UIL 30-3A XC District Championships

October 11, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

All Teams

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:13:46.8

Ave Time:14:45.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 629 Micaela Gonzalez   1 1 13:57.2 13:57.2 0:00.0
2 627 Madelynn De La Rosa   2 3 14:10.6 28:07.8 0:13.3
3 632 Rianna Pena   5 8 14:24.2 42:32.0 0:26.9
4 628 Lyann Gonzalez   8 16 15:07.2 57:39.3 1:09.9
5 633 Gabriela Zarate   10 26 16:07.5 1:13:46.8 2:10.2
6 631 Marlena Martinez   (16) (42) 17:14.1 1:31:00.9 3:16.8
7 630 Lorena Hinojosa   (23) (65) 19:23.9 1:50:24.9 5:26.6

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:18:03.3

Ave Time:15:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 480 Melody Del Real   4 4 14:22.8 14:22.8 0:00.0
2 481 Isabel Hernandez   6 10 14:31.8 28:54.6 0:08.9
3 482 Jaslyn Ochoa   9 19 15:44.8 44:39.4 1:21.9
4 483 Zhaleh Perales   13 32 16:30.8 1:01:10.3 2:07.9
5 484 Isis Reyes   14 46 16:53.0 1:18:03.3 2:30.1
6 485 Kristal Rodriguez   (20) (66) 18:03.7 1:36:07.1 3:40.9

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:21:39.8

Ave Time:16:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Aaliyah Charo   3 3 14:18.9 14:18.9 0:00.0
2 453 Elisabeth Flores   11 14 16:14.5 30:33.4 1:55.6
3 457 Adalia Rivera   12 26 16:21.8 46:55.3 2:02.9
4 455 Jazmine Lopez   17 43 17:14.6 1:04:09.9 2:55.6
5 456 Mariah Molina   19 62 17:29.9 1:21:39.8 3:11.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:25:44.4

Ave Time:17:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Morgyn Ramirez   7 7 14:36.1 14:36.1 0:00.0
2 514 Hailie Totland   15 22 17:03.1 31:39.2 2:26.9
3 513 Ionee Garza   18 40 17:27.7 49:07.0 2:51.6
4 516 Kassandra Ruiz   21 61 18:11.0 1:07:18.0 3:34.9
5 517 Soriada Rodriguez   22 83 18:26.3 1:25:44.4 3:50.1
6 515 Madison Salinas   (24) (107) 19:48.9 1:45:33.3 5:12.7

Team - George West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Alyson Pawlik   Less Than 5   14:03.7 14:03.7 0:00.0
2 496 Crystal Amoles   Less Than 5   14:35.4 28:39.1 0:31.6
3 497 Tabitha Chavez   Less Than 5   15:08.2 43:47.4 1:04.5
4 499 Sunni Weaver   Less Than 5   17:40.8 1:01:28.2 3:37.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

All Teams

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:31:14.5

Ave Time:18:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Fernanda Fragoso   1 1 17:34.2 17:34.2 0:00.0
2 566 Yartiza De La Garza   2 3 17:48.1 35:22.3 0:13.9
3 572 Stephanie Oliver   3 6 18:18.4 53:40.8 0:44.2
4 570 Denisse Guerrero   4 10 18:20.5 1:12:01.3 0:46.2
5 571 Joyce Labrada   5 15 19:13.1 1:31:14.5 1:38.9
6 567 Jorgina Escobar   (6) (21) 22:34.5 1:53:49.0 5:00.2

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 489 Skylar Bradshaw   Less Than 5   20:06.0 20:06.0 0:00.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Chelsea Canales   Less Than 5   21:58.4 21:58.4 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade

All Teams

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:24:09.1

Ave Time:16:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 649 Alejandra Trevino   1 1 14:53.5 14:53.5 0:00.0
2 647 Jordan Salinas   2 3 16:03.5 30:57.0 1:10.0
3 646 Zalexis Perez   5 8 17:15.5 48:12.6 2:22.0
4 650 Amber Trevino   6 14 17:34.9 1:05:47.6 2:41.4
5 648 Daniella Silva   9 23 18:21.5 1:24:09.1 3:28.0
6 645 Anastasia Mendoza   (10) (33) 19:23.5 1:43:32.6 4:30.0

Team - Mary Haper Middle School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.1

Ave Time:18:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Belle Girtman   3 3 16:29.1 16:29.1 0:00.0
2 604 Blanca Muniz   4 7 17:00.1 33:29.2 0:30.9
3 607 Jeralyn Gonzales   7 14 17:41.9 51:11.2 1:12.8
4 609 Kaydie Valdez   8 22 18:14.5 1:09:25.7 1:45.3
5 606 Zenestina Perez   11 33 21:46.4 1:31:12.1 5:17.3

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Angelina Teneyuca   Less Than 5   14:54.6 14:54.6 0:00.0
2 461 Danielle Garcia   Less Than 5   17:06.8 32:01.4 2:12.1
3 463 Cadynce Velasquez   Less Than 5   18:25.2 50:26.7 3:30.6
4 460 Kassidy Bocanegra   Less Than 5   20:37.7 1:11:04.5 5:43.1

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 540 Aida Guerra   Less Than 5   17:46.8 17:46.8 0:00.0
2 539 Nadine Ruiz   Less Than 5   21:41.8 39:28.6 3:54.9

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Ashley Lara   Less Than 5   16:30.5 16:30.5 0:00.0
2 584 Angela Martinez   Less Than 5   20:27.2 36:57.7 3:56.7
3 585 Emily Lopez   Less Than 5   23:38.5 1:00:36.2 7:08.0

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade

All Teams

Team - Mary Haper Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:27:06.0

Ave Time:17:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Krystianah Prado   2 2 16:10.8 16:10.8 0:00.0
2 614 Rena Ochoa   3 5 16:57.9 33:08.7 0:47.1
3 617 Jazlyn Bradshaw   4 9 17:01.5 50:10.3 0:50.6
4 616 Cameron Hernandez   7 16 18:27.1 1:08:37.5 2:16.3
5 618 Reyna Martel   8 24 18:28.5 1:27:06.0 2:17.7
6 613 Kyrsten Ruiz   (16) (40) 22:16.7 1:49:22.8 6:05.9

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:36:08.3

Ave Time:19:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 551 Karissa Torres   5 5 17:42.7 17:42.7 0:00.0
2 549 Carina Cadena   6 11 18:10.7 35:53.4 0:28.0
3 550 Ydaleigh Soliz   9 20 19:55.2 55:48.7 2:12.5
4 552 Maddie Cantu   10 30 20:00.2 1:15:48.9 2:17.5
5 547 Ludim Cantu   13 43 20:19.3 1:36:08.3 2:36.6
6 548 Jaidene Melo   (14) (57) 20:35.7 1:56:44.0 2:53.0

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:39:34.1

Ave Time:19:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Itzel Flores   1 1 15:31.4 15:31.4 0:00.0
2 593 Natileigh Aviles   11 12 20:03.8 35:35.3 4:32.3
3 596 Gabriela Nielson   12 24 20:16.0 55:51.3 4:44.5
4 594 Kristelle Trevino   15 39 20:36.9 1:16:28.2 5:05.4
5 595 Lauren Lara   17 56 23:05.8 1:39:34.1 7:34.3

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Jilliana Muriel   Less Than 5   16:03.5 16:03.5 0:00.0
2 470 Raeann Charo   Less Than 5   18:27.8 34:31.3 2:24.2
3 471 Makayla Molina   Less Than 5   18:49.6 53:21.0 2:46.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Sierra Tanguma   Less Than 5   17:13.2 17:13.2 0:00.0
2 653 Alizah Cisneros   Less Than 5   18:16.3 35:29.5 1:03.0
3 652 Allison Campos   Less Than 5   21:03.3 56:32.9 3:50.1