Meet of Champs 17

September 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Elite

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:40:32.2

Ave Time:20:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Brianna Robles   1 1 18:47.7 18:47.7 0:00.0
2 604 Bailey Villalon   2 3 19:41.5 38:29.3 0:53.7
3 603 Oma Sanchez   4 7 20:05.1 58:34.4 1:17.3
4 601 Yoko Gomez   12 19 20:36.0 1:19:10.4 1:48.2
5 600 Karla Chapa   19 38 21:21.7 1:40:32.2 2:33.9
6 599 Brittany Cano   (26) (64) 21:36.9 2:02:09.1 2:49.2
7 598 Brianna Cano   (34) (98) 21:54.3 2:24:03.5 3:06.6

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:45:56.5

Ave Time:21:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1359 Ana Hernandez   7 7 20:27.9 20:27.9 0:00.0
2 1358 Nadia Gutierrez   15 22 21:10.1 41:38.1 0:42.2
3 1360 Gabriela Ramirez   16 38 21:14.2 1:02:52.3 0:46.2
4 1356 Nydia De la Garza   18 56 21:20.7 1:24:13.1 0:52.7
5 1361 Maria Varela   30 86 21:43.4 1:45:56.5 1:15.4
6 1355 Krystal Cantu   (50) (136) 22:59.2 2:08:55.7 2:31.2

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:45:36.6

Ave Time:21:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 890 Valeria Diaz   5 5 20:07.0 20:07.0 0:00.0
2 893 Samantha Guerrero   10 15 20:29.6 40:36.6 0:22.6
3 892 Arianna Gomez   23 38 21:24.9 1:02:01.5 1:17.9
4 894 Delilah Vega   25 63 21:30.2 1:23:31.8 1:23.2
5 891 Andrea Gallardo   37 100 22:04.7 1:45:36.6 1:57.7

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:46:56.8

Ave Time:21:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1448 Destinee Longoria   6 6 20:15.9 20:15.9 0:00.0
2 1447 Aaliyah Garza   8 14 20:28.4 40:44.3 0:12.5
3 1444 Eleanor Arndt   20 34 21:22.8 1:02:07.2 1:06.9
4 1449 Savannah Mendez   39 73 22:10.0 1:24:17.2 1:54.0
5 1446 Natalie Garcia   46 119 22:39.5 1:46:56.8 2:23.6
6 1445 Amity Ebarb   (68) (187) 24:37.9 2:11:34.7 4:21.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:47:23.7

Ave Time:21:28.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Mayra Bernardo   9 9 20:28.5 20:28.5 0:00.0
2 282 Teresa Castillo   17 26 21:17.9 41:46.5 0:49.4
3 283 Dayan Lozano   22 48 21:24.1 1:03:10.6 0:55.6
4 279 Jennifer Almanza   31 79 21:47.3 1:24:57.9 1:18.7
5 285 Lesley Trevino   42 121 22:25.7 1:47:23.7 1:57.1
6 280 Jessica Amaya   (54) (175) 23:04.6 2:10:28.3 2:36.0
7 284 Karina Pardo   (65) (240) 23:36.6 2:34:05.0 3:08.1

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:47:36.4

Ave Time:21:31.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Adriana Cruz   3 3 19:57.0 19:57.0 0:00.0
2 268 Angelica Noyola   21 24 21:22.9 41:20.0 1:25.9
3 267 Melodee Marroquin   27 51 21:37.0 1:02:57.0 1:40.0
4 263 Maria Cortez   35 86 21:57.9 1:24:55.0 2:00.9
5 262 Laura Alvarado   48 134 22:41.4 1:47:36.4 2:44.3
6 265 Yaharia Echavarria   (53) (187) 23:03.6 2:10:40.0 3:06.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:49:36.6

Ave Time:21:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1458 Danielle Garza   11 11 20:34.7 20:34.7 0:00.0
2 1457 Tessie Garcia   13 24 20:52.4 41:27.2 0:17.6
3 1460 April Rosales   44 68 22:27.4 1:03:54.6 1:52.6
4 1461 Samantha Salazar   47 115 22:40.0 1:26:34.7 2:05.3
5 1459 Samantha Guajardo   52 167 23:01.9 1:49:36.6 2:27.1

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:51:02.3

Ave Time:22:12.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Cecilia Tellez   14 14 20:52.5 20:52.5 0:00.0
2 19 Scarlett Salazar   29 43 21:41.3 42:33.8 0:48.8
3 15 Chelsea Barrera   36 79 21:59.9 1:04:33.8 1:07.4
4 20 Nadia Sifuentes   55 134 23:07.4 1:27:41.2 2:14.8
5 17 Hilary Pina   59 193 23:21.1 1:51:02.3 2:28.6
6 16 Adelaida Gomez   (62) (255) 23:23.7 2:14:26.1 2:31.1

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:52:43.5

Ave Time:22:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 720 Katy Slusher   33 33 21:54.0 21:54.0 0:00.0
2 721 Brianna Tapia   41 74 22:19.2 44:13.2 0:25.2
3 716 Holly Jenkinson   43 117 22:27.0 1:06:40.2 0:33.0
4 717 Alejandra Medina   49 166 22:42.4 1:29:22.7 0:48.4
5 719 Sofie Salvo   58 224 23:20.8 1:52:43.5 1:26.8
6 718 Samantha Perez   (66) (290) 23:49.8 2:16:33.3 1:55.8
7 715 Aleydes Gonzales   (69) (359) 24:47.5 2:41:20.9 2:53.5

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:53:55.4

Ave Time:22:47.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1033 Carissa Gonzalez   24 24 21:25.1 21:25.1 0:00.0
2 1031 Alma Diaz   28 52 21:39.4 43:04.5 0:14.3
3 1035 Vanessa Sanchez   57 109 23:11.4 1:06:16.0 1:46.3
4 1032 Melissa Flores   64 173 23:36.0 1:29:52.1 2:10.9
5 1030 Sarahi Cantu   67 240 24:03.3 1:53:55.4 2:38.2

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:55:06.2

Ave Time:23:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 823 Michelle Flores   32 32 21:47.8 21:47.8 0:00.0
2 825 Jazmine Sustaita   38 70 22:08.4 43:56.2 0:20.6
3 826 Layla Trevino   45 115 22:36.3 1:06:32.5 0:48.5
4 822 Alexis Flores   56 171 23:10.6 1:29:43.2 1:22.8
5 824 Victoria Rodriguez   71 242 25:22.9 1:55:06.2 3:35.1
6 820 Illiana Alvarado   (73) (315) 25:30.2 2:20:36.4 3:42.4

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:55:28.9

Ave Time:23:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 940 Nyla Vela   40 40 22:15.2 22:15.2 0:00.0
2 939 Alexis Trevino   51 91 23:00.5 45:15.8 0:45.2
3 935 Charlize De la garza   60 151 23:23.3 1:08:39.1 1:08.0
4 938 Dariela Rodriguez   61 212 23:23.5 1:32:02.6 1:08.2
5 941 Carla Zarate   63 275 23:26.2 1:55:28.9 1:10.9
6 936 Linda Flores   (70) (345) 24:55.0 2:20:24.0 2:39.7
7 937 Nathalie Gamez   (72) (417) 25:24.7 2:45:48.7 3:09.4

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1595 Ariana Beth Ramos   Less Than 5   18:18.6 18:18.6 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Liliana Perez   Less Than 5   20:26.2 20:26.2 0:00.0

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Michelle Medina   Less Than 5   20:48.3 20:48.3 0:00.0
2 439 Lauren Macias   Less Than 5   23:33.3 44:21.7 2:44.9
3 436 Myranda Cumpian   Less Than 5   27:33.7 1:11:55.4 6:45.4

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Kalen Aguero   Less Than 5   21:39.6 21:39.6 0:00.0
2 452 Estephanie Cano   Less Than 5   23:09.0 44:48.6 1:29.3
3 453 Kayla Rodgers   Less Than 5   23:14.5 1:08:03.1 1:34.8

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Yaleina Ramirez   Less Than 5   20:31.7 20:31.7 0:00.0
2 804 Veronica Dougherty   Less Than 5   20:36.7 41:08.4 0:04.9
3 805 Laurynn Garcia   Less Than 5   20:58.9 1:02:07.3 0:27.1
4 806 Alex Gutierrez   Less Than 5   21:46.4 1:23:53.8 1:14.7

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1095 Lizbett Rivera   Less Than 5   20:18.7 20:18.7 0:00.0

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1239 Jaydee Guillen   Less Than 5   23:27.6 23:27.6 0:00.0
2 1238 Michelle Guerra   Less Than 5   26:37.6 50:05.3 3:09.9
3 1241 Michelle Torres   Less Than 5   26:50.6 1:16:55.9 3:22.9
4 1242 Danna Zapata Porras   Less Than 5   28:54.3 1:45:50.3 5:26.6

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Andrea De La Rosa   Less Than 5   19:05.3 19:05.3 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

6A/5A Varsity

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:49:41.2

Ave Time:21:56.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Paulina Maldonado   1 1 20:45.0 20:45.0 0:00.0
2 697 Adriana Valencia   5 6 21:40.4 42:25.5 0:55.3
3 696 Xela Shawn   7 13 21:55.8 1:04:21.4 1:10.8
4 694 Danielle Renaud   17 30 22:29.9 1:26:51.3 1:44.8
5 691 Ashlynne Delias   22 52 22:49.9 1:49:41.2 2:04.8

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:52:11.1

Ave Time:22:26.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1286 Sabrina Garza   6 6 21:49.0 21:49.0 0:00.0
2 1289 Darielly Ochoa   12 18 22:20.8 44:09.8 0:31.8
3 1287 Yesenia Gonzalez   15 33 22:27.8 1:06:37.6 0:38.8
4 1285 Sarah C. Cantu   18 51 22:34.5 1:29:12.1 0:45.5
5 1290 Angela Rodriguez   26 77 22:58.9 1:52:11.1 1:09.9

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:52:59.7

Ave Time:22:35.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 Isabelle Garcia   9 9 22:02.5 22:02.5 0:00.0
2 356 Andrea Saenz   11 20 22:18.5 44:21.1 0:16.0
3 354 Angela Nuno Gutierrez   14 34 22:26.2 1:06:47.3 0:23.6
4 351 Miranda Gaytan   19 53 22:38.0 1:29:25.3 0:35.4
5 352 Anzhelany Jordan   36 89 23:34.3 1:52:59.7 1:31.7
6 355 Jerilyn Perales   (38) (127) 23:40.6 2:16:40.4 1:38.1
7 349 Jannette Carranza   (42) (169) 23:52.9 2:40:33.4 1:50.3
8 353 Lizzette Loera   (49) (218) 24:16.4 3:04:49.8 2:13.8
9 357 Mariana Torres   (52) (270) 24:23.5 3:29:13.4 2:20.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:54:02.2

Ave Time:22:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1215 Jackeline Villasenor   4 4 21:35.2 21:35.2 0:00.0
2 1213 Daniela Solis   10 14 22:06.4 43:41.7 0:31.2
3 1210 Gisela Flores   16 30 22:28.9 1:06:10.6 0:53.7
4 1214 Esther Vargas   23 53 22:54.8 1:29:05.4 1:19.6
5 1212 Amaris Ovalle   54 107 24:56.7 1:54:02.2 3:21.5
6 1208 Sophia Arista   (55) (162) 25:05.4 2:19:07.6 3:30.2
7 1207 Paola Alvarado   (66) (228) 27:10.3 2:46:18.0 5:35.0

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:53:24.8

Ave Time:22:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1003 Giovanna Ventura   2 2 21:23.8 21:23.8 0:00.0
2 997 Karen Cruz   3 5 21:34.0 42:57.8 0:10.2
3 1001 Analy Ramirez   24 29 22:56.1 1:05:53.9 1:32.3
4 1000 Daisy Gamez   30 59 23:16.2 1:29:10.2 1:52.4
5 1002 Anissa Trejo   48 107 24:14.6 1:53:24.8 2:50.8
6 999 Emily Dennett   (69) (176) 27:27.9 2:20:52.8 6:04.1

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:57:32.0

Ave Time:23:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Shania Vasquez   13 13 22:22.2 22:22.2 0:00.0
2 272 Klarissa Salinas   20 33 22:40.9 45:03.1 0:18.6
3 270 Marisol Ortiz   21 54 22:44.8 1:07:47.9 0:22.5
4 1564 Anila Villarreal   47 101 24:12.2 1:32:00.1 1:50.0
5 269 Veronica Alanis   59 160 25:31.8 1:57:32.0 3:09.5
6 271 Kiana Ruiz   (60) (220) 25:41.3 2:23:13.3 3:19.0

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:57:25.7

Ave Time:23:29.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Sidney Bravo   25 25 22:56.5 22:56.5 0:00.0
2 899 Laura Garza   28 53 23:13.2 46:09.8 0:16.6
3 900 Sofia Guevara   32 85 23:24.3 1:09:34.1 0:27.7
4 896 Fernanda Barrera   40 125 23:47.7 1:33:21.9 0:51.2
5 902 Odett Meza   45 170 24:03.8 1:57:25.7 1:07.2
6 903 Silke Rivero   (63) (233) 26:35.0 2:24:00.7 3:38.4

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:57:35.9

Ave Time:23:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Iliana Garza   27 27 23:10.1 23:10.1 0:00.0
2 377 Alyssa Galvan   29 56 23:15.4 46:25.5 0:05.3
3 379 Lynnette Lopez   31 87 23:22.3 1:09:47.9 0:12.2
4 381 Cristina Young   41 128 23:52.0 1:33:39.9 0:41.9
5 380 Jennifer Ruiz   44 172 23:56.0 1:57:35.9 0:45.9
6 375 Angelisa Diaz   (50) (222) 24:16.7 2:21:52.7 1:06.6
7 376 Renae Diaz   (51) (273) 24:16.8 2:46:09.5 1:06.7
8 382 Megan Zambrano   (56) (329) 25:28.3 3:11:37.9 2:18.2
9 374 Marlena Borrego   (58) (387) 25:29.1 3:37:07.1 2:19.0

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:57:42.2

Ave Time:23:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 533 Alyssa De La Garza   33 33 23:24.7 23:24.7 0:00.0
2 534 Shannon De Leon   34 67 23:27.0 46:51.7 0:02.3
3 531 Alexis Arjona   35 102 23:31.3 1:10:23.1 0:06.6
4 537 Danielle Rodriguez   37 139 23:36.2 1:33:59.3 0:11.5
5 538 Savannah Sanchez   39 178 23:42.9 1:57:42.2 0:18.2
6 536 Linda Perez   (64) (242) 26:35.9 2:24:18.2 3:11.2

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 2:03:04.5

Ave Time:24:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Clarissa Tellez   8 8 22:02.1 22:02.1 0:00.0
2 628 Cynthia Gonzalez   43 51 23:54.4 45:56.6 1:52.2
3 632 Natalie Saldana   53 104 24:27.7 1:10:24.3 2:25.5
4 626 Marcela Cortez   57 161 25:28.8 1:35:53.2 3:26.6
5 629 Rosie Gutierrez   67 228 27:11.3 2:03:04.5 5:09.1
6 631 Aubree Ramos   (74) (302) 28:17.4 2:31:21.9 6:15.2

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 2:13:13.5

Ave Time:26:38.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Xitlally Tabarez   46 46 24:11.1 24:11.1 0:00.0
2 1041 Anissa Suarez   62 108 26:18.8 50:29.9 2:07.7
3 1038 Itzel Gonzalez   65 173 26:57.0 1:17:27.0 2:45.9
4 1036 Alexandra Delgado   70 243 27:36.5 1:45:03.5 3:25.3
5 1040 Aileen Saenz   73 316 28:10.0 2:13:13.5 3:58.8
6 1037 Petra Garcia   (77) (393) 30:54.0 2:44:07.6 6:42.9

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 2:19:37.9

Ave Time:27:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 829 Ashley Gonzalez   61 61 25:49.6 25:49.6 0:00.0
2 834 Jazmine Ornelas   68 129 27:19.1 53:08.7 1:29.4
3 832 Victoria Molina   71 200 28:03.5 1:21:12.2 2:13.9
4 831 Alondra Martinez   72 272 28:08.5 1:49:20.8 2:18.9
5 827 Monica Duarte   75 347 30:17.1 2:19:37.9 4:27.4
6 828 Alexis Garza   (76) (423) 30:38.3 2:50:16.2 4:48.6
7 830 Mary Carmen Gonzalez   (78) (501) 31:32.4 3:21:48.6 5:42.7
8 836 Itzel Vasquez   (79) (580) 32:39.6 3:54:28.3 6:50.0
9 833 Alondra Moreno   (80) (660) 38:02.8 4:32:31.1 12:13.2

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Shannon Perez   Less Than 5   22:51.7 22:51.7 0:00.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Samantha Casanova   Less Than 5   23:33.8 23:33.8 0:00.0

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Heidy Paz   Less Than 5   24:38.4 24:38.4 0:00.0
2 90 Anahi TreviƱo   Less Than 5   27:35.1 52:13.6 2:56.6
3 88 Dominique Ramirez   Less Than 5   27:53.6 1:20:07.2 3:15.1
4 86 Julianne Bolanos   Less Than 5   28:01.7 1:48:08.9 3:23.3

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Savana Tamez   Less Than 5   25:59.2 25:59.2 0:00.0
2 231 Celinda Yanez   Less Than 5   26:00.6 51:59.9 0:01.3

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Charlene Garcia   Less Than 5   23:52.8 23:52.8 0:00.0

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Lesly Ramirez   Less Than 5   23:29.1 23:29.1 0:00.0
2 540 Jacqueline Ramirez   Less Than 5   23:46.9 47:16.1 0:17.8

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 808 Angela Corona   Less Than 5   22:46.9 22:46.9 0:00.0
2 809 Janie Delgado   Less Than 5   23:06.3 45:53.2 0:19.4
3 810 Luciri Nazario   Less Than 5   23:23.0 1:09:16.3 0:36.1

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1338 Jasmine Rangel   Less Than 5   20:19.5 20:19.5 0:00.0
2 1337 Jazaline Ayala   Less Than 5   21:17.6 41:37.2 0:58.0

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1346 Monica Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:35.0 21:35.0 0:00.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1450 Dionne Aguilar   Less Than 5   23:45.0 23:45.0 0:00.0

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1464 Lyndsy Horta   Less Than 5   24:08.3 24:08.3 0:00.0
2 1462 Sorayda Castillo   Less Than 5   24:33.2 48:41.6 0:24.8
3 1463 Emily Cisneros   Less Than 5   27:21.2 1:16:02.8 3:12.8

Final Team Results - Girls

4A/3A/2A/1A Pivate/JV

Team - Rio Grande City Grulla

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:07:42.6

Ave Time:13:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1307 Kaylyn De La Rosa   4 4 13:20.8 13:20.8 0:00.0
2 1316 Cristina Vela   5 9 13:27.7 26:48.5 0:06.9
3 1306 Chelsey Castillo   6 15 13:29.0 40:17.6 0:08.2
4 1309 Valerie Guetierrez   9 24 13:41.8 53:59.4 0:21.0
5 1314 Denise Rodriguez   10 34 13:43.1 1:07:42.6 0:22.3
6 1312 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez   (13) (47) 13:50.2 1:21:32.9 0:29.4
7 1313 Stephanie Resendez   (24) (71) 14:21.6 1:35:54.5 1:00.8
8 1305 Clarissa Barrera   (119) (190) 17:45.1 1:53:39.7 4:24.3
9 1310 Ismene Gutierrez-Suarez   (155) (345) 25:49.5 2:19:29.2 12:28.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:09:38.4

Ave Time:13:55.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1531 Kaelynn Gonzalez   1 1 13:04.9 13:04.9 0:00.0
2 1532 Elizabeth Kimble   2 3 13:12.9 26:17.8 0:08.0
3 1534 Sarai Resendez   20 23 14:11.7 40:29.5 1:06.8
4 1529 Sonia Garcia   21 44 14:12.4 54:42.0 1:07.5
5 1527 Regina Chapa   40 84 14:56.4 1:09:38.4 1:51.5
6 1533 Berenice Lopez   (54) (138) 15:30.0 1:25:08.5 2:25.1

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:12:44.0

Ave Time:14:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Tyler Rodriguez   12 12 13:49.3 13:49.3 0:00.0
2 706 Carolina Suarez   27 39 14:30.8 28:20.2 0:41.5
3 703 Naila Rodriguez   28 67 14:31.8 42:52.0 0:42.4
4 700 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez   37 104 14:54.9 57:46.9 1:05.5
5 702 Hannah Kelly   41 145 14:57.0 1:12:44.0 1:07.7
6 705 Violet Sandoval   (58) (203) 15:39.3 1:28:23.3 1:49.9
7 701 Ariana Juarez   (91) (294) 16:33.3 1:44:56.7 2:44.0
8 698 Alexandria Fernandez   (102) (396) 16:57.1 2:01:53.8 3:07.7

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:12:32.1

Ave Time:14:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1067 Susana Torres   3 3 13:16.0 13:16.0 0:00.0
2 1062 Ava Gomez   8 11 13:41.1 26:57.2 0:25.1
3 1063 Jeniffer Martinez   22 33 14:12.6 41:09.8 0:56.6
4 1061 Marlyn Cesenes   31 64 14:44.1 55:54.0 1:28.1
5 1066 Katia Torres   92 156 16:38.1 1:12:32.1 3:22.1
6 1065 Gabriela Torres   (133) (289) 18:26.0 1:30:58.2 5:10.0

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:13:36.5

Ave Time:14:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1368 Cristina Hernandez   7 7 13:39.0 13:39.0 0:00.0
2 1362 Kayla Aul   25 32 14:21.7 28:00.8 0:42.6
3 1369 Izella Oguin   39 71 14:56.2 42:57.0 1:17.1
4 1367 Astrid Guerra   46 117 15:12.9 58:10.0 1:33.8
5 1365 Mia Castillo   51 168 15:26.4 1:13:36.5 1:47.4
6 1370 Karen Ramirez   (97) (265) 16:45.1 1:30:21.7 3:06.1
7 1366 Alejandra Galvan   (117) (382) 17:30.8 1:47:52.5 3:51.7

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:13:48.7

Ave Time:14:45.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 911 Nicole Hinojosa   14 14 13:51.2 13:51.2 0:00.0
2 922 Natalia Torres   16 30 14:01.2 27:52.4 0:10.0
3 908 Daribel De Jesus   29 59 14:33.3 42:25.7 0:42.1
4 920 Macie Saenz   61 120 15:41.1 58:06.9 1:49.9
5 916 Diana Perez   62 182 15:41.8 1:13:48.7 1:50.6
6 909 Gabriella Garcia   (65) (247) 15:47.6 1:29:36.3 1:56.3
7 917 Maria Quezada   (75) (322) 16:05.7 1:45:42.0 2:14.5
8 919 Kristian Mariso Rodriguez   (125) (447) 18:07.5 2:03:49.6 4:16.3
9 906 Jocelyn Briseno   (134) (581) 18:27.0 2:22:16.7 4:35.8
10 905 Geraldine Briseno   (135) (716) 18:32.7 2:40:49.4 4:41.5
11 910 Karla Garza   More Than 10   23:17.9 3:04:07.4 9:26.7

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:14:58.2

Ave Time:14:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Estephania Aviles   18 18 14:06.2 14:06.2 0:00.0
2 27 Diana Guerrero   36 54 14:52.0 28:58.2 0:45.8
3 33 Kimberly Trujillo   43 97 15:02.3 44:00.5 0:56.1
4 30 Russia Pyle   48 145 15:19.3 59:19.9 1:13.1
5 31 Ashley Rhodes   57 202 15:38.2 1:14:58.2 1:32.0
6 32 Leslie Rios   (66) (268) 15:48.6 1:30:46.8 1:42.4
7 26 Elizabeth Guajardo   (83) (351) 16:21.5 1:47:08.3 2:15.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:16:10.1

Ave Time:15:14.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Gissell Gonzalez   15 15 13:54.3 13:54.3 0:00.0
2 613 Priscilla Lozano   45 60 15:06.0 29:00.3 1:11.6
3 612 Frida Lopez   52 112 15:27.8 44:28.2 1:33.5
4 618 Karina Vasquez   63 175 15:44.6 1:00:12.8 1:50.2
5 608 Jimena Cuadros   67 242 15:57.3 1:16:10.1 2:03.0
6 606 Gabriela Benitez   (68) (310) 15:59.6 1:32:09.8 2:05.2
7 607 Bianca Cabrera   (74) (384) 16:05.7 1:48:15.5 2:11.3
8 616 Alex Tamez   (88) (472) 16:25.3 2:04:40.9 2:31.0
9 605 Gracie Barrios   (98) (570) 16:46.3 2:21:27.2 2:52.0
10 619 Brianna Yerna   (118) (688) 17:38.1 2:39:05.4 3:43.7
11 609 Ruth Garcia   More Than 10   18:35.7 2:57:41.1 4:41.3
12 615 Vicky Quintana   More Than 10   22:06.5 3:19:47.6 8:12.2

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:16:20.8

Ave Time:15:16.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1594 Brianna Muniz   33 33 14:45.7 14:45.7 0:00.0
2 363 Monserrat Lara   38 71 14:55.2 29:41.0 0:09.4
3 535 Salinas Desrae   42 113 14:58.7 44:39.7 0:12.9
4 359 Jocelyn Galloso   53 166 15:29.0 1:00:08.7 0:43.2
5 358 Daisy Doria   77 243 16:12.1 1:16:20.8 1:26.3
6 1592 Ana Guari   (128) (371) 18:09.0 1:34:29.9 3:23.2
7 360 Lauren Garcia   (129) (500) 18:10.8 1:52:40.7 3:25.0

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:17:49.7

Ave Time:15:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1108 Julissa Torres   26 26 14:30.2 14:30.2 0:00.0
2 1100 Kassandra Gonzalez   34 60 14:46.0 29:16.3 0:15.8
3 1103 Giselle Martinez   72 132 16:04.2 45:20.5 1:33.9
4 1097 Darlene Casas   76 208 16:11.3 1:01:31.9 1:41.1
5 1104 Marlin Medrano   81 289 16:17.7 1:17:49.7 1:47.5
6 1096 Mia Canales   (85) (374) 16:23.7 1:34:13.4 1:53.5
7 1106 Mariana Rosas   (107) (481) 17:07.4 1:51:20.8 2:37.1
8 1105 Tamara Pecina   (121) (602) 17:47.5 2:09:08.3 3:17.2
9 1098 Anna Garcia   (132) (734) 18:24.2 2:27:32.5 3:53.9
10 1099 Daniela Garcia   (144) (878) 19:20.6 2:46:53.2 4:50.3

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:17:58.3

Ave Time:15:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 730 Kysta Ramirez   30 30 14:38.9 14:38.9 0:00.0
2 728 Jennifer Ibarra   35 65 14:46.2 29:25.1 0:07.3
3 724 Angelina Gonzalez   49 114 15:22.5 44:47.6 0:43.6
4 723 America Gonzalez   90 204 16:29.4 1:01:17.1 1:50.5
5 726 America Hernandez   96 300 16:41.2 1:17:58.3 2:02.3
6 729 Aarati Parajulee   (138) (438) 18:43.7 1:36:42.1 4:04.8

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 314

Team Score (times): 1:18:19.7

Ave Time:15:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1133 Carmen Trevino   19 19 14:08.2 14:08.2 0:00.0
2 1120 Nohely Garza   44 63 15:05.1 29:13.4 0:56.9
3 1125 Serina Kornegay   64 127 15:45.0 44:58.5 1:36.8
4 1131 Brandy Ortiz   84 211 16:21.7 1:01:20.2 2:13.5
5 1134 Sevanna Vasquez   103 314 16:59.4 1:18:19.7 2:51.2
6 1118 Yasmine Garcia   (104) (418) 17:03.3 1:35:23.1 2:55.1
7 1130 Elijah Nava   (110) (528) 17:13.0 1:52:36.1 3:04.7
8 1116 America Corpus   (120) (648) 17:46.3 2:10:22.4 3:38.0
9 1117 Sade Cuevas   (131) (779) 18:16.1 2:28:38.6 4:07.9

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 1:18:51.0

Ave Time:15:46.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 447 Jahlia Pave   23 23 14:13.7 14:13.7 0:00.0
2 445 Rhoda Lopez   50 73 15:22.9 29:36.6 1:09.1
3 441 Jaslynn Aceves   73 146 16:04.5 45:41.1 1:50.7
4 446 Audrey Marroquin   78 224 16:12.8 1:01:53.9 1:59.0
5 442 Victoria Becerra   101 325 16:57.1 1:18:51.0 2:43.3

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 332

Team Score (times): 1:19:13.5

Ave Time:15:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Yuliana De la Garza   11 11 13:44.8 13:44.8 0:00.0
2 64 Kenya Gonzalez   17 28 14:05.5 27:50.3 0:20.6
3 65 Reyni Lopez   59 87 15:39.4 43:29.7 1:54.6
4 60 Yazmin Briseno   115 202 17:28.3 1:00:58.0 3:43.4
5 67 Veronica Rivera   130 332 18:15.4 1:19:13.5 4:30.6
6 63 Kiara Garcia   (140) (472) 18:55.4 1:38:09.0 5:10.6
7 66 Carmen Macareno   (146) (618) 20:01.6 1:58:10.6 6:16.7

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:20:17.8

Ave Time:16:03.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1339 Julie Del Bosque   47 47 15:17.9 15:17.9 0:00.0
2 1340 Savanna Gonzalez   56 103 15:36.5 30:54.5 0:18.6
3 1341 Rebecca Johnston   71 174 16:03.4 46:58.0 0:45.4
4 1345 Mia Zuniga   87 261 16:24.2 1:03:22.3 1:06.3
5 1342 Melanie Loredo   100 361 16:55.5 1:20:17.8 1:37.5

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 437

Team Score (times): 1:22:53.0

Ave Time:16:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Susana Alvarez   32 32 14:45.7 14:45.7 0:00.0
2 1225 Alina Rodriguez   70 102 16:02.6 30:48.3 1:16.8
3 1222 Ines Molina   108 210 17:11.5 47:59.9 2:25.8
4 1223 Anahi Narvaez   113 323 17:25.0 1:05:25.0 2:39.2
5 1217 Evelyn Chavez   114 437 17:28.0 1:22:53.0 2:42.2
6 1221 Jasmin Martinez   (116) (553) 17:28.4 1:40:21.4 2:42.6
7 1219 Victoria Garcia   (127) (680) 18:08.8 1:58:30.2 3:23.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 458

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.3

Ave Time:16:40.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Stephany Carrillo   55 55 15:32.3 15:32.3 0:00.0
2 387 Briana Pichardo   79 134 16:13.6 31:46.0 0:41.3
3 383 Justine Alcoser   95 229 16:40.5 48:26.5 1:08.2
4 388 Jennifer Villafana   106 335 17:04.9 1:05:31.4 1:32.5
5 386 Adelaida Huicochea   123 458 17:50.9 1:23:22.3 2:18.5
6 389 Michell Villafana   (124) (582) 18:01.6 1:41:24.0 2:29.3

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 479

Team Score (times): 1:24:43.8

Ave Time:16:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Annelyz Garza   69 69 16:00.3 16:00.3 0:00.0
2 289 Aaron Franco   80 149 16:17.3 32:17.6 0:17.0
3 288 Cecila Canales   89 238 16:27.2 48:44.9 0:26.9
4 293 Crystal Herrera   99 337 16:47.0 1:05:32.0 0:46.7
5 290 Cassandra Galvan   142 479 19:11.7 1:24:43.8 3:11.4

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 493

Team Score (times): 1:25:10.0

Ave Time:17:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Alexis Guajardo   60 60 15:39.9 15:39.9 0:00.0
2 98 Jillianeey Perez   86 146 16:24.2 32:04.2 0:44.3
3 97 Jennifer Oliveira   94 240 16:39.4 48:43.7 0:59.5
4 101 Ximena Vasquez   112 352 17:18.4 1:06:02.1 1:38.4
5 91 Klarissa Alvarado   141 493 19:07.9 1:25:10.0 3:27.9
6 99 Ashley Rodriguez   (143) (636) 19:17.6 1:44:27.6 3:37.6
7 95 Jaqueline Martinez   (149) (785) 20:41.6 2:05:09.3 5:01.6
8 93 Isabella Garza   (150) (935) 20:46.0 2:25:55.3 5:06.1
9 100 Esmeralda Ruiz-Balli   (152) (1087) 22:04.4 2:47:59.8 6:24.5

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 580

Team Score (times): 1:28:12.6

Ave Time:17:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Vivian Esparza   93 93 16:38.3 16:38.3 0:00.0
2 235 Ruby Dehoyos   105 198 17:03.9 33:42.3 0:25.5
3 233 Summer Bermea   109 307 17:11.8 50:54.1 0:33.4
4 237 Rubi Gonzalez   136 443 18:38.5 1:09:32.7 2:00.1
5 239 Julissa Puente   137 580 18:39.9 1:28:12.6 2:01.5

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 616

Team Score (times): 1:31:13.5

Ave Time:18:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Lisbeth Garcia   82 82 16:18.1 16:18.1 0:00.0
2 542 Nora Arellano   122 204 17:50.5 34:08.7 1:32.4
3 551 Gabby Romo   126 330 18:08.7 52:17.4 1:50.6
4 544 Sofia Elizondo   139 469 18:51.3 1:11:08.8 2:33.2
5 549 Dominic Perez   147 616 20:04.6 1:31:13.5 3:46.5
6 550 Priscilla Pulido   (148) (764) 20:19.8 1:51:33.3 4:01.7

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 714

Team Score (times): 1:44:37.8

Ave Time:20:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Klarissa Monroy   111 111 17:17.4 17:17.4 0:00.0
2 1048 Marianne Ortiz   145 256 19:28.6 36:46.1 2:11.2
3 1044 Nancy Flores   151 407 21:45.3 58:31.5 4:27.9
4 1045 Angielica Garcia   153 560 22:40.1 1:21:11.6 5:22.7
5 1043 Aleisha Bazan   154 714 23:26.2 1:44:37.8 6:08.7

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Annika Saenz   Less Than 5   13:47.2 13:47.2 0:00.0
2 277 Valeria Hernandez   Less Than 5   15:51.3 29:38.6 2:04.0
3 1565 ~Fernanda Guiterrez Aldana   Less Than 5   16:58.1 46:36.7 3:10.8

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Karina Valencia   Less Than 5   17:11.2 17:11.2 0:00.0

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 623 Robbie Sue Espericueta   Less Than 5   13:11.8 13:11.8 0:00.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Alexia Niles   Less Than 5   13:49.1 13:49.1 0:00.0
2 635 Anai Martinez   Less Than 5   14:54.8 28:44.0 1:05.7
3 637 Vanessa Puig   Less Than 5   15:47.7 44:31.7 1:58.5

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Kayla Gutierrez   Less Than 5   16:09.0 16:09.0 0:00.0
2 813 Karla Lozano   Less Than 5   17:14.7 33:23.7 1:05.6
3 814 Lorena Ruvlvacaba   Less Than 5   20:28.7 53:52.4 4:19.6

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 942 Bryanna Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:10.8 15:10.8 0:00.0
2 945 Lizeth Sanchez   Less Than 5   15:18.8 30:29.6 0:07.9
3 947 Gabriella Villarreal   Less Than 5   15:49.2 46:18.9 0:38.4
4 946 Cielo Veliz   Less Than 5   16:22.1 1:02:41.1 1:11.2

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Araceli Garza   Less Than 5   16:45.5 16:45.5 0:00.0
2 1295 Crystal McKee   Less Than 5   17:24.1 34:09.7 0:38.5
3 1294 Sabrina Lopez   Less Than 5   18:30.3 52:40.0 1:44.7

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Katrina Guerra   Less Than 5   14:52.7 14:52.7 0:00.0
2 1353 Yamilex Perez   Less Than 5   15:45.5 30:38.2 0:52.8
3 1347 Amber Cano   Less Than 5   16:10.0 46:48.3 1:17.3
4 1354 Kalista Rivera   Less Than 5   17:08.5 1:03:56.8 2:15.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1455 Anika Olvera   Less Than 5   16:52.2 16:52.2 0:00.0
2 1453 Lauren Lazo   Less Than 5   18:25.0 35:17.3 1:32.7
3 1456 Alessa Zapata   Less Than 5   18:27.6 53:44.9 1:35.3
4 1452 Faith Cornejo   Less Than 5   18:39.6 1:12:24.5 1:47.3

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1467 Evelyn Gonzales   Less Than 5   17:04.4 17:04.4 0:00.0
2 1465 Valeria Alejos   Less Than 5   17:09.6 34:14.0 0:05.2

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:13:29.3

Ave Time:14:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 954 Halle Milam   7 7 14:27.1 14:27.1 0:00.0
2 963 Ashley Trujillo   8 15 14:30.8 28:58.0 0:03.7
3 960 Sophia Saenz   9 24 14:47.2 43:45.2 0:20.0
4 953 Jayden Longoria   10 34 14:48.2 58:33.5 0:21.0
5 952 Ashley Gutierrez   14 48 14:55.8 1:13:29.3 0:28.6
6 948 Alyssa Cantu   (15) (63) 14:59.6 1:28:28.9 0:32.4
7 950 Briana Garza   (16) (79) 15:10.3 1:43:39.3 0:43.2
8 961 Vanessa Saenz   (17) (96) 15:15.7 1:58:55.1 0:48.6
9 958 Ryan Ramirez   (23) (119) 15:41.3 2:14:36.4 1:14.1
10 956 Felicia Perez   (30) (149) 15:51.0 2:30:27.5 1:23.8
11 955 Collin Murillo   More Than 10   15:57.0 2:46:24.6 1:29.9
12 964 Dafne Yau   More Than 10   16:00.9 3:02:25.5 1:33.7
13 957 Lesly Perez   More Than 10   16:38.2 3:19:03.8 2:11.0
14 959 Laisha Rivas   More Than 10   16:42.3 3:35:46.1 2:15.1
15 951 Yesenia Govea   More Than 10   19:58.1 3:55:44.2 5:30.9

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:12:54.3

Ave Time:14:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Anna Martinez   1 1 13:41.8 13:41.8 0:00.0
2 708 Chloe Fallek   2 3 14:00.0 27:41.9 0:18.1
3 712 Madison Shorthill   11 14 14:48.7 42:30.6 1:06.8
4 714 Eden Williamson   12 26 14:49.4 57:20.0 1:07.5
5 711 Arely Sandoval   22 48 15:34.3 1:12:54.3 1:52.4
6 707 Ariana Cisneros   (27) (75) 15:46.0 1:28:40.4 2:04.1
7 713 Regan Smith   (37) (112) 16:37.3 1:45:17.8 2:55.5

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:16:37.8

Ave Time:15:19.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Rochelle Marroquin   4 4 14:17.0 14:17.0 0:00.0
2 641 Gisemani Garica   6 10 14:26.0 28:43.0 0:09.0
3 642 Emily Gonzalez   24 34 15:41.7 44:24.7 1:24.6
4 644 Veronica Martinez   28 62 15:49.4 1:00:14.2 1:32.4
5 639 Sarai Baltazar   35 97 16:23.5 1:16:37.8 2:06.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:16:41.8

Ave Time:15:20.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Frida Madrigal   3 3 14:07.9 14:07.9 0:00.0
2 1377 Alyssa Saenz   5 8 14:18.1 28:26.0 0:10.2
3 1372 Raquel Guajardo   29 37 15:49.4 44:15.5 1:41.5
4 1371 Zoith Flores   31 68 15:54.1 1:00:09.6 1:46.2
5 1376 Karen Rivera   36 104 16:32.1 1:16:41.8 2:24.2
6 1375 Daniella Reyes   (43) (147) 17:48.7 1:34:30.5 3:40.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:17:26.8

Ave Time:15:29.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1540 Sarena Pena   13 13 14:50.0 14:50.0 0:00.0
2 1542 Margot Wheeler   20 33 15:25.2 30:15.3 0:35.2
3 1539 Corina Garza   21 54 15:30.2 45:45.5 0:40.1
4 1541 Alexandra Rodriguez   25 79 15:43.9 1:01:29.5 0:53.9
5 1538 Sara Davila   32 111 15:57.3 1:17:26.8 1:07.2
6 1537 Jessica Barrera   (42) (153) 17:42.1 1:35:08.9 2:52.0

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:20:01.5

Ave Time:16:00.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 927 Melany Garcia   19 19 15:25.2 15:25.2 0:00.0
2 925 Catherine Garcia   26 45 15:45.7 31:11.0 0:20.4
3 934 Carly Simpson   33 78 15:58.0 47:09.0 0:32.7
4 931 Briana Reed   34 112 16:12.2 1:03:21.3 0:47.0
5 926 Daniela Garcia   38 150 16:40.2 1:20:01.5 1:14.9
6 928 Sophia Guillen   (39) (189) 16:52.2 1:36:53.7 1:26.9
7 929 Sara Kujanpaa   (48) (237) 19:10.1 1:56:03.9 3:44.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 1:32:31.2

Ave Time:18:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1235 Carolina Sanchez   18 18 15:16.7 15:16.7 0:00.0
2 1228 Jada Coutino   41 59 17:27.7 32:44.4 2:11.0
3 1236 Natalie Trevino   46 105 18:40.3 51:24.7 3:23.6
4 1230 Destiny Escobar   50 155 20:28.0 1:11:52.8 5:11.3
5 1231 Dezarae Garcia   51 206 20:38.3 1:32:31.2 5:21.6
6 1227 Yazmin Chavez   (52) (258) 22:39.1 1:55:10.3 7:22.4
7 1237 Daniela Vasquez   (53) (311) 22:39.7 2:17:50.0 7:23.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 1:32:25.6

Ave Time:18:29.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Celine De Haro   40 40 16:57.7 16:57.7 0:00.0
2 1056 Priscilla Luevano   44 84 18:00.7 34:58.4 1:03.0
3 1060 Maritza Rodriguez   45 129 18:08.2 53:06.7 1:10.5
4 1050 Nichole Arguello   47 176 19:02.2 1:12:08.9 2:04.4
5 1054 Hilda Irracheta   49 225 20:16.7 1:32:25.6 3:19.0

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Alexia Perez   Less Than 5   13:56.7 13:56.7 0:00.0
2 35 Rebeca Lopez   Less Than 5   14:29.1 28:25.9 0:32.4
3 34 Diana Arjona   Less Than 5   15:45.9 44:11.9 1:49.1

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Fabiola Estrada   Less Than 5   16:17.1 16:17.1 0:00.0
2 69 Sophia Medina   Less Than 5   16:56.7 33:13.8 0:39.5

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Araceli Rodriguez   Less Than 5   18:17.3 18:17.3 0:00.0
2 242 Delilah Mireles   Less Than 5   19:57.1 38:14.5 1:39.7
3 240 Kaylee Alonso   Less Than 5   20:02.9 58:17.5 1:45.5
4 241 Chloe Lopez   Less Than 5   20:29.5 1:18:47.0 2:12.1

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1326 Zwdith Lozano   Less Than 5   14:13.0 14:13.0 0:00.0
2 296 Iliana Garcia   Less Than 5   16:06.6 30:19.6 1:53.6
3 298 Georgina Lara   Less Than 5   16:19.8 46:39.4 2:06.8
4 303 Dalia Zungia   Less Than 5   16:42.8 1:03:22.3 2:29.8

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Kiersten Razo   Less Than 5   16:55.1 16:55.1 0:00.0
2 371 Itzabel Lara   Less Than 5   18:51.3 35:46.5 1:56.1

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 450 Fatima Saucedo   Less Than 5   15:34.8 15:34.8 0:00.0
2 449 Devanee Loredo   Less Than 5   17:53.1 33:27.9 2:18.3

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Aimee Trevino   Less Than 5   14:01.6 14:01.6 0:00.0
2 460 Alex Perez   Less Than 5   14:05.4 28:07.1 0:03.8
3 459 Ximena Larios   Less Than 5   18:21.8 46:28.9 4:20.2

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Amberly Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:24.4 19:24.4 0:00.0
2 554 Kassandra Chavez   Less Than 5   20:12.2 39:36.7 0:47.7
3 555 Celia De Los Santos   Less Than 5   22:04.7 1:01:41.4 2:40.2
4 558 Destiny Torres   Less Than 5   28:37.5 1:30:19.0 9:13.0

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 ALyssa Briales   Less Than 5   20:07.3 20:07.3 0:00.0

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 841 Azusena Huizar   Less Than 5   14:32.9 14:32.9 0:00.0
2 838 Yeimi Charles   Less Than 5   16:06.4 30:39.3 1:33.4
3 843 Esbeidy Rosales   Less Than 5   16:11.0 46:50.4 1:38.1

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1070 Neftaly Torres   Less Than 5   17:01.4 17:01.4 0:00.0
2 1068 Jessica Baltazar   Less Than 5   19:37.2 36:38.7 2:35.7
3 1071 Destiny Valdez   Less Than 5   19:37.7 56:16.4 2:36.2

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1114 Stephanie Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:57.3 14:57.3 0:00.0
2 1109 Elida Garces   Less Than 5   16:24.5 31:21.8 1:27.1
3 1112 Galilea Pecina   Less Than 5   17:34.6 48:56.5 2:37.3

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1137 Kristin Maldonado   Less Than 5   15:22.1 15:22.1 0:00.0
2 1136 Monica Diaz   Less Than 5   20:08.9 35:31.1 4:46.7
3 1135 Jamie Anguiano   Less Than 5   20:35.5 56:06.6 5:13.3

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1299 Rosalinda Lopez   Less Than 5   17:17.4 17:17.4 0:00.0
2 1302 Ayleen Ortiz   Less Than 5   17:34.1 34:51.6 0:16.7
3 1298 Susie Baray   Less Than 5   18:43.0 53:34.6 1:25.6