Edcouch Elsa XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:47:17.8

Ave Time:21:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Destinee Longoria   1 1 19:58.1 19:58.1 0:00.0
2 501 Aaliyah Garza   6 7 20:47.5 40:45.7 0:49.3
3 498 Eleanor Arndt   16 23 21:41.3 1:02:27.0 1:43.1
4 503 Savannah Mendez   23 46 22:16.6 1:24:43.7 2:18.5
5 500 Natalie Garcia   25 71 22:34.1 1:47:17.8 2:36.0
6 499 Amity Ebarb   (41) (112) 23:29.6 2:10:47.4 3:31.4

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:47:48.5

Ave Time:21:33.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Delilah Vega   5 5 20:46.3 20:46.3 0:00.0
2 243 Arianna Gomez   7 12 20:48.9 41:35.2 0:02.5
3 241 Andrea Gallardo   9 21 21:00.7 1:02:36.0 0:14.4
4 245 Odett Meza   24 45 22:24.7 1:25:00.7 1:38.3
5 239 Sidney Bravo   32 77 22:47.7 1:47:48.5 2:01.4
6 242 Laura Garza   (53) (130) 24:57.2 2:12:45.7 4:10.8
7 244 Rebecca Guillen   (60) (190) 27:48.6 2:40:34.4 7:02.2

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:49:04.8

Ave Time:21:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Alanah Moreno   3 3 20:15.8 20:15.8 0:00.0
2 218 Paulina Maldonado   10 13 21:05.5 41:21.3 0:49.7
3 225 Xela Shawn   22 35 22:16.3 1:03:37.7 2:00.5
4 226 Adriana Valencia   27 62 22:40.9 1:26:18.7 2:25.1
5 224 Tyler Rodriguez   29 91 22:46.1 1:49:04.8 2:30.3
6 219 Anna Martinez   (30) (121) 22:46.4 2:11:51.2 2:30.6
7 216 Ashlynne Delias   (34) (155) 23:01.2 2:34:52.4 2:45.3
8 221 Danielle Renaud   (36) (191) 23:07.7 2:58:00.2 2:51.9
9 223 Naila Rodriguez   (50) (241) 24:08.2 3:22:08.5 3:52.4
10 222 Aleida Rodriguez   (51) (292) 24:21.6 3:46:30.1 4:05.8
11 217 Hannah Kelly   More Than 10   25:47.9 4:12:18.1 5:32.1

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:48:35.5

Ave Time:21:43.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Haley Villalpando   4 4 20:17.6 20:17.6 0:00.0
2 102 Natali Mireles   8 12 20:50.4 41:08.0 0:32.8
3 99 Vanessa Cerda   13 25 21:26.3 1:02:34.3 1:08.7
4 100 Melanie A. Cordero   31 56 22:46.9 1:25:21.3 2:29.3
5 105 Marisol Segovia   37 93 23:14.1 1:48:35.5 2:56.5
6 98 Adriana Aguilar   (43) (136) 23:31.5 2:12:07.0 3:13.9
7 101 Teresa Gallegos   (54) (190) 25:15.2 2:37:22.3 4:57.6
8 104 Mia Romero   (58) (248) 26:35.1 3:03:57.5 6:17.5
9 103 Lluvia Rangel   (59) (307) 26:36.2 3:30:33.7 6:18.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:49:30.0

Ave Time:21:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Mayra Bernardo   2 2 20:01.6 20:01.6 0:00.0
2 132 Teresa Castillo   14 16 21:30.3 41:32.0 1:28.6
3 129 Jennifer Almanza   18 34 21:58.0 1:03:30.0 1:56.3
4 130 Jessica Amaya   26 60 22:37.8 1:26:07.9 2:36.1
5 135 Lesley Trevino   38 98 23:22.1 1:49:30.0 3:20.4
6 134 Karina Pardo   (42) (140) 23:30.2 2:13:00.3 3:28.5

Team - CC Tuloso-Midway

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:50:05.5

Ave Time:22:01.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Madison Bennett   11 11 21:07.4 21:07.4 0:00.0
2 8 Franchesca Gatlin   12 23 21:10.0 42:17.5 0:02.6
3 9 Alexa Medellin   15 38 21:35.0 1:03:52.5 0:27.6
4 11 Daniella Zapata   28 66 22:45.4 1:26:38.0 1:38.0
5 10 Alessandra Ruiz   39 105 23:27.5 1:50:05.5 2:20.0

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:52:29.1

Ave Time:22:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Esther Vargas   17 17 21:53.0 21:53.0 0:00.0
2 383 Daniela Solis   19 36 22:03.3 43:56.4 0:10.2
3 385 Jackeline Villasenor   20 56 22:07.9 1:06:04.3 0:14.8
4 380 Gisela Flores   33 89 22:56.3 1:29:00.7 1:03.2
5 378 Susana Alvarez   40 129 23:28.4 1:52:29.1 1:35.4
6 381 Nancy Ibarra   (44) (173) 23:33.7 2:16:02.9 1:40.6
7 379 Sophia Arista   (46) (219) 23:45.3 2:39:48.2 1:52.2
8 382 Amaris Ovalle   (55) (274) 25:17.5 3:05:05.8 3:24.4

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 2:04:44.1

Ave Time:24:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 474 Sabrina Garza   21 21 22:13.2 22:13.2 0:00.0
2 471 Sarah C. Cantu   35 56 23:03.4 45:16.7 0:50.2
3 475 Yesenia Gonzalez   48 104 23:53.8 1:09:10.6 1:40.6
4 479 Darielly Ochoa   56 160 25:24.3 1:34:34.9 3:11.1
5 473 Araceli Garza   61 221 30:09.1 2:04:44.1 7:55.8

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 2:01:45.6

Ave Time:24:21.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Alma Diaz   45 45 23:36.7 23:36.7 0:00.0
2 312 Vanessa Sanchez   47 92 23:51.1 47:27.8 0:14.3
3 306 Sarahi Cantu   49 141 24:02.0 1:11:29.9 0:25.2
4 313 Anissa Suarez   52 193 24:35.0 1:36:04.9 0:58.2
5 310 Loryann Ramos   57 250 25:40.7 2:01:45.6 2:03.9

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Aylin Huerta   Less Than 5   21:46.0 21:46.0 0:00.0
2 67 Roxanne Galvan   Less Than 5   23:32.0 45:18.1 1:45.9
3 65 Anahi Banda   Less Than 5   24:23.5 1:09:41.6 2:37.5
4 66 Melissa De La Cruz   Less Than 5   29:02.1 1:38:43.8 7:16.0

Team - Macedonian Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Julia Mendoza   Less Than 5   24:54.6 24:54.6 0:00.0
2 188 Melia Guerra   Less Than 5   29:18.7 54:13.4 4:24.1
3 187 Kierston Curling   Less Than 5   31:39.3 1:25:52.7 6:44.7
4 190 Nicole Sanchez   Less Than 5   39:37.9 2:05:30.7 14:43.3

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Tessie Garcia   Less Than 5   20:32.5 20:32.5 0:00.0
2 548 April Rosales   Less Than 5   21:14.0 41:46.5 0:41.5
3 549 Samantha Salazar   Less Than 5   21:46.9 1:03:33.5 1:14.4
4 546 Samantha Guajardo   Less Than 5   22:45.1 1:26:18.6 2:12.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Rio Grande City Grulla

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:14:23.7

Ave Time:14:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Denise Rodriguez   1 1 13:52.2 13:52.2 0:00.0
2 497 Cristina Vela   2 3 14:13.5 28:05.8 0:21.3
3 493 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez   3 6 14:23.0 42:28.8 0:30.7
4 494 Stephanie Resendez   5 11 14:37.1 57:06.0 0:44.9
5 496 Megan Solis   16 27 17:17.7 1:14:23.7 3:25.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.5

Ave Time:16:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Sheyla Venegas   8 8 15:38.4 15:38.4 0:00.0
2 394 Alina Rodriguez   10 18 16:05.5 31:44.0 0:27.1
3 408 Carolina Sanchez   11 29 16:20.7 48:04.7 0:42.2
4 387 Evelyn Chavez   15 44 17:10.1 1:05:14.8 1:31.6
5 399 Jada Coutino   17 61 17:18.6 1:22:33.5 1:40.2
6 393 Anahi Narvaez   (19) (80) 17:52.5 1:40:26.1 2:14.0
7 391 Jasmin Martinez   (20) (100) 17:54.5 1:58:20.6 2:16.1

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:22:05.5

Ave Time:16:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Nicole Hinojosa   4 4 14:28.1 14:28.1 0:00.0
2 253 Daribel De Jesus   7 11 15:17.3 29:45.4 0:49.1
3 254 Gabriella Garcia   14 25 16:51.8 46:37.2 2:23.6
4 262 Vivian Quilan   18 43 17:29.5 1:04:06.8 3:01.3
5 264 Madison Thomson   23 66 17:58.7 1:22:05.5 3:30.5
6 259 Cristina Mena   (24) (90) 18:05.6 1:40:11.2 3:37.5
7 263 Kristian Mariso Rodriguez   (27) (117) 18:31.6 1:58:42.8 4:03.4
8 251 Jocelyn Briseno   (28) (145) 18:47.7 2:17:30.5 4:19.5
9 250 Geraldine Briseno   (30) (175) 19:30.1 2:37:00.7 5:02.0

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:29:42.6

Ave Time:17:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Amanda Luna   9 9 15:56.8 15:56.8 0:00.0
2 110 Bianca Cardenas   13 22 16:37.5 32:34.3 0:40.6
3 117 Maria Salas   21 43 17:57.1 50:31.5 2:00.2
4 116 Annette Ontiveros   22 65 17:57.9 1:08:29.5 2:01.1
5 109 Shana Alvarado   31 96 21:13.1 1:29:42.6 5:16.2
6 111 Karen Castillo   (32) (128) 21:14.1 1:50:56.7 5:17.2
7 108 Mariela Alvarado   (33) (161) 23:36.1 2:14:32.9 7:39.3

Team - Macedonian Christian Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:27:07.3

Ave Time:17:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Naomi Mendoza   6 6 14:42.7 14:42.7 0:00.0
2 195 Emmalyn Wood   12 18 16:36.0 31:18.7 1:53.3
3 193 Gabriella Rodriguez   25 43 18:25.1 49:43.9 3:42.4
4 194 Jessalyn Vasquez   26 69 18:31.1 1:08:15.1 3:48.4
5 192 Sofia Mireles   29 98 18:52.2 1:27:07.3 4:09.5

Team - CC Tuloso-Midway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Elizabeth Herrick   Less Than 5   14:20.1 14:20.1 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Francheska Guervara   Less Than 5   15:32.4 15:32.4 0:00.0
2 139 Annelyz Garza   Less Than 5   15:41.8 31:14.2 0:09.4
3 137 Aaron Franco   Less Than 5   16:48.1 48:02.4 1:15.7
4 141 Crystal Herrera   Less Than 5   17:13.8 1:05:16.2 1:41.4

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:00.6 15:00.6 0:00.0
2 227 Ariana Cisneros   Less Than 5   15:31.6 30:32.3 0:31.0
3 232 Julianna Martinez   Less Than 5   16:32.7 47:05.1 1:32.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Klarissa Monroy   Less Than 5   17:50.9 17:50.9 0:00.0
2 314 Aleisha Bazan   Less Than 5   23:37.8 41:28.7 5:46.8
3 320 Aleilee Quezada   Less Than 5   26:49.6 1:08:18.4 8:58.6

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Nancy Ibarra   Less Than 5   17:16.4 17:16.4 0:00.0
2 477 Sabrina Lopez   Less Than 5   17:41.6 34:58.1 0:25.2
3 478 Crystal McKee   Less Than 5   18:28.8 53:27.0 1:12.4

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Faith Cornejo   Less Than 5   17:27.5 17:27.5 0:00.0
2 504 Stephanie Almazan   Less Than 5   17:50.7 35:18.3 0:23.1
3 507 Anika Olvera   Less Than 5   17:57.0 53:15.3 0:29.4
4 508 Alessa Zapata   Less Than 5   19:05.4 1:12:20.7 1:37.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:19:49.0

Ave Time:15:57.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Claudia Del Rio   1 1 15:39.3 15:39.3 0:00.0
2 274 Barbara Robinson   2 3 15:41.4 31:20.8 0:02.0
3 269 Melany Garcia   3 6 15:49.1 47:09.9 0:09.8
4 267 Catherine Garcia   4 10 16:14.9 1:03:24.8 0:35.5
5 276 Carly Simpson   5 15 16:24.1 1:19:49.0 0:44.7
6 273 Briana Reed   (6) (21) 16:25.2 1:36:14.3 0:45.9
7 272 Katy Morales   (7) (28) 16:48.4 1:53:02.7 1:09.0
8 268 Daniela Garcia   (10) (38) 17:50.2 2:10:52.9 2:10.8
9 271 Sara Kujanpaa   (15) (53) 21:53.1 2:32:46.1 6:13.7

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:30:54.6

Ave Time:18:10.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Alexandra Delgado   8 8 17:03.5 17:03.5 0:00.0
2 325 Evalyn Cantu   9 17 17:49.4 34:52.9 0:45.9
3 326 Celine De Haro   11 28 17:57.8 52:50.7 0:54.3
4 324 Nichole Arguello   12 40 18:34.7 1:11:25.4 1:31.2
5 332 Priscilla Luevano   13 53 19:29.1 1:30:54.6 2:25.6
6 334 Georjette Ochoa   (14) (67) 21:52.0 1:52:46.6 4:48.5

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 Dalia Zungia   Less Than 5   16:34.5 16:34.5 0:00.0
2 144 Georgina Lara   Less Than 5   16:50.5 33:25.0 0:16.0
3 143 Iliana Garcia   Less Than 5   17:05.1 50:30.2 0:30.6

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Gabby Villarreal   Less Than 5   15:22.5 15:22.5 0:00.0
2 486 Ayleen Ortiz   Less Than 5   18:42.0 34:04.6 3:19.5