South Texas Cross Country Meet

October 10, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - IDEA McAllen College Prep

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:16:39.9

Ave Time:15:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Alyssa Aguilar   1 1 14:33.1 14:33.1 0:00.0
2 66 Michelle Nieves   4 5 15:01.0 29:34.1 0:27.9
3 65 Debanhi Escalante   6 11 15:08.5 44:42.7 0:35.4
4 69 Angela Steckler   7 18 15:29.2 1:00:12.0 0:56.1
5 64 Daniela Del Angel   14 32 16:27.8 1:16:39.9 1:54.7
6 68 Krysta Rivero   (17) (49) 16:37.9 1:33:17.9 2:04.8
7 67 Melanie Orocio   (24) (73) 18:04.2 1:51:22.1 3:31.1

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:20:27.1

Ave Time:16:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Michelle Moncada   3 3 14:48.5 14:48.5 0:00.0
2 168 Emily Rojas   11 14 16:03.8 30:52.3 1:15.2
3 173 Iaisha DeLaGarza   12 26 16:16.8 47:09.1 1:28.2
4 171 Olivia Rodriguez   15 41 16:33.6 1:03:42.8 1:45.1
5 169 Samantha Elizondo   18 59 16:44.2 1:20:27.1 1:55.7
6 170 Daniela Pineda   (23) (82) 17:54.1 1:38:21.2 3:05.6

Team - IDEA College Prep. Edinburg

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:20:57.5

Ave Time:16:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 ANGELICA MEDINA   5 5 15:07.5 15:07.5 0:00.0
2 48 ADRIANA VILLAFUERTE   8 13 15:36.4 30:43.9 0:28.8
3 46 JACQUELINE PENA   9 22 15:45.2 46:29.2 0:37.7
4 47 ARISLAIDY VEGA   13 35 16:20.7 1:02:49.9 1:13.1
5 45 DALILA MIRELES   25 60 18:07.6 1:20:57.5 3:00.1
6 43 ANA MARTINEZ   (26) (86) 18:32.1 1:39:29.7 3:24.5
7 42 ISABELLA ESPINOZA   (28) (114) 18:55.1 1:58:24.8 3:47.5

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:21:17.6

Ave Time:16:15.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Sandy Gonzalez   2 2 14:48.1 14:48.1 0:00.0
2 107 Nabil Cotero   10 12 15:53.8 30:41.9 1:05.7
3 110 Dalilah Hernadez   16 28 16:33.9 47:15.8 1:45.8
4 105 Tsitsiki Alcala   20 48 16:59.4 1:04:15.3 2:11.3
5 111 Jennifer Obregon   21 69 17:02.2 1:21:17.6 2:14.1
6 106 Glenda Arciniega   (22) (91) 17:07.2 1:38:24.8 2:19.1

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:44:26.2

Ave Time:20:53.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Destiny Marquez   19 19 16:47.7 16:47.7 0:00.0
2 149 Jennifer Leyva   27 46 18:38.6 35:26.4 1:50.8
3 153 Liryk Vasquez   29 75 21:19.5 56:46.0 4:31.8
4 151 Desiree Acevedo   30 105 22:38.5 1:19:24.5 5:50.7
5 147 Anya Forbess   31 136 25:01.6 1:44:26.2 8:13.9
6 152 Lisa Morin   (32) (168) 25:20.1 2:09:46.3 8:32.4
7 146 Gaby Hernandez   (33) (201) 26:14.2 2:36:00.6 9:26.5
8 142 Sofia Mendoza   (34) (235) 26:15.8 3:02:16.5 9:28.0
9 148 Sabrina Garcia   (35) (270) 26:45.5 3:29:02.0 9:57.7
10 140 Chloe Mateo   (36) (306) 26:53.3 3:55:55.4 10:05.6
11 141 Laney Garcia   More Than 10   26:53.6 4:22:49.1 10:05.8

Team - Athlos Leadership Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Giovanna Pena   Less Than 5   14:34.4 14:34.4 0:00.0
2 10 Sandra Guevara   Less Than 5   14:57.4 29:31.9 0:22.9
3 9 Luz Gallegos   Less Than 5   15:57.2 45:29.1 1:22.7
4 8 Andrea Escudero   Less Than 5   25:45.8 1:11:15.0 11:11.3

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:19:32.8

Ave Time:15:54.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Grace Santana   1 1 14:15.1 14:15.1 0:00.0
2 116 Naomi Cotero   10 11 15:46.6 30:01.8 1:31.5
3 112 Camila Alvarez   16 27 16:14.3 46:16.1 1:59.2
4 117 Hania Gonzalez   19 46 16:26.5 1:02:42.7 2:11.4
5 114 Dariana Chairez   24 70 16:50.1 1:19:32.8 2:35.0
6 115 Heily Chavez   (27) (97) 16:56.0 1:36:28.8 2:40.8
7 113 Frida Arciniega   (29) (126) 17:10.5 1:53:39.3 2:55.3

Team - IDEA McAllen College Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:20:14.6

Ave Time:16:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Sofia Davila   5 5 15:06.4 15:06.4 0:00.0
2 71 Fatima Huesca Diaz   14 19 15:59.9 31:06.4 0:53.5
3 73 Clarissa Sanchez   15 34 16:07.8 47:14.2 1:01.3
4 72 Kayla Rojas   17 51 16:19.8 1:03:34.0 1:13.3
5 75 Ashley Sandoval   22 73 16:40.5 1:20:14.6 1:34.1
6 76 Lindsey Sternberg   (36) (109) 17:38.9 1:37:53.6 2:32.5
7 74 Loryn Sanchez   (42) (151) 18:17.4 1:56:11.0 3:10.9

Team - Idea North Mission CP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:21:12.9

Ave Time:16:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Ammy Garcia   3 3 15:04.8 15:04.8 0:00.0
2 87 Alexis Orozco   8 11 15:41.8 30:46.6 0:36.9
3 90 Frida Zavala   18 29 16:24.5 47:11.2 1:19.7
4 89 Elizabeth San Miguel   23 52 16:43.7 1:03:54.9 1:38.8
5 88 Jasmine Pena   30 82 17:18.0 1:21:12.9 2:13.1
6 84 Rosa Barrera   (33) (115) 17:24.6 1:38:37.6 2:19.7
7 86 Ariana Gonzalez   (51) (166) 19:13.6 1:57:51.2 4:08.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco CP

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:21:23.3

Ave Time:16:16.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Clarissa Rodriguez   6 6 15:09.1 15:09.1 0:00.0
2 177 Princesa Guajardo   11 17 15:48.5 30:57.7 0:39.3
3 179 Dayanara Cruz   20 37 16:30.6 47:28.3 1:21.4
4 180 Klarissa Rizo   25 62 16:52.6 1:04:20.9 1:43.4
5 176 Erica Vasquez   28 90 17:02.3 1:21:23.3 1:53.1
6 178 Yuridia Espinosa   (43) (133) 18:21.7 1:39:45.1 3:12.6
7 175 Natalie Garcia   (45) (178) 18:23.8 1:58:08.9 3:14.6

Team - Rising Scholars Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.4

Ave Time:16:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Loren Averyt   4 4 15:05.3 15:05.3 0:00.0
2 203 Alessi Garza   12 16 15:48.8 30:54.1 0:43.5
3 206 isabella Reyna   13 29 15:55.5 46:49.6 0:50.2
4 208 Elyssa Ruvio   26 55 16:54.6 1:03:44.3 1:49.3
5 204 Calissa Hernandez   49 104 18:59.0 1:22:43.4 3:53.7
6 205 Vivianna Lieu   (54) (158) 19:43.4 1:42:26.9 4:38.1
7 207 Paola Rodriguez   (56) (214) 20:00.4 2:02:27.4 4:55.1

Team - IDEA RIVERVIEW

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:26:57.5

Ave Time:17:23.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Ariadna Jimenez   21 21 16:39.7 16:39.7 0:00.0
2 132 Alessandra Olvera   31 52 17:21.1 34:00.9 0:41.4
3 127 Daniela Reynua   32 84 17:23.6 51:24.5 0:43.8
4 130 Lluvia Arellano   34 118 17:24.7 1:08:49.3 0:45.0
5 128 Grecia Hernandez   38 156 18:08.1 1:26:57.5 1:28.4
6 129 Andrea Salazar   (39) (195) 18:13.8 1:45:11.3 1:34.0
7 131 Anahi Leija   (53) (248) 19:31.2 2:04:42.5 2:51.4

Team - Athlos Leadership Academy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:29:40.3

Ave Time:17:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Mariana Espinoza   2 2 14:33.6 14:33.6 0:00.0
2 18 Daniela Munoz   9 11 15:46.5 30:20.1 1:12.9
3 17 Kayla Luevanos   48 59 18:57.6 49:17.8 4:24.0
4 13 Daniela Castillo   57 116 20:11.1 1:09:28.9 5:37.4
5 14 Ana Escudero   58 174 20:11.3 1:29:40.3 5:37.7
6 16 Camila Hernandez   (59) (233) 20:22.4 1:50:02.8 5:48.8
7 19 Fernanda Perez   (62) (295) 22:32.3 2:12:35.1 7:58.7

Team - Vanguard Academy Beethoven

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:30:19.9

Ave Time:18:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Adriana Noyola   7 7 15:12.8 15:12.8 0:00.0
2 218 Aretsi Morales   41 48 18:16.7 33:29.6 3:03.8
3 219 Ayttse Morales   46 94 18:52.1 52:21.8 3:39.3
4 216 Ximena Constantino   47 141 18:55.8 1:11:17.6 3:42.9
5 217 Marina Mata   50 191 19:02.2 1:30:19.9 3:49.4
6 221 Camille Reynolds   (64) (255) 23:24.9 1:53:44.9 8:12.1

Team - IDEA College Prep. Edinburg

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:34:36.3

Ave Time:18:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Jenna Ramirez   35 35 17:31.4 17:31.4 0:00.0
2 53 Ailianni Villarreal   37 72 18:02.4 35:33.8 0:30.9
3 51 Amaris Garza   40 112 18:15.0 53:48.9 0:43.6
4 49 Melany Cruz   44 156 18:23.2 1:12:12.1 0:51.7
5 55 Julianna Zamora   61 217 22:24.2 1:34:36.3 4:52.7
6 50 Galilea Garcia   (63) (280) 22:39.7 1:57:16.1 5:08.3
7 54 Anliyah Wheeler   (65) (345) 23:45.5 2:21:01.6 6:14.1

Team - Raul Yzaguirre School

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:49:25.1

Ave Time:21:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Ana Sofia Sanchez   52 52 19:30.3 19:30.3 0:00.0
2 188 Mariana Chavar   55 107 19:52.2 39:22.5 0:21.9
3 190 Ana Lara   60 167 20:45.1 1:00:07.7 1:14.8
4 189 Itzel Cornejo   66 233 23:57.1 1:24:04.9 4:26.8
5 193 Devany Valdez   67 300 25:20.2 1:49:25.1 5:49.9
6 194 Crystal Valerio   (68) (368) 32:47.6 2:22:12.8 13:17.3
7 191 Alyssa Mireles   (69) (437) 32:47.8 2:55:00.6 13:17.5

Team - IDEA San Benito CP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Jazelyn Montemayor   Less Than 5   18:33.0 18:33.0 0:00.0
2 154 Mireya Garcia   Less Than 5   20:50.8 39:23.9 2:17.8
3 156 Gael Contreras   Less Than 5   53:12.1 1:32:36.0 34:39.0

Team - Vanguard Mozart Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Raylein Gaona   Less Than 5   19:33.2 19:33.2 0:00.0
2 228 Angel Brown   Less Than 5   22:24.3 41:57.6 2:51.1
3 231 Summer Salinas   Less Than 5   22:40.1 1:04:37.7 3:06.9
4 232 Nayleah Trevino   Less Than 5   23:04.2 1:27:42.0 3:31.0