Yellow Jacket XC Invitational

October 07, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:25:29.0

Ave Time:17:05.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 492 Luis Ramirez   2 2 16:37.3 16:37.3 0:00.0
2 490 Isaac Martinez   5 7 17:11.2 33:48.5 0:33.8
3 488 Javier Esquivel   6 13 17:12.1 51:00.7 0:34.8
4 489 Abram Maldonado   7 20 17:13.7 1:08:14.5 0:36.4
5 487 David Burciaga   8 28 17:14.5 1:25:29.0 0:37.2
6 493 Ricardo Rios   (11) (39) 17:29.6 1:42:58.7 0:52.3
7 495 Rene Tamez   (15) (54) 17:45.4 2:00:44.2 1:08.0
8 494 Alejandro Rodriguez   (16) (70) 17:47.2 2:18:31.4 1:09.8
9 491 Jacob Perez   (36) (106) 19:39.8 2:38:11.2 3:02.4

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:27:45.0

Ave Time:17:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Albino Rodriguez   4 4 17:05.9 17:05.9 0:00.0
2 67 Kristian Martinez   9 13 17:18.2 34:24.1 0:12.2
3 65 Mark Cardona   12 25 17:35.3 51:59.4 0:29.4
4 68 Dominik Medrano   17 42 17:50.7 1:09:50.2 0:44.8
5 66 Jeremiah De Los Santos   18 60 17:54.8 1:27:45.0 0:48.9
6 70 Ryan Whalen   (25) (85) 18:41.9 1:46:26.9 1:35.9

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:28:05.1

Ave Time:17:37.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Julian Fuentes   1 1 16:27.9 16:27.9 0:00.0
2 287 Gudadalupe Reyes   3 4 16:56.8 33:24.8 0:28.8
3 285 Marco Jimenez   10 14 17:23.3 50:48.2 0:55.3
4 282 Jose Bocardo   21 35 18:21.8 1:09:10.0 1:53.8
5 286 Jason Ledesma   28 63 18:55.0 1:28:05.1 2:27.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:32:10.0

Ave Time:18:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Adam Hernandez   13 13 17:42.4 17:42.4 0:00.0
2 378 Aaron Lazo   14 27 17:43.8 35:26.2 0:01.4
3 379 Cristian Morelos   20 47 18:01.7 53:27.9 0:19.3
4 383 Elias Moreno   29 76 19:03.8 1:12:31.8 1:21.4
5 384 Christian Hernandez   35 111 19:38.2 1:32:10.0 1:55.8

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:36:29.4

Ave Time:19:17.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Eddie Uria   22 22 18:26.1 18:26.1 0:00.0
2 442 Marco Aranda   30 52 19:07.5 37:33.6 0:41.3
3 438 Nelson Santana   31 83 19:19.9 56:53.5 0:53.8
4 448 Marco Ramos   34 117 19:28.8 1:16:22.3 1:02.6
5 433 Jonathan Peña   40 157 20:07.0 1:36:29.4 1:40.9
6 431 Giancarlo Orozco   (43) (200) 20:37.0 1:57:06.4 2:10.8
7 449 Alejandro Rodriguez   (49) (249) 21:19.7 2:18:26.1 2:53.5
8 432 Hugo Pena   (50) (299) 21:25.0 2:39:51.2 2:58.9
9 450 Jorge Sanchez   (51) (350) 21:26.6 3:01:17.8 3:00.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:36:37.2

Ave Time:19:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Juan Orozco   19 19 17:59.5 17:59.5 0:00.0
2 291 Jorge Cavazos   24 43 18:40.7 36:40.2 0:41.2
3 297 David Uribe   32 75 19:20.6 56:00.9 1:21.1
4 295 Arnold Ortiz   38 113 19:52.9 1:15:53.9 1:53.4
5 293 Josue Morin   45 158 20:43.3 1:36:37.2 2:43.7
6 292 Daniel Maldonado   (47) (205) 21:01.6 1:57:38.8 3:02.1

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:39:02.5

Ave Time:19:48.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Ediberto Pintor   26 26 18:52.1 18:52.1 0:00.0
2 139 Alberto Alcala   27 53 18:54.4 37:46.6 0:02.3
3 149 Abraham Torres   39 92 20:03.3 57:49.9 1:11.1
4 151 Felipe Trevino   42 134 20:35.2 1:18:25.1 1:43.0
5 143 Alfredo Mendoza   44 178 20:37.4 1:39:02.5 1:45.2
6 146 Rosbel Pruneda   (48) (226) 21:12.5 2:00:15.0 2:20.3
7 140 Juan Fraye   (52) (278) 21:31.3 2:21:46.4 2:39.2
8 147 Jerry Reyes   (53) (331) 21:39.6 2:43:26.0 2:47.4
9 148 Luis Rocha   (54) (385) 22:53.5 3:06:19.6 4:01.3

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:38:52.3

Ave Time:19:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Emanuel Esparza   23 23 18:27.8 18:27.8 0:00.0
2 225 Nathaniel Garza   33 56 19:23.5 37:51.4 0:55.7
3 226 Santiago Guerrero   37 93 19:48.7 57:40.1 1:20.9
4 227 Reyquan Mcghee   41 134 20:26.0 1:18:06.1 1:58.1
5 224 Jarod Garza   46 180 20:46.1 1:38:52.3 2:18.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:33:11.3

Ave Time:18:38.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 509 Jorge Zamudio   1 1 18:10.7 18:10.7 0:00.0
2 503 Gustavo Herrera   2 3 18:14.5 36:25.2 0:03.7
3 508 Jesus Vazquez   6 9 18:40.5 55:05.8 0:29.8
4 496 Joel Alaniz   7 16 18:44.8 1:13:50.7 0:34.1
5 497 Adrian Alejandro   10 26 19:20.6 1:33:11.3 1:09.8
6 510 Nathan Zavala   (16) (42) 19:53.2 1:53:04.6 1:42.5
7 501 Joel Ginez   (21) (63) 20:14.1 2:13:18.7 2:03.3
8 499 Gabriel Corona   (31) (94) 21:03.8 2:34:22.6 2:53.1
9 507 Rene Perez   (56) (150) 24:54.5 2:59:17.2 6:43.8
10 505 Oscar Ledezma   (59) (209) 25:59.4 3:25:16.6 7:48.6

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:35:57.4

Ave Time:19:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Francisco Martinez   5 5 18:39.8 18:39.8 0:00.0
2 171 Irbing Rosas   8 13 18:45.8 37:25.6 0:06.0
3 156 Alexis Contreras   9 22 19:00.4 56:26.0 0:20.6
4 152 Lauro Alvarez   13 35 19:33.7 1:15:59.7 0:53.9
5 170 Ivan Ortiz   17 52 19:57.6 1:35:57.4 1:17.8
6 166 Jose Hernandez   (20) (72) 20:09.1 1:56:06.6 1:29.3
7 167 Kevin Hernandez   (22) (94) 20:18.1 2:16:24.7 1:38.3
8 158 Roel Escobedo   (24) (118) 20:35.9 2:37:00.7 1:56.1
9 168 Francisco Jacobo   (27) (145) 20:47.0 2:57:47.8 2:07.2
10 157 Sergio Escareno   (28) (173) 20:51.4 3:18:39.2 2:11.6
11 165 Jonathan Hernandez   More Than 10   20:54.7 3:39:33.9 2:14.9
12 160 Wesley Fraye   More Than 10   21:06.6 4:00:40.6 2:26.8
13 161 Celso Garcia   More Than 10   21:24.1 4:22:04.7 2:44.3
14 173 Daniel Varela   More Than 10   21:50.3 4:43:55.1 3:10.5
15 155 Bernardo Cervantes   More Than 10   21:51.7 5:05:46.9 3:11.9
16 163 Jose Gonzalez   More Than 10   22:28.6 5:28:15.5 3:48.8
17 164 Ivan Gordo   More Than 10   22:38.5 5:50:54.1 3:58.7
18 153 Johan Arevalos   More Than 10   23:56.4 6:14:50.5 5:16.6
19 162 Osvaldo Garcia   More Than 10   24:45.0 6:39:35.5 6:05.2
20 172 Bryan Torres   More Than 10   25:14.0 7:04:49.6 6:34.2

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:37:38.5

Ave Time:19:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Reynaldo Salinas   3 3 18:34.9 18:34.9 0:00.0
2 110 Kobe Guajardo   4 7 18:36.6 37:11.6 0:01.6
3 109 Roy Flores   11 18 19:24.2 56:35.8 0:49.2
4 115 Luis Garcia   23 41 20:21.8 1:16:57.6 1:46.8
5 112 Gamaliel Rodriguez   25 66 20:40.8 1:37:38.5 2:05.8

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:42:49.8

Ave Time:20:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Adam Barrientez   15 15 19:46.3 19:46.3 0:00.0
2 527 Bryan Herrera   18 33 20:00.4 39:46.7 0:14.1
3 522 James Herrera   26 59 20:45.8 1:00:32.5 0:59.5
4 530 Victor Galvan   29 88 20:57.3 1:21:29.9 1:11.0
5 528 Gabriel Lopez   36 124 21:19.8 1:42:49.8 1:33.5
6 520 Enrique Nieto   (40) (164) 21:44.3 2:04:34.1 1:57.9
7 531 Tige Johnson   (41) (205) 21:48.4 2:26:22.5 2:02.0
8 521 Julian Herrera   (42) (247) 21:52.1 2:48:14.6 2:05.8
9 534 ANDREW ROAH   (43) (290) 22:22.0 3:10:36.6 2:35.7
10 523 Noah Olivarez   (46) (336) 22:43.0 3:33:19.7 2:56.7
11 526 Benito Gutierrez   More Than 10   24:17.9 3:57:37.7 4:31.6
12 529 Wyatt Rhodes   More Than 10   24:46.8 4:22:24.5 5:00.5

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:44:27.0

Ave Time:20:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Joshua Botello   12 12 19:33.0 19:33.0 0:00.0
2 301 Christian Hernandez   14 26 19:38.6 39:11.7 0:05.6
3 312 jose Villanueva   33 59 21:08.5 1:00:20.2 1:35.5
4 304 Angel Mata   38 97 21:33.7 1:21:54.0 2:00.7
5 302 Felipe Hernandez   45 142 22:33.0 1:44:27.0 2:59.9
6 296 Christopher Razo   (49) (191) 23:18.9 2:07:45.9 3:45.8
7 311 Gerardo Vega   (50) (241) 23:28.2 2:31:14.2 3:55.1
8 305 Alexis Ortiz   (52) (293) 23:42.4 2:54:56.6 4:09.4
9 310 Roy Snell   (53) (346) 24:10.5 3:19:07.2 4:37.4
10 309 Carlos Sanchez   (60) (406) 26:19.2 3:45:26.4 6:46.1
11 545 Eligio Pineda   More Than 10   26:21.9 4:11:48.4 6:48.9
12 303 Edson Martinez   More Than 10   28:07.4 4:39:55.8 8:34.3
13 300 Geronimo Gonzalez   More Than 10   28:46.8 5:08:42.6 9:13.8
14 307 Adolfo Salazar   More Than 10   29:59.6 5:38:42.3 10:26.6

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:45:24.2

Ave Time:21:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Genaro Rocha   19 19 20:03.0 20:03.0 0:00.0
2 23 Antonio Gutierrez   30 49 20:57.4 41:00.5 0:54.3
3 25 Jose Lopez   35 84 21:16.1 1:02:16.6 1:13.0
4 39 Jay Valle   37 121 21:31.7 1:23:48.3 1:28.6
5 24 Jose Juarez   39 160 21:35.9 1:45:24.2 1:32.8
6 26 Andrew Mendiola   (47) (207) 22:47.8 2:08:12.1 2:44.8
7 33 Jorge Ramirez   (48) (255) 22:47.8 2:31:00.0 2:44.8
8 28 Steven Ortiz   (51) (306) 23:38.8 2:54:38.8 3:35.7
9 32 Tomas Ponce   (54) (360) 24:15.2 3:18:54.1 4:12.2
10 20 Leo Cavazos   (58) (418) 25:00.3 3:43:54.5 4:57.3
11 29 James Ozuna   More Than 10   29:28.7 4:13:23.3 9:25.7
12 38 Horacio Soto   More Than 10   29:55.6 4:43:18.9 9:52.5

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:54:19.8

Ave Time:22:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Rafael Gutierrez   32 32 21:05.1 21:05.1 0:00.0
2 392 Carlos Gonzalez Jr   34 66 21:09.9 42:15.0 0:04.7
3 390 Jose Rios   44 110 22:23.5 1:04:38.6 1:18.4
4 393 Josiah Garza   55 165 24:46.6 1:29:25.2 3:41.4
5 394 Luis Tabarez   57 222 24:54.5 1:54:19.8 3:49.4
6 395 David Quintanilla   (61) (283) 26:58.8 2:21:18.6 5:53.6

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Robert Carillo Casimiro   Less Than 5   19:07.0 19:07.0 0:00.0

Team - Macedonian Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Sebastian Mireles   Less Than 5   20:19.7 20:19.7 0:00.0
2 218 Zenny Garza   Less Than 5   21:35.7 41:55.5 1:16.0
3 217 Preston Curling   Less Than 5   23:36.1 1:05:31.7 3:16.3

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Juan Chavez Peralez   Less Than 5   24:02.2 24:02.2 0:00.0
2 242 Francisco Torres   Less Than 5   25:52.3 49:54.5 1:50.0

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Robbie leal   Less Than 5   20:39.0 20:39.0 0:00.0
2 280 Neale Nicdas   Less Than 5   30:10.2 50:49.3 9:31.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 57:59.3

Ave Time:11:35.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Kevin Vazquez   3 3 11:14.0 11:14.0 0:00.0
2 513 Jesus Garza   4 7 11:23.2 22:37.2 0:09.2
3 516 David Medrano   6 13 11:26.8 34:04.1 0:12.8
4 518 Jose Rivera   8 21 11:49.1 45:53.2 0:35.1
5 511 Jesus Barragan   13 34 12:06.0 57:59.3 0:52.0
6 515 Ismael Lopez   (19) (53) 12:18.8 1:10:18.1 1:04.8
7 514 Jesse Ibarra   (26) (79) 12:57.3 1:23:15.5 1:43.3
8 512 Orlando Fuentes   (43) (122) 14:32.9 1:37:48.4 3:18.9
9 517 Leonel Pena   (44) (166) 14:37.2 1:52:25.7 3:23.2

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 58:20.9

Ave Time:11:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Anthony Calvillo   1 1 10:58.1 10:58.1 0:00.0
2 187 Irvin Lopez   2 3 11:08.6 22:06.8 0:10.5
3 189 Christan Mata   11 14 12:01.6 34:08.4 1:03.4
4 184 Alvaro Gonzalez   12 26 12:02.3 46:10.8 1:04.2
5 185 Kenneth Gonzalez   14 40 12:10.0 58:20.9 1:11.8
6 195 Bryan Rodriguez   (16) (56) 12:13.7 1:10:34.6 1:15.5
7 179 Gerardo Estrada   (17) (73) 12:14.9 1:22:49.6 1:16.8
8 190 Elian Mata   (23) (96) 12:50.9 1:35:40.5 1:52.8
9 200 Arturo Tamez   (25) (121) 12:55.8 1:48:36.4 1:57.7
10 181 Alonso Garcia   (35) (156) 13:27.8 2:02:04.3 2:29.6
11 199 Roel Sanchez   More Than 10   13:47.2 2:15:51.5 2:49.0
12 201 Jose Valadez   More Than 10   14:04.0 2:29:55.5 3:05.8
13 183 Javier Garcia   More Than 10   14:07.3 2:44:02.8 3:09.1
14 203 Adrian Zavala   More Than 10   14:45.8 2:58:48.7 3:47.7
15 176 Alexis Caudillo   More Than 10   14:53.3 3:13:42.1 3:55.1
16 174 Rodrigo Arevalo   More Than 10   15:19.7 3:29:01.8 4:21.5
17 182 Ismael Garcia   More Than 10   17:06.3 3:46:08.2 6:08.2

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:02:40.7

Ave Time:12:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Alexis Lopez   7 7 11:30.0 11:30.0 0:00.0
2 80 Christopher Martinez   10 17 12:00.5 23:30.5 0:30.4
3 72 Jonathon Castillo   22 39 12:27.4 35:58.0 0:57.3
4 77 Danny Ibarra   27 66 13:04.2 49:02.2 1:34.1
5 76 Michael Flores   37 103 13:38.4 1:02:40.7 2:08.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:03:11.7

Ave Time:12:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Matthew Cantu   9 9 11:57.1 11:57.1 0:00.0
2 316 Jeremyah Botello   15 24 12:11.1 24:08.3 0:14.0
3 324 Kevin Morales   21 45 12:21.6 36:29.9 0:24.4
4 315 Julio Barrera   31 76 13:20.7 49:50.6 1:23.5
5 322 Phillip Gomez   32 108 13:21.0 1:03:11.7 1:23.9
6 314 Christian Alvarez   (36) (144) 13:31.0 1:16:42.8 1:33.9
7 321 Oscar Garcia   (38) (182) 13:46.5 1:30:29.3 1:49.4
8 319 Raul Castillo   (46) (228) 14:48.5 1:45:17.9 2:51.4
9 320 Alexis Duron   (50) (278) 16:12.4 2:01:30.3 4:15.2
10 323 Ryan Medina   (51) (329) 16:19.3 2:17:49.6 4:22.2
11 318 David Castellanos   More Than 10   17:10.0 2:34:59.7 5:12.8

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:05:04.9

Ave Time:13:01.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Sabian Figueroa   18 18 12:16.3 12:16.3 0:00.0
2 455 Alejandro Peña   20 38 12:20.9 24:37.3 0:04.6
3 461 Ivar Zapata   28 66 13:11.4 37:48.7 0:55.1
4 459 Matthew Rivera   33 99 13:21.7 51:10.4 1:05.4
5 456 Marcos A. Perez   42 141 13:54.5 1:05:04.9 1:38.1
6 457 Hector Ramirez   (47) (188) 15:25.3 1:20:30.3 3:09.0
7 451 Jose Cruz   (53) (241) 17:07.0 1:37:37.4 4:50.7

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:07:17.7

Ave Time:13:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Christopher Villarreal   24 24 12:52.9 12:52.9 0:00.0
2 400 Diego Villarreal   30 54 13:18.9 26:11.9 0:25.9
3 401 Eric Hernandez   34 88 13:22.5 39:34.4 0:29.5
4 397 Isiah Casas   40 128 13:51.1 53:25.6 0:58.2
5 406 Justin Garcia   41 169 13:52.1 1:07:17.7 0:59.1
6 402 Joshua Ruvalcaba   (45) (214) 14:43.3 1:22:01.0 1:50.4
7 407 Esteban Hernandez   (54) (268) 17:24.1 1:39:25.2 4:31.1
8 403 Alejandro Anaya   (55) (323) 17:43.8 1:57:09.0 4:50.8

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:09:29.8

Ave Time:13:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Pedro Arispe   5 5 11:25.3 11:25.3 0:00.0
2 251 Rodman Cruz   29 34 13:12.2 24:37.5 1:46.9
3 248 Daniel Bernal   39 73 13:50.6 38:28.1 2:25.3
4 269 Omar Salazar   48 121 15:25.6 53:53.7 4:00.3
5 267 David Rodriguez   49 170 15:36.0 1:09:29.8 4:10.7
6 268 Giovani Ruiz   (52) (222) 16:24.1 1:25:53.9 4:58.8

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Isaac Rodriguez   Less Than 5   13:56.1 13:56.1 0:00.0
2 283 Ryan Leal   Less Than 5   17:20.7 31:16.9 3:24.5