RGV Classic 2017

September 02, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg Robert Vela

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:24:47.3

Ave Time:16:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Mario Salas   7 7 16:38.4 16:38.4 0:00.0
2 195 Jeremy NiƱo   8 15 16:48.9 33:27.4 0:10.4
3 194 Ramsey Moreno   9 24 16:54.1 50:21.5 0:15.6
4 192 Jacob Rodridguez   11 35 17:01.0 1:07:22.5 0:22.5
5 191 Victor Cordova   21 56 17:24.7 1:24:47.3 0:46.2
6 193 Chris Hill   (32) (88) 18:05.4 1:42:52.7 1:26.9
7 196 Mathew Pena   (41) (129) 18:26.3 2:01:19.0 1:47.8

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:24:21.9

Ave Time:16:52.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Fernando Escovar   2 2 16:16.6 16:16.6 0:00.0
2 242 Art Benavides   5 7 16:27.5 32:44.2 0:10.9
3 249 Edward Ramos   6 13 16:32.3 49:16.5 0:15.7
4 243 Danny Diaz   17 30 17:10.6 1:06:27.1 0:54.0
5 246 Caesar Fuentes   28 58 17:54.7 1:24:21.9 1:38.0
6 247 Phillip Guerrero   (38) (96) 18:22.3 1:42:44.2 2:05.7
7 245 Luis Escovar   (43) (139) 18:34.1 2:01:18.4 2:17.5
8 250 Aaron Ruiz   (56) (195) 19:01.5 2:20:19.9 2:44.8
9 248 Tyler Marroquin   (60) (255) 19:33.8 2:39:53.8 3:17.2

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.3

Ave Time:17:14.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 793 TRISTAN Pena   1 1 15:56.5 15:56.5 0:00.0
2 781 Jose Esqueda   10 11 16:56.0 32:52.6 0:59.4
3 784 TONATIHU Gonzalez-Monterrubio   12 23 17:02.6 49:55.2 1:06.0
4 792 AARON Pena   24 47 17:31.6 1:07:26.8 1:35.0
5 794 ROMEO Rivera   49 96 18:43.5 1:26:10.3 2:46.9

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:26:43.0

Ave Time:17:20.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Luis Ramirez   4 4 16:25.4 16:25.4 0:00.0
2 717 Isaac Martinez   18 22 17:10.8 33:36.2 0:45.4
3 716 Abrahm Maldonado   20 42 17:19.5 50:55.8 0:54.1
4 715 David Burciaga   25 67 17:34.5 1:08:30.4 1:09.1
5 718 Jacob Perez   34 101 18:12.6 1:26:43.0 1:47.1
6 720 Ricardo Rios   (40) (141) 18:24.5 1:45:07.5 1:59.1

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.3

Ave Time:17:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Juan Garcia   3 3 16:24.3 16:24.3 0:00.0
2 137 Julio Montemayor   13 16 17:03.6 33:27.9 0:39.2
3 139 Abel Sepulveda   23 39 17:26.8 50:54.8 1:02.5
4 140 Victor Torres   27 66 17:52.6 1:08:47.5 1:28.3
5 138 Andres Ramon   35 101 18:12.8 1:27:00.3 1:48.4
6 136 Christian Martinez   (57) (158) 19:03.1 1:46:03.4 2:38.7

Team - La Joya High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:28:38.0

Ave Time:17:43.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Jorge Sepulveda   14 14 17:04.3 17:04.3 0:00.0
2 419 Caleb Guerrero   16 30 17:09.8 34:14.2 0:05.5
3 416 Alexsander Cortez   29 59 17:57.7 52:11.9 0:53.3
4 420 Octavio Pruneda   31 90 18:02.1 1:10:14.0 0:57.7
5 417 Jason Garza   39 129 18:23.9 1:28:38.0 1:19.6
6 418 Oscar Gonzalez   (48) (177) 18:42.1 1:47:20.2 1:37.8
7 421 Reynaldo Salinas   (51) (228) 18:48.1 2:06:08.3 1:43.8

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:32:31.4

Ave Time:18:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Julio Perez   19 19 17:15.5 17:15.5 0:00.0
2 104 Jonathan Gracia   33 52 18:11.5 35:27.1 0:56.0
3 105 Gustavo Hernandez   42 94 18:31.6 53:58.7 1:16.1
4 103 Juan Gavina   44 138 18:34.7 1:12:33.4 1:19.2
5 108 Jose Sanchez   62 200 19:57.9 1:32:31.4 2:42.4
6 107 Alan Reyes   (63) (263) 20:08.2 1:52:39.7 2:52.7

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 1:32:55.1

Ave Time:18:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 Marlon Casas   22 22 17:25.7 17:25.7 0:00.0
2 445 Rodendo Rodriguez   26 48 17:39.5 35:05.3 0:13.8
3 441 Rudy Alvarez   53 101 18:53.2 53:58.5 1:27.5
4 444 Arturo Rios   59 160 19:11.2 1:13:09.7 1:45.5
5 440 Ivan Alvarez   61 221 19:45.3 1:32:55.1 2:19.6
6 446 Job Zapata   (65) (286) 20:39.3 1:53:34.5 3:13.6
7 443 Christian Ortiz   (71) (357) 23:11.6 2:16:46.1 5:45.9

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:33:16.1

Ave Time:18:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Jose Ponce   37 37 18:17.5 18:17.5 0:00.0
2 523 Ricardo Garcia   45 82 18:35.3 36:52.9 0:17.7
3 526 David Johnson   46 128 18:36.4 55:29.3 0:18.8
4 525 Eduardo Heredia   50 178 18:46.0 1:14:15.3 0:28.4
5 527 Alan Moreno   55 233 19:00.7 1:33:16.1 0:43.2
6 530 Brandon Delado   (69) (302) 22:05.0 1:55:21.2 3:47.5

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:34:44.8

Ave Time:18:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Pedro Orozco   30 30 18:00.8 18:00.8 0:00.0
2 738 Edwardo Duorto   36 66 18:16.8 36:17.7 0:16.0
3 740 Ricardo Martinez   54 120 18:54.3 55:12.1 0:53.5
4 279 Joshua Morales   58 178 19:09.5 1:14:21.6 1:08.6
5 277 Jose Maria Garcia   64 242 20:23.2 1:34:44.8 2:22.4
6 280 Francisco Najera   (68) (310) 21:50.8 1:56:35.7 3:50.0
7 282 Angel Portillo   (70) (380) 22:14.0 2:18:49.8 4:13.2

Team - PSJA NORTH

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:36:58.9

Ave Time:19:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Juan Orozco   15 15 17:08.9 17:08.9 0:00.0
2 659 Christopher Razo   47 62 18:38.0 35:46.9 1:29.1
3 655 Jorge Cavazos   52 114 18:51.3 54:38.3 1:42.4
4 658 Arnold Ortiz   66 180 21:05.4 1:15:43.7 3:56.5
5 656 Josue Morin   67 247 21:15.1 1:36:58.9 4:06.2

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Jonathan Pulido   Less Than 5   17:49.2 17:49.2 0:00.0
2 161 Amado Chavez   Less Than 5   19:10.8 37:00.1 1:21.6
3 162 Angel Hernandez   Less Than 5   20:42.1 57:42.2 2:52.8

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 478 Marco Castro   Less Than 5   15:59.9 15:59.9 0:00.0
2 480 Agustus Martielo   Less Than 5   16:35.4 32:35.4 0:35.5
3 481 Felix Perez   Less Than 5   16:41.9 49:17.4 0:41.9

Team - PSJA HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Isaiah Garcia   Less Than 5   17:12.3 17:12.3 0:00.0
2 612 Adan Hernandez   Less Than 5   17:53.4 35:05.8 0:41.1

Team - RIO HONDO HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 712 Derek De la Cerda   Less Than 5   22:33.9 22:33.9 0:00.0
2 711 Andrew Alcantar   Less Than 5   22:51.9 45:25.8 0:18.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:35:34.8

Ave Time:19:06.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Joel Alaniz   5 5 18:40.1 18:40.1 0:00.0
2 725 Javi Esquivel   9 14 18:59.1 37:39.2 0:19.0
3 732 Nathan Zavala   13 27 19:12.5 56:51.7 0:32.4
4 730 Jesus Vazquez   15 42 19:21.2 1:16:13.0 0:41.1
5 729 Alejandro Rodriguez   16 58 19:21.7 1:35:34.8 0:41.6
6 723 Leo Alvarado   (28) (86) 20:18.5 1:55:53.4 1:38.4
7 722 Adrian Alejandro   (30) (116) 20:27.2 2:16:20.6 1:47.1
8 728 Josue Lara   (43) (159) 21:13.6 2:37:34.3 2:33.5
9 727 Joel Ginez   (52) (211) 21:38.0 2:59:12.3 2:57.9

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:35:01.2

Ave Time:19:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 David Bustamante   1 1 18:00.1 18:00.1 0:00.0
2 484 Juan Chavero   2 3 18:03.3 36:03.4 0:03.1
3 486 Fabian Garza   7 10 18:51.4 54:54.9 0:51.3
4 492 Jonathan Samaniego   14 24 19:20.3 1:14:15.3 1:20.2
5 490 Anthony Ramon   36 60 20:45.8 1:35:01.2 2:45.7
6 483 Seth Calderon   (39) (99) 21:01.2 1:56:02.4 3:01.1
7 491 Jason Samaniego   (42) (141) 21:09.7 2:17:12.2 3:09.5
8 488 David Ibarra   (64) (205) 22:42.3 2:39:54.5 4:42.1
9 493 Eddye Tovar   (69) (274) 23:17.6 3:03:12.1 5:17.4

Team - Edinburg Robert Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:36:24.8

Ave Time:19:16.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Eduardo Velador   4 4 18:32.8 18:32.8 0:00.0
2 204 Marcus De Los Santos   12 16 19:10.9 37:43.8 0:38.1
3 208 Thomas Herrera   17 33 19:28.9 57:12.7 0:56.1
4 214 Isaac Armijo   18 51 19:34.2 1:16:47.0 1:01.4
5 210 Enrique Madrigal   19 70 19:37.8 1:36:24.8 1:04.9
6 201 Kaleb Coronado   (31) (101) 20:38.2 1:57:03.0 2:05.3
7 211 Matthew Arteaga   (37) (138) 20:51.8 2:17:54.9 2:19.0
8 213 Sean Rodriguez   (45) (183) 21:21.1 2:39:16.0 2:48.3
9 207 Anthony Guajardo   (46) (229) 21:24.8 3:00:40.9 2:51.9
10 205 Javier Garcia   (48) (277) 21:30.7 3:22:11.6 2:57.9
11 206 Steven Gonzalez   More Than 10   21:49.3 3:44:00.9 3:16.4
12 203 Rick De La Rosa   More Than 10   22:45.0 4:06:45.9 4:12.1
13 209 Eduardo Lalo Lopez   More Than 10   27:55.4 4:34:41.3 9:22.5

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:38:02.1

Ave Time:19:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Ricardo Mendoza   6 6 18:42.1 18:42.1 0:00.0
2 147 Sebastian Salinas   8 14 18:57.0 37:39.2 0:14.8
3 141 Matthew Mendez   22 36 19:52.3 57:31.5 1:10.1
4 144 Anthony Ortega   25 61 20:13.4 1:17:45.0 1:31.3
5 143 Ray Mercado   26 87 20:17.1 1:38:02.1 1:34.9
6 146 Daniel Roque   (27) (114) 20:17.6 1:58:19.8 1:35.4

Team - La Joya High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:47:58.2

Ave Time:21:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 424 Antonio Gonzalez   3 3 18:13.4 18:13.4 0:00.0
2 423 Roy Flores   11 14 19:05.1 37:18.6 0:51.7
3 428 Angelo Sanchez   50 64 21:37.5 58:56.1 3:24.1
4 427 Gamaliel Rodriguez   51 115 21:37.7 1:20:33.9 3:24.3
5 426 Joshua Loya   79 194 27:24.3 1:47:58.2 9:10.8

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:45:08.0

Ave Time:21:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 543 Jorge Gutierrez   21 21 19:49.7 19:49.7 0:00.0
2 535 Michael Thomson   38 59 20:52.0 40:41.8 1:02.2
3 545 Landon Howard   40 99 21:01.5 1:01:43.3 1:11.7
4 531 Jacob Garcia   49 148 21:33.0 1:23:16.4 1:43.3
5 536 Aldo Trejo   56 204 21:51.5 1:45:08.0 2:01.7
6 532 Mario Giron   (58) (262) 21:56.1 2:07:04.1 2:06.3
7 528 Armando Alvarez   (68) (330) 23:16.9 2:30:21.1 3:27.1

Team - PSJA HIGH

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 1:49:18.3

Ave Time:21:51.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Aaron Lazo   10 10 19:00.4 19:00.4 0:00.0
2 622 Gilbert Saenz   29 39 20:23.6 39:24.0 1:23.1
3 618 Jet Lopez   35 74 20:44.8 1:00:08.8 1:44.4
4 621 Jose Rios   70 144 23:22.9 1:23:31.8 4:22.5
5 624 Luis Tabarez   75 219 25:46.5 1:49:18.3 6:46.1
DQ 620 Felix Quezada   DQ        

Team - PSJA NORTH

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:46:42.4

Ave Time:21:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 680 Edgar Sosa   20 20 19:49.1 19:49.1 0:00.0
2 661 Geronimo Gonzalez   33 53 20:42.8 40:32.0 0:53.7
3 669 jose Villanueva   44 97 21:17.3 1:01:49.3 1:28.2
4 667 Nathan Salinas   61 158 22:20.9 1:24:10.2 2:31.7
5 665 Alexis Ortiz   62 220 22:32.1 1:46:42.4 2:43.0
6 663 Daniel Maldonado   (63) (283) 22:36.3 2:09:18.8 2:47.2
7 662 Christian Hernandez   (65) (348) 22:54.1 2:32:13.0 3:05.0
8 668 Gerardo Vega   (78) (426) 26:26.9 2:58:39.9 6:37.7
9 666 Eligio Pineda   (80) (506) 28:57.2 3:27:37.1 9:08.0

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:47:37.6

Ave Time:21:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 CESAR Cortez   24 24 20:02.5 20:02.5 0:00.0
2 782 FABIAN Gonzales   32 56 20:40.2 40:42.7 0:37.7
3 780 ABRAHAM De Leon   55 111 21:46.0 1:02:28.8 1:43.5
4 797 HECTOR Sandoval   59 170 22:10.5 1:24:39.4 2:08.0
5 790 LUIS Mercadoi Lopez   67 237 22:58.2 1:47:37.6 2:55.7

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:47:46.4

Ave Time:21:33.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Cristian Anzaldua   34 34 20:43.5 20:43.5 0:00.0
2 294 Edwin Hernandez   41 75 21:07.2 41:50.7 0:23.6
3 286 Ethan Cisneros   54 129 21:44.2 1:03:35.0 1:00.7
4 297 Mike Mireles   57 186 21:54.2 1:25:29.2 1:10.6
5 283 Cesar Alvarez   60 246 22:17.1 1:47:46.4 1:33.5
6 288 Bryan Cruz   (71) (317) 23:49.8 2:11:36.2 3:06.3
7 285 Oscar Avelino   (72) (389) 24:31.5 2:36:07.8 3:48.0
8 287 Martin Cortes   (73) (462) 25:02.3 3:01:10.1 4:18.7
9 298 Juan Orona   (76) (538) 26:03.4 3:27:13.6 5:19.9
10 289 Miguel Cruz   (77) (615) 26:04.1 3:53:17.8 5:20.6
11 296 Angel Lopez   More Than 10   26:20.9 4:19:38.7 5:37.3
12 295 Andrew Hinojosa   More Than 10   27:12.6 4:46:51.4 6:29.1
13 290 Jonathan De Anda   More Than 10   28:52.6 5:15:44.1 8:09.1
14 291 Juan Garcia   More Than 10   31:01.2 5:46:45.3 10:17.6

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:51:13.2

Ave Time:22:14.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Kevin Antonio   23 23 19:56.9 19:56.9 0:00.0
2 112 Rodney Garcia   47 70 21:26.0 41:23.0 1:29.1
3 110 Martin Carrillo   53 123 21:42.8 1:03:05.8 1:45.8
4 113 Lemuel Leija   66 189 22:55.2 1:26:01.0 2:58.3
5 115 Jesus Pedroza   74 263 25:12.1 1:51:13.2 5:15.1
6 114 Mitchell Mendoza   (81) (344) 29:47.5 2:21:00.7 9:50.6
7 111 Manny Carrizales   (82) (426) 30:51.5 2:51:52.2 10:54.5

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Brian Pulido   Less Than 5   19:19.1 19:19.1 0:00.0
2 166 David Medina   Less Than 5   19:37.1 38:56.3 0:17.9
3 164 Jorge Bernardo   Less Than 5   20:33.9 59:30.2 1:14.7
4 165 Jorge Laredo   Less Than 5   21:38.2 1:21:08.4 2:19.0

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Aaron M. Ruiz   Less Than 5   19:28.8 19:28.8 0:00.0
2 251 Ariel Gonzales   Less Than 5   20:07.1 39:35.9 0:38.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 447 Carlos Cortez   Less Than 5   21:07.9 21:07.9 0:00.0
2 450 Ricardo Gonzalez   Less Than 5   23:13.9 44:21.8 2:06.0

Team - RIO HONDO HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 714 Ivan Alanis   Less Than 5   24:58.3 24:58.3 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:00:07.3

Ave Time:12:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 737 David Medrano   1 1 11:35.5 11:35.5 0:00.0
2 741 Kevin Vazquez   2 3 11:39.5 23:15.0 0:03.9
3 736 Ismael Lopez   5 8 12:12.9 35:27.9 0:37.3
4 733 Jesus Barragan   7 15 12:18.4 47:46.4 0:42.8
5 734 Jesus Garza   9 24 12:20.9 1:00:07.3 0:45.4
6 739 Jose Rivera   (18) (42) 13:31.2 1:13:38.6 1:55.7
7 735 Jesse Ibarra   (20) (62) 14:04.0 1:27:42.6 2:28.5

Team - Edinburg Robert Vela

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:04:43.8

Ave Time:12:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Jeremy Longoria   3 3 11:42.5 11:42.5 0:00.0
2 220 Antonny Medina   4 7 12:02.6 23:45.1 0:20.1
3 218 Arnold Garza   6 13 12:16.0 36:01.1 0:33.5
4 222 Rodolfo Pichardo   16 29 13:13.9 49:15.1 1:31.4
5 217 Estevan Cardenas   24 53 15:28.7 1:04:43.8 3:46.2

Team - PSJA NORTH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:05:54.0

Ave Time:13:10.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Matthew Cantu   10 10 12:26.7 12:26.7 0:00.0
2 672 Jeremyah Botello   11 21 12:29.6 24:56.3 0:02.8
3 676 Angel Garcia   12 33 12:52.4 37:48.8 0:25.6
4 679 Kevin Morales   15 48 13:13.0 51:01.8 0:46.2
5 677 Emiliano Garza   21 69 14:52.2 1:05:54.0 2:25.4
6 675 Mario Coronado   (25) (94) 15:39.7 1:21:33.7 3:12.9
7 678 Phillip Gomez   (26) (120) 15:47.1 1:37:20.9 3:20.3
8 670 Dominic Almanza   (28) (148) 19:02.3 1:56:23.2 6:35.5
9 674 David Castellanos   (30) (178) 19:21.6 2:15:44.9 6:54.9
10 671 Emiliano Barrera   (32) (210) 20:26.8 2:36:11.7 8:00.0

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:10:49.2

Ave Time:14:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Julian Cantu   13 13 12:53.0 12:53.0 0:00.0
2 541 Josue Flores   14 27 12:56.6 25:49.7 0:03.6
3 539 Nicolas Castillo   17 44 13:24.3 39:14.0 0:31.3
4 537 Levi Baesa   23 67 15:12.2 54:26.3 2:19.2
5 546 Eduardo Meza   27 94 16:22.8 1:10:49.2 3:29.8

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:19:54.8

Ave Time:15:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Carlos Reyes   8 8 12:20.5 12:20.5 0:00.0
2 401 Emilio Rodriguez   19 27 13:36.2 25:56.8 1:15.7
3 299 Edgar Perez   22 49 15:03.1 40:59.9 2:42.6
4 402 Jose Terrones   29 78 19:19.3 1:00:19.2 6:58.8
5 293 Carlos Gonzalez   31 109 19:35.6 1:19:54.8 7:15.1
6 292 Alexander Gonzalelz   (33) (142) 20:33.3 1:40:28.2 8:12.8

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Jose Paz   Less Than 5   13:28.3 13:28.3 0:00.0
2 118 Julian Juarez   Less Than 5   14:38.9 28:07.3 1:10.6
3 120 Miguel Sosa   Less Than 5   15:26.4 43:33.7 1:58.0

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Armando Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:16.4 12:16.4 0:00.0

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Andrew Ruiz   Less Than 5   11:13.3 11:13.3 0:00.0
2 253 Andrew Diaz   Less Than 5   11:55.3 23:08.6 0:42.0
3 254 Art Galvan   Less Than 5   12:05.9 35:14.5 0:52.6

Team - La Joya High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Santiago Garcia   Less Than 5   13:17.8 13:17.8 0:00.0
2 430 Danny Navarro   Less Than 5   13:18.4 26:36.2 0:00.6
3 431 Mauricio Olguin   Less Than 5   13:56.6 40:32.8 0:38.7

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Emilio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   11:20.3 11:20.3 0:00.0
2 495 Stevan Garza   Less Than 5   11:46.2 23:06.5 0:25.9

Team - PSJA HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Christian Hernandez   Less Than 5   12:21.3 12:21.3 0:00.0
2 626 Matthew Nava   Less Than 5   13:48.3 26:09.7 1:27.0
3 629 Eric Hernandez   Less Than 5   15:09.1 41:18.8 2:47.7

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 AARON Mateo   Less Than 5   11:43.6 11:43.6 0:00.0
2 789 ALEXIS Mercado Lopez   Less Than 5   12:19.4 24:03.1 0:35.8
3 783 AARON Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:20.8 36:23.9 0:37.1
4 778 ALBERTO Cavazos   Less Than 5   12:37.1 49:01.1 0:53.5