Dash for the Badge 5k Run

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Ramon 110 0 M 1 0- 0 15:52.9 5:07/M
2 Dominik Medrano Weslaco 82 16 M 1 1-99 16:31.3 5:20/M
3 Haley Villalpando Weslaco 150 0 F 1 0- 0 17:19.9 5:35/M
4 Robert Carrillo 17 0 M 2 0- 0 17:45.8 5:44/M
5 Andres Ramon 111 0 M 3 0- 0 17:47.2 5:44/M
6 Amado Casas Harlingen 18 36 M 2 1-99 18:38.0 6:01/M
7 Raul Ruiz 201 25 M 3 1-99 18:49.6 6:04/M
8 Trae Miller Harlingen 84 29 M 4 1-99 19:20.0 6:14/M
9 Elideo Cantu 16 39 M 5 1-99 19:40.0 6:21/M
10 Omar Mora Mission 87 22 M 6 1-99 19:52.1 6:25/M
11 Ruben Ahumda Edinburg 3 51 M 7 1-99 20:04.9 6:28/M
12 Chris Seiler Edinburg 134 46 M 8 1-99 20:15.7 6:32/M
13 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 54 53 M 9 1-99 20:20.4 6:34/M
14 David Gonzalez McAllen EDINBURG 58 25 M 10 1-99 20:23.8 6:35/M
15 Vanessa Cerda 22 0 F 2 0- 0 20:41.5 6:40/M
16 Natali Mireles EDCOUCH 85 0 F 3 0- 0 20:48.5 6:43/M
17 Benito Maldonado Edinburg 77 33 M 11 1-99 21:16.3 6:52/M
18 Anthony Flores 32 0 M 4 0- 0 21:20.7 6:53/M
19 Juan Aguinaga Sr. 2 0 M 5 0- 0 21:23.4 6:54/M
20 Juan Aguinaga Jr. 1 0 M 6 0- 0 21:23.6 6:54/M
21 Erica Sanchez Mission 127 36 F 1 1-99 22:01.4 7:06/M
22 Nathan Olivarez Mission 92 23 M 12 1-99 22:07.0 7:08/M
23 Rolando Padilla Brownsville 100 45 M 13 1-99 22:09.7 7:09/M
24 Jonathan Hanson Harlingen 62 32 M 14 1-99 22:15.7 7:11/M
25 Brady Smith McAllen 137 15 F 2 1-99 22:26.7 7:14/M
26 Dayna Segura 204 28 F 3 1-99 22:45.6 7:20/M
27 Reynaldo Garcia Mission 34 30 M 15 1-99 22:50.9 7:22/M
28 Gabriel Alaniz Edinburg 4 31 M 16 1-99 22:58.0 7:25/M
29 Juan Perez Mission 105 0 M 7 0- 0 23:12.8 7:29/M
30 Rael Perez McAllen 104 37 M 17 1-99 23:14.0 7:30/M
31 CJ Monsivais McAllen 86 29 M 18 1-99 23:31.2 7:35/M
32 Sarah Arias Mission 11 24 F 4 1-99 24:08.3 7:47/M
33 Brenda Gutierrez San Juan 60 30 F 5 1-99 24:26.7 7:53/M
34 Gilbert Sotelo Mission 138 40 M 19 1-99 24:41.5 7:58/M
35 Teodoro Rodriquez Mission 120 43 M 20 1-99 24:45.1 7:59/M
36 Tyler Halfman 169 27 M 21 1-99 24:48.9 8:00/M
37 Jaime Salazar Brownsville 123 0 M 8 0- 0 25:04.7 8:05/M
38 Azucena Ledesma McAllen 160 31 F 6 1-99 25:07.2 8:06/M
39 Mia Padilla Mission 98 16 F 7 1-99 25:11.5 8:07/M
40 Marcelino Mendiola Sullivan City 83 21 M 22 1-99 25:13.5 8:08/M
41 Adrian Olivarrx Mission 94 39 M 23 1-99 25:18.8 8:10/M
42 fred alvarado Edinburg 6 39 M 24 1-99 25:22.0 8:11/M
43 Robert Rojas Edinburg 121 28 M 25 1-99 25:39.0 8:16/M
44 fernando gonzalez Mission 51 51 M 26 1-99 25:43.5 8:18/M
45 Gloria Rodriguez 172 0 F 4 0- 0 25:52.4 8:21/M
46 Manuel Padilla Mission 99 50 M 27 1-99 26:12.0 8:27/M
47 Jose Villarreal Edinburg 151 51 M 28 1-99 26:20.3 8:30/M
48 Adan Guerrero Edinburg 59 44 M 29 1-99 26:20.9 8:30/M
49 Clark Gomez Edinburg 48 32 M 30 1-99 26:33.4 8:34/M
50 Yvonne Pardo McAllen 101 37 F 8 1-99 26:35.7 8:35/M
51 Brenda Villareal La Feria 163 12 F 9 1-99 26:43.3 8:37/M
52 Mandy Davis Edinburg 23 28 F 10 1-99 26:53.3 8:40/M
53 Suzanne Koehmstedt McAllen 159 57 F 11 1-99 27:02.8 8:43/M
54 Eric Rubio 205 28 M 31 1-99 27:19.4 8:49/M
55 Joe Quinones McAllen 107 36 M 32 1-99 27:20.2 8:49/M
56 Edina Payer McAllen 102 33 F 12 1-99 27:31.5 8:53/M
57 Angel Gonzalez Edinburg 55 36 M 33 1-99 27:34.2 8:54/M
58 Jody Tittle Mission 143 44 M 34 1-99 27:36.6 8:54/M
59 Carlos Rodriguez Hidalgo 118 43 M 35 1-99 27:41.4 8:56/M
60 Liza Lemos McAllen 70 32 F 13 1-99 27:42.0 8:56/M
61 Cindy Gonzalez McAllen 52 27 F 14 1-99 27:43.7 8:56/M
62 Bianca Garza 203 33 F 15 1-99 27:49.3 8:58/M
63 Stacie Garza Edinburg 42 39 F 16 1-99 27:52.8 8:59/M
64 Shannon Jones Edinburg 68 25 F 17 1-99 27:57.2 9:01/M
65 Fidel Elizondo Edinburg 27 32 M 36 1-99 28:00.1 9:02/M
66 Jason Cavazos Edinburg 19 37 M 37 1-99 28:11.6 9:05/M
67 joe (silverfoxx garza Edinburg 40 60 M 38 1-99 28:19.3 9:08/M
68 Julissa Jauregui McAllen 67 40 F 18 1-99 28:25.6 9:10/M
69 Carolina Santillana Mission 129 31 F 19 1-99 28:33.9 9:13/M
70 Joann Ysaguirre Weslaco 147 54 F 20 1-99 28:40.1 9:15/M
71 James Pridgen Jr. Mission 106 42 M 39 1-99 28:41.9 9:15/M
72 Chad Smith McAllen 136 45 M 40 1-99 28:42.4 9:15/M
73 Randy Dierlam Brownsville 26 37 M 41 1-99 28:49.1 9:18/M
74 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 78 33 F 21 1-99 28:49.8 9:18/M
75 Vanessa Lugo Weslaco 162 36 F 22 1-99 29:01.6 9:22/M
76 Jaime Mata Ranch Viejo 80 36 M 42 1-99 29:03.9 9:22/M
77 L V Mission 145 32 F 23 1-99 29:19.8 9:27/M
78 Suezanne Martin McAllen 79 36 F 24 1-99 29:28.0 9:30/M
79 Veronica Garza Edinburg 41 40 F 25 1-99 29:31.9 9:31/M
80 Eliizabeth Delgado Edinburg 25 46 F 26 1-99 29:36.5 9:33/M
81 Judith Campos Pharr 15 36 F 27 1-99 29:37.0 9:33/M
82 Jessy Campos Pharr 14 39 M 43 1-99 29:50.4 9:37/M
83 Jordan Amesquita Pharr 9 16 F 28 1-99 29:50.8 9:37/M
84 JESUS TORRES Mission 144 57 M 44 1-99 30:38.0 9:53/M
85 Angel Ortiz 96 0 M 9 0- 0 30:50.2 9:57/M
86 Samuel Perez Elsa 103 51 M 45 1-99 31:20.3 10:06/M
87 Debriana Gonzalez McAllen 50 29 F 29 1-99 31:35.7 10:11/M
88 Kaelin Morris Harlingen 91 16 F 30 1-99 31:48.4 10:15/M
89 Tamark Yepez McAllen 165 48 M 46 1-99 31:52.6 10:17/M
90 Renee Hogue McAllen 64 35 F 31 1-99 32:06.5 10:21/M
91 Aden Morris Harlingen 89 14 M 47 1-99 32:12.6 10:23/M
92 Gerardo Ibarra Pharr 65 30 M 48 1-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
93 Janie Villegas McAllen 153 45 F 32 1-99 32:33.4 10:30/M
94 Raquel Ramos Mission 113 39 F 33 1-99 32:34.1 10:30/M
95 Esau Quintero Weslaco 108 28 M 49 1-99 34:01.8 10:58/M
96 Yanira Ramos San Juan 114 28 F 34 1-99 34:16.3 11:03/M
97 Michael Gonzalez 173 0 M 10 0- 0 34:16.3 11:03/M
98 Juan antonio Guzman Mission 61 28 M 50 1-99 34:22.6 11:05/M
99 Crystal Suarez McAllen 140 40 F 35 1-99 35:22.8 11:25/M
100 David Wing Edinburg 154 58 M 51 1-99 36:29.3 11:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mario Garza Weslaco 45 42 M 52 1-99 36:43.1 11:51/M
102 Maddox Garza 202 9 M 53 1-99 36:43.2 11:51/M
103 Romeo Garcia Weslaco 35 47 M 54 1-99 36:48.3 11:52/M
104 Erick Gardea Mission 39 13 M 55 1-99 37:07.7 11:58/M
105 Arnoldo Sepulveda Mission 135 38 M 56 1-99 37:23.6 12:04/M
106 Shelsea Ramirez Alton 109 20 F 36 1-99 39:24.8 12:43/M
107 Daniel Elliott Mission 29 12 M 57 1-99 42:54.7 13:50/M
108 Gilbert Lopez Mission 73 22 M 58 1-99 43:03.7 13:53/M
109 Luis Gonzalez Mission 53 24 M 59 1-99 43:04.6 13:54/M
110 Kendhall Morris Harlingen 90 46 F 37 1-99 43:26.1 14:01/M
111 John Morris Harlingen 88 48 M 60 1-99 43:27.4 14:01/M
112 Veronica Cavazos Mission 21 37 F 38 1-99 45:29.0 14:40/M
113 Sebastian Salazar Brownsville 125 0 M 11 0- 0 45:29.6 14:40/M
114 Romeo Garcia Weslaco 36 0 M 12 0- 0 46:14.8 14:55/M
115 Roy Vecchio Mission 148 0 M 13 0- 0 47:21.0 15:16/M
116 Claudia Gardea Mission 38 41 F 39 1-99 54:35.6 17:36/M
117 Julieta Gardea Mission 37 19 F 40 1-99 54:36.4 17:37/M
118 Jessica Oviedo Pharr 97 45 F 41 1-99 54:40.2 17:38/M
119 Jessica Arriaga Sullivan City 12 26 F 42 1-99 56:28.5 18:13/M
120 Maricela Garcia McAllen 33 53 F 43 1-99 58:19.2 18:49/M
121 Elda Rodriguez Edinburg 119 57 F 44 1-99 58:20.1 18:49/M
122 Juan Flores Mission 31 39 M 61 1-99 1:01:22.4 19:48/M