South Texas Cross Country Meet

October 10, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.9

Ave Time:19:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Gerardo Munoz   1 1 18:27.8 18:27.8 0:00.0
2 100 Erick Chavarria   2 3 18:52.5 37:20.4 0:24.7
3 104 Luis Sanchez   3 6 19:01.2 56:21.6 0:33.3
4 98 Gomez Abel   12 18 20:25.1 1:16:46.7 1:57.2
5 99 Carlos Cantu   16 34 20:49.2 1:37:35.9 2:21.3
6 102 Josue Mosqueda   (17) (51) 21:25.8 1:59:01.8 2:58.0
7 101 Lorenzo Martinez   (22) (73) 22:07.2 2:21:09.0 3:39.3

Team - IDEA College Prep. Edinburg

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:38:59.2

Ave Time:19:47.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Isai Garcia   4 4 19:04.8 19:04.8 0:00.0
2 35 Hugo Chavarria   6 10 19:10.3 38:15.2 0:05.4
3 41 Joel Solis   9 19 19:58.2 58:13.5 0:53.3
4 40 Gerardo Herrera   10 29 20:21.8 1:18:35.3 1:16.9
5 36 Adrian Garcia   11 40 20:23.8 1:38:59.2 1:18.9
6 38 Fabian Garcia   (13) (53) 20:25.2 1:59:24.4 1:20.3
7 37 Angel Garcia   (14) (67) 20:27.7 2:19:52.2 1:22.8

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:43:57.1

Ave Time:20:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Caleb Stevens   7 7 19:28.6 19:28.6 0:00.0
2 160 Pedro Boza   8 15 19:46.2 39:14.9 0:17.5
3 163 Diego Martinez   15 30 20:45.5 1:00:00.5 1:16.8
4 161 Eugen Cruz   18 48 21:33.4 1:21:33.9 2:04.7
5 165 Nicandro Mendoza   24 72 22:23.2 1:43:57.1 2:54.5
6 162 Jaime Garcia   (25) (97) 22:28.8 2:06:25.9 3:00.1
7 164 Michael Medrano   (26) (123) 22:32.5 2:28:58.5 3:03.8

Team - Athlos Leadership Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:46:57.1

Ave Time:21:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Eduardo Villanueva   5 5 19:10.2 19:10.2 0:00.0
2 4 Christian Solis   19 24 21:44.2 40:54.4 2:33.9
3 3 Juan Salas   20 44 21:45.7 1:02:40.2 2:35.5
4 6 Jesus Vega   21 65 21:57.6 1:24:37.8 2:47.4
5 1 Thomas Guerrero   23 88 22:19.3 1:46:57.1 3:09.1
6 2 Jose Salas   (27) (115) 23:00.1 2:09:57.2 3:49.9
7 5 Victor Vargas   (28) (143) 24:11.2 2:34:08.5 5:01.0

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Matthew Gomez   Less Than 5   25:24.5 25:24.5 0:00.0
2 144 Kohei Nomoto   Less Than 5   25:26.0 50:50.5 0:01.5
3 145 Noah Saldivar   Less Than 5   25:29.0 1:16:19.5 0:04.5

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:05:49.9

Ave Time:13:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Jesus Antuan Cotero   2 2 12:40.6 12:40.6 0:00.0
2 125 David Villarreal   3 5 12:46.7 25:27.3 0:06.1
3 120 Diego Briones   6 11 12:52.3 38:19.7 0:11.7
4 119 Jesus Almaraz   16 27 13:30.5 51:50.2 0:49.9
5 124 Addin Vela   20 47 13:59.7 1:05:49.9 1:19.1
6 123 Pedro Rios   (27) (74) 14:17.3 1:20:07.2 1:36.7
7 121 Luis Castillo   (48) (122) 15:22.0 1:35:29.3 2:41.4

Team - IDEA McAllen College Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:05:57.9

Ave Time:13:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Micah Sanchez   1 1 12:34.3 12:34.3 0:00.0
2 78 Alberto Garza   5 6 12:51.1 25:25.5 0:16.8
3 80 Joshua Garza   12 18 13:12.7 38:38.2 0:38.4
4 81 Enrique Perez   13 31 13:18.6 51:56.8 0:44.2
5 79 Fabian Garza   22 53 14:01.1 1:05:57.9 1:26.7
6 82 Diego Rodriguez   (33) (86) 14:29.9 1:20:27.8 1:55.5
7 77 Samuel Bustamante   (39) (125) 14:48.5 1:35:16.4 2:14.1

Team - Rising Scholars Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:07:22.2

Ave Time:13:28.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Hector Leal   7 7 13:02.5 13:02.5 0:00.0
2 213 Jake Pockrus   10 17 13:09.3 26:11.8 0:06.7
3 212 David Perez   11 28 13:10.6 39:22.5 0:08.1
4 214 Paul Rendon   17 45 13:49.2 53:11.7 0:46.7
5 209 Gaddiel Garcia   24 69 14:10.4 1:07:22.2 1:07.9
6 211 Cairo Perez   (28) (97) 14:19.9 1:21:42.1 1:17.4
7 215 Joshua Sauceda   (47) (144) 15:01.6 1:36:43.7 1:59.1

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:08:06.9

Ave Time:13:37.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Jose Molina   9 9 13:07.4 13:07.4 0:00.0
2 183 Kevin Riojas   14 23 13:18.6 26:26.0 0:11.2
3 187 Royden Sarinana   15 38 13:22.2 39:48.2 0:14.8
4 184 Andrew Graham   23 61 14:04.9 53:53.2 0:57.5
5 182 Roel Medina   25 86 14:13.7 1:08:06.9 1:06.3
6 185 Jose Luna   (32) (118) 14:26.3 1:22:33.3 1:18.9
7 186 Gael Gonzalez   (42) (160) 14:50.6 1:37:24.0 1:43.2

Team - Idea North Mission CP

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:09:58.3

Ave Time:13:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Omar Vidal   4 4 12:48.8 12:48.8 0:00.0
2 95 Joseph Rodriguez   8 12 13:06.4 25:55.2 0:17.6
3 92 Erick Fernandez   21 33 13:59.7 39:54.9 1:10.8
4 93 Adrian Garcia   30 63 14:23.4 54:18.4 1:34.6
5 96 Jesus Saucedo   50 113 15:39.8 1:09:58.3 2:51.0
6 91 Oscar De La Garza   (54) (167) 17:07.0 1:27:05.3 4:18.2
7 94 Osvaldo Lopez   (58) (225) 17:34.2 1:44:39.5 4:45.4

Team - IDEA RIVERVIEW

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:11:48.4

Ave Time:14:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Jesus Belmares   18 18 13:54.2 13:54.2 0:00.0
2 134 Jose Luis Guerrero   26 44 14:16.2 28:10.4 0:21.9
3 136 Victor Guerrero De la Fuent   29 73 14:22.1 42:32.5 0:27.8
4 135 Manuel Mena   37 110 14:34.5 57:07.1 0:40.3
5 138 Eduardo Najera   38 148 14:41.3 1:11:48.4 0:47.0
6 137 Adrian Valdez   (41) (189) 14:50.2 1:26:38.7 0:56.0
7 139 Gael Le Duc   (44) (233) 14:52.8 1:41:31.5 0:58.6

Team - IDEA College Prep. Edinburg

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:16:08.3

Ave Time:15:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Uziel Vasquez   34 34 14:31.9 14:31.9 0:00.0
2 60 Gael Rivera   36 70 14:33.0 29:05.0 0:01.0
3 62 Omar Vega   40 110 14:49.5 43:54.5 0:17.5
4 57 Efren Martinez   46 156 14:56.5 58:51.0 0:24.5
5 59 Josue Quintanilla   55 211 17:17.2 1:16:08.3 2:45.2
6 56 Daniel Barrera   (59) (270) 17:43.6 1:33:52.0 3:11.6
7 58 Javier Pena   (60) (330) 18:14.3 1:52:06.3 3:42.3

Team - Athlos Leadership Academy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:18:06.6

Ave Time:15:37.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Gabriel Cisneros   19 19 13:55.0 13:55.0 0:00.0
2 20 Francisco Barrera   43 62 14:51.1 28:46.2 0:56.1
3 23 Jose Gallegos   45 107 14:54.1 43:40.4 0:59.1
4 24 Juan Ramos   53 160 16:56.4 1:00:36.8 3:01.4
5 21 Ricardo Castillo   57 217 17:29.7 1:18:06.6 3:34.6
6 25 Brian Salinas   (62) (279) 19:14.3 1:37:20.9 5:19.2
7 26 Martin Sanchez   (63) (342) 21:13.0 1:58:33.9 7:18.0

Team - Raul Yzaguirre School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:39:20.7

Ave Time:19:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Jesus Pardo   31 31 14:25.8 14:25.8 0:00.0
2 195 Brian Lara   35 66 14:32.0 28:57.9 0:06.2
3 200 Jaun Carlos Valerio   65 131 22:26.7 51:24.6 8:00.9
4 201 Oscar Vasquez   66 197 22:26.7 1:13:51.4 8:00.9
5 198 Jose Salvador   68 265 25:29.3 1:39:20.7 11:03.4
6 196 Emanuel Martinez   (69) (334) 27:44.0 2:07:04.7 13:18.2
7 199 Victor Trevino   (70) (404) 27:45.1 2:34:49.9 13:19.3

Team - Vanguard Mozart Secondary

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:24:35.7

Ave Time:16:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Hector Godino   49 49 15:23.7 15:23.7 0:00.0
2 235 Marco Martinez   51 100 16:03.8 31:27.6 0:40.0
3 233 Raul Cantu   52 152 16:38.8 48:06.5 1:15.1
4 238 Jose Vasquez   56 208 17:23.6 1:05:30.1 1:59.8
5 237 Angel Ordonez   61 269 19:05.6 1:24:35.7 3:41.8
6 239 Jesus Villagran   (64) (333) 22:10.4 1:46:46.1 6:46.6
7 236 Ruben Ocanas   (67) (400) 24:45.2 2:11:31.4 9:21.4

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Daniel Torres   Less Than 5   16:05.6 16:05.6 0:00.0
2 158 Joshua Richmond   Less Than 5   16:08.1 32:13.8 0:02.4

Team - Vanguard Academy Beethoven

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Aaron Garcia   Less Than 5   14:38.6 14:38.6 0:00.0
2 227 Marcos Vela   Less Than 5   16:07.2 30:45.9 1:28.6
3 225 Eliud Mata   Less Than 5   16:08.6 46:54.5 1:29.9