Color me pink

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 1 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 304 0 53 35:03.5 11:18/M
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krislynn Guzman 314 6 86 45:42.6 14:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isak Fiszman Fiszman 204 18 64 40:05.0 12:56/M
2 Amy De Hoyos Amy De Hoyos 231 18 76 43:17.1 13:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar Spolyar 335 28 11 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Vanessa Estrada Estrada Reyes 228 24 20 26:34.8 8:34/M
3 Miriam Tamez Tamez 224 25 23 26:56.2 8:41/M
4 Monique Salinas 329 29 32 29:09.3 9:24/M
5 Celia Tamez Tamez 212 24 48 33:06.3 10:41/M
6 Sydney Lee 322 22 55 36:14.2 11:41/M
7 Ivonne Rojas Rojas 216 27 58 37:04.4 11:57/M
8 Cynthia Vargas McAllen 324 24 65 40:20.0 13:01/M
9 Kristina Trevin Trevino 220 27 67 40:33.3 13:05/M
10 Cindy Sierra Sierra 208 27 68 40:35.8 13:05/M
11 Jessica Medina Medina 217 28 71 41:32.7 13:24/M
12 Edith Garcia Garcia 213 23 84 45:30.5 14:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nereyda Ortiz Nereyda Ortiz 249 31 9 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Laura Trevino 305 38 17 25:28.8 8:13/M
3 LORENA MADRIGAL Pharr 337 36 22 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Sylvia Morales Sylvia Morales 254 36 24 27:29.6 8:52/M
5 Valerie Hernand Valerie Hernandez 256 38 42 31:35.8 10:11/M
6 Rosemary Perez Rosemary Perez 331 36 43 31:57.1 10:18/M
7 Silvia Lopez Lonestar 214 30 52 34:54.1 11:15/M
8 Erica Ledesma Erica Ledesma 236 32 54 35:19.8 11:24/M
9 Kelly Magnuson Kelly Magnuson 244 39 56 36:30.4 11:46/M
10 Janell Valles Janell Valles 241 34 57 36:36.7 11:48/M
11 Gracie Gonzalez Gracie Gonzalez 239 37 61 39:00.5 12:35/M
12 Brenda De Ases Brenda De Ases 315 33 62 39:50.6 12:51/M
13 Vanessa Grajeda Vanessa Grajeda 257 35 69 41:04.7 13:15/M
14 Nicki Pena Nicki Pena 250 30 70 41:16.5 13:19/M
15 Naomi Moreno Naomi Moreno 248 35 74 42:39.9 13:45/M
16 Analee Flores Analee Flores 232 31 79 43:49.8 14:08/M
17 Leticia Reyes Leticia Reyes 245 34 81 44:17.2 14:17/M
18 Amalia Mata Amalia Mata 230 36 82 44:53.6 14:29/M
19 Melissa Campos Melissa Campos 247 36 88 46:53.9 15:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez Claudia Sanchez 262 41 15 24:32.9 7:55/M
2 Marisa Marroqui Marisa Marroquin 272 42 30 28:58.3 9:21/M
3 Natalie Sanchez Natalie Sanchez 275 40 35 29:52.1 9:38/M
4 Veronica Rodriguez Pharr 283 42 45 32:44.5 10:34/M
5 Dina Garcia Dina Garcia 264 40 49 33:16.0 10:44/M
6 Lisa Lopez Lisa Lopez 270 42 60 38:49.3 12:31/M
7 Dora Alvarez McAllen 334 41 72 41:47.2 13:29/M
8 Cristal Lozano Cristal Lozano 263 41 78 43:45.8 14:07/M
9 Alma Prieto Alma Prieto 259 40 89 48:38.5 15:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra 233 59 14 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Ninfa Ramirez Ninfa Ramirez 288 50 18 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Irma Adame Irma Adame 280 55 77 43:36.1 14:04/M
4 Sandra Garcia Sandra Garcia 291 52 83 45:15.8 14:36/M
5 Isabel Handy Isabel Handy 282 56 87 46:09.6 14:53/M
6 Sandie Acosta Sandie Acosta 303 52 91 49:27.3 15:57/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Garza Cathy Garza 297 61 73 42:15.2 13:38/M
Top

Male 1 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 276 276 85 45:41.7 14:44/M
Top

Male 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Granados 308 12 7 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 George Gonzalez 336 13 10 23:27.8 7:34/M
3 Jfreddy Valdez 328 9 13 24:08.2 7:47/M
4 Yahir Viveros-R Viveros-Rodriguez 203 10 44 32:11.0 10:23/M
5 Nicholas Lopez Lopez 318 10 50 33:24.5 10:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh doria 313 18 1 16:46.4 5:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Santos Emilio Santos 265 27 4 21:23.0 6:54/M
2 Rick Pacheco 310 22 5 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Jonathan Vasque Vasquez 218 22 12 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Adolfo Medellin Medellin 326 23 28 28:44.5 9:16/M
5 Jose Trevino Trevino 219 29 66 40:33.0 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermaine Guerre Jermaine Guerrero 242 32 6 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Douglas Silva Douglas Silva 234 31 19 26:27.0 8:32/M
3 Lino Gonzalez 330 31 25 27:34.1 8:54/M
4 David Rodriguez Mission MISSION 311 32 26 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Juan Miguel Gar Garcia 229 38 27 28:22.3 9:09/M
6 Travis McAlpin Travis McAlpine 255 37 33 29:23.1 9:29/M
7 Juan Quintanill Juan Quintanilla 327 39 36 29:59.8 9:40/M
8 Felix Cid Felix Cid 237 32 39 30:38.6 9:53/M
9 Raul De Leon Raul De Leon 252 38 47 33:00.8 10:39/M
10 Rene Hernandez Rene Hernandez 253 31 75 43:03.4 13:53/M
11 Fernando Betanc Fernando Betancourt 238 32 80 43:54.6 14:10/M
12 David Gonzalez Pharr EDINBURG 319 32 90 49:16.5 15:54/M
Top

Male Age 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felipe Hernande Felipe Hernandez 266 41 2 19:27.0 6:16/M
2 Armando Garcia Armando Garcia 261 46 3 20:11.7 6:31/M
3 Javier Gomez 316 49 8 22:48.4 7:21/M
4 Michael Rodrigu Michael Rodriguez 273 42 29 28:49.7 9:18/M
5 Osvaldo Araiza Osvaldo Araiza 317 40 34 29:26.0 9:30/M
6 Henry Lee MCALLEN 321 46 40 31:15.1 10:05/M
7 Lazaro Calderon Lazaro Calderon 269 49 46 32:51.4 10:36/M
8 Joey Darling Joey Darling 267 41 59 37:37.8 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Martinez Matt Martinez 287 51 16 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 Ruben Estrada Ruben Estrada 289 52 21 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Sal Colmenero Sal Colmenero 290 52 31 28:58.9 9:21/M
4 Joseph O'Gwynn Joseph O'Gwynn 306 58 37 30:09.9 9:44/M
5 William Jensen William Jensen 293 50 51 34:02.2 10:59/M
6 Tony Puente Tony Puente 307 51 63 39:52.1 12:52/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Garza Joe Garza 299 61 38 30:20.5 9:47/M
2 Bob Galligan Bob Galligan 295 75 41 31:17.0 10:05/M