Meet of Champs 17

September 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:24:17.7

Ave Time:16:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Brandon Gracia   2 2 15:47.7 15:47.7 0:00.0
2 1270 Alex Lopez   22 24 17:01.5 32:49.3 1:13.7
3 1267 JD Corona   23 47 17:02.0 49:51.4 1:14.3
4 1271 Efrain Palacios   28 75 17:06.4 1:06:57.8 1:18.6
5 1268 Frank Gonzalez   38 113 17:19.8 1:24:17.7 1:32.0
6 1273 Guillermo Villarreal   (58) (171) 17:37.2 1:41:55.0 1:49.5
7 1272 Rolando Ramirez   (122) (293) 20:13.2 2:02:08.2 4:25.4

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:24:11.6

Ave Time:16:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Trevor Williams   4 4 16:08.0 16:08.0 0:00.0
2 735 Evan Williams   5 9 16:10.9 32:18.9 0:02.8
3 732 Jorge Perez   18 27 16:53.6 49:12.6 0:45.5
4 734 Leonardo Saavedra   40 67 17:22.7 1:06:35.3 1:14.6
5 731 Christian Garza   56 123 17:36.3 1:24:11.6 1:28.2
6 733 Hector Puente   (78) (201) 18:08.0 1:42:19.7 2:00.0
7 737 Juan Zamora   (106) (307) 19:05.4 2:01:25.1 2:57.3

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:24:51.3

Ave Time:16:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Mario Salas   9 9 16:30.4 16:30.4 0:00.0
2 1598 Jeremy Niño   14 23 16:38.6 33:09.1 0:08.2
3 397 Jacob Rodriguez   25 48 17:03.5 50:12.6 0:33.1
4 392 Victor Cordova   32 80 17:13.0 1:07:25.6 0:42.5
5 393 Chris Hill   44 124 17:25.7 1:24:51.3 0:55.2
6 394 Ramsey Moreno   (48) (172) 17:28.3 1:42:19.7 0:57.9
7 396 Mathew Pena   (99) (271) 18:45.4 2:01:05.2 2:15.0

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:24:23.0

Ave Time:16:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Edward Ramos   6 6 16:21.1 16:21.1 0:00.0
2 424 Fernando Escovar   7 13 16:26.1 32:47.3 0:04.9
3 422 Art Benavides   10 23 16:32.1 49:19.5 0:11.0
4 423 Danny Diaz   42 65 17:24.4 1:06:43.9 1:03.2
5 426 Caesar Fuentes   60 125 17:39.0 1:24:23.0 1:17.9
6 425 Luis Escovar   (87) (212) 18:24.6 1:42:47.6 2:03.4
7 427 Phillip Guerrero   (92) (304) 18:39.6 2:01:27.2 2:18.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.0

Ave Time:17:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1380 Marcos Garza   19 19 16:56.1 16:56.1 0:00.0
2 1381 Rudy Aranda   20 39 16:58.0 33:54.2 0:01.8
3 1385 Wilberth Soberanis   21 60 16:58.9 50:53.1 0:02.7
4 1384 Cesar Ramirez   26 86 17:04.1 1:07:57.2 0:07.9
5 1382 Angel Avila   62 148 17:42.7 1:25:40.0 0:46.6
6 1383 Robert Delarosa   (71) (219) 18:00.9 1:43:40.9 1:04.7

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.5

Ave Time:17:12.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Tristan Pena   1 1 15:40.4 15:40.4 0:00.0
2 318 Aaron Pena   30 31 17:08.8 32:49.3 1:28.3
3 316 Tonatihu Gonzalez-Monterrubio   35 66 17:17.0 50:06.3 1:36.5
4 315 Jose Esqueda   36 102 17:18.4 1:07:24.7 1:37.9
5 320 Romeo Rivera   89 191 18:35.8 1:26:00.5 2:55.3

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:26:22.9

Ave Time:17:16.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Juan Garcia   12 12 16:34.5 16:34.5 0:00.0
2 245 Julio Montemayor   31 43 17:09.7 33:44.3 0:35.2
3 246 Andres Ramon   39 82 17:21.9 51:06.3 0:47.4
4 247 Abel Sepulveda   51 133 17:32.5 1:08:38.8 0:57.9
5 248 Alejandro Sepulveda   63 196 17:44.1 1:26:22.9 1:09.6

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:26:08.6

Ave Time:17:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 844 Marco Castro   3 3 15:55.0 15:55.0 0:00.0
2 846 Agustus Martielo   15 18 16:41.2 32:36.2 0:46.1
3 847 Felix Perez   27 45 17:04.6 49:40.9 1:09.6
4 845 Irving Heredia   68 113 17:49.5 1:07:30.4 1:54.5
5 850 Juan Chavero   90 203 18:38.1 1:26:08.6 2:43.0

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:27:01.1

Ave Time:17:24.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1082 Everardo Esparza   11 11 16:33.0 16:33.0 0:00.0
2 1079 Omar Anguiano   16 27 16:42.3 33:15.3 0:09.2
3 1085 Jonathan Vega   49 76 17:28.7 50:44.1 0:55.7
4 1084 Anthony Vasquez   55 131 17:35.6 1:08:19.7 1:02.6
5 1080 Samuel Cerda   93 224 18:41.4 1:27:01.1 2:08.3
6 1081 David Cervantes   (110) (334) 19:15.0 1:46:16.1 2:41.9
7 1083 Gerardo Gallardo   (116) (450) 19:35.3 2:05:51.5 3:02.3

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:27:58.7

Ave Time:17:35.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1476 Luis Ramirez   34 34 17:15.3 17:15.3 0:00.0
2 1473 Abrahm Maldonado   37 71 17:18.8 34:34.1 0:03.5
3 1474 Isaac Martinez   47 118 17:27.9 52:02.1 0:12.6
4 1472 David Burciaga   53 171 17:32.9 1:09:35.1 0:17.6
5 1477 Ricardo Rios   86 257 18:23.6 1:27:58.7 1:08.3
6 1475 Jacob Perez   (107) (364) 19:06.0 1:47:04.7 1:50.7

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:28:00.3

Ave Time:17:36.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Samuel Martinez   45 45 17:26.3 17:26.3 0:00.0
2 188 Eric Garza   46 91 17:26.4 34:52.7 0:00.1
3 190 Gerardo Ledezma   50 141 17:32.0 52:24.7 0:05.7
4 187 Erick Chavez   66 207 17:47.2 1:10:11.9 0:20.9
5 191 Oziel Madrigal   67 274 17:48.4 1:28:00.3 0:22.1
6 189 Cosme Ibarra   (85) (359) 18:23.2 1:46:23.5 0:56.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:28:31.0

Ave Time:17:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Caleb Guerrero   24 24 17:02.3 17:02.3 0:00.0
2 565 Jorge Sepulveda   52 76 17:32.6 34:34.9 0:30.3
3 561 Antonio Gonzalez   65 141 17:46.5 52:21.5 0:44.2
4 559 Alexsander Cortez   73 214 18:03.7 1:10:25.2 1:01.4
5 564 Octavio Pruneda   75 289 18:05.7 1:28:31.0 1:03.4
6 560 Jason Garza   (83) (372) 18:19.5 1:46:50.5 1:17.2
7 562 Oscar Gonzalez   (84) (456) 18:22.3 2:05:12.9 1:20.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:29:00.6

Ave Time:17:48.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1427 Antonio Sanchez   13 13 16:38.5 16:38.5 0:00.0
2 1423 Jorge Figueroa   29 42 17:06.7 33:45.2 0:28.2
3 1425 Cristian Longoria   61 103 17:42.2 51:27.4 1:03.6
4 1426 Eduardo Pardon   82 185 18:16.2 1:09:43.7 1:37.7
5 1421 Jesus Espinoza   111 296 19:16.9 1:29:00.6 2:38.3
6 1422 Cristian Figueroa   (113) (409) 19:24.3 1:48:24.9 2:45.8

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 299

Team Score (times): 1:28:38.8

Ave Time:17:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Hunter Herrera   17 17 16:50.8 16:50.8 0:00.0
2 671 Paco Rodriguez   57 74 17:37.1 34:27.9 0:46.2
3 672 Alexis Velazquez   69 143 17:53.3 52:21.2 1:02.4
4 670 Esteban Mendoza   77 220 18:07.3 1:10:28.6 1:16.4
5 669 Carlos Juarez   79 299 18:10.2 1:28:38.8 1:19.3
6 673 Nathan Zamora   (105) (404) 19:03.5 1:47:42.3 2:12.6

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:29:27.0

Ave Time:17:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 970 Jaime Sanchez   33 33 17:14.3 17:14.3 0:00.0
2 971 Rudy Vela   41 74 17:23.5 34:37.8 0:09.1
3 1562 Jacob Marquez   43 117 17:25.6 52:03.5 0:11.2
4 1563 Brandon Orrego   72 189 18:02.0 1:10:05.5 0:47.7
5 1555 Brayam Avina   112 301 19:21.4 1:29:27.0 2:07.0
6 1561 Stephan Jabs   (119) (420) 19:55.9 1:49:22.9 2:41.5
7 966 Isaac Desiga   (124) (544) 20:46.7 2:10:09.6 3:32.3

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 372

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.1

Ave Time:18:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Leonel Pena   8 8 16:28.4 16:28.4 0:00.0
2 5 Daniel Rivera   76 84 18:05.8 34:34.2 1:37.3
3 3 Felipe Parra   80 164 18:10.9 52:45.2 1:42.5
4 6 Justin Weaver   94 258 18:41.5 1:11:26.8 2:13.1
5 1 Roosevelt Garcia   114 372 19:26.3 1:30:53.1 2:57.8

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.2

Ave Time:18:17.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1246 Miguel Rodriguez   64 64 17:46.2 17:46.2 0:00.0
2 1245 Manuel Rodriguez   74 138 18:04.7 35:51.0 0:18.5
3 1244 Fernando Martinez   81 219 18:15.1 54:06.1 0:28.8
4 1248 Eddie Uria   91 310 18:39.1 1:12:45.2 0:52.8
5 1247 Andres Salinas   95 405 18:42.0 1:31:27.2 0:55.7
6 1249 Alexander Villanueva   (104) (509) 18:56.0 1:50:23.3 1:09.7
7 1243 Jose Cantu   (117) (626) 19:43.5 2:10:06.8 1:57.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 431

Team Score (times): 1:32:22.8

Ave Time:18:28.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Marlon Casas   54 54 17:34.8 17:34.8 0:00.0
2 581 Rodendo Rodriguez   59 113 17:37.4 35:12.2 0:02.6
3 580 Arturo Rios   101 214 18:51.3 54:03.6 1:16.5
4 577 Ivan Alvarez   108 322 19:06.8 1:13:10.4 1:32.0
5 578 Rudy Alvarez   109 431 19:12.4 1:32:22.8 1:37.6
6 585 Juan Monjar   (121) (552) 20:07.2 1:52:30.1 2:32.4

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 467

Team Score (times): 1:33:10.1

Ave Time:18:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 464 Eric Lopez   70 70 17:57.9 17:57.9 0:00.0
2 468 Jorge Vidales   96 166 18:42.4 36:40.3 0:44.5
3 463 Daylon Hernandez   98 264 18:45.2 55:25.5 0:47.2
4 467 Sammy Ruiz   100 364 18:51.0 1:14:16.6 0:53.1
5 466 Idol Ramon   103 467 18:53.5 1:33:10.1 0:55.6
6 465 Angel Perez   (118) (585) 19:51.0 1:53:01.2 1:53.1
7 462 Anselmo Aparicio   (120) (705) 19:57.8 2:12:59.0 1:59.8

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 525

Team Score (times): 1:36:10.7

Ave Time:19:14.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Jonathan Pulido   88 88 18:29.8 18:29.8 0:00.0
2 1574 Amado Chavez   97 185 18:42.5 37:12.3 0:12.6
3 305 Angel Hernandez   102 287 18:52.4 56:04.8 0:22.6
4 307 Brian Pulido   115 402 19:28.2 1:15:33.0 0:58.3
5 306 David Medina   123 525 20:37.6 1:36:10.7 2:07.7

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Ricky Cuvillier   Less Than 5   17:10.8 17:10.8 0:00.0
2 38 Osvaldo Gallegos   Less Than 5   18:29.2 35:40.1 1:18.3

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Refugio Montelongo   Less Than 5   17:05.9 17:05.9 0:00.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Isaiah Garcia   Less Than 5   17:14.2 17:14.2 0:00.0
2 1005 Adan Hernandez   Less Than 5   17:45.5 34:59.8 0:31.3

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1178 Juan Orozco   Less Than 5   17:27.7 17:27.7 0:00.0

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1329 Juaquin Medina   Less Than 5   16:39.2 16:39.2 0:00.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1543 Ruben Chapa   Less Than 5   16:35.9 16:35.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

6A/5A Varsity

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:30:32.6

Ave Time:18:06.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 865 Alonso Gonzalez   1 1 17:39.0 17:39.0 0:00.0
2 867 David Johnson   3 4 17:45.8 35:24.9 0:06.7
3 866 Eduardo Heredia   6 10 18:06.3 53:31.3 0:27.3
4 862 Apolo Flores   13 23 18:24.7 1:11:56.0 0:45.6
5 878 Jose Ponce   21 44 18:36.6 1:30:32.6 0:57.5
6 871 Brandon Delado   (98) (142) 21:51.7 1:52:24.3 4:12.6

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:33:30.8

Ave Time:18:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Eduardo Duarte   8 8 18:10.3 18:10.3 0:00.0
2 486 Joshua Morales   15 23 18:25.5 36:35.9 0:15.1
3 488 Pedro Orozco   16 39 18:26.4 55:02.3 0:16.0
4 485 Ricardo Martinez   35 74 19:03.8 1:14:06.1 0:53.4
5 487 Francisco Najera   44 118 19:24.7 1:33:30.8 1:14.3
6 489 Jose Terrones   (59) (177) 19:45.4 1:53:16.2 1:35.0
7 484 Alexander Gonzalelz   (92) (269) 21:08.0 2:14:24.3 2:57.6

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:33:17.4

Ave Time:18:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Diego Quinones   2 2 17:42.7 17:42.7 0:00.0
2 401 Jesus Toviasa   11 13 18:18.3 36:01.0 0:35.6
3 790 Christopher Mendoza   14 27 18:24.9 54:26.0 0:42.2
4 788 Manuel Garces   22 49 18:38.6 1:13:04.6 0:55.9
5 787 Angel Cantu   73 122 20:12.8 1:33:17.4 2:30.1
6 789 Alfred Hernandez   (77) (199) 20:29.8 1:53:47.3 2:47.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:33:46.1

Ave Time:18:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1141 Javier Cardoza   5 5 18:04.8 18:04.8 0:00.0
2 1140 Justin Cantu   19 24 18:33.9 36:38.7 0:29.1
3 1143 Christian Hernandez   30 54 18:55.8 55:34.5 0:51.0
4 1139 Derek Barrios   36 90 19:05.0 1:14:39.6 1:00.2
5 1144 Angel Martinez   37 127 19:06.4 1:33:46.1 1:01.6
6 1145 Bryan Sosa   (43) (170) 19:23.6 1:53:09.8 1:18.8
7 1142 Jose Luis Cisneros   (45) (215) 19:26.4 2:12:36.2 1:21.6

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:34:56.2

Ave Time:18:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Eduardo Velador   10 10 18:14.4 18:14.4 0:00.0
2 405 Sergio Rubio   29 39 18:46.0 37:00.5 0:31.6
3 399 Issac Armijo   31 70 18:57.0 55:57.6 0:42.6
4 402 Marcus De Los Santos   48 118 19:28.0 1:15:25.6 1:13.5
5 404 Enrique Madrigal   49 167 19:30.5 1:34:56.2 1:16.0
6 400 Matthew Arteaga   (52) (219) 19:38.5 1:54:34.7 1:24.0
7 403 Thomas Herrera   (54) (273) 19:39.4 2:14:14.1 1:24.9

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:34:52.1

Ave Time:18:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Abdiel Ramirez   4 4 18:01.8 18:01.8 0:00.0
2 198 Jesus Padron   23 27 18:38.8 36:40.6 0:37.0
3 194 Salvador De La Mora   27 54 18:44.5 55:25.1 0:42.7
4 196 Jaime Guzman   56 110 19:40.9 1:15:06.1 1:39.1
5 195 Alex Dickason   60 170 19:45.9 1:34:52.1 1:44.1
6 193 Jesus Chavez   (75) (245) 20:18.7 1:55:10.8 2:16.9
7 197 Charlie Hernandez   (85) (330) 20:59.3 2:16:10.2 2:57.5

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:36:06.9

Ave Time:19:13.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Juan Gavina   7 7 18:08.1 18:08.1 0:00.0
2 42 Gustavo Hernandez   17 24 18:31.7 36:39.8 0:23.5
3 41 Jonathan Gracia   25 49 18:41.8 55:21.6 0:33.6
4 45 Jose Sanchez   63 112 19:49.7 1:15:11.3 1:41.5
5 44 Alan Reyes   83 195 20:55.6 1:36:06.9 2:47.4

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:36:58.1

Ave Time:19:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Marcos Tellez   20 20 18:35.0 18:35.0 0:00.0
2 8 Aaron Hinojosa   33 53 19:00.0 37:35.0 0:24.9
3 11 Jose Santos   51 104 19:34.8 57:09.9 0:59.8
4 819 Tristan Alaniz   57 161 19:42.7 1:16:52.6 1:07.6
5 9 Sergio Morales   70 231 20:05.5 1:36:58.1 1:30.4
6 10 Ruben Ramirez   (95) (326) 21:32.4 1:58:30.6 2:57.4

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:37:01.1

Ave Time:19:24.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Manuel Ponce   18 18 18:32.1 18:32.1 0:00.0
2 71 Bruce Degollado   26 44 18:42.0 37:14.2 0:09.8
3 70 Alberto Bolaños   64 108 19:51.5 57:05.7 1:19.3
4 76 Juan Saucillo   65 173 19:53.8 1:16:59.5 1:21.6
5 75 Christian Rodriguez   68 241 20:01.6 1:37:01.1 1:29.4
6 72 Bryan Martinez   (80) (321) 20:44.0 1:57:45.2 2:11.8
7 73 Osiel Miranda   (104) (425) 22:22.7 2:20:07.9 3:50.5

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:37:06.7

Ave Time:19:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1008 Aaron Lazo   9 9 18:10.7 18:10.7 0:00.0
2 1009 Cristian Morelos   38 47 19:08.1 37:18.8 0:57.3
3 1011 Gilbert Saenz   55 102 19:40.1 56:59.0 1:29.4
4 1012 Raul Vargas   67 169 19:57.4 1:16:56.5 1:46.7
5 1007 Andrew Casas   72 241 20:10.2 1:37:06.7 1:59.4
6 1010 Felix Quezada   (94) (335) 21:24.3 1:58:31.0 3:13.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 1:37:26.5

Ave Time:19:29.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1480 Javi Esquivel   28 28 18:44.7 18:44.7 0:00.0
2 1479 Leo Alvarado   46 74 19:26.9 38:11.6 0:42.2
3 1481 Alejandro Rodriguez   47 121 19:27.5 57:39.2 0:42.8
4 1478 Joel Alaniz   58 179 19:42.7 1:17:22.0 0:58.0
5 1482 Jesus Vazquez   69 248 20:04.5 1:37:26.5 1:19.7
6 1483 Nathan Zavala   (74) (322) 20:14.6 1:57:41.1 1:29.8

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:38:46.4

Ave Time:19:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Rodrigo Velasquez   32 32 18:59.8 18:59.8 0:00.0
2 678 Brian Ham   41 73 19:18.1 38:17.9 0:18.3
3 681 Juan Reyes   66 139 19:55.8 58:13.7 0:56.0
4 682 Andres Segovia   71 210 20:09.4 1:18:23.2 1:09.6
5 679 Braxton Hornbuckle   76 286 20:23.1 1:38:46.4 1:23.3
6 676 Hernan Gonzalez   (100) (386) 22:13.5 2:00:59.9 3:13.6
7 683 Socrates Shawn   (110) (496) 22:48.7 2:23:48.6 3:48.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:40:03.5

Ave Time:20:00.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Jorge Cavazos   12 12 18:24.3 18:24.3 0:00.0
2 1182 Christopher Razo   39 51 19:10.1 37:34.4 0:45.8
3 1183 David Uribe   78 129 20:36.3 58:10.8 2:12.0
4 1180 Josue Morin   82 211 20:47.1 1:18:57.9 2:22.8
5 1181 Arnold Ortiz   89 300 21:05.5 1:40:03.5 2:41.2

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:40:18.2

Ave Time:20:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Fabian Garza   40 40 19:10.7 19:10.7 0:00.0
2 848 David Bustamante   42 82 19:23.0 38:33.7 0:12.3
3 858 Jonathan Samaniego   53 135 19:39.2 58:13.0 0:28.5
4 856 Anthony Ramon   84 219 20:57.7 1:19:10.8 1:47.0
5 851 Miguel Frias   91 310 21:07.4 1:40:18.2 1:56.7
6 849 Seth Calderon   (96) (406) 21:34.1 2:01:52.3 2:23.4
7 857 Jason Samaniego   (99) (505) 21:59.5 2:23:51.9 2:48.8
8 853 Moreno Haniel   (106) (611) 22:31.7 2:46:23.7 3:21.0
9 855 Raul Orduna   (108) (719) 22:47.9 3:09:11.7 3:37.2
10 854 David Ibarra   (113) (832) 23:03.7 3:32:15.4 3:53.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:41:19.9

Ave Time:20:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1431 Evan Hernandez   24 24 18:39.7 18:39.7 0:00.0
2 1430 Diego Garza   61 85 19:46.8 38:26.6 1:07.0
3 1432 Jorge Martinez   62 147 19:48.3 58:14.9 1:08.5
4 1428 Jonathon Andrade   93 240 21:22.4 1:19:37.3 2:42.6
5 1435 Albert Sanchez   97 337 21:42.6 1:41:19.9 3:02.8
6 1433 Israel Mata   (111) (448) 22:52.9 2:04:12.8 4:13.1
7 1429 Roger Figueroa   (114) (562) 23:07.6 2:27:20.5 4:27.9

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 435

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.6

Ave Time:21:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 648 Michael Paredes   34 34 19:02.0 19:02.0 0:00.0
2 646 Jose Briseno   50 84 19:32.8 38:34.8 0:30.7
3 647 Eric Hernandez   116 200 23:12.1 1:01:46.9 4:10.0
4 650 Antonio Vargas   117 317 23:17.8 1:25:04.8 4:15.8
5 649 James Trujillo   118 435 23:31.7 1:48:36.6 4:29.7

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 488

Team Score (times): 1:49:27.1

Ave Time:21:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 470 Justin Hernandez   79 79 20:36.3 20:36.3 0:00.0
2 469 Charles Adams   90 169 21:07.4 41:43.8 0:31.0
3 471 Garza Jared   103 272 22:15.1 1:03:58.9 1:38.7
4 475 Omar Trevino   107 379 22:39.6 1:26:38.5 2:03.2
5 473 Thomas Pimentel   109 488 22:48.5 1:49:27.1 2:12.2
6 474 Jeremy Ruiz   (115) (603) 23:10.1 2:12:37.3 2:33.7
7 472 Seth Pena   (121) (724) 25:39.9 2:38:17.2 5:03.5

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 493

Team Score (times): 1:50:45.6

Ave Time:22:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 981 Silviano Marquez   86 86 21:00.1 21:00.1 0:00.0
2 973 Elian Cantu   87 173 21:00.2 42:00.3 0:00.1
3 977 Julian Duron   88 261 21:05.0 1:03:05.4 0:04.9
4 980 Mauricio Gonzalez   112 373 22:54.3 1:25:59.8 1:54.2
5 984 Donny Richards   120 493 24:45.7 1:50:45.6 3:45.6
6 978 Danny Garza   (122) (615) 26:02.4 2:16:48.0 5:02.2
7 975 Daniel Duron   (123) (738) 26:04.5 2:42:52.5 5:04.4

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 508

Team Score (times): 1:52:19.3

Ave Time:22:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Job Zapata   81 81 20:46.1 20:46.1 0:00.0
2 587 Christian Ortiz   101 182 22:14.5 43:00.6 1:28.4
3 586 Raul Morales   102 284 22:14.8 1:05:15.5 1:28.7
4 582 Juan Cuellar   105 389 22:29.6 1:27:45.2 1:43.5
5 583 Sylvester Garza   119 508 24:34.1 1:52:19.3 3:48.0

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Kobe Guajardo   Less Than 5   19:24.3 19:24.3 0:00.0
2 569 Reynaldo Salinas   Less Than 5   19:52.7 39:17.1 0:28.4
3 568 Gamaliel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   21:23.7 1:00:40.9 1:59.4

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Orlando Vallejo   Less Than 5   22:54.4 22:54.4 0:00.0

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1274 Alex Canales   Less Than 5   17:27.2 17:27.2 0:00.0
2 1278 Josue Villarreal   Less Than 5   18:20.1 35:47.4 0:52.9
3 1276 Jered Gonzalez   Less Than 5   18:52.7 54:40.1 1:25.5
4 1277 Ervey Palacios   Less Than 5   18:56.8 1:13:37.0 1:29.6

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1328 Derek De la Cerda   Less Than 5   21:37.4 21:37.4 0:00.0

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1388 Roman Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:59.0 19:59.0 0:00.0
2 1386 Carlos Antunez   Less Than 5   20:20.2 40:19.2 0:21.1
3 1387 Reymundo Centeno   Less Than 5   20:34.8 1:00:54.0 0:35.7
4 1389 Fabian Lopez   Less Than 5   26:32.2 1:27:26.2 6:33.1

Final Team Results - Boys

4A/3A/2A/1A Pivate/JV

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:35:00.6

Ave Time:19:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Ricardo Mendoza   2 2 18:24.2 18:24.2 0:00.0
2 259 Sebastian Salinas   3 5 18:24.9 36:49.2 0:00.7
3 252 Matthew Mendez   9 14 18:58.0 55:47.2 0:33.7
4 255 Anthony Ortega   14 28 19:27.0 1:15:14.3 1:02.7
5 251 Christian Martinez   17 45 19:46.2 1:35:00.6 1:22.0
6 254 Ray Mercado   (52) (97) 21:29.8 1:56:30.4 3:05.5
7 260 Luis Uriegas   (68) (165) 22:05.2 2:18:35.6 3:40.9
8 250 Armando Linares   (111) (276) 24:55.9 2:43:31.6 6:31.6

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:38:33.9

Ave Time:19:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1493 Jorge Zamudio   7 7 18:48.1 18:48.1 0:00.0
2 1488 Gustavo Herrera   12 19 19:23.7 38:11.8 0:35.6
3 1486 Jose Garcia   13 32 19:24.7 57:36.6 0:36.6
4 1484 Adrian Alejandro   22 54 20:07.8 1:17:44.5 1:19.7
5 1489 Josue Lara   32 86 20:49.4 1:38:33.9 2:01.2
6 1487 Joel Ginez   (37) (123) 21:01.1 1:59:35.0 2:13.0
7 1490 Oscar Ledezma   (122) (245) 26:23.8 2:25:58.9 7:35.7

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:39:04.7

Ave Time:19:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1401 Romeo Garcia   5 5 18:28.2 18:28.2 0:00.0
2 1404 Octavio Morales   20 25 19:55.5 38:23.7 1:27.3
3 1400 Favian Garcia   21 46 20:01.7 58:25.5 1:33.5
4 1399 Ethan Garcia   23 69 20:12.2 1:18:37.8 1:44.0
5 1398 Edward Garcia   26 95 20:26.9 1:39:04.7 1:58.7
6 1403 Ramon Molar   (31) (126) 20:47.9 1:59:52.7 2:19.7
7 1392 Martin Alaniz   (33) (159) 20:49.5 2:20:42.2 2:21.3
8 1393 Franky Aranda   (98) (257) 23:50.1 2:44:32.3 5:21.9
9 1397 Seth Epling   (109) (366) 24:53.8 3:09:26.1 6:25.6
10 1395 Anthony Cardoza   (124) (490) 27:04.8 3:36:30.9 8:36.6

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.4

Ave Time:19:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1335 David Sandoval   1 1 18:18.7 18:18.7 0:00.0
2 1336 Mike Torres   11 12 19:04.9 37:23.7 0:46.1
3 1332 Isaac Rodriguez   19 31 19:50.0 57:13.8 1:31.2
4 1331 Reggie Koon   39 70 21:04.9 1:18:18.7 2:46.1
5 1333 Marco Salinas   40 110 21:06.6 1:39:25.4 2:47.9
6 1334 joseph Sanchez   (125) (235) 27:17.4 2:06:42.8 8:58.6

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:41:44.0

Ave Time:20:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1509 Porfirio Gonzalez   4 4 18:26.0 18:26.0 0:00.0
2 1512 Adan Jonjuitud   10 14 19:01.0 37:27.0 0:34.9
3 1514 Jose Nino   38 52 21:02.7 58:29.8 2:36.7
4 1511 Alfredo Hernandez   53 105 21:31.1 1:20:01.0 3:05.1
5 1521 David Zuniga   57 162 21:43.0 1:41:44.0 3:16.9
6 1519 Pedro Torres   (76) (238) 22:33.8 2:04:17.8 4:07.7
7 1518 Guillermo Saenz   (91) (329) 23:20.7 2:27:38.5 4:54.7
8 1516 Guillermo Pina   (93) (422) 23:30.1 2:51:08.7 5:04.1
9 1510 Sergio Guzman   (103) (525) 24:21.8 3:15:30.5 5:55.7
10 1506 Oscar Garcia   (110) (635) 24:54.9 3:40:25.5 6:28.9
11 1515 Roel Olivarez   More Than 10   25:27.2 4:05:52.7 7:01.1

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:44:24.1

Ave Time:20:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Jorge Gutierrez   18 18 19:47.5 19:47.5 0:00.0
2 879 Michael Thomson   29 47 20:40.8 40:28.3 0:53.3
3 877 Landon Howard   30 77 20:43.4 1:01:11.8 0:55.9
4 889 Luis Vazquez   49 126 21:24.9 1:22:36.8 1:37.4
5 880 Aldo Trejo   60 186 21:47.3 1:44:24.1 1:59.8
6 874 Mario Giron   (62) (248) 21:52.0 2:06:16.1 2:04.5
7 869 Armando Alvarez   (94) (342) 23:38.2 2:29:54.3 3:50.7

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:45:31.6

Ave Time:21:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1253 Marco Aranda   15 15 19:40.1 19:40.1 0:00.0
2 1258 Giancarlo Orozco   16 31 19:43.7 39:23.9 0:03.5
3 1259 Alejandro Rodriguez   48 79 21:22.6 1:00:46.5 1:42.4
4 1256 Erick Lopez   59 138 21:46.7 1:22:33.2 2:06.5
5 1260 Jorge Sanchez   85 223 22:58.3 1:45:31.6 3:18.1
6 1252 Dante Aquino   (113) (336) 25:09.9 2:10:41.5 5:29.7

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.6

Ave Time:21:09.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Nathaniel Garza   6 6 18:33.6 18:33.6 0:00.0
2 743 Jarod Garza   28 34 20:37.2 39:10.9 2:03.6
3 739 Roel Castaneda   43 77 21:14.9 1:00:25.8 2:41.3
4 740 Juan Chavez Peralez   72 149 22:21.9 1:22:47.8 3:48.3
5 741 Brandon De La Garza   86 235 23:00.8 1:45:48.6 4:27.2
6 738 Alan Acosta   (88) (323) 23:11.1 2:08:59.8 4:37.5
7 742 Victor Esriella   (100) (423) 24:05.5 2:33:05.3 5:31.8
8 749 Angel Rodriguez   (119) (542) 25:54.2 2:58:59.6 7:20.6

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:46:57.9

Ave Time:21:23.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Cesar Cortez   25 25 20:22.0 20:22.0 0:00.0
2 327 Fabian Gonzales   27 52 20:33.7 40:55.7 0:11.7
3 321 Nahaliel Alvarado   41 93 21:12.1 1:02:07.8 0:50.1
4 335 Hector Sandoval   64 157 22:00.0 1:24:07.8 1:38.0
5 323 Abraham De Leon   84 241 22:50.0 1:46:57.9 2:28.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.3

Ave Time:21:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Sean Rodriguez   24 24 20:20.4 20:20.4 0:00.0
2 410 Steven Gonzalez   47 71 21:19.5 41:39.9 0:59.0
3 408 Rick De La Rosa   51 122 21:28.9 1:03:08.8 1:08.4
4 409 Javier Garcia   65 187 22:00.2 1:25:09.0 1:39.8
5 411 Anthony Guajardo   70 257 22:09.2 1:47:18.3 1:48.8
6 412 Eduardo Lalo Lopez   (104) (361) 24:22.0 2:11:40.3 4:01.6
7 407 David Corpus   (106) (467) 24:34.1 2:36:14.5 4:13.7
8 414 Alex Rodriguez   (108) (575) 24:42.8 3:00:57.4 4:22.4
9 420 Irving De la Fuente   (114) (689) 25:14.8 3:26:12.2 4:54.3
10 413 Jacob Morin   (127) (816) 27:56.9 3:54:09.1 7:36.5
11 418 Jose Garcia   More Than 10   31:26.4 4:25:35.6 11:06.0

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:48:50.2

Ave Time:21:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Miguel Cruz   34 34 20:54.7 20:54.7 0:00.0
2 512 Angel Portillo   44 78 21:16.5 42:11.3 0:21.8
3 501 Juan Garcia   46 124 21:18.8 1:03:30.2 0:24.1
4 491 Cristian Anzaldua   82 206 22:39.8 1:26:10.0 1:45.0
5 492 Saul Arjona   83 289 22:40.2 1:48:50.2 1:45.4
6 515 Emilio Rodriguez   (97) (386) 23:49.8 2:12:40.1 2:55.1
7 499 Moises De La Torre   (107) (493) 24:38.1 2:37:18.3 3:43.3
8 506 Anieli Martinez   (112) (605) 25:02.6 3:02:20.9 4:07.9
9 494 Julian Beas   (118) (723) 25:48.3 3:28:09.3 4:53.5
10 511 Edgar Perez   (128) (851) 28:17.6 3:56:26.9 7:22.8
11 504 Andrew Hinojosa   More Than 10   29:09.4 4:25:36.4 8:14.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:50:24.7

Ave Time:22:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1187 Christian Hernandez   54 54 21:35.2 21:35.2 0:00.0
2 1186 Geronimo Gonzalez   55 109 21:40.6 43:15.8 0:05.3
3 1188 Felipe Hernandez   66 175 22:02.7 1:05:18.5 0:27.4
4 1193 Nathan Salinas   74 249 22:30.2 1:27:48.8 0:55.0
5 1185 Christian Castillo   78 327 22:35.8 1:50:24.7 1:00.6
6 1189 Daniel Maldonado   (80) (407) 22:37.5 2:13:02.2 1:02.2
7 1190 Angel Mata   (87) (494) 23:05.0 2:36:07.3 1:29.7
8 1191 Alexis Ortiz   (102) (596) 24:18.9 3:00:26.2 2:43.7
9 1194 Gerardo Vega   (105) (701) 24:26.3 3:24:52.6 2:51.0
10 1192 Eligio Pineda   (121) (822) 26:23.2 3:51:15.8 4:48.0
11 1184 Joshua Botello   More Than 10   27:20.8 4:18:36.6 5:45.5
12 1195 jose Villanueva   More Than 10   30:25.3 4:49:02.0 8:50.1

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:50:41.9

Ave Time:22:08.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1077 Shawn Shrewsberry   36 36 20:58.0 20:58.0 0:00.0
2 1076 Juan Parra   50 86 21:26.3 42:24.3 0:28.2
3 1072 Juan Arrieta   73 159 22:28.5 1:04:52.9 1:30.5
4 1078 Rogelio Suarez   79 238 22:37.2 1:27:30.1 1:39.1
5 1074 Emanuel Jaramillo   89 327 23:11.7 1:50:41.9 2:13.7
6 1073 Christerpher Flores   (90) (417) 23:15.2 2:13:57.2 2:17.2
7 1075 Esteban Murillo   (117) (534) 25:41.1 2:39:38.3 4:43.0

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 345

Team Score (times): 1:59:57.9

Ave Time:23:59.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Isaiah Alvarez   8 8 18:56.7 18:56.7 0:00.0
2 211 Derik Medrano   35 43 20:56.6 39:53.4 1:59.9
3 208 Derek Gonzalez   42 85 21:14.9 1:01:08.3 2:18.1
4 203 Brandon Chavez   129 214 28:24.8 1:29:33.1 9:28.1
5 204 Jose Faz   131 345 30:24.7 1:59:57.9 11:28.0
6 213 Juan Rivera   (133) (478) 31:02.5 2:31:00.4 12:05.8
7 201 Eliud Aleman   (134) (612) 32:48.0 3:03:48.5 13:51.3

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 1:51:26.7

Ave Time:22:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1156 Jesse Sandoval   45 45 21:17.4 21:17.4 0:00.0
2 1157 Richie Sandoval   61 106 21:50.5 43:08.0 0:33.1
3 1148 Abel Alvarado   71 177 22:10.9 1:05:19.0 0:53.5
4 1152 Wilmer Cortez   81 258 22:37.8 1:27:56.9 1:20.4
5 1147 Leonel Almanza   92 350 23:29.8 1:51:26.7 2:12.3
6 1146 Bryan Acosta   (99) (449) 23:55.1 2:15:21.9 2:37.7
7 1159 Ramon Viamontes   (132) (581) 30:59.8 2:46:21.7 9:42.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:52:02.6

Ave Time:22:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Ricardo Gonzalez   58 58 21:44.6 21:44.6 0:00.0
2 594 Jorge Silva   63 121 21:52.4 43:37.1 0:07.8
3 589 Carlos Cortez   69 190 22:06.4 1:05:43.6 0:21.7
4 593 Cesar Lopez   75 265 22:32.3 1:28:15.9 0:47.6
5 591 Ivan Cepeda   96 361 23:46.6 1:52:02.6 2:01.9
6 590 Edel Gallegos   (115) (476) 25:23.3 2:17:25.9 3:38.6
7 584 Alexis Mares   (120) (596) 26:06.7 2:43:32.7 4:22.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 396

Team Score (times): 1:54:12.7

Ave Time:22:50.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Lemuel Leija   56 56 21:41.1 21:41.1 0:00.0
2 47 Martin Carrillo   67 123 22:05.0 43:46.1 0:23.9
3 49 Rodney Garcia   77 200 22:35.4 1:06:21.5 0:54.3
4 48 Manny Carrizales   95 295 23:45.3 1:30:06.9 2:04.2
5 53 Jesus Pedroza   101 396 24:05.8 1:54:12.7 2:24.7
6 50 Luis Gonzalez   (116) (512) 25:36.6 2:19:49.3 3:55.5
7 55 Damian Vega   (123) (635) 26:46.6 2:46:36.0 5:05.5
8 52 Mitchell Mendoza   (126) (761) 27:47.9 3:14:23.9 6:06.8
9 46 Kevin Antonio   (130) (891) 29:47.0 3:44:11.0 8:05.9

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Samuel Guillen   Less Than 5   18:25.7 18:25.7 0:00.0
2 85 Juan Salinas   Less Than 5   22:20.7 40:46.4 3:55.0
3 81 Alexis Hernandez   Less Than 5   24:14.1 1:05:00.5 5:48.4
4 79 Jose Inez Castillo   Less Than 5   25:58.4 1:30:59.0 7:32.7

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Jorge Bernardo   Less Than 5   19:52.1 19:52.1 0:00.0
2 313 Sergio Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:34.0 40:26.1 0:41.8
3 312 Ventura Molina   Less Than 5   23:02.7 1:03:28.9 3:10.6

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Andrew Ruiz   Less Than 5   18:22.3 18:22.3 0:00.0
2 431 Aaron M. Ruiz   Less Than 5   19:26.1 37:48.5 1:03.7
3 429 Ariel Gonzales   Less Than 5   20:00.0 57:48.5 1:37.6
4 430 Tyler Marroquin   Less Than 5   20:27.7 1:18:16.2 2:05.3

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 797 Roman Juan   Less Than 5   21:22.2 21:22.2 0:00.0
2 793 Perfecto Aleman   Less Than 5   22:05.3 43:27.5 0:43.1
3 798 Banquita Thomas   Less Than 5   25:41.1 1:09:08.7 4:18.9

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Jose Rios   Less Than 5   23:12.6 23:12.6 0:00.0
2 1016 Josiah Garza   Less Than 5   27:00.1 50:12.8 3:47.5
3 1015 Elian Enriquez   Less Than 5   36:56.1 1:27:09.0 13:43.5

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1086 Nicholas Lopez   Less Than 5   22:57.7 22:57.7 0:00.0

Team - Rio Grande City Grulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1322 Jesus Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:51.3 17:51.3 0:00.0
2 1317 Jesus Alaffa   Less Than 5   21:08.4 38:59.7 3:17.0
3 1320 Danny Garza   Less Than 5   22:59.9 1:01:59.6 5:08.6
4 1323 Kevin Villarreal   Less Than 5   28:14.0 1:30:13.7 10:22.6

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 57:39.5

Ave Time:11:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1418 Diego Palos   2 2 11:18.6 11:18.6 0:00.0
2 1411 Miguel Del Angel   3 5 11:22.6 22:41.2 0:03.9
3 1417 William Jacob Neal   7 12 11:35.5 34:16.7 0:16.9
4 1419 Seth Rodriguez   11 23 11:40.4 45:57.1 0:21.8
5 1413 Shawn Fernald   12 35 11:42.3 57:39.5 0:23.7
6 1410 Juan Cuellar   (13) (48) 11:43.4 1:09:22.9 0:24.8
7 1409 Diego Castillo   (14) (62) 11:44.6 1:21:07.5 0:26.0
8 1412 David Deleon   (35) (97) 12:56.6 1:34:04.1 1:38.0
9 1415 Sebastian Hinojosa   (44) (141) 13:21.3 1:47:25.5 2:02.7
10 1420 Juan Salinas   (56) (197) 14:03.5 2:01:29.0 2:44.9
11 1414 Hector Garza   More Than 10   14:04.2 2:15:33.2 2:45.5
12 1416 Johann Macias   More Than 10   16:09.0 2:31:42.3 4:50.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 59:11.7

Ave Time:11:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1499 David Medrano   4 4 11:27.4 11:27.4 0:00.0
2 1502 Rene Tamez   5 9 11:29.6 22:57.0 0:02.2
3 1503 Kevin Vazquez   6 15 11:29.8 34:26.8 0:02.4
4 1498 Ismael Lopez   24 39 12:18.9 46:45.8 0:51.5
5 1496 Jesus Garza   27 66 12:25.8 59:11.7 0:58.4
6 1501 Jose Rivera   (31) (97) 12:42.6 1:11:54.3 1:15.2
7 1494 Jesus Barragan   (37) (134) 13:04.9 1:24:59.3 1:37.5
8 1497 Jesse Ibarra   (55) (189) 14:02.5 1:39:01.8 2:35.0

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:02:34.2

Ave Time:12:30.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Raul Moreno   8 8 11:36.3 11:36.3 0:00.0
2 689 Carlos Ochoa   15 23 11:49.7 23:26.0 0:13.3
3 688 Eugenio Neira   16 39 11:56.8 35:22.9 0:20.5
4 685 Micheal Duran   32 71 12:44.3 48:07.2 1:07.9
5 686 Dylan MCclenny   64 135 14:27.0 1:02:34.2 2:50.6

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:02:47.6

Ave Time:12:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Randall Lopez   9 9 11:39.9 11:39.9 0:00.0
2 482 Adrian Salazar   23 32 12:10.9 23:50.8 0:31.0
3 479 Nathan Groves   25 57 12:19.5 36:10.4 0:39.6
4 477 Sebastian Da Motta   33 90 12:49.5 49:00.0 1:09.6
5 480 Miguel Gutierrez   50 140 13:47.6 1:02:47.6 2:07.7
6 476 Kaleb Blackburn   (57) (197) 14:05.7 1:16:53.3 2:25.8
7 478 Liam Galloon   (73) (270) 14:56.0 1:31:49.4 3:16.1

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:03:45.3

Ave Time:12:45.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Alfredo Trujillo   21 21 12:07.9 12:07.9 0:00.0
2 986 Jose Ayala   22 43 12:09.1 24:17.0 0:01.1
3 988 Elijah De La Garza   29 72 12:36.1 36:53.1 0:28.1
4 985 Hiram Aguilar   30 102 12:41.0 49:34.2 0:33.1
5 987 Abner Castro   60 162 14:11.1 1:03:45.3 2:03.1
6 1572 Jason Farias   (65) (227) 14:28.8 1:18:14.1 2:20.8
7 996 Marco Trujillo   (69) (296) 14:41.5 1:32:55.6 2:33.5
8 994 Sergio Ramos   (81) (377) 15:49.5 1:48:45.2 3:41.5
9 1573 Albert Hinojosa   (90) (467) 18:45.9 2:07:31.1 6:37.9

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:05:18.9

Ave Time:13:03.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Emmanuel Esparza   10 10 11:39.9 11:39.9 0:00.0
2 771 Santiago Guerrero   19 29 12:07.3 23:47.3 0:27.4
3 757 Pedro Arispe   45 74 13:23.5 37:10.8 1:43.5
4 758 Daniel Bernal   52 126 14:00.2 51:11.1 2:20.3
5 786 Christian Sanchez   59 185 14:07.8 1:05:18.9 2:27.8
6 781 Brandon Rios   (67) (252) 14:37.5 1:19:56.4 2:57.5
7 768 Axel Gomez Robles   (72) (324) 14:54.6 1:34:51.1 3:14.7
8 760 Pedro Cortina   (77) (401) 15:20.4 1:50:11.5 3:40.5
9 770 Eddy Guajardo   (83) (484) 16:16.1 2:06:27.6 4:36.1
10 755 Nestor Adame Juarez   (87) (571) 17:27.2 2:23:54.9 5:47.3
11 774 Jacob Livigni   More Than 10   18:30.3 2:42:25.3 6:50.4
12 769 Juan Gonzalez Reyes   More Than 10   19:04.9 3:01:30.3 7:25.0
13 783 David Rodriguez   More Than 10   21:50.3 3:23:20.6 10:10.3

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:06:06.5

Ave Time:13:13.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Jonathan Gutierrez   17 17 12:00.0 12:00.0 0:00.0
2 664 Jose Sandoval   34 51 12:52.6 24:52.7 0:52.6
3 656 Juan Cantu   41 92 13:15.2 38:07.9 1:15.1
4 655 Javier Barron   51 143 13:52.0 52:00.0 1:52.0
5 661 Alejandro Moreno   58 201 14:06.5 1:06:06.5 2:06.4
6 657 Kevin Cardenas   (68) (269) 14:37.6 1:20:44.1 2:37.5
7 654 Vince Atkinson   (70) (339) 14:42.6 1:35:26.7 2:42.5
8 658 Julio Gonzalez   (76) (415) 15:12.5 1:50:39.3 3:12.5
9 663 Nicolas Sanchez   (78) (493) 15:27.8 2:06:07.1 3:27.8
10 665 Donovan Vasquez   (79) (572) 15:42.3 2:21:49.4 3:42.2
11 666 Ethan Vela   More Than 10   18:01.4 2:39:50.9 6:01.4

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:07:05.9

Ave Time:13:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Levin Chavez   18 18 12:02.5 12:02.5 0:00.0
2 225 Mark Trejo   46 64 13:28.7 25:31.3 1:26.2
3 223 Jose Rodriguez   47 111 13:30.3 39:01.6 1:27.8
4 219 Ramon Cisneros   53 164 14:01.9 53:03.6 1:59.4
5 220 Eddy Epperson   54 218 14:02.3 1:07:05.9 1:59.8
6 224 Roger Rodriguez   (71) (289) 14:46.8 1:21:52.7 2:44.2
7 222 Rodrigo Maldonado   (84) (373) 16:19.2 1:38:12.0 4:16.7

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:08:36.0

Ave Time:13:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1164 Oscar Hernadez   1 1 11:10.8 11:10.8 0:00.0
2 1176 Gabriel Tuirubites   39 40 13:07.1 24:18.0 1:56.2
3 1170 Cristian Morelos   40 80 13:13.8 37:31.9 2:03.0
4 1163 Joseph Garza   62 142 14:13.1 51:45.0 3:02.2
5 1175 Joshua Silva   85 227 16:51.0 1:08:36.0 5:40.1
6 1173 Erick Salcido   (86) (313) 17:25.6 1:26:01.7 6:14.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:07:37.5

Ave Time:13:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1199 Matthew Cantu   26 26 12:20.2 12:20.2 0:00.0
2 1203 Angel Garcia   42 68 13:19.3 25:39.6 0:59.1
3 1206 Kevin Morales   43 111 13:20.3 38:59.9 1:00.0
4 1197 Ronaldo Belleza   61 172 14:12.3 53:12.2 1:52.0
5 1204 Emiliano Garza   63 235 14:25.3 1:07:37.5 2:05.0
6 1205 Phillip Gomez   (66) (301) 14:36.0 1:22:13.5 2:15.7
7 1196 Dominic Almanza   (74) (375) 15:02.6 1:37:16.2 2:42.4
8 1201 Mario Coronado   (75) (450) 15:07.5 1:52:23.8 2:47.3
9 1200 David Castellanos   (91) (541) 20:09.3 2:12:33.2 7:49.1

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:14:54.1

Ave Time:14:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Juan Pablo Terrones   20 20 12:07.6 12:07.6 0:00.0
2 524 Juan Magdaleno   36 56 13:02.1 25:09.8 0:54.4
3 523 Alonzo Jimenez   38 94 13:07.0 38:16.8 0:59.3
4 521 Irving Barbosa   88 182 18:12.1 56:28.9 6:04.4
5 505 Angel Lopez   89 271 18:25.1 1:14:54.1 6:17.4

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:12:02.6

Ave Time:14:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1025 Christian Hernandez   28 28 12:32.7 12:32.7 0:00.0
2 1024 Isaiah Casas   48 76 13:43.3 26:16.0 1:10.6
3 1028 Mathew Nava   49 125 13:43.9 40:00.0 1:11.2
4 1026 Eric Hernandez   80 205 15:48.3 55:48.3 3:15.6
5 1027 Enriquez Luis   82 287 16:14.2 1:12:02.6 3:41.5
6 1023 Alejandro Anaya   (92) (379) 22:20.1 1:34:22.7 9:47.4
7 1029 Joshua Ruvalcaba   (93) (472) 22:56.5 1:57:19.3 10:23.8

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Kevin Garcia   Less Than 5   12:47.1 12:47.1 0:00.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Julian Juarez   Less Than 5   13:08.2 13:08.2 0:00.0
2 58 Miguel Sosa   Less Than 5   15:58.8 29:07.1 2:50.6

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Armando Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:06.7 12:06.7 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Jorge Laredo   Less Than 5   12:30.1 12:30.1 0:00.0
2 314 Ryan Morin   Less Than 5   13:41.4 26:11.6 1:11.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1576 Aaron Mateo   Less Than 5   11:45.6 11:45.6 0:00.0
2 341 Aaron Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:25.6 24:11.2 0:39.9
3 1577 Raul Rodriguez   Less Than 5   13:50.7 38:01.9 2:05.1

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Jeremy Longoria   Less Than 5   12:04.1 12:04.1 0:00.0
2 421 Rodolfo Pichardo   Less Than 5   12:56.0 25:00.2 0:51.8
3 417 Alex Borton   Less Than 5   14:51.3 39:51.5 2:47.1

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Art Galvan   Less Than 5   11:37.7 11:37.7 0:00.0
2 433 Andrew Diaz   Less Than 5   12:33.8 24:11.6 0:56.1

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Luis Garcia   Less Than 5   12:58.2 12:58.2 0:00.0
2 572 Santiago Garcia   Less Than 5   13:35.1 26:33.3 0:36.9

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Dimas Vega   Less Than 5   14:08.4 14:08.4 0:00.0

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Jose Valencia   Less Than 5   13:26.8 13:26.8 0:00.0
2 800 Diego Gill   Less Than 5   14:01.7 27:28.5 0:34.8
3 802 Jonathan Rojas   Less Than 5   17:05.8 44:34.4 3:39.0

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 861 Emilio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   11:30.3 11:30.3 0:00.0
2 860 Stevan Garza   Less Than 5   11:33.4 23:03.8 0:03.1

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Josue Flores   Less Than 5   12:11.5 12:11.5 0:00.0
2 882 Julian Cantu   Less Than 5   13:27.9 25:39.5 1:16.3
3 881 Levi Baesa   Less Than 5   14:44.1 40:23.6 2:32.5
4 888 Eduardo Meza   Less Than 5   15:34.4 55:58.1 3:22.8

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1091 Alex Pecina   Less Than 5   11:04.2 11:04.2 0:00.0
2 1089 Juan Jose Guajardo   Less Than 5   11:45.3 22:49.5 0:41.1
3 1090 Jesus Jaramillo   Less Than 5   12:57.9 35:47.5 1:53.7

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1281 Eric Garza   Less Than 5   11:27.4 11:27.4 0:00.0
2 1283 Carlos Lopez   Less Than 5   11:58.0 23:25.5 0:30.6
3 1280 Michael Chapa   Less Than 5   14:37.4 38:03.0 3:10.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1443 Hiram Torrez   Less Than 5   14:57.6 14:57.6 0:00.0
2 1442 Alexander Reyes   Less Than 5   15:19.4 30:17.1 0:21.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1522 Robert Camacho   Less Than 5   13:54.5 13:54.5 0:00.0
2 1525 Arturo Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:08.0 28:02.6 0:13.5
3 1523 Jorge Garcia   Less Than 5   14:46.8 42:49.4 0:52.3
4 1524 Julian Gutierrez   Less Than 5   14:50.2 57:39.6 0:55.7