561 Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans Memorial 19:55.9 6:25/M    
128 120 462 Anselmo Aparicio Harlingen South 19:57.8 6:26/M    
129 121 585 Juan Monjar La Joya Palmview 20:07.2 6:29/M    
130 122 1272 Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande City 20:13.2 6:31/M    
131 123 306 David Medina Edinburg Economedes 20:37.6 6:39/M    
132 124 966 Isaac Desiga Mission Veterans Memorial 20:46.7 6:42/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A/5A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1274 Alex Canales Rio Grande City 17:27.2 5:38/M    
2 1 865 Alonso Gonzalez Mission Sharyland 17:39.0 5:42/M    
3 2 791 Diego Quinones McAllen Rowe 17:42.7 5:43/M    
4 3 867 David Johnson Mission Sharyland 17:45.8 5:44/M    
5 4 199 Abdiel Ramirez Donna 18:01.8 5:49/M    
6 5 1141 Javier Cardoza PSJA Memorial 18:04.8 5:50/M    
7 6 866 Eduardo Heredia Mission Sharyland 18:06.3 5:50/M    
8 7 40 Juan Gavina Brownsville Lopez 18:08.1 5:51/M    
9 8 483 Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo Early College 18:10.3 5:52/M    
10 9 1008 Aaron Lazo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:10.7 5:52/M    
11 10 406 Eduardo Velador Edinburg Vela 18:14.4 5:53/M    
12 11 401 Jesus Toviasa McAllen Rowe 18:18.3 5:54/M    
13 (< 5) 1278 Josue Villarreal Rio Grande City 18:20.1 5:55/M    
14 12 1179 Jorge Cavazos PSJA North 18:24.3 5:56/M    
15 13 862 Apolo Flores Mission Sharyland 18:24.7 5:56/M    
16 14 790 Christopher Mendoza McAllen Rowe 18:24.9 5:56/M    
17 15 486 Joshua Morales Hidalgo Early College 18:25.5 5:56/M    
18 16 488 Pedro Orozco Hidalgo Early College 18:26.4 5:57/M    
19 17 42 Gustavo Hernandez Brownsville Lopez 18:31.7 5:58/M    
20 18 74 Manuel Ponce Brownsville Pace 18:32.1 5:59/M    
21 19 1140 Justin Cantu PSJA Memorial 18:33.9 5:59/M    
22 20 12 Marcos Tellez Brownsville Hanna 18:35.0 6:00/M    
23 21 878 Jose Ponce Mission Sharyland 18:36.6 6:00/M    
24 22 788 Manuel Garces McAllen Rowe 18:38.6 6:01/M    
25 23 198 Jesus Padron Donna 18:38.8 6:01/M    
26 24 1431 Evan Hernandez Weslaco 18:39.7 6:01/M    
27 25 41 Jonathan Gracia Brownsville Lopez 18:41.8 6:02/M    
28 26 71 Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace 18:42.0 6:02/M    
29 27 194 Salvador De La Mora Donna 18:44.5 6:03/M    
30 28 1480 Javi Esquivel Weslaco East 18:44.7 6:03/M    
31 29 405 Sergio Rubio Edinburg Vela 18:46.0 6:03/M    
32 (< 5) 1276 Jered Gonzalez Rio Grande City 18:52.7 6:05/M    
33 30 1143 Christian Hernandez PSJA Memorial 18:55.8 6:06/M    
34 (< 5) 1277 Ervey Palacios Rio Grande City 18:56.8 6:06/M    
35 31 399 Issac Armijo Edinburg Vela 18:57.0 6:07/M    
36 32 684 Rodrigo Velasquez McAllen 18:59.8 6:07/M    
37 33 8 Aaron Hinojosa Brownsville Hanna 19:00.0 6:08/M    
38 34 648 Michael Paredes Los Fresnos 19:02.0 6:08/M    
39 35 485 Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo Early College 19:03.8 6:09/M    
40 36 1139 Derek Barrios PSJA Memorial 19:05.0 6:09/M    
41 37 1144 Angel Martinez PSJA Memorial 19:06.4 6:10/M    
42 38 1009 Cristian Morelos Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:08.1 6:10/M    
43 39 1182 Christopher Razo PSJA North 19:10.1 6:11/M    
44 40 852 Fabian Garza Mission 19:10.7 6:11/M    
45 41 678 Brian Ham McAllen 19:18.1 6:14/M    
46 42 848 David Bustamante Mission 19:23.0 6:15/M    
47 43 1145 Bryan Sosa PSJA Memorial 19:23.6 6:15/M    
48 (< 5) 567 Kobe Guajardo La Joya 19:24.3 6:15/M    
49 44 487 Francisco Najera Hidalgo Early College 19:24.7 6:15/M    
50 45 1142 Jose Luis Cisneros PSJA Memorial 19:26.4 6:16/M    
51 46 1479 Leo Alvarado Weslaco East 19:26.9 6:16/M    
52 47 1481 Alejandro Rodriguez Weslaco East 19:27.5 6:16/M    
53 48 402 Marcus De Los Santos Edinburg Vela 19:28.0 6:17/M    
54 49 404 Enrique Madrigal Edinburg Vela 19:30.5 6:17/M    
55 50 646 Jose Briseno Los Fresnos 19:32.8 6:18/M    
56 51 11 Jose Santos Brownsville Hanna 19:34.8 6:19/M    
57 52 400 Matthew Arteaga Edinburg Vela 19:38.5 6:20/M    
58 53 858 Jonathan Samaniego Mission 19:39.2 6:20/M    
59 54 403 Thomas Herrera Edinburg Vela 19:39.4 6:20/M    
60 55 1011 Gilbert Saenz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:40.1 6:21/M    
61 56 196 Jaime Guzman Donna 19:40.9 6:21/M    
62 57 819 Tristan Alaniz Brownsville Hanna 19:42.7 6:21/M    
63 58 1478 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East 19:42.7 6:21/M    
64 59 489 Jose Terrones Hidalgo Early College 19:45.4 6:22/M    
65 60 195 Alex Dickason Donna 19:45.9 6:22/M    
66 61 1430 Diego Garza Weslaco 19:46.8 6:23/M    
67 62 1432 Jorge Martinez Weslaco 19:48.3 6:23/M    
68 63 45 Jose Sanchez Brownsville Lopez 19:49.7 6:24/M    
69 64 70 Alberto Bolaños Brownsville Pace 19:51.5 6:24/M    
70 (< 5) 569 Reynaldo Salinas La Joya 19:52.7 6:25/M    
71 65 76 Juan Saucillo Brownsville Pace 19:53.8 6:25/M    
72 66 681 Juan Reyes McAllen 19:55.8 6:25/M    
73 67 1012 Raul Vargas Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:57.4 6:26/M    
74 (< 5) 1388 Roman Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 19:59.0 6:27/M    
75 68 75 Christian Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 20:01.6 6:27/M    
76 69 1482 Jesus Vazquez Weslaco East 20:04.5 6:28/M    
77 70 9 Sergio Morales Brownsville Hanna 20:05.5 6:29/M    
78 71 682 Andres Segovia McAllen 20:09.4 6:30/M    
79 72 1007 Andrew Casas Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:10.2 6:30/M    
80 73 787 Angel Cantu McAllen Rowe 20:12.8 6:31/M    
81 74 1483 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East 20:14.6 6:32/M    
82 75 193 Jesus Chavez Donna 20:18.7 6:33/M    
83 (< 5) 1386 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer 20:20.2 6:34/M    
84 76 679 Braxton Hornbuckle McAllen 20:23.1 6:35/M    
85 77 789 Alfred Hernandez McAllen Rowe 20:29.8 6:36/M    
86 (< 5) 1387 Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer 20:34.8 6:38/M    
87 78 1183 David Uribe PSJA North 20:36.3 6:39/M    
88 79 470 Justin Hernandez Harlingen South 20:36.3 6:39/M    
89 80 72 Bryan Martinez Brownsville Pace 20:44.0 6:41/M    
90 81 588 Job Zapata La Joya Palmview 20:46.1 6:42/M    
91 82 1180 Josue Morin PSJA North 20:47.1 6:42/M    
92 83 44 Alan Reyes Brownsville Lopez 20:55.6 6:45/M    
93 84 856 Anthony Ramon Mission 20:57.7 6:45/M    
94 85 197 Charlie Hernandez Donna 20:59.3 6:46/M    
95 86 981 Silviano Marquez Mission Veterans Memorial 21:00.1 6:46/M    
96 87 973 Elian Cantu Mission Veterans Memorial 21:00.2 6:46/M    
97 88 977 Julian Duron Mission Veterans Memorial 21:05.0 6:48/M    
98 89 1181 Arnold Ortiz PSJA North 21:05.5 6:48/M    
99 90 469 Charles Adams Harlingen South 21:07.4 6:49/M    
100 91 851 Miguel Frias Mission 21:07.4 6:49/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 92 484 Alexander Gonzalelz Hidalgo Early College 21:08.0 6:49/M    
102 93 1428 Jonathon Andrade Weslaco 21:22.4 6:54/M    
103 (< 5) 568 Gamaliel Rodriguez La Joya 21:23.7 6:54/M    
104 94 1010 Felix Quezada Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:24.3 6:54/M    
105 95 10 Ruben Ramirez Brownsville Hanna 21:32.4 6:57/M    
106 96 849 Seth Calderon Mission 21:34.1 6:57/M    
107 (< 5) 1328 Derek De la Cerda Rio Hondo 21:37.4 6:58/M    
108 97 1435 Albert Sanchez Weslaco 21:42.6 7:00/M    
109 98 871 Brandon Delado Mission Sharyland 21:51.7 7:03/M    
110 99 857 Jason Samaniego Mission 21:59.5 7:05/M    
111 100 676 Hernan Gonzalez McAllen 22:13.5 7:10/M    
112 101 587 Christian Ortiz La Joya Palmview 22:14.5 7:10/M    
113 102 586 Raul Morales La Joya Palmview 22:14.8 7:10/M    
114 103 471 Garza Jared Harlingen South 22:15.1 7:11/M    
115 104 73 Osiel Miranda Brownsville Pace 22:22.7 7:13/M    
116 105 582 Juan Cuellar La Joya Palmview 22:29.6 7:15/M    
117 106 853 Moreno Haniel Mission 22:31.7 7:16/M    
118 107 475 Omar Trevino Harlingen South 22:39.6 7:18/M    
119 108 855 Raul Orduna Mission 22:47.9 7:21/M    
120 109 473 Thomas Pimentel Harlingen South 22:48.5 7:21/M    
121 110 683 Socrates Shawn McAllen 22:48.7 7:21/M    
122 111 1433 Israel Mata Weslaco 22:52.9 7:23/M    
123 112 980 Mauricio Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 22:54.3 7:23/M    
124 (< 5) 622 Orlando Vallejo La Villa 22:54.4 7:23/M    
125 113 854 David Ibarra Mission 23:03.7 7:26/M    
126 114 1429 Roger Figueroa Weslaco 23:07.6 7:27/M    
127 115 474 Jeremy Ruiz Harlingen South 23:10.1 7:28/M    
128 116 647 Eric Hernandez Los Fresnos 23:12.1 7:29/M    
129 117 650 Antonio Vargas Los Fresnos 23:17.8 7:31/M    
130 118 649 James Trujillo Los Fresnos 23:31.7 7:35/M    
131 119 583 Sylvester Garza La Joya Palmview 24:34.1 7:55/M    
132 120 984 Donny Richards Mission Veterans Memorial 24:45.7 7:59/M    
133 121 472 Seth Pena Harlingen South 25:39.9 8:16/M    
134 122 978 Danny Garza Mission Veterans Memorial 26:02.4 8:24/M    
135 123 975 Daniel Duron Mission Veterans Memorial 26:04.5 8:25/M    
136 (< 5) 1389 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer 26:32.2 8:34/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A/3A/2A/1A Pivate/JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1322 Jesus Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla 17:51.3 5:45/M    
2 1 1335 David Sandoval San Benito 18:18.7 5:54/M    
3 (< 5) 432 Andrew Ruiz Harlingen 18:22.3 5:55/M    
4 2 253 Ricardo Mendoza Edinburg 18:24.2 5:56/M    
5 3 259 Sebastian Salinas Edinburg 18:24.9 5:56/M    
6 (< 5) 80 Samuel Guillen Brownsville Pace 18:25.7 5:56/M    
7 4 1509 Porfirio Gonzalez Zapata 18:26.0 5:57/M    
8 5 1401 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 18:28.2 5:57/M    
9 6 744 Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial 18:33.6 5:59/M    
10 7 1493 Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East 18:48.1 6:04/M    
11 8 202 Isaiah Alvarez Donna 18:56.7 6:06/M    
12 9 252 Matthew Mendez Edinburg 18:58.0 6:07/M    
13 10 1512 Adan Jonjuitud Zapata 19:01.0 6:08/M    
14 11 1336 Mike Torres San Benito 19:04.9 6:09/M    
15 12 1488 Gustavo Herrera Weslaco East 19:23.7 6:15/M    
16 13 1486 Jose Garcia Weslaco East 19:24.7 6:15/M    
17 (< 5) 431 Aaron M. Ruiz Harlingen 19:26.1 6:16/M    
18 14 255 Anthony Ortega Edinburg 19:27.0 6:16/M    
19 15 1253 Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest 19:40.1 6:21/M    
20 16 1258 Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest 19:43.7 6:22/M    
21 17 251 Christian Martinez Edinburg 19:46.2 6:23/M    
22 18 876 Jorge Gutierrez Mission Sharyland 19:47.5 6:23/M    
23 19 1332 Isaac Rodriguez San Benito 19:50.0 6:24/M    
24 (< 5) 309 Jorge Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 19:52.1 6:25/M    
25 20 1404 Octavio Morales Sharyland Pioneer 19:55.5 6:25/M    
26 (< 5) 429 Ariel Gonzales Harlingen 20:00.0 6:27/M    
27 21 1400 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 20:01.7 6:27/M    
28 22 1484 Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East 20:07.8 6:29/M    
29 23 1399 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 20:12.2 6:31/M    
30 24 415 Sean Rodriguez Edinburg Vela 20:20.4 6:34/M    
31 25 322 Cesar Cortez Edinburg North 20:22.0 6:34/M    
32 26 1398 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 20:26.9 6:35/M    
33 (< 5) 430 Tyler Marroquin Harlingen 20:27.7 6:36/M    
34 27 327 Fabian Gonzales Edinburg North 20:33.7 6:38/M    
35 (< 5) 313 Sergio Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 20:34.0 6:38/M    
36 28 743 Jarod Garza McAllen Memorial 20:37.2 6:39/M    
37 29 879 Michael Thomson Mission Sharyland 20:40.8 6:40/M    
38 30 877 Landon Howard Mission Sharyland 20:43.4 6:41/M    
39 31 1403 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer 20:47.9 6:42/M    
40 32 1489 Josue Lara Weslaco East 20:49.4 6:43/M    
41 33 1392 Martin Alaniz Sharyland Pioneer 20:49.5 6:43/M    
42 34 497 Miguel Cruz Hidalgo Early College 20:54.7 6:45/M    
43 35 211 Derik Medrano Donna 20:56.6 6:45/M    
44 36 1077 Shawn Shrewsberry Port Isabel 20:58.0 6:46/M    
45 37 1487 Joel Ginez Weslaco East 21:01.1 6:47/M    
46 38 1514 Jose Nino Zapata 21:02.7 6:47/M    
47 39 1331 Reggie Koon San Benito 21:04.9 6:48/M    
48 40 1333 Marco Salinas San Benito 21:06.6 6:48/M    
49 (< 5) 1317 Jesus Alaffa Rio Grande City Grulla 21:08.4 6:49/M    
50 41 321 Nahaliel Alvarado Edinburg North 21:12.1 6:50/M    
51 42 208 Derek Gonzalez Donna 21:14.9 6:51/M    
52 43 739 Roel Castaneda McAllen Memorial 21:14.9 6:51/M    
53 44 512 Angel Portillo Hidalgo Early College 21:16.5 6:52/M    
54 45 1156 Jesse Sandoval PSJA Memorial 21:17.4 6:52/M    
55 46 501 Juan Garcia Hidalgo Early College 21:18.8 6:52/M    
56 47 410 Steven Gonzalez Edinburg Vela 21:19.5 6:53/M    
57 (< 5) 797 Roman Juan McAllen Rowe 21:22.2 6:54/M    
58 48 1259 Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 21:22.6 6:54/M    
59 49 889 Luis Vazquez Mission Sharyland 21:24.9 6:54/M    
60 50 1076 Juan Parra Port Isabel 21:26.3 6:55/M    
61 51 408 Rick De La Rosa Edinburg Vela 21:28.9 6:55/M    
62 52 254 Ray Mercado Edinburg 21:29.8 6:56/M    
63 53 1511 Alfredo Hernandez Zapata 21:31.1 6:56/M    
64 54 1187 Christian Hernandez PSJA North 21:35.2 6:58/M    
65 55 1186 Geronimo Gonzalez PSJA North 21:40.6 6:59/M    
66 56 51 Lemuel Leija Brownsville Lopez 21:41.1 7:00/M    
67 57 1521 David Zuniga Zapata 21:43.0 7:00/M    
68 58 592 Ricardo Gonzalez La Joya Palmview 21:44.6 7:01/M    
69 59 1256 Erick Lopez PSJA Southwest 21:46.7 7:01/M    
70 60 880 Aldo Trejo Mission Sharyland 21:47.3 7:02/M    
71 61 1157 Richie Sandoval PSJA Memorial 21:50.5 7:03/M    
72 62 874 Mario Giron Mission Sharyland 21:52.0 7:03/M    
73 63 594 Jorge Silva La Joya Palmview 21:52.4 7:03/M    
74 64 335 Hector Sandoval Edinburg North 22:00.0 7:06/M    
75 65 409 Javier Garcia Edinburg Vela 22:00.2 7:06/M    
76 66 1188 Felipe Hernandez PSJA North 22:02.7 7:06/M    
77 67 47 Martin Carrillo Brownsville Lopez 22:05.0 7:07/M    
78 68 260 Luis Uriegas Edinburg 22:05.2 7:07/M    
79 (< 5) 793 Perfecto Aleman McAllen Rowe 22:05.3 7:07/M    
80 69 589 Carlos Cortez La Joya Palmview 22:06.4 7:08/M    
81 70 411 Anthony Guajardo Edinburg Vela 22:09.2 7:09/M    
82 71 1148 Abel Alvarado PSJA Memorial 22:10.9 7:09/M    
83 (< 5) 85 Juan Salinas Brownsville Pace 22:20.7 7:12/M    
84 72 740 Juan Chavez Peralez McAllen Memorial 22:21.9 7:13/M    
85 73 1072 Juan Arrieta Port Isabel 22:28.5 7:15/M    
86 74 1193 Nathan Salinas PSJA North 22:30.2 7:15/M    
87 75 593 Cesar Lopez La Joya Palmview 22:32.3 7:16/M    
88 76 1519 Pedro Torres Zapata 22:33.8 7:16/M    
89 77 49 Rodney Garcia Brownsville Lopez 22:35.4 7:17/M    
90 78 1185 Christian Castillo PSJA North 22:35.8 7:17/M    
91 79 1078 Rogelio Suarez Port Isabel 22:37.2 7:18/M    
92 80 1189 Daniel Maldonado PSJA North 22:37.5 7:18/M    
93 81 1152 Wilmer Cortez PSJA Memorial 22:37.8 7:18/M    
94 82 491 Cristian Anzaldua Hidalgo Early College 22:39.8 7:18/M    
95 83 492 Saul Arjona Hidalgo Early College 22:40.2 7:19/M    
96 84 323 Abraham De Leon Edinburg North 22:50.0 7:22/M    
97 (< 5) 1086 Nicholas Lopez Progreso 22:57.7 7:24/M    
98 85 1260 Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest 22:58.3 7:25/M    
99 (< 5) 1320 Danny Garza Rio Grande City Grulla 22:59.9 7:25/M    
100 86 741 Brandon De La Garza McAllen Memorial 23:00.8 7:25/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 312 Ventura Molina Edinburg Economedes 23:02.7 7:26/M    
102 87 1190 Angel Mata PSJA North 23:05.0 7:27/M    
103 88 738 Alan Acosta McAllen Memorial 23:11.1 7:29/M    
104 89 1074 Emanuel Jaramillo Port Isabel 23:11.7 7:29/M    
105 (< 5) 1020 Jose Rios Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:12.6 7:29/M    
106 90 1073 Christerpher Flores Port Isabel 23:15.2 7:30/M    
107 91 1518 Guillermo Saenz Zapata 23:20.7 7:32/M    
108 92 1147 Leonel Almanza PSJA Memorial 23:29.8 7:35/M    
109 93 1516 Guillermo Pina Zapata 23:30.1 7:35/M    
110 94 869 Armando Alvarez Mission Sharyland 23:38.2 7:37/M    
111 95 48 Manny Carrizales Brownsville Lopez 23:45.3 7:40/M    
112 96 591 Ivan Cepeda La Joya Palmview 23:46.6 7:40/M    
113 97 515 Emilio Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 23:49.8 7:41/M    
114 98 1393 Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer 23:50.1 7:41/M    
115 99 1146 Bryan Acosta PSJA Memorial 23:55.1 7:43/M    
116 100 742 Victor Esriella McAllen Memorial 24:05.5 7:46/M    
117 101 53 Jesus Pedroza Brownsville Lopez 24:05.8 7:46/M    
118 (< 5) 81 Alexis Hernandez Brownsville Pace 24:14.1 7:49/M    
119 102 1191 Alexis Ortiz PSJA North 24:18.9 7:50/M    
120 103 1510 Sergio Guzman Zapata 24:21.8 7:51/M    
121 104 412 Eduardo Lalo Lopez Edinburg Vela 24:22.0 7:52/M    
122 105 1194 Gerardo Vega PSJA North 24:26.3 7:53/M    
123 106 407 David Corpus Edinburg Vela 24:34.1 7:55/M    
124 107 499 Moises De La Torre Hidalgo Early College 24:38.1 7:57/M    
125 108 414 Alex Rodriguez Edinburg Vela 24:42.8 7:58/M    
126 109 1397 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer 24:53.8 8:02/M    
127 110 1506 Oscar Garcia Zapata 24:54.9 8:02/M    
128 111 250 Armando Linares Edinburg 24:55.9 8:02/M    
129 112 506 Anieli Martinez Hidalgo Early College 25:02.6 8:05/M    
130 113 1252 Dante Aquino PSJA Southwest 25:09.9 8:07/M    
131 114 420 Irving De la Fuente Edinburg Vela 25:14.8 8:08/M    
132 115 590 Edel Gallegos La Joya Palmview 25:23.3 8:11/M    
133 (>10) 1515 Roel Olivarez Zapata 25:27.2 8:13/M    
134 116 50 Luis Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 25:36.6 8:15/M    
135 117 1075 Esteban Murillo Port Isabel 25:41.1 8:17/M    
136 (< 5) 798 Banquita Thomas McAllen Rowe 25:41.1 8:17/M    
137 118 494 Julian Beas Hidalgo Early College 25:48.3 8:19/M    
138 119 749 Angel Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 25:54.2 8:21/M    
139 (< 5) 79 Jose Inez Castillo Brownsville Pace 25:58.4 8:23/M    
140 120 584 Alexis Mares La Joya Palmview 26:06.7 8:25/M    
141 121 1192 Eligio Pineda PSJA North 26:23.2 8:31/M    
142 122 1490 Oscar Ledezma Weslaco East 26:23.8 8:31/M    
143 123 55 Damian Vega Brownsville Lopez 26:46.6 8:38/M    
144 (< 5) 1016 Josiah Garza Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 27:00.1 8:43/M    
145 124 1395 Anthony Cardoza Sharyland Pioneer 27:04.8 8:44/M    
146 125 1334 joseph Sanchez San Benito 27:17.4 8:48/M    
147 (>10) 1184 Joshua Botello PSJA North 27:20.8 8:49/M    
148 126 52 Mitchell Mendoza Brownsville Lopez 27:47.9 8:58/M    
149 127 413 Jacob Morin Edinburg Vela 27:56.9 9:01/M    
150 (< 5) 1323 Kevin Villarreal Rio Grande City Grulla 28:14.0 9:06/M    
151 128 511 Edgar Perez Hidalgo Early College 28:17.6 9:07/M    
152 129 203 Brandon Chavez Donna 28:24.8 9:10/M    
153 (>10) 504 Andrew Hinojosa Hidalgo Early College 29:09.4 9:24/M    
154 130 46 Kevin Antonio Brownsville Lopez 29:47.0 9:36/M    
155 131 204 Jose Faz Donna 30:24.7 9:48/M    
156 (>10) 1195 jose Villanueva PSJA North 30:25.3 9:49/M    
157 132 1159 Ramon Viamontes PSJA Memorial 30:59.8 10:00/M    
158 133 213 Juan Rivera Donna 31:02.5 10:01/M    
159 (>10) 418 Jose Garcia Edinburg Vela 31:26.4 10:08/M    
160 134 201 Eliud Aleman Donna 32:48.0 10:35/M    
161 (< 5) 1015 Elian Enriquez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 36:56.1 11:55/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1091 Alex Pecina Progreso 11:04.2 5:32/M    
2 1 1164 Oscar Hernadez PSJA Memorial 11:10.8 5:35/M    
3 2 1418 Diego Palos Sharyland Pioneer 11:18.6 5:39/M    
4 3 1411 Miguel Del Angel Sharyland Pioneer 11:22.6 5:41/M    
5 4 1499 David Medrano Weslaco East 11:27.4 5:44/M    
6 (< 5) 1281 Eric Garza Rio Grande City 11:27.4 5:44/M    
7 5 1502 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 11:29.6 5:45/M    
8 6 1503 Kevin Vazquez Weslaco East 11:29.8 5:45/M    
9 (< 5) 861 Emilio Gonzalez Mission 11:30.3 5:45/M    
10 (< 5) 860 Stevan Garza Mission 11:33.4 5:47/M    
11 7 1417 William Jacob Neal Sharyland Pioneer 11:35.5 5:48/M    
12 8 687 Raul Moreno McAllen 11:36.3 5:48/M    
13 (< 5) 434 Art Galvan Harlingen 11:37.7 5:49/M    
14 9 481 Randall Lopez Harlingen South 11:39.9 5:50/M    
15 10 763 Emmanuel Esparza McAllen Memorial 11:39.9 5:50/M    
16 11 1419 Seth Rodriguez Sharyland Pioneer 11:40.4 5:50/M    
17 12 1413 Shawn Fernald Sharyland Pioneer 11:42.3 5:51/M    
18 13 1410 Juan Cuellar Sharyland Pioneer 11:43.4 5:52/M    
19 14 1409 Diego Castillo Sharyland Pioneer 11:44.6 5:52/M    
20 (< 5) 1089 Juan Jose Guajardo Progreso 11:45.3 5:53/M    
21 (< 5) 1576 Aaron Mateo Edinburg North 11:45.6 5:53/M    
22 15 689 Carlos Ochoa McAllen 11:49.7 5:55/M    
23 16 688 Eugenio Neira McAllen 11:56.8 5:58/M    
24 (< 5) 1283 Carlos Lopez Rio Grande City 11:58.0 5:59/M    
25 17 659 Jonathan Gutierrez Los Fresnos 12:00.0 6:00/M    
26 18 218 Levin Chavez Donna 12:02.5 6:01/M    
27 (< 5) 419 Jeremy Longoria Edinburg Vela 12:04.1 6:02/M    
28 (< 5) 261 Armando Gonzalez Edinburg 12:06.7 6:03/M    
29 19 771 Santiago Guerrero McAllen Memorial 12:07.3 6:04/M    
30 20 528 Juan Pablo Terrones Hidalgo Early College 12:07.6 6:04/M    
31 21 995 Alfredo Trujillo Mission Veterans Memorial 12:07.9 6:04/M    
32 22 986 Jose Ayala Mission Veterans Memorial 12:09.1 6:05/M    
33 23 482 Adrian Salazar Harlingen South 12:10.9 6:05/M    
34 (< 5) 885 Josue Flores Mission Sharyland 12:11.5 6:06/M    
35 24 1498 Ismael Lopez Weslaco East 12:18.9 6:09/M    
36 25 479 Nathan Groves Harlingen South 12:19.5 6:10/M    
37 26 1199 Matthew Cantu PSJA North 12:20.2 6:10/M    
38 (< 5) 341 Aaron Gonzalez Edinburg North 12:25.6 6:13/M    
39 27 1496 Jesus Garza Weslaco East 12:25.8 6:13/M    
40 (< 5) 311 Jorge Laredo Edinburg Economedes 12:30.1 6:15/M    
41 28 1025 Christian Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 12:32.7 6:16/M    
42 (< 5) 433 Andrew Diaz Harlingen 12:33.8 6:17/M    
43 29 988 Elijah De La Garza Mission Veterans Memorial 12:36.1 6:18/M    
44 30 985 Hiram Aguilar Mission Veterans Memorial 12:41.0 6:21/M    
45 31 1501 Jose Rivera Weslaco East 12:42.6 6:21/M    
46 32 685 Micheal Duran McAllen 12:44.3 6:22/M    
47 (< 5) 13 Kevin Garcia Brownsville Hanna 12:47.1 6:24/M    
48 33 477 Sebastian Da Motta Harlingen South 12:49.5 6:25/M    
49 34 664 Jose Sandoval Los Fresnos 12:52.6 6:26/M    
50 (< 5) 421 Rodolfo Pichardo Edinburg Vela 12:56.0 6:28/M    
51 35 1412 David Deleon Sharyland Pioneer 12:56.6 6:28/M    
52 (< 5) 1090 Jesus Jaramillo Progreso 12:57.9 6:29/M    
53 (< 5) 571 Luis Garcia La Joya 12:58.2 6:29/M    
54 36 524 Juan Magdaleno Hidalgo Early College 13:02.1 6:31/M    
55 37 1494 Jesus Barragan Weslaco East 13:04.9 6:32/M    
56 38 523 Alonzo Jimenez Hidalgo Early College 13:07.0 6:34/M    
57 39 1176 Gabriel Tuirubites PSJA Memorial 13:07.1 6:34/M    
58 (< 5) 56 Julian Juarez Brownsville Lopez 13:08.2 6:34/M    
59 40 1170 Cristian Morelos PSJA Memorial 13:13.8 6:37/M    
60 41 656 Juan Cantu Los Fresnos 13:15.2 6:38/M    
61 42 1203 Angel Garcia PSJA North 13:19.3 6:40/M    
62 43 1206 Kevin Morales PSJA North 13:20.3 6:40/M    
63 44 1415 Sebastian Hinojosa Sharyland Pioneer 13:21.3 6:41/M    
64 45 757 Pedro Arispe McAllen Memorial 13:23.5 6:42/M    
65 (< 5) 803 Jose Valencia McAllen Rowe 13:26.8 6:43/M    
66 (< 5) 882 Julian Cantu Mission Sharyland 13:27.9 6:44/M    
67 46 225 Mark Trejo Donna 13:28.7 6:44/M    
68 47 223 Jose Rodriguez Donna 13:30.3 6:45/M    
69 (< 5) 572 Santiago Garcia La Joya 13:35.1 6:48/M    
70 (< 5) 314 Ryan Morin Edinburg Economedes 13:41.4 6:51/M    
71 48 1024 Isaiah Casas Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:43.3 6:52/M    
72 49 1028 Mathew Nava Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:43.9 6:52/M    
73 50 480 Miguel Gutierrez Harlingen South 13:47.6 6:54/M    
74 (< 5) 1577 Raul Rodriguez Edinburg North 13:50.7 6:55/M    
75 51 655 Javier Barron Los Fresnos 13:52.0 6:56/M    
76 (< 5) 1522 Robert Camacho Zapata 13:54.5 6:57/M    
77 52 758 Daniel Bernal McAllen Memorial 14:00.2 7:00/M    
78 (< 5) 800 Diego Gill McAllen Rowe 14:01.7 7:01/M    
79 53 219 Ramon Cisneros Donna 14:01.9 7:01/M    
80 54 220 Eddy Epperson Donna 14:02.3 7:01/M    
81 55 1497 Jesse Ibarra Weslaco East 14:02.5 7:01/M    
82 56 1420 Juan Salinas Sharyland Pioneer 14:03.5 7:02/M    
83 (>10) 1414 Hector Garza Sharyland Pioneer 14:04.2 7:02/M    
84 57 476 Kaleb Blackburn Harlingen South 14:05.7 7:03/M    
85 58 661 Alejandro Moreno Los Fresnos 14:06.5 7:03/M    
86 59 786 Christian Sanchez McAllen Memorial 14:07.8 7:04/M    
87 (< 5) 1525 Arturo Rodriguez Zapata 14:08.0 7:04/M    
88 (< 5) 596 Dimas Vega La Joya Palmview 14:08.4 7:04/M    
89 60 987 Abner Castro Mission Veterans Memorial 14:11.1 7:06/M    
90 61 1197 Ronaldo Belleza PSJA North 14:12.3 7:06/M    
91 62 1163 Joseph Garza PSJA Memorial 14:13.1 7:07/M    
92 63 1204 Emiliano Garza PSJA North 14:25.3 7:13/M    
93 64 686 Dylan MCclenny McAllen 14:27.0 7:14/M    
94 65 1572 Jason Farias Mission Veterans Memorial 14:28.8 7:14/M    
95 66 1205 Phillip Gomez PSJA North 14:36.0 7:18/M    
96 (< 5) 1280 Michael Chapa Rio Grande City 14:37.4 7:19/M    
97 67 781 Brandon Rios McAllen Memorial 14:37.5 7:19/M    
98 68 657 Kevin Cardenas Los Fresnos 14:37.6 7:19/M    
99 69 996 Marco Trujillo Mission Veterans Memorial 14:41.5 7:21/M    
100 70 654 Vince Atkinson Los Fresnos 14:42.6 7:21/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 881 Levi Baesa Mission Sharyland 14:44.1 7:22/M    
102 71 224 Roger Rodriguez Donna 14:46.8 7:23/M    
103 (< 5) 1523 Jorge Garcia Zapata 14:46.8 7:23/M    
104 (< 5) 1524 Julian Gutierrez Zapata 14:50.2 7:25/M    
105 (< 5) 417 Alex Borton Edinburg Vela 14:51.3 7:26/M    
106 72 768 Axel Gomez Robles McAllen Memorial 14:54.6 7:27/M    
107 73 478 Liam Galloon Harlingen South 14:56.0 7:28/M    
108 (< 5) 1443 Hiram Torrez Weslaco 14:57.6 7:29/M    
109 74 1196 Dominic Almanza PSJA North 15:02.6 7:31/M    
110 75 1201 Mario Coronado PSJA North 15:07.5 7:34/M    
111 76 658 Julio Gonzalez Los Fresnos 15:12.5 7:36/M    
112 (< 5) 1442 Alexander Reyes Weslaco 15:19.4 7:40/M    
113 77 760 Pedro Cortina McAllen Memorial 15:20.4 7:40/M    
114 78 663 Nicolas Sanchez Los Fresnos 15:27.8 7:44/M    
115 (< 5) 888 Eduardo Meza Mission Sharyland 15:34.4 7:47/M    
116 79 665 Donovan Vasquez Los Fresnos 15:42.3 7:51/M    
117 80 1026 Eric Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 15:48.3 7:54/M    
118 81 994 Sergio Ramos Mission Veterans Memorial 15:49.5 7:55/M    
119 (< 5) 58 Miguel Sosa Brownsville Lopez 15:58.8 7:59/M    
120 (>10) 1416 Johann Macias Sharyland Pioneer 16:09.0 8:05/M    
121 82 1027 Enriquez Luis Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:14.2 8:07/M    
122 83 770 Eddy Guajardo McAllen Memorial 16:16.1 8:08/M    
123 84 222 Rodrigo Maldonado Donna 16:19.2 8:10/M    
124 85 1175 Joshua Silva PSJA Memorial 16:51.0 8:26/M    
125 (< 5) 802 Jonathan Rojas McAllen Rowe 17:05.8 8:33/M    
126 86 1173 Erick Salcido PSJA Memorial 17:25.6 8:43/M    
127 87 755 Nestor Adame Juarez McAllen Memorial 17:27.2 8:44/M    
128 (>10) 666 Ethan Vela Los Fresnos 18:01.4 9:01/M    
129 88 521 Irving Barbosa Hidalgo Early College 18:12.1 9:06/M    
130 89 505 Angel Lopez Hidalgo Early College 18:25.1 9:13/M    
131 (>10) 774 Jacob Livigni McAllen Memorial 18:30.3 9:15/M    
132 90 1573 Albert Hinojosa Mission Veterans Memorial 18:45.9 9:23/M    
133 (>10) 769 Juan Gonzalez Reyes McAllen Memorial 19:04.9 9:32/M    
134 91 1200 David Castellanos PSJA North 20:09.3 10:05/M    
135 (>10) 783 David Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 21:50.3 10:55/M    
136 92 1023 Alejandro Anaya Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:20.1 11:10/M    
137 93 1029 Joshua Ruvalcaba Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:56.5 11:28/M