Yellow Jacket XC Invitational

October 07, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:44:28.4

Ave Time:20:53.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Destinee Longoria   1 1 19:31.9 19:31.9 0:00.0
2 466 Aaliyah Garza   4 5 20:44.8 40:16.8 1:12.8
3 463 Eleanor Arndt   5 10 20:58.6 1:01:15.5 1:26.6
4 468 Savannah Mendez   8 18 21:33.4 1:22:48.9 2:01.4
5 465 Natalie Garcia   9 27 21:39.4 1:44:28.4 2:07.4
6 464 Amity Ebarb   (11) (38) 22:36.2 2:07:04.7 3:04.3

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.0

Ave Time:21:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Haley Villalpando   2 2 20:06.0 20:06.0 0:00.0
2 44 Natali Mireles   6 8 21:03.3 41:09.4 0:57.2
3 41 Vanessa Cerda   7 15 21:12.5 1:02:21.9 1:06.4
4 42 Melanie Cordero   10 25 21:58.0 1:24:19.9 1:51.9
5 45 Marisol Segovia   12 37 22:58.1 1:47:18.0 2:52.0
6 40 Adriana Aguilar   (13) (50) 23:12.7 2:10:30.8 3:06.6

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 2:06:22.1

Ave Time:25:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Carissa Gonzalez   3 3 20:44.6 20:44.6 0:00.0
2 364 Vanessa Sanchez   16 19 24:00.6 44:45.3 3:16.0
3 349 Sarahi Cantu   17 36 24:06.4 1:08:51.7 3:21.8
4 351 Alexandra Delgado   21 57 28:05.6 1:36:57.3 7:21.0
5 350 Celine De Haro   22 79 29:24.7 2:06:22.1 8:40.1

Team - Edinburg Robert Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 2:00:16.2

Ave Time:24:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Cristana Young   14 14 23:14.1 23:14.1 0:00.0
2 83 Lynnette Lopez   15 29 23:20.1 46:34.3 0:06.0
3 88 Jennifer Ruiz   18 47 24:07.3 1:10:41.6 0:53.2
4 85 Angelisa Diaz   19 66 24:42.9 1:35:24.6 1:28.8
5 86 Renea Diaz   20 86 24:51.6 2:00:16.2 1:37.5

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Aylin Huerta   Less Than 5   21:44.4 21:44.4 0:00.0
2 5 Roxanne Galvan   Less Than 5   22:48.8 44:33.2 1:04.4
3 4 Melissa De La Cruz   Less Than 5   23:08.7 1:07:41.9 1:24.2

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Adamaris Cervantes   Less Than 5   22:26.6 22:26.6 0:00.0
2 122 Cassandra Hernandez   Less Than 5   22:30.5 44:57.2 0:03.9
3 123 Leslie Lopez   Less Than 5   26:20.9 1:11:18.1 3:54.2

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 274 Soledad Cruz   Less Than 5   19:24.9 19:24.9 0:00.0
2 272 Elisa Cantu   Less Than 5   22:28.6 41:53.5 3:03.6
3 275 Priscila Espinosa   Less Than 5   22:33.5 1:04:27.0 3:08.5
4 277 Karissa Moya   Less Than 5   27:01.4 1:31:28.5 7:36.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Jackeline Villasenor   Less Than 5   22:10.5 22:10.5 0:00.0
2 278 Gisela Flores   Less Than 5   22:16.5 44:27.1 0:06.0
3 271 Susana Alvarez   Less Than 5   22:50.4 1:07:17.6 0:39.9
4 276 Sophia Arista   Less Than 5   23:00.2 1:30:17.8 0:49.6
DQ 325 Susana Alvarez   DQ        
DQ 326 Sophia Arista   DQ        

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Tessie Garcia   Less Than 5   20:20.5 20:20.5 0:00.0
2 477 Samantha Guajardo   Less Than 5   23:15.9 43:36.5 2:55.4
3 478 Lyndsy Horta   Less Than 5   23:48.1 1:07:24.6 3:27.5
4 480 Samantha Salazar   Less Than 5   24:04.9 1:31:29.6 3:44.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Edinburg Robert Vela

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:14:27.8

Ave Time:14:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Alyssa Galvan   1 1 13:51.9 13:51.9 0:00.0
2 96 Toni Almeraz   4 5 14:33.6 28:25.6 0:41.7
3 89 Yumana Zayed   6 11 15:02.7 43:28.3 1:10.8
4 98 Denise Ramos   11 22 15:26.1 58:54.5 1:34.2
5 90 Briana Picharro   12 34 15:33.3 1:14:27.8 1:41.4
6 91 Justine Alcoser   (17) (51) 16:08.9 1:30:36.8 2:17.0
7 93 Adelaida Huecochea   (34) (85) 18:09.4 1:48:46.3 4:17.5

Team - Macedonian Christian Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:16:57.2

Ave Time:15:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Naomi Mendoza   2 2 14:10.0 14:10.0 0:00.0
2 209 Julia Mendoza   5 7 14:38.4 28:48.5 0:28.3
3 215 Emmalyn Wood   10 17 15:14.8 44:03.3 1:04.7
4 208 Melia Guerra   15 32 16:05.8 1:00:09.2 1:55.7
5 214 Jessalyn Vasquez   20 52 16:48.0 1:16:57.2 2:37.9
6 212 Gabriella Rodriguez   (29) (81) 17:55.2 1:34:52.4 3:45.1
7 206 Salma Arevalo   (37) (118) 18:45.4 1:53:37.9 4:35.3
8 211 Sofia Mireles   (38) (156) 18:56.9 2:12:34.8 4:46.9
9 207 Kierston Curling   (39) (195) 19:09.8 2:31:44.7 4:59.7
10 204 Dani Arevalo   (41) (236) 19:37.9 2:51:22.7 5:27.8
11 205 Gabi Arevalo   More Than 10   19:42.5 3:11:05.2 5:32.4
12 213 Nicole Sanchez   More Than 10   20:46.8 3:31:52.0 6:36.7

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:19:34.4

Ave Time:15:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Mia Romero   3 3 14:26.7 14:26.7 0:00.0
2 55 Amanda Luna   7 10 15:12.4 29:39.2 0:45.7
3 48 Briana Alvarado   16 26 16:08.2 45:47.4 1:41.5
4 56 Rain Rangel   19 45 16:43.0 1:02:30.5 2:16.3
5 61 Destiny Munoz   23 68 17:03.8 1:19:34.4 2:37.1
6 50 Bianca Cardenas   (24) (92) 17:08.3 1:36:42.7 2:41.6
7 52 Ginnik Cuevas   (26) (118) 17:14.1 1:53:56.9 2:47.4
8 51 Karen Castillo   (36) (154) 18:32.9 2:12:29.9 4:06.2
9 49 Shana Alvarado   (40) (194) 19:32.6 2:32:02.5 5:05.9
10 54 Julianna Garces   (45) (239) 20:19.7 2:52:22.2 5:52.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:20:29.0

Ave Time:16:05.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Paola Alvarado   8 8 15:13.6 15:13.6 0:00.0
2 337 Alina Rodriguez   9 17 15:13.7 30:27.3 0:00.1
3 336 Anahi Narvaez   14 31 16:05.1 46:32.5 0:51.5
4 335 Ines Molina   21 52 16:56.0 1:03:28.6 1:42.4
5 332 Evelyn Chavez   22 74 17:00.4 1:20:29.0 1:46.8
6 334 Jasmin Martinez   (25) (99) 17:12.5 1:37:41.6 1:58.9
7 333 Victoria Garcia   (27) (126) 17:18.7 1:55:00.3 2:05.1

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:27:52.0

Ave Time:17:34.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Ana Martinez   13 13 15:54.4 15:54.4 0:00.0
2 14 Sheyla Medina   18 31 16:15.4 32:09.8 0:20.9
3 16 Heaven Pena   28 59 17:52.8 50:02.6 1:58.4
4 12 Salma Hurtado   35 94 18:09.9 1:08:12.6 2:15.5
5 10 Vanessa Garcia   42 136 19:39.4 1:27:52.0 3:45.0
6 11 Arlette Herrera   (43) (179) 20:12.3 1:48:04.4 4:17.9
7 17 Galilea Rmirez   (44) (223) 20:19.2 2:08:23.6 4:24.8
8 15 Jasmin Montoya   (47) (270) 22:02.2 2:30:25.9 6:07.7

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:34:04.7

Ave Time:18:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Anahi Ozuna   30 30 17:57.4 17:57.4 0:00.0
2 537 Briseida Maldonado   31 61 18:02.5 36:00.0 0:05.1
3 536 MEAGAN KINNEY   32 93 18:02.8 54:02.8 0:05.3
4 542 MAIAH DUARTE   33 126 18:07.0 1:12:09.8 0:09.6
5 541 Nancy Zallar   46 172 21:54.9 1:34:04.7 3:57.4

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Destiny Torres   Less Than 5   15:47.1 15:47.1 0:00.0
2 107 Celia De Los Santos   Less Than 5   16:45.2 32:32.4 0:58.0
3 105 Gabriela Romo   Less Than 5   16:53.1 49:25.5 1:05.9
4 102 Sofia Elizondo   Less Than 5   17:22.7 1:06:48.3 1:35.5

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Marianne Ortiz   Less Than 5   16:43.5 16:43.5 0:00.0
2 360 Klarissa Monroy   Less Than 5   16:55.1 33:38.7 0:11.6
3 359 Nancy Flores   Less Than 5   18:36.6 52:15.3 1:53.0
4 358 Aleisha Bazan   Less Than 5   26:21.3 1:18:36.7 9:37.7

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Faith Cornejo   Less Than 5   16:35.9 16:35.9 0:00.0
2 471 Alessa Zapata   Less Than 5   17:42.8 34:18.7 1:06.9

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 473 Emily Cisneros   Less Than 5   15:28.6 15:28.6 0:00.0
2 482 Evelyn Gonzales   Less Than 5   17:09.6 32:38.2 1:41.0

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 338 Sydney Garza   Less Than 5   16:01.4 16:01.4 0:00.0
2 339 Sara Pena   Less Than 5   17:12.6 33:14.0 1:11.2
3 348 Sara Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:50.5 53:04.5 3:49.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:29:54.4

Ave Time:17:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Jada Coutino   1 1 16:39.5 16:39.5 0:00.0
2 343 Ava Gross   2 3 16:58.7 33:38.2 0:19.2
3 347 Natalie Trevino   3 6 17:24.7 51:03.0 0:45.2
4 345 Julianne Ramirez   4 10 18:39.1 1:09:42.2 1:59.6
5 340 Emma Benavides   5 15 20:12.2 1:29:54.4 3:32.7

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Julieta Granados   Less Than 5   14:42.3 14:42.3 0:00.0
2 133 Janeth De la rosa   Less Than 5   14:55.6 29:37.9 0:13.3
3 132 Yesenia Bonilla   Less Than 5   15:41.3 45:19.2 0:58.9
4 134 Alondra Gonzalez   Less Than 5   16:24.5 1:01:43.8 1:42.2

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Eliza Ramos   Less Than 5   14:07.6 14:07.6 0:00.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Evalyn Cantu   Less Than 5   16:47.2 16:47.2 0:00.0
2 376 Maritza Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:24.5 34:11.8 0:37.2
3 367 Nichole Arguello   Less Than 5   17:45.3 51:57.1 0:58.0
4 374 Georjette Ochoa   Less Than 5   20:21.6 1:12:18.8 3:34.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Elizabeth Ortega   Less Than 5   15:38.5 15:38.5 0:00.0

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Yazmin Garcia   Less Than 5   18:25.2 18:25.2 0:00.0
2 308 Fernanda Cardens   Less Than 5   19:06.4 37:31.6 0:41.1