6th Annual Walter Reyna XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 995 Alexia Garcia Santa Gertrudis Academy 13:36.2 4:23/M    
2 (< 5) 893 LeAnna Salazar Orange Grove 14:00.8 4:31/M    
3 2 998 Jasmine Perez Santa Gertrudis Academy 14:03.0 4:32/M    
4 3 99 Marissa Martinez Falfurrias 14:22.8 4:38/M    
5 (< 5) 73 Victoria Del Toro Cotulla 14:25.3 4:39/M    
6 (< 5) 890 Hopie Mitchell Orange Grove 14:35.2 4:42/M    
7 4 977 Rianna Pena San Diego 14:35.4 4:42/M    
8 5 972 Madelynn De La Rosa San Diego 14:35.4 4:42/M    
9 6 974 Micaela Gonzalez San Diego 14:37.4 4:43/M    
10 (< 5) 39 Mia Guevara Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 14:51.3 4:47/M    
11 7 973 Lyann Gonzalez San Diego 15:01.9 4:51/M    
12 8 80 Isabel Hernandez Dilley 15:02.3 4:51/M    
13 9 18 Serena Vela Banquete 15:06.7 4:52/M    
14 10 16 Emily Hinojosa Banquete 15:12.8 4:54/M    
15 11 240 Cassandra Lozano Kingsville King 15:19.1 4:56/M    
16 12 83 Isis Reyes Dilley 15:30.6 5:00/M    
17 13 954 Miriam Jimenez Presbyterian Pan America 15:35.7 5:02/M    
18 14 19 Kassandra Villarreal Banquete 15:43.9 5:04/M    
19 15 227 Morgyn Ramirez Hebbronville 15:44.7 5:05/M    
20 16 951 Michelle Day Presbyterian Pan America 15:52.5 5:07/M    
21 17 996 Milexia Garcia Santa Gertrudis Academy 15:57.0 5:09/M    
22 18 79 Melody Del Real Dilley 16:01.9 5:10/M    
23 19 978 Gabriela Zarate San Diego 16:16.3 5:15/M    
24 20 17 Macie Scarborough Banquete 16:16.5 5:15/M    
25 21 14 Priscilla Deleon Banquete 16:16.5 5:15/M    
26 22 100 Katherine Pierce Falfurrias 16:19.1 5:16/M    
27 23 993 Katrina Barrera Santa Gertrudis Academy 16:19.9 5:16/M    
28 24 81 Jaslyn Ochoa Dilley 16:32.9 5:20/M    
29 25 994 Gabriella Breitenfeld Santa Gertrudis Academy 16:33.9 5:20/M    
30 26 242 nayeli Everett Kingsville King 16:34.3 5:21/M    
31 (< 5) 1 Guadalupe Garcia Agua Dulce 16:51.2 5:26/M    
32 27 13 Michelle Carbajal Banquete 16:53.8 5:27/M    
33 28 238 Alexxis Garcia Kingsville King 16:58.8 5:28/M    
34 (< 5) 892 Amaura Petersen Orange Grove 16:58.9 5:28/M    
35 (< 5) 891 Maria Ochoa Orange Grove 17:06.8 5:31/M    
36 29 950 Camila Arjona Presbyterian Pan America 17:21.0 5:36/M    
37 30 1004 Kristin Robles Santa Gertrudis Academy 17:22.2 5:36/M    
38 31 94 Elizabeth Aleman Falfurrias 17:24.0 5:37/M    
39 32 84 Kristal Rodriguez Dilley 17:30.6 5:39/M    
40 33 975 Alexa Molina San Diego 17:32.7 5:39/M    
41 34 952 Aneida Flores Presbyterian Pan America 17:43.8 5:43/M    
42 35 976 Miranda Morin San Diego 17:57.8 5:47/M    
43 36 225 Ionee Garza Hebbronville 17:59.9 5:48/M    
44 37 955 Paulina Longoria Presbyterian Pan America 18:12.1 5:52/M    
45 38 96 Taylor Buenrostro Falfurrias 18:28.4 5:57/M    
46 39 97 Nadia Garza Falfurrias 18:31.4 5:58/M    
47 (< 5) 42 Alexandria Munoz Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 18:47.1 6:04/M    
48 40 953 Gloria Gonzalez Presbyterian Pan America 18:53.9 6:05/M    
49 41 233 Soriada Rodriguez Hebbronville 20:00.7 6:27/M    
50 42 241 Rita Perez Kingsville King 20:03.4 6:28/M    
51 43 236 Island Blanche Kingsville King 20:16.9 6:32/M    
52 44 228 Kassandra Ruiz Hebbronville 20:29.5 6:36/M    
53 45 239 Selena Gomez Kingsville King 20:42.2 6:41/M    
54 46 95 Lydia Barrera Falfurrias 20:47.0 6:42/M    
55 47 82 Zhaleh Perales Dilley 20:55.1 6:45/M    
56 48 956 Zabdi Rivera Presbyterian Pan America 20:57.3 6:45/M    
57 49 231 Chelsea Canales Hebbronville 21:27.5 6:55/M    
58 50 226 Cantu Kamela Hebbronville 24:33.2 7:55/M    
59 51 98 Yanellie Hernandez Falfurrias 25:10.4 8:07/M    
DQ DQ 888 Aurora Alarcon Orange Grove        
DQ DQ 889 Danielle Kuper Orange Grove        

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1006 Sierra Sandoval Santa Gertrudis Academy 14:34.1 7:17/M    
2 2 691 Larryna Holand Riviera 14:42.9 7:21/M    
3 3 690 layla McKnight Riviera 16:21.1 8:11/M    
4 (< 5) 208 Arianna Carballeira Freer 16:37.6 8:19/M    
5 4 692 Jasmine Rameriez Riviera 17:31.5 8:46/M    
6 (< 5) 21 Audrey Villarreal Banquete 17:44.5 8:52/M    
7 (< 5) 45 Elizabeth Charles Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 17:58.6 8:59/M    
8 (< 5) 928 Audrey Moralez Premont 18:03.3 9:02/M    
9 5 1001 Leanna Mejia Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:15.3 9:08/M    
10 6 1049 Valeria Villar St Augustine 18:15.7 9:08/M    
11 7 1046 Ashley Lara St Augustine 18:18.0 9:09/M    
12 (< 5) 931 Anastasia Sanchez Premont 18:19.7 9:10/M    
13 8 1003 Jessica Pena Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:32.7 9:16/M    
14 9 696 Karla Campos Riviera 18:52.9 9:26/M    
15 10 689 Madisson Alegria Riviera 19:09.8 9:35/M    
16 11 1047 Victoria Paez St Augustine 19:20.2 9:40/M    
17 12 1000 Victoria Guerra Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:36.6 9:48/M    
18 (< 5) 48 Julissa Cantu Benavides 19:40.4 9:50/M    
19 13 1002 Madelyn Peel Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:41.6 9:51/M    
20 (< 5) 50 Vanessa Villarreal Benavides 19:57.2 9:59/M    
21 14 1048 Viridiana Ramos St Augustine 20:07.1 10:04/M    
22 (< 5) 47 Jewel Utley Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 20:21.7 10:11/M    
23 (< 5) 49 Lori Martinez Benavides 20:47.5 10:24/M    
24 15 1044 Marlene Gonzalez St Augustine 20:51.9 10:26/M    
25 (< 5) 44 Olivia Barrera Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 21:00.7 10:30/M    
26 (< 5) 43 Zoie Beltran Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 21:28.8 10:44/M    
27 16 1045 Georgina Guerrero St Augustine 25:01.6 12:31/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 985 Alejandra Trevino San Diego 15:30.6 7:45/M    
2 (< 5) 862 Angelina Teneyuca MS_Newman 15:55.6 7:58/M    
3 (< 5) 259 Alexis Garza MS_Agua Dulce 16:48.9 8:24/M    
4 2 984 Zalexis Perez San Diego 16:51.2 8:26/M    
5 3 660 Megan May Riviera 16:55.6 8:28/M    
6 4 1067 Celeste Esquivel Falfurrias MS 17:03.4 8:32/M    
7 5 1066 Catalina Garza Falfurrias MS 17:15.4 8:38/M    
8 (< 5) 878 Emily Tamez MS_Santa Gertrudis 17:20.4 8:40/M    
9 6 987 Jordan Salinas San Diego 17:26.8 8:43/M    
10 7 1087 Alexandria Quiroz Luehrs JH 17:46.9 8:53/M    
11 (< 5) 876 Samantha Garcia MS_Santa Gertrudis 17:50.0 8:55/M    
12 8 601 Kendra Contreras Luehrs JH 17:53.3 8:57/M    
13 9 602 Madelyn Ruiz Luehrs JH 18:03.8 9:02/M    
14 (< 5) 856 Reyna Rios MS_Memorial 18:07.8 9:04/M    
15 (< 5) 813 Blanca Muniz MS_Dilley Harper 18:14.6 9:07/M    
16 (< 5) 875 Araceli Bazaldua MS_Santa Gertrudis 18:21.8 9:11/M    
17 10 1100 Kayla Ramirez Luehrs JH 18:38.4 9:19/M    
18 (< 5) 860 Danielle Garcia MS_Newman 18:40.7 9:20/M    
19 (< 5) 294 Anabel Godines MS_Ben Bolt 18:50.3 9:25/M    
20 11 664 Allison Alegria Riviera 19:04.8 9:32/M    
21 (< 5) 812 Jerlyn Gonzales MS_Dilley Harper 19:10.1 9:35/M    
22 12 1068 Robyn Barrera Falfurrias MS 19:20.3 9:40/M    
23 (< 5) 811 Belle Girtman MS_Dilley Harper 19:31.4 9:46/M    
24 (< 5) 657 ANNA PANIAGUA Premont Collegiate 19:50.2 9:55/M    
25 13 988 Daniella Silva San Diego 19:54.4 9:57/M    
26 14 1070 Irene Alvarez Falfurrias MS 19:57.8 9:59/M    
27 (< 5) 293 Sarah Barrera MS_Ben Bolt 20:09.5 10:05/M    
28 (< 5) 296 Amanda Lujan MS_Ben Bolt 20:09.8 10:05/M    
29 15 986 Amber Trevino San Diego 21:11.4 10:36/M    
30 16 1096 Joangelina Perales Luehrs JH 21:20.4 10:40/M    
31 17 989 Lyndsey Gonzalez San Diego 22:18.3 11:09/M    
32 (< 5) 1074 kelsie alegria Memorial MS 22:34.5 11:17/M    
33 18 662 Daesha Jordan Riviera 22:37.7 11:19/M    
34 (< 5) 814 Zenny Perez MS_Dilley Harper 23:01.9 11:31/M    
35 19 668 Brooklyn Peterson Riviera 23:42.3 11:51/M    
36 (< 5) 909 Victoria Garcia MS_St. Augustine 24:00.1 12:00/M    
37 20 1063 Jazmyne Villalpando Falfurrias MS 24:07.3 12:04/M    
38 21 663 Alexis Ramirez Riviera 24:47.5 12:24/M    
39 22 687 Garcia Sofia Riviera 24:55.2 12:28/M    
40 23 661 Gianna Cantu Riviera 24:59.9 12:30/M    
41 (< 5) 863 Cadynce Velasquez MS_Newman 25:23.8 12:42/M    
42 24 1064 Maeyllie Hernandez Falfurrias MS 25:42.9 12:51/M    
43 (< 5) 658 ILICIA PEREZ Premont Collegiate 25:53.1 12:57/M    
44 25 1065 Arinn Perez Falfurrias MS 25:57.4 12:59/M    
45 26 666 Shaylyn Medrano Riviera 26:33.5 13:17/M    
46 27 1069 Reyna Ramirez Falfurrias MS 26:42.4 13:21/M    
47 28 667 Lorena Chavez Riviera 27:25.2 13:43/M    
48 (< 5) 910 Regina Gripal MS_St. Augustine 27:40.3 13:50/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 842 Katherine Ramirez MS_Driscoll 16:17.7 8:09/M    
2 (< 5) 866 Jiliana Muriel MS_Newman 16:30.8 8:15/M    
3 (< 5) 260 Ali Garza MS_Agua Dulce 16:37.3 8:19/M    
4 (< 5) 607 Lauren Bowers Luehrs JH 16:39.5 8:20/M    
5 (< 5) 603 Eleana Alvarez Luehrs JH 17:03.7 8:32/M    
6 2 844 Desiree Vela MS_Driscoll 17:07.4 8:34/M    
7 3 840 Isabel Cazares MS_Driscoll 17:08.4 8:34/M    
8 (< 5) 880 Julia Guerrero MS_Santa Gertrudis 17:23.5 8:42/M    
9 (< 5) 655 SARAH MORALEZ Premont Collegiate 17:24.5 8:42/M    
10 4 843 Rylee Vasquez MS_Driscoll 17:49.4 8:55/M    
11 (< 5) 817 Krystianah Prado MS_Dilley Harper 18:06.4 9:03/M    
12 (< 5) 816 Rena Ochoa MS_Dilley Harper 18:09.3 9:05/M    
13 (< 5) 864 Raeann Charo MS_Newman 18:26.4 9:13/M    
14 5 640 Karissa Torres Hebbronville MS 19:04.4 9:32/M    
15 (< 5) 297 Aaliyah Munoz MS_Ben Bolt 19:09.5 9:35/M    
16 (< 5) 881 Matty Moreno MS_Santa Gertrudis 19:14.5 9:37/M    
17 (< 5) 263 Renee Saenz MS_Agua Dulce 19:26.1 9:43/M    
18 6 839 Aaralyn Burt MS_Driscoll 19:27.4 9:44/M    
19 (< 5) 815 Jazlyn Bradshaw MS_Dilley Harper 19:35.2 9:48/M    
20 (< 5) 858 Yasmeen Rios MS_Memorial 19:43.4 9:52/M    
21 (< 5) 980 Sierra Tanguma San Diego 19:54.9 9:57/M    
22 (< 5) 656 SIERRA CANTU Premont Collegiate 19:57.7 9:59/M    
23 (< 5) 981 Heather Torres San Diego 20:01.3 10:01/M    
24 7 848 Lorena Rodriguez MS_Freer 20:31.1 10:16/M    
25 (< 5) 979 Alizah Cisneros San Diego 20:36.9 10:18/M    
26 8 841 Klarisa Gonzalez MS_Driscoll 21:31.9 10:46/M    
27 (< 5) 654 ANDREA CANTU Premont Collegiate 21:39.9 10:50/M    
28 (< 5) 911 Ximena DeLeon MS_St. Augustine 21:42.9 10:51/M    
29 (< 5) 606 Izuimi Espinosa Luehrs JH 21:50.0 10:55/M    
30 9 641 Kaylee Ziyad Hebbronville MS 22:03.2 11:02/M    
31 (< 5) 879 Taylor Goldman MS_Santa Gertrudis 22:04.2 11:02/M    
32 10 642 Madison Cantu Hebbronville MS 22:12.2 11:06/M    
33 11 638 Carina Cadena Hebbronville MS 22:12.3 11:06/M    
34 12 845 Adrian Canales MS_Freer 22:15.4 11:08/M    
35 13 849 MacKinzie Sanders MS_Freer 22:43.4 11:22/M    
36 (< 5) 264 Alanna Zuniga MS_Agua Dulce 22:52.3 11:26/M    
37 (< 5) 262 Veronica Ramirez MS_Agua Dulce 23:01.6 11:31/M    
38 (< 5) 653 MIREYNA VILLARREAL Premont Collegiate 23:20.3 11:40/M    
39 14 847 Bailey Rhodes MS_Freer 23:37.1 11:49/M    
40 (< 5) 1079 nayeli leon Memorial MS 24:04.3 12:02/M    
41 (< 5) 914 Maya Vela Cuellar MS_St. Augustine 24:22.0 12:11/M    
42 (< 5) 295 Serena Hinojosa MS_Ben Bolt 24:29.4 12:15/M    
43 15 846 Andrea Maldonado MS_Freer 24:32.8 12:16/M    
44 (< 5) 912 Abigail Gonzalez MS_St. Augustine 24:37.8 12:19/M    
45 (< 5) 857 Belem Rios MS_Memorial 25:33.8 12:47/M    
46 16 635 Jaidene Melo Hebbronville MS 26:09.1 13:05/M    
47 (< 5) 818 Kyrstin Ruiz MS_Dilley Harper 27:02.4 13:31/M    
48 (< 5) 1078 gabby salazar Memorial MS 27:51.8 13:56/M    
49 17 632 Ludim Cantu Hebbronville MS 28:07.7 14:04/M    
50 (< 5) 1077 naveah reyes Memorial MS 31:34.0 15:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 216 Eric Rodriguez Hebbronville 16:26.1 5:18/M    
2 2 901 Jake Trevino Orange Grove 16:31.5 5:20/M    
3 3 1012 Daniel Salinas Santa Gertrudis Academy 17:08.3 5:32/M    
4 4 212 Leonel Lopez Hebbronville 17:14.5 5:34/M    
5 (< 5) 86 Jared Aguilar Dilley 17:31.1 5:39/M    
6 5 1010 Rick Platas Santa Gertrudis Academy 17:56.2 5:47/M    
7 6 201 Alex Gonzalez Falfurrias 18:01.8 5:49/M    
8 7 1029 Fernando Munoz St Augustine 18:01.9 5:49/M    
9 8 204 Gavin Martinez Falfurrias 18:02.0 5:49/M    
10 (< 5) 88 Niko Guerra Dilley 18:05.0 5:50/M    
11 9 214 Nicholas McRae Hebbronville 18:09.5 5:51/M    
12 10 936 Matthew Moralez Premont 18:16.0 5:54/M    
13 (< 5) 69 Josue Perez Cotulla 18:20.1 5:55/M    
14 11 1025 Edgar Frausto St Augustine 18:24.0 5:56/M    
15 12 1008 Sebestian Gomez Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:25.4 5:56/M    
16 13 937 Jesus Nino Premont 18:31.8 5:58/M    
17 14 25 Adrian Clements Banquete 18:37.0 6:00/M    
18 15 1009 Gabriel Platas Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:38.7 6:01/M    
19 16 248 Mario Mendez Kingsville King 18:40.3 6:01/M    
20 17 1013 Gerardo Zavala Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:42.8 6:02/M    
21 18 1007 Noah Bustamante Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:42.9 6:02/M    
22 19 895 Matthew Flores Orange Grove 18:44.3 6:03/M    
23 20 203 Brandon Hernandez Falfurrias 18:48.7 6:04/M    
24 21 2 Cruz Garza Agua Dulce 18:49.8 6:04/M    
25 22 243 Matthew Almaraz Kingsville King 18:56.3 6:06/M    
26 (< 5) 90 Izac Rodriguez Dilley 18:58.7 6:07/M    
27 23 898 Alejandro Porras Orange Grove 18:58.7 6:07/M    
28 24 965 Ryan Vela San Diego 19:04.5 6:09/M    
29 25 960 Carlos Gonzalez San Diego 19:06.0 6:10/M    
30 26 205 Justin Pierce Falfurrias 19:08.5 6:10/M    
31 27 939 Austin Silguero Premont 19:10.6 6:11/M    
32 (< 5) 52 Santiago Vela Benavides 19:11.2 6:11/M    
33 28 961 Gabriel Morales San Diego 19:13.2 6:12/M    
34 29 897 Erik Martinez Orange Grove 19:14.7 6:12/M    
35 30 899 Silvano Ramirez Orange Grove 19:15.8 6:13/M    
36 31 202 Carlos Gonzalez Falfurrias 19:20.3 6:14/M    
37 32 964 Zachary Tunchez San Diego 19:20.6 6:14/M    
38 (< 5) 89 Ryan Ochoa Dilley 19:23.6 6:15/M    
39 33 247 Jose Albert Lopez Kingsville King 19:26.4 6:16/M    
40 34 23 Patrick Alvarez Banquete 19:28.0 6:17/M    
41 35 959 Adam Garcia San Diego 19:29.4 6:17/M    
42 36 1028 Carlo Menchaca St Augustine 19:39.2 6:20/M    
43 37 249 Adrian Rojas Kingsville King 19:43.0 6:22/M    
44 38 215 Diego Rodriguez Hebbronville 19:49.9 6:24/M    
45 39 5 Dustin Patterson Agua Dulce 20:08.9 6:30/M    
46 40 938 Pedro Saenz Premont 20:12.3 6:31/M    
47 41 6 Jon Rodriguez Agua Dulce 20:12.8 6:31/M    
48 42 1026 Jesus Garza St Augustine 20:20.8 6:34/M    
49 43 906 Adam Salazar Orange Grove 20:28.2 6:36/M    
50 44 962 Brandon Ramirez San Diego 20:40.6 6:40/M    
51 45 24 Ryan Arce Banquete 20:46.2 6:42/M    
52 (< 5) 51 Arnoldo Canales Benavides 20:46.9 6:42/M    
53 46 1030 Luis Palafox St Augustine 20:53.4 6:44/M    
54 47 963 Jon Rodriguez San Diego 20:55.3 6:45/M    
55 48 1027 Manuel Gonzalez St Augustine 20:57.8 6:45/M    
56 49 211 Vinod Lewis Hebbronville 21:04.3 6:48/M    
57 50 4 Paul Angel Medina Agua Dulce 21:04.8 6:48/M    
58 51 932 Andres Navarez Premont 21:05.7 6:48/M    
59 52 7 Jacob Salinas Agua Dulce 21:25.5 6:55/M    
60 53 933 Travis Braswell Premont 21:43.1 7:00/M    
61 54 3 Erin Medina Agua Dulce 21:47.9 7:02/M    
62 (< 5) 957 Daniel Estrada Presbyterian Pan America 21:47.9 7:02/M    
63 55 1031 Eduardo Ramirez St Augustine 21:57.6 7:05/M    
64 56 900 Jackson Rokohl Orange Grove 22:14.0 7:10/M    
65 57 210 Danny Guerra Hebbronville 22:18.3 7:12/M    
66 (< 5) 37 John Pruneda Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 22:20.3 7:12/M    
67 (< 5) 958 Rogelio Martinez Presbyterian Pan America 22:23.6 7:13/M    
68 58 28 Joseph Jacobo Banquete 22:25.3 7:14/M    
69 59 246 Devyn Garza Kingsville King 22:27.6 7:15/M    
70 60 22 Isaac Almaguer Banquete 22:33.3 7:16/M    
71 61 935 Nick Morales Premont 23:29.7 7:35/M    
72 (< 5) 35 Tristan Blystone Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 23:35.0 7:36/M    
73 62 245 Samuel Cruz Kingsville King 23:44.8 7:39/M    
DQ DQ 896 Ty Marsh Orange Grove        

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 32 Walker Hendricks Banquete 15:57.9 5:09/M    
2 2 31 Aiden Chavez Banquete 18:25.6 5:56/M    
3 3 27 Trey Gonzalez Banquete 18:37.9 6:00/M    
4 4 1023 Michael Arin Ruiz Santa Gertrudis Academy 18:38.3 6:01/M    
5 5 968 Derrick Gonzalez San Diego 18:52.2 6:05/M    
6 (< 5) 207 Noah Sanchez Falfurrias 18:57.4 6:07/M    
7 6 904 Caydon Dunn Orange Grove 19:11.0 6:11/M    
8 (< 5) 697 Ivan Cadano Riviera 19:20.2 6:14/M    
9 7 58 Kenny Guerra Benavides 19:22.6 6:15/M    
10 8 1017 Bryson Goldman Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:33.5 6:18/M    
11 9 1019 Sebastian Mata Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:41.2 6:21/M    
12 10 1018 Adrian Martinez Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:45.1 6:22/M    
13 (< 5) 1050 Aaron Barrera Falfurrias MS 19:45.9 6:22/M    
14 11 1038 Mario Jimenez St Augustine 19:50.3 6:24/M    
15 12 1021 Angel Orizaba Santa Gertrudis Academy 19:50.5 6:24/M    
16 13 903 Gabe Aguilar Orange Grove 19:53.8 6:25/M    
17 14 213 Jacob Martinez Hebbronville 19:59.9 6:27/M    
18 15 905 Jesus Martinez Orange Grove 20:00.4 6:27/M    
19 16 969 Alex Guerra San Diego 20:04.3 6:28/M    
20 17 970 Chris Laso San Diego 20:06.7 6:29/M    
21 18 902 Austin Adams Orange Grove 20:06.7 6:29/M    
22 19 1033 Carlos De Leon St Augustine 20:09.3 6:30/M    
23 20 217 Anthony Bustamante Hebbronville 20:12.8 6:31/M    
24 21 1024 Jiovanni Vega Santa Gertrudis Academy 20:13.1 6:31/M    
25 22 1043 Zachary Reyna St Augustine 20:15.4 6:32/M    
26 (< 5) 91 Seth Curviel Dilley 20:16.8 6:32/M    
27 23 33 Angel Vera Banquete 20:22.7 6:34/M    
28 24 60 Angel Martinez Benavides 20:29.0 6:36/M    
29 (< 5) 700 Kevin Bungr Riviera 20:35.3 6:38/M    
30 25 55 Clayton Garza Benavides 20:39.8 6:40/M    
31 26 908 Waylon Scheidt Orange Grove 20:39.9 6:40/M    
32 27 54 Jose Cantu Benavides 20:50.0 6:43/M    
33 28 224 Luis Rosales Hebbronville 20:51.0 6:44/M    
34 29 1022 Ernesto Reyna Santa Gertrudis Academy 20:52.3 6:44/M    
35 (< 5) 206 Jonas Lopez Falfurrias 20:57.0 6:45/M    
36 30 1014 Jordan Barrera Santa Gertrudis Academy 20:58.1 6:46/M    
37 31 1032 Evan Cerna St Augustine 21:00.1 6:46/M    
38 32 218 Brandin Carballo Hebbronville 21:08.2 6:49/M    
39 33 29 Cedric Alvarez Banquete 21:10.7 6:50/M    
40 34 61 Noel Pena Benavides 21:21.7 6:53/M    
41 (< 5) 698 Sammie Lerma Riviera 21:45.2 7:01/M    
42 35 53 Joel Alaniz Benavides 22:01.6 7:06/M    
43 (< 5) 945 Anthony Pena Premont 22:08.1 7:08/M    
44 36 907 Gil Salazar Orange Grove 22:16.5 7:11/M    
45 (< 5) 256 Jonathen Macareno Kingsville King 22:18.3 7:12/M    
46 37 59 Jose Hinijosa Benavides 22:18.6 7:12/M    
47 38 1039 Marlon Jimenez St Augustine 22:20.2 7:12/M    
48 39 63 Jon Saenz Benavides 22:28.3 7:15/M    
49 40 220 Austin Lopez Hebbronville 22:52.0 7:23/M    
50 41 1036 Gerardo Hinojosa St Augustine 23:10.9 7:28/M    
51 (< 5) 942 Louis Hinojosa Premont 23:20.3 7:32/M    
52 (< 5) 92 Sergio Guana Dilley 23:22.9 7:32/M    
53 42 967 Kevin Garcia San Diego 23:33.5 7:36/M    
54 43 1040 Alfredo Ochoa St Augustine 23:33.6 7:36/M    
55 (< 5) 8 Juan Cardenas Agua Dulce 23:41.2 7:38/M    
56 44 57 Dennis Guajardo Benavides 23:50.9 7:41/M    
57 (< 5) 11 Dyllon Garza Agua Dulce 24:11.5 7:48/M    
58 45 971 Tomas Morin San Diego 24:14.8 7:49/M    
59 46 66 Richard Vela Benavides 24:27.2 7:53/M    
60 47 966 Max Castillo San Diego 24:49.3 8:00/M    
61 48 1042 Emilio Ralero St Augustine 24:53.5 8:02/M    
62 (< 5) 695 Blaine Medrano Riviera 25:52.2 8:21/M    
63 49 1037 Maurico Hinojosa St Augustine 26:04.9 8:25/M    
64 (< 5) 255 Javier Juarez Kingsville King 26:57.5 8:42/M    
65 (< 5) 258 Matthew Simpson Kingsville King 27:09.3 8:45/M    
66 (< 5) 948 Angel Rodriguez Premont 27:09.5 8:45/M    
67 (< 5) 949 Santos Zelaya Premont 27:31.1 8:53/M    
68 (>10) 64 RJ Salinas Benavides 27:56.8 9:01/M    
69 (< 5) 209 Daniel Carpentier Freer 28:27.6 9:11/M    
70 (>10) 62 Ruben Perez Benavides 28:55.4 9:20/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 825 Carlos Leyva MS_Driscoll 12:24.6 6:12/M    
2 2 267 Nathan Leija MS_Agua Dulce 13:01.6 6:31/M    
3 3 266 Eduardo Hernandez MS_Agua Dulce 13:06.6 6:33/M    
4 4 821 Benny Cruz MS_Driscoll 13:17.3 6:39/M    
5 5 923 Jorge Valdes MS_St. Augustine 13:18.0 6:39/M    
6 6 624 Lorenzo Pedroza Hebbronville MS 13:20.1 6:40/M    
7 (< 5) 990 Bobby Nunez San Diego 13:31.9 6:46/M    
8 7 915 Estevan Barrientos MS_St. Augustine 13:42.2 6:51/M    
9 (< 5) 887 Jesus Ramirez MS_Orange Grove 13:47.1 6:54/M    
10 (< 5) 286 Homer Vela MS_Banquete 13:52.5 6:56/M    
11 8 265 Noah Estrada MS_Agua Dulce 13:58.3 6:59/M    
12 (< 5) 806 Derik Garcia MS_Dilley Harper 14:04.0 7:02/M    
13 9 920 Efram Melendez MS_St. Augustine 14:06.8 7:03/M    
14 (< 5) 284 Albert Carbajal MS_Banquete 14:07.0 7:04/M    
15 10 826 Trevor Martinez MS_Driscoll 14:07.3 7:04/M    
16 (< 5) 854 Darielo Barbour MS_Memorial 14:14.9 7:07/M    
17 (< 5) 867 James Muriel MS_Newman 14:15.5 7:08/M    
18 11 614 Jaiden Silguero Hebbronville MS 14:30.8 7:15/M    
19 (< 5) 1052 Patrick Nunez Falfurrias MS 14:35.3 7:18/M    
20 (< 5) 676 Johnathan Alaniz Benavides 14:35.9 7:18/M    
21 (< 5) 644 YEYSON DIAZ Premont Collegiate 14:40.0 7:20/M    
22 12 612 Joshua Almaraz Hebbronville MS 14:47.9 7:24/M    
23 13 827 Juan Mata MS_Driscoll 14:52.0 7:26/M    
24 (< 5) 804 Aiden Aguilar MS_Dilley Harper 14:54.8 7:27/M    
25 14 829 Benjamin Salinas MS_Driscoll 15:01.2 7:31/M    
26 (< 5) 643 DAMIAN RODRIGUEZ Premont Collegiate 15:10.1 7:35/M    
27 15 670 Nathan Saenz Riviera 15:10.1 7:35/M    
28 16 274 Deion Vega MS_Agua Dulce 15:11.1 7:36/M    
29 17 921 Carlos Ramirez MS_St. Augustine 15:13.1 7:37/M    
30 18 618 Francisco Garcia Hebbronville MS 15:15.8 7:38/M    
31 (< 5) 283 Diego Cantu MS_Banquete 15:24.7 7:42/M    
32 19 919 Juan Gonzalez MS_St. Augustine 15:28.2 7:44/M    
33 (< 5) 883 Jack Edwards MS_Santa Gertrudis 15:28.8 7:44/M    
34 (< 5) 807 Joey Guzman MS_Dilley Harper 15:31.1 7:46/M    
35 20 822 Juan Diego Garcia MS_Driscoll 15:35.0 7:48/M    
36 (< 5) 885 Connor Knippers MS_Santa Gertrudis 15:44.0 7:52/M    
37 (< 5) 850 Jordan Benavides MS_Freer 15:47.8 7:54/M    
38 (< 5) 1097 Chase Benton Luehrs JH 16:03.3 8:02/M    
39 (< 5) 886 Howard Williams MS_Santa Gertrudis 16:04.9 8:02/M    
40 21 823 Trent Garcia MS_Driscoll 16:08.4 8:04/M    
41 22 824 Juaquin Guzman MS_Driscoll 16:21.5 8:11/M    
42 23 665 Oscar Trevino Riviera 16:31.5 8:16/M    
43 (< 5) 1055 Dominque Lopez Falfurrias MS 16:31.9 8:16/M    
44 24 625 Guadalupe Chapa Hebbronville MS 16:33.4 8:17/M    
45 25 659 Oliver Holand Riviera 16:38.9 8:19/M    
46 26 270 R.J Ortiz MS_Agua Dulce 16:45.4 8:23/M    
47 27 672 Quincy Clack Riviera 16:47.4 8:24/M    
48 (< 5) 678 Henry Analera Benavides 16:48.4 8:24/M    
49 28 275 Anthony Velasquez MS_Agua Dulce 16:49.9 8:25/M    
50 29 669 Adam Longoria Riviera 16:51.7 8:26/M    
51 30 671 Paul May Riviera 16:55.2 8:28/M    
52 31 917 Tyler Cerna MS_St. Augustine 16:59.0 8:30/M    
53 (< 5) 1054 Arnold Mireles Falfurrias MS 17:14.2 8:37/M    
54 32 922 Diego Romo MS_St. Augustine 17:25.2 8:43/M    
55 (< 5) 884 Matthew Hamilton MS_Santa Gertrudis 17:37.3 8:49/M    
56 33 271 Eric Perez MS_Agua Dulce 17:42.3 8:51/M    
57 34 673 Ricardo Garcia Riviera 17:44.1 8:52/M    
58 35 820 Ryan Chapa MS_Driscoll 18:01.4 9:01/M    
59 36 272 Samuel Rojas MS_Agua Dulce 18:10.6 9:05/M    
60 37 273 Isaiah Salinas MS_Agua Dulce 18:10.9 9:05/M    
61 (< 5) 1086 Adriel Carmona Luehrs JH 18:49.5 9:25/M    
62 (< 5) 1056 Regino Benavides Falfurrias MS 18:50.0 9:25/M    
63 (< 5) 868 Andres Rivera MS_Newman 19:20.8 9:40/M    
64 (< 5) 851 Embry Trevino MS_Freer 20:02.6 10:01/M    
65 (< 5) 677 Samuel Vela Benavides 21:58.6 10:59/M    
66 38 916 Nico Cavazos MS_St. Augustine 23:20.2 11:40/M    
67 (< 5) 610 Rafael Martinez Luehrs JH 24:17.0 12:09/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 649 CHRISTIAN GARCIA Premont Collegiate 13:34.5 6:47/M    
2 1 835 Manny Pelagio MS_Driscoll 13:38.0 6:49/M    
3 (< 5) 647 FRANKY DAVILA Premont Collegiate 13:40.1 6:50/M    
4 2 836 Anjil Pena MS_Driscoll 14:05.0 7:03/M    
5 3 288 Nemo Jacobo MS_Banquete 14:11.4 7:06/M    
6 (< 5) 651 DOS LAFUENTE Premont Collegiate 14:35.1 7:18/M    
7 (< 5) 810 Esai Lozano MS_Dilley Harper 14:41.8 7:21/M    
8 4 290 Aaron Flores MS_Banquete 14:43.5 7:22/M    
9 5 287 Jonte Gidrey MS_Banquete 14:45.6 7:23/M    
10 (< 5) 630 Anthony Cisneros Hebbronville MS 14:46.0 7:23/M    
11 6 292 Joseph Riddell MS_Banquete 14:54.1 7:27/M    
12 (< 5) 983 Daniel Silva San Diego 14:56.8 7:28/M    
13 (< 5) 280 Jaime Ramirez MS_Agua Dulce 15:07.2 7:34/M    
14 (< 5) 1089 Jace Wilson Luehrs JH 15:16.9 7:38/M    
15 (< 5) 802 David Perez MS_Ben Bolt 15:30.8 7:45/M    
16 7 833 Avery Mata MS_Driscoll 15:31.4 7:46/M    
17 (< 5) 650 ANDREW CHRISTIAN Premont Collegiate 15:39.0 7:50/M    
18 8 838 Tristen Torres MS_Driscoll 16:01.0 8:01/M    
19 9 832 Dathan Lomas MS_Driscoll 16:07.0 8:04/M    
20 10 291 Alex Gonzalez MS_Banquete 16:16.3 8:08/M    
21 11 837 Aaron Ruiz MS_Driscoll 16:17.0 8:09/M    
22 (< 5) 924 Sebastian Hernandez MS_St. Augustine 16:55.6 8:28/M    
23 (< 5) 300 Dashawn Mohamed MS_Ben Bolt 16:58.1 8:29/M    
24 (< 5) 281 Rene Ramirez MS_Agua Dulce 16:58.3 8:29/M    
25 12 1062 Valek Garza Falfurrias MS 17:01.2 8:31/M    
26 (< 5) 870 Isayah Gonzalez MS_Newman 17:08.1 8:34/M    
27 (< 5) 801 Talaine Mohamed MS_Ben Bolt 17:20.0 8:40/M    
28 (< 5) 1095 Andrew Estrada Luehrs JH 17:27.4 8:44/M    
29 13 1061 Felo Rangel Falfurrias MS 17:33.7 8:47/M    
30 (< 5) 629 Hector Garcia IV Hebbronville MS 17:38.8 8:49/M    
31 14 1059 Santi DeLeon Falfurrias MS 18:01.5 9:01/M    
32 (< 5) 871 Andru Guerra MS_Newman 18:13.3 9:07/M    
33 (< 5) 279 Lorenzo Garza MS_Agua Dulce 18:52.9 9:26/M    
34 (< 5) 809 Ashton Flynn MS_Dilley Harper 18:56.0 9:28/M    
35 15 830 JJ Falcon MS_Driscoll 18:59.9 9:30/M    
36 (< 5) 282 Lyamm Soto MS_Agua Dulce 19:11.5 9:36/M    
37 (< 5) 1090 Brian Buchanan Luehrs JH 19:14.5 9:37/M    
38 (< 5) 934 Zach Garcia Premont 19:18.3 9:39/M    
39 16 289 Deven Beltran MS_Banquete 19:22.0 9:41/M    
40 17 1057 Aaron Mireles Falfurrias MS 19:58.2 9:59/M    
41 (< 5) 626 Alvaro Landa Hebbronville MS 20:10.5 10:05/M    
42 18 831 Jack Faske MS_Driscoll 20:11.5 10:06/M    
43 (< 5) 628 Sabby Pena Hebbronville MS 20:41.6 10:21/M    
44 19 834 Christian Morin MS_Driscoll 20:43.7 10:22/M    
45 (< 5) 1094 Lucas Chavez Luehrs JH 21:07.4 10:34/M    
46 20 1060 Eli Oropeza Falfurrias MS 22:37.3 11:19/M    
47 (< 5) 853 Rene Davila MS_Freer 23:09.0 11:35/M    
48 (< 5) 874 Gabriel Rodriguez MS_Newman 23:24.2 11:42/M    
49 (< 5) 873 Brandon Rodriguez MS_Newman 24:07.1 12:04/M    
50 (< 5) 852 Erneterio Arredondo MS_Freer 24:28.6 12:14/M    
51 21 1058 Mason Martinez Falfurrias MS 25:34.8 12:47/M