South Texas Cross Country Meet

October 10, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 63 Alyssa Aguilar IDEA McAllen College Prep 14:33.1 7:17/M  
2 (< 5) 12 Giovanna Pena Athlos Leadership Academy 14:34.4 7:17/M  
3 2 109 Sandy Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 14:48.1 7:24/M  
4 3 167 Michelle Moncada IDEA Weslaco CP 14:48.5 7:24/M  
5 (< 5) 10 Sandra Guevara Athlos Leadership Academy 14:57.4 7:29/M  
6 4 66 Michelle Nieves IDEA McAllen College Prep 15:01.0 7:31/M  
7 5 44 ANGELICA MEDINA IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 15:07.5 7:34/M  
8 6 65 Debanhi Escalante IDEA McAllen College Prep 15:08.5 7:34/M  
9 7 69 Angela Steckler IDEA McAllen College Prep 15:29.2 7:45/M  
10 8 48 ADRIANA VILLAFUERTE IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 15:36.4 7:48/M  
11 9 46 JACQUELINE PENA IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 15:45.2 7:53/M  
12 10 107 Nabil Cotero IDEA Pharr 15:53.8 7:57/M  
13 (< 5) 9 Luz Gallegos Athlos Leadership Academy 15:57.2 7:59/M  
14 11 168 Emily Rojas IDEA Weslaco CP 16:03.8 8:02/M  
15 12 173 Iaisha DeLaGarza IDEA Weslaco CP 16:16.8 8:08/M  
16 13 47 ARISLAIDY VEGA IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 16:20.7 8:10/M  
17 14 64 Daniela Del Angel IDEA McAllen College Prep 16:27.8 8:14/M  
18 15 171 Olivia Rodriguez IDEA Weslaco CP 16:33.6 8:17/M  
19 16 110 Dalilah Hernadez IDEA Pharr 16:33.9 8:17/M  
20 17 68 Krysta Rivero IDEA McAllen College Prep 16:37.9 8:19/M  
21 18 169 Samantha Elizondo IDEA Weslaco CP 16:44.2 8:22/M  
22 19 150 Destiny Marquez IDEA San Benito CP 16:47.7 8:24/M  
23 20 105 Tsitsiki Alcala IDEA Pharr 16:59.4 8:30/M  
24 21 111 Jennifer Obregon IDEA Pharr 17:02.2 8:31/M  
25 22 106 Glenda Arciniega IDEA Pharr 17:07.2 8:34/M  
26 23 170 Daniela Pineda IDEA Weslaco CP 17:54.1 8:57/M  
27 24 67 Melanie Orocio IDEA McAllen College Prep 18:04.2 9:02/M  
28 25 45 DALILA MIRELES IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:07.6 9:04/M  
29 26 43 ANA MARTINEZ IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:32.1 9:16/M  
30 27 149 Jennifer Leyva IDEA San Benito CP 18:38.6 9:19/M  
31 28 42 ISABELLA ESPINOZA IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:55.1 9:28/M  
32 29 153 Liryk Vasquez IDEA San Benito CP 21:19.5 10:40/M  
33 30 151 Desiree Acevedo IDEA San Benito CP 22:38.5 11:19/M  
34 31 147 Anya Forbess IDEA San Benito CP 25:01.6 12:31/M  
35 32 152 Lisa Morin IDEA San Benito CP 25:20.1 12:40/M  
36 (< 5) 8 Andrea Escudero Athlos Leadership Academy 25:45.8 12:53/M  
37 33 146 Gaby Hernandez IDEA San Benito CP 26:14.2 13:07/M  
38 34 142 Sofia Mendoza IDEA San Benito CP 26:15.8 13:08/M  
39 35 148 Sabrina Garcia IDEA San Benito CP 26:45.5 13:23/M  
40 36 140 Chloe Mateo IDEA San Benito CP 26:53.3 13:27/M  
41 (>10) 141 Laney Garcia IDEA San Benito CP 26:53.6 13:27/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 118 Grace Santana IDEA Pharr 14:15.1 7:08/M  
2 2 15 Mariana Espinoza Athlos Leadership Academy 14:33.6 7:17/M  
3 3 85 Ammy Garcia Idea North Mission CP 15:04.8 7:32/M  
4 4 202 Loren Averyt Rising Scholars Academy 15:05.3 7:33/M  
5 5 70 Sofia Davila IDEA McAllen College Prep 15:06.4 7:33/M  
6 6 174 Clarissa Rodriguez IDEA Weslaco CP 15:09.1 7:35/M  
7 7 220 Adriana Noyola Vanguard Academy Beethoven 15:12.8 7:36/M  
8 8 87 Alexis Orozco Idea North Mission CP 15:41.8 7:51/M  
9 9 18 Daniela Munoz Athlos Leadership Academy 15:46.5 7:53/M  
10 10 116 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 15:46.6 7:53/M  
11 11 177 Princesa Guajardo IDEA Weslaco CP 15:48.5 7:54/M  
12 12 203 Alessi Garza Rising Scholars Academy 15:48.8 7:54/M  
13 13 206 isabella Reyna Rising Scholars Academy 15:55.5 7:58/M  
14 14 71 Fatima Huesca Diaz IDEA McAllen College Prep 15:59.9 8:00/M  
15 15 73 Clarissa Sanchez IDEA McAllen College Prep 16:07.8 8:04/M  
16 16 112 Camila Alvarez IDEA Pharr 16:14.3 8:07/M  
17 17 72 Kayla Rojas IDEA McAllen College Prep 16:19.8 8:10/M  
18 18 90 Frida Zavala Idea North Mission CP 16:24.5 8:12/M  
19 19 117 Hania Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 16:26.5 8:13/M  
20 20 179 Dayanara Cruz IDEA Weslaco CP 16:30.6 8:15/M  
21 21 126 Ariadna Jimenez IDEA RIVERVIEW 16:39.7 8:20/M  
22 22 75 Ashley Sandoval IDEA McAllen College Prep 16:40.5 8:20/M  
23 23 89 Elizabeth San Miguel Idea North Mission CP 16:43.7 8:22/M  
24 24 114 Dariana Chairez IDEA Pharr 16:50.1 8:25/M  
25 25 180 Klarissa Rizo IDEA Weslaco CP 16:52.6 8:26/M  
26 26 208 Elyssa Ruvio Rising Scholars Academy 16:54.6 8:27/M  
27 27 115 Heily Chavez IDEA Pharr 16:56.0 8:28/M  
28 28 176 Erica Vasquez IDEA Weslaco CP 17:02.3 8:31/M  
29 29 113 Frida Arciniega IDEA Pharr 17:10.5 8:35/M  
30 30 88 Jasmine Pena Idea North Mission CP 17:18.0 8:39/M  
31 31 132 Alessandra Olvera IDEA RIVERVIEW 17:21.1 8:41/M  
32 32 127 Daniela Reynua IDEA RIVERVIEW 17:23.6 8:42/M  
33 33 84 Rosa Barrera Idea North Mission CP 17:24.6 8:42/M  
34 34 130 Lluvia Arellano IDEA RIVERVIEW 17:24.7 8:42/M  
35 35 52 Jenna Ramirez IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 17:31.4 8:46/M  
36 36 76 Lindsey Sternberg IDEA McAllen College Prep 17:38.9 8:49/M  
37 37 53 Ailianni Villarreal IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:02.4 9:01/M  
38 38 128 Grecia Hernandez IDEA RIVERVIEW 18:08.1 9:04/M  
39 39 129 Andrea Salazar IDEA RIVERVIEW 18:13.8 9:07/M  
40 40 51 Amaris Garza IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:15.0 9:08/M  
41 41 218 Aretsi Morales Vanguard Academy Beethoven 18:16.7 9:08/M  
42 42 74 Loryn Sanchez IDEA McAllen College Prep 18:17.4 9:09/M  
43 43 178 Yuridia Espinosa IDEA Weslaco CP 18:21.7 9:11/M  
44 44 49 Melany Cruz IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:23.2 9:12/M  
45 45 175 Natalie Garcia IDEA Weslaco CP 18:23.8 9:12/M  
46 (< 5) 155 Jazelyn Montemayor IDEA San Benito CP 18:33.0 9:17/M  
47 46 219 Ayttse Morales Vanguard Academy Beethoven 18:52.1 9:26/M  
48 47 216 Ximena Constantino Vanguard Academy Beethoven 18:55.8 9:28/M  
49 48 17 Kayla Luevanos Athlos Leadership Academy 18:57.6 9:29/M  
50 49 204 Calissa Hernandez Rising Scholars Academy 18:59.0 9:30/M  
51 50 217 Marina Mata Vanguard Academy Beethoven 19:02.2 9:31/M  
52 51 86 Ariana Gonzalez Idea North Mission CP 19:13.6 9:37/M  
53 52 192 Ana Sofia Sanchez Raul Yzaguirre School 19:30.3 9:45/M  
54 53 131 Anahi Leija IDEA RIVERVIEW 19:31.2 9:46/M  
55 (< 5) 230 Raylein Gaona Vanguard Mozart Secondary 19:33.2 9:47/M  
56 54 205 Vivianna Lieu Rising Scholars Academy 19:43.4 9:52/M  
57 55 188 Mariana Chavar Raul Yzaguirre School 19:52.2 9:56/M  
58 56 207 Paola Rodriguez Rising Scholars Academy 20:00.4 10:00/M  
59 57 13 Daniela Castillo Athlos Leadership Academy 20:11.1 10:06/M  
60 58 14 Ana Escudero Athlos Leadership Academy 20:11.3 10:06/M  
61 59 16 Camila Hernandez Athlos Leadership Academy 20:22.4 10:11/M  
62 60 190 Ana Lara Raul Yzaguirre School 20:45.1 10:23/M  
63 (< 5) 154 Mireya Garcia IDEA San Benito CP 20:50.8 10:25/M  
64 61 55 Julianna Zamora IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 22:24.2 11:12/M  
65 (< 5) 228 Angel Brown Vanguard Mozart Secondary 22:24.3 11:12/M  
66 62 19 Fernanda Perez Athlos Leadership Academy 22:32.3 11:16/M  
67 63 50 Galilea Garcia IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 22:39.7 11:20/M  
68 (< 5) 231 Summer Salinas Vanguard Mozart Secondary 22:40.1 11:20/M  
69 (< 5) 232 Nayleah Trevino Vanguard Mozart Secondary 23:04.2 11:32/M  
70 64 221 Camille Reynolds Vanguard Academy Beethoven 23:24.9 11:42/M  
71 65 54 Anliyah Wheeler IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 23:45.5 11:53/M  
72 66 189 Itzel Cornejo Raul Yzaguirre School 23:57.1 11:59/M  
73 67 193 Devany Valdez Raul Yzaguirre School 25:20.2 12:40/M  
74 68 194 Crystal Valerio Raul Yzaguirre School 32:47.6 16:24/M  
75 69 191 Alyssa Mireles Raul Yzaguirre School 32:47.8 16:24/M  
76 (< 5) 156 Gael Contreras IDEA San Benito CP 53:12.1 26:36/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 103 Gerardo Munoz IDEA Pharr 18:27.8 5:57/M  
2 2 100 Erick Chavarria IDEA Pharr 18:52.5 6:05/M  
3 3 104 Luis Sanchez IDEA Pharr 19:01.2 6:08/M  
4 4 39 Isai Garcia IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 19:04.8 6:09/M  
5 5 7 Eduardo Villanueva Athlos Leadership Academy 19:10.2 6:11/M  
6 6 35 Hugo Chavarria IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 19:10.3 6:11/M  
7 7 166 Caleb Stevens IDEA Weslaco CP 19:28.6 6:17/M  
8 8 160 Pedro Boza IDEA Weslaco CP 19:46.2 6:23/M  
9 9 41 Joel Solis IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 19:58.2 6:26/M  
10 10 40 Gerardo Herrera IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 20:21.8 6:34/M  
11 11 36 Adrian Garcia IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 20:23.8 6:35/M  
12 12 98 Gomez Abel IDEA Pharr 20:25.1 6:35/M  
13 13 38 Fabian Garcia IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 20:25.2 6:35/M  
14 14 37 Angel Garcia IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 20:27.7 6:36/M  
15 15 163 Diego Martinez IDEA Weslaco CP 20:45.5 6:42/M  
16 16 99 Carlos Cantu IDEA Pharr 20:49.2 6:43/M  
17 17 102 Josue Mosqueda IDEA Pharr 21:25.8 6:55/M  
18 18 161 Eugen Cruz IDEA Weslaco CP 21:33.4 6:57/M  
19 19 4 Christian Solis Athlos Leadership Academy 21:44.2 7:01/M  
20 20 3 Juan Salas Athlos Leadership Academy 21:45.7 7:01/M  
21 21 6 Jesus Vega Athlos Leadership Academy 21:57.6 7:05/M  
22 22 101 Lorenzo Martinez IDEA Pharr 22:07.2 7:08/M  
23 23 1 Thomas Guerrero Athlos Leadership Academy 22:19.3 7:12/M  
24 24 165 Nicandro Mendoza IDEA Weslaco CP 22:23.2 7:13/M  
25 25 162 Jaime Garcia IDEA Weslaco CP 22:28.8 7:15/M  
26 26 164 Michael Medrano IDEA Weslaco CP 22:32.5 7:16/M  
27 27 2 Jose Salas Athlos Leadership Academy 23:00.1 7:25/M  
28 28 5 Victor Vargas Athlos Leadership Academy 24:11.2 7:48/M  
29 (< 5) 143 Matthew Gomez IDEA San Benito CP 25:24.5 8:12/M  
30 (< 5) 144 Kohei Nomoto IDEA San Benito CP 25:26.0 8:12/M  
31 (< 5) 145 Noah Saldivar IDEA San Benito CP 25:29.0 8:13/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 83 Micah Sanchez IDEA McAllen College Prep 12:34.3 6:17/M  
2 2 122 Jesus Antuan Cotero IDEA Pharr 12:40.6 6:20/M  
3 3 125 David Villarreal IDEA Pharr 12:46.7 6:23/M  
4 4 97 Omar Vidal Idea North Mission CP 12:48.8 6:24/M  
5 5 78 Alberto Garza IDEA McAllen College Prep 12:51.1 6:26/M  
6 6 120 Diego Briones IDEA Pharr 12:52.3 6:26/M  
7 7 210 Hector Leal Rising Scholars Academy 13:02.5 6:31/M  
8 8 95 Joseph Rodriguez Idea North Mission CP 13:06.4 6:33/M  
9 9 181 Jose Molina IDEA Weslaco CP 13:07.4 6:34/M  
10 10 213 Jake Pockrus Rising Scholars Academy 13:09.3 6:35/M  
11 11 212 David Perez Rising Scholars Academy 13:10.6 6:35/M  
12 12 80 Joshua Garza IDEA McAllen College Prep 13:12.7 6:36/M  
13 13 81 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen College Prep 13:18.6 6:39/M  
14 14 183 Kevin Riojas IDEA Weslaco CP 13:18.6 6:39/M  
15 15 187 Royden Sarinana IDEA Weslaco CP 13:22.2 6:41/M  
16 16 119 Jesus Almaraz IDEA Pharr 13:30.5 6:45/M  
17 17 214 Paul Rendon Rising Scholars Academy 13:49.2 6:55/M  
18 18 133 Jesus Belmares IDEA RIVERVIEW 13:54.2 6:57/M  
19 19 22 Gabriel Cisneros Athlos Leadership Academy 13:55.0 6:58/M  
20 20 124 Addin Vela IDEA Pharr 13:59.7 7:00/M  
21 21 92 Erick Fernandez Idea North Mission CP 13:59.7 7:00/M  
22 22 79 Fabian Garza IDEA McAllen College Prep 14:01.1 7:01/M  
23 23 184 Andrew Graham IDEA Weslaco CP 14:04.9 7:02/M  
24 24 209 Gaddiel Garcia Rising Scholars Academy 14:10.4 7:05/M  
25 25 182 Roel Medina IDEA Weslaco CP 14:13.7 7:07/M  
26 26 134 Jose Luis Guerrero IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:16.2 7:08/M  
27 27 123 Pedro Rios IDEA Pharr 14:17.3 7:09/M  
28 28 211 Cairo Perez Rising Scholars Academy 14:19.9 7:10/M  
29 29 136 Victor Guerrero De la Fuent IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:22.1 7:11/M  
30 30 93 Adrian Garcia Idea North Mission CP 14:23.4 7:12/M  
31 31 197 Jesus Pardo Raul Yzaguirre School 14:25.8 7:13/M  
32 32 185 Jose Luna IDEA Weslaco CP 14:26.3 7:13/M  
33 33 82 Diego Rodriguez IDEA McAllen College Prep 14:29.9 7:15/M  
34 34 61 Uziel Vasquez IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 14:31.9 7:16/M  
35 35 195 Brian Lara Raul Yzaguirre School 14:32.0 7:16/M  
36 36 60 Gael Rivera IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 14:33.0 7:17/M  
37 37 135 Manuel Mena IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:34.5 7:17/M  
38 (< 5) 224 Aaron Garcia Vanguard Academy Beethoven 14:38.6 7:19/M  
39 38 138 Eduardo Najera IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:41.3 7:21/M  
40 39 77 Samuel Bustamante IDEA McAllen College Prep 14:48.5 7:24/M  
41 40 62 Omar Vega IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 14:49.5 7:25/M  
42 41 137 Adrian Valdez IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:50.2 7:25/M  
43 42 186 Gael Gonzalez IDEA Weslaco CP 14:50.6 7:25/M  
44 43 20 Francisco Barrera Athlos Leadership Academy 14:51.1 7:26/M  
45 44 139 Gael Le Duc IDEA RIVERVIEW 14:52.8 7:26/M  
46 45 23 Jose Gallegos Athlos Leadership Academy 14:54.1 7:27/M  
47 46 57 Efren Martinez IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 14:56.5 7:28/M  
48 47 215 Joshua Sauceda Rising Scholars Academy 15:01.6 7:31/M  
49 48 121 Luis Castillo IDEA Pharr 15:22.0 7:41/M  
50 49 234 Hector Godino Vanguard Mozart Secondary 15:23.7 7:42/M  
51 50 96 Jesus Saucedo Idea North Mission CP 15:39.8 7:50/M  
52 51 235 Marco Martinez Vanguard Mozart Secondary 16:03.8 8:02/M  
53 (< 5) 159 Daniel Torres IDEA San Benito CP 16:05.6 8:03/M  
54 (< 5) 227 Marcos Vela Vanguard Academy Beethoven 16:07.2 8:04/M  
55 (< 5) 158 Joshua Richmond IDEA San Benito CP 16:08.1 8:04/M  
56 (< 5) 225 Eliud Mata Vanguard Academy Beethoven 16:08.6 8:04/M  
57 52 233 Raul Cantu Vanguard Mozart Secondary 16:38.8 8:19/M  
58 53 24 Juan Ramos Athlos Leadership Academy 16:56.4 8:28/M  
59 54 91 Oscar De La Garza Idea North Mission CP 17:07.0 8:34/M  
60 55 59 Josue Quintanilla IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 17:17.2 8:39/M  
61 56 238 Jose Vasquez Vanguard Mozart Secondary 17:23.6 8:42/M  
62 57 21 Ricardo Castillo Athlos Leadership Academy 17:29.7 8:45/M  
63 58 94 Osvaldo Lopez Idea North Mission CP 17:34.2 8:47/M  
64 59 56 Daniel Barrera IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 17:43.6 8:52/M  
65 60 58 Javier Pena IDEA College Prep. Edinburg 18:14.3 9:07/M  
66 61 237 Angel Ordonez Vanguard Mozart Secondary 19:05.6 9:33/M  
67 62 25 Brian Salinas Athlos Leadership Academy 19:14.3 9:37/M  
68 63 26 Martin Sanchez Athlos Leadership Academy 21:13.0 10:37/M  
69 64 239 Jesus Villagran Vanguard Mozart Secondary 22:10.4 11:05/M  
70 65 200 Jaun Carlos Valerio Raul Yzaguirre School 22:26.7 11:13/M  
71 66 201 Oscar Vasquez Raul Yzaguirre School 22:26.7 11:13/M  
72 67 236 Ruben Ocanas Vanguard Mozart Secondary 24:45.2 12:23/M  
73 68 198 Jose Salvador Raul Yzaguirre School 25:29.3 12:45/M  
74 69 196 Emanuel Martinez Raul Yzaguirre School 27:44.0 13:52/M  
75 70 199 Victor Trevino Raul Yzaguirre School 27:45.1 13:53/M