6th Annual Walter Reyna XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.6

Ave Time:18:10.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1012 Daniel Salinas   3 3 17:08.3 17:08.3 0:00.0
2 1010 Rick Platas   5 8 17:56.2 35:04.5 0:47.9
3 1008 Sebestian Gomez   12 20 18:25.4 53:30.0 1:17.1
4 1009 Gabriel Platas   15 35 18:38.7 1:12:08.8 1:30.4
5 1013 Gerardo Zavala   17 52 18:42.8 1:30:51.6 1:34.5
6 1007 Noah Bustamante   (18) (70) 18:42.9 1:49:34.5 1:34.5

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:33:21.4

Ave Time:18:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Alex Gonzalez   6 6 18:01.8 18:01.8 0:00.0
2 204 Gavin Martinez   8 14 18:02.0 36:03.8 0:00.1
3 203 Brandon Hernandez   20 34 18:48.7 54:52.5 0:46.9
4 205 Justin Pierce   26 60 19:08.5 1:14:01.1 1:06.7
5 202 Carlos Gonzalez   31 91 19:20.3 1:33:21.4 1:18.5

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:32:44.6

Ave Time:18:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Eric Rodriguez   1 1 16:26.1 16:26.1 0:00.0
2 212 Leonel Lopez   4 5 17:14.5 33:40.7 0:48.4
3 214 Nicholas McRae   9 14 18:09.5 51:50.2 1:43.4
4 215 Diego Rodriguez   38 52 19:49.9 1:11:40.2 3:23.8
5 211 Vinod Lewis   49 101 21:04.3 1:32:44.6 4:38.2
6 210 Danny Guerra   (57) (158) 22:18.3 1:55:02.9 5:52.1

Team - Orange Grove

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:32:45.2

Ave Time:18:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Jake Trevino   2 2 16:31.5 16:31.5 0:00.0
2 895 Matthew Flores   19 21 18:44.3 35:15.8 2:12.8
3 898 Alejandro Porras   23 44 18:58.7 54:14.5 2:27.2
4 897 Erik Martinez   29 73 19:14.7 1:13:29.3 2:43.2
5 899 Silvano Ramirez   30 103 19:15.8 1:32:45.2 2:44.3
6 906 Adam Salazar   (43) (146) 20:28.2 1:53:13.4 3:56.7
7 900 Jackson Rokohl   (56) (202) 22:14.0 2:15:27.5 5:42.5
DQ 896 Ty Marsh   DQ        

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:37:16.5

Ave Time:19:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Matthew Moralez   10 10 18:16.0 18:16.0 0:00.0
2 937 Jesus Nino   13 23 18:31.8 36:47.8 0:15.8
3 939 Austin Silguero   27 50 19:10.6 55:58.4 0:54.6
4 938 Pedro Saenz   40 90 20:12.3 1:16:10.8 1:56.3
5 932 Andres Navarez   51 141 21:05.7 1:37:16.5 2:49.7
6 933 Travis Braswell   (53) (194) 21:43.1 1:58:59.7 3:27.1
7 935 Nick Morales   (61) (255) 23:29.7 2:22:29.5 5:13.7

Team - St Augustine

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:37:19.4

Ave Time:19:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Fernando Munoz   7 7 18:01.9 18:01.9 0:00.0
2 1025 Edgar Frausto   11 18 18:24.0 36:25.9 0:22.0
3 1028 Carlo Menchaca   36 54 19:39.2 56:05.2 1:37.3
4 1026 Jesus Garza   42 96 20:20.8 1:16:26.0 2:18.8
5 1030 Luis Palafox   46 142 20:53.4 1:37:19.4 2:51.4
6 1027 Manuel Gonzalez   (48) (190) 20:57.8 1:58:17.3 2:55.9
7 1031 Eduardo Ramirez   (55) (245) 21:57.6 2:20:14.9 3:55.6

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:36:13.9

Ave Time:19:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 965 Ryan Vela   24 24 19:04.5 19:04.5 0:00.0
2 960 Carlos Gonzalez   25 49 19:06.0 38:10.6 0:01.5
3 961 Gabriel Morales   28 77 19:13.2 57:23.8 0:08.6
4 964 Zachary Tunchez   32 109 19:20.6 1:16:44.4 0:16.1
5 959 Adam Garcia   35 144 19:29.4 1:36:13.9 0:24.8
6 962 Brandon Ramirez   (44) (188) 20:40.6 1:56:54.5 1:36.1
7 963 Jon Rodriguez   (47) (235) 20:55.3 2:17:49.9 1:50.8

Team - Kingsville King

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:39:13.6

Ave Time:19:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Mario Mendez   16 16 18:40.3 18:40.3 0:00.0
2 243 Matthew Almaraz   22 38 18:56.3 37:36.6 0:16.0
3 247 Jose Albert Lopez   33 71 19:26.4 57:03.0 0:46.1
4 249 Adrian Rojas   37 108 19:43.0 1:16:46.0 1:02.6
5 246 Devyn Garza   59 167 22:27.6 1:39:13.6 3:47.3
6 245 Samuel Cruz   (62) (229) 23:44.8 2:02:58.5 5:04.5

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:41:42.0

Ave Time:20:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Cruz Garza   21 21 18:49.8 18:49.8 0:00.0
2 5 Dustin Patterson   39 60 20:08.9 38:58.7 1:19.1
3 6 Jon Rodriguez   41 101 20:12.8 59:11.5 1:23.0
4 4 Paul Angel Medina   50 151 21:04.8 1:20:16.4 2:15.0
5 7 Jacob Salinas   52 203 21:25.5 1:41:42.0 2:35.7
6 3 Erin Medina   (54) (257) 21:47.9 2:03:29.9 2:58.1

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.9

Ave Time:20:45.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Adrian Clements   14 14 18:37.0 18:37.0 0:00.0
2 23 Patrick Alvarez   34 48 19:28.0 38:05.0 0:50.9
3 24 Ryan Arce   45 93 20:46.2 58:51.2 2:09.1
4 28 Joseph Jacobo   58 151 22:25.3 1:21:16.6 3:48.2
5 22 Isaac Almaguer   60 211 22:33.3 1:43:49.9 3:56.3

Team - Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 John Pruneda   Less Than 5   22:20.3 22:20.3 0:00.0
2 35 Tristan Blystone   Less Than 5   23:35.0 45:55.3 1:14.6

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Santiago Vela   Less Than 5   19:11.2 19:11.2 0:00.0
2 51 Arnoldo Canales   Less Than 5   20:46.9 39:58.1 1:35.6

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Josue Perez   Less Than 5   18:20.1 18:20.1 0:00.0

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Jared Aguilar   Less Than 5   17:31.1 17:31.1 0:00.0
2 88 Niko Guerra   Less Than 5   18:05.0 35:36.1 0:33.8
3 90 Izac Rodriguez   Less Than 5   18:58.7 54:34.9 1:27.5
4 89 Ryan Ochoa   Less Than 5   19:23.6 1:13:58.5 1:52.4

Team - Presbyterian Pan America

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 957 Daniel Estrada   Less Than 5   21:47.9 21:47.9 0:00.0
2 958 Rogelio Martinez   Less Than 5   22:23.6 44:11.6 0:35.6

Final Team Results - Boys

JV

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:37:28.9

Ave Time:19:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 Michael Arin Ruiz   4 4 18:38.3 18:38.3 0:00.0
2 1017 Bryson Goldman   8 12 19:33.5 38:11.9 0:55.2
3 1019 Sebastian Mata   9 21 19:41.2 57:53.1 1:02.8
4 1018 Adrian Martinez   10 31 19:45.1 1:17:38.3 1:06.7
5 1021 Angel Orizaba   12 43 19:50.5 1:37:28.9 1:12.2
6 1024 Jiovanni Vega   (21) (64) 20:13.1 1:57:42.0 1:34.7
7 1022 Ernesto Reyna   (29) (93) 20:52.3 2:18:34.4 2:14.0
8 1014 Jordan Barrera   (30) (123) 20:58.1 2:39:32.6 2:19.8

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:34:34.9

Ave Time:18:54.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Walker Hendricks   1 1 15:57.9 15:57.9 0:00.0
2 31 Aiden Chavez   2 3 18:25.6 34:23.5 2:27.7
3 27 Trey Gonzalez   3 6 18:37.9 53:01.4 2:40.0
4 33 Angel Vera   23 29 20:22.7 1:13:24.2 4:24.8
5 29 Cedric Alvarez   33 62 21:10.7 1:34:34.9 5:12.8

Team - Orange Grove

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:39:51.9

Ave Time:19:58.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 904 Caydon Dunn   6 6 19:11.0 19:11.0 0:00.0
2 903 Gabe Aguilar   13 19 19:53.8 39:04.8 0:42.8
3 905 Jesus Martinez   15 34 20:00.4 59:05.2 0:49.4
4 902 Austin Adams   18 52 20:06.7 1:19:11.9 0:55.7
5 908 Waylon Scheidt   26 78 20:39.9 1:39:51.9 1:28.9
6 907 Gil Salazar   (36) (114) 22:16.5 2:02:08.4 3:05.5

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:42:43.3

Ave Time:20:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Kenny Guerra   7 7 19:22.6 19:22.6 0:00.0
2 60 Angel Martinez   24 31 20:29.0 39:51.7 1:06.4
3 55 Clayton Garza   25 56 20:39.8 1:00:31.5 1:17.1
4 54 Jose Cantu   27 83 20:50.0 1:21:21.6 1:27.4
5 61 Noel Pena   34 117 21:21.7 1:42:43.3 1:59.0
6 53 Joel Alaniz   (35) (152) 22:01.6 2:04:44.9 2:38.9
7 59 Jose Hinijosa   (37) (189) 22:18.6 2:27:03.5 2:55.9
8 63 Jon Saenz   (39) (228) 22:28.3 2:49:31.9 3:05.7
9 57 Dennis Guajardo   (44) (272) 23:50.9 3:13:22.9 4:28.3
10 66 Richard Vela   (46) (318) 24:27.2 3:37:50.1 5:04.5
11 64 RJ Salinas   More Than 10   27:56.8 4:05:47.0 8:34.2
12 62 Ruben Perez   More Than 10   28:55.4 4:34:42.4 9:32.7

Team - St Augustine

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:43:35.4

Ave Time:20:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1038 Mario Jimenez   11 11 19:50.3 19:50.3 0:00.0
2 1033 Carlos De Leon   19 30 20:09.3 39:59.6 0:19.0
3 1043 Zachary Reyna   22 52 20:15.4 1:00:15.0 0:25.0
4 1032 Evan Cerna   31 83 21:00.1 1:21:15.1 1:09.8
5 1039 Marlon Jimenez   38 121 22:20.2 1:43:35.4 2:29.9
6 1036 Gerardo Hinojosa   (41) (162) 23:10.9 2:06:46.4 3:20.6
7 1040 Alfredo Ochoa   (43) (205) 23:33.6 2:30:20.0 3:43.2
8 1042 Emilio Ralero   (48) (253) 24:53.5 2:55:13.5 5:03.2
9 1037 Maurico Hinojosa   (49) (302) 26:04.9 3:21:18.5 6:14.6

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:46:51.7

Ave Time:21:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 Derrick Gonzalez   5 5 18:52.2 18:52.2 0:00.0
2 969 Alex Guerra   16 21 20:04.3 38:56.5 1:12.0
3 970 Chris Laso   17 38 20:06.7 59:03.2 1:14.4
4 967 Kevin Garcia   42 80 23:33.5 1:22:36.8 4:41.2
5 971 Tomas Morin   45 125 24:14.8 1:46:51.7 5:22.6
6 966 Max Castillo   (47) (172) 24:49.3 2:11:41.1 5:57.1

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:45:04.2

Ave Time:21:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Jacob Martinez   14 14 19:59.9 19:59.9 0:00.0
2 217 Anthony Bustamante   20 34 20:12.8 40:12.7 0:12.8
3 224 Luis Rosales   28 62 20:51.0 1:01:03.8 0:51.1
4 218 Brandin Carballo   32 94 21:08.2 1:22:12.1 1:08.3
5 220 Austin Lopez   40 134 22:52.0 1:45:04.2 2:52.1

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Juan Cardenas   Less Than 5   23:41.2 23:41.2 0:00.0
2 11 Dyllon Garza   Less Than 5   24:11.5 47:52.7 0:30.2

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Seth Curviel   Less Than 5   20:16.8 20:16.8 0:00.0
2 92 Sergio Guana   Less Than 5   23:22.9 43:39.7 3:06.0

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Noah Sanchez   Less Than 5   18:57.4 18:57.4 0:00.0
2 206 Jonas Lopez   Less Than 5   20:57.0 39:54.5 1:59.6

Team - Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Daniel Carpentier   Less Than 5   28:27.6 28:27.6 0:00.0

Team - Kingsville King

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Jonathen Macareno   Less Than 5   22:18.3 22:18.3 0:00.0
2 255 Javier Juarez   Less Than 5   26:57.5 49:15.8 4:39.2
3 258 Matthew Simpson   Less Than 5   27:09.3 1:16:25.2 4:51.0

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 945 Anthony Pena   Less Than 5   22:08.1 22:08.1 0:00.0
2 942 Louis Hinojosa   Less Than 5   23:20.3 45:28.5 1:12.2
3 948 Angel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   27:09.5 1:12:38.0 5:01.4
4 949 Santos Zelaya   Less Than 5   27:31.1 1:40:09.1 5:22.9

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1050 Aaron Barrera   Less Than 5   19:45.9 19:45.9 0:00.0

Team - Riviera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 697 Ivan Cadano   Less Than 5   19:20.2 19:20.2 0:00.0
2 700 Kevin Bungr   Less Than 5   20:35.3 39:55.6 1:15.1
3 698 Sammie Lerma   Less Than 5   21:45.2 1:01:40.8 2:24.9
4 695 Blaine Medrano   Less Than 5   25:52.2 1:27:33.1 6:32.0

Final Team Results - Boys

8th grade

Team - MS_Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:09:42.5

Ave Time:13:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 825 Carlos Leyva   1 1 12:24.6 12:24.6 0:00.0
2 821 Benny Cruz   4 5 13:17.3 25:41.9 0:52.7
3 826 Trevor Martinez   10 15 14:07.3 39:49.2 1:42.7
4 827 Juan Mata   13 28 14:52.0 54:41.2 2:27.4
5 829 Benjamin Salinas   14 42 15:01.2 1:09:42.5 2:36.6
6 822 Juan Diego Garcia   (20) (62) 15:35.0 1:25:17.5 3:10.4
7 823 Trent Garcia   (21) (83) 16:08.4 1:41:25.9 3:43.8
8 824 Juaquin Guzman   (22) (105) 16:21.5 1:57:47.5 3:56.9
9 820 Ryan Chapa   (35) (140) 18:01.4 2:15:48.9 5:36.8

Team - MS_Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:12:03.2

Ave Time:14:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Nathan Leija   2 2 13:01.6 13:01.6 0:00.0
2 266 Eduardo Hernandez   3 5 13:06.6 26:08.2 0:04.9
3 265 Noah Estrada   8 13 13:58.3 40:06.6 0:56.7
4 274 Deion Vega   16 29 15:11.1 55:17.7 2:09.4
5 270 R.J Ortiz   26 55 16:45.4 1:12:03.2 3:43.8
6 275 Anthony Velasquez   (28) (83) 16:49.9 1:28:53.2 3:48.3
7 271 Eric Perez   (33) (116) 17:42.3 1:46:35.5 4:40.7
8 272 Samuel Rojas   (36) (152) 18:10.6 2:04:46.1 5:08.9
9 273 Isaiah Salinas   (37) (189) 18:10.9 2:22:57.1 5:09.3

Team - MS_St. Augustine

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:11:48.4

Ave Time:14:21.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 923 Jorge Valdes   5 5 13:18.0 13:18.0 0:00.0
2 915 Estevan Barrientos   7 12 13:42.2 27:00.2 0:24.2
3 920 Efram Melendez   9 21 14:06.8 41:07.0 0:48.8
4 921 Carlos Ramirez   17 38 15:13.1 56:20.2 1:55.1
5 919 Juan Gonzalez   19 57 15:28.2 1:11:48.4 2:10.2
6 917 Tyler Cerna   (31) (88) 16:59.0 1:28:47.5 3:41.0
7 922 Diego Romo   (32) (120) 17:25.2 1:46:12.7 4:07.2
8 916 Nico Cavazos   (38) (158) 23:20.2 2:09:33.0 10:02.2

Team - Hebbronville MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:14:28.2

Ave Time:14:53.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Lorenzo Pedroza   6 6 13:20.1 13:20.1 0:00.0
2 614 Jaiden Silguero   11 17 14:30.8 27:51.0 1:10.6
3 612 Joshua Almaraz   12 29 14:47.9 42:38.9 1:27.7
4 618 Francisco Garcia   18 47 15:15.8 57:54.8 1:55.6
5 625 Guadalupe Chapa   24 71 16:33.4 1:14:28.2 3:13.2

Team - Riviera

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:21:59.7

Ave Time:16:23.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Nathan Saenz   15 15 15:10.1 15:10.1 0:00.0
2 665 Oscar Trevino   23 38 16:31.5 31:41.6 1:21.3
3 659 Oliver Holand   25 63 16:38.9 48:20.5 1:28.7
4 672 Quincy Clack   27 90 16:47.4 1:05:08.0 1:37.3
5 669 Adam Longoria   29 119 16:51.7 1:21:59.7 1:41.6
6 671 Paul May   (30) (149) 16:55.2 1:38:55.0 1:45.1
7 673 Ricardo Garcia   (34) (183) 17:44.1 1:56:39.1 2:34.0

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 676 Johnathan Alaniz   Less Than 5   14:35.9 14:35.9 0:00.0
2 678 Henry Analera   Less Than 5   16:48.4 31:24.3 2:12.5
3 677 Samuel Vela   Less Than 5   21:58.6 53:23.0 7:22.7

Team - MS_Banquete

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Homer Vela   Less Than 5   13:52.5 13:52.5 0:00.0
2 284 Albert Carbajal   Less Than 5   14:07.0 27:59.5 0:14.5
3 283 Diego Cantu   Less Than 5   15:24.7 43:24.2 1:32.2

Team - MS_Dilley Harper

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 806 Derik Garcia   Less Than 5   14:04.0 14:04.0 0:00.0
2 804 Aiden Aguilar   Less Than 5   14:54.8 28:58.8 0:50.7
3 807 Joey Guzman   Less Than 5   15:31.1 44:30.0 1:27.1

Team - MS_Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 850 Jordan Benavides   Less Than 5   15:47.8 15:47.8 0:00.0
2 851 Embry Trevino   Less Than 5   20:02.6 35:50.5 4:14.8

Team - MS_Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Darielo Barbour   Less Than 5   14:14.9 14:14.9 0:00.0

Team - MS_Newman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 867 James Muriel   Less Than 5   14:15.5 14:15.5 0:00.0
2 868 Andres Rivera   Less Than 5   19:20.8 33:36.3 5:05.3

Team - MS_Santa Gertrudis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 883 Jack Edwards   Less Than 5   15:28.8 15:28.8 0:00.0
2 885 Connor Knippers   Less Than 5   15:44.0 31:12.8 0:15.2
3 886 Howard Williams   Less Than 5   16:04.9 47:17.7 0:36.0
4 884 Matthew Hamilton   Less Than 5   17:37.3 1:04:55.1 2:08.5

Team - MS_Orange Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 887 Jesus Ramirez   Less Than 5   13:47.1 13:47.1 0:00.0

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 990 Bobby Nunez   Less Than 5   13:31.9 13:31.9 0:00.0

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 Patrick Nunez   Less Than 5   14:35.3 14:35.3 0:00.0
2 1055 Dominque Lopez   Less Than 5   16:31.9 31:07.3 1:56.5
3 1054 Arnold Mireles   Less Than 5   17:14.2 48:21.6 2:38.9
4 1056 Regino Benavides   Less Than 5   18:50.0 1:07:11.6 4:14.6

Team - Luehrs JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1097 Chase Benton   Less Than 5   16:03.3 16:03.3 0:00.0
2 1086 Adriel Carmona   Less Than 5   18:49.5 34:52.9 2:46.2
3 610 Rafael Martinez   Less Than 5   24:17.0 59:09.9 8:13.6

Team - Premont Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 YEYSON DIAZ   Less Than 5   14:40.0 14:40.0 0:00.0
2 643 DAMIAN RODRIGUEZ   Less Than 5   15:10.1 29:50.1 0:30.1

Final Team Results - Boys

7th grade

Team - MS_Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:15:22.6

Ave Time:15:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 835 Manny Pelagio   1 1 13:38.0 13:38.0 0:00.0
2 836 Anjil Pena   2 3 14:05.0 27:43.0 0:27.0
3 833 Avery Mata   7 10 15:31.4 43:14.4 1:53.4
4 838 Tristen Torres   8 18 16:01.0 59:15.5 2:23.0
5 832 Dathan Lomas   9 27 16:07.0 1:15:22.6 2:29.0
6 837 Aaron Ruiz   (11) (38) 16:17.0 1:31:39.6 2:38.9
7 830 JJ Falcon   (15) (53) 18:59.9 1:50:39.6 5:21.9
8 831 Jack Faske   (18) (71) 20:11.5 2:10:51.1 6:33.5
9 834 Christian Morin   (19) (90) 20:43.7 2:31:34.9 7:05.7

Team - MS_Banquete

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:14:51.1

Ave Time:14:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Nemo Jacobo   3 3 14:11.4 14:11.4 0:00.0
2 290 Aaron Flores   4 7 14:43.5 28:55.0 0:32.1
3 287 Jonte Gidrey   5 12 14:45.6 43:40.7 0:34.1
4 292 Joseph Riddell   6 18 14:54.1 58:34.8 0:42.6
5 291 Alex Gonzalez   10 28 16:16.3 1:14:51.1 2:04.8
6 289 Deven Beltran   (16) (44) 19:22.0 1:34:13.1 5:10.5

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:35:12.0

Ave Time:19:02.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1062 Valek Garza   12 12 17:01.2 17:01.2 0:00.0
2 1061 Felo Rangel   13 25 17:33.7 34:34.9 0:32.5
3 1059 Santi DeLeon   14 39 18:01.5 52:36.5 1:00.3
4 1057 Aaron Mireles   17 56 19:58.2 1:12:34.7 2:56.9
5 1060 Eli Oropeza   20 76 22:37.3 1:35:12.0 5:36.1
6 1058 Mason Martinez   (21) (97) 25:34.8 2:00:46.9 8:33.6

Team - MS_Agua Dulce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Jaime Ramirez   Less Than 5   15:07.2 15:07.2 0:00.0
2 281 Rene Ramirez   Less Than 5   16:58.3 32:05.5 1:51.1
3 279 Lorenzo Garza   Less Than 5   18:52.9 50:58.4 3:45.6
4 282 Lyamm Soto   Less Than 5   19:11.5 1:10:10.0 4:04.3

Team - MS_Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 David Perez   Less Than 5   15:30.8 15:30.8 0:00.0
2 300 Dashawn Mohamed   Less Than 5   16:58.1 32:29.0 1:27.3
3 801 Talaine Mohamed   Less Than 5   17:20.0 49:49.0 1:49.1

Team - MS_Dilley Harper

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 810 Esai Lozano   Less Than 5   14:41.8 14:41.8 0:00.0
2 809 Ashton Flynn   Less Than 5   18:56.0 33:37.9 4:14.1

Team - MS_Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Rene Davila   Less Than 5   23:09.0 23:09.0 0:00.0
2 852 Erneterio Arredondo   Less Than 5   24:28.6 47:37.7 1:19.6

Team - MS_Newman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 870 Isayah Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:08.1 17:08.1 0:00.0
2 871 Andru Guerra   Less Than 5   18:13.3 35:21.5 1:05.1
3 874 Gabriel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   23:24.2 58:45.7 6:16.0
4 873 Brandon Rodriguez   Less Than 5   24:07.1 1:22:52.9 6:58.9

Team - MS_St. Augustine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Sebastian Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:55.6 16:55.6 0:00.0

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 934 Zach Garcia   Less Than 5   19:18.3 19:18.3 0:00.0

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 983 Daniel Silva   Less Than 5   14:56.8 14:56.8 0:00.0

Team - Luehrs JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1089 Jace Wilson   Less Than 5   15:16.9 15:16.9 0:00.0
2 1095 Andrew Estrada   Less Than 5   17:27.4 32:44.4 2:10.5
3 1090 Brian Buchanan   Less Than 5   19:14.5 51:58.9 3:57.5
4 1094 Lucas Chavez   Less Than 5   21:07.4 1:13:06.3 5:50.5

Team - Hebbronville MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 Anthony Cisneros   Less Than 5   14:46.0 14:46.0 0:00.0
2 629 Hector Garcia IV   Less Than 5   17:38.8 32:24.8 2:52.8
3 626 Alvaro Landa   Less Than 5   20:10.5 52:35.4 5:24.5
4 628 Sabby Pena   Less Than 5   20:41.6 1:13:17.0 5:55.5

Team - Premont Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 649 CHRISTIAN GARCIA   Less Than 5   13:34.5 13:34.5 0:00.0
2 647 FRANKY DAVILA   Less Than 5   13:40.1 27:14.6 0:05.6
3 651 DOS LAFUENTE   Less Than 5   14:35.1 41:49.8 1:00.6
4 650 ANDREW CHRISTIAN   Less Than 5   15:39.0 57:28.9 2:04.5