Hebbronville Long Horn Cross Country Invitational

October 07, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:37:31.0

Ave Time:19:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1045 Leonel Lopez   1 1 17:52.3 17:52.3 0:00.0
2 1047 Nicholas McRae   2 3 17:58.2 35:50.5 0:05.8
3 1049 Eric Rodriguez   3 6 18:24.2 54:14.7 0:31.8
4 1044 Vinod Lewis   8 14 21:37.8 1:15:52.6 3:45.4
5 1043 Anthony Bustamante   9 23 21:38.3 1:37:31.0 3:46.0
6 1046 Jacob Martinez   (10) (33) 22:21.6 1:59:52.6 4:29.3

Team - St Augustine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:45:53.6

Ave Time:21:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1124 Fernando Munoz   4 4 18:51.3 18:51.3 0:00.0
2 1123 Carlo Menchaca   5 9 20:02.2 38:53.6 1:10.8
3 1121 Jesus Garza   6 15 21:30.3 1:00:23.9 2:39.0
4 1125 Luis Palafox   7 22 21:36.9 1:22:00.8 2:45.5
5 1120 Carlos De Leon   11 33 23:52.7 1:45:53.6 5:01.4

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1000 Josue Perez   Less Than 5   19:03.7 19:03.7 0:00.0

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1100 Ryan Vela   Less Than 5   19:20.0 19:20.0 0:00.0
2 1098 Carlos Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:36.7 38:56.7 0:16.7
3 1099 Gabriel Morales   Less Than 5   19:53.6 58:50.4 0:33.6

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:46:19.1

Ave Time:21:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1102 Adam Garcia   1 1 20:20.4 20:20.4 1:00.4
2 1104 Derrick Gonzalez   2 3 20:52.2 41:12.7 1:32.2
3 1110 Zachary Tunchez   3 6 21:08.5 1:02:21.3 1:48.5
4 1109 Jon Rodriguez   4 10 21:17.4 1:23:38.7 1:57.4
5 1106 Chris Laso   7 17 22:40.3 1:46:19.1 3:20.3
6 1108 Brandon Ramirez   (8) (25) 22:51.6 2:09:10.7 3:31.6
7 1105 Alex Guerra   (12) (37) 24:47.7 2:33:58.5 5:27.7
8 1103 Kevin Garcia   (13) (50) 27:01.9 3:01:00.4 7:41.9
9 1101 Max Castillo   (15) (65) 27:57.8 3:28:58.3 8:37.8

Team - St Augustine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:55:03.9

Ave Time:23:00.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Mario Jimenez   5 5 22:01.3 22:01.3 0:00.0
2 1137 Zachary Reyna   6 11 22:08.4 44:09.7 0:07.0
3 1132 Ryan Moore   9 20 22:59.9 1:07:09.6 0:58.5
4 1126 Evan Cerna   10 30 23:06.9 1:30:16.6 1:05.6
5 1131 Marlon Jimenez   11 41 24:47.2 1:55:03.9 2:45.9
6 1135 Emilio Ralero   (14) (55) 27:03.8 2:22:07.8 5:02.5

Team - Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1028 Alex Lerma   Less Than 5   24:09.2 24:09.2 0:00.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Lauro Gomez   Less Than 5   24:22.7 24:22.7 0:00.0
2 1054 Abraham Puig   Less Than 5   24:37.7 49:00.4 0:15.0
3 1050 Brandin Carballo   Less Than 5   26:00.3 1:15:00.8 1:37.6
4 1053 Austin Lopez   Less Than 5   26:08.5 1:41:09.3 1:45.8

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1141 Hinojosa Andres   Less Than 5   25:34.4 25:34.4 0:00.0
2 1140 Vela Richard   Less Than 5   25:38.5 51:12.9 0:04.0
3 1145 Guajardo Dennis   Less Than 5   26:58.0 1:18:11.0 1:23.5

Final Team Results - Boys

8th grade

Team - Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1030 Jordan Benavides   Less Than 5   10:46.9 10:46.9 0:00.0
2 1032 Embry Trevino   Less Than 5   13:01.8 23:48.7 2:14.8

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1059 Jaiden Silguero   Less Than 5   9:25.5 9:25.5 0:00.0
DQ 1181 TEST 7 TEST 7   DQ        

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1112 Bobby Nunez   Less Than 5   9:05.3 9:05.3 0:00.0
2 1111 Damian Chapa   Less Than 5   11:01.4 20:06.8 1:56.0

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1156 Benavente Sergio   Less Than 5   9:25.4 9:25.4 0:00.0
2 1155 Sifuentes Mateo   Less Than 5   9:45.1 19:10.5 0:19.7
3 1158 Alaniz Jonathan   Less Than 5   10:00.4 29:10.9 0:35.0
4 1157 Vela Sam   Less Than 5   11:20.1 40:31.1 1:54.7

Final Team Results - Boys

7th grade

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:08:57.6

Ave Time:13:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1003 Isayah Gonzalez   1 1 11:14.0 11:14.0 0:00.0
2 1004 Andrew Guerra   2 3 12:00.0 23:14.0 0:45.9
3 1007 Gabriel Rodriguez   3 6 15:05.3 38:19.4 3:51.2
4 1002 Ethan Aldaco   4 10 15:06.8 53:26.3 3:52.8
5 1005 Oscar Martinez   5 15 15:31.3 1:08:57.6 4:17.2
6 1006 Brandon Ramirez   (6) (21) 15:58.4 1:24:56.1 4:44.3

Team - Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Emeterio Arredondo   Less Than 5   15:35.4 15:35.4 0:00.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1069 Hector Garcia   Less Than 5   11:56.0 11:56.0 0:00.0
2 1067 Alvaro Landa   Less Than 5   13:56.1 25:52.1 2:00.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1113 Joshua Ruvalcaba   Less Than 5   12:05.3 12:05.3 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Bandit

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 1175 TEST 1 TEST 1   DQ        
DQ 1176 TEST 2 TEST 2   DQ