Yellow Jacket XC Invitational

October 07, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 274 Soledad Cruz Mercedes 19:24.9 6:15/M    
2 1 467 Destinee Longoria Weslaco 19:31.9 6:18/M    
3 2 46 Haley Villalpando Edcouch-Elsa 20:06.0 6:29/M    
4 (< 5) 475 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East 20:20.5 6:34/M    
5 3 354 Carissa Gonzalez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:44.6 6:41/M    
6 4 466 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco 20:44.8 6:41/M    
7 5 463 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco 20:58.6 6:46/M    
8 6 44 Natali Mireles Edcouch-Elsa 21:03.3 6:47/M    
9 7 41 Vanessa Cerda Edcouch-Elsa 21:12.5 6:50/M    
10 8 468 Savannah Mendez Weslaco 21:33.4 6:57/M    
11 9 465 Natalie Garcia Weslaco 21:39.4 6:59/M    
12 (< 5) 6 Aylin Huerta Donna North 21:44.4 7:01/M    
13 10 42 Melanie Cordero Edcouch-Elsa 21:58.0 7:05/M    
14 (< 5) 330 Jackeline Villasenor PSJA North 22:10.5 7:09/M    
15 (< 5) 278 Gisela Flores PSJA North 22:16.5 7:11/M    
16 (< 5) 121 Adamaris Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 22:26.6 7:14/M    
17 (< 5) 272 Elisa Cantu Mercedes 22:28.6 7:15/M    
18 (< 5) 122 Cassandra Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 22:30.5 7:15/M    
19 (< 5) 275 Priscila Espinosa Mercedes 22:33.5 7:16/M    
20 11 464 Amity Ebarb Weslaco 22:36.2 7:17/M    
21 (< 5) 5 Roxanne Galvan Donna North 22:48.8 7:21/M    
22 (< 5) 271 Susana Alvarez PSJA North 22:50.4 7:22/M    
23 12 45 Marisol Segovia Edcouch-Elsa 22:58.1 7:25/M    
24 (< 5) 276 Sophia Arista PSJA North 23:00.2 7:25/M    
25 (< 5) 4 Melissa De La Cruz Donna North 23:08.7 7:28/M    
26 13 40 Adriana Aguilar Edcouch-Elsa 23:12.7 7:29/M    
27 14 84 Cristana Young Edinburg Robert Vela 23:14.1 7:30/M    
28 (< 5) 477 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East 23:15.9 7:30/M    
29 15 83 Lynnette Lopez Edinburg Robert Vela 23:20.1 7:32/M    
30 (< 5) 478 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East 23:48.1 7:41/M    
31 16 364 Vanessa Sanchez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:00.6 7:45/M    
32 (< 5) 480 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East 24:04.9 7:46/M    
33 17 349 Sarahi Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:06.4 7:46/M    
34 18 88 Jennifer Ruiz Edinburg Robert Vela 24:07.3 7:47/M    
35 19 85 Angelisa Diaz Edinburg Robert Vela 24:42.9 7:58/M    
36 20 86 Renea Diaz Edinburg Robert Vela 24:51.6 8:01/M    
37 (< 5) 123 Leslie Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 26:20.9 8:30/M    
38 (< 5) 277 Karissa Moya Mercedes 27:01.4 8:43/M    
39 21 351 Alexandra Delgado Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 28:05.6 9:04/M    
40 22 350 Celine De Haro Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 29:24.7 9:29/M    
DQ DQ 325 Susana Alvarez PSJA North        
DQ DQ 326 Sophia Arista PSJA North        

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 99 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg Robert Vela 13:51.9 6:56/M    
2 2 210 Naomi Mendoza Macedonian Christian Academy 14:10.0 7:05/M    
3 3 63 Mia Romero Edcouch-Elsa 14:26.7 7:13/M    
4 4 96 Toni Almeraz Edinburg Robert Vela 14:33.6 7:17/M    
5 5 209 Julia Mendoza Macedonian Christian Academy 14:38.4 7:19/M    
6 6 89 Yumana Zayed Edinburg Robert Vela 15:02.7 7:31/M    
7 7 55 Amanda Luna Edcouch-Elsa 15:12.4 7:36/M    
8 8 331 Paola Alvarado PSJA North 15:13.6 7:37/M    
9 9 337 Alina Rodriguez PSJA North 15:13.7 7:37/M    
10 10 215 Emmalyn Wood Macedonian Christian Academy 15:14.8 7:37/M    
11 11 98 Denise Ramos Edinburg Robert Vela 15:26.1 7:43/M    
12 (< 5) 473 Emily Cisneros Weslaco East 15:28.6 7:44/M    
13 12 90 Briana Picharro Edinburg Robert Vela 15:33.3 7:47/M    
14 (< 5) 108 Destiny Torres La Joya 15:47.1 7:54/M    
15 13 13 Ana Martinez Donna North 15:54.4 7:57/M    
16 (< 5) 338 Sydney Garza Harvest Christian Academy 16:01.4 8:01/M    
17 14 336 Anahi Narvaez PSJA North 16:05.1 8:03/M    
18 15 208 Melia Guerra Macedonian Christian Academy 16:05.8 8:03/M    
19 16 48 Briana Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 16:08.2 8:04/M    
20 17 91 Justine Alcoser Edinburg Robert Vela 16:08.9 8:04/M    
21 18 14 Sheyla Medina Donna North 16:15.4 8:08/M    
22 (< 5) 469 Faith Cornejo Weslaco 16:35.9 8:18/M    
23 19 56 Rain Rangel Edcouch-Elsa 16:43.0 8:22/M    
24 (< 5) 362 Marianne Ortiz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:43.5 8:22/M    
25 (< 5) 107 Celia De Los Santos La Joya 16:45.2 8:23/M    
26 20 214 Jessalyn Vasquez Macedonian Christian Academy 16:48.0 8:24/M    
27 (< 5) 105 Gabriela Romo La Joya 16:53.1 8:27/M    
28 (< 5) 360 Klarissa Monroy Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:55.1 8:28/M    
29 21 335 Ines Molina PSJA North 16:56.0 8:28/M    
30 22 332 Evelyn Chavez PSJA North 17:00.4 8:30/M    
31 23 61 Destiny Munoz Edcouch-Elsa 17:03.8 8:32/M    
32 24 50 Bianca Cardenas Edcouch-Elsa 17:08.3 8:34/M    
33 (< 5) 482 Evelyn Gonzales Weslaco East 17:09.6 8:35/M    
34 25 334 Jasmin Martinez PSJA North 17:12.5 8:36/M    
35 (< 5) 339 Sara Pena Harvest Christian Academy 17:12.6 8:36/M    
36 26 52 Ginnik Cuevas Edcouch-Elsa 17:14.1 8:37/M    
37 27 333 Victoria Garcia PSJA North 17:18.7 8:39/M    
38 (< 5) 102 Sofia Elizondo La Joya 17:22.7 8:41/M    
39 (< 5) 471 Alessa Zapata Weslaco 17:42.8 8:51/M    
40 28 16 Heaven Pena Donna North 17:52.8 8:56/M    
41 29 212 Gabriella Rodriguez Macedonian Christian Academy 17:55.2 8:58/M    
42 30 539 Anahi Ozuna San Perlita 17:57.4 8:59/M    
43 31 537 Briseida Maldonado San Perlita 18:02.5 9:01/M    
44 32 536 MEAGAN KINNEY San Perlita 18:02.8 9:01/M    
45 33 542 MAIAH DUARTE San Perlita 18:07.0 9:04/M    
46 34 93 Adelaida Huecochea Edinburg Robert Vela 18:09.4 9:05/M    
47 35 12 Salma Hurtado Donna North 18:09.9 9:05/M    
48 36 51 Karen Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 18:32.9 9:16/M    
49 (< 5) 359 Nancy Flores Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:36.6 9:18/M    
50 37 206 Salma Arevalo Macedonian Christian Academy 18:45.4 9:23/M    
51 38 211 Sofia Mireles Macedonian Christian Academy 18:56.9 9:28/M    
52 39 207 Kierston Curling Macedonian Christian Academy 19:09.8 9:35/M    
53 40 49 Shana Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 19:32.6 9:46/M    
54 41 204 Dani Arevalo Macedonian Christian Academy 19:37.9 9:49/M    
55 42 10 Vanessa Garcia Donna North 19:39.4 9:50/M    
56 (>10) 205 Gabi Arevalo Macedonian Christian Academy 19:42.5 9:51/M    
57 (< 5) 348 Sara Rodriguez Harvest Christian Academy 19:50.5 9:55/M    
58 43 11 Arlette Herrera Donna North 20:12.3 10:06/M    
59 44 17 Galilea Rmirez Donna North 20:19.2 10:10/M    
60 45 54 Julianna Garces Edcouch-Elsa 20:19.7 10:10/M    
61 (>10) 213 Nicole Sanchez Macedonian Christian Academy 20:46.8 10:23/M    
62 46 541 Nancy Zallar San Perlita 21:54.9 10:57/M    
63 47 15 Jasmin Montoya Donna North 22:02.2 11:01/M    
64 (< 5) 358 Aleisha Bazan Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:21.3 13:11/M    
DQ DQ 470 Anika Olvera Weslaco        

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 137 Eliza Ramos La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14:07.6 7:04/M    
2 (< 5) 135 Julieta Granados La Joya 14:42.3 7:21/M    
3 (< 5) 133 Janeth De la rosa La Joya 14:55.6 7:28/M    
4 (< 5) 486 Elizabeth Ortega Weslaco East 15:38.5 7:49/M    
5 (< 5) 132 Yesenia Bonilla La Joya 15:41.3 7:51/M    
6 (< 5) 134 Alondra Gonzalez La Joya 16:24.5 8:12/M    
7 1 342 Jada Coutino PSJA North 16:39.5 8:20/M    
8 (< 5) 368 Evalyn Cantu Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:47.2 8:24/M    
9 2 343 Ava Gross PSJA North 16:58.7 8:29/M    
10 (< 5) 376 Maritza Rodriguez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:24.5 8:42/M    
11 3 347 Natalie Trevino PSJA North 17:24.7 8:42/M    
12 (< 5) 367 Nichole Arguello Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:45.3 8:53/M    
13 (< 5) 313 Yazmin Garcia Harvest Christian Academy 18:25.2 9:13/M    
14 4 345 Julianne Ramirez PSJA North 18:39.1 9:20/M    
15 (< 5) 308 Fernanda Cardens Harvest Christian Academy 19:06.4 9:33/M    
16 5 340 Emma Benavides PSJA North 20:12.2 10:06/M    
17 (< 5) 374 Georjette Ochoa Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 20:21.6 10:11/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 284 Julian Fuentes Mercedes 16:27.9 5:18/M    
2 2 492 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 16:37.3 5:22/M    
3 3 287 Gudadalupe Reyes Mercedes 16:56.8 5:28/M    
4 4 69 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 17:05.9 5:31/M    
5 5 490 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East 17:11.2 5:33/M    
6 6 488 Javier Esquivel Weslaco East 17:12.1 5:33/M    
7 7 489 Abram Maldonado Weslaco East 17:13.7 5:33/M    
8 8 487 David Burciaga Weslaco East 17:14.5 5:34/M    
9 9 67 Kristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 17:18.2 5:35/M    
10 10 285 Marco Jimenez Mercedes 17:23.3 5:36/M    
11 11 493 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East 17:29.6 5:38/M    
12 12 65 Mark Cardona Edcouch-Elsa 17:35.3 5:40/M    
13 13 377 Adam Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:42.4 5:43/M    
14 14 378 Aaron Lazo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:43.8 5:43/M    
15 15 495 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 17:45.4 5:44/M    
16 16 494 Alejandro Rodriguez Weslaco East 17:47.2 5:44/M    
17 17 68 Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa 17:50.7 5:45/M    
18 18 66 Jeremiah De Los Santos Edcouch-Elsa 17:54.8 5:46/M    
19 19 294 Juan Orozco PSJA North 17:59.5 5:48/M    
20 20 379 Cristian Morelos Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 18:01.7 5:49/M    
21 21 282 Jose Bocardo Mercedes 18:21.8 5:55/M    
22 22 439 Eddie Uria PSJA Southwest 18:26.1 5:57/M    
23 23 223 Emanuel Esparza McAllen Memorial 18:27.8 5:57/M    
24 24 291 Jorge Cavazos PSJA North 18:40.7 6:01/M    
25 25 70 Ryan Whalen Edcouch-Elsa 18:41.9 6:02/M    
26 26 144 Ediberto Pintor La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 18:52.1 6:05/M    
27 27 139 Alberto Alcala La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 18:54.4 6:06/M    
28 28 286 Jason Ledesma Mercedes 18:55.0 6:06/M    
29 29 383 Elias Moreno Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:03.8 6:09/M    
30 30 442 Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest 19:07.5 6:10/M    
31 31 438 Nelson Santana PSJA Southwest 19:19.9 6:14/M    
32 32 297 David Uribe PSJA North 19:20.6 6:14/M    
33 33 225 Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial 19:23.5 6:15/M    
34 34 448 Marco Ramos PSJA Southwest 19:28.8 6:17/M    
35 35 384 Christian Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 19:38.2 6:20/M    
36 36 491 Jacob Perez Weslaco East 19:39.8 6:20/M    
37 37 226 Santiago Guerrero McAllen Memorial 19:48.7 6:23/M    
38 38 295 Arnold Ortiz PSJA North 19:52.9 6:25/M    
39 39 149 Abraham Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:03.3 6:28/M    
40 40 433 Jonathan Peña PSJA Southwest 20:07.0 6:29/M    
41 41 227 Reyquan Mcghee McAllen Memorial 20:26.0 6:35/M    
42 42 151 Felipe Trevino La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:35.2 6:38/M    
43 43 431 Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest 20:37.0 6:39/M    
44 44 143 Alfredo Mendoza La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:37.4 6:39/M    
45 45 293 Josue Morin PSJA North 20:43.3 6:41/M    
46 46 224 Jarod Garza McAllen Memorial 20:46.1 6:42/M    
47 47 292 Daniel Maldonado PSJA North 21:01.6 6:47/M    
48 48 146 Rosbel Pruneda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:12.5 6:50/M    
49 49 449 Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 21:19.7 6:53/M    
50 50 432 Hugo Pena PSJA Southwest 21:25.0 6:55/M    
51 51 450 Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest 21:26.6 6:55/M    
52 52 140 Juan Fraye La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:31.3 6:56/M    
53 53 147 Jerry Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:39.6 6:59/M    
54 54 148 Luis Rocha La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 22:53.5 7:23/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 509 Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East 18:10.7 5:52/M    
2 2 503 Gustavo Herrera Weslaco East 18:14.5 5:53/M    
3 3 113 Reynaldo Salinas La Joya 18:34.9 5:59/M    
4 4 110 Kobe Guajardo La Joya 18:36.6 6:00/M    
5 5 169 Francisco Martinez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 18:39.8 6:01/M    
6 6 508 Jesus Vazquez Weslaco East 18:40.5 6:01/M    
7 7 496 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East 18:44.8 6:03/M    
8 8 171 Irbing Rosas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 18:45.8 6:03/M    
9 9 156 Alexis Contreras La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 19:00.4 6:08/M    
10 (< 5) 71 Robert Carillo Casimiro Edcouch-Elsa 19:07.0 6:10/M    
11 10 497 Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East 19:20.6 6:14/M    
12 11 109 Roy Flores La Joya 19:24.2 6:15/M    
13 12 298 Joshua Botello PSJA North 19:33.0 6:18/M    
14 13 152 Lauro Alvarez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 19:33.7 6:18/M    
15 14 301 Christian Hernandez PSJA North 19:38.6 6:20/M    
16 15 525 Adam Barrientez San Perlita 19:46.3 6:23/M    
17 16 510 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East 19:53.2 6:25/M    
18 17 170 Ivan Ortiz La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 19:57.6 6:26/M    
19 18 527 Bryan Herrera San Perlita 20:00.4 6:27/M    
20 19 36 Genaro Rocha Donna North 20:03.0 6:28/M    
21 20 166 Jose Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:09.1 6:30/M    
22 21 501 Joel Ginez Weslaco East 20:14.1 6:32/M    
23 22 167 Kevin Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:18.1 6:33/M    
24 (< 5) 221 Sebastian Mireles Macedonian Christian Academy 20:19.7 6:33/M    
25 23 115 Luis Garcia La Joya 20:21.8 6:34/M    
26 24 158 Roel Escobedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:35.9 6:38/M    
27 (< 5) 290 Robbie leal Harvest Christian Academy 20:39.0 6:40/M    
28 25 112 Gamaliel Rodriguez La Joya 20:40.8 6:40/M    
29 26 522 James Herrera San Perlita 20:45.8 6:42/M    
30 27 168 Francisco Jacobo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:47.0 6:42/M    
31 28 157 Sergio Escareno La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:51.4 6:44/M    
32 (>10) 165 Jonathan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 20:54.7 6:45/M    
33 29 530 Victor Galvan San Perlita 20:57.3 6:45/M    
34 30 23 Antonio Gutierrez Donna North 20:57.4 6:45/M    
35 31 499 Gabriel Corona Weslaco East 21:03.8 6:47/M    
36 32 387 Rafael Gutierrez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:05.1 6:48/M    
37 (>10) 160 Wesley Fraye La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:06.6 6:48/M    
38 33 312 jose Villanueva PSJA North 21:08.5 6:49/M    
39 34 392 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 21:09.9 6:49/M    
40 35 25 Jose Lopez Donna North 21:16.1 6:52/M    
41 36 528 Gabriel Lopez San Perlita 21:19.8 6:53/M    
42 (>10) 161 Celso Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:24.1 6:54/M    
43 37 39 Jay Valle Donna North 21:31.7 6:56/M    
44 38 304 Angel Mata PSJA North 21:33.7 6:57/M    
45 (< 5) 218 Zenny Garza Macedonian Christian Academy 21:35.7 6:58/M    
46 39 24 Jose Juarez Donna North 21:35.9 6:58/M    
47 40 520 Enrique Nieto San Perlita 21:44.3 7:01/M    
48 41 531 Tige Johnson San Perlita 21:48.4 7:02/M    
49 (>10) 173 Daniel Varela La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:50.3 7:03/M    
50 (>10) 155 Bernardo Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21:51.7 7:03/M    
51 42 521 Julian Herrera San Perlita 21:52.1 7:03/M    
52 43 534 ANDREW ROAH San Perlita 22:22.0 7:13/M    
53 44 390 Jose Rios Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 22:23.5 7:13/M    
54 (>10) 163 Jose Gonzalez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 22:28.6 7:15/M    
55 45 302 Felipe Hernandez PSJA North 22:33.0 7:16/M    
56 (>10) 164 Ivan Gordo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 22:38.5 7:18/M    
57 46 523 Noah Olivarez San Perlita 22:43.0 7:20/M    
58 47 26 Andrew Mendiola Donna North 22:47.8 7:21/M    
59 48 33 Jorge Ramirez Donna North 22:47.8 7:21/M    
60 49 296 Christopher Razo PSJA North 23:18.9 7:31/M    
61 50 311 Gerardo Vega PSJA North 23:28.2 7:34/M    
62 (< 5) 217 Preston Curling Macedonian Christian Academy 23:36.1 7:37/M    
63 51 28 Steven Ortiz Donna North 23:38.8 7:37/M    
64 52 305 Alexis Ortiz PSJA North 23:42.4 7:39/M    
65 (>10) 153 Johan Arevalos La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 23:56.4 7:43/M    
66 (< 5) 232 Juan Chavez Peralez McAllen Memorial 24:02.2 7:45/M    
67 53 310 Roy Snell PSJA North 24:10.5 7:48/M    
68 54 32 Tomas Ponce Donna North 24:15.2 7:49/M    
69 (>10) 526 Benito Gutierrez San Perlita 24:17.9 7:50/M    
70 (>10) 162 Osvaldo Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 24:45.0 7:59/M    
71 55 393 Josiah Garza Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:46.6 7:59/M    
72 (>10) 529 Wyatt Rhodes San Perlita 24:46.8 7:59/M    
73 56 507 Rene Perez Weslaco East 24:54.5 8:02/M    
74 57 394 Luis Tabarez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 24:54.5 8:02/M    
75 58 20 Leo Cavazos Donna North 25:00.3 8:04/M    
76 (>10) 172 Bryan Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 25:14.0 8:08/M    
77 (< 5) 242 Francisco Torres McAllen Memorial 25:52.3 8:21/M    
78 59 505 Oscar Ledezma Weslaco East 25:59.4 8:23/M    
79 60 309 Carlos Sanchez PSJA North 26:19.2 8:29/M    
80 (>10) 545 Eligio Pineda PSJA North 26:21.9 8:30/M    
81 61 395 David Quintanilla Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 26:58.8 8:42/M    
82 (>10) 303 Edson Martinez PSJA North 28:07.4 9:04/M    
83 (>10) 300 Geronimo Gonzalez PSJA North 28:46.8 9:17/M    
84 (>10) 29 James Ozuna Donna North 29:28.7 9:30/M    
85 (>10) 38 Horacio Soto Donna North 29:55.6 9:39/M    
86 (>10) 307 Adolfo Salazar PSJA North 29:59.6 9:40/M    
87 (< 5) 280 Neale Nicdas Harvest Christian Academy 30:10.2 9:44/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 175 Anthony Calvillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 10:58.1 5:29/M    
2 2 187 Irvin Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 11:08.6 5:34/M    
3 3 519 Kevin Vazquez Weslaco East 11:14.0 5:37/M    
4 4 513 Jesus Garza Weslaco East 11:23.2 5:42/M    
5 5 247 Pedro Arispe McAllen Memorial 11:25.3 5:43/M    
6 6 516 David Medrano Weslaco East 11:26.8 5:43/M    
7 7 79 Alexis Lopez Edcouch-Elsa 11:30.0 5:45/M    
8 8 518 Jose Rivera Weslaco East 11:49.1 5:55/M    
9 9 317 Matthew Cantu PSJA North 11:57.1 5:59/M    
10 10 80 Christopher Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 12:00.5 6:00/M    
11 11 189 Christan Mata La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:01.6 6:01/M    
12 12 184 Alvaro Gonzalez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:02.3 6:01/M    
13 13 511 Jesus Barragan Weslaco East 12:06.0 6:03/M    
14 14 185 Kenneth Gonzalez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:10.0 6:05/M    
15 15 316 Jeremyah Botello PSJA North 12:11.1 6:06/M    
16 16 195 Bryan Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:13.7 6:07/M    
17 17 179 Gerardo Estrada La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:14.9 6:07/M    
18 18 452 Sabian Figueroa PSJA Southwest 12:16.3 6:08/M    
19 19 515 Ismael Lopez Weslaco East 12:18.8 6:09/M    
20 20 455 Alejandro Peña PSJA Southwest 12:20.9 6:10/M    
21 21 324 Kevin Morales PSJA North 12:21.6 6:11/M    
22 22 72 Jonathon Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 12:27.4 6:14/M    
23 23 190 Elian Mata La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:50.9 6:25/M    
24 24 399 Christopher Villarreal Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 12:52.9 6:26/M    
25 25 200 Arturo Tamez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12:55.8 6:28/M    
26 26 514 Jesse Ibarra Weslaco East 12:57.3 6:29/M    
27 27 77 Danny Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa 13:04.2 6:32/M    
28 28 461 Ivar Zapata PSJA Southwest 13:11.4 6:36/M    
29 29 251 Rodman Cruz McAllen Memorial 13:12.2 6:36/M    
30 30 400 Diego Villarreal Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:18.9 6:39/M    
31 31 315 Julio Barrera PSJA North 13:20.7 6:40/M    
32 32 322 Phillip Gomez PSJA North 13:21.0 6:41/M    
33 33 459 Matthew Rivera PSJA Southwest 13:21.7 6:41/M    
34 34 401 Eric Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:22.5 6:41/M    
35 35 181 Alonso Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 13:27.8 6:44/M    
36 36 314 Christian Alvarez PSJA North 13:31.0 6:46/M    
37 37 76 Michael Flores Edcouch-Elsa 13:38.4 6:49/M    
38 38 321 Oscar Garcia PSJA North 13:46.5 6:53/M    
39 (>10) 199 Roel Sanchez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 13:47.2 6:54/M    
40 39 248 Daniel Bernal McAllen Memorial 13:50.6 6:55/M    
41 40 397 Isiah Casas Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:51.1 6:56/M    
42 41 406 Justin Garcia Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 13:52.1 6:56/M    
43 42 456 Marcos A. Perez PSJA Southwest 13:54.5 6:57/M    
44 (< 5) 288 Isaac Rodriguez Harvest Christian Academy 13:56.1 6:58/M    
45 (>10) 201 Jose Valadez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14:04.0 7:02/M    
46 (>10) 183 Javier Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14:07.3 7:04/M    
47 43 512 Orlando Fuentes Weslaco East 14:32.9 7:16/M    
48 44 517 Leonel Pena Weslaco East 14:37.2 7:19/M    
49 45 402 Joshua Ruvalcaba Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 14:43.3 7:22/M    
50 (>10) 203 Adrian Zavala La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14:45.8 7:23/M    
51 46 319 Raul Castillo PSJA North 14:48.5 7:24/M    
52 (>10) 176 Alexis Caudillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14:53.3 7:27/M    
53 (>10) 174 Rodrigo Arevalo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 15:19.7 7:40/M    
54 47 457 Hector Ramirez PSJA Southwest 15:25.3 7:43/M    
55 48 269 Omar Salazar McAllen Memorial 15:25.6 7:43/M    
56 49 267 David Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 15:36.0 7:48/M    
57 50 320 Alexis Duron PSJA North 16:12.4 8:06/M    
58 51 323 Ryan Medina PSJA North 16:19.3 8:10/M    
59 52 268 Giovani Ruiz McAllen Memorial 16:24.1 8:12/M    
60 (>10) 182 Ismael Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:06.3 8:33/M    
61 53 451 Jose Cruz PSJA Southwest 17:07.0 8:34/M    
62 (>10) 318 David Castellanos PSJA North 17:10.0 8:35/M    
63 (< 5) 283 Ryan Leal Harvest Christian Academy 17:20.7 8:40/M    
64 54 407 Esteban Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:24.1 8:42/M    
65 55 403 Alejandro Anaya Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:43.8 8:52/M    
DQ DQ 289 Josue De La Fuente Mercedes