Edcouch Elsa XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 502 Destinee Longoria Weslaco 19:58.1 6:26/M    
2 2 131 Mayra Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 20:01.6 6:27/M    
3 3 220 Alanah Moreno McAllen 20:15.8 6:32/M    
4 4 106 Haley Villalpando Edcouch-Elsa 20:17.6 6:33/M    
5 (< 5) 544 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East 20:32.5 6:37/M    
6 5 248 Delilah Vega Mission Sharyland 20:46.3 6:42/M    
7 6 501 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco 20:47.5 6:42/M    
8 7 243 Arianna Gomez Mission Sharyland 20:48.9 6:43/M    
9 8 102 Natali Mireles Edcouch-Elsa 20:50.4 6:43/M    
10 9 241 Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland 21:00.7 6:46/M    
11 10 218 Paulina Maldonado McAllen 21:05.5 6:48/M    
12 11 7 Madison Bennett CC Tuloso-Midway 21:07.4 6:49/M    
13 12 8 Franchesca Gatlin CC Tuloso-Midway 21:10.0 6:50/M    
14 (< 5) 548 April Rosales Weslaco East 21:14.0 6:51/M    
15 13 99 Vanessa Cerda Edcouch-Elsa 21:26.3 6:55/M    
16 14 132 Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes 21:30.3 6:56/M    
17 15 9 Alexa Medellin CC Tuloso-Midway 21:35.0 6:58/M    
18 16 498 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco 21:41.3 7:00/M    
19 (< 5) 68 Aylin Huerta Donna North 21:46.0 7:01/M    
20 (< 5) 549 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East 21:46.9 7:01/M    
21 17 384 Esther Vargas PSJA North 21:53.0 7:04/M    
22 18 129 Jennifer Almanza Edinburg Economedes 21:58.0 7:05/M    
23 19 383 Daniela Solis PSJA North 22:03.3 7:07/M    
24 20 385 Jackeline Villasenor PSJA North 22:07.9 7:08/M    
25 21 474 Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City 22:13.2 7:10/M    
26 22 225 Xela Shawn McAllen 22:16.3 7:11/M    
27 23 503 Savannah Mendez Weslaco 22:16.6 7:11/M    
28 24 245 Odett Meza Mission Sharyland 22:24.7 7:14/M    
29 25 500 Natalie Garcia Weslaco 22:34.1 7:17/M    
30 26 130 Jessica Amaya Edinburg Economedes 22:37.8 7:18/M    
31 27 226 Adriana Valencia McAllen 22:40.9 7:19/M    
32 (< 5) 546 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East 22:45.1 7:20/M    
33 28 11 Daniella Zapata CC Tuloso-Midway 22:45.4 7:20/M    
34 29 224 Tyler Rodriguez McAllen 22:46.1 7:21/M    
35 30 219 Anna Martinez McAllen 22:46.4 7:21/M    
36 31 100 Melanie A. Cordero Edcouch-Elsa 22:46.9 7:21/M    
37 32 239 Sidney Bravo Mission Sharyland 22:47.7 7:21/M    
38 33 380 Gisela Flores PSJA North 22:56.3 7:24/M    
39 34 216 Ashlynne Delias McAllen 23:01.2 7:25/M    
40 35 471 Sarah C. Cantu Rio Grande City 23:03.4 7:26/M    
41 36 221 Danielle Renaud McAllen 23:07.7 7:27/M    
42 37 105 Marisol Segovia Edcouch-Elsa 23:14.1 7:30/M    
43 38 135 Lesley Trevino Edinburg Economedes 23:22.1 7:32/M    
44 39 10 Alessandra Ruiz CC Tuloso-Midway 23:27.5 7:34/M    
45 40 378 Susana Alvarez PSJA North 23:28.4 7:34/M    
46 41 499 Amity Ebarb Weslaco 23:29.6 7:35/M    
47 42 134 Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes 23:30.2 7:35/M    
48 43 98 Adriana Aguilar Edcouch-Elsa 23:31.5 7:35/M    
49 (< 5) 67 Roxanne Galvan Donna North 23:32.0 7:35/M    
50 44 381 Nancy Ibarra PSJA North 23:33.7 7:36/M    
51 45 307 Alma Diaz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:36.7 7:37/M    
52 46 379 Sophia Arista PSJA North 23:45.3 7:40/M    
53 47 312 Vanessa Sanchez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:51.1 7:42/M    
54 48 475 Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City 23:53.8 7:42/M    
55 49 306 Sarahi Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:02.0 7:45/M    
56 50 223 Naila Rodriguez McAllen 24:08.2 7:47/M    
57 51 222 Aleida Rodriguez McAllen 24:21.6 7:51/M    
58 (< 5) 65 Anahi Banda Donna North 24:23.5 7:52/M    
59 52 313 Anissa Suarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:35.0 7:56/M    
60 (< 5) 189 Julia Mendoza Macedonian Christian Academy 24:54.6 8:02/M    
61 53 242 Laura Garza Mission Sharyland 24:57.2 8:03/M    
62 54 101 Teresa Gallegos Edcouch-Elsa 25:15.2 8:09/M    
63 55 382 Amaris Ovalle PSJA North 25:17.5 8:09/M    
64 56 479 Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande City 25:24.3 8:12/M    
65 57 310 Loryann Ramos Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 25:40.7 8:17/M    
66 (>10) 217 Hannah Kelly McAllen 25:47.9 8:19/M    
67 58 104 Mia Romero Edcouch-Elsa 26:35.1 8:35/M    
68 59 103 Lluvia Rangel Edcouch-Elsa 26:36.2 8:35/M    
69 60 244 Rebecca Guillen Mission Sharyland 27:48.6 8:58/M    
70 (< 5) 66 Melissa De La Cruz Donna North 29:02.1 9:22/M    
71 (< 5) 188 Melia Guerra Macedonian Christian Academy 29:18.7 9:27/M    
72 61 473 Araceli Garza Rio Grande City 30:09.1 9:44/M    
73 (< 5) 187 Kierston Curling Macedonian Christian Academy 31:39.3 10:13/M    
74 (< 5) 190 Nicole Sanchez Macedonian Christian Academy 39:37.9 12:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 495 Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla 13:52.2 6:56/M    
2 2 497 Cristina Vela Rio Grande City Grulla 14:13.5 7:07/M    
3 (< 5) 12 Elizabeth Herrick CC Tuloso-Midway 14:20.1 7:10/M    
4 3 493 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City Grulla 14:23.0 7:12/M    
5 4 256 Nicole Hinojosa Mission Sharyland 14:28.1 7:14/M    
6 5 494 Stephanie Resendez Rio Grande City Grulla 14:37.1 7:19/M    
7 6 191 Naomi Mendoza Macedonian Christian Academy 14:42.7 7:21/M    
8 (< 5) 230 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez McAllen 15:00.6 7:30/M    
9 7 253 Daribel De Jesus Mission Sharyland 15:17.3 7:39/M    
10 (< 5) 227 Ariana Cisneros McAllen 15:31.6 7:46/M    
11 (< 5) 140 Francheska Guervara Edinburg Economedes 15:32.4 7:46/M    
12 8 395 Sheyla Venegas PSJA North 15:38.4 7:49/M    
13 (< 5) 139 Annelyz Garza Edinburg Economedes 15:41.8 7:51/M    
14 9 115 Amanda Luna Edcouch-Elsa 15:56.8 7:58/M    
15 10 394 Alina Rodriguez PSJA North 16:05.5 8:03/M    
16 11 408 Carolina Sanchez PSJA North 16:20.7 8:10/M    
17 (< 5) 232 Julianna Martinez McAllen 16:32.7 8:16/M    
18 12 195 Emmalyn Wood Macedonian Christian Academy 16:36.0 8:18/M    
19 13 110 Bianca Cardenas Edcouch-Elsa 16:37.5 8:19/M    
20 (< 5) 137 Aaron Franco Edinburg Economedes 16:48.1 8:24/M    
21 14 254 Gabriella Garcia Mission Sharyland 16:51.8 8:26/M    
22 15 387 Evelyn Chavez PSJA North 17:10.1 8:35/M    
23 (< 5) 141 Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes 17:13.8 8:37/M    
24 (< 5) 476 Nancy Ibarra Rio Grande City 17:16.4 8:38/M    
25 16 496 Megan Solis Rio Grande City Grulla 17:17.7 8:39/M    
26 17 399 Jada Coutino PSJA North 17:18.6 8:39/M    
27 (< 5) 505 Faith Cornejo Weslaco 17:27.5 8:44/M    
28 18 262 Vivian Quilan Mission Sharyland 17:29.5 8:45/M    
29 (< 5) 477 Sabrina Lopez Rio Grande City 17:41.6 8:51/M    
30 (< 5) 504 Stephanie Almazan Weslaco 17:50.7 8:55/M    
31 (< 5) 318 Klarissa Monroy Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:50.9 8:55/M    
32 19 393 Anahi Narvaez PSJA North 17:52.5 8:56/M    
33 20 391 Jasmin Martinez PSJA North 17:54.5 8:57/M    
34 (< 5) 507 Anika Olvera Weslaco 17:57.0 8:59/M    
35 21 117 Maria Salas Edcouch-Elsa 17:57.1 8:59/M    
36 22 116 Annette Ontiveros Edcouch-Elsa 17:57.9 8:59/M    
37 23 264 Madison Thomson Mission Sharyland 17:58.7 8:59/M    
38 24 259 Cristina Mena Mission Sharyland 18:05.6 9:03/M    
39 25 193 Gabriella Rodriguez Macedonian Christian Academy 18:25.1 9:13/M    
40 (< 5) 478 Crystal McKee Rio Grande City 18:28.8 9:14/M    
41 26 194 Jessalyn Vasquez Macedonian Christian Academy 18:31.1 9:16/M    
42 27 263 Kristian Mariso Rodriguez Mission Sharyland 18:31.6 9:16/M    
43 28 251 Jocelyn Briseno Mission Sharyland 18:47.7 9:24/M    
44 29 192 Sofia Mireles Macedonian Christian Academy 18:52.2 9:26/M    
45 (< 5) 508 Alessa Zapata Weslaco 19:05.4 9:33/M    
46 30 250 Geraldine Briseno Mission Sharyland 19:30.1 9:45/M    
47 31 109 Shana Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 21:13.1 10:37/M    
48 32 111 Karen Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 21:14.1 10:37/M    
49 33 108 Mariela Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 23:36.1 11:48/M    
50 (< 5) 314 Aleisha Bazan Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 23:37.8 11:49/M    
51 (< 5) 320 Aleilee Quezada Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:49.6 13:25/M    
DQ DQ 138 Cassandra Galvan Edinburg Economedes    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 481 Gabby Villarreal Rio Grande City 15:22.5 7:41/M    
2 1 266 Claudia Del Rio Mission Sharyland 15:39.3 7:50/M    
3 2 274 Barbara Robinson Mission Sharyland 15:41.4 7:51/M    
4 3 269 Melany Garcia Mission Sharyland 15:49.1 7:55/M    
5 4 267 Catherine Garcia Mission Sharyland 16:14.9 8:07/M    
6 5 276 Carly Simpson Mission Sharyland 16:24.1 8:12/M    
7 6 273 Briana Reed Mission Sharyland 16:25.2 8:13/M    
8 (< 5) 145 Dalia Zungia Edinburg Economedes 16:34.5 8:17/M    
9 7 272 Katy Morales Mission Sharyland 16:48.4 8:24/M    
10 (< 5) 144 Georgina Lara Edinburg Economedes 16:50.5 8:25/M    
11 8 327 Alexandra Delgado Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:03.5 8:32/M    
12 (< 5) 143 Iliana Garcia Edinburg Economedes 17:05.1 8:33/M    
13 9 325 Evalyn Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:49.4 8:55/M    
14 10 268 Daniela Garcia Mission Sharyland 17:50.2 8:55/M    
15 11 326 Celine De Haro Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:57.8 8:59/M    
16 12 324 Nichole Arguello Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:34.7 9:17/M    
17 (< 5) 486 Ayleen Ortiz Rio Grande City 18:42.0 9:21/M    
18 13 332 Priscilla Luevano Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:29.1 9:45/M    
19 14 334 Georjette Ochoa Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:52.0 10:56/M    
20 15 271 Sara Kujanpaa Mission Sharyland 21:53.1 10:57/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1 Ace Castillo CC Tuloso-Midway 15:55.6 5:08/M    
2 2 448 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City 15:59.7 5:09/M    
3 3 150 Tristan Pena Edinburg North 16:27.7 5:18/M    
4 4 197 Hunter Herrera McAllen 16:42.9 5:23/M    
5 5 16 Patrick Garza Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 16:59.5 5:29/M    
6 6 174 Juan Salinas Laredo Nixon 17:00.8 5:29/M    
7 7 24 Austin Vasquez Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 17:01.2 5:29/M    
8 8 516 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 17:04.2 5:30/M    
9 9 30 Eric Garza Donna 17:07.4 5:31/M    
10 10 280 Isaiah Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:11.7 5:33/M    
11 11 170 Sean Bratton Laredo Nixon 17:13.6 5:33/M    
12 12 341 Juan Orozco PSJA North 17:16.0 5:34/M    
13 (< 5) 87 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 17:18.9 5:35/M    
14 13 514 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East 17:19.3 5:35/M    
15 14 146 Jose Esqueda Edinburg North 17:19.4 5:35/M    
16 15 149 Aaron Pena Edinburg North 17:20.3 5:35/M    
17 16 513 Abram Maldonado Weslaco East 17:21.2 5:36/M    
18 17 413 Miguel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 17:24.4 5:37/M    
19 18 449 Alex Lopez Rio Grande City 17:26.9 5:37/M    
20 (< 5) 469 Jesus Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla 17:28.6 5:38/M    
21 (< 5) 85 Kristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 17:28.6 5:38/M    
22 19 14 Brandon Gallegos Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 17:33.6 5:40/M    
23 20 21 Jacoby Sanchez Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 17:35.0 5:40/M    
24 21 37 Samuel Martinez Donna 17:35.2 5:40/M    
25 22 445 Alex Canales Rio Grande City 17:37.7 5:41/M    
26 23 450 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City 17:37.9 5:41/M    
27 24 23 Jacob Trambley Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 17:38.7 5:41/M    
28 25 201 Alexis Velazquez McAllen 17:39.6 5:42/M    
29 26 412 Manuel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 17:40.9 5:42/M    
30 27 26 Erick Chavez Donna 17:42.7 5:43/M    
31 28 510 David Burciaga Weslaco East 17:43.3 5:43/M    
32 29 410 Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest 17:43.9 5:43/M    
33 30 175 Jose Villanueva Laredo Nixon 17:46.1 5:44/M    
34 31 168 Isaac Alvarez Laredo Nixon 17:46.2 5:44/M    
35 32 173 Marcial Rivera Laredo Nixon 17:48.2 5:45/M    
36 33 22 Matthew Smith Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 17:52.2 5:46/M    
37 34 169 Oscar Barrera Laredo Nixon 17:53.7 5:46/M    
38 35 446 JD Corona Rio Grande City 17:54.4 5:46/M    
39 36 172 Edgar Reyes Laredo Nixon 17:58.7 5:48/M    
40 37 13 Sebastian Cerda Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 18:04.5 5:50/M    
41 38 120 Mario Ferrer Edinburg Economedes 18:06.7 5:50/M    
42 39 198 Carlos Juarez McAllen 18:09.5 5:51/M    
43 40 41 Abdiel Ramirez Donna 18:09.7 5:51/M    
44 41 511 Javier Esquivel Weslaco East 18:12.6 5:52/M    
45 42 519 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 18:14.4 5:53/M    
46 (< 5) 83 Mark Cardona Edcouch-Elsa 18:16.8 5:54/M    
47 43 123 Jonathan Pulido Edinburg Economedes 18:17.3 5:54/M    
48 44 40 Jesus Padron Donna 18:18.5 5:54/M    
49 45 416 Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest 18:22.9 5:55/M    
50 46 518 Alejandro Rodriguez Weslaco East 18:25.7 5:56/M    
51 47 34 Cosme Ibarra Donna 18:31.2 5:58/M    
52 48 515 Jacob Perez Weslaco East 18:33.2 5:59/M    
53 49 27 Salvador De La Mora Donna 18:34.5 5:59/M    
54 50 152 Romeo Rivera Edinburg North 18:35.0 6:00/M    
55 51 512 Gustavo Herrera Weslaco East 18:36.5 6:00/M    
56 52 199 Esteban Mendoza McAllen 18:38.0 6:01/M    
57 53 283 Cristian Morelos Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:41.7 6:02/M    
58 54 196 Julio Alanis McAllen 18:42.5 6:02/M    
59 55 151 Coby Reyes Edinburg North 18:43.6 6:02/M    
60 56 5 Damon Williams CC Tuloso-Midway 18:45.2 6:03/M    
61 57 20 Jonathan Rios Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 18:47.7 6:04/M    
62 58 2 Jonathon Perez CC Tuloso-Midway 18:50.0 6:05/M    
63 59 18 Jon Majek Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 18:50.6 6:05/M    
64 60 414 Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest 18:51.9 6:05/M    
65 61 509 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East 18:53.6 6:05/M    
66 62 202 Nathan Zamora McAllen 18:56.6 6:06/M    
67 63 17 Andre Gonzales Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 18:59.5 6:07/M    
68 64 119 Amado Chavez Edinburg Economedes 18:59.7 6:07/M    
69 65 3 Francisco Rivera-Irizarry CC Tuloso-Midway 19:02.4 6:08/M    
70 66 343 Christopher Razo PSJA North 19:02.4 6:08/M    
71 (>10) 19 Mehul Patel Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 19:04.2 6:09/M    
72 (>10) 517 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East 19:07.6 6:10/M    
73 67 282 Jet Lopez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:18.8 6:14/M    
74 68 338 Jorge Cavazos PSJA North 19:20.9 6:14/M    
75 69 278 Ricky Calvillo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:24.8 6:15/M    
76 70 424 Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest 19:29.4 6:17/M    
77 71 122 David Medina Edinburg Economedes 19:33.1 6:18/M    
78 72 415 Eddie Uria PSJA Southwest 19:35.3 6:19/M    
79 73 284 Gilbert Saenz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:35.5 6:19/M    
80 74 121 Angel Hernandez Edinburg Economedes 19:35.9 6:19/M    
81 75 4 Triastan Salinas CC Tuloso-Midway 19:38.4 6:20/M    
82 76 342 Arnold Ortiz PSJA North 19:45.3 6:22/M    
83 77 452 Eric Garza Rio Grande City 19:53.4 6:25/M    
84 78 411 Jonathan Peña PSJA Southwest 19:55.4 6:25/M    
85 79 281 Aaron Lazo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:57.7 6:26/M    
86 80 418 Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest 20:12.8 6:31/M    
87 (>10) 15 Andres Garcia Corpus Christi Veterans Memo 20:21.2 6:34/M    
88 81 33 Charlie Hernandez Donna 20:27.4 6:36/M    
89 82 345 David Uribe PSJA North 20:27.7 6:36/M    
90 83 428 Nelson Santana PSJA Southwest 20:42.3 6:41/M    
91 84 200 Paco Rodriguez McAllen 20:47.1 6:42/M    
92 85 340 Josue Morin PSJA North 20:53.3 6:44/M    
93 (< 5) 464 Pio Aguilar Rio Grande City Grulla 21:00.3 6:46/M    
94 (< 5) 466 Josue Carrillo Rio Grande City Grulla 21:14.5 6:51/M    
95 86 180 Sebastian Mireles Macedonian Christian Academy 21:37.5 6:58/M    
96 (>10) 427 Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest 21:54.8 7:04/M    
97 87 178 Abraham Irias Macedonian Christian Academy 22:15.3 7:11/M    
98 88 339 Daniel Maldonado PSJA North 22:41.8 7:19/M    
99 89 177 Zenny Garza Macedonian Christian Academy 23:49.4 7:41/M    
100 90 179 Gilbert Mena Macedonian Christian Academy 24:05.9 7:46/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 91 181 Ryan Sanchez Macedonian Christian Academy 24:07.1 7:47/M    
102 92 176 Preston Curling Macedonian Christian Academy 25:46.7 8:19/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 127 Brian Pulido Edinburg Economedes 18:03.6 5:49/M    
2 1 92 Ryan Whalen Edcouch-Elsa 18:12.5 5:52/M    
3 (< 5) 457 Josue Villarreal Rio Grande City 18:13.9 5:53/M    
4 2 28 Alex Dickason Donna 18:17.2 5:54/M    
5 3 522 Leo Alvarado Weslaco East 18:28.9 5:57/M    
6 4 204 Brian Ham McAllen 18:32.9 5:59/M    
7 5 526 Josue Lara Weslaco East 18:34.2 5:59/M    
8 6 208 Andres Segovia McAllen 18:38.6 6:01/M    
9 7 211 Rodrigo Velasquez McAllen 18:38.7 6:01/M    
10 8 530 Jesus Vazquez Weslaco East 18:45.4 6:03/M    
11 9 207 Juan Reyes McAllen 18:54.2 6:06/M    
12 (< 5) 128 Sergio Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 18:54.9 6:06/M    
13 (< 5) 125 Jose Ibarra Edinburg Economedes 18:56.7 6:06/M    
14 10 88 Robert Carillo Casimiro Edcouch-Elsa 19:02.6 6:08/M    
15 11 90 Alexis Lopez Edcouch-Elsa 19:06.6 6:10/M    
16 (< 5) 454 Jered Gonzalez Rio Grande City 19:10.4 6:11/M    
17 12 91 Christopher Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 19:11.7 6:11/M    
18 13 532 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East 19:12.2 6:12/M    
19 (< 5) 124 Jorge Bernardo Edinburg Economedes 19:19.8 6:14/M    
20 14 206 Raul Moreno McAllen 19:26.8 6:16/M    
21 15 58 Levin Chavez Donna 19:29.5 6:17/M    
22 (< 5) 6 Aaron Andrade CC Tuloso-Midway 19:36.4 6:19/M    
23 16 289 Elias Moreno Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:41.7 6:21/M    
24 17 524 Joel Ginez Weslaco East 19:43.1 6:22/M    
25 18 288 Christian Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:50.7 6:24/M    
26 19 205 Braxton Hornbuckle McAllen 20:09.0 6:30/M    
27 20 349 Christian Hernandez PSJA North 20:17.8 6:33/M    
28 (< 5) 156 Jordan Gonzalez Edinburg North 20:30.3 6:37/M    
29 21 89 Jonathon Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 20:32.9 6:37/M    
30 22 360 jose Villanueva PSJA North 20:45.1 6:42/M    
31 23 54 Jose Rodriguez Donna 21:04.3 6:48/M    
32 24 209 Socrates Shawn McAllen 21:09.0 6:49/M    
33 25 43 Josh Aguilar Donna 21:09.6 6:49/M    
34 26 356 Nathan Salinas PSJA North 21:09.9 6:49/M    
35 27 352 Angel Mata PSJA North 21:38.8 6:59/M    
36 28 294 Jose Rios Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:05.1 7:07/M    
37 29 350 Felipe Hernandez PSJA North 22:12.5 7:10/M    
38 30 57 Jorge Trejo Donna 23:02.2 7:26/M    
39 31 351 Edson Martinez PSJA North 23:05.3 7:27/M    
40 32 63 Roger Rodriguez Donna 23:11.6 7:29/M    
41 33 353 Alexis Ortiz PSJA North 23:13.3 7:29/M    
42 34 47 Eddy Epperson Donna 23:28.1 7:34/M    
43 35 96 Emmanuel Leos Edcouch-Elsa 23:50.2 7:41/M    
44 36 358 Roy Snell PSJA North 23:57.1 7:44/M    
45 37 346 Joshua Botello PSJA North 24:35.2 7:56/M    
46 (< 5) 183 Noah Maxwell Macedonian Christian Academy 24:54.0 8:02/M    
47 38 45 Brandon Chavez Donna 24:56.8 8:03/M    
48 39 359 Gerardo Vega PSJA North 25:29.5 8:13/M    
49 40 296 Luis Tabarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:24.1 8:31/M    
50 (>10) 348 Geronimo Gonzalez PSJA North 27:19.4 8:49/M    
51 (>10) 354 Eligio Pineda PSJA North 27:23.3 8:50/M    
52 (< 5) 182 Ashton Curling Macedonian Christian Academy 27:36.1 8:54/M    
53 41 292 David Quintanilla Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 28:03.9 9:03/M    
54 (>10) 357 Carlos Sanchez PSJA North 28:31.9 9:12/M    
55 (>10) 355 Adolfo Salazar PSJA North 29:23.7 9:29/M    
56 42 56 Kobi Soto Donna 29:55.3 9:39/M    
57 43 293 Gilbert Quintanilla Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 33:23.7 10:46/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 535 Jesus Garza Weslaco East 12:03.3 6:02/M    
2 (< 5) 463 Carlos Lopez Rio Grande City 12:15.9 6:08/M    
3 (< 5) 164 Aaron Mateo Edinburg North 12:16.0 6:08/M    
4 2 540 Jose Rivera Weslaco East 12:21.3 6:11/M    
5 (< 5) 214 Eugenio Neira McAllen 12:24.3 6:12/M    
6 (< 5) 162 Aaron Gonzalez Edinburg North 12:33.0 6:17/M    
7 (< 5) 215 JW Saenz McAllen 12:36.3 6:18/M    
8 (< 5) 165 Raul Rodriguez Edinburg North 12:40.6 6:20/M    
9 (< 5) 212 Micheal Duran McAllen 12:45.6 6:23/M    
10 (< 5) 459 Eden Barrera Rio Grande City 12:47.4 6:24/M    
11 3 365 Matthew Cantu PSJA North 12:50.4 6:25/M    
12 4 364 Jeremyah Botello PSJA North 12:50.6 6:25/M    
13 5 537 Ismael Lopez Weslaco East 12:58.9 6:29/M    
14 6 533 Jesus Barragan Weslaco East 13:04.1 6:32/M    
15 (< 5) 430 Sabian Figueroa PSJA Southwest 13:17.6 6:39/M    
16 (< 5) 462 Gerardo Gonzalez Rio Grande City 13:22.5 6:41/M    
17 7 534 Orlando Fuentes Weslaco East 13:29.4 6:45/M    
18 8 376 Kevin Morales PSJA North 13:29.5 6:45/M    
19 (< 5) 460 Michael Chapa Rio Grande City 13:46.6 6:53/M    
20 9 536 Jesse Ibarra Weslaco East 13:53.6 6:57/M    
21 (< 5) 97 Roosevelt Perez Edcouch-Elsa 14:29.8 7:15/M    
22 10 373 Phillip Gomez PSJA North 14:37.7 7:19/M    
23 11 304 Christopher Villarreal Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 14:41.7 7:21/M    
24 (< 5) 443 Ivar Zapata PSJA Southwest 14:45.5 7:23/M    
25 12 305 Diego Villarreal Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 14:49.4 7:25/M    
26 13 362 Ronaldo Belleza PSJA North 14:55.0 7:28/M    
27 14 372 Oscar Garcia PSJA North 15:00.0 7:30/M    
28 15 300 Eric Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 15:00.3 7:30/M    
29 (< 5) 93 Michael Flores Edcouch-Elsa 15:12.7 7:36/M    
30 16 367 Raul Castillo PSJA North 15:17.3 7:39/M    
31 (< 5) 95 Danny Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa 15:38.5 7:49/M    
32 (< 5) 434 Marcos A. Perez PSJA Southwest 16:01.2 8:01/M    
33 17 303 Joshua Ruvalcaba Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:12.3 8:06/M    
34 (< 5) 163 Noe Macias Edinburg North 16:20.2 8:10/M    
35 18 361 Dominic Almanza PSJA North 16:50.2 8:25/M    
36 (< 5) 94 Joe Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 17:23.6 8:42/M    
37 19 302 Mathew Nava Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:23.1 9:12/M    
38 (< 5) 429 Jose Cruz PSJA Southwest 19:24.3 9:42/M    
39 20 297 Alejandro Anaya Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:25.3 10:43/M