PSJA Inner City XC Meet

September 16, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 542 Carissa Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:39.1 6:40/K  
2 2 666 Daniela Solis PSJA North 21:01.7 6:47/K  
3 3 540 Alma Diaz Pharr-San Juan Alamo 21:10.2 6:50/K  
4 4 668 Jackeline Villasenor PSJA North 21:14.3 6:51/K  
5 5 667 Esther Vargas PSJA North 22:00.9 7:06/K  
6 6 662 Gisela Flores PSJA North 22:18.1 7:12/K  
7 7 541 Melissa Flores Pharr-San Juan Alamo 22:30.5 7:15/K  
8 8 547 Vanessa Sanchez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 22:35.8 7:17/K  
9 9 44 Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest 22:48.0 7:21/K  
10 10 587 Carmen Trevino PSJA Memorial 22:58.2 7:25/K  
11 11 41 Monica Bustillos PSJA Southwest 23:09.5 7:28/K  
12 12 539 Sarahi Cantu Pharr-San Juan Alamo 23:29.8 7:35/K  
13 13 659 Sophia Arista PSJA North 23:48.8 7:41/K  
14 14 665 Amaris Ovalle PSJA North 23:51.4 7:42/K  
15 15 544 Loryanne Ramos Pharr-San Juan Alamo 24:03.6 7:45/K  
16 16 582 Serina Kornegay PSJA Memorial 24:10.8 7:48/K  
17 17 46 Nayelie Salazar PSJA Southwest 24:22.0 7:52/K  
18 18 660 Tatiana Borrego PSJA North 24:56.0 8:03/K  
19 19 43 Michelle Guerra PSJA Southwest 25:26.4 8:12/K  
20 20 580 Danna Barragan PSJA Memorial 25:26.8 8:12/K  
21 21 581 Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial 25:46.7 8:19/K  
22 22 48 Danna Zapata Porras PSJA Southwest 25:46.8 8:19/K  
23 23 588 Sevanna Vasquez PSJA Memorial 26:21.3 8:30/K  
24 24 661 Evelyn Elizondo PSJA North 26:28.3 8:32/K  
25 25 586 Amber Trevino PSJA Memorial 26:51.5 8:40/K  
26 26 548 Anissa Suarez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 26:56.1 8:41/K  
27 27 585 Brandy Ortiz PSJA Memorial 27:04.4 8:44/K  
28 28 543 Itzel Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 28:05.8 9:04/K  
29 29 584 Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial 28:13.0 9:06/K  
30 30 545 Rhianna Richie Pharr-San Juan Alamo 28:26.4 9:10/K  
31 31 546 Aileen Saenz Pharr-San Juan Alamo 29:06.1 9:23/K  
32 32 663 Victoria Garcia PSJA North 29:35.8 9:33/K  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 670 Susana Alvarez PSJA North 14:10.9 7:05/M  
2 2 673 Alyssa Luna PSJA North 14:47.1 7:24/M  
3 3 64 Debbie Martinez PSJA Southwest 14:56.6 7:28/M  
4 4 56 Michelle Torres PSJA Southwest 14:58.0 7:29/M  
5 5 679 Sheyla Venegas PSJA North 15:15.5 7:38/M  
6 6 562 Xitlally Tabarez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 15:18.9 7:39/M  
7 7 669 Paola Alvarado PSJA North 15:24.3 7:42/M  
8 8 680 Jannely Zuniga PSJA North 15:26.1 7:43/M  
9 9 678 Alina Rodriguez PSJA North 16:08.9 8:04/M  
10 10 675 Ines Molina PSJA North 16:15.6 8:08/M  
11 11 671 Evelyn Chavez PSJA North 16:16.5 8:08/M  
12 12 53 Daisy Martinez PSJA Southwest 16:30.2 8:15/M  
13 13 579 Elijah Nava PSJA Memorial 16:30.8 8:15/M  
14 14 557 Klarissa Monroy Pharr-San Juan Alamo 16:38.0 8:19/M  
15 15 676 Anahi Narvaez PSJA North 16:43.4 8:22/M  
16 16 558 Marianne Ortiz Pharr-San Juan Alamo 16:56.4 8:28/M  
17 17 677 Arianna Ovalle PSJA North 16:57.8 8:29/M  
18 18 50 America Degollado PSJA Southwest 17:03.5 8:32/M  
19 19 590 America Corpus PSJA Memorial 17:14.1 8:37/M  
20 20 598 Ruby Martinez PSJA Memorial 17:29.1 8:45/M  
21 21 672 Aracely Hernandez PSJA North 17:37.7 8:49/M  
22 22 55 Kimberly Snell PSJA Southwest 17:48.2 8:54/M  
23 23 595 Laura Gomez PSJA Memorial 17:49.8 8:55/M  
24 24 591 Sade Cuevas PSJA Memorial 17:50.5 8:55/M  
25 25 649 Amber Magana PSJA Memorial 17:52.4 8:56/M  
26 26 674 Jasmin Martinez PSJA North 17:53.1 8:57/M  
27 27 54 Kaitlynn Perez PSJA Southwest 17:57.5 8:59/M  
28 28 599 Sylvia Medina PSJA Memorial 18:19.8 9:10/M  
29 29 554 Petra Garcia Pharr-San Juan Alamo 18:39.1 9:20/M  
30 30 58 Yazmin Vasquez PSJA Southwest 19:25.1 9:43/M  
31 31 57 Sylvia Vargas Fernandez PSJA Southwest 20:07.2 10:04/M  
32 32 552 Nancy Flores Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:36.6 10:18/M  
33 33 49 Esmeralda Sosa PSJA Southwest 21:15.6 10:38/M  
34 34 560 Jocelyn Ramos Pharr-San Juan Alamo 23:16.1 11:38/M  
35 35 549 Aleisha Bazan Pharr-San Juan Alamo 23:18.8 11:39/M  
36 36 553 Angielica Garcia Pharr-San Juan Alamo 27:00.5 13:30/M  
37 37 559 Aleilee Quezada Pharr-San Juan Alamo 38:55.6 19:28/M  
38 38 563 Bryanna Zamora Pharr-San Juan Alamo 39:08.4 19:34/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 574 Brianna Nicanor Pharr-San Juan Alamo 14:40.0 7:20/M  
2 2 62 Anette Lopez PSJA Southwest 14:46.8 7:23/M  
3 3 692 Alexandra Soto PSJA North 15:32.5 7:46/M  
4 4 576 Martha Osorio Pharr-San Juan Alamo 15:36.7 7:48/M  
5 5 691 Carolina Sanchez PSJA North 15:54.4 7:57/M  
6 6 566 Alexandra Delgado Pharr-San Juan Alamo 16:08.6 8:04/M  
7 7 63 Joselyn Montes Torres PSJA Southwest 16:22.8 8:11/M  
8 8 589 Yvette Arrendo PSJA Memorial 16:43.0 8:22/M  
9 9 686 Dezarae Garcia PSJA North 16:54.1 8:27/M  
10 10 65 Ytzel Vazquez PSJA Southwest 17:08.2 8:34/M  
11 11 572 Priscilla Luevano Pharr-San Juan Alamo 17:18.4 8:39/M  
12 12 683 Jada Coutino PSJA North 17:34.3 8:47/M  
13 13 565 Celine De Haro Pharr-San Juan Alamo 17:37.6 8:49/M  
14 14 693 Natalie Trevino PSJA North 17:52.9 8:56/M  
15 15 593 Maria Diaz PSJA Memorial 17:59.8 9:00/M  
16 16 61 Mariafernanda Flores PSJA Southwest 18:14.6 9:07/M  
17 17 569 Hilda Irracheta Pharr-San Juan Alamo 18:34.8 9:17/M  
18 18 567 Micaela Gonzales Pharr-San Juan Alamo 18:56.2 9:28/M  
19 19 564 Nichole Arguello Pharr-San Juan Alamo 18:56.8 9:28/M  
20 20 573 Adamari Martinez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:01.8 9:31/M  
21 21 578 Maritza Rodriguez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:10.0 9:35/M  
22 22 696 Jericha Zuniga PSJA North 19:36.5 9:48/M  
23 23 690 Julianne Ramirez PSJA North 20:02.9 10:01/M  
24 24 610 Kayla Rodriguez PSJA Memorial 20:23.9 10:12/M  
25 25 682 Yazmin Chavez PSJA North 21:09.2 10:35/M  
26 26 570 Ashly Longoria Pharr-San Juan Alamo 21:50.7 10:55/M  
27 27 681 Emma Benavides PSJA North 22:16.8 11:08/M  
28 28 59 Erika Arrona-Cruz PSJA Southwest 24:15.0 12:08/M  
29 29 694 Daniela Vasquez PSJA North 24:25.8 12:13/M  
30 30 575 Georjette Ochoa Pharr-San Juan Alamo 24:58.4 12:29/M  
31 31 695 Destiny Vasquez PSJA North 25:03.3 12:32/M  
32 45 Ghost Number 1 PSJA Southwest 22:51.6  
33 46 Ghost Number 2 PSJA Southwest 22:51.6  
34 47 Ghost Number 3 PSJA Southwest 22:51.6  
35 48 Ghost Number 4 PSJA Southwest 22:51.6  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 617 Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial 16:23.9 5:17/K  
2 2 503 Isaiah Garcia Pharr-San Juan Alamo 17:05.0 5:31/K  
3 3 52 Juan Orozco PSJA North 17:25.3 5:37/K  
4 4 504 Adan Hernandez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 17:29.7 5:38/K  
5 5 614 Justin Cantu PSJA Memorial 17:30.0 5:39/K  
6 6 70 Miguel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 17:43.0 5:43/K  
7 7 69 Manuel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 17:43.2 5:43/K  
8 8 75 Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest 17:58.0 5:48/K  
9 9 67 Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest 18:21.6 5:55/K  
10 10 697 Jorge Cavazos PSJA North 18:27.1 5:57/K  
11 11 618 Christian Hernandez PSJA Memorial 18:30.2 5:58/K  
12 12 71 Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest 18:30.8 5:58/K  
13 13 3 Christopher Razo PSJA North 18:43.4 6:02/K  
14 14 619 Angel Martinez PSJA Memorial 18:54.0 6:06/K  
15 15 615 Javier Cardoza PSJA Memorial 18:54.1 6:06/K  
16 16 502 Andrew Casas Pharr-San Juan Alamo 18:54.4 6:06/K  
17 17 612 Derek Barrios PSJA Memorial 18:58.1 6:07/K  
18 18 74 Eddie Uria PSJA Southwest 19:00.5 6:08/K  
19 19 621 Bryan Sosa PSJA Memorial 19:19.6 6:14/K  
20 20 510 Raul Vargas Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:21.7 6:15/K  
21 21 93 Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 19:30.8 6:17/K  
22 22 68 Jonathan Peña PSJA Southwest 19:33.4 6:18/K  
23 23 505 Aaron Lazo Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:36.3 6:19/K  
24 24 509 Gilbert Saenz Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:44.0 6:22/K  
25 25 501 Jose Luis Andrade Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:02.2 6:28/K  
26 26 506 Jet Lopez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:05.0 6:29/K  
27 27 507 Cristian Morelos Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:05.2 6:29/K  
28 28 73 Orlando Cedillo PSJA Southwest 20:30.7 6:37/K  
29 29 616 Jose Luis Cisneros PSJA Memorial 20:58.6 6:46/K  
30 30 698 Daniel Maldonado PSJA North 21:14.5 6:51/K  
31 31 2 Arnold Ortiz PSJA North 21:31.9 6:56/K  
32 32 4 Ricardo Ruiz PSJA North 21:35.6 6:58/K  
33 33 620 Richie Sandoval PSJA Memorial 22:03.7 7:07/K  
34 34 613 Jhordy Bautista PSJA Memorial 22:27.9 7:15/K  
35 35 508 Felix Quezada Pharr-San Juan Alamo 22:28.2 7:15/K  
36 36 72 Derek Cedillo PSJA Southwest 23:01.7 7:25/K  
37 37 699 Josue Morin PSJA North 23:30.2 7:35/K  
38 38 1 Alexis Ortiz PSJA North 24:20.5 7:51/K  
39 39 6 Gerardo Vega PSJA North 25:22.0 8:11/K  
40 40 5 David Uribe PSJA North 29:34.5 9:32/K  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 7 Joshua Botello PSJA North 19:14.0 6:12/M  
2 2 623 Jose Acosta PSJA Memorial 19:23.6 6:15/M  
3 3 644 Marco Ramos PSJA Southwest 19:36.6 6:19/M  
4 4 79 Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest 19:53.6 6:25/M  
5 5 91 Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest 19:56.9 6:26/M  
6 6 66 Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest 19:59.0 6:27/M  
7 7 11 Angel Mata PSJA North 20:01.4 6:27/M  
8 8 14 Eligio Pineda PSJA North 20:11.5 6:31/M  
9 9 8 Jaycob Gongora PSJA North 20:25.1 6:35/M  
10 10 10 Christian Hernandez PSJA North 20:34.5 6:38/M  
11 11 515 Rafael Gutierrez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 20:38.2 6:39/M  
12 12 89 Luis Angel Lopez PSJA Southwest 20:42.1 6:41/M  
13 13 21 jose Villanueva PSJA North 20:47.1 6:42/M  
14 14 637 Carlos Vaquera PSJA Memorial 21:01.7 6:47/M  
15 15 629 Jose Cortez PSJA Memorial 21:04.8 6:48/M  
16 16 630 Wilmer Cortez PSJA Memorial 21:23.0 6:54/M  
17 17 94 Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest 21:26.9 6:55/M  
18 18 521 Jose Sauceda Pharr-San Juan Alamo 21:46.0 7:01/M  
19 19 16 Donovan Romo PSJA North 21:56.7 7:05/M  
20 20 635 Jesse Sandoval PSJA Memorial 22:04.7 7:07/M  
21 21 78 Estefan Araiza PSJA Southwest 22:09.5 7:09/M  
22 22 15 Pedro Rodriguez PSJA North 22:17.8 7:11/M  
23 23 84 Luis Gallegos PSJA Southwest 22:41.6 7:19/M  
24 24 634 Gustavo Rodriquez PSJA Memorial 22:49.9 7:22/M  
25 25 514 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Pharr-San Juan Alamo 22:55.4 7:24/M  
26 26 12 Hector Monsivais PSJA North 22:56.2 7:24/M  
27 27 628 Perdro Camacho PSJA Memorial 23:06.3 7:27/M  
28 28 19 Carlos Sanchez PSJA North 23:08.9 7:28/M  
29 29 9 Geronimo Gonzalez PSJA North 23:21.4 7:32/M  
30 30 519 Jose Rios Pharr-San Juan Alamo 23:26.0 7:34/M  
31 31 622 Bryan Acosta PSJA Memorial 23:47.8 7:40/M  
32 32 594 Eric Munoz PSJA Southwest 23:54.7 7:43/M  
33 33 83 David Estes PSJA Southwest 23:57.0 7:44/M  
34 34 77 Dante Aquino PSJA Southwest 23:57.8 7:44/M  
35 35 651 Edson Martinez PSJA North 23:58.8 7:44/M  
36 36 60 Andres Palacios PSJA North 24:52.4 8:01/M  
37 37 18 Nathan Salinas PSJA North 24:53.5 8:02/M  
38 38 13 Andy Palacios PSJA North 25:13.1 8:08/M  
39 39 513 Josiah Garza Pharr-San Juan Alamo 25:20.0 8:10/M  
40 (>15) 20 Roy Snell PSJA North 25:25.0 8:12/M  
41 40 88 Freddy Leon PSJA Southwest 25:37.0 8:16/M  
42 41 664 Ildefonso Zuniga PSJA Southwest 25:39.0 8:16/M  
43 42 636 Luis Valladeras PSJA Memorial 25:46.6 8:19/M  
44 43 626 Gilbert Alvarado PSJA Memorial 26:04.4 8:25/M  
45 44 80 Derek Cedillo PSJA Southwest 26:10.6 8:26/M  
46 45 516 Daniel Perez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 26:16.0 8:28/M  
47 46 627 Roberto Balderama PSJA Memorial 26:57.1 8:42/M  
48 47 625 Abel Alvarado PSJA Memorial 27:21.7 8:49/M  
49 48 85 Christopher Galvan PSJA Southwest 27:52.6 8:59/M  
50 (>15) 82 Marco Espino PSJA Southwest 28:09.7 9:05/M  
51 (>15) 648 Juan Torres PSJA Southwest 28:20.3 9:08/M  
52 (>15) 17 Adolfo Salazar PSJA North 30:50.6 9:57/M  
53 49 632 Axel Hernandez PSJA Memorial 31:21.8 10:07/M  
54 50 638 Ramon Viamontes PSJA Memorial 31:28.9 10:09/M  
55 (>15) 76 Johan Alvarado PSJA Southwest 32:26.8 10:28/M  
56 (>15) 86 Alain Gutierrez PSJA Southwest 32:27.3 10:28/M  
57 (>15) 87 Alan Leon PSJA Southwest 32:27.4 10:28/M  
58 51 624 Leonel Almanza PSJA Memorial 33:11.5 10:42/M  
59 52 511 Ricky Calvillo Pharr-San Juan Alamo 35:28.6 11:26/M  
60 (>15) 631 Christian Flores PSJA Memorial 36:12.4 11:41/M  
61 53 517 David Quintanilla Pharr-San Juan Alamo 36:17.5 11:42/M  
62 54 518 Gilbert Quintanilla Pharr-San Juan Alamo 37:37.4 12:08/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 646 Oscar Hernadez PSJA Memorial 11:10.9 5:35/M  
2 2 640 Robert Balderas PSJA Memorial 12:00.7 6:00/M  
3 3 642 Adrian Cruz PSJA Memorial 12:01.1 6:01/M  
4 4 639 Americo Acosta PSJA Memorial 12:04.8 6:02/M  
5 5 26 Matthew Cantu PSJA North 12:05.2 6:03/M  
6 6 31 Alexis Duron PSJA North 12:09.0 6:05/M  
7 7 650 Salvador Magallanes PSJA Memorial 12:09.7 6:05/M  
8 8 528 Christian Hernandez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 12:13.2 6:07/M  
9 9 641 Alexis Cortez PSJA Memorial 12:14.2 6:07/M  
10 10 685 Kevin Martinez PSJA North 12:17.3 6:09/M  
11 11 530 Enriquez Luis Pharr-San Juan Alamo 12:20.0 6:10/M  
12 12 531 Elias Moreno Pharr-San Juan Alamo 12:30.1 6:15/M  
13 13 25 Jeremyah Botello PSJA North 12:33.8 6:17/M  
14 14 689 Edwin Diaz PSJA North 12:53.7 6:27/M  
15 15 657 Gabriel Tuirubites PSJA Memorial 12:57.1 6:29/M  
16 16 38 Kevin Morales PSJA North 12:57.2 6:29/M  
17 17 688 Ricardo Beltran PSJA North 13:13.2 6:37/M  
18 18 647 Angel Hureta PSJA Memorial 13:19.0 6:40/M  
19 19 532 Mathew Nava Pharr-San Juan Alamo 13:19.3 6:40/M  
20 20 32 Angel Garcia PSJA North 13:25.7 6:43/M  
21 21 652 Cristian Morelos PSJA Memorial 13:52.6 6:56/M  
22 22 90 Yahir Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 13:57.7 6:59/M  
23 23 96 Alejandro Peña PSJA Southwest 13:58.4 6:59/M  
24 24 95 Leandro Sifuentes PSJA Southwest 14:04.9 7:02/M  
25 25 36 Josue Guzman PSJA North 14:15.4 7:08/M  
26 26 643 Christopher Garcia PSJA Memorial 14:24.6 7:12/M  
27 27 30 edwin dominguez PSJA North 14:28.0 7:14/M  
28 28 645 Joseph Garza PSJA Memorial 14:28.7 7:14/M  
29 29 34 Emiliano Garza PSJA North 14:31.7 7:16/M  
30 30 35 Phillip Gomez PSJA North 14:36.7 7:18/M  
31 31 525 Isaiah Casas Pharr-San Juan Alamo 14:45.7 7:23/M  
32 32 596 Hervin Dominguez PSJA North 14:46.0 7:23/M  
33 33 81 Mathew Rivera PSJA Southwest 14:46.5 7:23/M  
34 34 583 Leo Rodriguez PSJA North 14:54.0 7:27/M  
35 35 653 Mathew Razo PSJA Memorial 15:05.9 7:33/M  
36 36 537 Christopher Villarreal Pharr-San Juan Alamo 15:10.0 7:35/M  
37 37 33 Oscar Garcia PSJA North 15:11.0 7:36/M  
38 (>15) 29 Mario Coronado PSJA North 15:25.5 7:43/M  
39 (>15) 23 Julio Barrera PSJA North 15:27.0 7:44/M  
40 (>15) 28 Raul Castillo PSJA North 15:46.1 7:53/M  
41 38 529 Eric Hernandez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 15:49.7 7:55/M  
42 (>15) 39 Bryan Olmeda PSJA North 16:03.8 8:02/M  
43 (>15) 40 Nathan Ortiz PSJA North 16:04.3 8:02/M  
44 39 527 Gabriel Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan Alamo 16:16.8 8:08/M  
45 (>15) 24 Ronaldo Belleza PSJA North 17:17.0 8:39/M  
46 (>15) 37 Adan Mata PSJA North 17:20.3 8:40/M  
47 (>15) 597 Alejandro Cantu PSJA North 17:23.0 8:42/M  
48 40 656 Juan Salviva PSJA Southwest 17:27.8 8:44/M  
49 41 98 Ivan Zapata PSJA Southwest 17:27.9 8:44/M  
50 (>15) 45 Max Quintana PSJA North 18:38.0 9:19/M  
51 (>15) 609 Jerson Maldonado PSJA North 18:47.3 9:24/M  
52 42 535 Joshua Ruvalcaba Pharr-San Juan Alamo 19:43.8 9:52/M  
53 (>15) 22 Dominic Almanza PSJA North 20:16.0 10:08/M  
54 (>15) 611 Emiliano Barrera PSJA North 21:44.1 10:52/M  
55 (>15) 27 David Castellanos PSJA North 21:44.2 10:52/M  
56 (>15) 684 Uriel Beliz PSJA North 21:49.0 10:55/M  
57 43 523 Alejandro Anaya Pharr-San Juan Alamo 22:02.8 11:01/M  
58 (>15) 687 Edgar Sosa PSJA North 22:30.1 11:15/M  
59 44 655 Sergio Sehiffer PSJA Memorial 22:51.6 11:26/M