Run for Health by UTRGV

Age Group Results

September 02, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabella Sanchez Edinburg 1598 10 37 38:39.5 38:39.5 12:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zahairy Torres 1544 19 46 42:26.2 42:26.2 13:41/M
2 Heidi Villasenor 1551 19 51 43:07.8 43:07.8 13:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Sanchez 1543 25 6 26:01.9 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Laura Ramos 1588 26 17 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 Selena Fuentes Mercedes 1539 25 19 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Victoria Villela 1568 28 25 33:30.9 33:30.9 10:48/M
5 Daniella Concha 1455 24 27 33:40.9 33:40.9 10:52/M
6 Carina Araguz Edinburg 1520 22 31 35:27.0 35:27.0 11:26/M
7 Leslie Guillen 1452 22 45 42:25.9 42:25.9 13:41/M
8 Lydia Gray Edinburg 1503 26 47 42:30.8 42:30.8 13:43/M
9 Katarina Longoria Edinburg 1502 24 48 42:30.8 42:30.8 13:43/M
10 Kaitlyn Hall Edinburg 1504 25 52 43:57.3 43:57.3 14:11/M
11 Alexandra Bulga 1565 23 58 52:54.7 52:54.7 17:04/M
12 Sarah Miller 1447 24 60 58:19.7 58:19.7 18:49/M
13 Pamela Matias 1554 23 65 59:37.4 59:37.4 19:14/M
14 Kathy Luchi 1451 23 66 59:37.7 59:37.7 19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Hoerth 1548 30 11 27:56.5 27:56.5 9:01/M
2 Sonya Rivera 1591 30 18 29:00.0 29:00.0 9:21/M
3 Karri Contreras 1547 37 33 36:32.5 36:32.5 11:47/M
4 Courtney Remington Edinburg 1508 31 35 37:37.7 37:37.7 12:08/M
5 Lisa Smith 1593 30 44 42:25.6 42:25.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Vasquez Edinburg 1524 42 32 35:49.6 35:49.6 11:33/M
2 Rebecca Gadsen Edinburg 1533 42 34 37:27.2 37:27.2 12:05/M
3 Mari Morin 1575 48 39 38:50.6 38:50.6 12:32/M
4 Macarena Chavez Edinburg 1535 42 40 40:44.0 40:44.0 13:08/M
5 Laura Garcia 1549 47 41 40:47.0 40:47.0 13:09/M
6 Cecilia Sanchez Edinburg 1599 43 42 41:46.0 41:46.0 13:28/M
7 Ofelia Jimenez Edinburg 1523 43 50 43:01.1 43:01.1 13:53/M
8 Karla Cantu 1545 44 53 43:57.4 43:57.4 14:11/M
9 Frances Garcia 1581 43 55 44:57.0 44:57.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Trejo 1457 55 56 45:03.0 45:03.0 14:32/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paulo Parra Edinburg 1534 10 22 32:39.6 32:39.6 10:32/M
2 Pablo Mata 1574 11 57 45:15.3 45:15.3 14:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Choi 1562 15 20 29:52.3 29:52.3 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Lalonde 1552 26 2 23:13.3 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Andres Salazar McAllen 1540 29 3 23:40.8 23:40.8 7:38/M
3 Matthew Claro Edinburg 1507 29 4 24:25.2 24:25.2 7:53/M
4 Michael LaPelusa Edinburg 1501 24 7 26:02.7 26:02.7 8:24/M
5 Kevin Gongora 1459 26 8 26:08.0 26:08.0 8:26/M
6 Zach Donotel 1556 25 10 27:20.2 27:20.2 8:49/M
7 Daniel Varela 1584 27 13 28:42.9 28:42.9 9:15/M
8 Shawn Izadi Edinburg 1510 26 15 28:50.6 28:50.6 9:18/M
9 Ana Meza Edinburg 1512 28 24 33:17.6 33:17.6 10:44/M
10 Rafael Raya Edinburg 1532 28 26 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
11 Baine Herrera 1582 28 36 38:08.8 38:08.8 12:18/M
12 Jonathan Guajardo 1542 22 38 38:50.5 38:50.5 12:32/M
13 John Salazar 1564 26 54 44:22.4 44:22.4 14:19/M
14 Rey Gonzalez 1563 25 59 53:03.6 53:03.6 17:07/M
15 Joseph Olivarez 1450 23 61 58:30.9 58:30.9 18:52/M
DQ Adam Bertel 1448 24 DQ 58:19.5 58:19.5 18:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ping Li 1595 37 9 26:28.0 26:28.0 8:32/M
2 Robert Rosell 1446 31 21 30:19.2 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Rogelio Chanes 1589 34 23 33:04.1 33:04.1 10:40/M
4 Mireya Munoz 1456 35 49 42:36.5 42:36.5 13:45/M
5 Alexander Lee 1454 33 64 59:36.8 59:36.8 19:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Rodriguez Mission 1594 40 16 28:56.5 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 Sergio Contreras 1546 44 28 34:03.3 34:03.3 10:59/M
3 Javier Velazquez 1558 49 30 34:36.8 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Pablo Escobar 1461 41 62 59:29.2 59:29.2 19:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Armando Meza El Paso 1511 54 1 19:48.0 19:48.0 6:23/M
2 Gary Hoerth 90003 58 12 28:08.4 28:08.4 9:05/M
3 Rodrigo Araguz Edinburg 1521 51 14 28:49.6 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Antonio Cervantes Edinburg 1522 53 29 34:36.4 34:36.4 11:10/M
5 William Jensen McAllen 1561 58 43 41:56.0 41:56.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Castillo Edinburg 1527 64 5 25:38.5 25:38.5 8:16/M
2 Pablo Escobar 1460 80 63 59:29.3 59:29.3 19:11/M